Basketball 2020

Odds of a US High School Basketball Player playing in College 2020:
College Basketball Odds 2020:  Male Female
Number of US High School Basketball Players 2019-20547,892404,323
Number of College Basketball Players (see table below)33,68828,294
% of US HS Basketball Players competing at any College Level5.8%6.7%
% of US HS Basketball Players Competing at NCAA I Schools0.9%1.2%
Odds of a US HS Basketball Player making any College Roster17:1
15:1
Odds of a US HS Basketball Player making an NCAA I Roster105:1
83:1
 
US High School Athlete Odds are adjusted for foreign athlete NCAA participation.
See our tables below for the odds of playing D1 basketball by state.

2,021 Schools sponsored varsity Basketball teams during 2019-20:
   Total # of teams Total # of Athletes Average Roster Scholarship limit  Average Scholarship * 
DivisionSchoolsMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMenWomen
NCAA I3543543525,5575,0851614131517,85318,959
NCAA II3073043055,3814,657181510106,5367,927
NCAA III4444264407,8196,6881815
NAIA I9494941,9651,636211711118,0818,318
NAIA II1431391433,0162,6382218776,6396,380
NJCAA4374334036,4524,957151215152,4873,001
Other 4 Year105104941,5441,0461511658498
Other 2 Year1371331281,9551,5871512289387
Totals2,0211,9871,95933,68828,2941714

Basketball is sponsored by more schools than any other intercollegiate sport. NAIA team sizes above include JV players. NCAA I basketball is a headcount sport, so the scholarship limits of 13 for men and 15 for women represent the maximum number of awards.  NCAA II basketball is an equivalency sport so partial scholarships can  be awarded to meet the limit per school. For example,  an NCAA II school can award 15 players each a 2/3 scholarship and not exceed the limit of 10 per team.  See our page on scholarship limits for more information.

* Average Athletic Scholarship is the average annual award per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the specific school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this.

Do you have the skills to compete in College Basketball?

What level of athlete are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of athletes currently on the roster of schools that interest you. Our tables below have links to all 2,021 US College varsity team sites,  search schools & see how you might compare.

Stats & Links to all US Colleges sponsoring varsity Basketball teams 2020:

Basketball schools listings are divided into 4 tables based on US regions: West, Midwest, Northeast & South:

Basketball - Midwest Schools:

Midwest Schools with Varsity Basketball
teams 2020
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Briar Cliff UniversitySioux CityIANAIA II MW9,7828,65930,97030,970
Buena Vista UniversityStorm LakeIANCAA III MW  5152257%34,00434,004
Central CollegePellaIANCAA III MW  5002470%37,29637,296
Clarke UniversityDubuqueIANAIA I MW6,5555,4845092182%33,35033,350
Coe CollegeCedar RapidsIANCAA III MW  5802567%44,05044,050
Cornell CollegeMount VernonIANCAA III MW  5952761%42,29942,299
Des Moines Area CCAnkenyIANJCAA MW1,8553,1194,6809,360
Dordt CollegeSioux CenterIANAIA II MW7,0476,2866002573%30,84030,840
Drake UniversityDes MoinesIANCAA  IMW7,67117,8176202768%41,39641,396
Ellsworth CCIowa FallsIANJCAA MW1,2431,4824,7765,712
Emmaus Bible CollegeDubuqueIAACCAMW  5402295%18,40018,400
Faith Baptist Bible College AnkenyIANCCAA  MW  5452262%16,87616,876
Graceland UniversityLamoniIANAIA I MW5,5554,7875202158%29,24029,240
Grand View UniversityDes MoinesIANAIA I MW7,2624,6845102192%27,60827,608
Grinnell CollegeGrinnellIANCAA III MW  7433224%52,39252,392
Indian Hills CCOttumwaIANJCAA M3,2443,4654,2245,760
Iowa Central CCFort DodgeIANJCAA MW1,3922,3795,4907,890
Iowa Lakes CCEsthervilleIANJCAA MW2,2163,0246,4606,812
Iowa State UniversityAmesIANCAA  IMW20,61221,6245982591%8,98823,392
Iowa Wesleyan UniversityMount PleasantIANCAA III MW  4942158%24,60030,500
Iowa Western CCCouncil BluffsIANJCAA MW3,8239,9665,9526,112
Kirkwood CCCedar RapidsIANJCAA MW3,3563,7684,8326,120
Loras CollegeDubuqueIANCAA III MW  5562293%34,18434,184
Luther CollegeDecorahIANCAA III MW  5952663%42,29042,290
Marshalltown CCMarshalltownIANJCAA MW2,1513,2344,7765,112
Morningside CollegeSioux CityIANAIA II MW5,1634,928 2358%31,53031,530
Mount Mercy UniversityCedar RapidsIANAIA IMW4,5093,889 2263%31,99831,998
North Iowa Area CCMason CityIANJCAA MW2,8922,3985,4087,721
Northwestern CollegeOrange CityIANAIA II MW6,1106,1735802471%31,10031,100
Saint Ambrose UniversityDavenportIANAIA II MW4,1542,9805502363%30,89430,894
Simpson CollegeIndianolaIANCAA III MW  5652384%39,14439,144
Southeastern CCWest BurlingtonIANJCAA MW4,3604,7915,5805,730
Southwestern CCCrestonIANJCAA MW1,4991,6685,8886,112
University of DubuqueDubuqueIANCAA III MW  4801973%34,11034,110
University of IowaIowa CityIANCAA  IMW19,96818,7116152683%9,26731,233
University of Northern IowaCedar FallsIANCAA  IMW10,8479,3645552481%8,93819,480
Upper Iowa UniversityFayetteIANCAA II MW7,32411,7725352150%30,45030,450
Waldorf UniversityForest CityIANAIA II MW9,48410,8305052075%22,07622,076
Wartburg CollegeWaverlyIANCAA III MW  5502376%41,28041,280
William Penn UniversityOskaloosaIANAIA I MW16,29714,307  55%25,60025,600
Augustana CollegeRock IslandILNCAA III MW    64%42,13542,135
Aurora UniversityAuroraILNCAA III MW  5252181%24,26024,260
Benedictine UniversityLisleILNCAA III MW  5402363%34,29034,290
Black Hawk CollegeMolineILNJCAA MW2,5063,4977,5007,650
Blackburn CollegeCarlinvilleILNCAA III MW  5252052%22,41022,410
Bradley UniversityPeoriaILNCAA  I MW18,72225,6715952667%33,76033,760
Carl Sandburg CollegeGalesburgILNJCAA MW2,6063,0066,9947,778
Chicago State UniversityChicagoILNCAA  I MW15,73619,4404551833%10,16317,123
City Colleges of Chicago-Harry S Truman ChicagoILNJCAA MW9732,0029,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Kennedy-King ChicagoILNJCAA MW2,0691,6369,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Malcolm XChicagoILNJCAA MW1,7522,1179,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Olive-HarveyChicagoILNJCAA M1,5662,1029,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Richard J DaleyChicagoILNJCAA MW1,3011,6009,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Wilbur WrightChicagoILNJCAA MW1,8702,3379,21611,544
College of DuPageGlen EllynILNJCAA MW  9,69011,790
College of Lake CountyGrayslakeILNJCAA MW1,4072,3469,21212,236
Concordia University-ChicagoRiver ForestILNCAA III MW  5402376%32,07832,078
Danville Area CCDanvilleILNJCAA MW6,2186,3538,1758,175
DePaul UniversityChicagoILNCAA  I MW23,97136,846  68%39,97539,975
Dominican UniversityRiver ForestILNCAA III MW  5152264%33,43433,434
Eastern Illinois UniversityCharlestonILNCAA  IMW7,5919,0744952055%11,80314,023
Elgin CCElginILNJCAA MW  10,74011,959
Elmhurst CollegeElmhurstILNCAA III MW  5422367%37,05537,055
Eureka CollegeEurekaILNCAA III MW  5302157%25,39025,390
Governors State UniversityUniversity ParkILNAIA II MW4,3054,9644651838%12,19621,586
Greenville UniversityGreenvilleILNCAA III MW  5102148%27,13027,130
Harper CollegePalatineILNJCAA MW  9,85211,664
Highland CCFreeportILNJCAA MW1,4612,3046,5196,519
Illinois Central CollegeEast PeoriaILNJCAA MW2,8693,9819,60011,340
Illinois CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III MW    76%33,09033,090
Illinois Institute of TechnologyChicagoILNCAA III MW  6702958%47,64647,646
Illinois State UniversityNormalILNCAA  IMW16,06416,1665452389%14,51626,040
Illinois Valley CCOglesbyILNJCAA MW6891,34110,91211,782
Illinois Wesleyan UniversityBloomingtonILNCAA III MW  6082759%47,63647,636
John A Logan CollegeCartervilleILNJCAA MW4,4555,3465,5066,106
John Wood CCQuincyILNJCAA MW1,5091,4648,1908,190
Joliet Junior CollegeJolietILNJCAA MW  12,36013,140
Judson UniversityElginILNAIA II MW9,5058,2215352271%29,86029,860
Kankakee CCKankakeeILNJCAA MW8,75811,20512,31522,382
Kaskaskia CollegeCentraliaILNJCAA MW5,5905,8227,53012,330
Kishwaukee CollegeMaltaILNJCAA MW1644719,06013,320
Knox CollegeGalesburgILNCAA III MW    74%46,55446,554
Lake Forest CollegeLake ForestILNCAA III MW    58%47,06447,064
Lake Land CollegeMattoonILNJCAA MW7,1286,9227,93413,736
Lewis and Clark CCGodfreyILNJCAA MW1,8612,3339,55212,552
Lewis UniversityRomeovilleILNCAA II MW9,72312,1285602458%32,45032,450
Lincoln Christian UniversityLincolnILNAIA II MW2,1292,3955052364%13,20013,200
Lincoln CollegeLincolnILNAIA IIMW6,0916,5253701780%18,60018,600
Lincoln Land CCSpringfieldILNJCAA MW3,7535,1556,4809,588
Lincoln Trail CollegeRobinsonILNJCAA MW3,5165,4119,74311,734
Loyola University ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  I MW20,61329,5926002868%44,04844,048
MacMurray CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III MW  5022055%27,71027,710
McHenry County CollegeCrystal LakeILNJCAA MW8011,85112,14614,603
McKendree UniversityLebanonILNCAA II MW5,7246,2505602467%30,52030,520
Millikin UniversityDecaturILNCAA III MW  5302461%35,00235,002
Monmouth CollegeMonmouthILNCAA III MW  5352469%37,67437,674
Moody Bible InstituteChicagoILNCCAA  MW    95%13,05613,056
Moraine Valley CCPalos HillsILNJCAA MW1,0621,3249,63611,196
Morton CollegeCiceroILNJCAA MW1,3511,5328,46810,516
North Central CollegeNapervilleILNCAA III MW  5102456%38,88038,880
North Park UniversityChicagoILNCAA III MW  5252247%29,86029,860
Northern Illinois UniversityDekalbILNCAA  IMW17,66018,8485352254%14,61714,617
Northwestern UniversityEvanstonILNCAA  IMW44,00236,951760348%54,56854,568
Oakton CCDes PlainesILNJCAA MW5411,35110,44612,462
Olivet Nazarene UniversityBourbonnaisILNAIA II MW11,3088,2165452365%36,07036,070
Olney Central CollegeOlneyILNJCAA MW2,9483,2559,74311,734
Parkland CollegeChampaignILNJCAA MW2,4543,18311,10015,870
Prairie State CollegeChicago HeightsILNJCAA MW2,7023,5609,34211,064
Principia CollegeElsahILNCAA IIIMW  5742692%29,47029,470
Quincy UniversityQuincyILNCAA II MW6,8988,7575152268%28,56228,562
Rend Lake CollegeInaILNJCAA MW3,7076,1025,8506,600
Rock Valley CollegeRockfordILNJCAA MW  8,41415,224
Rockford UniversityRockfordILNCAA III MW  5402149%30,93030,930
Roosevelt UniversityChicagoILNAIA II MW2,8632,4665402465%29,83229,832
Saint Xavier UniversityChicagoILNAIA II MW9,6878,8505152274%33,88033,880
Sauk Valley CCDixonILNJCAA MW2,4092,82910,50011,340
Shawnee CCUllinILNJCAA MW3,0663,4205,9526,464
South Suburban CollegeSouth HollandILNJCAA MW4,1385,46311,03312,683
Southeastern Illinois CollegeHarrisburgILNJCAA MW3,2264,1075,9406,180
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleEdwardsvilleILNCAA  I MW10,85913,0115552487%12,13212,132
Southern Illinois UniversityCarbondaleILNCAA  IMW16,35013,7075502372%14,70429,160
Southwestern Illinois CollegeBellevilleILNJCAA MW6,3066,68212,24015,870
Spoon River CollegeCantonILNJCAA MW2,0692,85710,29011,370
Trinity Christian CollegePalos HeightsILNAIA II MW10,2134,3735252264%30,17530,175
Trinity International UniversityDeerfieldILNAIA IIMW11,49111,4815302373%32,39032,390
Triton CollegeRiver GroveILNJCAA MW2,0482,12610,09612,539
University of ChicagoChicagoILNCAA III MW  775347%58,23058,230
University of Illinois ChampaignILNCAA  IMW25,72427,1176852962%15,09431,664
University of Illinois at ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  I MW11,12118,5745602476%13,76426,980
University of Illinois at SpringfieldSpringfieldILNCAA II MW6,2557,7745492453%11,81321,338
University of St FrancisJolietILNAIA II MW9,9149,2885502347%32,32032,320
Wabash Valley CollegeMount CarmelILNJCAA MW4,7896,8359,74311,734
Waubonsee CCSugar GroveILNJCAA MW4031,2188,3349,036
Western Illinois UniversityMacombILNCAA  IMW8,61910,6755052159%12,95112,951
Wheaton CollegeWheatonILNCAA III MW  6503083%36,42036,420
Ancilla CollegeDonaldsonINNJCAA MW1,9631,8694551869%17,55017,550
Anderson UniversityAndersonINNCAA III MW  5352265%30,45030,450
Ball State UniversityMuncieINNCAA  IMW17,71518,021  65%9,89626,468
Bethel CollegeMishawakaINNAIA II MW5,8753,7645302292%28,59028,590
Butler UniversityIndianapolisINNCAA  IMW11,51512,6366252868%41,12041,120
Calumet College of Saint JosephWhitingINNAIA II MW11,20710,44519,17019,170
DePauw UniversityGreencastleINNCAA III MW  6202663%49,70449,704
Earlham CollegeRichmondINNCAA III MW  6402965%46,45046,450
Franklin CollegeFranklinINNCAA III MW  5352275%32,01032,010
Goshen CollegeGoshenINNAIA II MW6,8867,7055482466%33,70033,700
Grace CollegeWinona LakeINNAIA IIMW4,9645,2005602482%24,76824,768
Hanover CollegeHanoverINNCAA III MW  5702579%37,67037,670
Holy Cross CollegeNotre DameINNAIA II MW7,6617,7276252888%30,70030,700
Huntington UniversityHuntingtonINNAIA II MW5,6655,2565402383%26,15826,158
Indiana Institute of TechnologyFort WayneINNAIA II MW7,8719,7214322163%26,90026,900
Indiana State UniversityTerre HauteINNCAA  IMW13,84411,3065002090%9,09019,836
Indiana UniversityBloomingtonINNCAA  IMW24,49421,3476302877%10,68135,456
Indiana University-EastRichmondINNAIA II MW5,3455,7935002165%7,34419,400
Indiana University-KokomoKokomoINNAIA II MW3,5074,1505152180%7,34419,400
Indiana University-NorthwestGaryINNAIA II MW1,9221,9754952180%7,34419,400
Indiana University-South BendSouth BendINNAIA II MW1,0821,9865102082%7,34419,400
Indiana University-SoutheastNew AlbanyINNAIA II MW1,2501,5175152085%7,34419,400
Indiana Wesleyan UniversityMarionINNAIA II MW6,7516,8145502468%26,63026,630
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneFort WayneINNCAA  I MW10,56910,6345352297%8,45020,288
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA  I MW9,59512,9805452381%9,46529,821
Manchester UniversityNorth ManchesterINNCAA III MW    59%32,75832,758
Marian UniversityIndianapolisINNAIA II MW12,74810,7595552361%34,00034,000
Oakland City UniversityOakland CityINNCAA II MW7,2167,9865061950%24,00024,000
Purdue UniversityWest LafayetteINNCAA  IMW23,67722,9096602958%9,99228,794
Purdue University NorthwestWestvilleINNCAA II MW3,4684,4324902231%7,69117,367
Rose-Hulman Institute of TechnologyTerre HauteINNCAA III MW  7203168%49,87149,871
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods St Mary WoodsINUSCAAMW7,7985,3824952072%29,96029,960
Saint Mary's CollegeNotre DameINNCAA IIIW  5602582%42,22042,220
Taylor UniversityUplandINNAIA II MW6,8695,8005902678%34,11434,114
Trine UniversityAngolaINNCAA III MW  5652473%32,17632,176
University of EvansvilleEvansvilleINNCAA  I MW15,04219,6435902569%36,41636,416
University of IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA II MW10,32815,7335352269%29,68829,688
University of Notre DameNotre DameINNCAA  IMW34,32735,1087503418%53,39153,391
University of Saint FrancisFort WayneINNAIA IIMW19,24919,0545182193%30,43030,430
University of Southern IndianaEvansvilleINNCAA II MW4,7725,1475402295%8,34919,436
Valparaiso UniversityValparaisoINNCAA  IMW9,02918,5315852689%40,26040,260
Vincennes UniversityVincennesINNJCAA  MW7,11612,1705,90213,959
Wabash CollegeCrawfordsvilleINNCAA IIIM  6152665%43,65043,650
Allen County CCIolaKSNJCAA MW1,5651,8883,8083,808
Baker UniversityBaldwin CityKSNAIA I MW20,36322,2185382388%29,83029,830
Barclay CollegeHavilandKSNCCAA  MW    46%19,00019,000
Barton County CCGreat BendKSNJCAA MW3,9413,8093,5843,584
Benedictine CollegeAtchisonKSNAIA I MW9,0927,0715752593%29,53029,530
Bethany CollegeLindsborgKSNAIA II MW22,22223,8634952168%27,85027,850
Bethel CollegeNorth NewtonKSNAIA II MW6,6235,3255192144%28,54028,540
Butler CCEl DoradoKSNJCAA MW5,3606,0733,5105,310
Central Christian College of KansasMcPhersonKSNAIA I MW7,4978,27120,35020,350
Cloud County CCConcordiaKSNJCAA MW2,7363,6713,3003,480
Coffeyville CCCoffeyvilleKSNJCAA MW1,8941,7762,3043,872
Colby CCColbyKSNJCAA MW2,0282,1133,7585,298
Cowley CollegeArkansas CityKSNJCAA MW3,3983,3043,3004,170
Dodge City CCDodge CityKSNJCAA MW1,6871,4493,2703,630
Emporia State UniversityEmporiaKSNCAA II MW4,3414,3905272285%6,75820,675
Fort Hays State UniversityHaysKSNCAA II MW4,6125,728  92%5,13015,210
Fort Scott CCFort ScottKSNJCAA MW2,6072,2163,3303,330
Friends UniversityWichitaKSNAIA II MW5,3054,4634852147%28,41528,415
Garden City CCGarden CityKSNJCAA MW2,9812,7473,2403,810
Haskell Indian Nations UniversityLawrenceKSNAIA IIMW  4741868%480480
Hesston CollegeHesstonKSNJCAA  MW4,4505,51626,90026,900
Highland CCHighlandKSNJCAA MW1,9723,0303,6253,625
Hutchinson CCHutchinsonKSNJCAA MW3,8543,5563,5204,512
Independence CCIndependenceKSNJCAA MW2,2172,4244,2194,443
Johnson County CCOverland ParkKSNJCAA MW3,3484,1783,3006,600
Kansas Christian CollegeOverland ParkKSNCCAAMW  7,6907,690
Kansas City Kansas CCKansas CityKSNJCAA MW2,9004,4433,3006,510
Kansas State UniversityManhattanKSNCAA  IMW21,72217,275  93%10,38325,887
Kansas Wesleyan UniversitySalinaKSNAIA II MW5,8424,5415402347%29,50029,500
Labette CCParsonsKSNJCAA MW2,6372,7133,0603,810
Manhattan Christian CollegeManhattanKSNCCAA  MW  5152258%16,26016,260
McPherson CollegeMcPhersonKSNAIA II MW7,2245,3895452177%28,95128,951
MidAmerica Nazarene UniversityOlatheKSNAIA I MW10,78711,9195252259%29,73629,736
Neosho County CCChanuteKSNJCAA MW1,4461,8204,7944,794
Newman UniversityWichitaKSNCAA II MW12,50015,2305452362%30,75030,750
Northwest Kansas Tech CollegeGoodlandKSNJCAA MW2,0192,697
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA II MW11,53911,6345101978%30,05030,050
Pittsburg State UniversityPittsburgKSNCAA II MW5,5525,502 2390%7,29818,642
Pratt Community CollegePrattKSNJCAA MW2,4913,1403,5884,040
Seward County CC LiberalKSNJCAA MW3,1454,2063,2004,384
Southwestern CollegeWinfieldKSNAIA II MW7,9816,3554952156%30,15030,150
Sterling CollegeSterlingKSNAIA II MW8,7096,1055052041%26,00026,000
Tabor CollegeHillsboroKSNAIA II MW9,2605,8005102157%28,26028,260
University of KansasLawrenceKSNCAA  IMW26,65721,857 2692%11,14827,358
University of Saint MaryLeavenworthKSNAIA II MW4,4523,5075332161%28,81028,810
Washburn UniversityTopekaKSNCAA II MW5,3327,2068,31218,560
Wichita State UniversityWichitaKSNCAA  I MW10,55416,1855852396%8,27017,452
Alice Lloyd CollegePippa PassesKYNAIA II MW2,2051,5454352128%11,55011,550
Asbury UniversityWilmoreKYNAIA II MW8,6937,966  67%30,19830,198
Bellarmine UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA II MW8,4288,6825752586%42,20042,200
Berea CollegeBereaKYNCAA III MW  5672538%39,99039,990
Boyce CollegeLouisvilleKYNCCAAM  
Brescia UniversityOwensboroKYNAIA II MW13,90315,2755602239%22,10022,100
Campbellsville UniversityCampbellsvilleKYNAIA I MW10,01210,1605422183%25,40025,400
Centre CollegeDanvilleKYNCAA III MW  6583073%41,70041,700
Eastern Kentucky UniversityRichmondKYNCAA  IMW15,80018,9885502387%9,66619,444
Georgetown CollegeGeorgetownKYNAIA I MW12,6828,3345352348%38,65038,650
Kentucky Christian UniversityGraysonKYNAIA IIMW4,5182,7145001937%19,25619,256
Kentucky State UniversityFrankfortKYNCAA II MW3,2349,3434521772%8,09019,390
Kentucky Wesleyan CollegeOwensboroKYNCAA II MW6,9377,7855102364%26,16026,160
Lindsey Wilson CollegeColumbiaKYNAIA I MW7,9679,44024,85024,850
Midway UniversityMidwayKYNAIA II MW5,3523,4675102161%24,75024,750
Morehead State UniversityMoreheadKYNCAA  IMW5,07414,745 2379%9,07013,546
Murray State UniversityMurrayKYNCAA  IMW17,93615,0095552481%9,08424,540
Northern Kentucky UniversityHighland HeightsKYNCAA  I MW10,34415,8865502389%10,03219,680
Simmons College of KentuckyLouisvilleKYNCCAA  M  5,3105,310
Spalding UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA III MW  5452196%24,50024,500
Thomas More CollegeCrestview HillsKYNAIA IMW  5202290%31,20031,200
Transylvania UniversityLexingtonKYNCAA III MW  6052789%38,75038,750
Union CollegeBarbourvilleKYNAIA II MW11,19511,4745052156%27,14027,140
University of KentuckyLexingtonKYNCAA  IMW27,18528,0015902694%12,24529,099
University of LouisvilleLouisvilleKYNCAA  IMW24,18424,1315902672%11,65627,278
University of PikevillePikevilleKYNAIA I MW5,3484,67920,95020,950
University of the CumberlandsWilliamsburgKYNAIA I MW8,2596,3415502373%23,00023,000
Western Kentucky UniversityBowling GreenKYNCAA  IMW15,30117,6995352497%10,51226,280
Adrian CollegeAdrianMINCAA III MW  5232365%37,08737,087
Albion CollegeAlbionMINCAA III MW  5552368%45,59045,590
Alma CollegeAlmaMINCAA III MW  5602364%40,25840,258
Alpena CCAlpenaMINJCAA MW2,7561,8166,8406,840
Andrews UniversityBerrien SpringsMIUSCAAMW  66%29,28829,288
Aquinas CollegeGrand RapidsMINAIA II MW6,5856,1995552469%32,57432,574
Bay de Noc CCEscanabaMINJCAAMW2,0221,0417,8489,258
Calvin CollegeGrand RapidsMINCAA III MW  6352779%34,60034,600
Central Michigan UniversityMount PleasantMINCAA  IMW16,74118,9145402469%12,96024,120
Concordia University-Ann ArborAnn ArborMINAIA II MW5,2343,690 2149%29,29029,290
Cornerstone UniversityGrand RapidsMINAIA II MW6,0365,7565252373%24,50024,500
Davenport UniversityGrand RapidsMINCAA IIMW6,2939,780  89%18,41418,414
Delta CollegeUniversity CenterMINJCAA MW3753856,41011,480
Eastern Michigan UniversityYpsilantiMINCAA  IMW21,07516,4955101976%12,50812,508
Ferris State UniversityBig RapidsMINCAA II MW7,2267,8335252381%11,78811,788
Finlandia UniversityHancockMINCAA III MW  4902032%22,75822,758
Glen Oaks CCCentrevilleMINJCAA MW6338905,0645,880
Gogebic CCIronwoodMINJCAA MW1,0319616,4747,373
Grace Christian UniversityWyomingMINCCAA  MW    28%13,94513,945
Grand Rapids CCGrand RapidsMINJCAA MW7941,2067,68111,174
Grand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMINCAA II MW7,8398,6225652483%12,48417,762
Great Lakes Christian CollegeLansingMINCCAA  MW  17,22017,220
Henry Ford CollegeDearbornMINJCAA MW7251,0714,8766,748
Hillsdale CollegeHillsdaleMINCAA IIMW  6733136%27,57827,578
Hope CollegeHollandMINCAA III MW  6002676%34,01034,010
Jackson CollegeJacksonMINJCAA  MW1,7732,0188,74211,187
Kalamazoo CollegeKalamazooMINCAA III MW    73%48,66648,666
Kalamazoo Valley CCKalamazooMINJCAA MW1,2171,4365,7567,646
Kellogg Ccommunity CollegeBattle CreekMINJCAA MW1,2741,1576,0728,480
Lake Michigan CollegeBenton HarborMINJCAA  MW1,6672,4156,3456,345
Lake Superior State UniversitySault Ste MarieMINCAA II MW7,7757,0245252263%11,89511,895
Lansing Community CollegeLansingMINJCAA MW2,3263,2826,6809,830
Lawrence Technological UniversitySouthfieldMINAIA II MW9,25711,3525852678%33,57033,570
Macomb Community CollegeWarrenMINJCAA MW1,6191,914 5,9527,649
Madonna UniversityLivoniaMINAIA II MW8,3245,8385252278%21,90021,900
Michigan State UniversityEast LansingMINCAA  IMW25,03321,7216052678%14,46039,766
Michigan Technological UniversityHoughtonMINCAA II MW10,99413,9506402774%15,64633,726
Mid Michigan CollegeHarrisonMINJCAA MW5838707,0807,080
Mott Community CollegeFlintMINJCAA MW1,8062,5455,1126,982
Muskegon Community CollegeMuskegonMINJCAA MW8241,17510,03013,430
Northern Michigan UniversityMarquetteMINCAA II MW10,0509,7815302366%10,72916,225
Northwood UniversityMidlandMINCAA II MW8,24412,4715452268%27,06027,060
Oakland CCBloomfield HillsMINJCAA MW1,8672,2114,4724,472
Oakland UniversityRochester HillsMINCAA  I MW11,03013,8705602584%12,60624,230
Olivet CollegeOlivetMINCAA III MW  4751971%27,68027,680
Rochester CollegeRochester HillsMINAIA II MW12,8279,75248520100%23,28223,282
Saginaw Valley State UniversityUniversity CenterMINCAA II MW4,9315,1125402377%10,30824,215
Schoolcraft CollegeLivoniaMINJCAA  MW4565635,1767,230
Siena Heights UniversityAdrianMINAIA II MW7,9745,833  69%27,12427,124
Spring Arbor UniversitySpring ArborMINAIA II MW7,3808,2875582371%28,81028,810
St Clair County CCPort HuronMINJCAA MW6339048,17811,557
University of Detroit MercyDetroitMINCAA  I MW14,03019,1415752483%28,00028,000
University of MichiganAnn ArborMINCAA  IMW30,57326,0887253223%15,26249,350
University of Michigan-DearbornDearbornMINAIA II MW2,1292,2075902778%12,93025,158
Wayne County CC DetroitMINJCAA MW9848593,1073,842
Wayne State UniversityDetroitMINCAA II MW9,38512,0405502471%13,09727,991
Western Michigan UniversityKalamazooMINCAA  IMW23,12619,5605402381%12,48315,373
Anoka-Ramsey CCCoon RapidsMNNJCAA MW  5,0735,073
Augsburg CollegeMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW  6132269%38,80038,800
Bemidji State UniversityBemidjiMNNCAA II MW3,9324,278 2267%8,6968,696
Bethany Lutheran CollegeMankatoMNNCAA III MW  5702278%27,78027,780
Bethel UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  5642571%37,30037,300
Carleton CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW  7303320%54,75954,759
Central Lakes CollegeBrainerdMNNJCAA MW  5,4935,493
College of Saint BenedictSt. JosephMNNCAA IIIW  5402583%45,26445,264
College of Saint ScholasticaDuluthMNNCAA III MW  5802366%37,21237,212
Concordia College at MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA III MW  6242461%39,87839,878
Concordia University-Saint PaulSaint PaulMNNCAA II MW5,0418,250  97%22,27522,275
Crown CollegeSaint BonifaciusMNNCAA III MW  5252155%26,20026,200
Dakota County Technical CollegeRosemountMNNJCAA M7091,2485,7135,713
Fond du Lac Tribal and CCCloquetMNNJCAA MW  5,3195,319
Gustavus Adolphus CollegeSaint PeterMNNCAA III MW    66%45,40045,400
Hamline UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  5702467%41,29041,290
Hibbing Community CollegeHibbingMNNJCAA MW  5,3106,491
Itasca Community CollegeGrand RapidsMNNJCAA MW  5,3256,507
Lake Superior CollegeDuluthMNNJCAA MW  5,1665,166
Leech Lake Tribal CollegeCass LakeMNIndepMW  4,1984,198
Macalester CollegeSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  7153141%54,34454,344
Martin Luther CollegeNew UlmMNNCAA III MW  5802489%15,41015,410
Mesabi Range CollegeVirginiaMNNJCAA MW  5,3296,511
Minnesota State CC & Tech CollegeFergus FallsMNNJCAA MW  5,3355,335
Minnesota State University MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA II MW4,0043,7525352360%8,49615,906
Minnesota State University-MankatoMankatoMNNCAA II MW4,9465,240 2261%8,18416,235
Minnesota West CC & Tech CollegeGranite FallsMNNJCAA MW  5,69210,838
North Central UniversityMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW  5422290%24,24024,240
Northland CC & Tech CollegeThief River FallsMNNJCAA MW  5,5495,549
Oak Hills Christian CollegeBemidjiMNNCCAA  MW  4002037%17,31417,314
Rainy River CCInternational FallsMNNJCAA MW  5,3256,507
Ridgewater CollegeWillmarMNNJCAA MW  5,7655,765
Riverland Community CollegeAustinMNNJCAA MW  5,5705,570
Rochester CC & Tech CollegeRochesterMNNJCAA MW  5,6395,639
Saint Cloud State UniversitySaint CloudMNNCAA II MW4,9385,6685602186%8,26516,499
Saint John's UniversityCollegevilleMNNCAA IIIM  5852580%44,99044,990
Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaWinonaMNNCAA III MW  5652391%35,11035,110
Southwest Minnesota State UnivMarshallMNNCAA II MW2,9453,7904802060%8,6128,612
St Catherine UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III W  5722273%39,55439,554
St Cloud Technical and CCSaint CloudMNNJCAA MW  5,3775,377
St Olaf CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW  6502950%47,84047,840
University of MinnesotaMinneapolisMNNCAA  IMW21,36818,2287102952%14,76030,438
University of Minnesota-CrookstonCrookstonMNNCAA II MW5,0734,9545472266%11,82211,822
University of Minnesota-DuluthDuluthMNNCAA II MW5,1906,3906172474%13,36618,484
University of Minnesota-MorrisMorrisMNNCAA III MW  6202563%13,31415,342
University of NorthwesternSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  5702493%31,54031,540
University of St ThomasSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  6352780%42,73642,736
Vermilion Community CollegeElyMNNJCAA MW  5,3256,506
Winona State UniversityWinonaMNNCAA II MW4,9574,7945602266%9,42515,348
Avila UniversityKansas CityMONAIA IIMW7,5017,4105252155%19,90019,900
Baptist Bible CollegeSpringfieldMONCCAA  MW   14,15014,150
Calvary UniversityKansas CityMONCCAA  MW  5052367%11,16411,164
Central Christian College of the BibleMoberlyMONCCAA  MW   13,90013,900
Central Methodist UniversityFayetteMONAIA I MW5,7384,1685352293%24,42024,420
College of the OzarksPoint LookoutMONAIA IIMW2,3863,7006022412%19,36019,360
Columbia CollegeColumbiaMONAIA I MW10,81516,30622,70422,704
Cottey CollegeNevadaMONAIA IIW  5052238%21,16021,160
Crowder CollegeNeoshoMONJCAA W3,3555,7604,0924,092
Culver-Stockton CollegeCantonMONAIA I MW  5202146%26,68026,680
Drury UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA II MW8,70513,0895802668%28,51528,515
Evangel UniversitySpringfieldMONAIA I MW11,2517,876  79%23,42123,421
Fontbonne UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW  5152181%26,34026,340
Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityHannibalMONAIA I MW6,9305,659  54%22,75022,750
Harris-Stowe State UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA I MW2,0382,6325,38810,020
Jefferson CollegeHillsboroMONJCAA W4,9495,5604,9206,510
Lincoln UniversityJefferson CityMONCAA II MW6,9817,4527,63214,172
Lindenwood UniversitySaint CharlesMONCAA II MW3,8614,5725402388%17,60017,600
Maryville University of Saint LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW8,5129,5375602395%28,47028,470
Metropolitan CC-Kansas CityKansas CityMONJCAA MW2,6853,8105,5207,140
Mineral Area CollegePark HillsMONJCAA MW8,2059,3264,8706,430
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA I MW14,33012,5755102152%27,12427,124
Missouri Southern State UniversityJoplinMONCAA II MW5,4215,571 2196%6,50313,005
Missouri State UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA  IMW12,33611,0755542485%7,37615,326
Missouri State Univ-West PlainsWest PlainsMONJCAA M13,99713,5404,3058,355
Missouri Univ of Science & TechnologyRollaMONCAA II MW8,26410,7326492884%9,44026,461
Missouri Valley CollegeMarshallMONAIA I MW8,67710,7134951959%20,60020,600
Missouri Western State UniversitySaint JosephMONCAA II MW5,8307,7827,96013,835
Moberly Area CCMoberlyMONJCAA MW12,99212,4205,2206,840
North Central Missouri CollegeTrentonMONJCAA MW1,6813,0645,4006,300
Northwest Missouri State UnivMaryvilleMONCAA II MW6,4438,8105492279%7,84413,166
Ozark Christian CollegeJoplinMONCCAA  MW  5402458%12,62012,620
Park University ParkvilleMONAIA I MW5,5806,57011,57211,572
Rockhurst UniversityKansas CityMONCAA II MW6,0369,5565752566%37,59037,590
Saint Louis CCSaint LouisMONJCAA MW2,3642,8194,7256,465
Saint Louis UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA  I MW15,60520,0926402858%43,88443,884
Southeast Missouri State UniversityCape GirardeauMONCAA  IMW9,6298,8875702383%7,41813,155
Southwest Baptist UniversityBolivarMONCAA II MW8,11810,5485472270%24,07824,078
St Louis College of PharmacySaint LouisMONAIA I MW9,2029,8856242671%29,98129,981
State Fair Community CollegeSedaliaMONJCAA MW2,5824,9384,3205,760
Stephens CollegeColumbia MONAIA IIW  5152359%30,95030,950
Three Rivers CollegePoplar BluffMONJCAA MW8,4938,9915,4006,540
Truman State UniversityKirksvilleMONCAA II MW3,6034,0686092765%7,74914,601
University of Central MissouriWarrensburgMONCAA II MW5,3687,777 2286%7,67314,442
University of MissouriColumbiaMONCAA  IMW23,58725,8075902678%9,97227,042
University of Missouri-Kansas CityKansas CityMONCAA  I MW16,63417,1196452556%8,17820,207
University of Missouri-St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW8,77014,5525652473%9,79226,040
Washington University in St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA III MW  7803415%53,39953,399
Webster UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW  5522456%27,90027,900
Westminster CollegeFultonMONCAA III MW  5502394%27,60027,600
William Jewell CollegeLibertyMONCAA II MW11,49611,5735752646%34,40034,400
William Woods UniversityFultonMONAIA I MW11,84211,7865542364%24,11024,110
Bismarck State CollegeBismarckNDNJCAA  MW2,1131,6533,9925,588
Dakota College at BottineauBottineauNDNJCAA MW3381,0094,5686,444
Dickinson State UniversityDickinsonNDNAIA IIMW1,1761,3124772166%6,7689,546
Lake Region State CollegeDevils LakeNDNJCAA MW2,1312,4254,4754,475
Mayville State UniversityMayvilleNDNAIA II MW1,7761,405 2286%6,6669,399
Minot State UniversityMinotNDNCAA II MW2,5564,6525152150%7,0647,064
North Dakota State College of ScienceWahpetonNDNJCAA MW9402,8805,13212,402
North Dakota State UniversityFargoNDNCAA  IMW11,13012,6545932493%9,41413,393
Trinity Bible CollegeEllendaleNDNCCAA  MW  4802092%16,32016,320
Turtle Mountain CCBelcourtNDUSCAAMW1,6231,8542,2502,250
United Tribes Technical CollegeBismarckNDNJCAA  MW9641,1794,2524,252
University of JamestownJamestownNDNAIA II MW8,2297,8065202262%21,97621,976
University of MaryBismarckNDNCAA II MW5,5348,4195692378%18,44418,444
University of North DakotaGrand ForksNDNCAA  IMW14,07413,6165652482%8,69520,759
Valley City State UniversityValley CityNDNAIA II MW2,0672,4795152174%7,62617,166
Williston State CollegeWillistonNDNJCAA MW2,3443,2415,3045,304
Bellevue UniversityBellevueNENAIA II MW5,6346,2227,8277,827
Central Community CollegeGrand IslandNENJCAA MW1,1171,8423,0004,320
Chadron State CollegeChadronNENCAA II MW3,4883,9297,3847,414
College of Saint MaryOmahaNENAIA II W    52%20,35020,350
Concordia University-NebraskaSewardNENAIA II MW5,8885,6294902368%32,22032,220
Creighton UniversityOmahaNENCAA  I MW19,85415,2266252771%39,91639,916
Doane UniversityCreteNENAIA II MW6,3477,933  68%33,80033,800
Hastings CollegeHastingsNENAIA II MW6,1656,1525102264%30,05030,050
Little Priest Tribal CollegeWinnebagoNENJCAA MW3,5212,8875,1405,140
Midland UniversityFremontNENAIA II MW13,94313,4455052152%32,59832,598
Nebraska Christian CollegePapillionNENCCAAMW8,4306,6594651934%17,66517,665
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityLincolnNENCAA III MW  5702572%34,20234,202
North Platte CCNorth PlatteNENJCAA MW2,6973,4463,2104,050
Northeast Community CollegeNorfolkNENJCAA MW3,6514,4043,4804,635
Peru State CollegePeruNENAIA I MW3,0313,8667,5127,512
Southeast Community College LincolnNENJCAA MW3,2613,9713,1283,758
Union CollegeLincolnNEIndepMW  96%23,78023,780
University of NebraskaLincolnNENCAA  IMW18,75019,8046202680%9,24225,038
University of Nebraska at KearneyKearneyNENCAA II MW5,3235,9935132394%7,51213,742
University of Nebraska at OmahaOmahaNENCAA  I MW9,5157,381 2382%7,79020,764
Wayne State CollegeWayneNENCAA II MW3,0873,6107,17212,602
Western Nebraska CCScottsbluffNENJCAA MW3,6226,5932,8202,928
York CollegeYorkNENAIA II MW7,0357,3065302050%19,31019,310
Ashland UniversityAshlandOHNCAA II MW5,9975,1235482368%21,34221,342
Baldwin Wallace UniversityBereaOHNCAA III MW  5602474%32,58632,586
Bluffton UniversityBlufftonOHNCAA III MW  4952242%32,76632,766
Bowling Green State UniversityBowling GreenOHNCAA  IMW18,18014,3454952272%11,10519,093
Bryant & Stratton CollegeSolonOHNJCAAMW4,38210,61118,04118,041
Capital UniversityColumbusOHNCAA III MW  5452473%35,46635,466
Case Western Reserve UniversityClevelandOHNCAA III MW  7453229%49,04249,042
Cedarville UniversityCedarvilleOHNCAA II MW5,3267,1596102679%30,27030,270
Central State UniversityWilberforceOHNCAA II MW3,1393,5173901657%6,3468,346
Clark State CCSpringfieldOHNJCAA MW4861,1323,7286,880
Cleveland State UniversityClevelandOHNCAA  I MW8,95211,9255352288%10,45714,824
College of WoosterWoosterOHNCAA III MW  6252854%50,25050,250
Columbus State CCColumbusOHNJCAA MW  4,2848,906
Cuyahoga CC ClevelandOHNJCAA MW2,0902,9194,3228,136
Defiance CollegeDefianceOHNCAA III MW  4782052%32,70032,700
Denison UniversityGranvilleOHNCAA III MW  6603034%51,96051,960
Edison State CCPiquaOHNJCAA MW3,7653,6684,6988,608
Franciscan University of SteubenvilleSteubenvilleOHNCAA III MW  5652577%27,63027,630
Heidelberg UniversityTiffinOHNCAA III MW  5352273%31,00031,000
Hiram CollegeHiramOHNCAA III MW  5302258%36,35836,358
Hocking CollegeNelsonvilleOHNJCAA MW  4,5409,080
John Carroll UniversityUniversity HgtsOHNCAA III MW  5952583%41,34041,340
Kent State Univ at TuscarawasNew PhiladelphiaOHUSCAAMW  5,83414,332
Kent State University KentOHNCAA  IMW17,32516,7495502385%10,31219,014
Kenyon CollegeGambierOHNCAA III MW  6903136%55,93055,930
Lake Erie CollegePainesvilleOHNCAA II MW7,5578,8945202065%31,42231,422
Lakeland Community CollegeKirtlandOHNJCAA MW8881,5694,71210,052
Lorain County CCElyriaOHNJCAA MW  4,1408,081
Lourdes UniversitySylvaniaOHNAIA II MW5,5025,5845152189%22,48022,480
Malone UniversityCantonOHNCAA II MW7,1958,5405252270%30,86030,860
Marietta CollegeMariettaOHNCAA III MW  5482369%36,04036,040
Miami UniversityOxfordOHNCAA  IMW25,68817,0426602875%15,38034,896
Mount Saint Joseph UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA III MW  5302360%30,10030,100
Mount Vernon Nazarene UniversityMount VernonOHNAIA II MW4,5935,6195152376%29,24429,244
Muskingum UniversityNew ConcordOHNCAA III MW  5372272%28,26628,266
Notre Dame CollegeClevelandOHNCAA II MW5,1054,6074751990%30,16030,160
Oberlin CollegeOberlinOHNCAA III MW  6903036%55,05255,052
Ohio Christian UniversityCirclevilleOHNAIA II MW3,3213,50320,80620,806
Ohio Dominican UniversityColumbusOHNCAA II MW5,8406,4025052275%31,08031,080
Ohio Northern UniversityAdaOHNCAA III MW  6002568%32,26032,260
Ohio State UniversityColumbusOHNCAA  IMW19,95020,3537053052%10,72630,742
Ohio UniversityAthensOHNCAA  IMW21,86719,9095802478%12,19221,656
Ohio Wesleyan UniversityDelawareOHNCAA III MW    69%45,76045,760
Otterbein UniversityWestervilleOHNCAA III MW  5932481%31,87431,874
Owens Community CollegePerrysburgOHNJCAA MW  5,1509,062
Shawnee State UniversityPortsmouthOHNAIA I MW1,7952,6348,55614,714
Sinclair Community CollegeDaytonOHNJCAA MW1,6112,5724,0047,271
Southern State CCHillsboroOHUSCAAMW  5,0129,018
Tiffin UniversityTiffinOHNCAA II MW5,1694,920  69%25,00025,000
Univ of Cincinnati-Clermont CollegeBataviaOHUSCAAMW  5,31612,548
Univ of Northwestern OhioLimaOHNAIA II MW4,2166,19511,35011,350
University of AkronAkronOHNCAA  IMW16,03315,2395652369%11,46315,500
University of CincinnatiCincinnatiOHNCAA  IMW20,37719,2846402773%11,00027,334
University of DaytonDaytonOHNCAA  IMW10,94218,1076052772%42,90042,900
University of FindlayFindlayOHNCAA II MW10,01110,4375702474%34,36034,360
University of Mount UnionAllianceOHNCAA III MW  5442396%30,86030,860
University of Rio GrandeRio GrandeOHNAIA IIMW6,7115,47427,48127,481
University of ToledoToledoOHNCAA  IMW21,88717,8445702394%10,29319,653
Urbana UniversityUrbanaOHNCAA II MW7,4658,2274952399%23,70023,700
Ursuline CollegePepper PikeOHNCAA II W 12,8295402290%32,39032,390
Walsh UniversityNorth CantonOHNCAA II MW6,3398,7055402378%29,98029,980
Wilberforce UniversityWilberforceOHNAIA II MW6,0503,3613931767%13,25013,250
Wilmington CollegeWilmingtonOHNCAA III MW  5052185%25,67525,675
Wittenberg UniversitySpringfieldOHNCAA III MW    74%39,50039,500
Wright State Univ- Lake CampusCelinaOHUSCAAMW891825302199%6,19415,338
Wright State UniversityDaytonOHNCAA  I MW10,55413,3895482295%9,25418,398
Xavier UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA  I MW14,31323,0955752574%38,53038,530
Youngstown State UniversityYoungstownOHNCAA  IMW11,92411,2275402169%8,9679,327
Augustana UniversitySioux FallsSDNCAA II MW9,28112,6446152665%33,01833,018
Black Hills State UniversitySpearfishSDNCAA II MW4,4044,3295242188%8,73311,778
Dakota State UniversityMadisonSDNAIA II MW2,3302,3725502383%9,27612,249
Dakota Wesleyan UniversityMitchellSDNAIA II MW3,8773,1384952274%27,64027,640
Mount Marty CollegeYanktonSDNAIA II MW3,7083,4244552169%27,27627,276
Northern State UniversityAberdeenSDNCAA II MW4,6274,8665302288%8,49711,470
Oglala Lakota CollegeKyleSDIndepMW  2,6842,684
Presentation CollegeAberdeenSDNAIA II MW4,2843,7215112197%20,37520,375
Sisseton Wahpeton CollegeSissetonSDIndepMW1,1761,0004,4104,410
South Dakota School of Mines & TechRapid CitySDNCAA II MW5,1444,9966422783%10,56014,820
South Dakota State UniversityBrookingsSDNCAA  IMW7,9667,7075802392%8,76412,128
University of Sioux FallsSioux FallsSDNCAA II MW5,4725,9835502391%18,28018,280
University of South DakotaVermillionSDNCAA  IMW11,03410,9645752386%9,06112,425
Alverno CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA IIIW    70%28,30228,302
Beloit CollegeBeloitWINCAA III MW  6202556%50,04050,040
Bryant & Stratton CollegeWauwatosaWINJCAAMW6,4949,30718,01118,011
Cardinal Stritch UniversityMilwaukeeWINAIA II MW5,2675,0594812071%29,99829,998
Carroll UniversityWaukeshaWINCAA III MW  5652469%31,91831,918
Carthage CollegeKenoshaWINCAA III MW  5752468%43,55043,550
Concordia University-WisconsinMequonWINCAA III MW   2365%29,45029,450
Edgewood CollegeMadisonWINCAA III MW  5352373%29,50029,500
Lakeland UniversityPlymouthWINCAA III MW  4851952%28,87028,870
Lawrence UniversityAppletonWINCAA III MW  6702962%47,47547,475
Madison CollegeMadisonWINJCAA  MW3543574,4076,512
Maranatha Baptist UniversityWatertownWINCAA III MW  5392391%15,41015,410
Marian UniversityFond Du LacWINCAA III MW  5002065%27,40027,400
Marquette UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA  I MW17,86424,7046152782%41,87041,870
Milwaukee Area Tech CollegeMilwaukeeWINJCAA MW7841,6274,5896,602
Milwaukee School of EngineeringMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW  6552863%40,74940,749
Mount Mary UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA III W   1962%30,10030,100
Northland CollegeAshlandWINCAA III MW    51%36,18336,183
Ripon CollegeRiponWINCAA III MW  5502469%43,80843,808
Saint Norbert CollegeDe PereWINCAA III MW  5502578%38,12938,129
Univ of Wisconsin- Eau ClaireEau ClaireWINCAA III MW   2478%8,82017,095
Univ of Wisconsin- WhitewaterWhitewaterWINCAA III MW   2276%7,69216,265
Univ of Wisconsin-Green BayGreen BayWINCAA  I MW12,84111,903 2279%7,87815,728
Univ of Wisconsin-La CrosseLa CrosseWINCAA III MW   2571%9,10717,776
Univ of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeMilwaukeeWINCAA  I MW12,34815,768 2274%9,58820,867
Univ of Wisconsin-OshkoshOshkoshWINCAA III MW   2271%7,62115,194
Univ of Wisconsin-ParksideKenoshaWINCAA II MW4,3726,799 2167%7,38915,378
Univ of Wisconsin-PlattevillePlattevilleWINCAA III MW   2382%7,79615,646
Univ of Wisconsin-River FallsRiver FallsWINCAA III MW   2375%8,02515,598
Univ of Wisconsin-Stevens PointStevens PointWINCAA III MW   2283%8,23916,506
Univ of Wisconsin-StoutMenomonieWINCAA III MW   2390%9,45717,424
Univ of Wisconsin-SuperiorSuperiorWINCAA III MW   2278%8,12615,699
University of WisconsinMadisonWINCAA  IMW22,68818,1607003052%10,55536,805
Viterbo UniversityLa CrosseWINAIA II MW1,9501,5856302476%27,97027,970
Western Technical CollegeLa CrosseWINJCAA MW  4,4036,377
Wisconsin Lutheran CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW  5562380%29,72529,725
Alderson Broaddus UniversityPhilippiWVNCAA II MW5,0208,9835052043%27,91027,910
Appalachian Bible CollegeMount HopeWVNCCAA  MW  4832145%14,72014,720
Bethany CollegeBethanyWVNCAA III MW  5002091%29,77329,773
Bluefield State CollegeBluefieldWVNCAA II MW2,2182,1965151995%7,05613,536
Concord UniversityAthensWVNCAA II MW5,8334,9735052189%8,21117,655
Davis & Elkins CollegeElkinsWVNCAA II MW6,6306,6744951937%29,59029,590
Fairmont State UniversityFairmontWVNCAA II MW5,1375,5024852195%7,51416,324
Glenville State CollegeGlenvilleWVNCAA II MW4,6394,7696,91915,580
Marshall UniversityHuntingtonWVNCAA  IMW20,35118,2744952291%8,12818,614
Ohio Valley UniversityViennaWVNCAA II MW12,08613,2515352134%21,90021,900
Potomac State College of WVUKeyserWVNJCAA  MW1,8781,9324,48811,376
Salem International UniversitySalemWVNCAA II MW6,3149,36016,70016,700
Shepherd UniversityShepherdstownWVNCAA II MW4,1684,6475252189%7,54818,048
University of CharlestonCharlestonWVNCAA II MW9,45210,4905092150%30,90030,900
West Liberty UniversityWest LibertyWVNCAA II MW5,5384,3825152069%7,68015,620
West Virginia State UniversityInstituteWVNCAA II MW7,6208,5404702094%8,21217,666
West Virginia UniversityMorgantownWVNCAA  IMW20,24319,1235702482%8,85624,950
West Virginia Wesleyan CollegeBuckhannonWVNCAA II MW6,5166,1105352270%31,64031,640
Wheeling UniversityWheelingWVNCAA II MW7,6458,1365152286%29,29029,290
WVU Institute of TechnologyMontgomeryWVNAIA IIMW9,3436,2715652461%7,46418,648

 

Basketball - Northeast Schools:

Northeast Schools with Varsity Basketball
teams 2020
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Albertus Magnus CollegeNew HavenCTNCAA III MW  4551858%32,06032,060
Central Connecticut State UnivNew BritainCTNCAA  IMW11,60615,0045302267%10,61623,124
Connecticut CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW6803138%54,82054,820
Eastern Connecticut State UnivWillimanticCTNCAA III MW66%11,35623,864
Fairfield UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA IMW14,41415,57060%48,35048,350
Gateway CCNew HavenCTNJCAAMW4,42413,192
Mitchell CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW  83%33,20033,200
Post UniversityWaterburyCTNCAA II MW5,6496,892  53%16,61016,610
Quinnipiac UniversityHamdenCTNCAA  I MW27,16129,2565852672%47,96047,960
Sacred Heart UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW13,52512,026  60%41,42041,420
Southern Connecticut State UnivNew HavenCTNCAA II MW3,5033,6705002166%10,95423,464
Trinity CollegeHartfordCTNCAA III MW  7103134%56,91056,910
U.S. Coast Guard AcademyNew LondonCTNCAA IIIMW6752919%FullRide!
UConn - Avery PointGrotonCTNJCAA  MW  5502392%13,64836,016
University of BridgeportBridgeportCTNCAA II MW15,78018,7334902057%33,05533,055
University of ConnecticutStorrsCTNCAA  IMW29,05626,6626702949%15,73038,098
University of HartfordWest HartfordCTNCAA  I MW16,09927,5045702571%40,69440,694
University of New HavenWest HavenCTNCAA II MW9,2749,3325552384%39,27039,270
University of Saint JosephWest HartfordCTNCAA III MW  550 72%38,17338,173
Wesleyan UniversityMiddletownCTNCAA III MW    17%54,94454,944
Western Connecticut State UnivDanburyCTNCAA III MW    79%10,85923,367
Yale UniversityNew HavenCTNCAA  IMW  770346%53,43053,430
American UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  I MW20,92223,5106352932%48,45948,459
Catholic University WashingtonDCNCAA III MW    84%45,80445,804
Gallaudet UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III MW  4661857%17,03817,038
George Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  I MW20,74927,5706903142%55,23055,230
Georgetown UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW12,04016,5027353315%54,10454,104
Howard UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW18,67317,0735932532%26,75626,756
Trinity Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III W    95%24,15024,150
Univ of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDCNCAA II MW12,44618,5775,88812,416
Delaware State UniversityDoverDENCAA  IMW11,93512,0004452049%7,86816,904
Delaware Technical CCDoverDENJCAA MW7191,3184,90411,632
Goldey-Beacom CollegeWilmingtonDENCAA II MW3,3394,350  53%24,30024,300
University of DelawareNewarkDENCAA  IMW22,75319,7586252866%13,68034,310
Wesley CollegeDoverDENCAA III MW  4551862%26,40626,406
Wilmington UniversityNew CastleDENCAA II MW3,6175,48311,21011,210
American International CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA II MW10,1509,1665001968%35,68035,680
Amherst CollegeAmherstMANCAA III MW  7253313%56,42656,426
Anna Maria CollegePaxtonMANCAA III MW    74%37,86037,860
Assumption CollegeWorcesterMANCAA II MW4,5104,952  81%40,95840,958
Babson CollegeWellesleyMANCAA III MW  7053024%51,10451,104
Bay Path CollegeLongmeadowMANCAA IIIW  60%34,22534,225
Becker CollegeWorcesterMANCAA III MW  5352366%39,20039,200
Benjamin Franklin Inst of TechBostonMANJCAA m  17,55017,550
Bentley UniversityWalthamMANCAA II MW7,3907,9096853043%49,88049,880
Boston CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA  IMW31,15427,2287203328%55,46455,464
Boston UniversityBostonMANCAA  I MW27,40029,1587303222%53,94853,948
Brandeis UniversityWalthamMANCAA III MW  7153131%55,39555,395
Bridgewater State UniversityBridgewaterMANCAA III MW  5302290%10,36716,507
Bristol CCFall RiverMANJCAA M  4,7769,720
Bunker Hill CCBostonMANJCAA MW  4,4649,408
Clark UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW    59%45,73045,730
Curry CollegeMiltonMANCAA III MW  5102093%40,07040,070
Dean CollegeFranklinMANCAA III MW  5002083%39,43439,434
Eastern Nazarene CollegeQuincyMANCAA III MW  5202064%25,59825,598
Elms CollegeChicopeeMANCAA III MW  5402167%35,78835,788
Emerson CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW  6452936%46,85246,852
Emmanuel CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW  5852677%39,80439,804
Endicott CollegeBeverlyMANCAA III MW    80%33,05033,050
Fisher CollegeBostonMANAIA II MW    67%31,38431,384
Fitchburg State UniversityFitchburgMANCAA III MW  5352287%10,35416,434
Framingham State UniversityFraminghamMANCAA III MW  5202173%10,52016,600
Gordon CollegeWenhamMANCAA III MW  5782675%37,40037,400
Hampshire CollegeAmherstMAUSCAAMW    63%51,66851,668
Harvard UniversityCambridgeMANCAA  IMW  770345%50,42050,420
Holy CrossWorcesterMANCAA  IMW16,82716,235  38%52,77052,770
Holyoke CCHolyokeMANJCAA MW  4,9029,846
Lasell CollegeNewtonMANCAA III MW  5352180%36,00036,000
Lesley UniversityCambridgeMANCAA III MW  5462676%27,97527,975
Massachusetts Bay CCWellesley HillsMANJCAA M   5,08810,032
Massachusetts College of Liberal ArtsNorth AdamsMANCAA III MW  5452374%10,55919,504
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCambridgeMANCAA III MW  790357%51,83251,832
Massasoit CCBrocktonMANJCAA MW208 4,8249,768
Merrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMANCAA IMW16,83917,048  83%41,76041,760
Mount Holyoke CollegeSouth HadleyMANCAA IIIW7153151%49,99849,998
Nichols CollegeDudleyMANCAA III MW    82%35,00035,000
Northeastern UniversityBostonMANCAA  I MW32,25634,4417403319%51,52251,522
Northern Essex CCHaverhillMANJCAA M  5,13610,920
Pine Manor CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA III MW    41%31,66031,660
Quincy CollegeQuincyMANJCAAMW  6,5186,518
Quinsigamond CCWorcesterMANJCAA MW  5,58610,530
Regis CollegeWestonMANCAA III MW    78%41,01541,015
Roxbury CCRoxbury CrossingMANJCAA MW  5,84811,152
Salem State UniversitySalemMANCAA III MW  5252385%10,64217,082
Smith CollegeNorthamptonMANCAA IIIW  31%52,40452,404
Springfield CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA III MW  5752563%37,44437,444
Springfield Technical CCSpringfieldMANJCAA MW  5,08810,296
Stonehill CollegeEastonMANCAA II MW6,6896,158  70%42,74642,746
Suffolk UniversityBostonMANCAA III MW  5552485%38,56638,566
Tufts UniversityMedfordMANCAA III MW  7403315%56,38256,382
Univ of Massachusetts-BostonBostonMANCAA III MW    78%14,16733,966
Univ of Massachusetts-DartmouthNorth DartmouthMANCAA III MW  5452378%13,92129,141
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellLowellMANCAA  I MW15,45820,2046252772%15,18032,827
University of MassachusettsAmherstMANCAA  IMW19,47518,2336552960%15,88734,570
Wellesley CollegeWellesley MANCAA IIIW7203220%53,73253,732
Wentworth Institute of TechnologyBostonMANCAA III MW  6002576%33,95033,950
Western New England UniversitySpringfieldMANCAA III MW  5802585%36,80436,804
Westfield State UniversityWestfieldMANCAA III MW  5402386%10,42916,509
Wheaton CollegeNortonMANCAA III MW  6252970%52,62652,626
Williams CollegeWilliamstownMANCAA III MW  7453413%55,45055,450
Worcester Polytechnic InstituteWorcesterMANCAA III MW    42%50,53050,530
Worcester State UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW    78%10,16116,241
Allegany College of MarylandCumberlandMDNJCAA MW14878 7,5809,290
Anne Arundel CCArnoldMDNJCAA MW1491287,88012,740
Baltimore City CCBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW5,0134,5793,1467,226
Bowie State UniversityBowieMDNCAA II MW4,1145,485  38%8,23418,874
CCBC - CatonsvilleBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW5441,3457,11010,204
CCBC - DundalkBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW5441,3457,11010,204
CCBC - EssexBaltimoreMDNJCAA  W5441,3457,11010,204
Cecil CollegeNorth EastMDNJCAA MW1,0269457,7109,210
Chesapeake CollegeWye MillsMDNJCAA MW3777405,4807,328
College of Southern MarylandLa PlataMDNJCAA MW8891,2766,6608,580
Coppin State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  I MW8,96610,0484701838%8,87315,144
Frederick CCFrederickMDNJCAA MW3364347,0349,314
Frostburg State U niversityFrostburgMDNCAA III MW  5052078%9,17222,892
Garrett CollegeMcHenryMDNJCAA MW3551,1487,8129,212
Goucher CollegeBaltimoreMDNCAA III MW    80%44,30044,300
Hagerstown CCHagerstownMDNJCAA MW1,1151,0266,3608,160
Harford CCBel AirMDNJCAA MW6721,1545,8878,060
Hood CollegeFrederickMDNCAA III MW    71%39,49239,492
Howard CCColumbiaMDNJCAA MW2613496,0487,248
Johns Hopkins UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III  MW  7703411%53,74053,740
Loyola University MarylandBaltimoreMDNCAA  I MW14,73217,211  79%48,92048,920
McDaniel CollegeWestminsterMDNCAA III MW  5652464%43,26043,260
Montgomery CollegeRockvilleMDNJCAA MW2515599,96613,602
Morgan State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW15,23217,6215101866%7,90018,167
Mount St Mary's UniversityEmmitsburgMDNCAA  I MW9,73111,3035652268%41,35041,350
Notre Dame of Maryland UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III W  5002488%36,90036,900
Prince George's CCLargoMDNJCAA MW  6,0508,498
Salisbury UniversitySalisburyMDNCAA III MW    62%9,82419,526
St Mary's College of MarylandSt. Mary's CityMDNCAA III MW  5802680%14,80630,568
Stevenson UniversityStevensonMDNCAA III MW  5502273%36,24236,242
Towson UniversityTowsonMDNCAA  IMW16,24215,6205552379%9,94023,208
U.S. Naval AcademyAnnapolisMDNCAA  IMW640299%FullRide!
University of MarylandCollege ParkMDNCAA  IMW32,05934,1997053147%10,59535,216
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyBaltimoreMDNCAA  I MW5,5688,3656402758%11,77826,872
University of Maryland Eastern ShorePrincess AnneMDNCAA  I MW9,57714,4684751854%8,30218,508
Washington Adventist UniversityTakoma ParkMDNAIA II MW5,8006,1074601752%23,90023,900
Washington CollegeChestertownMDNCAA III MW    64%46,97846,978
Bates CollegeLewistonMENCAA III MW    18%53,79453,794
Bowdoin CollegeBrunswickMENCAA III MW    10%53,92253,922
Central Maine CCAuburnMEUSCAAMW  3,7206,540
Colby CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW  7253213%55,21055,210
Husson UniversityBangorMENCAA III MW  5152083%18,17018,170
Maine Maritime AcademyCastineMENCAA III MW  5502455%13,47827,098
Saint Joseph's College of MaineStandishMENCAA III MW  5302184%35,65035,650
Southern Maine CCSouth PortlandMEUSCAAMW  3,7706,590
Thomas CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW  26,90026,900
Unity CollegeUnityMEUSCAAMW    94%29,16029,160
University of MaineOronoMENCAA  IMW15,15415,3985702592%11,17030,970
University of Maine at AugustaAugustaMEUSCAAMW2841537,98817,918
University of Maine at FarmingtonFarmingtonMENCAA III MW    81%9,11818,598
University of Maine at Fort KentFort KentMEUSCAAMW2,5961,9495001995%8,11512,315
University of Maine at MachiasMachiasMEUSCAAMW1,6981,6577,83015,100
University of Maine at Presque IslePresque IsleMENCAA III MW    92%8,03512,235
University of New EnglandBiddefordMENCAA III MW  5702380%37,62037,620
University of Southern MainePortlandMENCAA III MW  5102285%8,91821,294
Colby-Sawyer CollegeNew LondonNHNCAA III MW    90%42,39842,398
Dartmouth CollegeHanoverNHNCAA  IMW  755339%55,45355,453
Franklin Pierce UniversityRindgeNHNCAA II MW6,1189,2345302166%36,90036,900
Great Bay CCPortsmouthNHUSCAAMW  7,68016,480
Keene State CollegeKeeneNHNCAA III MW  5152181%14,21223,176
New England CollegeHennikerNHNCAA III MW    100%37,91437,914
NHTI-Concord's CCConcordNHUSCAAMW  7,68016,480
Plymouth State UniversityPlymouthNHNCAA III MW    82%14,09922,769
Rivier UniversityNashuaNHNCAA III MW    73%32,14032,140
Saint Anselm CollegeManchesterNHNCAA II MW5,2507,8916002777%41,20041,200
Southern New Hampshire UnivManchesterNHNCAA II MW7,6378,986  73%31,13631,136
University of New HampshireDurhamNHNCAA  IMW18,68819,4165852577%18,49933,879
Atlantic Cape CCMays LandingNJNJCAA MW   6,3187,818
Bergen Community CollegeParamusNJNJCAA MW  8,1548,526
Berkeley College-Woodland ParkWoodland ParkNJUSCAAMW  25,90025,900
Bloomfield CollegeBloomfieldNJNCAA II MW10,40812,1104801861%29,95029,950
Brookdale Community CollegeLincroftNJNJCAA MW  7,9638,663
Caldwell UniversityCaldwellNJNCAA II MW10,98410,5475252067%34,71534,715
Camden County CollegeBlackwoodNJNJCAA MW  4,4404,440
Centenary UniversityHackettstownNJNCAA III MW  4852067%32,99832,998
College of New JerseyEwingNJNCAA III MW  6302850%16,55128,266
College of Saint ElizabethMorristownNJNCAA III MW    73%33,59633,596
County College of MorrisRandolphNJNJCAAMW3668628,76012,060
Drew UniversityMadisonNJNCAA III MW    69%39,80039,800
Essex County CollegeNewarkNJNJCAA MW3,9405,0048,7908,790
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - FlorhamMadisonNJNCAA III MW    84%43,14243,142
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityTeaneckNJNCAA  I MW20,54327,348  89%40,73240,732
Felician UniversityRutherfordNJNCAA II MW5,96510,2445001981%34,32034,320
Georgian Court UniversityLakewoodNJNCAA II MW7,4808,8855152172%32,97632,976
Kean UniversityUnionNJNCAA III MW  4902086%12,34819,383
Mercer County CCWest WindsorNJNJCAA MW7331,6895,3947,638
Middlesex County CollegeEdisonNJNJCAA MW  7,0327,032
Monmouth UniversityWest Long BranchNJNCAA  IMW20,58220,2875552277%38,13838,138
Montclair State UniversityMontclairNJNCAA III MW  535 71%12,79020,578
New Jersey City UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA III MW  475 96%12,05221,574
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNewarkNJNCAA  I MW10,63621,3986602864%17,33832,750
Ocean County CollegeToms RiverNJNJCAA MW  5,0957,735
Passaic County CCPatersonNJNJCAA MW  6,9608,850
Princeton UniversityPrincetonNJNCAA  IMW  765345%50,34050,340
Ramapo College MahwahNJNCAA III MW  5702463%14,37423,715
Raritan Valley CCBranchburgNJNJCAA MW2205005,6925,692
Rider UniversityLawrencevilleNJNCAA  I MW12,42713,0005452370%42,86042,860
Rowan College - BurlingtonPembertonNJNJCAA MW2,9633,7355,2357,185
Rowan College - CumberlandVinelandNJNJCAA MW  4,8008,700
Rowan College - GloucesterSewellNJNJCAA MW  5,3109,420
Rowan UniversityGlassboroNJNCAA III MW  5462473%13,69722,339
Rutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJNCAA  IMW22,85121,1676652860%14,97431,282
Rutgers University-CamdenCamdenNJNCAA III MW  5452071%14,83530,613
Rutgers University-NewarkNewarkNJNCAA III MW  5552263%14,40930,717
Saint Peter's UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA  I MW13,43715,2965152074%37,48637,486
Seton Hall UniversitySouth OrangeNJNCAA  I MW22,91233,0246152670%42,17042,170
Stevens Institute of TechnologyHobokenNJNCAA III MW  7303241%52,20252,202
Stockton UniversityGallowayNJNCAA III MW  5452284%13,73920,866
Sussex County CCNewtonNJNJCAA MW8041,4398,85010,950
Union County CollegeCranfordNJNJCAA MW801,68810,28010,280
William Paterson University WayneNJNCAA III MW  4902093%13,06021,260
Adelphi UniversityGarden CityNYNCAA II MW9,68711,6545902574%38,74038,740
Adirondack CCQueensburyNYNJCAA MW  5,3409,900
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health SciAlbanyNYUSCAAMW28256252672%35,10535,105
Alfred State College of TechnologyAlfredNYNCAA III MW  5352263%8,57015,395
Alfred UniversityAlfredNYNCAA III MW  5502463%29,18829,188
ASA CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA MW2,5097,05612,92012,920
Bard CollegeAnnandaleNYNCAA III MW    65%54,68054,680
Barnard (Columbia Univ)New YorkNYNCAA  I W7103214%55,03255,032
Baruch CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  675 39%7,26214,932
Berkeley College-New YorkNew YorkNYUSCAAMW  25,90025,900
Binghamton UniversityVestalNYNCAA  I MW10,44213,8396953040%9,85326,648
Borough of Manhattan CCNew YorkNYNJCAA MW  5,1708,050
Bronx Community CollegeBronxNYNJCAA MW  5,2068,086
Brooklyn CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW  585 44%7,24014,910
Bryant & Stratton College-AlbanyAlbanyNYUSCAAMW9,754 -   16,76516,765
Bryant & Stratton College-BuffaloBuffaloNYUSCAAMW4,612 -   17,21617,216
Bryant & Stratton College-RochesterRochesterNYUSCAAMW6,374 -   17,52117,521
Buffalo State CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  495 61%8,21017,990
Canisius CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA  I MW9,64911,4975802479%28,48828,488
Cayuga County CCAuburnNYNJCAA MW  5,2909,948
Cazenovia CollegeCazenoviaNYNCAA III MW    82%34,63034,630
City College of New YorkNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  590 48%7,14014,810
Clarkson UniversityPotsdamNYNCAA III MW  6402771%49,44449,444
Clinton Community CollegePlattsburghNYNJCAA MW  6,22211,924
Colgate UniversityHamiltonNYNCAA  IMW20,82220,6007253325%55,87055,870
College of Environ Sci & ForestrySyracuseNYUSCAAM  6052661%8,87418,654
College of Mount Saint VincentBronxNYNCAA III MW  5002178%38,18038,180
College of Saint RoseAlbanyNYNCAA II MW5,5606,945  87%32,57432,574
College of Staten IslandStaten IslandNYNCAA  IIMW  7,29014,960
Columbia University New YorkNYNCAA  IMW  770346%59,43059,430
Columbia-Greene CCHudsonNYNJCAA MW  5,0949,774
Concordia College-New YorkBronxvilleNYNCAA II MW12,19612,8835202281%32,90032,900
Cornell UniversityIthacaNYNCAA  IMW  7503311%55,18855,188
Corning Community CollegeCorningNYNJCAA MW  5,44210,152
Culinary Institute of AmericaHyde ParkNYUSCAAMW32,72032,720
Daemen CollegeAmherstNYNCAA II MW5,3235,434  54%28,58028,580
Davis CollegeJohnson CityNYUSCAAMW    42%17,15017,150
Dominican College OrangeburgNYNCAA II MW7,2809,7775152177%29,00029,000
Dutchess Community CollegePoughkeepsieNYNJCAA MW  4,4048,268
D'Youville CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  56519100%26,75026,750
Elmira CollegeElmiraNYNCAA III MW    84%41,90041,900
Erie Community CollegeBuffaloNYNJCAA MW33965,57510,141
Farmingdale State CollegeFarmingdaleNYNCAA III MW  5452246%8,30618,086
Finger Lakes CCCanandaiguaNYNJCAA MW  5,1587,450
Five Towns CollegeDix HillsNYUSCAAMW    41%21,28021,280
Fordham UniversityBronxNYNCAA  IMW24,45131,5656803046%52,68752,687
Fulton-Montgomery CCJohnstownNYNJCAA MW  5,1709,770
Genesee Community CollegeBataviaNYNJCAA MW4223964,6405,240
Hamilton CollegeClintonNYNCAA III MW  7253321%54,62054,620
Hartwick CollegeOneontaNYNCAA III MW  5702483%45,51045,510
Herkimer CollegeHerkimerNYNJCAA MW  5,3208,250
Hilbert CollegeHamburgNYNCAA III MW    84%22,35022,350
Hobart William Smith CollegesGenevaNYNCAA III MW  6202857%55,25555,255
Hofstra UniversityHempsteadNYNCAA  I MW24,84825,4236202763%45,70045,700
Hostos Community CollegeBronxNYNJCAA MW  5,2088,088
Houghton CollegeHoughtonNYNCAA III MW    95%32,48832,488
Hudson Valley CCTroyNYNJCAA MW  5,81213,087
Hunter CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  630 36%7,18214,852
Iona CollegeNew RochelleNYNCAA  IMW13,49913,0505352388%38,81238,812
Ithaca CollegeIthacaNYNCAA III MW    69%43,97843,978
Jamestown Community CollegeJamestownNYNJCAA MW572915,85010,720
Jefferson Community CollegeWatertownNYNJCAA MW  5,42410,176
John Jay College of Criminal JusticeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  530 41%7,27014,940
Keuka CollegeKeuka ParkNYNCAA III MW    86%32,04432,044
Kingsborough Community CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA MW  5,2528,132
Le Moyne CollegeSyracuseNYNCAA II MW9,62811,8445902669%34,62534,625
Lehman CollegeBronxNYNCAA III MW  520 40%7,21014,880
Long Island UniversityBrooklynNYNCAA  I MW19,76120,1515752476%37,76337,763
Manhattan CollegeRiverdaleNYNCAA  I MW16,75118,8395802575%42,60842,608
Manhattanville CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW    90%38,82038,820
Marist CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA  IMW7,57812,700  46%39,60039,600
Medaille CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  4852063%29,50029,500
Medgar Evers CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW  7,15214,822
Mercy CollegeDobbs FerryNYNCAA II MW5,7517,465  79%19,04219,042
Mohawk Valley CCUticaNYNJCAA MW  5,2669,636
Molloy CollegeRockville CentreNYNCAA II MW6,0226,2475702481%31,49031,490
Monroe CollegeBronxNYNJCAA  MW6,95811,803  44%15,42815,428
Monroe Community CollegeRochesterNYNJCAA MW1,5131,5805,3369,716
Mount Saint Mary CollegeNewburghNYNCAA III MW  5402294%31,11831,118
Nassau Community CollegeGarden CityNYNJCAA MW  5,88011,230
Nazareth CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW    64%34,50534,505
New York Institute of TechnologyOld WestburyNYNCAA II MW13,24316,2045852576%36,89036,890
New York UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  7253220%51,82851,828
Niagara County CCSanbornNYNJCAA MW1011724,9239,315
Niagara UniversityNiagara UniversityNYNCAA  I MW14,89515,6005552487%33,18033,180
North Country CCSaranac LakeNYNJCAA MW  6,00812,638
Nyack CollegeNyackNYNCAA II MW11,87513,7104862098%25,35025,350
Onondaga Community CollegeSyracuseNYNJCAA MW  5,48410,384
Orange County CCMiddletownNYNJCAA MW2255155,58010,556
Pace UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA II MW8,0348,0635602576%45,28045,280
Paul Smith's College Paul SmithsNYUSCAAMW    86%28,45228,452
Pratt InstituteBrooklynNYNCAA IIIMW  51%51,87051,870
Queens CollegeQueensNYNCAA II MW3,4144,865580 48%7,33815,008
Queensborough CCBaysideNYNJCAA MW  5,2108,090
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteTroyNYNCAA III MW  7353143%53,88053,880
Roberts Wesleyan CollegeRochesterNYNCAA II MW6,3135,5465652465%31,56831,568
Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochesterNYNCAA III  MW  6653066%42,34542,345
Rockland Community CollegeSuffernNYNJCAA MW46505,1829,928
Sage CollegesTroyNYNCAA III MW    93%30,85730,857
Saint John Fisher CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW  5852464%34,31034,310
Saint Joseph's College- BrooklynBrooklynNYNCAA III MW  5502370%27,83027,830
Saint Joseph's College-Long IslandPatchogueNYNCAA III MW  5552377%27,84027,840
Sarah Lawrence CollegeBronxvilleNYNCAA III MW  6453056%55,90055,900
Schenectady County CCSchenectadyNYNJCAA MW  4,9449,360
Siena CollegeLoudonvilleNYNCAA  I MW14,87821,271  80%36,97536,975
Skidmore CollegeSaratoga SpringsNYNCAA III MW  6552927%54,42054,420
St Bonaventure UniversitySaint BonaventureNYNCAA  I MW11,52812,2625752573%34,33134,331
St Francis CollegeBrooklyn HeightsNYNCAA  I MW11,66213,583  77%26,18826,188
St John's UniversityQueensNYNCAA  I MW22,32432,1635852673%41,76041,760
St Lawrence UniversityCantonNYNCAA III MW  6382946%54,84654,846
St. Thomas Aquinas CollegeSparkillNYNCAA II MW8,1388,6615052276%31,95031,950
Stony Brook UniversityStony BrookNYNCAA  IMW16,78319,3036852942%9,62527,295
Suffolk County CCSeldenNYNJCAA M  5,79211,012
Sullivan County CCLoch SheldrakeNYNJCAA MW9216255,69010,504
SUNY at FredoniaFredoniaNYNCAA III MW  5302476%8,48818,268
SUNY at New PaltzNew PaltzNYNCAA III MW
SUNY at Purchase CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW  5652565%8,69818,478
SUNY Broome CCBinghamtonNYNJCAA MW  5,35510,083
SUNY College at BrockportBrockportNYNCAA III MW  5502353%8,41218,192
SUNY College at CantonCantonNYNCAA III MW  4952078%8,38912,379
SUNY College at CobleskillCobleskillNYNCAA III MW  485 77%8,65418,434
SUNY College at CortlandCortlandNYNCAA III MW  5652444%8,53618,316
SUNY College at DelhiDelhiNYNCAA III MW  4902064%8,36012,330
SUNY College at GeneseoGeneseoNYNCAA III MW  6052665%8,65118,431
SUNY College at Old WestburyOld WestburyNYNCAA III MW  485 78%8,14317,923
SUNY College at OswegoOswegoNYNCAA III MW  5752454%8,44018,220
SUNY College at PlattsburghPlattsburghNYNCAA III MW  5602354%8,36918,149
SUNY College at PotsdamPotsdamNYNCAA III MW    64%8,46218,242
SUNY Maritime CollegeThroggs NeckNYNCAA III M  5902572%8,28318,063
SUNY MorrisvilleMorrisvilleNYNCAA III MW  4701972%8,67018,720
SUNY OneontaOneontaNYNCAA III MW  5202451%8,42117,871
SUNY Polytechnic InstituteUticaNYNCAA III MW  6002465%8,23818,018
Syracuse UniversitySyracuseNYNCAA  IMW30,43635,1246452850%51,85351,853
The King's CollegeNew YorkNYUSCAAMW  5852754%36,45036,450
Tompkins Cortland CCDrydenNYNJCAA MW  6,04611,296
Touro CollegeNew YorkNYIndepM   71%19,87019,870
U.S. Military AcademyWest PointNYNCAA  IMW6403011%FullRide!
Ulster County CCStone RidgeNYNJCAA MW365375,3409,820
Union CollegeSchenectadyNYNCAA III MW    39%55,29055,290
University at AlbanyAlbanyNYNCAA  IMW17,56016,6035902552%10,01126,851
University at BuffaloBuffaloNYNCAA  IMW22,55120,7716352756%10,09927,769
University of RochesterRochesterNYNCAA III MW  7353229%53,90953,909
US Merchant Marine AcademyKings PointNYNCAA III MW  6502922%1,0801,080
Utica CollegeUticaNYNCAA III MW    84%21,38221,382
Vassar CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA III MW  7303225%56,96056,960
Vaughn College of Aeronautics & TechFlushingNYUSCAAMW  25,26025,260
Villa Maria CollegeBuffaloNYUSCAAMW    75%23,01023,010
Wagner CollegeStaten IslandNYNCAA  IMW17,14419,758  70%47,09047,090
Webb InstituteGlen CoveNYUSCAAMW  33%50,17550,175
Wells CollegeAuroraNYNCAA III MW  5652579%40,70040,700
Westchester Community CollegeValhallaNYNJCAA MW3187384,83612,226
Yeshiva UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  6302660%43,50043,500
York CollegeJamaicaNYNCAA III MW  480 53%7,15814,828
Albright CollegeReadingPANCAA III MW    62%45,30645,306
Allegheny CollegeMeadvillePANCAA III MW  6102764%47,54047,540
Alvernia UniversityReadingPANCAA III MW  5152068%34,90034,900
Arcadia UniversityGlensidePANCAA III MW  5602464%43,58043,580
Bloomsburg University BloomsburgPANCAA II MW1,5901,6265302277%10,95822,782
Bryn Athyn College Bryn AthynPANCAA III MW  5442589%22,86022,860
Bryn Mawr CollegeBryn Mawr PANCAA IIIW  34%52,36052,360
Bucknell UniversityLewisburgPANCAA  IMW18,12822,4986803033%56,09256,092
Bucks County CCNewtownPANJCAA MW  8,35312,193
Butler County CCButlerPANJCAA MW  7,95010,950
Cabrini UniversityRadnorPANCAA III MW    72%31,92031,920
Cairn UniversityLanghornePANCAA III MW  5232176%27,27927,279
California University of PACaliforniaPANCAA II MW3,5364,2654952097%11,10815,726
Carlow UniversityPittsburghPANAIA II MW4,6794,5955352287%29,45429,454
Carnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW  7753417%55,46555,465
CC of Allegheny CountyPittsburghPANJCAA MW  7,86111,251
CC of Beaver CountyMonacaPANJCAA MW4,0002,10511,43016,890
CC of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPANJCAA MW  10,28415,426
Cedar Crest CollegeAllentownPANCAA III W  5152257%39,21639,216
Central Penn CollegeSummerdalePAUSCAAMW  395 72%18,71418,714
Chatham UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW    55%37,61137,611
Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW3,7476,1875101896%36,18036,180
Cheyney UniversityCheyneyPAIndepMW   10,53315,799
Clarion University ClarionPANCAA II MW3,2284,3085152094%11,17516,054
Clarks Summit University South Abington PANCAA III MW    51%23,89023,890
Delaware County CCMediaPANJCAA MW  9,39012,920
Delaware Valley UniversityDoylestownPANCAA III MW  5252366%39,44039,440
DeSales UniversityCenter ValleyPANCAA III MW  5552579%37,40037,400
Dickinson CollegeCarlislePANCAA III MW    49%54,66154,661
Drexel UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  I MW19,04222,8376502877%53,24453,244
Duquesne UniversityPittsburghPANCAA  IMW22,38219,5385952772%38,17838,178
East Stroudsburg University East StroudsburgPANCAA II MW2,6082,9225002282%11,50224,184
Eastern UniversitySaint DavidsPANCAA III MW  5352168%32,94732,947
Edinboro UniversityEdinboroPANCAA II MW3,0623,4135152080%10,57414,622
Elizabethtown CollegeElizabethtownPANCAA III MW  5902576%46,94046,940
Franklin & Marshall CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW    35%56,55056,550
Gannon UniversityEriePANCAA II MW8,9256,8175602381%32,13632,136
Geneva CollegeBeaver FallsPANCAA III MW  5552463%27,23027,230
Gettysburg CollegeGettysburgPANCAA III MW    45%54,48054,480
Grove City CollegeGrove CityPANCAA IIIMW5652779%17,93017,930
Gwynedd Mercy UniversityGwynedd ValleyPANCAA III MW  5052192%33,60033,600
Harcum CollegeBryn MawrPANJCAA MW20,78920,28124,20024,200
Harrisburg Area CCHarrisburgPANJCAA MW  7,9359,435
Haverford CollegeHaverfordPANCAA III MW  7353319%54,83854,838
Holy Family UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW7,0287,1934952072%30,34630,346
Immaculata UniversityImmaculataPANCAA III MW  5452581%27,35027,350
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndianaPANCAA II MW4,6804,1645002093%12,97918,730
Juniata CollegeHuntingdonPANCAA III MW    70%45,59745,597
Keystone CollegeLa PlumePANCAA III MW    71%26,72026,720
King's CollegeWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW    78%37,22637,226
Kutztown UniversityKutztownPANCAA II MW1,7081,9705202183%10,80222,626
La Roche CollegePittsburghPANCAA III MW  4951999%28,56428,564
La Salle UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  I MW10,24711,453  81%30,71030,710
Lackawanna CollegeScrantonPANJCAA MW2,4272,29215,66015,660
Lafayette CollegeEastonPANCAA  IMW20,38519,1576833029%53,63053,630
Lancaster Bible CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW  5402364%25,27025,270
Lebanon Valley CollegeAnnvillePANCAA III MW  5852578%43,65043,650
Lehigh Carbon CCSchnecksvillePANJCAA MW  7,35010,620
Lehigh UniversityBethlehemPANCAA  IMW20,89221,5317053122%52,93052,930
Lincoln UniversityLincoln UniversityPANCAA II MW3,3964,3894651849%11,03616,952
Lock Haven UniversityLock HavenPANCAA II MW2,2772,4425052294%10,87820,702
Luzerne County CCNanticokePANJCAA MW  9,66013,890
Lycoming CollegeWilliamsportPANCAA III MW  5492266%40,31540,315
Manor CollegeJenkintownPANJCAA MW1,0876764451594%17,17917,179
Mansfield UniversityMansfieldPANCAA II MW1,1602,3725102092%12,33022,030
Marywood UniversityScrantonPANCAA III MW  5452476%34,91034,910
Mercyhurst Univ - North EastNorth EastPANJCAA MW6,3657,36519,12019,120
Mercyhurst UniversityEriePANCAA II MW14,25315,271  60%37,17037,170
Messiah CollegeMechanicsburgPANCAA III MW  5952679%35,16035,160
Millersville University MillersvillePANCAA II MW2,4552,447535 78%12,22622,196
Misericordia UniversityDallasPANCAA III MW  5602583%33,24033,240
Montgomery County CCBlue BellPANJCAA MW  10,35014,970
Moravian CollegeBethlehemPANCAA III MW  5552373%43,63643,636
Mount Aloysius CollegeCressonPANCAA III MW  5102092%23,11023,110
Muhlenberg CollegeAllentownPANCAA III MW  6302862%52,59552,595
Neumann UniversityAstonPANCAA III MW  4951969%31,40031,400
Northampton County CCBethlehemPANJCAA MW  9,57014,100
Penn State - AbingtonAbingtonPANCAA III MW  5902485%14,52423,278
Penn State - AltoonaAltoonaPANCAA III MW  5452391%15,19824,450
Penn State - BeaverMonacaPAUSCAAMW  5602364%13,70221,886
Penn State - BerksReadingPANCAA III MW  5502487%15,19824,450
Penn State - BrandywineMediaPAUSCAAMW  5352587%14,46823,028
Penn State - DuBoisDuBoisPAUSCAAMW  5402085%13,70221,886
Penn State - Erie-Behrend CollegeEriePANCAA III MW  5952589%15,19824,450
Penn State - Fayette- EberlyLemont FurnacePAUSCAAMW  5351980%13,70221,886
Penn State - Greater AlleghenyMcKeesportPAUSCAAMW  5602587%13,70221,886
Penn State - HarrisburgMiddletownPANCAA III MW  6052588%15,19824,450
Penn State - HazletonHazletonPAUSCAAMW  5152486%14,46823,028
Penn State - Lehigh ValleyCenter ValleyPAUSCAAMW  5552485%14,46823,028
Penn State - Mont AltoMont AltoPAUSCAAMW  5402576%13,70221,886
Penn State - New KensingtonNew KensingtonPAUSCAAMW  5452280%13,70221,886
Penn State - SchuylkillSchuylkill HavenPANAIA II MW  495 74%14,46823,028
Penn State - ScrantonDunmorePAUSCAAMW  5301982%14,46823,028
Penn State - ShenangoSharonPAUSCAAM   4852075%13,34221,366
Penn State - Wilkes-BarreLehmanPAUSCAAMW  5352686%13,58621,770
Penn State - YorkYorkPAUSCAAMW  6002385%14,46823,028
Pennsylvania College of TechnologyWilliamsportPANCAA III MW  16,74023,880
Pennsylvania Highlands CCJohnstownPANJCAA M  8,13011,460
Pennsylvania State UniversityUniversity ParkPANCAA  IMW27,07927,6726402856%18,45434,858
Point Park UniversityPittsburghPANAIA II MW7,0414,9055252365%31,45031,450
Robert Morris UniversityMoon TownshipPANCAA  IMW19,32620,5135552584%30,30030,300
Rosemont CollegeRosemontPANCAA III MW  5052089%19,90019,900
Saint Francis UniversityLorettoPANCAA  IMW15,49316,9165702375%36,41036,410
Saint Joseph's UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  I MW14,92320,1255952676%44,97444,974
Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobePANCAA III MW  5552268%35,46235,462
Seton Hill UniversityGreensburgPANCAA II MW9,3588,429  75%35,74835,748
Shippensburg University ShippensburgPANCAA II MW2,5422,6535302088%12,71820,760
Slippery Rock UniversitySlippery RockPANCAA II MW2,6982,7125402273%10,75714,615
Susquehanna UniversitySelinsgrovePANCAA III MW    72%47,29047,290
Swarthmore CollegeSwarthmorePANCAA III MW  745339%52,58852,588
Temple UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW28,37628,133  59%16,97029,066
Thaddeus Stevens College of TechLancasterPANJCAA M    77%8,0308,030
Thiel CollegeGreenvillePANCAA III MW  4901876%31,70031,700
Thomas Jefferson UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW9,65411,1325702558%40,65140,651
Univ of Pittsburgh-TitusvilleTitusvillePAIndepMW  50%11,78821,532
University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW  760348%55,58455,584
University of PittsburghPittsburghPANCAA  IMW29,68129,2466853159%19,08032,052
University of Pittsburgh-BradfordBradfordPANCAA III MW  5352349%13,90025,144
University of Pittsburgh-GreensburgGreensburgPANCAA III MW  5452464%13,89025,134
University of Pittsburgh-JohnstownJohnstownPANCAA II MW4,3446,1225552465%13,87625,120
University of ScrantonScrantonPANCAA III MW  5952673%44,53244,532
University of the SciencesPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW8,31810,2956152663%27,50027,500
University of Valley ForgePhoenixvillePANCAA III MW    59%21,34121,341
Ursinus CollegeCollegevillePANCAA III MW  6102671%52,05052,050
Valley Forge Military CollegeWaynePANJCAA MW  29,97529,975
Villanova UniversityVillanovaPANCAA  IMW22,85319,3047103229%53,30853,308
Washington & Jefferson CollegeWashingtonPANCAA III MW    82%47,96447,964
Waynesburg UniversityWaynesburgPANCAA III MW  5252291%24,82024,820
West Chester University West ChesterPANCAA II MW2,5813,0805552474%10,41222,236
Westminster CollegeNew WilmingtonPANCAA III MW  5502366%36,80636,806
Westmoreland County CCYoungwoodPANJCAA MW  9,34813,338
Widener UniversityChesterPANCAA III MW  5552369%45,94845,948
Wilkes UniversityWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW  5702475%36,19436,194
Williamson College of the TradesMediaPANJCAAM27,57127,571
Wilson CollegeChambersburgPANCAA III MW  5252092%24,59524,595
York College PennsylvaniaYorkPANCAA III MW  5652470%20,10020,100
Brown UniversityProvidenceRINCAA  IMW  755348%55,46655,466
Bryant UniversitySmithfieldRINCAA  IMW15,22016,307  76%43,97343,973
CC of Rhode IslandWarwickRINJCAA MW3783014,56412,156
Johnson & Wales UniversityProvidenceRINCAA III MW    91%32,44132,441
Providence CollegeProvidenceRINCAA  I MW27,34031,4866452849%50,52850,528
Rhode Island CollegeProvidenceRINCAA III MW  4901873%8,92921,692
Roger Williams UniversityBristolRINCAA III MW    86%34,52234,522
Salve Regina UniversityNewportRINCAA III MW    76%40,15040,150
University of Rhode IslandKingstonRINCAA  IMW21,46719,4775752469%14,13830,862
Averett UniversityDanvilleVANCAA III MW  4701961%34,52034,520
Bluefield CollegeBluefieldVANAIA II MW6,8451,4414891895%26,06026,060
Bridgewater CollegeBridgewaterVANCAA III MW  5302266%35,16035,160
Bryant & Stratton CollegeVirginia BeachVANJCAA  MW5,47312,60817,52917,529
Christendom CollegeFront RoyalVAUSCAAMW
Christopher Newport UniversityNewport NewsVANCAA III MW  5852668%14,75427,620
College of William & MaryWilliamsburgVANCAA  IMW16,83318,5387053237%23,40045,272
Eastern Mennonite UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA III MW  5502659%37,11037,110
Emory & Henry CollegeEmoryVANCAA III MW  5202170%35,10035,100
Ferrum CollegeFerrumVANCAA III MW  4752075%34,17534,175
George Mason UniversityFairfaxVANCAA  I MW13,02116,2066052781%12,46235,922
Hampden-Sydney CollegeHampden-SydneyVANCAA III M  5702559%45,74645,746
Hampton UniversityHamptonVANCAA  IMW16,52218,755  44%26,70226,702
Hollins UniversityRoanokeVANCAA IIIW5652764%39,03539,035
James Madison UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA  IMW18,23217,4245952671%12,01628,416
Liberty UniversityLynchburgVANCAA  IMW23,91218,2335402556%22,58422,584
Longwood UniversityFarmvilleVANCAA  I MW14,56415,7025202189%13,34029,300
Mary Baldwin UniversityStauntonVANCAA III MW  50021100%31,11031,110
Marymount UniversityArlingtonVANCAA III MW  5252191%31,92631,926
New River CCDublinVANJCAA M  4,69710,625
Norfolk State UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IMW14,76015,2604651990%9,49020,658
Northern Virginia CCAnnandaleVANJCAA MW  5,61011,618
Old Dominion UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IMW22,64619,0715402187%10,56029,460
Patrick Henry CCMartinsvilleVANJCAA MW  4,72010,648
Patrick Henry CollegePurcellvilleVANCCAAM
Radford UniversityRadfordVANCAA  I MW11,68012,683  75%11,21023,292
Randolph CollegeLynchburgVANCAA III MW  5252287%39,58539,585
Randolph-Macon CollegeAshlandVANCAA III MW  5552467%41,30041,300
Regent UniversityVirginia BeachVANCCAA MW4,1773,8364982282%18,38018,380
Richard Bland College S. Prince GeorgeVANJCAA M12,2845,449  58%8,10021,810
Roanoke CollegeSalemVANCAA III MW  5552572%44,15544,155
Shenandoah UniversityWinchesterVANCAA III MW  5352470%32,53032,530
Southern Virginia UniversityBuena VistaVANCAA III MW  5452369%16,49516,495
The Apprentice SchoolNewPort NewsVAUSCAAMW
Thomas Nelson CCHamptonVANJCAA MW  4,80610,734
University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCAA III MW  39,53039,530
University of Mary WashingtonFredericksburgVANCAA III MW  5652672%12,71428,648
University of RichmondRichmondVANCAA  IMW28,94529,4047003230%52,61052,610
University of VirginiaCharlottesvilleVANCAA  IMW28,33526,3717203226%17,65349,032
University of Virginia - WiseWiseVANCAA II MW5,0445,4695052277%10,11927,846
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityRichmondVANCAA  I MW18,37621,9325702586%14,49335,834
Virginia Military InstituteLexingtonVANCAA  IM12,2048,1775952751%18,86245,706
Virginia State UniversityPetersburgVANCAA II MW4,3797,1544551891%9,05620,307
Virginia TechBlacksburgVANCAA  IMW22,57823,1986502865%13,62031,908
Virginia Union UniversityRichmondVANCAA II MW7,1748,6064301744%17,74817,748
Virginia University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCCAA  MW2,8743,1609,0009,000
Virginia Wesleyan CollegeNorfolkVANCAA III MW  5252370%36,66036,660
Washington & Lee UniversityLexingtonVANCAA III MW  7193321%52,45552,455
Castleton UniversityCastletonVTNCAA III MW  5002185%12,31428,322
Middlebury CollegeMiddleburyVTNCAA III MW  7203317%54,45054,450
Northern Vermont Univ - JohnsonJohnsonVTNCAA III MW    84%12,07425,394
Northern Vermont Univ - LyndonLyndonvilleVTNCAA III MW    84%12,07425,394
Norwich UniversityNorthfieldVTNCAA III MW    66%40,01440,014
Saint Michael's CollegeColchesterVTNCAA II MW4,0083,642  83%45,37545,375
University of VermontBurlingtonVTNCAA  I MW16,51419,8036302968%18,27642,516
Vermont Technical CollegeRandolph CenterVTUSCAAMW    68%15,10827,780

 

Basketball - Southern Schools:

Southern Schools with Varsity Basketball
teams 2020
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Alabama A & M UniversityNormalALNCAA  IMW11,73312,6234651890%9,74418,354
Alabama State UniversityMontgomeryALNCAA IMW11,18412,6294651898%11,06819,396
Auburn UniversityAuburn ALNCAA  IMW32,98632,2476152875%11,27630,524
Auburn University at MontgomeryMontgomeryALNCAA II MW10,00314,3515252193%8,40417,812
Bevill State CCJasperALNJCAAM 5,1115,4865,0869,214
Birmingham Southern CollegeBirminghamALNCAA III MW  5602657%17,65017,650
Bishop State CCMobileALNJCAA MW5,0769,0714,7408,610
Chattahoochee Valley CCPhenix CityALNJCAA MW7,1437,5094,7388,608
Coastal Alabama CCBay MinetteALNJCAA MW11,70511,9104,7408,610
Enterprise State CCEnterpriseALNJCAA MW4,0196,2524,7408,610
Faulkner UniversityMontgomeryALNAIA I MW8,91310,4675752152%21,69021,690
Gadsden State CCGadsdenALNJCAA MW2,8063,5303,8407,056
Huntingdon CollegeMontgomeryALNCAA III MW  5342258%27,40027,400
Jacksonville State UniversityJacksonvilleALNCAA  IMW13,09013,2374752354%8,76016,536
Judson CollegeMarionALNCCAA  W 4,4665302048%18,51018,510
Lawson State CCBirminghamALNJCAA MW5,0617,1774,7408,610
Lurleen B Wallace CCAndalusiaALNJCAA MW4,2386,1474,7408,610
Marion Military InstituteMarionALNJCAA M9,4517,4075952356%9,41815,418
Miles CollegeFairfieldALNCAA II MW6,2825,30312,13212,132
Oakwood UniversityHuntsvilleALUSCAAMW  5511966%19,73219,732
Samford UniversityBirminghamALNCAA  IMW22,69227,6715702682%31,65031,650
Shelton State CCTuscaloosaALNJCAA MW4,7035,1394,4678,907
Snead State CCBoazALNJCAA MW3,3465,0934,8008,670
Southern Union State CCWadleyALNJCAA MW4,6726,3974,4408,310
Spring Hill CollegeMobileALNCAA II MW8,58910,5935502366%39,46439,464
Stillman CollegeTuscaloosaALNAIA I MW2,7054,164  39%11,09211,092
Talladega CollegeTalladegaALNAIA I MW3,3333,81813,57113,571
Troy UniversityTroyALNCAA  IMW14,26615,9495182188%8,90816,708
Tuskegee UniversityTuskegeeALNCAA II MW3778064702252%22,17022,170
University of AlabamaTuscaloosaALNCAA  IMW31,25422,6305802759%10,78029,230
University of Alabama at BirminghamBirminghamALNCAA  IMW18,85019,9135552592%8,56819,704
University of Alabama in HuntsvilleHuntsvilleALNCAA II MW7,3848,7095652881%10,71422,362
University of MobileMobileALNAIA I MW17,18518,2604942247%23,23023,230
University of MontevalloMontevalloALNCAA II MW5,8669,144 2448%12,76025,780
University of North AlabamaFlorenceALNCAA IMW12,73013,1215402364%10,14218,452
University of South AlabamaMobileALNCAA  IMW18,81620,9605602479%8,39616,292
University of West AlabamaLivingstonALNCAA II MW8,13910,8904602140%10,04018,490
Wallace State CC - HancevilleHancevilleALNJCAA MW6,0035,9014,7408,610
Wallace State CC - SelmaSelmaALNJCAA MW1,6161,7104,4408,310
Arkansas Baptist CollegeLittle RockARNJCAA  MW  8,7608,760
Arkansas State Univ Mid-SouthWest MemphisARNJCAA MW1,9851,7833,1544,114
Arkansas State UniversityJonesboroARNCAA  IMW14,91914,5595642477%8,60715,297
Arkansas Tech UniversityRussellvilleARNCAA II MW5,4367,875  90%7,25412,678
Central Baptist CollegeConwayARNAIA I MW4,7556,0704601961%16,20016,200
Champion Christian CollegeHot SpringsARNCCAA  MW  5,2405,240
Crowley's Ridge CollegeParagouldARNAIA IIMW2,7872,91513,60013,600
Ecclesia CollegeSpringdaleARNCCAA  MW2,3742,567  70%15,14015,140
Harding UniversitySearcyARNCAA II MW7,1558,3585802675%19,84519,845
Henderson State UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II MW3,9326,1495252291%8,53010,180
Hendrix CollegeConwayARNCAA III MW  6253072%45,79045,790
John Brown UniversitySiloam SpringsARNAIA I MW11,59113,7716002777%26,92826,928
Lyon CollegeBatesvilleARNAIA I MW17,59717,5185502550%28,79028,790
North Arkansas CollegeHarrisonARNJCAA MW6871,0182,8804,632
Ouachita Baptist UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II MW8,0335,7445702564%26,79026,790
Philander Smith CollegeLittle RockARNAIA I MW4,1913,62813,01413,014
Southern Arkansas University MagnoliaARNCAA II MW4,1974,9925452269%8,78612,866
Southern Arkansas University TechCamdenARNJCAAMW1,1502,0524,9776,417
University of ArkansasFayettevilleARNCAA  IMW24,71325,2895902677%9,13025,168
University of Arkansas at Little RockLittle RockARNCAA  I MW16,57321,5175302279%9,54421,754
University of Arkansas at MonticelloMonticelloARNCAA II MW4,4796,8157,46213,312
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffPine BluffARNCAA  IMW9,9979,7114751844%8,03814,398
University of Arkansas-Fort SmithFort SmithARNCAA II MW6,60110,5505,59312,666
University of Central ArkansasConwayARNCAA  IMW10,77710,9325402491%8,75215,275
University of the OzarksClarksvilleARNCAA III MW    52%24,23024,230
Williams Baptist CollegeWalnut RidgeARNAIA I MW8,2377,8115102056%17,32017,320
Ave Maria UniversityAve MariaFLNAIA II MW6,4344,4845652483%20,85020,850
Barry UniversityMiamiFLNCAA II MW11,85217,0964752091%30,01430,014
Bethune-Cookman UniversityDaytona BeachFLNCAA  IMW16,84612,57114,81414,814
Broward CollegeFort LauderdaleFLNJCAA  MW2,8943,4572,8308,952
Chipola CollegeMariannaFLNJCAA  MW12,1518,6413,1208,950
College of Central FloridaOcalaFLNJCAA  MW2,3113,1202,57010,126
Daytona State CollegeDaytona BeachFLNJCAA  MW8,4268,0183,10411,993
Eastern Florida State CollegeCocoaFLNJCAA  MW6,7957,4812,4969,739
Eckerd CollegeSaint PetersburgFLNCAA II MW12,14221,6065802668%44,54044,540
Edward Waters CollegeJacksonvilleFLNAIA I MW4,1085,2264501756%13,52513,525
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UnivDaytona BeachFLNCAA II MW9,67013,872  65%35,81435,814
Flagler CollegeSaint AugustineFLNCAA II MW8,12413,2325452357%18,95018,950
Florida A & M UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IMW11,19416,5505452139%5,78517,725
Florida Atlantic UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA  IMW11,64213,2575702359%4,83117,276
Florida CollegeTemple TerraceFLNAIA I MW4,7564,4265142374%17,14217,142
Florida Gateway CollegeLake CityFLNJCAAM1,7501,8163,10011,747
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFort MyersFLNCAA  I MW11,10114,9525552365%6,11825,162
Florida Institute of TechnologyMelbourneFLNCAA II MW11,81112,4086302865%41,85041,850
Florida International UniversityMiamiFLNCAA  IMW15,44913,7115752559%6,54618,954
Florida Memorial UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA II MW4,0126,782  33%15,53615,536
Florida National UniversityHialeahFLNAIA IIMW2,9387,07213,68813,688
Florida Southern CollegeLakelandFLNCAA II MW11,40012,1165952650%36,34836,348
Florida SouthWestern StateFort MyersFLNJCAA  MW8,73410,0413,40112,979
Florida State College at JacksonvilleJacksonvilleFLNJCAA  MW4,9717,2952,8789,992
Florida State UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IMW22,69120,2586302837%5,65618,786
Gulf Coast State CollegePanama CityFLNJCAA  MW12,33011,4942,3708,633
Hillsborough CCTampaFLNJCAA MW5,7925,4732,5069,111
Indian River State CollegeFort PierceFLNJCAA  MW6,2588,2362,76410,201
Jacksonville UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IMW9,66718,3025432490%36,67036,670
Johnson & Wales UniversityNorth MiamiFLNAIA II MW1,4161,888  84%32,44132,441
Johnson University FloridaKissimmeeFLNCCAA  MW  4851965%16,06016,060
Keiser UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNAIA II MW8,46913,86220,20820,208
Lynn UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA II MW10,84012,3005352270%38,21038,210
Miami Dade CollegeMiamiFLNJCAA  MW16,19016,6222,8389,661
Northwest Florida State CollegeNicevilleFLNJCAA  MW10,86315,0783,13311,940
Nova Southeastern UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNCAA II MW12,53915,3305852579%30,90030,900
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversityWest Palm BeachFLNCAA II MW7,9929,4865402395%31,45031,450
Palm Beach State CollegeLake WorthFLNJCAA  MW10,03712,8182,4448,732
Pasco-Hernando State CollegeNew Port RicheyFLNJCAA  M2,7692,9923,15512,032
Pensacola Christian CollegePensacolaFLNCCAAMW
Pensacola State CollegePensacolaFLNJCAA  MW6,2646,9452,70410,875
Polk State CollegeWinter HavenFLNJCAA  M4,8934,5613,36612,272
Rollins CollegeWinter ParkFLNCAA II MW9,01811,559  67%49,76049,760
Saint Leo UniversitySaint LeoFLNCAA II MW8,67910,0325402360%23,02023,020
Santa Fe CollegeGainesvilleFLNJCAA  MW5,6896,9322,5639,189
Southeastern UniversityLakelandFLNAIA II MW7,3528,0685102148%25,87025,870
St Petersburg CollegeSt. PetersburgFLNJCAA  MW7,21411,4262,6829,286
St Thomas UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA II MW9,35511,0095101952%31,83031,830
State College of Florida-ManateeBradentonFLNJCAA  M8,7317,8533,07411,606
Stetson UniversityDeLandFLNCAA  IMW11,54419,075  68%46,03046,030
Tallahassee CCTallahasseeFLNJCAA MW8,95911,6492,0268,062
Trinity Baptist CollegeJacksonvilleFLNCCAA  MW  4981870%12,14012,140
Trinity College of FloridaTrinityFLNCCAA  MW  4851883%16,34016,340
University of Central FloridaOrlandoFLNCAA  IMW19,47017,6666202743%6,36822,467
University of FloridaGainesvilleFLNCAA  IMW21,32024,9506853039%6,38128,659
University of MiamiCoral GablesFLNCAA  IMW53,66735,7756853132%50,22650,226
University of North FloridaJacksonvilleFLNCAA  I MW10,2879,0725902461%6,39420,798
University of South FloridaTampaFLNCAA  IMW16,97411,8286252843%6,41017,324
University of TampaTampaFLNCAA II MW7,8098,6635802549%29,20829,208
University of West FloridaPensacolaFLNCAA II MW6,7489,0685702542%6,36019,241
Warner UniversityLake WalesFLNAIA II MW10,02310,9774901935%21,69421,694
Webber International UniversityBabson ParkFLNAIA II MW8,3586,6424821940%26,11626,116
Agnes Scott CollegeDecaturGANCAA IIIW  70%41,16041,160
Albany State UniversityAlbanyGANCAA II MW3,6702,7444051790%5,73516,196
Albany Technical CollegeAlbanyGANJCAA MW1,6932,2012,7124,848
Andrew CollegeCuthbertGANJCAA MW4,5996,5364551743%17,38817,388
Augusta UniversityAugustaGANCAA II MW9,10111,3316062380%8,60423,156
Berry CollegeMount BerryGANCAA III MW  5952666%36,55636,556
Brenau UniversityGainesvilleGANAIA IIW 11,6994952057%29,05029,050
Brewton-Parker CollegeMount VernonGANAIA I MW12,23111,0224651797%18,24018,240
Carver Bible CollegeAtlantaGANCCAA  MW13,10013,100
Central Georgia Tech CollegeWarner RobinsGANJCAA MW7,6667,7642,7784,914
Clark Atlanta UniversityAtlantaGANCAA II MW10,5428,7715002052%22,18622,186
Clayton State UniversityMorrowGANCAA II MW7,85110,695  54%5,41915,880
College of Coastal GeorgiaBrunswickGANAIA IIMW4,3893,7724852093%4,69613,148
Columbus State UniversityColumbusGANCAA II MW7,0409,6384802156%6,13416,920
Covenant CollegeLookout MountainGANCAA III MW  6002797%34,33034,330
Dalton State CollegeDaltonGANAIA I M3,7972,8594,24612,668
East Georgia State CollegeSwainsboroGANJCAA  MW9871,3033,1109,307
Emmanuel CollegeFranklin SpringsGANCAA II MW5,7239,2065101942%20,29220,292
Emory OxfordOxfordGANJCAA M  7353225%51,30651,306
Emory UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW  7403319%51,30651,306
Fort Valley State UniversityFort ValleyGANCAA II MW5581,3714451861%6,65819,738
Georgia CollegeMilledgevilleGANCAA II MW3,1533,9115852578%9,34628,060
Georgia Highlands CollegeRomeGANJCAA  MW3,6186,9583,2889,485
Georgia Institute of TechnologyAtlantaGANCAA  IMW27,61225,1317503322%12,42433,020
Georgia Southern UniversityStatesboroGANCAA  IMW16,74916,6615552368%6,35617,142
Georgia Southwestern State UnivAmericusGANCAA II MW3,5784,2285002069%5,38115,842
Georgia State UniversityAtlantaGANCAA  IMW18,98222,3765702471%9,11223,971
Gordon State CollegeBarnesvilleGANJCAA  M3,2402,4874601871%3,82810,010
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesawGANCAA  IMW14,78415,2645802458%6,34717,329
LaGrange CollegeLagrangeGANCAA III MW5402248%30,50030,500
Life UniversityMariettaGANAIA I MW6,0394,9684751994%12,69612,696
Mercer UniversityMaconGANCAA  IMW21,59221,8256252872%36,89436,894
Middle Georgia State UniversityMaconGANAIA I MW4,5656,8724801892%3,92411,092
Morehouse CollegeAtlantaGANCAA IIM5502358%27,57627,576
Oglethorpe UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW  5852562%38,10038,100
Paine CollegeAugustaGANCAA II MW6,8918,3114301640%16,09616,096
Piedmont CollegeDemorestGANCAA III MW  5252260%25,92025,920
Point UniversityWest PointGANAIA II MW9,4689,6914881953%20,60020,600
Reinhardt UniversityWaleskaGANAIA II MW9,5659,4815402190%23,30023,300
Savannah State UniversitySavannahGANCAA  IMW7,0816,1795702429%5,74316,204
Shorter UniversityRomeGANCAA II MW6,88912,6045052157%22,37022,370
South Georgia State CollegeDouglasGANJCAA  M2,2631,9933,2549,451
South Georgia Tech CollegeAmericusGANJCAA MW5,5748,8632,7984,934
Southern Crescent Tech CollegeGriffinGANJCAA MW6677142,8424,982
Thomas UniversityThomasvilleGANAIA IIMW8,3518,593  48%16,94016,940
Toccoa Falls CollegeToccoa FallsGANCCAA  MW  5152260%22,74422,744
Truett-McConnell CollegeClevelandGANAIA II MW7,3165,4205052093%20,23020,230
University of GeorgiaAthensGANCAA  IMW19,61621,0906603049%11,83030,404
University of North GeorgiaDahlonegaGANCAA II MW7,6086,3815402381%4,69213,514
University of West GeorgiaCarrolltonGANCAA II MW6,1387,0884702058%6,28817,074
Valdosta State UniversityValdostaGANCAA II MW4,5278,9735202163%6,41017,196
Wesleyan CollegeMaconGANCAA IIIW4852048%23,00023,000
West Georgia Tech CollegeWacoGANJCAA MW7671,5992,8384,974
Young Harris CollegeYoung HarrisGANCAA II MW7,97711,3455102163%29,06729,067
Baton Rouge CCBaton RougeLANJCAA MW1,1121,7554,2218,299
Bossier Parish CCBossier CityLANJCAA MW3,3565,4394,0798,589
Centenary College of LouisianaShreveportLANCAA III MW  5652460%36,58036,580
Delgado CCNew OrleansLANJCAA MW4,1164,0934,0798,368
Dillard UniversityNew OrleansLANAIA I MW12,71114,209  61%17,91817,918
Grambling State UniversityGramblingLANCAA  IMW11,02611,9224551895%7,43516,458
Louisiana CollegePinevilleLANCAA III MW  5552178%17,00017,000
Louisiana State Univ- AlexandriaAlexandriaLANAIA I MW2,0413,169 2056%6,66914,024
Louisiana State Univ- EuniceEuniceLANJCAA MW4,2175,3704,73010,094
Louisiana State Univ- ShreveportShreveportLANAIA I MW3,0464,6375402387%7,32720,481
Louisiana State University Baton RougeLANCAA  IMW35,51932,8995902674%11,95028,627
Louisiana Tech UniversityRustonLANCAA  IMW17,72515,7674752563%9,64518,558
Loyola University New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA I MW10,08511,1535552594%39,94239,942
McNeese State UniversityLake CharlesLANCAA  IMW9,20811,4285252370%7,86015,898
Nicholls State UniversityThibodauxLANCAA  IMW8,0069,3544952294%7,9529,045
Northwestern State UniversityNatchitochesLANCAA  IMW11,79014,9185102282%7,92218,710
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityHammondLANCAA  IMW11,81712,781 2290%8,16520,643
Southern UniversityBaton RougeLANCAA  IMW10,43712,4245001937%9,12216,472
Southern University at New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA I MW7,6446,652 1730%7,03315,934
Southern University at ShreveportShreveportLANJCAA MW7,7489,1864,3507,650
Tulane UniversityNew OrleansLANCAA  IMW39,23439,9857203217%54,82054,820
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLafayetteLANCAA  IMW17,32318,4365652556%9,91223,640
University of Louisiana at MonroeMonroeLANCAA  IMW14,47215,760 2371%8,55420,654
University of New OrleansNew OrleansLANCAA  I MW8,91110,4515652357%8,77113,607
Xavier University of LouisianaNew OrleansLANAIA I MW16,26416,2945252358%24,34824,348
Alcorn State UniversityAlcorn StateMSNCAA  IMW7,5548,5844952089%7,0847,084
Belhaven UniversityJacksonMSNCAA III MW    52%25,30025,300
Blue Mountain CollegeBlue MountainMSNAIA I MW8,1669,3545052293%12,58412,584
Coahoma Community CollegeClarksdaleMSNJCAA MW3,1453,3833,0033,003
Copiah-Lincoln CCWessonMSNJCAA MW2,9474,2973,1805,180
Delta State UniversityClevelandMSNCAA II MW3,8593,8115402185%7,2467,246
East Central CCDecaturMSNJCAA MW2,8303,4922,8704,970
East Mississippi CCScoobaMSNJCAA MW3,8064,5303,4406,440
Hinds Community CollegeRaymondMSNJCAA MW3,7243,8723,1306,170
Holmes Community CollegeGoodmanMSNJCAA MW2,9212,8433,1105,690
Itawamba Community CollegeFultonMSNJCAA MW2,4752,9493,1605,360
Jackson State UniversityJacksonMSNCAA  IMW8,0178,7634542069%8,05119,279
Jones CollegeEllisvilleMSNJCAA MW3,7583,8573,4805,480
Meridian Community CollegeMeridianMSNJCAA MW2,7053,4093,0544,354
Millsaps CollegeJacksonMSNCAA III MW  5802559%39,91039,910
Mississippi CollegeClintonMSNCAA II MW8,26610,6725672538%18,02618,026
Mississippi Delta CCMoorheadMSNJCAA MW2,2722,5613,0304,668
Mississippi Gulf Coast CCPerkinstonMSNJCAA MW3,5393,9573,6706,770
Mississippi State UniversityMississippi StateMSNCAA  IMW24,38928,5346002657%8,65023,250
Mississippi University for WomenColumbusMSNCAA IIIMW  5702198%6,9406,940
Mississippi Valley State UniversityItta BenaMSNCAA  IMW3,5234,969 1786%6,5506,550
Northeast Mississippi CCBoonevilleMSNJCAA MW3,7163,9993,5966,436
Northwest Mississippi CCSenatobiaMSNJCAA MW3,2583,0733,0005,400
Pearl River CCPoplarvilleMSNJCAA MW4,2164,6663,5005,898
Rust CollegeHolly SpringsMSNAIA I MW1,2641,158  53%9,9009,900
Southeastern Baptist CollegeLaurelMSNCCAA  MW9476046,0256,025
Southwest Mississippi CCSummitMSNJCAA MW3,2693,4943,2805,980
Tougaloo CollegeTougalooMSNAIA I MW3,1404,1384652091%10,60010,600
University of MississippiUniversityMSNCAA  IMW25,51225,3205752588%8,66024,614
University of Southern MississippiHattiesburgMSNCAA  IMW15,79414,530 2298%8,62410,624
William Carey UniversityHattiesburgMSNAIA I MW6,9847,8475252568%12,60012,600
Appalachian State UniversityBooneNCNCAA  IMW14,73911,3995852669%7,36422,171
Barton CollegeWilsonNCNCAA II MW7,2518,7035002040%30,88030,880
Belmont Abbey CollegeBelmontNCNCAA II MW3,1723,5775252280%18,50018,500
Brevard CollegeBrevardNCNCAA III MW    46%28,64028,640
Brunswick Community CollegeBoliviaNCNJCAA MW391332,5328,676
Caldwell CC & Technical InstituteHudsonNCNJCAA MW  2,5228,666
Campbell UniversityBuies CreekNCNCAA  IMW19,02324,8985552276%32,50032,500
Cape Fear CCWilmingtonNCNJCAA MW7367002,7488,892
Carolina Christian CollegeWinston SalemNCIndepMW   8,8008,800
Catawba CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW8,8509,6155052152%30,52030,520
Catawba Valley CCHickoryNCNJCAA MW3575882,3477,723
Central Carolina CCSanfordNCNJCAA MW  2,5448,688
Chowan UniversityMurfreesboroNCNCAA II MW5,7137,2584401659%24,98024,980
Davidson CollegeDavidsonNCNCAA  IMW8,84311,3166903119%51,44751,447
Davidson County CCThomasvilleNCNJCAA M  2,5888,732
Duke UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW32,38441,803770349%55,69555,695
East Carolina UniversityGreenvilleNCNCAA  IMW20,10116,5745552382%7,18823,465
Elizabeth City State UniversityElizabeth CityNCNCAA II MW9471,9234801959%3,1947,194
Elon UniversityElonNCNCAA  IMW25,84822,2536152872%35,31935,319
Fayetteville State UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA II MW5,2757,1044752068%5,24916,857
Fayetteville Technical CCFayettevilleNCNJCAA MW3456842,5448,688
Gardner-Webb UniversityBoiling SpringsNCNCAA  IMW14,18119,0645302148%32,00032,000
Greensboro CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III MW  5001944%29,14029,140
Guilford CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III MW    64%37,12037,120
Guilford Technical CCJamestownNCNJCAA MW5409812,3197,695
High Point UniversityHigh PointNCNCAA  I MW15,61722,6785802577%35,11835,118
Johnson & Wales UniversityCharlotteNCUSCAAMW    86%32,44132,441
Johnson C. Smith UniversityCharlotteNCNCAA II MW9,16110,6954401646%18,23618,236
Johnston Community CollegeSmithfieldNCNJCAA MW531192,6578,801
Lees-McRae CollegeBanner ElkNCNCAA II MW6,9956,921  57%25,87825,878
Lenoir Community CollegeKinstonNCNJCAA MW9091,7652,5588,702
Lenoir-Rhyne UniversityHickoryNCNCAA II MW8,57612,547535 74%36,40036,400
Livingstone CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW5,8204,1654201542%18,29618,296
Louisburg CollegeLouisburgNCNJCAA MW1,3023,0904521686%18,58118,581
Mars Hill UniversityMars HillNCNCAA II MW5,7866,9345051957%32,96832,968
Meredith CollegeRaleighNCNCAA IIIW5402363%37,17637,176
Methodist UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA III MW  5252155%33,85233,852
Mid-Atlantic Christian UniversityElizabeth CityNCUSCAAMW9962524661944%15,30015,300
Montreat CollegeMontreatNCNAIA II MW13,86110,8155102255%26,92026,920
North Carolina A & T State UniversityGreensboroNCNCAA  IMW11,96215,5615102061%6,61219,822
North Carolina Central UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW13,65215,9584851947%6,46419,171
North Carolina State University RaleighNCNCAA  IMW22,57625,4516702947%9,10128,444
North Carolina Wesleyan CollegeRocky MountNCNCAA III MW  4851863%30,75030,750
Pfeiffer UniversityMisenheimerNCNCAA III MW  5052065%30,23430,234
Piedmont International UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCCAA  MW3,7493,9814851834%9,9209,920
Pitt Community CollegeWintervilleNCNJCAA M8861,5131,9306,538
Queens University of CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA II MW13,55415,5065572479%34,68434,684
Saint Augustine's UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II MW3,9754,3994151563%17,89017,890
Salem CollegeWinston-SalemNCNCAA III W  5702539%29,16629,166
Sandhills CCPinehurstNCNJCAA M  2,5988,742
Shaw UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II MW9,21411,193  52%16,48016,480
St Andrews UniversityLaurinburgNCNAIA II MW12,34810,0974782041%26,64826,648
Univ of North Carolina at AshevilleAshevilleNCNCAA  I MW9,00910,9125652594%7,14523,868
Univ of North Carolina at CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA  IMW16,53517,7376002467%6,85320,287
Univ of North Carolina at GreensboroGreensboroNCNCAA  I MW11,90616,2075302384%7,33122,490
Univ of North Carolina at PembrokePembrokeNCNCAA II MW3,4124,2344931981%3,4187,418
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonWilmingtonNCNCAA  I MW8,6709,9996252561%7,09121,156
University of Mount OliveMount OliveNCNCAA II MW5,7858,1415071953%20,60020,600
University of North CarolinaChapel HillNCNCAA  IMW19,89019,5517003123%8,98735,170
Vance-Granville CCHendersonNCNJCAA M  1,9486,556
Wake Forest UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA  IMW39,30538,464  29%53,32253,322
Wake Technical CCRaleighNCNJCAA MW2905432,7688,912
Warren Wilson CollegeSwannanoaNCUSCAAMW773045732586%36,28036,280
Western Carolina UniversityCullowheeNCNCAA  IMW8,5507,9455552340%3,9267,926
William Peace UniversityRaleighNCNCAA III MW  5052157%30,50030,500
Wingate UniversityWingateNCNCAA II MW7,65312,6235352185%33,16633,166
Winston-Salem State UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA II MW5,2366,7554751865%5,90416,151
Bacone CollegeMuskogeeOKNAIA II MW5,2544,3094201715%17,70017,700
Cameron UniversityLawtonOKNCAA II MW6,4837,6486,45015,870
Connors State CollegeWarnerOKNJCAA MW1,3582,7853,6007,410
East Central UniversityAdaOKNCAA II MW4,2955,4955052183%6,81016,020
Eastern Oklahoma State CollegeWilburtonOKNJCAA MW3,3045,3694,5728,189
Langston UniversityLangstonOKNAIA I MW1,6221,7526,22613,586
Mid-America Christian UnivOklahoma CityOKNAIA I MW6,9236,24219,60419,604
Murray State CollegeTishomingoOKNJCAA MW3,2134,8736,01012,160
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M MiamiOKNJCAA MW3,5513,1094,75811,170
Northeastern State UniversityTahlequahOKNCAA II MW7,1747,7165262198%6,65014,720
Northern Oklahoma CollegeTonkawaOKNJCAA MW5,9327,6594,17010,740
Northwestern Oklahoma State UnivAlvaOKNCAA II MW2,7002,9595702062%7,47114,558
Oklahoma Baptist UniversityShawneeOKNCAA II MW12,01111,0465352364%28,25828,258
Oklahoma Christian UniversityEdmondOKNCAA II MW8,48711,1525752465%22,76022,760
Oklahoma City UniversityOklahoma CityOKNAIA I MW17,09216,5755802676%31,02631,026
Oklahoma Panhandle State UnivGoodwellOKNAIA I MW2,4173,4357,9308,674
Oklahoma State UniversityStillwaterOKNCAA  IMW12,9419,6395802574%9,01924,539
Oklahoma Wesleyan UniversityBartlesvilleOKNAIA II MW9,3798,7604831968%27,13627,136
Oral Roberts UniversityTulsaOKNCAA  I MW15,20524,5475532281%27,72827,728
Randall UniversityMooreOKNCCAA  MW  5052050%15,10815,108
Redlands Community CollegeEl RenoOKNJCAA MW6,0506,9065,3007,866
Rogers State UniversityClaremoreOKNCAA II MW6,1968,2817,20015,540
Seminole State CollegeSeminoleOKNJCAA MW8,1317,8135,04011,160
Southeastern Oklahoma State UnivDurantOKNCAA II MW5,3047,431 2175%6,75015,390
Southern Nazarene UniversityBethanyOKNCAA II MW7,9379,84825,23425,234
Southwestern Christian UniversityBethanyOKNAIA I MW7,4406,2584901980%15,08015,080
Southwestern Oklahoma State UnivWeatherfordOKNCAA II MW4,2625,269 2192%7,33514,235
University of Central OklahomaEdmondOKNCAA II MW6,5015,970 2278%7,48918,376
University of OklahomaNormanOKNCAA  IMW28,31224,7886202678%11,53826,919
University of Science & ArtsChickashaOKNAIA I MW11,64610,0384652253%7,20017,550
University of TulsaTulsaOKNCAA  IMW42,33739,5896452941%41,50941,509
Western Oklahoma State CollegeAltusOKNJCAA MW1,6463,5944,6628,726
Allen UniversityColumbiaSCNAIA II MW7,5371,98612,94012,940
Anderson UniversityAndersonSCNCAA II MW7,57911,9705272362%28,00028,000
Benedict CollegeColumbiaSCNCAA II MW7,9029,42316,60016,600
Bob Jones UniversityGreenvilleSCNCCAA  MW  18,15018,150
Charleston Southern UniversityCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW14,22717,6385452352%25,54025,540
Citadel Military CollegeCharlestonSCNCAA  IM15,75220,3345602381%12,51634,988
Claflin UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA II MW4,3885,4134651956%16,85416,854
Clemson UniversityClemsonSCNCAA  IMW37,11326,8686603047%15,37437,128
Clinton CollegeRock HillSCNJCAA  MW5,7755,77510,02010,020
Coastal Carolina UniversityConwaySCNCAA  IMW19,42119,1065452270%11,71626,828
Coker CollegeHartsvilleSCNCAA II MW7,3078,7195252063%29,54829,548
College of CharlestonCharlestonSCNCAA  I MW10,58815,0165652579%12,83832,020
Columbia CollegeColumbiaSCNAIA II W 4,987  96%19,50019,500
Columbia International UniversityColumbiaSCNAIA II MW3,1423,8365052033%23,69023,690
Converse CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA IIMW5502359%18,34018,340
Denmark Technical CollegeDenmarkSCNJCAA MW  5,56810,897
Erskine CollegeDue WestSCNCAA II MW3,9578,8495152158%36,15036,150
Francis Marion UniversityFlorenceSCNCAA II MW5,4568,5654552064%11,97622,488
Furman UniversityGreenvilleSCNCAA  IMW29,33032,8936503061%49,53249,532
Lander UniversityGreenwoodSCNCAA II MW5,8327,1565002043%11,70021,300
Limestone CollegeGaffneySCNCAA II MW6,4199,2125202144%25,02525,025
Morris CollegeSumterSCNAIA II MW2,2922,13613,88613,886
Newberry CollegeNewberrySCNCAA II MW5,0588,7785052066%26,42426,424
North Greenville UniversityTigervilleSCNCAA II MW6,1316,4445452660%19,75019,750
Presbyterian CollegeClintonSCNCAA  IMW8,83018,1115452269%38,66038,660
South Carolina State UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA  IMW9,6868,4184601753%11,06021,750
Southern Wesleyan UniversityCentralSCNCAA II MW6,9568,6155402154%25,47625,476
Spartanburg Methodist CollegeSpartanburgSCNJCAA MW1,2291,5404651758%17,03517,035
Univ of South Carolina - UpstateSpartanburgSCNCAA  I MW12,08115,2324952057%11,85223,520
Univ of South Carolina- AikenAikenSCNCAA II MW8,70210,1475152051%10,76021,218
Univ of South Carolina-SalkehatchieAllendaleSCNJCAA MW2061264501672%7,55818,238
University of South CarolinaColumbiaSCNCAA  IMW22,69220,9876402863%12,61833,298
Voorhees CollegeDenmarkSCNAIA II MW2,1873,537  65%12,63012,630
Winthrop UniversityRock HillSCNCAA  I MW13,66117,4065102367%15,73029,986
Wofford CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA  IMW27,55729,3506302964%43,98543,985
Austin Peay State UniversityClarksvilleTNNCAA  IMW14,61816,8055232294%8,15923,399
Belmont UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  I MW18,70329,0805902782%34,31034,310
Bethel UniversityMcKenzieTNNAIA I MW17,21114,3674712166%16,55216,552
Bryan CollegeDaytonTNNAIA II MW8,73310,9355342451%26,80026,800
Carson-Newman UniversityJefferson CityTNNCAA II MW8,95112,1915252366%27,90027,900
Chattanooga State CCChattanoogaTNNJCAA MW6,0864,8564,06315,727
Christian Brothers UniversityMemphisTNNCAA IIMW9,45712,4782356%32,82032,820
Cleveland State CCClevelandTNNJCAA MW3,5923,3754,23516,523
Columbia State CCColumbiaTNNJCAA MW5,0232,7744,26916,557
Crown CollegePowellTNUSCAAM
Cumberland UniversityLebanonTNNAIA I MW14,19411,0725052162%22,89022,890
Dyersburg State CCDyersburgTNNJCAA MW8831,2074,23516,523
East Tennessee State UniversityJohnson CityTNNCAA  IMW14,21913,5675352487%8,93527,199
Fisk UniversityNashvilleTNNAIA IIMW3,2434,4194852071%21,48021,480
Freed-Hardeman UniversityHendersonTNNAIA I MW18,75817,6935452593%21,95021,950
Jackson State CCJacksonTNNJCAA MW4,0212,7264,22116,509
Johnson UniversityKnoxvilleTNNCCAA  MW  5652371%16,06016,060
King UniversityBristolTNNCAA II MW7,6378,1685302258%29,71429,714
Lane CollegeJacksonTNNCAA II MW5,4516,57911,50011,500
Le Moyne-Owen CollegeMemphisTNNCAA II MW3,0582,783 1693%11,19611,196
Lee UniversityClevelandTNNCAA II MW10,74610,2365352589%17,69017,690
Lincoln Memorial UniversityHarrogateTNNCAA II MW10,55612,7555472260%22,01022,010
Lipscomb UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  I MW18,24726,1205902660%32,14432,144
Martin Methodist CollegePulaskiTNNAIA I MW14,92615,33154121100%24,24624,246
Maryville CollegeMaryvilleTNNCAA III MW  5152555%34,88034,880
Middle Tennessee State UnivMurfreesboroTNNCAA  IMW22,76728,9745552394%8,85827,098
Milligan CollegeJohnson CityTNNAIA II MW13,51212,9125952583%33,70033,700
Motlow CollegeTullahomaTNNJCAA MW2,8742,6234,24116,529
Rhodes CollegeMemphisTNNCAA III MW  6603045%47,89047,890
Roane State CCHarrimanTNNJCAA MW5,2895,3624,44317,349
Sewanee-The University of the SouthSewaneeTNNCAA III MW    65%45,12045,120
Southwest Tennessee CCMemphisTNNJCAA MW3,8435,1264,25516,543
Tennessee State UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW13,7789,2748,79221,512
Tennessee Tech UniversityCookevilleTNNCAA  IMW16,24818,4335802476%8,73124,595
Tennessee Wesleyan CollegeAthensTNNAIA II MW16,06714,3394952260%24,30024,300
Trevecca Nazarene UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA II MW8,76011,9695502264%25,59825,598
Tusculum CollegeGreenevilleTNNCAA II MW6,5817,6405232166%24,86024,860
Union UniversityJacksonTNNCAA II MW15,20618,5616102757%32,61032,610
University of MemphisMemphisTNNCAA  I