Volleyball 2020

Odds of a US High School Volleyball Player competing in College  2020:
College Volleyball Odds 2020:  Female Male
Number of US High School Volleyball Players 2019-20477,11767,243
Number of College Volleyball Players (see table below)28,7963,929
% of US HS Volleyball Players competing at any College Level5.8%5.6%
% of US HS Volleyball Players Competing at NCAA I Schools1.1%0.7%
Odds of a US HS Volleyball Player making any College Roster17:1
18:1
Odds of a US HS Volleyball Player making an NCAA I Roster89:1
147:1
 
US High School Athlete Odds are adjusted for foreign student NCAA participation.
See Odds of a High School athlete competing in College for more information.

 

1,836 Schools sponsored varsity Volleyball teams during 2019-20:
   Total # of teams Total # of Athletes Average Roster Scholarship limit  Average Scholarship *
DivisionSchoolsMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMenWomen
NCAA I337233374765,58321174.51215,60418,990
NCAA II294282934904,89518174.586,1537,950
NCAA III4371154361,6697,2321517
NAIA 224592249934,1491718888,2777,303
NJCAA3463464,42013142,838
Other 4 Year72372418621412366
Other 2 Year126161262601,6541613412
Totals1,8362441,8343,92928,7961616

Women’s NCAA I Volleyball is a headcount sport so there is a  limit of 12 players per school that can  be under scholarship annually.  All other NCAA Volleyball programs are equivalency sports for scholarship purposes, so partial awards can  be awarded to meet the annual limit.  For example, an NCAA Division II school can award 16 female players each a 1/2 scholarship and not exceed the  limit of 8 per team.  See our page on scholarship limits for more information.

* Average Athletic Scholarship is the average annual amount of athletically related student aid per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the specific school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this.

Do you have the skills to compete in College Volleyball?

What level of athlete are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of athletes currently on the roster of schools that interest you. Our tables below have links to all 1,836 US College varsity team sites … search schools & see how you compare.

Stats & Links to all Schools sponsoring varsity Volleyball teams 2020:

Volleyball schools listings are divided into 4 tables below based on US regions: West, Midwest, Northeast & South:

Volleyball - Midwest Schools:

Midwest Schools with Varsity
Volleyball teams 2020:
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Briar Cliff UniversitySioux CityIANAIA  MW9,7828,65930,97030,970
Buena Vista UniversityStorm LakeIANCAA III W  5152257%34,00434,004
Central CollegePellaIANCAA III W  5002470%37,29637,296
Clarke UniversityDubuqueIANAIA  MW6,5555,4845092182%33,35033,350
Coe CollegeCedar RapidsIANCAA III MW  5802567%44,05044,050
Cornell CollegeMount VernonIANCAA III W  5952761%42,29942,299
Des Moines Area CCAnkenyIANJCAA W1,8553,1194,6809,360
Dordt CollegeSioux CenterIANAIA  MW7,0476,2866002573%30,84030,840
Drake UniversityDes MoinesIANCAA  IW7,67117,8176202768%41,39641,396
Ellsworth CCIowa FallsIANJCAA W1,2431,4824,7765,712
Emmaus Bible CollegeDubuqueIAACCAW  5402295%18,40018,400
Faith Baptist Bible College AnkenyIANCCAA  W  5452262%16,87616,876
Graceland UniversityLamoniIANAIA  MW5,5554,7875202158%29,24029,240
Grand View UniversityDes MoinesIANAIA  MW7,2624,6845102192%27,60827,608
Grinnell CollegeGrinnellIANCAA III W  7433224%52,39252,392
Hawkeye Community CollegeWaterlooIANJCAA W6219945,3116,021
Indian Hills CCOttumwaIANJCAA W3,2443,4654,2245,760
Iowa Central CCFort DodgeIANJCAA W1,3922,3795,4907,890
Iowa Lakes CCEsthervilleIANJCAA W2,2163,0246,4606,812
Iowa State UniversityAmesIANCAA  IW20,61221,6245982591%8,98823,392
Iowa Wesleyan UniversityMount PleasantIANCAA III W  4942158%24,60030,500
Iowa Western CCCouncil BluffsIANJCAA W3,8239,9665,9526,112
Kirkwood CCCedar RapidsIANJCAA W3,3563,7684,8326,120
Loras CollegeDubuqueIANCAA III MW  5562293%34,18434,184
Luther CollegeDecorahIANCAA III W  5952663%42,29042,290
Marshalltown CCMarshalltownIANJCAA W2,1513,2344,7765,112
Morningside CollegeSioux CityIANAIA  MW5,1634,928 2358%31,53031,530
Mount Mercy UniversityCedar RapidsIANAIA  MW4,5093,889 2263%31,99831,998
North Iowa Area CCMason CityIANJCAA W2,8922,3985,4087,721
Northwestern CollegeOrange CityIANAIA  W6,1106,1735802471%31,10031,100
Saint Ambrose UniversityDavenportIANAIA  MW4,1542,9805502363%30,89430,894
Simpson CollegeIndianolaIANCAA III W  5652384%39,14439,144
Southeastern CCWest BurlingtonIANJCAA W4,3604,7915,5805,730
Southwestern CCCrestonIANJCAA W1,4991,6685,8886,112
University of DubuqueDubuqueIANCAA III W  4801973%34,11034,110
University of IowaIowa CityIANCAA  IW19,96818,7116152683%9,26731,233
University of Northern IowaCedar FallsIANCAA  IW10,8479,3645552481%8,93819,480
Upper Iowa UniversityFayetteIANCAA II W7,32411,7725352150%30,45030,450
Waldorf UniversityForest CityIANAIA  W9,48410,8305052075%22,07622,076
Wartburg CollegeWaverlyIANCAA III W  5502376%41,28041,280
William Penn UniversityOskaloosaIANAIA  MW16,29714,307  55%25,60025,600
Augustana CollegeRock IslandILNCAA III MW    64%42,13542,135
Aurora UniversityAuroraILNCAA III MW  5252181%24,26024,260
Benedictine UniversityLisleILNCAA III MW  5402363%34,29034,290
Black Hawk CollegeMolineILNJCAA W2,5063,4977,5007,650
Blackburn CollegeCarlinvilleILNCAA III W  5252052%22,41022,410
Bradley UniversityPeoriaILNCAA  IW18,72225,6715952667%33,76033,760
Carl Sandburg CollegeGalesburgILNJCAA W2,6063,0066,9947,778
Chicago State UniversityChicagoILNCAA  IW15,73619,4404551833%10,16317,123
City Colleges of Chicago-Harry S TrumanChicagoILNJCAA  W9732,0029,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Kennedy-KingChicagoILNJCAA  W2,0691,6369,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Malcolm XChicagoILNJCAA W1,7522,1179,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Olive-HarveyChicagoILNJCAA  W1,5662,1029,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Richard J DaleyChicagoILNJCAA  W1,3011,6009,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Wilbur WrightChicagoILNJCAA  W1,8702,3379,21611,544
College of DuPageGlen EllynILNJCAA W  9,69011,790
College of Lake CountyGrayslakeILNJCAA W1,4072,3469,21212,236
Concordia University-ChicagoRiver ForestILNCAA III MW  5402376%32,07832,078
DePaul UniversityChicagoILNCAA  IW23,97136,846  68%39,97539,975
Dominican UniversityRiver ForestILNCAA III MW  5152264%33,43433,434
Eastern Illinois UniversityCharlestonILNCAA  IW7,5919,0744952055%11,80314,023
Elgin CCElginILNJCAA W  10,74011,959
Elmhurst CollegeElmhurstILNCAA III W  5422367%37,05537,055
Eureka CollegeEurekaILNCAA III W  5302157%25,39025,390
Frontier Community CollegeFairfieldILNJCAA W2,1583,9999,74311,734
Governors State UniversityUniversity ParkILNAIA  W4,3054,9644651838%12,19621,586
Greenville UniversityGreenvilleILNCAA III  W  5102148%27,13027,130
Harper CollegePalatineILNJCAA W  9,85211,664
Heartland Community CollegeNormalILNJCAA W4,0165,5248,85013,110
Highland CCFreeportILNJCAA W1,4612,3046,5196,519
Illinois Central CollegeEast PeoriaILNJCAA W2,8693,9819,60011,340
Illinois CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III MW    76%33,09033,090
Illinois Institute of TechnologyChicagoILNCAA III MW  6702958%47,64647,646
Illinois State UniversityNormalILNCAA  IW16,06416,1665452389%14,51626,040
Illinois Valley CCOglesbyILNJCAA W6891,34110,91211,782
Illinois Wesleyan UniversityBloomingtonILNCAA III MW  6082759%47,63647,636
John A Logan CollegeCartervilleILNJCAA W4,4555,3465,5066,106
John Wood CCQuincyILNJCAA  W1,5091,4648,1908,190
Joliet Junior CollegeJolietILNJCAA W  12,36013,140
Judson UniversityElginILNAIA  MW9,5058,2215352271%29,86029,860
Kankakee CCKankakeeILNJCAA W8,75811,20512,31522,382
Kaskaskia CollegeCentraliaILNJCAA W5,5905,8227,53012,330
Kishwaukee CollegeMaltaILNJCAA W1644719,06013,320
Knox CollegeGalesburgILNCAA III W    74%46,55446,554
Lake Forest CollegeLake ForestILNCAA III W    58%47,06447,064
Lake Land CollegeMattoonILNJCAA W7,1286,9227,93413,736
Lewis and Clark CCGodfreyILNJCAA W1,8612,3339,55212,552
Lewis UniversityRomeovilleILNCAA II MW9,72312,1285602458%32,45032,450
Lincoln Christian UniversityLincolnILNAIA  W2,1292,3955052364%13,20013,200
Lincoln CollegeLincolnILNAIAMW6,0916,5253701780%18,60018,600
Lincoln Land CCSpringfieldILNJCAA W3,7535,1556,4809,588
Lincoln Trail CollegeRobinsonILNJCAA W3,5165,4119,74311,734
Loyola University ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  IMW20,61329,5926002868%44,04844,048
MacMurray CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III W  5022055%27,71027,710
McHenry County CollegeCrystal LakeILNJCAA W8011,85112,14614,603
McKendree UniversityLebanonILNCAA II MW5,7246,2505602467%30,52030,520
Millikin UniversityDecaturILNCAA III MW  5302461%35,00235,002
Monmouth CollegeMonmouthILNCAA III W  5352469%37,67437,674
Moody Bible InstituteChicagoILNCCAA  W    95%13,05613,056
Moraine Valley CCPalos HillsILNJCAA W1,0621,3249,63611,196
Morton CollegeCiceroILNJCAA W1,3511,5328,46810,516
North Central CollegeNapervilleILNCAA III MW  5102456%38,88038,880
North Park UniversityChicagoILNCAA III MW  5252247%29,86029,860
Northern Illinois UniversityDekalbILNCAA  IW17,66018,8485352254%14,61714,617
Northwestern UniversityEvanstonILNCAA  IW44,00236,951760348%54,56854,568
Oakton CCDes PlainesILNJCAA W5411,35110,44612,462
Olivet Nazarene UniversityBourbonnaisILNAIA  MW11,3088,2165452365%36,07036,070
Parkland CollegeChampaignILNJCAA W2,4543,18311,10015,870
Prairie State CollegeChicago HeightsILNJCAA W2,7023,5609,34211,064
Principia CollegeElsahILNCAA IIIW  5742692%29,47029,470
Quincy UniversityQuincyILNCAA II MW6,8988,7575152268%28,56228,562
Rend Lake CollegeInaILNJCAA W3,7076,1025,8506,600
Rock Valley CollegeRockfordILNJCAA W  8,41415,224
Rockford UniversityRockfordILNCAA III MW  5402149%30,93030,930
Roosevelt UniversityChicagoILNAIA  MW2,8632,4665402465%29,83229,832
Saint Xavier UniversityChicagoILNAIA  MW9,6878,8505152274%33,88033,880
Sauk Valley CCDixonILNJCAA W2,4092,82910,50011,340
Shawnee CCUllinILNJCAA W3,0663,4205,9526,464
South Suburban CollegeSouth HollandILNJCAA W4,1385,46311,03312,683
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleEdwardsvilleILNCAA  IW10,85913,0115552487%12,13212,132
Southern Illinois UniversityCarbondaleILNCAA  IW16,35013,7075502372%14,70429,160
Southwestern Illinois CollegeBellevilleILNJCAA W6,3066,68212,24015,870
Spoon River CollegeCantonILNJCAA  W2,0692,85710,29011,370
Trinity Christian CollegePalos HeightsILNAIA  MW10,2134,3735252264%30,17530,175
Trinity International UniversityDeerfieldILNAIA   W11,49111,4815302373%32,39032,390
Triton CollegeRiver GroveILNJCAA W2,0482,12610,09612,539
University of ChicagoChicagoILNCAA III W  775347%58,23058,230
University of Illinois ChampaignILNCAA  IW25,72427,1176852962%15,09431,664
University of Illinois at ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  IW11,12118,5745602476%13,76426,980
University of Illinois at SpringfieldSpringfieldILNCAA II W6,2557,7745492453%11,81321,338
University of St FrancisJolietILNAIA  W9,9149,2885502347%32,32032,320
Wabash Valley CollegeMount CarmelILNJCAA W4,7896,8359,74311,734
Waubonsee CCSugar GroveILNJCAA W4031,2188,3349,036
Western Illinois UniversityMacombILNCAA  IW8,61910,6755052159%12,95112,951
Wheaton CollegeWheatonILNCAA III W  6503083%36,42036,420
Ancilla CollegeDonaldsonINNJCAA W1,9631,8694551869%17,55017,550
Anderson UniversityAndersonINNCAA III W  5352265%30,45030,450
Ball State UniversityMuncieINNCAA  IMW17,71518,021  65%9,89626,468
Bethel CollegeMishawakaINNAIA  W5,8753,7645302292%28,59028,590
Butler UniversityIndianapolisINNCAA  IW11,51512,6366252868%41,12041,120
Calumet College of Saint JosephWhitingINNAIA  MW11,20710,44519,17019,170
DePauw UniversityGreencastleINNCAA III W  6202663%49,70449,704
Earlham CollegeRichmondINNCAA III W  6402965%46,45046,450
Franklin CollegeFranklinINNCAA III W  5352275%32,01032,010
Goshen CollegeGoshenINNAIA  MW6,8867,7055482466%33,70033,700
Grace CollegeWinona LakeINNAIA  W4,9645,2005602482%24,76824,768
Hanover CollegeHanoverINNCAA III W  5702579%37,67037,670
Huntington UniversityHuntingtonINNAIA  W5,6655,2565402383%26,15826,158
Indiana Institute of TechnologyFort WayneINNAIA  MW7,8719,7214322163%26,90026,900
Indiana State UniversityTerre HauteINNCAA  IW13,84411,3065002090%9,09019,836
Indiana UniversityBloomingtonINNCAA  IW24,49421,3476302877%10,68135,456
Indiana University-EastRichmondINNAIA  W5,3455,7935002165%7,34419,400
Indiana University-KokomoKokomoINNAIA  W3,5074,1505152180%7,34419,400
Indiana University-NorthwestGaryINNAIA  W1,9221,9754952180%7,34419,400
Indiana University-South BendSouth BendINNAIA  W1,0821,9865102082%7,34419,400
Indiana University-SoutheastNew AlbanyINNAIA  W1,2501,5175152085%7,34419,400
Indiana Wesleyan UniversityMarionINNAIA  W6,7516,8145502468%26,63026,630
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneFort WayneINNCAA  IMW10,56910,6345352297%8,45020,288
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA  IW9,59512,9805452381%9,46529,821
Manchester UniversityNorth ManchesterINNCAA III W    59%32,75832,758
Marian UniversityIndianapolisINNAIA  W12,74810,7595552361%34,00034,000
Oakland City UniversityOakland CityINNCAA II W7,2167,9865061950%24,00024,000
Purdue UniversityWest LafayetteINNCAA  IW23,67722,9096602958%9,99228,794
Purdue University NorthwestWestvilleINNCAA II W3,4684,4324902231%7,69117,367
Rose-Hulman Institute of TechnologyTerre HauteINNCAA III W  7203168%49,87149,871
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods St Mary WoodsINUSCAAW7,7985,3824952072%29,96029,960
Saint Mary's CollegeNotre DameINNCAA IIIW  5602582%42,22042,220
Taylor UniversityUplandINNAIA  W6,8695,8005902678%34,11434,114
Trine UniversityAngolaINNCAA III MW  5652473%32,17632,176
University of EvansvilleEvansvilleINNCAA  IW15,04219,6435902569%36,41636,416
University of IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA II W10,32815,7335352269%29,68829,688
University of Notre DameNotre DameINNCAA  IW34,32735,1087503418%53,39153,391
University of Saint FrancisFort WayneINNAIA  W19,24919,0545182193%30,43030,430
University of Southern IndianaEvansvilleINNCAA II W4,7725,1475402295%8,34919,436
Valparaiso UniversityValparaisoINNCAA  IW9,02918,5315852689%40,26040,260
Vincennes UniversityVincennesINNJCAA  W7,11612,1705,90213,959
Wabash CollegeCrawfordsvilleINNCAA III M  6152665%43,65043,650
Allen County CCIolaKSNJCAA W1,5651,8883,8083,808
Baker UniversityBaldwin CityKSNAIA  W20,36322,2185382388%29,83029,830
Barclay CollegeHavilandKSNCCAA  W    46%19,00019,000
Barton County CCGreat BendKSNJCAA W3,9413,8093,5843,584
Benedictine CollegeAtchisonKSNAIA  W9,0927,0715752593%29,53029,530
Bethany CollegeLindsborgKSNAIA  W22,22223,8634952168%27,85027,850
Bethel CollegeNorth NewtonKSNAIA  W6,6235,3255192144%28,54028,540
Butler CCEl DoradoKSNJCAA W5,3606,0733,5105,310
Central Christian College of KansasMcPhersonKSNAIA  MW7,4978,27120,35020,350
Cloud County CCConcordiaKSNJCAA W2,7363,6713,3003,480
Coffeyville CCCoffeyvilleKSNJCAA W1,8941,7762,3043,872
Colby CCColbyKSNJCAA W2,0282,1133,7585,298
Cowley CollegeArkansas CityKSNJCAA W3,3983,3043,3004,170
Dodge City CCDodge CityKSNJCAA W1,6871,4493,2703,630
Emporia State UniversityEmporiaKSNCAA II W4,3414,3905272285%6,75820,675
Fort Hays State UniversityHaysKSNCAA II W4,6125,728  92%5,13015,210
Fort Scott CCFort ScottKSNJCAA W2,6072,2163,3303,330
Friends UniversityWichitaKSNAIA  W5,3054,4634852147%28,41528,415
Garden City CCGarden CityKSNJCAA W2,9812,7473,2403,810
Haskell Indian Nations UniversityLawrenceKSNAIA  W  4741868%480480
Hesston CollegeHesstonKSNJCAA  W4,4505,51626,90026,900
Highland CCHighlandKSNJCAA W1,9723,0303,6253,625
Hutchinson CCHutchinsonKSNJCAA W3,8543,5563,5204,512
Independence CCIndependenceKSNJCAA W2,2172,4244,2194,443
Johnson County CCOverland ParkKSNJCAA W3,3484,1783,3006,600
Kansas Christian CollegeOverland ParkKSNCCAA W  7,6907,690
Kansas City Kansas CCKansas CityKSNJCAA W2,9004,4433,3006,510
Kansas State UniversityManhattanKSNCAA  IW21,72217,275  93%10,38325,887
Kansas Wesleyan UniversitySalinaKSNAIA  W5,8424,5415402347%29,50029,500
Labette CCParsonsKSNJCAA W2,6372,7133,0603,810
Manhattan Christian CollegeManhattanKSNCCAA  W  5152258%16,26016,260
McPherson CollegeMcPhersonKSNAIA  W7,2245,3895452177%28,95128,951
MidAmerica Nazarene UniversityOlatheKSNAIA  W10,78711,9195252259%29,73629,736
Neosho County CCChanuteKSNJCAA W1,4461,8204,7944,794
Newman UniversityWichitaKSNCAA II W12,50015,2305452362%30,75030,750
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA  MW11,53911,6345101978%30,05030,050
Pittsburg State UniversityPittsburgKSNCAA II W5,5525,502 2390%7,29818,642
Pratt Community CollegePrattKSNJCAA W2,4913,1403,5884,040
Seward County CC LiberalKSNJCAA W3,1454,2063,2004,384
Southwestern CollegeWinfieldKSNAIA  W7,9816,3554952156%30,15030,150
Sterling CollegeSterlingKSNAIA  W8,7096,1055052041%26,00026,000
Tabor CollegeHillsboroKSNAIA  W9,2605,8005102157%28,26028,260
University of KansasLawrenceKSNCAA  IW26,65721,857 2692%11,14827,358
University of Saint MaryLeavenworthKSNAIA  W4,4523,5075332161%28,81028,810
Washburn UniversityTopekaKSNCAA II W5,3327,2068,31218,560
Wichita State UniversityWichitaKSNCAA  IW10,55416,1855852396%8,27017,452
Alice Lloyd CollegePippa PassesKYNAIA  W2,2051,5454352128%11,55011,550
Asbury UniversityWilmoreKYNAIA  W8,6937,966  67%30,19830,198
Bellarmine UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA II W8,4288,6825752586%42,20042,200
Berea CollegeBereaKYNCAA III W  5672538%39,99039,990
Boyce CollegeLouisvilleKYNCCAAW  
Brescia UniversityOwensboroKYNAIA  W13,90315,2755602239%22,10022,100
Campbellsville UniversityCampbellsvilleKYNAIA  MW10,01210,1605422183%25,40025,400
Centre CollegeDanvilleKYNCAA III W  6583073%41,70041,700
Eastern Kentucky UniversityRichmondKYNCAA  IW15,80018,9885502387%9,66619,444
Georgetown CollegeGeorgetownKYNAIA  W12,6828,3345352348%38,65038,650
Kentucky Christian UniversityGraysonKYNAIA  W4,5182,7145001937%19,25619,256
Kentucky State UniversityFrankfortKYNCAA II MW3,2349,3434521772%8,09019,390
Kentucky Wesleyan CollegeOwensboroKYNCAA II W6,9377,7855102364%26,16026,160
Lindsey Wilson CollegeColumbiaKYNAIA  W7,9679,44024,85024,850
Midway UniversityMidwayKYNAIA  MW5,3523,4675102161%24,75024,750
Morehead State UniversityMoreheadKYNCAA  IW5,07414,745 2379%9,07013,546
Murray State UniversityMurrayKYNCAA  IW17,93615,0095552481%9,08424,540
Northern Kentucky UniversityHighland HeightsKYNCAA  IW10,34415,8865502389%10,03219,680
Spalding UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA III W  5452196%24,50024,500
Thomas More CollegeCrestview HillsKYNAIAMW  5202290%31,20031,200
Transylvania UniversityLexingtonKYNCAA III W  6052789%38,75038,750
Union CollegeBarbourvilleKYNAIA  W11,19511,4745052156%27,14027,140
University of KentuckyLexingtonKYNCAA  IW27,18528,0015902694%12,24529,099
University of LouisvilleLouisvilleKYNCAA  IW24,18424,1315902672%11,65627,278
University of PikevillePikevilleKYNAIA  W5,3484,67920,95020,950
University of the CumberlandsWilliamsburgKYNAIA  W8,2596,3415502373%23,00023,000
Western Kentucky UniversityBowling GreenKYNCAA  IW15,30117,6995352497%10,51226,280
Adrian CollegeAdrianMINCAA III MW  5232365%37,08737,087
Albion CollegeAlbionMINCAA III W  5552368%45,59045,590
Alma CollegeAlmaMINCAA III W  5602364%40,25840,258
Alpena CCAlpenaMINJCAA W2,7561,8166,8406,840
Aquinas CollegeGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW6,5856,1995552469%32,57432,574
Calvin CollegeGrand RapidsMINCAA III W  6352779%34,60034,600
Central Michigan UniversityMount PleasantMINCAA  IW16,74118,9145402469%12,96024,120
Concordia University-Ann ArborAnn ArborMINAIA  W5,2343,690 2149%29,29029,290
Cornerstone UniversityGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW6,0365,7565252373%24,50024,500
Davenport UniversityGrand RapidsMINCAA IIW6,2939,780  89%18,41418,414
Eastern Michigan UniversityYpsilantiMINCAA  IW21,07516,4955101976%12,50812,508
Ferris State UniversityBig RapidsMINCAA II W7,2267,8335252381%11,78811,788
Finlandia UniversityHancockMINCAA III W  4902032%22,75822,758
Glen Oaks CCCentrevilleMINJCAA W6338905,0645,880
Gogebic CCIronwoodMINJCAA W1,0319616,4747,373
Grace Christian UniversityWyomingMINCCAA  W    28%13,94513,945
Grand Rapids CCGrand RapidsMINJCAA W7941,2067,68111,174
Grand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMINCAA II W7,8398,6225652483%12,48417,762
Great Lakes Christian CollegeLansingMINCCAA  W  17,22017,220
Henry Ford CollegeDearbornMINJCAA W7251,0714,8766,748
Hillsdale CollegeHillsdaleMINCAA IIW  6733136%27,57827,578
Hope CollegeHollandMINCAA III W  6002676%34,01034,010
Jackson CollegeJacksonMINJCAA  W1,7732,0188,74211,187
Kalamazoo CollegeKalamazooMINCAA III W    73%48,66648,666
Kalamazoo Valley CCKalamazooMINJCAA W1,2171,4365,7567,646
Kellogg Ccommunity CollegeBattle CreekMINJCAA W1,2741,1576,0728,480
Lake Michigan CollegeBenton HarborMINJCAA  W1,6672,4156,3456,345
Lake Superior State UniversitySault Ste MarieMINCAA II W7,7757,0245252263%11,89511,895
Lansing Community CollegeLansingMINJCAA W2,3263,2826,6809,830
Lawrence Technological UniversitySouthfieldMINAIA  MW9,25711,3525852678%33,57033,570
Macomb Community CollegeWarrenMINJCAA W1,6191,914 5,9527,649
Madonna UniversityLivoniaMINAIA  W8,3245,8385252278%21,90021,900
Michigan State UniversityEast LansingMINCAA  IW25,03321,7216052678%14,46039,766
Michigan Technological UniversityHoughtonMINCAA II W10,99413,9506402774%15,64633,726
Mott Community CollegeFlintMINJCAA W1,8062,5455,1126,982
Muskegon Community CollegeMuskegonMINJCAA W8241,17510,03013,430
Northern Michigan UniversityMarquetteMINCAA II W10,0509,7815302366%10,72916,225
Northwood UniversityMidlandMINCAA II W8,24412,4715452268%27,06027,060
Oakland CCBloomfield HillsMINJCAA W1,8672,2114,4724,472
Oakland UniversityRochester HillsMINCAA  IW11,03013,8705602584%12,60624,230
Olivet CollegeOlivetMINCAA III MW  4751971%27,68027,680
Rochester CollegeRochester HillsMINAIA  W12,8279,75248520100%23,28223,282
Saginaw Valley State UniversityUniversity CenterMINCAA II W4,9315,1125402377%10,30824,215
Schoolcraft CollegeLivoniaMINJCAA  W4565635,1767,230
Siena Heights UniversityAdrianMINAIA  MW7,9745,833  69%27,12427,124
Spring Arbor UniversitySpring ArborMINAIA  W7,3808,2875582371%28,81028,810
St Clair County CCPort HuronMINJCAA W6339048,17811,557
University of MichiganAnn ArborMINCAA  IW30,57326,0887253223%15,26249,350
University of Michigan-DearbornDearbornMINAIA  W2,1292,2075902778%12,93025,158
Wayne State UniversityDetroitMINCAA II W9,38512,0405502471%13,09727,991
Western Michigan UniversityKalamazooMINCAA  IW23,12619,5605402381%12,48315,373
Anoka-Ramsey CCCoon RapidsMNNJCAA W  5,0735,073
Augsburg CollegeMinneapolisMNNCAA III W  6132269%38,80038,800
Bemidji State UniversityBemidjiMNNCAA II W3,9324,278 2267%8,6968,696
Bethany Lutheran CollegeMankatoMNNCAA III W  5702278%27,78027,780
Bethel UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III W  5642571%37,30037,300
Carleton CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III W  7303320%54,75954,759
Central Lakes CollegeBrainerdMNNJCAA W  5,4935,493
Century CollegeWhite Bear LakeMNNJCAA W  5,4355,435
College of Saint BenedictSt. JosephMNNCAA IIIW  5402583%45,26445,264
College of Saint ScholasticaDuluthMNNCAA III W  5802366%37,21237,212
Concordia College at MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA III W  6242461%39,87839,878
Concordia University-Saint PaulSaint PaulMNNCAA II W5,0418,250  97%22,27522,275
Crown CollegeSaint BonifaciusMNNCAA III W  5252155%26,20026,200
Dakota County Technical CollegeRosemountMNNJCAA W7091,2485,7135,713
Fond du Lac Tribal and CCCloquetMNNJCAA W  5,3195,319
Gustavus Adolphus CollegeSaint PeterMNNCAA III W    66%45,40045,400
Hamline UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III W  5702467%41,29041,290
Hibbing Community CollegeHibbingMNNJCAA W  5,3106,491
Itasca Community CollegeGrand RapidsMNNJCAA W  5,3256,507
Macalester CollegeSaint PaulMNNCAA III W  7153141%54,34454,344
Martin Luther CollegeNew UlmMNNCAA III W  5802489%15,41015,410
Mesabi Range CollegeVirginiaMNNJCAA W  5,3296,511
Minnesota State CC & Tech CollegeFergus FallsMNNJCAA W  5,3355,335
Minnesota State University MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA II W4,0043,7525352360%8,49615,906
Minnesota State University-MankatoMankatoMNNCAA II W4,9465,240 2261%8,18416,235
Minnesota West CC & Tech CollegeGranite FallsMNNJCAA W  5,69210,838
North Central UniversityMinneapolisMNNCAA III W  5422290%24,24024,240
Northland CC & Tech CollegeThief River FallsMNNJCAA W  5,5495,549
Oak Hills Christian CollegeBemidjiMNNCCAA   W  4002037%17,31417,314
Rainy River CCInternational FallsMNNJCAA W  5,3256,507
Ridgewater CollegeWillmarMNNJCAA W  5,7655,765
Riverland Community CollegeAustinMNNJCAA W  5,5705,570
Rochester CC & Tech CollegeRochesterMNNJCAA W  5,6395,639
Saint Cloud State UniversitySaint CloudMNNCAA II W4,9385,6685602186%8,26516,499
Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaWinonaMNNCAA III W  5652391%35,11035,110
Southwest Minnesota State UnivMarshallMNNCAA II W2,9453,7904802060%8,6128,612
St Catherine UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III W  5722273%39,55439,554
St Cloud Technical and CCSaint CloudMNNJCAA W  5,3775,377
St Olaf CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III W  6502950%47,84047,840
University of MinnesotaMinneapolisMNNCAA  IW21,36818,2287102952%14,76030,438
University of Minnesota-CrookstonCrookstonMNNCAA II W5,0734,9545472266%11,82211,822
University of Minnesota-DuluthDuluthMNNCAA II W5,1906,3906172474%13,36618,484
University of Minnesota-MorrisMorrisMNNCAA III W  6202563%13,31415,342
University of NorthwesternSaint PaulMNNCAA III W  5702493%31,54031,540
University of St ThomasSaint PaulMNNCAA III W  6352780%42,73642,736
Vermilion Community CollegeElyMNNJCAA W  5,3256,506
Winona State UniversityWinonaMNNCAA II W4,9574,7945602266%9,42515,348
Avila UniversityKansas CityMONAIA  W7,5017,4105252155%19,90019,900
Baptist Bible CollegeSpringfieldMONCCAA  W   14,15014,150
Calvary UniversityKansas CityMONCCAA  W  5052367%11,16411,164
Central Christian College of the BibleMoberlyMONCCAA   W   13,90013,900
Central Methodist UniversityFayetteMONAIA  W5,7384,1685352293%24,42024,420
College of the OzarksPoint LookoutMONAIA  W2,3863,7006022412%19,36019,360
Columbia CollegeColumbiaMONAIA  W10,81516,30622,70422,704
Cottey CollegeNevadaMONAIAW  5052238%21,16021,160
Culver-Stockton CollegeCantonMONAIA  MW  5202146%26,68026,680
Drury UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA II W8,70513,0895802668%28,51528,515
East Central CollegeUnionMONJCAA W2,8882,2063,4804,896
Evangel UniversitySpringfieldMONAIA  W11,2517,876  79%23,42123,421
Fontbonne UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW  5152181%26,34026,340
Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityHannibalMONAIA  W6,9305,659  54%22,75022,750
Harris-Stowe State UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA  W2,0382,6325,38810,020
Jefferson CollegeHillsboroMONJCAA W4,9495,5604,9206,510
Lindenwood UniversitySaint CharlesMONCAA II MW3,8614,5725402388%17,60017,600
Maryville University of Saint LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II W8,5129,5375602395%28,47028,470
Metropolitan CC-Kansas CityKansas CityMONJCAA W2,6853,8105,5207,140
Mineral Area CollegePark HillsMONJCAA W8,2059,3264,8706,430
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA  MW14,33012,5755102152%27,12427,124
Missouri Southern State UniversityJoplinMONCAA II W5,4215,571 2196%6,50313,005
Missouri State UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA  IW12,33611,0755542485%7,37615,326
Missouri State Univ-West PlainsWest PlainsMONJCAA W13,99713,5404,3058,355
Missouri Univ of Science & TechnologyRollaMONCAA II W8,26410,7326492884%9,44026,461
Missouri Valley CollegeMarshallMONAIA  MW8,67710,7134951959%20,60020,600
Missouri Western State UniversitySaint JosephMONCAA II W5,8307,7827,96013,835
Northwest Missouri State UnivMaryvilleMONCAA II W6,4438,8105492279%7,84413,166
Ozark Christian CollegeJoplinMONCCAA  W  5402458%12,62012,620
Park University ParkvilleMONAIA  MW5,5806,57011,57211,572
Rockhurst UniversityKansas CityMONCAA II W6,0369,5565752566%37,59037,590
Saint Louis CCSaint LouisMONJCAA W2,3642,8194,7256,465
Saint Louis UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA  IW15,60520,0926402858%43,88443,884
Southeast Missouri State UniversityCape GirardeauMONCAA  IW9,6298,8875702383%7,41813,155
Southwest Baptist UniversityBolivarMONCAA II W8,11810,5485472270%24,07824,078
St Louis College of PharmacySaint LouisMONAIA  MW9,2029,8856242671%29,98129,981
Stephens CollegeColumbia MONAIA W  5152359%30,95030,950
Truman State UniversityKirksvilleMONCAA II W3,6034,0686092765%7,74914,601
University of Central MissouriWarrensburgMONCAA II W5,3687,777 2286%7,67314,442
University of MissouriColumbiaMONCAA  IW23,58725,8075902678%9,97227,042
University of Missouri-Kansas CityKansas CityMONCAA  IW16,63417,1196452556%8,17820,207
University of Missouri-St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II W8,77014,5525652473%9,79226,040
Washington University in St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA III W  7803415%53,39953,399
Webster UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III W  5522456%27,90027,900
Westminster CollegeFultonMONCAA III W  5502394%27,60027,600
William Jewell CollegeLibertyMONCAA II W11,49611,5735752646%34,40034,400
William Woods UniversityFultonMONAIA  W11,84211,7865542364%24,11024,110
Bismarck State CollegeBismarckNDNJCAA  W2,1131,6533,9925,588
Dakota College at BottineauBottineauNDNJCAA W3381,0094,5686,444
Dickinson State UniversityDickinsonNDNAIA  W1,1761,3124772166%6,7689,546
Lake Region State CollegeDevils LakeNDNJCAA W2,1312,4254,4754,475
Mayville State UniversityMayvilleNDNAIA  W1,7761,405 2286%6,6669,399
Minot State UniversityMinotNDNCAA II W2,5564,6525152150%7,0647,064
North Dakota State College of ScienceWahpetonNDNJCAA W9402,8805,13212,402
North Dakota State UniversityFargoNDNCAA  IW11,13012,6545932493%9,41413,393
Trinity Bible CollegeEllendaleNDNCCAA  W  4802092%16,32016,320
University of JamestownJamestownNDNAIA  MW8,2297,8065202262%21,97621,976
University of MaryBismarckNDNCAA II W5,5348,4195692378%18,44418,444
University of North DakotaGrand ForksNDNCAA  IW14,07413,6165652482%8,69520,759
Valley City State UniversityValley CityNDNAIA  W2,0672,4795152174%7,62617,166
Williston State CollegeWillistonNDNJCAA W2,3443,2415,3045,304
Bellevue UniversityBellevueNENAIA  W5,6346,2227,8277,827
Central Community CollegeGrand IslandNENJCAA W1,1171,8423,0004,320
Chadron State CollegeChadronNENCAA II W3,4883,9297,3847,414
College of Saint MaryOmahaNENAIA W    52%20,35020,350
Concordia University-NebraskaSewardNENAIA  W5,8885,6294902368%32,22032,220
Creighton UniversityOmahaNENCAA  IW19,85415,2266252771%39,91639,916
Doane UniversityCreteNENAIA  W6,3477,933  68%33,80033,800
Hastings CollegeHastingsNENAIA  W6,1656,1525102264%30,05030,050
Midland UniversityFremontNENAIA  W13,94313,4455052152%32,59832,598
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityLincolnNENCAA III W  5702572%34,20234,202
North Platte CCNorth PlatteNENJCAA W2,6973,4463,2104,050
Northeast Community CollegeNorfolkNENJCAA W3,6514,4043,4804,635
Peru State CollegePeruNENAIA  W3,0313,8667,5127,512
Southeast Community College LincolnNENJCAA W3,2613,9713,1283,758
Union CollegeLincolnNEIndepW  96%23,78023,780
University of NebraskaLincolnNENCAA  IW18,75019,8046202680%9,24225,038
University of Nebraska at KearneyKearneyNENCAA II W5,3235,9935132394%7,51213,742
University of Nebraska at OmahaOmahaNENCAA  IW9,5157,381 2382%7,79020,764
Wayne State CollegeWayneNENCAA II W3,0873,6107,17212,602
Western Nebraska CCScottsbluffNENJCAA W3,6226,5932,8202,928
York CollegeYorkNENAIA  W7,0357,3065302050%19,31019,310
Ashland UniversityAshlandOHNCAA II W5,9975,1235482368%21,34221,342
Baldwin Wallace UniversityBereaOHNCAA III MW  5602474%32,58632,586
Bluffton UniversityBlufftonOHNCAA III W  4952242%32,76632,766
Bowling Green State UniversityBowling GreenOHNCAA  IW18,18014,3454952272%11,10519,093
Capital UniversityColumbusOHNCAA III W  5452473%35,46635,466
Case Western Reserve UniversityClevelandOHNCAA III W  7453229%49,04249,042
Cedarville UniversityCedarvilleOHNCAA II W5,3267,1596102679%30,27030,270
Central State UniversityWilberforceOHNCAA II MW3,1393,5173901657%6,3468,346
Clark State CCSpringfieldOHNJCAA W4861,1323,7286,880
Cleveland State UniversityClevelandOHNCAA  IW8,95211,9255352288%10,45714,824
College of WoosterWoosterOHNCAA III W  6252854%50,25050,250
Columbus State CCColumbusOHNJCAA W  4,2848,906
Cuyahoga CC ClevelandOHNJCAA W2,0902,9194,3228,136
Defiance CollegeDefianceOHNCAA III W  4782052%32,70032,700
Denison UniversityGranvilleOHNCAA III W  6603034%51,96051,960
Edison State CCPiquaOHNJCAA W3,7653,6684,6988,608
Franciscan University of SteubenvilleSteubenvilleOHNCAA III W  5652577%27,63027,630
Heidelberg UniversityTiffinOHNCAA III W  5352273%31,00031,000
Hiram CollegeHiramOHNCAA III MW  5302258%36,35836,358
Hocking CollegeNelsonvilleOHNJCAA W  4,5409,080
John Carroll UniversityUniversity HgtsOHNCAA III W  5952583%41,34041,340
Kent State Univ at TuscarawasNew PhiladelphiaOHUSCAA W  5,83414,332
Kent State University KentOHNCAA  IW17,32516,7495502385%10,31219,014
Kenyon CollegeGambierOHNCAA III W  6903136%55,93055,930
Lake Erie CollegePainesvilleOHNCAA II W7,5578,8945202065%31,42231,422
Lakeland Community CollegeKirtlandOHNJCAA W8881,5694,71210,052
Lorain County CCElyriaOHNJCAA W  4,1408,081
Lourdes UniversitySylvaniaOHNAIA  MW5,5025,5845152189%22,48022,480
Malone UniversityCantonOHNCAA II W7,1958,5405252270%30,86030,860
Marietta CollegeMariettaOHNCAA III W  5482369%36,04036,040
Miami UniversityOxfordOHNCAA  IW25,68817,0426602875%15,38034,896
Mount Saint Joseph UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA III MW  5302360%30,10030,100
Mount Vernon Nazarene UniversityMount VernonOHNAIA  MW4,5935,6195152376%29,24429,244
Muskingum UniversityNew ConcordOHNCAA III W  5372272%28,26628,266
Notre Dame CollegeClevelandOHNCAA II W5,1054,6074751990%30,16030,160
Oberlin CollegeOberlinOHNCAA III W  6903036%55,05255,052
Ohio Christian UniversityCirclevilleOHNAIA  W3,3213,50320,80620,806
Ohio Dominican UniversityColumbusOHNCAA II W5,8406,4025052275%31,08031,080
Ohio Northern UniversityAdaOHNCAA III W  6002568%32,26032,260
Ohio State UniversityColumbusOHNCAA  IMW19,95020,3537053052%10,72630,742
Ohio UniversityAthensOHNCAA  IW21,86719,9095802478%12,19221,656
Ohio Wesleyan UniversityDelawareOHNCAA III W    69%45,76045,760
Otterbein UniversityWestervilleOHNCAA III W  5932481%31,87431,874
Owens Community CollegePerrysburgOHNJCAA W  5,1509,062
Shawnee State UniversityPortsmouthOHNAIA  W1,7952,6348,55614,714
Sinclair Community CollegeDaytonOHNJCAA W1,6112,5724,0047,271
Tiffin UniversityTiffinOHNCAA II W5,1694,920  69%25,00025,000
Univ of Cincinnati-Clermont CollegeBataviaOHUSCAAW  5,31612,548
Univ of Northwestern OhioLimaOHNAIA  W4,2166,19511,35011,350
University of AkronAkronOHNCAA  IW16,03315,2395652369%11,46315,500
University of CincinnatiCincinnatiOHNCAA  IW20,37719,2846402773%11,00027,334
University of DaytonDaytonOHNCAA  IW10,94218,1076052772%42,90042,900
University of FindlayFindlayOHNCAA II W10,01110,4375702474%34,36034,360
University of Mount UnionAllianceOHNCAA III MW  5442396%30,86030,860
University of Rio GrandeRio GrandeOHNAIA  W6,7115,47427,48127,481
University of ToledoToledoOHNCAA  IW21,88717,8445702394%10,29319,653
Urbana UniversityUrbanaOHNCAA II MW7,4658,2274952399%23,70023,700
Ursuline CollegePepper PikeOHNCAA II W 12,8295402290%32,39032,390
Walsh UniversityNorth CantonOHNCAA II W6,3398,7055402378%29,98029,980
Wilmington CollegeWilmingtonOHNCAA III W  5052185%25,67525,675
Wittenberg UniversitySpringfieldOHNCAA III MW    74%39,50039,500
Wright State UniversityDaytonOHNCAA  IW10,55413,3895482295%9,25418,398
Xavier UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA  IW14,31323,0955752574%38,53038,530
Youngstown State UniversityYoungstownOHNCAA  IW11,92411,2275402169%8,9679,327
Augustana UniversitySioux FallsSDNCAA II W9,28112,6446152665%33,01833,018
Black Hills State UniversitySpearfishSDNCAA II W4,4044,3295242188%8,73311,778
Dakota State UniversityMadisonSDNAIA  W2,3302,3725502383%9,27612,249
Dakota Wesleyan UniversityMitchellSDNAIA  W3,8773,1384952274%27,64027,640
Mount Marty CollegeYanktonSDNAIA  W3,7083,4244552169%27,27627,276
Northern State UniversityAberdeenSDNCAA II W4,6274,8665302288%8,49711,470
Presentation CollegeAberdeenSDNAIA  W4,2843,7215112197%20,37520,375
South Dakota School of Mines & TechRapid CitySDNCAA II W5,1444,9966422783%10,56014,820
South Dakota State UniversityBrookingsSDNCAA  IW7,9667,7075802392%8,76412,128
University of Sioux FallsSioux FallsSDNCAA II W5,4725,9835502391%18,28018,280
University of South DakotaVermillionSDNCAA  IW11,03410,9645752386%9,06112,425
Alverno CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA IIIW    70%28,30228,302
Beloit CollegeBeloitWINCAA III W  6202556%50,04050,040
Bryant & Stratton CollegeWauwatosaWINJCAA W6,4949,30718,01118,011
Cardinal Stritch UniversityMilwaukeeWINAIA  MW5,2675,0594812071%29,99829,998
Carroll UniversityWaukeshaWINCAA III W  5652469%31,91831,918
Carthage CollegeKenoshaWINCAA III MW  5752468%43,55043,550
Concordia University-WisconsinMequonWINCAA III MW   2365%29,45029,450
Edgewood CollegeMadisonWINCAA III MW  5352373%29,50029,500
Lakeland UniversityPlymouthWINCAA III MW  4851952%28,87028,870
Lawrence UniversityAppletonWINCAA III W  6702962%47,47547,475
Madison CollegeMadisonWINJCAA  W3543574,4076,512
Maranatha Baptist UniversityWatertownWINCAA III MW  5392391%15,41015,410
Marian UniversityFond Du LacWINCAA III MW  5002065%27,40027,400
Marquette UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA  IW17,86424,7046152782%41,87041,870
Milwaukee Area Tech CollegeMilwaukeeWINJCAA W7841,6274,5896,602
Milwaukee School of EngineeringMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW  6552863%40,74940,749
Mount Mary UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA III W   1962%30,10030,100
Northland CollegeAshlandWINCAA III W    51%36,18336,183
Ripon CollegeRiponWINCAA III W  5502469%43,80843,808
Saint Norbert CollegeDe PereWINCAA III MW  5502578%38,12938,129
Univ of Wisconsin- Eau ClaireEau ClaireWINCAA III W   2478%8,82017,095
Univ of Wisconsin- WhitewaterWhitewaterWINCAA III W   2276%7,69216,265
Univ of Wisconsin-Green BayGreen BayWINCAA  IW12,84111,903 2279%7,87815,728
Univ of Wisconsin-La CrosseLa CrosseWINCAA III W   2571%9,10717,776
Univ of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeMilwaukeeWINCAA  IW12,34815,768 2274%9,58820,867
Univ of Wisconsin-OshkoshOshkoshWINCAA III W   2271%7,62115,194
Univ of Wisconsin-ParksideKenoshaWINCAA II W4,3726,799 2167%7,38915,378
Univ of Wisconsin-PlattevillePlattevilleWINCAA III W   2382%7,79615,646
Univ of Wisconsin-River FallsRiver FallsWINCAA III W   2375%8,02515,598
Univ of Wisconsin-Stevens PointStevens PointWINCAA III W   2283%8,23916,506
Univ of Wisconsin-StoutMenomonieWINCAA III W   2390%9,45717,424
Univ of Wisconsin-SuperiorSuperiorWINCAA III W   2278%8,12615,699
University of WisconsinMadisonWINCAA  IW22,68818,1607003052%10,55536,805
Viterbo UniversityLa CrosseWINAIA  MW1,9501,5856302476%27,97027,970
Western Technical CollegeLa CrosseWINJCAA W  4,4036,377
Wisconsin Lutheran CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW  5562380%29,72529,725
Alderson Broaddus UniversityPhilippiWVNCAA II MW5,0208,9835052043%27,91027,910
Appalachian Bible CollegeMount HopeWVNCCAA  W  4832145%14,72014,720
Bethany CollegeBethanyWVNCAA III W  5002091%29,77329,773
Bluefield State CollegeBluefieldWVNCAA II W2,2182,1965151995%7,05613,536
Concord UniversityAthensWVNCAA II W5,8334,9735052189%8,21117,655
Davis & Elkins CollegeElkinsWVNCAA II W6,6306,6744951937%29,59029,590
Fairmont State UniversityFairmontWVNCAA II W5,1375,5024852195%7,51416,324
Glenville State CollegeGlenvilleWVNCAA II W4,6394,7696,91915,580
Marshall UniversityHuntingtonWVNCAA  IW20,35118,2744952291%8,12818,614
Ohio Valley UniversityViennaWVNCAA II W12,08613,2515352134%21,90021,900
Potomac State College of WVUKeyserWVNJCAA  W1,8781,9324,48811,376
Salem International UniversitySalemWVNCAA II W6,3149,36016,70016,700
Shepherd UniversityShepherdstownWVNCAA II W4,1684,6475252189%7,54818,048
University of CharlestonCharlestonWVNCAA II MW9,45210,4905092150%30,90030,900
West Liberty UniversityWest LibertyWVNCAA II W5,5384,3825152069%7,68015,620
West Virginia State UniversityInstituteWVNCAA II W7,6208,5404702094%8,21217,666
West Virginia UniversityMorgantownWVNCAA  IW20,24319,1235702482%8,85624,950
West Virginia Wesleyan CollegeBuckhannonWVNCAA II W6,5166,1105352270%31,64031,640
Wheeling UniversityWheelingWVNCAA II W7,6458,1365152286%29,29029,290
WVU Institute of TechnologyMontgomeryWVNAIA  W9,3436,2715652461%7,46418,648

 

Volleyball - Northeast Schools:

Northeast Schools with Varsity
Volleyball Teams 2020:
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Albertus Magnus CollegeNew HavenCTNCAA III W    4551858%32,06032,060
Central Connecticut State UnivNew BritainCTNCAA  IW11,60615,0045302267%10,61623,124
Connecticut CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III W  6803138%54,82054,820
Eastern Connecticut State UnivWillimanticCTNCAA III W    66%11,35623,864
Fairfield UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IW14,41415,570  60%48,35048,350
Mitchell CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III W    83%33,20033,200
Post UniversityWaterburyCTNCAA II W5,6496,892  53%16,61016,610
Quinnipiac UniversityHamdenCTNCAA  IW27,16129,2565852672%47,96047,960
Sacred Heart UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW13,52512,026  60%41,42041,420
Southern Connecticut State UnivNew HavenCTNCAA II W3,5033,6705002166%10,95423,464
Trinity CollegeHartfordCTNCAA III W  7103134%56,91056,910
U.S. Coast Guard AcademyNew LondonCTNCAA IIIW  6752919%FullRide!
University of BridgeportBridgeportCTNCAA II W15,78018,7334902057%33,05533,055
University of ConnecticutStorrsCTNCAA  IW29,05626,6626702949%15,73038,098
University of HartfordWest HartfordCTNCAA  IW16,09927,5045702571%40,69440,694
University of New HavenWest HavenCTNCAA II W9,2749,3325552384%39,27039,270
University of Saint JosephWest HartfordCTNCAA III W  550 72%38,17338,173
Wesleyan UniversityMiddletownCTNCAA III W    17%54,94454,944
Western Connecticut State UnivDanburyCTNCAA IIIW79%10,85923,367
Yale UniversityNew HavenCTNCAA  IW  770346%53,43053,430
American UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IW20,92223,5106352932%48,45948,459
Catholic University WashingtonDCNCAA III W    84%45,80445,804
Gallaudet UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III W  4661857%17,03817,038
George Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IW20,74927,5706903142%55,23055,230
Georgetown UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IW12,04016,5027353315%54,10454,104
Howard UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IW18,67317,0735932532%26,75626,756
Trinity Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III W    95%24,15024,150
Delaware State UniversityDoverDENCAA  IW11,93512,0004452049%7,86816,904
Delaware Technical CCDoverDENJCAA W7191,3184,90411,632
Goldey-Beacom CollegeWilmingtonDENCAA II W3,3394,350  53%24,30024,300
University of DelawareNewarkDENCAA  IW22,75319,7586252866%13,68034,310
Wesley CollegeDoverDENCAA III W  4551862%26,40626,406
Wilmington UniversityNew CastleDENCAA II W3,6175,48311,21011,210
American International CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA II MW10,1509,1665001968%35,68035,680
Amherst CollegeAmherstMANCAA III W  7253313%56,42656,426
Anna Maria CollegePaxtonMANCAA III W    74%37,86037,860
Assumption CollegeWorcesterMANCAA II W4,5104,952  81%40,95840,958
Babson CollegeWellesleyMANCAA III W  7053024%51,10451,104
Bay Path CollegeLongmeadowMANCAA IIIW    60%34,22534,225
Becker CollegeWorcesterMANCAA III W  5352366%39,20039,200
Bentley UniversityWalthamMANCAA II W7,3907,9096853043%49,88049,880
Boston CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA  IW31,15427,2287203328%55,46455,464
Brandeis UniversityWalthamMANCAA III W  7153131%55,39555,395
Bridgewater State UniversityBridgewaterMANCAA III W  5302290%10,36716,507
Bunker Hill CCBostonMANJCAA W  4,4649,408
Clark UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III W    59%45,73045,730
Curry CollegeMiltonMANCAA III W  5102093%40,07040,070
Dean CollegeFranklinMANCAA III MW  5002083%39,43439,434
Eastern Nazarene CollegeQuincyMANCAA III MW  5202064%25,59825,598
Elms CollegeChicopeeMANCAA III MW  5402167%35,78835,788
Emerson CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW  6452936%46,85246,852
Emmanuel CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW  5852677%39,80439,804
Endicott CollegeBeverlyMANCAA III MW    80%33,05033,050
Fisher CollegeBostonMANAIA  W    67%31,38431,384
Fitchburg State UniversityFitchburgMANCAA III W  5352287%10,35416,434
Framingham State UniversityFraminghamMANCAA III W  5202173%10,52016,600
Gordon CollegeWenhamMANCAA III W  5782675%37,40037,400
Harvard UniversityCambridgeMANCAA  IMW  770345%50,42050,420
Holy CrossWorcesterMANCAA  IW16,82716,235  38%52,77052,770
Holyoke CCHolyokeMANJCAA W  4,9029,846
Lasell CollegeNewtonMANCAA III MW  5352180%36,00036,000
Lesley UniversityCambridgeMANCAA III MW  5462676%27,97527,975
Massachusetts Bay CCWellesley HillsMANJCAA  W  5,08810,032
Massachusetts College of Liberal ArtsNorth AdamsMANCAA III W  5452374%10,55919,504
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCambridgeMANCAA III MW  790357%51,83251,832
Massachusetts Maritime AcademyBuzzards BayMANCAA III W  5652389%9,72826,106
Massasoit CCBrocktonMANJCAA W20804,8249,768
Merrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMANCAA IW16,83917,048  83%41,76041,760
Mount Holyoke CollegeSouth HadleyMANCAA IIIW  7153151%49,99849,998
Nichols CollegeDudleyMANCAA III MW    82%35,00035,000
Northeastern UniversityBostonMANCAA  IW32,25634,4417403319%51,52251,522
Northern Essex CCHaverhillMANJCAA W  5,13610,920
Pine Manor CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA III MW    41%31,66031,660
Quinsigamond CCWorcesterMANJCAA  W  5,58610,530
Regis CollegeWestonMANCAA III MW    78%41,01541,015
Salem State UniversitySalemMANCAA III W  5252385%10,64217,082
Simmons CollegeBostonMANCAA IIIW  5952770%40,85040,850
Smith CollegeNorthamptonMANCAA IIIW    31%52,40452,404
Springfield CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA III MW  5752563%37,44437,444
Stonehill CollegeEastonMANCAA II W6,6896,158  70%42,74642,746
Suffolk UniversityBostonMANCAA III W  5552485%38,56638,566
Tufts UniversityMedfordMANCAA III W  7403315%56,38256,382
Univ of Massachusetts-BostonBostonMANCAA III W    78%14,16733,966
Univ of Massachusetts-DartmouthNorth DartmouthMANCAA III W  5452378%13,92129,141
Wellesley CollegeWellesley MANCAA IIIW  7203220%53,73253,732
Wentworth Institute of TechnologyBostonMANCAA III MW  6002576%33,95033,950
Western New England UniversitySpringfieldMANCAA III W  5802585%36,80436,804
Westfield State UniversityWestfieldMANCAA III W  5402386%10,42916,509
Wheaton CollegeNortonMANCAA III W  6252970%52,62652,626
Williams CollegeWilliamstownMANCAA III W  7453413%55,45055,450
Worcester Polytechnic InstituteWorcesterMANCAA III W    42%50,53050,530
Worcester State UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III W    78%10,16116,241
Allegany College of MarylandCumberlandMDNJCAA W14878 7,5809,290
Anne Arundel CCArnoldMDNJCAA W1491287,88012,740
Bowie State UniversityBowieMDNCAA II W4,1145,485  38%8,23418,874
CCBC - EssexBaltimoreMDNJCAA W5441,3457,11010,204
Cecil CollegeNorth EastMDNJCAA W1,0269457,7109,210
Chesapeake CollegeWye MillsMDNJCAA W3777405,4807,328
College of Southern MarylandLa PlataMDNJCAA W8891,2766,6608,580
Coppin State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IW8,96610,0484701838%8,87315,144
Frederick CCFrederickMDNJCAA W3364347,0349,314
Frostburg State UniversityFrostburgMDNCAA III W  5052078%9,17222,892
Garrett CollegeMcHenryMDNJCAA W3551,1487,8129,212
Goucher CollegeBaltimoreMDNCAA III W    80%44,30044,300
Hagerstown CCHagerstownMDNJCAA W1,1151,0266,3608,160
Harford CCBel AirMDNJCAA W6721,1545,8878,060
Hood CollegeFrederickMDNCAA III W    71%39,49239,492
Howard CCColumbiaMDNJCAA W2613496,0487,248
Johns Hopkins UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III  W  7703411%53,74053,740
Loyola University MarylandBaltimoreMDNCAA  IW14,73217,211  79%48,92048,920
McDaniel CollegeWestminsterMDNCAA III W  5652464%43,26043,260
Montgomery CollegeRockvilleMDNJCAA W2515599,96613,602
Morgan State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IW15,23217,6215101866%7,90018,167
Notre Dame of Maryland UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III W  5002488%36,90036,900
Salisbury UniversitySalisburyMDNCAA III W    62%9,82419,526
St Mary's College of MarylandSt. Mary's CityMDNCAA III W  5802680%14,80630,568
Stevenson UniversityStevensonMDNCAA III MW  5502273%36,24236,242
Towson UniversityTowsonMDNCAA  IW16,24215,6205552379%9,94023,208
U.S. Naval AcademyAnnapolisMDNCAA  IW  640299%FullRide!
University of MarylandCollege ParkMDNCAA  IW32,05934,1997053147%10,59535,216
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyBaltimoreMDNCAA  IW5,5688,3656402758%11,77826,872
University of Maryland Eastern ShorePrincess AnneMDNCAA  IW9,57714,4684751854%8,30218,508
Washington Adventist UniversityTakoma ParkMDNAIA  W5,8006,1074601752%23,90023,900
Washington CollegeChestertownMDNCAA III W    64%46,97846,978
Bates CollegeLewistonMENCAA III W    18%53,79453,794
Bowdoin CollegeBrunswickMENCAA III W    10%53,92253,922
Central Maine CCAuburnMEUSCAAW  3,7206,540
Colby CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III W  7253213%55,21055,210
Husson UniversityBangorMENCAA III W  5152083%18,17018,170
Maine Maritime AcademyCastineMENCAA III W  5502455%13,47827,098
Saint Joseph's College of MaineStandishMENCAA III W  5302184%35,65035,650
Southern Maine CCSouth PortlandMEUSCAAW  3,7706,590
Unity CollegeUnityMEUSCAAW    94%29,16029,160
University of Maine at Fort KentFort KentMEUSCAAW2,5961,9495001995%8,11512,315
University of Maine at MachiasMachiasMEUSCAAW1,6981,6577,83015,100
University of Maine at Presque IslePresque IsleMENCAA III W    92%8,03512,235
University of New EnglandBiddefordMENCAA III W  5702380%37,62037,620
University of Southern MainePortlandMENCAA III W  5102285%8,91821,294
Colby-Sawyer CollegeNew LondonNHNCAA III MW    90%42,39842,398
Dartmouth CollegeHanoverNHNCAA  IW  755339%55,45355,453
Franklin Pierce UniversityRindgeNHNCAA II W6,1189,2345302166%36,90036,900
Great Bay CCPortsmouthNHUSCAAW  7,68016,480
Keene State CollegeKeeneNHNCAA III W  5152181%14,21223,176
New England CollegeHennikerNHNCAA III W    100%37,91437,914
NHTI-Concord's CCConcordNHUSCAAW  7,68016,480
Plymouth State UniversityPlymouthNHNCAA III W    82%14,09922,769
Rivier UniversityNashuaNHNCAA III MW    73%32,14032,140
Saint Anselm CollegeManchesterNHNCAA II W5,2507,8916002777%41,20041,200
Southern New Hampshire UnivManchesterNHNCAA II W7,6378,986  73%31,13631,136
University of New HampshireDurhamNHNCAA  IW18,68819,4165852577%18,49933,879
Atlantic Cape CCMays LandingNJNJCAA  W   6,3187,818
Bergen Community CollegeParamusNJNJCAA W  8,1548,526
Bloomfield CollegeBloomfieldNJNCAA II W10,40812,1104801861%29,95029,950
Brookdale Community CollegeLincroftNJNJCAA W  7,9638,663
Caldwell UniversityCaldwellNJNCAA II W10,98410,5475252067%34,71534,715
Centenary UniversityHackettstownNJNCAA III W  4852067%32,99832,998
College of Saint ElizabethMorristownNJNCAA III MW    73%33,59633,596
County College of MorrisRandolphNJNJCAA W3668628,76012,060
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - FlorhamMadisonNJNCAA III W    84%43,14243,142
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityTeaneckNJNCAA  IW20,54327,348  89%40,73240,732
Felician UniversityRutherfordNJNCAA II W5,96510,2445001981%34,32034,320
Georgian Court UniversityLakewoodNJNCAA II W7,4808,8855152172%32,97632,976
Kean UniversityUnionNJNCAA III MW  4902086%12,34819,383
Middlesex County CollegeEdisonNJNJCAA W  7,0327,032
Montclair State UniversityMontclairNJNCAA III W  535 71%12,79020,578
New Jersey City UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA III MW  475 96%12,05221,574
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNewarkNJNCAA  IMW10,63621,3986602864%17,33832,750
Ocean County CollegeToms RiverNJNJCAA W  5,0957,735
Passaic County CCPatersonNJNJCAA W  6,9608,850
Princeton UniversityPrincetonNJNCAA  IMW  765345%50,34050,340
Ramapo College MahwahNJNCAA III MW  5702463%14,37423,715
Raritan Valley CCBranchburgNJNJCAA W2205005,6925,692
Rider UniversityLawrencevilleNJNCAA  IW12,42713,0005452370%42,86042,860
Rowan College - Gloucester SewellNJNJCAA W  5,3109,420
Rowan UniversityGlassboroNJNCAA III W  5462473%13,69722,339
Rutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJNCAA  IW22,85121,1676652860%14,97431,282
Rutgers University-CamdenCamdenNJNCAA III W  5452071%14,83530,613
Rutgers University-NewarkNewarkNJNCAA III MW  5552263%14,40930,717
Saint Peter's UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA  IW13,43715,2965152074%37,48637,486
Seton Hall UniversitySouth OrangeNJNCAA  IW22,91233,0246152670%42,17042,170
Stevens Institute of TechnologyHobokenNJNCAA III MW  7303241%52,20252,202
Stockton UniversityGallowayNJNCAA III W  5452284%13,73920,866
Union County CollegeCranfordNJNJCAA W801,68810,28010,280
William Paterson University WayneNJNCAA III W  4902093%13,06021,260
Adelphi UniversityGarden CityNYNCAA II W9,68711,6545902574%38,74038,740
Adirondack CCQueensburyNYNJCAA W  5,3409,900
Alfred State College of TechnologyAlfredNYNCAA III W  5352263%8,57015,395
Alfred UniversityAlfredNYNCAA III W  5502463%29,18829,188
Bard CollegeAnnandaleNYNCAA III MW    65%54,68054,680
Barnard (Columbia Univ)New YorkNYNCAA  IW  7103214%55,03255,032
Baruch CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  675 39%7,26214,932
Binghamton UniversityVestalNYNCAA  IW10,44213,8396953040%9,85326,648
Borough of Manhattan CCNew YorkNYNJCAA W  5,1708,050
Bronx Community CollegeBronxNYNJCAA W  5,2068,086
Brooklyn CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW  585 44%7,24014,910
Buffalo State CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III W  495 61%8,21017,990
Canisius CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA  IW9,64911,4975802479%28,48828,488
Cayuga County CCAuburnNYNJCAA W  5,2909,948
Cazenovia CollegeCazenoviaNYNCAA III W    82%34,63034,630
City College of New YorkNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  590 48%7,14014,810
Clarkson UniversityPotsdamNYNCAA III W  6402771%49,44449,444
Colgate UniversityHamiltonNYNCAA  IW20,82220,6007253325%55,87055,870
College of Mount Saint VincentBronxNYNCAA III MW  5002178%38,18038,180
College of Saint RoseAlbanyNYNCAA II W5,5606,945  87%32,57432,574
Columbia University New YorkNYNCAA  IW  770346%59,43059,430
Concordia College-New YorkBronxvilleNYNCAA II W12,19612,8835202281%32,90032,900
Cornell UniversityIthacaNYNCAA  IW  7503311%55,18855,188
Corning Community CollegeCorningNYNJCAA W  5,44210,152
Culinary Institute of AmericaHyde ParkNYUSCAA W  32,72032,720
Daemen CollegeAmherstNYNCAA II MW5,3235,434  54%28,58028,580
Davis CollegeJohnson CityNYUSCAAW    42%17,15017,150
Dominican CollegeOrangeburgNYNCAA II W7,2809,7775152177%29,00029,000
Dutchess Community CollegePoughkeepsieNYNJCAA W  4,4048,268
D'Youville CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  56519100%26,75026,750
Elmira CollegeElmiraNYNCAA III MW    84%41,90041,900
Erie Community CollegeBuffaloNYNJCAA W33965,57510,141
Farmingdale State CollegeFarmingdaleNYNCAA III W  5452246%8,30618,086
Fashion Institute of TechnologyNew YorkNYNJCAA  W    53%5,74015,520
Finger Lakes CCCanandaiguaNYNJCAA W  5,1587,450
Five Towns CollegeDix HillsNYUSCAAMW    41%21,28021,280
Fordham UniversityBronxNYNCAA  IW24,45131,5656803046%52,68752,687
Fulton-Montgomery CCJohnstownNYNJCAA W  5,1709,770
Genesee Community CollegeBataviaNYNJCAA W4223964,6405,240
Hamilton CollegeClintonNYNCAA III W  7253321%54,62054,620
Hartwick CollegeOneontaNYNCAA III W  5702483%45,51045,510
Herkimer CollegeHerkimerNYNJCAA W  5,3208,250
Hilbert CollegeHamburgNYNCAA III MW    84%22,35022,350
Hofstra UniversityHempsteadNYNCAA  IW24,84825,4236202763%45,70045,700
Hostos Community CollegeBronxNYNJCAA W  5,2088,088
Houghton CollegeHoughtonNYNCAA III W    95%32,48832,488
Hudson Valley CCTroyNYNJCAA W  5,81213,087
Hunter CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  630 36%7,18214,852
Iona CollegeNew RochelleNYNCAA  IW13,49913,0505352388%38,81238,812
Ithaca CollegeIthacaNYNCAA III W    69%43,97843,978
Jamestown Community CollegeJamestownNYNJCAA W572915,85010,720
Jefferson Community CollegeWatertownNYNJCAA W  5,42410,176
John Jay College of Criminal JusticeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  530 41%7,27014,940
Keuka CollegeKeuka ParkNYNCAA III MW    86%32,04432,044
Kingsborough Community CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA W  5,2528,132
Le Moyne CollegeSyracuseNYNCAA II W9,62811,8445902669%34,62534,625
Lehman CollegeBronxNYNCAA III MW  520 40%7,21014,880
Long Island UniversityBrooklynNYNCAA  IW19,76120,1515752476%37,76337,763
Manhattan CollegeRiverdaleNYNCAA  IW16,75118,8395802575%42,60842,608
Manhattanville CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III W    90%38,82038,820
Marist CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA  IW7,57812,700  46%39,60039,600
Medaille CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  4852063%29,50029,500
Medgar Evers CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW  7,15214,822
Mercy CollegeDobbs FerryNYNCAA II W5,7517,465  79%19,04219,042
Mohawk Valley CCUticaNYNJCAA W  5,2669,636
Molloy CollegeRockville CentreNYNCAA II W6,0226,2475702481%31,49031,490
Monroe CollegeBronxNYNJCAA  W6,95811,803  44%15,42815,428
Monroe Community CollegeRochesterNYNJCAA W1,5131,5805,3369,716
Mount Saint Mary CollegeNewburghNYNCAA III W  5402294%31,11831,118
Nassau Community CollegeGarden CityNYNJCAA  W18 5,88011,230
Nazareth CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW    64%34,50534,505
New York UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  7253220%51,82851,828
Niagara County CCSanbornNYNJCAA W1011724,9239,315
Niagara UniversityNiagara UniversityNYNCAA  IW14,89515,6005552487%33,18033,180
North Country CCSaranac LakeNYNJCAA W  6,00812,638
Nyack CollegeNyackNYNCAA II W11,87513,7104862098%25,35025,350
Onondaga Community CollegeSyracuseNYNJCAA W6485,48410,384
Orange County CCMiddletownNYNJCAA W2255155,58010,556
Pace UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA II W8,0348,0635602576%45,28045,280
Paul Smith's College Paul SmithsNYUSCAAW    86%28,45228,452
Pratt InstituteBrooklynNYNCAA IIIMW  51%51,87051,870
Queens CollegeQueensNYNCAA II W3,4144,865580 48%7,33815,008
Queensborough CCBaysideNYNJCAA W  5,2108,090
Roberts Wesleyan CollegeRochesterNYNCAA II W6,3135,5465652465%31,56831,568
Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochesterNYNCAA III  W  6653066%42,34542,345
Rockland Community CollegeSuffernNYNJCAA W46505,1829,928
Sage CollegesTroyNYNCAA III MW    93%30,85730,857
Saint John Fisher CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW  5852464%34,31034,310
Saint Joseph's College- BrooklynBrooklynNYNCAA III MW  5502370%27,83027,830
Saint Joseph's College-Long IslandPatchogueNYNCAA III MW  5552377%27,84027,840
Sarah Lawrence CollegeBronxvilleNYNCAA III MW  6453056%55,90055,900
Siena CollegeLoudonvilleNYNCAA  IW14,87821,271  80%36,97536,975
Skidmore CollegeSaratoga SpringsNYNCAA III W  6552927%54,42054,420
St Francis CollegeBrooklyn HeightsNYNCAA  IMW11,66213,583  77%26,18826,188
St John's UniversityQueensNYNCAA  IW22,32432,1635852673%41,76041,760
St Lawrence UniversityCantonNYNCAA III W  6382946%54,84654,846
Stony Brook UniversityStony BrookNYNCAA  IW16,78319,3036852942%9,62527,295
Suffolk County CCSeldenNYNJCAA W  5,79211,012
Sullivan County CCLoch SheldrakeNYNJCAA W9216255,69010,504
SUNY at FredoniaFredoniaNYNCAA III W  5302476%8,48818,268
SUNY at New PaltzNew PaltzNYNCAA III MW  
SUNY at Purchase CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW  5652565%8,69818,478
SUNY Broome CCBinghamtonNYNJCAA W  5,35510,083
SUNY College at BrockportBrockportNYNCAA III W  5502353%8,41218,192
SUNY College at CantonCantonNYNCAA III W  4952078%8,38912,379
SUNY College at CobleskillCobleskillNYNCAA III W  485 77%8,65418,434
SUNY College at CortlandCortlandNYNCAA III W  5652444%8,53618,316
SUNY College at DelhiDelhiNYNCAA III W  4902064%8,36012,330
SUNY College at GeneseoGeneseoNYNCAA III W  6052665%8,65118,431
SUNY College at Old WestburyOld WestburyNYNCAA III W  485 78%8,14317,923
SUNY College at OswegoOswegoNYNCAA III W  5752454%8,44018,220
SUNY College at PlattsburghPlattsburghNYNCAA III W  5602354%8,36918,149
SUNY College at PotsdamPotsdamNYNCAA III MW    64%8,46218,242
SUNY Maritime CollegeThroggs NeckNYNCAA III W  5902572%8,28318,063
SUNY Morrisville MorrisvilleNYNCAA III W  4701972%8,67018,720
SUNY OneontaOneontaNYNCAA III W  5202451%8,42117,871
SUNY Polytechnic InstituteUticaNYNCAA III MW  6002465%8,23818,018
Syracuse UniversitySyracuseNYNCAA  IW30,43635,1246452850%51,85351,853
The King's CollegeNew YorkNYUSCAAW  5852754%36,45036,450
Tompkins Cortland CCDrydenNYNJCAA W  6,04611,296
U.S. Military AcademyWest PointNYNCAA  IW  6403011%FullRide!
Ulster County CCStone RidgeNYNJCAA W365375,3409,820
Union CollegeSchenectadyNYNCAA III W    39%55,29055,290
University at AlbanyAlbanyNYNCAA  IW17,56016,6035902552%10,01126,851
University at BuffaloBuffaloNYNCAA  IW22,55120,7716352756%10,09927,769
University of RochesterRochesterNYNCAA III W  7353229%53,90953,909
US Merchant Marine AcademyKings PointNYNCAA III W  6502922%1,0801,080
Utica CollegeUticaNYNCAA III W    84%21,38221,382
Vassar CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA III MW  7303225%56,96056,960
Webb InstituteGlen CoveNYUSCAAMW  33%50,17550,175
Wells CollegeAuroraNYNCAA III MW  5652579%40,70040,700
Westchester Community CollegeValhallaNYNJCAA W3187384,83612,226
Yeshiva UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  6302660%43,50043,500
York CollegeJamaicaNYNCAA III MW  480 53%7,15814,828
Albright CollegeReadingPANCAA III W    62%45,30645,306
Allegheny CollegeMeadvillePANCAA III W  6102764%47,54047,540
Alvernia UniversityReadingPANCAA III MW  5152068%34,90034,900
Arcadia UniversityGlensidePANCAA III MW  5602464%43,58043,580
Bloomsburg University BloomsburgPANCAA II W1,5901,6265302277%10,95822,782
Bryn Athyn College Bryn AthynPANCAA III W  5442589%22,86022,860
Bryn Mawr CollegeBryn Mawr PANCAA IIIW    34%52,36052,360
Bucknell UniversityLewisburgPANCAA  IW18,12822,4986803033%56,09256,092
Bucks County CCNewtownPANJCAA W  8,35312,193
Butler County CCButlerPANJCAA W  7,95010,950
Cabrini UniversityRadnorPANCAA III W    72%31,92031,920
Cairn UniversityLanghornePANCAA III MW  5232176%27,27927,279
California University of PACaliforniaPANCAA II W3,5364,2654952097%11,10815,726
Carlow UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  W4,6794,5955352287%29,45429,454
Carnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III W  7753417%55,46555,465
CC of Allegheny CountyPittsburghPANJCAA W  7,86111,251
CC of Beaver CountyMonacaPANJCAA W4,0002,10511,43016,890
CC of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPANJCAA W  10,28415,426
Cedar Crest CollegeAllentownPANCAA III W  5152257%39,21639,216
Central Penn CollegeSummerdalePAUSCAAW  395 72%18,71418,714
Chatham UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III W    55%37,61137,611
Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphiaPANCAA II W3,7476,1875101896%36,18036,180
Cheyney University CheyneyPAIndepW   10,53315,799
Clarion University ClarionPANCAA II W3,2284,3085152094%11,17516,054
Clarks Summit University South AbingtonPANCAA III W    51%23,89023,890
Delaware Valley UniversityDoylestownPANCAA III W  5252366%39,44039,440
DeSales UniversityCenter ValleyPANCAA III W  5552579%37,40037,400
Dickinson CollegeCarlislePANCAA III W    49%54,66154,661
Duquesne UniversityPittsburghPANCAA  IW22,38219,5385952772%38,17838,178
East Stroudsburg University East StroudsburgPANCAA II W2,6082,9225002282%11,50224,184
Eastern UniversitySaint DavidsPANCAA III MW  5352168%32,94732,947
Edinboro University EdinboroPANCAA II W3,0623,4135152080%10,57414,622
Elizabethtown CollegeElizabethtownPANCAA III MW  5902576%46,94046,940
Franklin & Marshall CollegeLancasterPANCAA III W    35%56,55056,550
Gannon UniversityEriePANCAA II W8,9256,8175602381%32,13632,136
Geneva CollegeBeaver FallsPANCAA III MW  5552463%27,23027,230
Gettysburg CollegeGettysburgPANCAA III W    45%54,48054,480
Grove City CollegeGrove CityPANCAA IIIW  5652779%17,93017,930
Gwynedd Mercy UniversityGwynedd ValleyPANCAA III W  5052192%33,60033,600
Harcum CollegeBryn MawrPANJCAA W20,78920,28124,20024,200
Harrisburg Area CCHarrisburgPANJCAA W  7,9359,435
Haverford CollegeHaverfordPANCAA III W  7353319%54,83854,838
Holy Family UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II W7,0287,1934952072%30,34630,346
Immaculata UniversityImmaculataPANCAA III MW  5452581%27,35027,350
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndianaPANCAA II W4,6804,1645002093%12,97918,730
Juniata CollegeHuntingdonPANCAA III MW    70%45,59745,597
Keystone CollegeLa PlumePANCAA III W    71%26,72026,720
King's CollegeWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW    78%37,22637,226
Kutztown University KutztownPANCAA II W1,7081,9705202183%10,80222,626
La Roche CollegePittsburghPANCAA III W  4951999%28,56428,564
La Salle UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IW10,24711,453  81%30,71030,710
Lackawanna CollegeScrantonPANJCAA W2,4272,29215,66015,660
Lafayette CollegeEastonPANCAA  IW20,38519,1576833029%53,63053,630
Lancaster Bible CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW  5402364%25,27025,270
Lebanon Valley CollegeAnnvillePANCAA III W  5852578%43,65043,650
Lehigh Carbon CCSchnecksvillePANJCAA W  7,35010,620
Lehigh UniversityBethlehemPANCAA  IW20,89221,5317053122%52,93052,930
Lincoln UniversityLincoln UniversityPANCAA II W3,3964,3894651849%11,03616,952
Lock Haven UniversityLock HavenPANCAA II W2,2772,4425052294%10,87820,702
Luzerne County CCNanticokePANJCAA W  9,66013,890
Lycoming CollegeWilliamsportPANCAA III W  5492266%40,31540,315
Manor CollegeJenkintownPANJCAA W1,0876764451594%17,17917,179
Marywood UniversityScrantonPANCAA III W  5452476%34,91034,910
Mercyhurst Univ - North EastNorth EastPANJCAA W6,3657,36519,12019,120
Mercyhurst UniversityEriePANCAA II W14,25315,271  60%37,17037,170
Messiah CollegeMechanicsburgPANCAA III MW  5952679%35,16035,160
Millersville University MillersvillePANCAA II W2,4552,447535 78%12,22622,196
Misericordia UniversityDallasPANCAA III MW  5602583%33,24033,240
Montgomery County CCBlue BellPANJCAA W  10,35014,970
Moravian CollegeBethlehemPANCAA III W  5552373%43,63643,636
Mount Aloysius CollegeCressonPANCAA III W  5102092%23,11023,110
Muhlenberg CollegeAllentownPANCAA III W  6302862%52,59552,595
Neumann UniversityAstonPANCAA III MW  4951969%31,40031,400
Northampton County CCBethlehemPANJCAA MW  9,57014,100
Penn State - AbingtonAbingtonPANCAA III W  5902485%14,52423,278
Penn State - AltoonaAltoonaPANCAA III MW  5452391%15,19824,450
Penn State - BeaverMonacaPAUSCAAW  5602364%13,70221,886
Penn State - BerksReadingPANCAA III W  5502487%15,19824,450
Penn State - BrandywineMediaPAUSCAAW  5352587%14,46823,028
Penn State - DuBoisDuBoisPAUSCAAW  5402085%13,70221,886
Penn State - Erie-Behrend CollegeEriePANCAA III MW  5952589%15,19824,450
Penn State - Fayette- EberlyLemont FurnacePAUSCAAW  5351980%13,70221,886
Penn State - Greater AlleghenyMcKeesportPAUSCAAW  5602587%13,70221,886
Penn State - HarrisburgMiddletownPANCAA III W  6052588%15,19824,450
Penn State - HazletonHazletonPAUSCAAW  5152486%14,46823,028
Penn State - Lehigh ValleyCenter ValleyPAUSCAAW  5552485%14,46823,028
Penn State - Mont AltoMont AltoPAUSCAAW  5402576%13,70221,886
Penn State - New KensingtonNew KensingtonPAUSCAAW  5452280%13,70221,886
Penn State - SchuylkillSchuylkill HavenPANAIAW  495 74%14,46823,028
Penn State - ScrantonDunmorePAUSCAAW  5301982%14,46823,028
Penn State - ShenangoSharonPAUSCAA W  4852075%13,34221,366
Penn State - Wilkes-BarreLehmanPAUSCAAW  5352686%13,58621,770
Penn State - YorkYorkPAUSCAAW  6002385%14,46823,028
Pennsylvania College of TechnologyWilliamsportPANCAA III W  16,74023,880
Pennsylvania Highlands CCJohnstownPANJCAA W  8,13011,460
Pennsylvania State UniversityUniversity ParkPANCAA  IMW27,07927,6726402856%18,45434,858
Point Park UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  W7,0414,9055252365%31,45031,450
Robert Morris UniversityMoon TownshipPANCAA  IW19,32620,5135552584%30,30030,300
Rosemont CollegeRosemontPANCAA III MW  5052089%19,90019,900
Saint Francis UniversityLorettoPANCAA  IMW15,49316,9165702375%36,41036,410
Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobePANCAA III MW  5552268%35,46235,462
Seton Hill UniversityGreensburgPANCAA II W9,3588,429  75%35,74835,748
Shippensburg University ShippensburgPANCAA II W2,5422,6535302088%12,71820,760
Slippery Rock University Slippery RockPANCAA II W2,6982,7125402273%10,75714,615
Susquehanna UniversitySelinsgrovePANCAA III W    72%47,29047,290
Swarthmore CollegeSwarthmorePANCAA III W  745339%52,58852,588
Temple UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IW28,37628,133  59%16,97029,066
Thiel CollegeGreenvillePANCAA III MW  4901876%31,70031,700
Thomas Jefferson UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II W9,65411,1325702558%40,65140,651
Univ of Pittsburgh-TitusvilleTitusvillePAIndepW  50%11,78821,532
University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IW  760348%55,58455,584
University of PittsburghPittsburghPANCAA  IW29,68129,2466853159%19,08032,052
University of Pittsburgh-BradfordBradfordPANCAA III W  5352349%13,90025,144
University of Pittsburgh-GreensburgGreensburgPANCAA III W  5452464%13,89025,134
University of Pittsburgh-JohnstownJohnstownPANCAA II W4,3446,1225552465%13,87625,120
University of ScrantonScrantonPANCAA III W  5952673%44,53244,532
University of the SciencesPhiladelphiaPANCAA II W8,31810,2956152663%27,50027,500
University of Valley ForgePhoenixvillePANCAA III W    59%21,34121,341
Ursinus CollegeCollegevillePANCAA III W  6102671%52,05052,050
Valley Forge Military CollegeWaynePANJCAA W  29,97529,975
Villanova UniversityVillanovaPANCAA  IW22,85319,3047103229%53,30853,308
Washington & Jefferson CollegeWashingtonPANCAA III W    82%47,96447,964
Waynesburg UniversityWaynesburgPANCAA III W  5252291%24,82024,820
West Chester University West ChesterPANCAA II W2,5813,0805552474%10,41222,236
Westminster CollegeNew WilmingtonPANCAA III W  5502366%36,80636,806
Westmoreland County CCYoungwoodPANJCAA W  9,34813,338
Widener UniversityChesterPANCAA III MW  5552369%45,94845,948
Wilkes UniversityWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW  5702475%36,19436,194
Wilson CollegeChambersburgPANCAA III MW  5252092%24,59524,595
York College PennsylvaniaYorkPANCAA III W  5652470%20,10020,100
Brown UniversityProvidenceRINCAA  IW  755348%55,46655,466
Bryant UniversitySmithfieldRINCAA  IW15,22016,307  76%43,97343,973
CC of Rhode IslandWarwickRINJCAA W3783014,56412,156
Johnson & Wales UniversityProvidenceRINCAA III MW    91%32,44132,441
Providence CollegeProvidenceRINCAA  IW27,34031,4866452849%50,52850,528
Rhode Island CollegeProvidenceRINCAA III W  4901873%8,92921,692
Roger Williams UniversityBristolRINCAA III W    86%34,52234,522
Salve Regina UniversityNewportRINCAA III W    76%40,15040,150
University of Rhode IslandKingstonRINCAA  IW21,46719,4775752469%14,13830,862
Averett UniversityDanvilleVANCAA III W  4701961%34,52034,520
Bluefield CollegeBluefieldVANAIA  MW6,8451,4414891895%26,06026,060
Bridgewater CollegeBridgewaterVANCAA III W  5302266%35,16035,160
Bryant & Stratton CollegeVirginia BeachVANJCAA  W5,47312,60817,52917,529
Christendom CollegeFront RoyalVAUSCAAW  
Christopher Newport UniversityNewport NewsVANCAA III W  5852668%14,75427,620
College of William & MaryWilliamsburgVANCAA  IW16,83318,5387053237%23,40045,272
Eastern Mennonite UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA III MW  5502659%37,11037,110
Emory & Henry CollegeEmoryVANCAA III W  5202170%35,10035,100
Ferrum CollegeFerrumVANCAA III W  4752075%34,17534,175
George Mason UniversityFairfaxVANCAA  IMW13,02116,2066052781%12,46235,922
Hampton UniversityHamptonVANCAA  IW16,52218,755  44%26,70226,702
Hollins UniversityRoanokeVANCAA IIIW  5652764%39,03539,035
James Madison UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA  IW18,23217,4245952671%12,01628,416
Liberty UniversityLynchburgVANCAA  IW23,91218,2335402556%22,58422,584
Mary Baldwin UniversityStauntonVANCAA III W  50021100%31,11031,110
Marymount UniversityArlingtonVANCAA III MW  5252191%31,92631,926
New River CCDublinVANJCAA  W  4,69710,625
Norfolk State UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IW14,76015,2604651990%9,49020,658
Northern Virginia CCAnnandaleVANJCAA W 265,61011,618
Old Dominion UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IW22,64619,0715402187%10,56029,460
Patrick Henry CCMartinsvilleVANJCAA W  4,72010,648
Radford UniversityRadfordVANCAA  IW11,68012,683  75%11,21023,292
Randolph CollegeLynchburgVANCAA III W  5252287%39,58539,585
Randolph-Macon CollegeAshlandVANCAA III MW  5552467%41,30041,300
Regent UniversityVirginia BeachVANCCAA  W4,1773,8364982282%18,38018,380
Richard Bland College S. Prince GeorgeVANJCAA W12,2845,449  58%8,10021,810
Roanoke CollegeSalemVANCAA III W  5552572%44,15544,155
Shenandoah UniversityWinchesterVANCAA III W  5352470%32,53032,530
Southern Virginia UniversityBuena VistaVANCAA III MW  5452369%16,49516,495
University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCAA III W  39,53039,530
University of Mary WashingtonFredericksburgVANCAA III W  5652672%12,71428,648
University of VirginiaCharlottesvilleVANCAA  IW28,33526,3717203226%17,65349,032
University of Virginia -WiseWiseVANCAA II W5,0445,4695052277%10,11927,846
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityRichmondVANCAA  IW18,37621,9325702586%14,49335,834
Virginia State UniversityPetersburgVANCAA II W4,3797,1544551891%9,05620,307
Virginia TechBlacksburgVANCAA  IW22,57823,1986502865%13,62031,908
Virginia Union UniversityRichmondVANCAA II W7,1748,6064301744%17,74817,748
Virginia Wesleyan CollegeNorfolkVANCAA III W  5252370%36,66036,660
Washington & Lee UniversityLexingtonVANCAA III W  7193321%52,45552,455
Castleton UniversityCastletonVTNCAA III W  5002185%12,31428,322
Middlebury CollegeMiddleburyVTNCAA III W  7203317%54,45054,450
Northern Vermont Univ - JohnsonJohnsonVTNCAA III MW    84%12,07425,394
Northern Vermont Univ - LyndonLyndonvilleVTNCAA III  W    84%12,07425,394
Norwich UniversityNorthfieldVTNCAA III W    66%40,01440,014
Saint Michael's CollegeColchesterVTNCAA II W4,0083,642  83%45,37545,375

 

Volleyball - Southern Schools:

Southern Schools with Varsity
Volleyball Teams 2020:
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Score
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Alabama A & M UniversityNormalALNCAA  IW11,73312,6234651890%9,74418,354
Alabama State UniversityMontgomeryALNCAA  IW11,18412,6294651898%11,06819,396
Auburn UniversityAuburn ALNCAA  IW32,98632,2476152875%11,27630,524
Auburn University at MontgomeryMontgomeryALNCAA II W10,00314,3515252193%8,40417,812
Bevill State CCJasperALNJCAAW5,1115,4865,0869,214
Birmingham Southern CollegeBirminghamALNCAA III W  5602657%17,65017,650
Coastal Alabama CCBay MinetteALNJCAA W11,70511,9104,7408,610
Faulkner UniversityMontgomeryALNAIA  W8,91310,4675752152%21,69021,690
Gadsden State CCGadsdenALNJCAA W2,8063,5303,8407,056
Huntingdon CollegeMontgomeryALNCAA III W  5342258%27,40027,400
Jacksonville State UniversityJacksonvilleALNCAA  IW13,09013,2374752354%8,76016,536
Judson CollegeMarionALNCCAA  W 4,4665302048%18,51018,510
Lawson State CCBirminghamALNJCAA W5,0617,1774,7408,610
Miles CollegeFairfieldALNCAA II W6,2825,30312,13212,132
Oakwood UniversityHuntsvilleALUSCAAW  5511966%19,73219,732
Samford UniversityBirminghamALNCAA  IW22,69227,6715702682%31,65031,650
Snead State CCBoazALNJCAA W3,3465,0934,8008,670
Southern Union State CCWadleyALNJCAA W4,6726,3974,4408,310
Spring Hill CollegeMobileALNCAA II W8,58910,5935502366%39,46439,464
Talladega CollegeTalladegaALNAIA  W3,3333,81813,57113,571
Troy UniversityTroyALNCAA  IW14,26615,9495182188%8,90816,708
Tuskegee UniversityTuskegeeALNCAA II W3778064702252%22,17022,170
University of AlabamaTuscaloosaALNCAA  IW31,25422,6305802759%10,78029,230
University of Alabama at BirminghamBirminghamALNCAA  IW18,85019,9135552592%8,56819,704
University of Alabama in HuntsvilleHuntsvilleALNCAA II W7,3848,7095652881%10,71422,362
University of MobileMobileALNAIA  W17,18518,2604942247%23,23023,230
University of MontevalloMontevalloALNCAA II W5,8669,144 2448%12,76025,780
University of North AlabamaFlorenceALNCAA IW12,73013,1215402364%10,14218,452
University of South AlabamaMobileALNCAA  IW18,81620,9605602479%8,39616,292
University of West AlabamaLivingstonALNCAA II W8,13910,8904602140%10,04018,490
Wallace State CC - HancevilleHancevilleALNJCAA W6,0035,9014,7408,610
Wallace State CC - SelmaSelmaALNJCAA W1,6161,7104,4408,310
Arkansas State UniversityJonesboroARNCAA  IW14,91914,5595642477%8,60715,297
Arkansas Tech UniversityRussellvilleARNCAA II W5,4367,875  90%7,25412,678
Central Baptist CollegeConwayARNAIA  W4,7556,0704601961%16,20016,200
Crowley's Ridge CollegeParagouldARNAIA  W2,7872,91513,60013,600
Harding UniversitySearcyARNCAA II W7,1558,3585802675%19,84519,845
Henderson State UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II W3,9326,1495252291%8,53010,180
Hendrix CollegeConwayARNCAA III W  6253072%45,79045,790
John Brown UniversitySiloam SpringsARNAIA  W11,59113,7716002777%26,92826,928
Lyon CollegeBatesvilleARNAIA  W17,59717,5185502550%28,79028,790
Ouachita Baptist UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II W8,0335,7445702564%26,79026,790
Philander Smith CollegeLittle RockARNAIA  W4,1913,62813,01413,014
Southern Arkansas UniversityMagnoliaARNCAA II W4,1974,9925452269%8,78612,866
University of ArkansasFayettevilleARNCAA  IW24,71325,2895902677%9,13025,168
University of Arkansas at Little RockLittle RockARNCAA  IW16,57321,5175302279%9,54421,754
University of Arkansas at MonticelloMonticelloARNCAA II W4,4796,8157,46213,312
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffPine BluffARNCAA  IW9,9979,7114751844%8,03814,398
University of Arkansas-Fort SmithFort SmithARNCAA II W6,60110,5505,59312,666
University of Central ArkansasConwayARNCAA  IW10,77710,9325402491%8,75215,275
Williams Baptist CollegeWalnut RidgeARNAIA  W8,2377,8115102056%17,32017,320
Ave Maria UniversityAve MariaFLNAIA  W6,4344,4845652483%20,85020,850
Barry UniversityMiamiFLNCAA II W11,85217,0964752091%30,01430,014
Bethune-Cookman UniversityDaytona BeachFLNCAA  IW16,84612,57114,81414,814
Broward CollegeFort LauderdaleFLNJCAA  W2,8943,4572,8308,952
College of Central FloridaOcalaFLNJCAA  W2,3113,1202,57010,126
Daytona State CollegeDaytona BeachFLNJCAA  W8,4268,0183,10411,993
Eastern Florida State CollegeCocoaFLNJCAA  W6,7957,4812,4969,739
Eckerd CollegeSaint PetersburgFLNCAA II W12,14221,6065802668%44,54044,540
Edward Waters CollegeJacksonvilleFLNAIA  W4,1085,2264501756%13,52513,525
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UnivDaytona BeachFLNCAA II W9,67013,872  65%35,81435,814
Flagler CollegeSaint AugustineFLNCAA II W8,12413,2325452357%18,95018,950
Florida A & M UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IW11,19416,5505452139%5,78517,725
Florida Atlantic UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA  IW11,64213,2575702359%4,83117,276
Florida CollegeTemple TerraceFLNAIA  W4,7564,4265142374%17,14217,142
Florida Gateway CollegeLake CityFLNJCAAW1,7501,8163,10011,747
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFort MyersFLNCAA  IW11,10114,9525552365%6,11825,162
Florida Institute of TechnologyMelbourneFLNCAA II W11,81112,4086302865%41,85041,850
Florida International UniversityMiamiFLNCAA  IW15,44913,7115752559%6,54618,954
Florida Memorial UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  W4,0126,782  33%15,53615,536
Florida National UniversityHialeahFLNAIAW2,9387,07213,68813,688
Florida Southern CollegeLakelandFLNCAA II W11,40012,1165952650%36,34836,348
Florida SouthWestern StateFort MyersFLNJCAA  W8,73410,0413,40112,979
Florida State College at JacksonvilleJacksonvilleFLNJCAA  W4,9717,2952,8789,992
Florida State UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IW22,69120,2586302837%5,65618,786
Gulf Coast State CollegePanama CityFLNJCAA  W12,33011,4942,3708,633
Hillsborough CCTampaFLNJCAA W5,7925,4732,5069,111
Indian River State CollegeFort PierceFLNJCAA  W6,2588,2362,76410,201
Jacksonville UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IW9,66718,3025432490%36,67036,670
Johnson & Wales UniversityNorth MiamiFLNAIA  W1,4161,888  84%32,44132,441
Johnson University FloridaKissimmeeFLNCCAA  W  4851965%16,06016,060
Keiser UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNAIA  W8,46913,86220,20820,208
Lake-Sumter State CollegeLeesburgFLNJCAA  W3,0234,1223,17213,276
Lynn UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA II W10,84012,3005352270%38,21038,210
Miami Dade CollegeMiamiFLNJCAA  W16,19016,6222,8389,661
Nova Southeastern UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNCAA II W12,53915,3305852579%30,90030,900
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversityWest Palm BeachFLNCAA II W7,9929,4865402395%31,45031,450
Palm Beach State CollegeLake WorthFLNJCAA  W10,03712,8182,4448,732
Pasco-Hernando State CollegeNew Port RicheyFLNJCAA  W2,7692,9923,15512,032
Pensacola Christian CollegePensacolaFLNCCAAW  
Pensacola State CollegePensacolaFLNJCAA  W6,2646,9452,70410,875
Polk State CollegeWinter HavenFLNJCAA  W4,8934,5613,36612,272
Rollins CollegeWinter ParkFLNCAA II W9,01811,559  67%49,76049,760
Saint Johns River State CollegePalatkaFLNJCAA  W3,9132,0422,83010,347
Saint Leo UniversitySaint LeoFLNCAA II W8,67910,0325402360%23,02023,020
Santa Fe CollegeGainesvilleFLNJCAA  W5,6896,9322,5639,189
South Florida State CollegeAvon ParkFLNJCAA  W3,6724,8993,16511,859
Southeastern UniversityLakelandFLNAIA  W7,3528,0685102148%25,87025,870
St Petersburg CollegeSt. PetersburgFLNJCAA  W7,21411,4262,6829,286
St Thomas UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  W9,35511,0095101952%31,83031,830
State College of Florida-ManateeBradentonFLNJCAA  W8,7317,8533,07411,606
Stetson UniversityDeLandFLNCAA  IW11,54419,075  68%46,03046,030
Trinity Baptist CollegeJacksonvilleFLNCCAA  W  4981870%12,14012,140
Trinity College of FloridaTrinityFLNCCAA  W  4851883%16,34016,340
University of Central FloridaOrlandoFLNCAA  IW19,47017,6666202743%6,36822,467
University of FloridaGainesvilleFLNCAA  IW21,32024,9506853039%6,38128,659
University of MiamiCoral GablesFLNCAA  IW53,66735,7756853132%50,22650,226
University of North FloridaJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IW10,2879,0725902461%6,39420,798
University of South FloridaTampaFLNCAA  IW16,97411,8286252843%6,41017,324
University of TampaTampaFLNCAA II W7,8098,6635802549%29,20829,208
University of West FloridaPensacolaFLNCAA II W6,7489,0685702542%6,36019,241
Warner UniversityLake WalesFLNAIA  MW10,02310,9774901935%21,69421,694
Webber International UniversityBabson ParkFLNAIA  MW8,3586,6424821940%26,11626,116
Agnes Scott CollegeDecaturGANCAA IIIW    70%41,16041,160
Albany State UniversityAlbanyGANCAA II W3,6702,7444051790%5,73516,196
Andrew CollegeCuthbertGANJCAA W4,5996,5364551743%17,38817,388
Augusta UniversityAugustaGANCAA II W9,10111,3316062380%8,60423,156
Berry CollegeMount BerryGANCAA III W  5952666%36,55636,556
Brenau UniversityGainesvilleGANAIA  W 11,6994952057%29,05029,050
Brewton-Parker CollegeMount VernonGANAIA   W12,23111,0224651797%18,24018,240
Clark Atlanta UniversityAtlantaGANCAA II W10,5428,7715002052%22,18622,186
College of Coastal GeorgiaBrunswickGANAIA  W4,3893,7724852093%4,69613,148
Covenant CollegeLookout MountainGANCAA III W  6002797%34,33034,330
Emmanuel CollegeFranklin SpringsGANCAA II MW5,7239,2065101942%20,29220,292
Emory UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III W  7403319%51,30651,306
Fort Valley State UniversityFort ValleyGANCAA II MW5581,3714451861%6,65819,738
Georgia College MilledgevilleGANCAA II W3,1533,9115852578%9,34628,060
Georgia Institute of TechnologyAtlantaGANCAA  IW27,61225,1317503322%12,42433,020
Georgia Southern UniversityStatesboroGANCAA  IW16,74916,6615552368%6,35617,142
Georgia State UniversityAtlantaGANCAA  IW18,98222,3765702471%9,11223,971
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesawGANCAA  IW14,78415,2645802458%6,34717,329
LaGrange CollegeLagrangeGANCAA III W  5402248%30,50030,500
Life UniversityMariettaGANAIA  MW6,0394,9684751994%12,69612,696
Mercer UniversityMaconGANCAA  IW21,59221,8256252872%36,89436,894
Middle Georgia State UniversityMaconGANAIA  W4,5656,8724801892%3,92411,092
Morehouse CollegeAtlantaGANCAA II M  5502358%27,57627,576
Oglethorpe UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III W  5852562%38,10038,100
Paine CollegeAugustaGANCAA II MW6,8918,3114301640%16,09616,096
Piedmont CollegeDemorestGANCAA III W  5252260%25,92025,920
Point UniversityWest PointGANAIA  W9,4689,6914881953%20,60020,600
Reinhardt UniversityWaleskaGANAIA  MW9,5659,4815402190%23,30023,300
Savannah State UniversitySavannahGANCAA  IW7,0816,1795702429%5,74316,204
Shorter UniversityRomeGANCAA II W6,88912,6045052157%22,37022,370
Toccoa Falls CollegeToccoa FallsGANCCAA  W  5152260%22,74422,744
Truett-McConnell CollegeClevelandGANAIA  MW7,3165,4205052093%20,23020,230
University of GeorgiaAthensGANCAA  IW19,61621,0906603049%11,83030,404
University of West GeorgiaCarrolltonGANCAA II W6,1387,0884702058%6,28817,074
Valdosta State UniversityValdostaGANCAA II W4,5278,9735202163%6,41017,196
Wesleyan CollegeMaconGANCAA IIIW  4852048%23,00023,000
Young Harris CollegeYoung HarrisGANCAA II W7,97711,3455102163%29,06729,067
Centenary College of LouisianaShreveportLANCAA III W  5652460%36,58036,580
Dillard UniversityNew OrleansLANAIA  W12,71114,209  61%17,91817,918
Grambling State UniversityGramblingLANCAA  IW11,02611,9224551895%7,43516,458
Louisiana CollegePinevilleLANCAA III W  5552178%17,00017,000
Louisiana State University Baton RougeLANCAA  IW35,51932,8995902674%11,95028,627
Louisiana Tech UniversityRustonLANCAA  IW17,72515,7674752563%9,64518,558
Loyola University New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA  W10,08511,1535552594%39,94239,942
McNeese State UniversityLake CharlesLANCAA  IW9,20811,4285252370%7,86015,898
Nicholls State UniversityThibodauxLANCAA  IW8,0069,3544952294%7,9529,045
Northwestern State University NatchitochesLANCAA  IW11,79014,9185102282%7,92218,710
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityHammondLANCAA  IW11,81712,781 2290%8,16520,643
Southern University Baton RougeLANCAA  IW10,43712,4245001937%9,12216,472
Southern University at New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA  W7,6446,652 1730%7,03315,934
Tulane University New OrleansLANCAA  IW39,23439,9857203217%54,82054,820
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLafayetteLANCAA  IW17,32318,4365652556%9,91223,640
University of Louisiana at MonroeMonroeLANCAA  IW14,47215,760 2371%8,55420,654
University of New OrleansNew OrleansLANCAA  IW8,91110,4515652357%8,77113,607
Xavier University of LouisianaNew OrleansLANAIA  W16,26416,2945252358%24,34824,348
Alcorn State UniversityAlcorn StateMSNCAA  IW7,5548,5844952089%7,0847,084
Belhaven UniversityJacksonMSNCAA III W    52%25,30025,300
Blue Mountain CollegeBlue MountainMSNAIA  W8,1669,3545052293%12,58412,584
Itawamba Community CollegeFultonMSNJCAA W2,4752,9493,1605,360
Jackson State UniversityJacksonMSNCAA  IW8,0178,7634542069%8,05119,279
Millsaps CollegeJacksonMSNCAA III W  5802559%39,91039,910
Mississippi CollegeClintonMSNCAA II W8,26610,6725672538%18,02618,026
Mississippi State UniversityMississippi StateMSNCAA  IW24,38928,5346002657%8,65023,250
Mississippi University for WomenColumbusMSNCAA III W  5702198%6,9406,940
Mississippi Valley State UniversityItta BenaMSNCAA  IW3,5234,969 1786%6,5506,550
Northwest Mississippi CCSenatobiaMSNJCAA W3,2583,0733,0005,400
Pearl River CCPoplarvilleMSNJCAA W4,2164,6663,5005,898
Rust CollegeHolly SpringsMSNAIAW1,2641,158  53%9,9009,900
Southeastern Baptist CollegeLaurelMSNCCAA   W9476046,0256,025
Tougaloo CollegeTougalooMSNAIA  W3,1404,1384652091%10,60010,600
University of MississippiUniversityMSNCAA  IW25,51225,3205752588%8,66024,614
University of Southern MississippiHattiesburgMSNCAA  IW15,79414,530 2298%8,62410,624
William Carey UniversityHattiesburgMSNAIA  W6,9847,8475252568%12,60012,600
Appalachian State UniversityBooneNCNCAA  IW14,73911,3995852669%7,36422,171
Barton CollegeWilsonNCNCAA II MW7,2518,7035002040%30,88030,880
Belmont Abbey CollegeBelmontNCNCAA II MW3,1723,5775252280%18,50018,500
Brevard CollegeBrevardNCNCAA III W    46%28,64028,640
Brunswick Community CollegeBoliviaNCNJCAA W391332,5328,676
Campbell UniversityBuies CreekNCNCAA  IW19,02324,8985552276%32,50032,500
Cape Fear CCWilmingtonNCNJCAA W7367002,7488,892
Catawba CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II W8,8509,6155052152%30,52030,520
Catawba Valley CCHickoryNCNJCAA W3575882,3477,723
Central Carolina CCSanfordNCNJCAA W  2,5448,688
Chowan UniversityMurfreesboroNCNCAA II W5,7137,2584401659%24,98024,980
Davidson CollegeDavidsonNCNCAA  IW8,84311,3166903119%51,44751,447
Davidson County CCThomasvilleNCNJCAA W  2,5888,732
Duke UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IW32,38441,803770349%55,69555,695
East Carolina UniversityGreenvilleNCNCAA  IW20,10116,5745552382%7,18823,465
Elizabeth City State UniversityElizabeth CityNCNCAA II W9471,9234801959%3,1947,194
Elon UniversityElonNCNCAA  IW25,84822,2536152872%35,31935,319
Fayetteville State UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA II W5,2757,1044752068%5,24916,857
Fayetteville Technical CCFayettevilleNCNJCAA  W3456842,5448,688
Gardner-Webb UniversityBoiling SpringsNCNCAA  IW14,18119,0645302148%32,00032,000
Greensboro CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III W  5001944%29,14029,140
Guilford CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III W    64%37,12037,120
Guilford Technical CCJamestownNCNJCAA W5409812,3197,695
High Point UniversityHigh PointNCNCAA  IW15,61722,6785802577%35,11835,118
Johnson & Wales UniversityCharlotteNCUSCAAW    86%32,44132,441
Johnson C. Smith UniversityCharlotteNCNCAA II W9,16110,6954401646%18,23618,236
Lees-McRae CollegeBanner ElkNCNCAA II MW6,9956,921  57%25,87825,878
Lenoir Community CollegeKinstonNCNJCAA W9091,7652,5588,702
Lenoir-Rhyne UniversityHickoryNCNCAA II W8,57612,547535 74%36,40036,400
Livingstone CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II W5,8204,1654201542%18,29618,296
Louisburg CollegeLouisburgNCNJCAA W1,3023,0904521686%18,58118,581
Mars Hill UniversityMars HillNCNCAA II W5,7866,9345051957%32,96832,968
Meredith CollegeRaleighNCNCAA IIIW  5402363%37,17637,176
Methodist UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA III W  5252155%33,85233,852
Mid-Atlantic Christian UniversityElizabeth CityNCUSCAAW9962524661944%15,30015,300
Montreat CollegeMontreatNCNAIA  W13,86110,8155102255%26,92026,920
North Carolina A & T State UniversityGreensboroNCNCAA  IW11,96215,5615102061%6,61219,822
North Carolina Central UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IW13,65215,9584851947%6,46419,171
North Carolina State University RaleighNCNCAA  IW22,57625,4516702947%9,10128,444
North Carolina Wesleyan CollegeRocky MountNCNCAA III W  4851863%30,75030,750
Pfeiffer UniversityMisenheimerNCNCAA III W  5052065%30,23430,234
Piedmont International UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCCAA  MW3,7493,9814851834%9,9209,920
Pitt Community CollegeWintervilleNCNJCAA W8861,5131,9306,538
Queens University of CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA II MW13,55415,5065572479%34,68434,684
Rockingham CCWentworthNCNJCAA W  1,9666,574
Saint Augustine's UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II W3,9754,3994151563%17,89017,890
Salem CollegeWinston-SalemNCNCAA III W  5702539%29,16629,166
Sandhills CCPinehurstNCNJCAA W  2,5988,742
Shaw UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II W9,21411,193  52%16,48016,480
St Andrews UniversityLaurinburgNCNAIA  MW12,34810,0974782041%26,64826,648
Surry Community CollegeDobsonNCNJCAA W88832,5408,684
Univ of North Carolina at AshevilleAshevilleNCNCAA  IW9,00910,9125652594%7,14523,868
Univ of North Carolina at CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA  IW16,53517,7376002467%6,85320,287
Univ of North Carolina at GreensboroGreensboroNCNCAA  IW11,90616,2075302384%7,33122,490
Univ of North Carolina at PembrokePembrokeNCNCAA II W3,4124,2344931981%3,4187,418
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonWilmingtonNCNCAA  IW8,6709,9996252561%7,09121,156
University of Mount OliveMount OliveNCNCAA II MW5,7858,1415071953%20,60020,600
University of North Carolina Chapel HillNCNCAA  IW19,89019,5517003123%8,98735,170
Vance-Granville CCHendersonNCNJCAA W  1,9486,556
Wake Forest UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA  IW39,30538,464  29%53,32253,322
Wake Technical CCRaleighNCNJCAA W2905432,7688,912
Western Carolina UniversityCullowheeNCNCAA  IW8,5507,9455552340%3,9267,926
William Peace UniversityRaleighNCNCAA III W  5052157%30,50030,500
Wingate UniversityWingateNCNCAA II W7,65312,6235352185%33,16633,166
Winston-Salem State UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA II W5,2366,7554751865%5,90416,151
Cameron UniversityLawtonOKNCAA II W6,4837,6486,45015,870
East Central UniversityAdaOKNCAA II W4,2955,4955052183%6,81016,020
Langston UniversityLangstonOKNAIA  W1,6221,7526,22613,586
Mid-America Christian UnivOklahoma CityOKNAIA  W6,9236,24219,60419,604
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M MiamiOKNJCAA W3,5513,1094,75811,170
Northwestern Oklahoma State UnivAlvaOKNCAA II W2,7002,9595702062%7,47114,558
Oklahoma Baptist UniversityShawneeOKNCAA II W12,01111,0465352364%28,25828,258
Oklahoma Christian UniversityEdmondOKNCAA II W8,48711,1525752465%22,76022,760
Oklahoma City UniversityOklahoma CityOKNAIA  W17,09216,5755802676%31,02631,026
Oklahoma Panhandle State UnivGoodwellOKNAIA  W2,4173,4357,9308,674
Oklahoma Wesleyan UniversityBartlesvilleOKNAIA  W9,3798,7604831968%27,13627,136
Oral Roberts UniversityTulsaOKNCAA  IW15,20524,5475532281%27,72827,728
Randall UniversityMooreOKNCCAA  W  5052050%15,10815,108
Rose State CollegeMidwest CityOKNJCAA W5,1055,1054,31910,696
Seminole State CollegeSeminoleOKNJCAA W8,1317,8135,04011,160
Southeastern Oklahoma State UnivDurantOKNCAA II W5,3047,431 2175%6,75015,390
Southern Nazarene UniversityBethanyOKNCAA II W7,9379,84825,23425,234
Southwestern Christian UniversityBethanyOKNAIA  W7,4406,2584901980%15,08015,080
Southwestern Oklahoma State UnivWeatherfordOKNCAA II W4,2625,269 2192%7,33514,235
University of Central OklahomaEdmondOKNCAA II W6,5015,970 2278%7,48918,376
University of OklahomaNormanOKNCAA  IW28,31224,7886202678%11,53826,919
University of Science & Arts ChickashaOKNAIA  W11,64610,0384652253%7,20017,550
University of TulsaTulsaOKNCAA  IW42,33739,5896452941%41,50941,509
Allen UniversityColumbiaSCNAIA  W7,5371,98612,94012,940
Anderson UniversityAndersonSCNCAA II W7,57911,9705272362%28,00028,000
Benedict CollegeColumbiaSCNCAA II  W7,9029,42316,60016,600
Bob Jones UniversityGreenvilleSCNCCAA  W  18,15018,150
Charleston Southern
University
CharlestonSCNCAA  IW14,22717,6385452352%25,54025,540
Citadel Military CollegeCharlestonSCNCAA  IW15,75220,3345602381%12,51634,988
Claflin UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA II W4,3885,4134651956%16,85416,854
Clemson UniversityClemsonSCNCAA  IW37,11326,8686603047%15,37437,128
Coastal Carolina UniversityConwaySCNCAA  IW19,42119,1065452270%11,71626,828
Coker CollegeHartsvilleSCNCAA II  W7,3078,7195252063%29,54829,548
College of CharlestonCharlestonSCNCAA  IW10,58815,0165652579%12,83832,020
Columbia CollegeColumbiaSCNAIA  W 4,987  96%19,50019,500
Converse CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA IIW  5502359%18,34018,340
Erskine CollegeDue WestSCNCAA II MW3,9578,8495152158%36,15036,150
Francis Marion UniversityFlorenceSCNCAA II W5,4568,5654552064%11,97622,488
Furman UniversityGreenvilleSCNCAA  IW29,33032,8936503061%49,53249,532
Lander UniversityGreenwoodSCNCAA II W5,8327,1565002043%11,70021,300
Limestone CollegeGaffneySCNCAA II MW6,4199,2125202144%25,02525,025
Morris CollegeSumterSCNAIA  W2,2922,13613,88613,886
Newberry CollegeNewberrySCNCAA II W5,0588,7785052066%26,42426,424
North Greenville UniversityTigervilleSCNCAA II MW6,1316,4445452660%19,75019,750
Presbyterian CollegeClintonSCNCAA  IW8,83018,1115452269%38,66038,660
South Carolina State UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA  IW9,6868,4184601753%11,06021,750
Southern Wesleyan UniversityCentralSCNCAA II W6,9568,6155402154%25,47625,476
Spartanburg Methodist CollegeSpartanburgSCNJCAA W1,2291,5404651758%17,03517,035
Univ of South Carolina - UnionUnionSCNJCAA W2,6023,4274451666%7,55818,238
Univ of South Carolina - UpstateSpartanburgSCNCAA  IW12,08115,2324952057%11,85223,520
Univ of South Carolina- AikenAikenSCNCAA II W8,70210,1475152051%10,76021,218
Univ of South Carolina-LancasterLancasterSCNJCAA W3197784901867%7,55818,238
Univ of South Carolina-SalkehatchieAllendaleSCNJCAA W2061264501672%7,55818,238
Univ of South Carolina-SumterSumterSCNJCAA W3453725031863%7,55818,238
University of South CarolinaColumbiaSCNCAA  IW22,69220,9876402863%12,61833,298
Winthrop UniversityRock HillSCNCAA  IW13,66117,4065102367%15,73029,986
Wofford CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA  IW27,55729,3506302964%43,98543,985
Austin Peay State UniversityClarksvilleTNNCAA  IW14,61816,8055232294%8,15923,399
Belmont UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IW18,70329,0805902782%34,31034,310
Bethel UniversityMcKenzieTNNAIA  W17,21114,3674712166%16,55216,552
Bryan CollegeDaytonTNNAIA  W8,73310,9355342451%26,80026,800
Carson-Newman UniversityJefferson CityTNNCAA II W8,95112,1915252366%27,90027,900
Chattanooga State CCChattanoogaTNNJCAA W6,0864,8564,06315,727
Christian Brothers UniversityMemphisTNNCAA II W9,45712,478 2356%32,82032,820
Cleveland State CCClevelandTNNJCAA  W3,5923,3754,23516,523
Crown CollegePowellTNUSCAAW  
Cumberland UniversityLebanonTNNAIA  MW14,19411,0725052162%22,89022,890
East Tennessee State UniversityJohnson CityTNNCAA  IW14,21913,5675352487%8,93527,199
Fisk UniversityNashvilleTNNAIA  W3,2434,4194852071%21,48021,480
Freed-Hardeman UniversityHendersonTNNAIA  W18,75817,6935452593%21,95021,950
Johnson UniversityKnoxvilleTNNCCAA  W  5652371%16,06016,060
King UniversityBristolTNNCAA II MW7,6378,1685302258%29,71429,714
Lane CollegeJacksonTNNCAA II W5,4516,57911,50011,500
Le Moyne-Owen CollegeMemphisTNNCAA II W3,0582,783 1693%11,19611,196
Lee UniversityClevelandTNNCAA II W10,74610,2365352589%17,69017,690
Lincoln Memorial UniversityHarrogateTNNCAA II MW10,55612,7555472260%22,01022,010
Lipscomb UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IW18,24726,1205902660%32,14432,144
Martin Methodist CollegePulaskiTNNAIA  W14,92615,33154121100%24,24624,246
Maryville CollegeMaryvilleTNNCAA III W  5152555%34,88034,880
Middle Tennessee State UnivMurfreesboroTNNCAA  IW22,76728,9745552394%8,85827,098
Milligan CollegeJohnson CityTNNAIA  MW13,51212,9125952583%33,70033,700
Rhodes CollegeMemphisTNNCAA III W  6603045%47,89047,890
Roane State CCHarrimanTNNJCAA  W5,2895,3624,44317,349
Sewanee-The University of the SouthSewaneeTNNCAA III W    65%45,12045,120
Tennessee State UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IW13,7789,2748,79221,512
Tennessee Tech UniversityCookevilleTNNCAA  IW16,24818,4335802476%8,73124,595
Tennessee Wesleyan CollegeAthensTNNAIA  W16,06714,3394952260%24,30024,300
Trevecca Nazarene UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA II W8,76011,9695502264%25,59825,598
Tusculum CollegeGreenevilleTNNCAA II MW6,5817,6405232166%24,86024,860
Union UniversityJacksonTNNCAA II W15,20618,5616102757%32,61032,610
University of MemphisMemphisTNNCAA  IW21,28720,9405302384%9,31721,029
University of TennesseeKnoxvilleTNNCAA  IW28,68223,3156202878%13,00631,426
University of Tennessee-ChattanoogaChattanoogaTNNCAA  IW26,02816,8865402476%8,66424,782
University of Tennessee-MartinMartinTNNCAA  IW10,6159,752 2469%9,51215,552
Walters State CCMorristownTNNJCAA W2,6623,2664,22416,800
Welch CollegeNashvilleTNNCCAA  W  19,01219,012
Abilene Christian UniversityAbileneTXNCAA  IW22,30036,9895602457%34,85034,850
Angelo State UniversitySan AngeloTXNCAA II W5,4367,8195052073%7,43617,396
Arlington Baptist CollegeArlingtonTXNCCAA  W   13,69013,690
Austin CollegeShermanTXNCAA III W  6102555%39,96039,960
Baylor UniversityWacoTXNCAA  IW42,98627,4516402939%45,54245,542
Blinn CollegeBrenhamTXNJCAA W3,1935,3984,2008,040
Brookhaven CollegeFarmers BranchTXNJCAA W  3,3305,220
Cedar Valley CollegeLancasterTXNJCAA W  3,3305,220
Cisco CollegeCiscoTXNJCAA W1,9092,2964,7104,710
Clarendon CollegeClarendonTXNJCAA W2,5242,3973,2644,008
Coastal Bend CollegeBeevilleTXNJCAA W7072,0804,5064,956
Concordia University-TexasAustinTXNCAA III W  5252191%31,81031,810
Dallas Baptist UniversityDallasTXNCAA II W6,16513,8655752288%28,87028,870
Dallas Christian CollegeDallasTXNCCAA  W  4962029%18,73418,734
East Texas Baptist UniversityMarshallTXNCAA III W  5102154%26,37026,370
Eastfield CollegeMesquiteTXNJCAA W  3,3305,220
Frank Phillips CollegeBorgerTXNJCAA W2,6702,9944,1184,388
Hardin-Simmons UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III W  5402184%28,99028,990
Hill CollegeHillsboroTXNJCAA W2,5942,9432,9823,382
Houston Baptist UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IW21,27814,6105502370%32,53032,530
Howard Payne UniversityBrownwoodTXNCAA III W  5052158%28,09028,090
Huston-Tillotson UniversityAustinTXNAIA  W2,2033,1664451647%14,34614,346
Jarvis Christian CollegeHawkinsTXNAIA  W4,2663,90711,72011,720
Lamar UniversityBeaumontTXNCAA  IW17,28123,9575102184%8,37318,333
Laredo CollegeLaredoTXNJCAA W2,7883,9444,5005,748
Lee CollegeBaytownTXNJCAA W11,45710,3563,4034,179
LeTourneau UniversityLongviewTXNCAA III W  6052546%30,21030,210
Lubbock Christian UniversityLubbockTXNCAA II W6,7048,9995332290%22,44022,440
McMurry UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III W  5202141%27,41927,419
Midland CollegeMidlandTXNJCAA  W6,6038,9654,2905,550
Midwestern State UniversityWichita FallsTXNCAA II W5,7769,1984902071%9,23311,183
Mountain View CollegeDallasTXNJCAA W  3,3305,220
Navarro CollegeCorsicanaTXNJCAA W4,5337,0443,9605,610
North Central Texas CollegeGainesvilleTXNJCAA W5,7308,0293,8646,384
North Lake CollegeIrvingTXNJCAA W  3,3305,220
Odessa CollegeOdessaTXNJCAA W6,4137,8783,8344,842
Our Lady of the Lake UniversitySan AntonioTXNAIA  W6,4697,9974901993%28,74028,740
Panola CollegeCarthageTXNJCAA W6,5317,9163,2644,152
Paul Quinn CollegeDallasTXUSCAA W1,0611,8134031590%8,9208,920
Prairie View A & M UniversityPrairie ViewTXNCAA  IW9,3639,1094801974%10,53324,843
Ranger CollegeRangerTXNJCAA W4,4314,5824,5055,765
Rice UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IW44,31842,8977753411%47,35047,350
Richland CollegeDallasTXNJCAA W  3,3305,220
Saint Edward's UniversityAustinTXNCAA II W14,11019,8775752586%45,42845,428
Sam Houston State UniversityHuntsvilleTXNCAA  IW11,53612,8115302179%8,29618,256
Schreiner UniversityKerrvilleTXNCAA III W  5202191%27,96027,960
Southern Methodist UniversityDallasTXNCAA  IW50,69146,3377003151%54,49254,492
Southwestern Adventist UniversityKeeneTXUSCAAW  4902055%21,56421,564
Southwestern Assemblies of God WaxahachieTXNAIA  W3,9965,4975102091%19,58219,582
Southwestern Christian CollegeTerrellTXNJCAA  W5,1745,3188,1318,131
Southwestern UniversityGeorgetownTXNCAA III W  6002645%42,00042,000
St Mary's UniversitySan AntonioTXNCAA II W12,57015,6555702475%30,65030,650
Stephen F Austin State UniversityNacogdochesTXNCAA  IW11,64510,5635352168%8,31618,276
Sul Ross State UniversityAlpineTXNCAA III W    99%6,81616,776
Tarleton State UniversityStephenvilleTXNCAA II W5,9967,9565202155%7,29217,252
Temple CollegeTempleTXNJCAA W5,1664,8414,1286,048
Texas A & M - CommerceCommerceTXNCAA II W7,51910,0625152034%8,74821,198
Texas A & M - Corpus ChristiCorpus ChristiTXNCAA  IW12,85314,4295252187%9,08519,462
Texas A & M - KingsvilleKingsvilleTXNCAA II W3,9246,6345152089%8,92223,899
Texas A & M International LaredoTXNCAA II W4,9075,7195001952%7,17618,064
Texas A & M UniversityCollege StationTXNCAA  IW19,20016,3336452868%11,87037,495
Texas Christian UniversityFort WorthTXNCAA  IW45,27634,3816272841%46,95046,950
Texas CollegeTylerTXNAIA  W2,4221,48510,00810,008
Texas Lutheran UniversitySeguinTXNCAA III W  5402254%29,96029,960
Texas Southern UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IW12,46112,2924501757%9,17321,623
Texas State UniversitySan MarcosTXNCAA  IW16,72018,3765402346%10,28021,900
Texas Tech UniversityLubbockTXNCAA  IW15,92217,0805752571%9,08019,040
Texas Wesleyan UniversityFort WorthTXNAIA  W10,74412,1645102236%30,30030,300
Texas Woman's UniversityDentonTXNCAA II W 7,6545252087%7,79617,756
Trinity UniversitySan AntonioTXNCAA III W  6753034%42,97642,976
Trinity Valley CCAthensTXNJCAA W4,3106,7044,9205,970
Tyler Junior CollegeTylerTXNJCAA W5,0876,6354,7625,482
University of DallasIrvingTXNCAA III W  6052639%40,65240,652
University of HoustonHoustonTXNCAA  IW17,72315,4506102562%8,91321,273
University of Mary Hardin-BaylorBeltonTXNCAA III W  5502387%28,65028,650
University of North TexasDentonTXNCAA  IW17,46215,0185702471%10,85220,812
University of St ThomasHoustonTXNCAA IIIW  5702482%33,58033,580
University of Texas AustinTXNCAA  IW24,82519,5356853039%10,61037,580
University of Texas at ArlingtonArlingtonTXNCAA  IW14,98720,5635802380%10,49626,533
University of Texas at DallasRichardsonTXNCAA III W  6802969%13,03436,876
University of Texas at El PasoEl PasoTXNCAA  IW18,84523,83751520100%8,19822,629
University of Texas at San AntonioSan AntonioTXNCAA  IW15,41215,3275602379%8,04919,538
University of Texas at TylerTylerTXNCAA III W  5852478%8,29221,282
University of Texas Permian BasinOdessaTXNCAA II W4,0234,5745202091%6,2607,100
University of Texas Rio Grande ValleyEdinburgTXNCAA  IW7,60611,0045102081%7,81317,773
University of the Incarnate WordSan AntonioTXNCAA  IW21,05728,1615152088%31,48431,484
Vernon CollegeVernonTXNJCAA W3,3574,4504,3605,720
Wayland Baptist UniversityPlainviewTXNAIA  W3,6609,1555001998%20,07020,070
West Texas A & M UniversityCanyonTXNCAA II W6,1537,7585302265%7,9359,304
Western Texas CollegeSnyderTXNJCAA W4,1725,5854,0205,160
Wharton County Junior CollegeWhartonTXNJCAA W3,3404,3463,5764,824
Wiley CollegeMarshallTXNAIA  W4,1523,51612,30612,306

 

Volleyball - Western Schools:

Western Schools with Varsity
Volleyball Teams 2020:
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
University of Alaska AnchorageAnchorageAKNCAA II W20,13018,374  81%8,58024,762
University of Alaska FairbanksFairbanksAKNCAA II W15,34012,4995752276%6,65720,218
Arizona Christian UniversityPhoenixAZNAIA  MW12,69913,2985182056%26,79626,796
Arizona State UniversityTempeAZNCAA  IW25,17119,9376252685%10,82228,336
Arizona Western CollegeYumaAZNJCAA W4,4766,460 2,7209,710
Benedictine University - MesaMesaAZNAIA  MW5,7496,2055402363%34,29034,290
Chandler-Gilbert CCChandlerAZNJCAA W4245162,0707,854
Eastern Arizona CollegeThatcherAZNJCAA W4,8716,8342,70011,400
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UniversityPrescottAZNAIA  W10,80311,888  67%35,65435,654
Glendale CCGlendaleAZNJCAA W4967572,0707,854
Grand Canyon UniversityPhoenixAZNCAA  IMW10,15714,947  73%17,05017,050
Mesa Community CollegeMesaAZNJCAA W3816522,0707,854
Northern Arizona UniversityFlagstaffAZNCAA  IW16,03116,729  83%11,56425,828
Ottawa University - ArizonaSurpriseAZNAIAMW14,19913,4374851847%27,63027,630
Park University - GilbertGilbertAZNAIA  MW5,5806,57011,57211,572
Phoenix CollegePhoenixAZNJCAA W5931,5452,0707,854
Pima Community CollegeTucsonAZNJCAA W1,2982,2472,1427,458
Scottsdale CCScottsdaleAZNJCAA W3705312,0707,854
South Mountain CCPhoenixAZNJCAA W4005662,0707,854
University of ArizonaTucsonAZNCAA  IW30,01033,3125952584%12,46736,366
Yavapai CollegePrescottAZNJCAA W6,5178,2532,3608,998
Academy of Art UniversitySan FranciscoCANCAA II W17,98721,95222,30822,308
Allan Hancock CollegeSanta MariaCACCCAAW  1,3526,784
American River CollegeSacramentoCACCCAAW  1,1048,712
Antelope Valley CollegeLancasterCACCCAAMW  1,1246,500
Azusa Pacific UniversityAzusaCANCAA II W12,16214,9165602469%38,88038,880
Bakersfield CollegeBakersfieldCACCCAAW  1,3257,261
Biola UniversityLa MiradaCANCAA IIW9,84012,2195702473%40,48840,488
Butte CollegeOrovilleCACCCAAW  1,3686,984
Cabrillo CollegeAptosCACCCAAW  1,2707,462
Cal Poly - PomonaPomonaCANCAA II W4,2124,8015752355%7,35319,233
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoSan Luis ObispoCANCAA  IW9,56011,7096752930%9,81621,696
Cal State - BakersfieldBakersfieldCANCAA  IW8,4139,150  23%7,30919,189
Cal State - Dominguez HillsCarsonCANCAA II W3,4223,814  64%6,94218,822
Cal State - East BayHaywardCANCAA II W3,8584,744  72%6,98318,863
Cal State - Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA II W4,7916,0324901842%6,74918,629
Cal State - Monterey BaySeasideCANCAA II W2,4942,4355252059%7,14319,023
Cal State - NorthridgeNorthridgeCANCAA  IMW8,80710,0755101951%6,89318,773
Cal State - San BernardinoSan BernardinoCANCAA II W4,1993,8454951855%6,92218,802
Cal State - San MarcosSan MarcosCANCAA II W2,9833,0005202058%7,71319,593
Cal State FullertonFullertonCANCAA  IW8,90712,6525652243%6,88618,766
California Baptist UniversityRiversideCANCAA IW19,49525,3815352280%33,47833,478
California Institute of TechnologyPasadenaCANCAA III W  795367%52,36252,362
California Lutheran UniversityThousand OaksCANCAA III MW  5752471%42,69242,692
Canada CollegeRedwood CityCACCCAAW  1,3607,744
Cerritos CollegeNorwalkCACCCAAW  1,3468,710
Cerro Coso CCRidgecrestCACCCAAW  1,2907,254
Chaffey CollegeRancho CucamongaCACCCAAW  1,1727,604
Chapman UniversityOrangeCANCAA III W  6402854%52,72452,724
Chico State (CSU)ChicoCANCAA II W2,2752,2305452165%7,60819,488
Citrus CollegeGlendoraCACCCAAW   1,1907,646
City College of San FranciscoSan FranciscoCACCCAAW  1,69610,372
Claremont McKenna (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III W  725339%54,40554,405
College of AlamedaAlamedaCACCCAAW  1,2547,806
College of MarinKentfieldCACCCAAW  1,4929,712
College of San MateoSan MateoCACCCAAW  1,3446,300