Basketball

Odds of a US High School Basketball Player playing in College 2022:
College Basketball Odds 2022: Male Female
Number of US High School Basketball Players 2021-22538,446382,419
Number of College Basketball Players (see table below)34,23028,821
% of US HS Basketball Players competing at any College Level5.9%7.1%
% of US HS Basketball Players Competing at NCAA I Schools0.9%1.3%
Odds of a US HS Basketball Player making any College Roster17:1
14:1
Odds of a US HS Basketball Player making an NCAA I Roster110:1
81:1

These are the odds of a random US High School basketball player making a College roster – odds are adjusted for foreign student athlete participation. Actual odds are likely better for most athletes motivated to play in college due to several factors: High school participation includes a large number of multi-sport athletes who typically play only one sport in college, many high school athletes do not intend to compete at the college level, and unfortunately, a significant portion of high school students –  including athletes – do not go on to college. While nearly 70% of 2021 female high school graduates enrolled in college, only 55% of male graduates enrolled in either a 2-year or 4-year school, and as a result males currently represent only about 4 in 10 college students nationwide. See our table below for the odds of playing D1 basketball by state.

2,020 US Colleges sponsor varsity Basketball teams:
 Total # of teamsTotal # of AthletesAverage RosterScholarship limit Average Scholarship *
DivisionSchoolsMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMenWomen
NCAA I3643633615,8265,4681615131517,85318,959
NCAA II2992972975,4034,768181610106,5367,927
NCAA III4384184328,0106,8021916
NAIA 2322272304,8774,1392218887,3607,349
NJCAA4374334016,5134,963151215152,4873,001
CCCAA104100961,4981,1761512658498
Other1461451332,1031,5051511289387
Totals2,0201,9831,95034,23028,8211715

Basketball is sponsored by more schools than any other intercollegiate sport. NAIA team sizes above include JV players. NCAA I basketball is a headcount sport, so the scholarship limits of 13 for men and 15 for women represent the maximum number of awards.  NCAA II basketball is an equivalency sport so partial scholarships can  be awarded to meet the limit per school. For example,  an NCAA II school can award 15 players each a 2/3 scholarship and not exceed the limit of 10 per team.  See our page on scholarship limits for more information.

* Average Athletic Scholarship is the average annual award per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the specific school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this.

Do you have the skills to compete in College Basketball?

What level of athlete are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of athletes currently on the roster of schools that interest you.

Stats & Links to all US Colleges sponsoring varsity Basketball teams:

Hover over individual states on the map below to see how many schools sponsor varsity basketball programs. The following tables have information on each sponsoring school and links to all all 2,020  team sites.

Basketball schools listings are divided into 4 tables based on US regions: West, Midwest, Northeast & South:

Basketball - Midwest Schools 2022-23

Midwest Schools with varsity
Basketball teams 2022-23
City / Main CampusStateDivisionTeamsAvr Men's ScholarshipAvr Women's ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Briar Cliff UniversitySioux CityIANAIA MW      9,782          8,659            32,526             32,526
Buena Vista UniversityStorm LakeIANCAA III MW             -                   -         56%        37,518             37,518
Central CollegePellaIANCAA III MW             -                   -                  544                  22 64%        19,250             19,250
Clarke UniversityDubuqueIANAIA MW      6,555          5,484                512                  22 89%        35,740             35,740
Coe CollegeCedar RapidsIANCAA III MW             -                   -         80%        48,472             48,472
Cornell CollegeMount VernonIANCAA III MW             -                   -                  575                  26 82%        47,100             47,100
Des Moines Area CCAnkenyIANJCAA MW      1,855          3,119               5,220             10,440
Dordt CollegeSioux CenterIANAIA MW      7,047          6,286                600                  25 72%        33,590             33,590
Drake UniversityDes MoinesIANCAA  IMW      7,671        17,817                615                  27 68%        45,734             45,734
Ellsworth CCIowa FallsIANJCAA MW      1,243          1,482               4,416               5,424
Emmaus Bible CollegeDubuqueIANCCAA  MW             -                   -                  495                  23 92%        19,550             19,550
Faith Baptist Bible College AnkenyIANCCAA  MW             -                   -                  580                  23 68%        17,480             17,480
Graceland UniversityLamoniIANAIA MW      5,555          4,787                510                  21 68%        31,250             31,250
Grand View UniversityDes MoinesIANAIA MW      7,262          4,684                515                  21 97%        30,224             30,224
Grinnell CollegeGrinnellIANCAA III MW             -                   -                  736                  32 19%        58,156             58,156
Indian Hills CCOttumwaIANJCAA M      3,244          3,465               4,560               6,000
Iowa Central CCFort DodgeIANJCAA MW      1,392          2,379               5,280               7,930
Iowa Lakes CCEsthervilleIANJCAA MW      2,216          3,024               6,112               6,464
Iowa State UniversityAmesIANCAA  IMW   20,612        21,624                605                  25 88%           8,324             24,136
Iowa Wesleyan UniversityMount PleasantIANAIAMW             -                   -                  470                  19 71%        32,550             32,550
Iowa Western CCCouncil BluffsIANJCAA MW      3,823          9,966               5,820               5,970
Kirkwood CCCedar RapidsIANJCAA MW      3,356          3,768               5,208               6,972
Loras CollegeDubuqueIANCAA III MW             -                   -         58%        33,500             33,500
Luther CollegeDecorahIANCAA III MW             -                   -                  580                  26 64%        46,130             46,130
Marshalltown CCMarshalltownIANJCAA MW      2,151          3,234               4,416               4,824
Morningside CollegeSioux CityIANAIA MW      5,163          4,928       69%        33,760             33,760
Mount Mercy UniversityCedar RapidsIANAIAMW      4,509          3,889       76%        35,540             35,540
North Iowa Area CCMason CityIANJCAA MW      2,892          2,398               5,153               7,729
Northwestern CollegeOrange CityIANAIA MW      6,110          6,173                575                  23 74%        33,350             33,350
Saint Ambrose UniversityDavenportIANAIA MW      4,154          2,980                540                  23 74%        33,290             33,290
Simpson CollegeIndianolaIANCAA III MW             -                   -                  560                  23 87%        43,124             43,124
Southeastern CCWest BurlingtonIANJCAA MW      4,360          4,791               5,880               6,030
Southwestern CCCrestonIANJCAA MW      1,499          1,668               6,170               6,394
University of DubuqueDubuqueIANCAA III MW             -                   -                  474                  20 79%        34,400             34,400
University of IowaIowa CityIANCAA  IMW   19,968        18,711                605                  26 84%           8,356             30,319
University of Northern IowaCedar FallsIANCAA  IMW   10,847          9,364                555                  23 79%           7,780             18,480
Upper Iowa UniversityFayetteIANCAA II MW      7,324        11,772                469                  21 65%        32,589             32,589
Waldorf UniversityForest CityIANAIA MW      9,484        10,830                505                  19 61%        22,434             22,434
Wartburg CollegeWaverlyIANCAA III MW             -                   -                  545                  22 72%        45,200             45,200
William Penn UniversityOskaloosaIANAIA MW   16,297        14,307       55%        27,200             27,200
Augustana CollegeRock IslandILNCAA III MW             -                   -         57%        46,039             46,039
Aurora UniversityAuroraILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  530                  21 84%        26,400             26,400
Benedictine UniversityLisleILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  545                  23 61%        32,700             32,700
Black Hawk CollegeMolineILNJCAA MW      2,506          3,497               7,500               7,650
Blackburn CollegeCarlinvilleILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  479                  20 55%        25,570             25,570
Bradley UniversityPeoriaILNCAA  I MW   18,722        25,671                595                  25 73%        35,940             35,940
Carl Sandburg CollegeGalesburgILNJCAA MW      2,606          3,006               7,810               8,710
Chicago State UniversityChicagoILNCAA  I MW   15,736        19,440                392                  17 46%           7,488               7,488
City Colleges of Chicago-Harry S Truman ChicagoILNJCAA MW         973          2,002            11,520             14,430
City Colleges of Chicago-Kennedy-King ChicagoILNJCAA MW      2,069          1,636            11,520             14,430
City Colleges of Chicago-Malcolm X ChicagoILNJCAA MW      1,752          2,117            11,520             14,430
City Colleges of Chicago-Olive-HarveyChicagoILNJCAA MW      1,566          2,102            11,520             14,430
City Colleges of Chicago-Richard J Daley ChicagoILNJCAA M       1,301          1,600            11,520             14,430
City Colleges of Chicago-Wilbur Wright ChicagoILNJCAA MW      1,870          2,337            11,520             14,430
College of DuPageGlen EllynILNJCAA MW             -                   -                 8,850             10,950
College of Lake CountyGrayslakeILNJCAA MW      1,407          2,346               9,016             12,208
Concordia University-ChicagoRiver ForestILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  545                  22 79%        33,310             33,310
Danville Area CCDanvilleILNJCAA MW      6,218          6,353               7,800               7,800
DePaul UniversityChicagoILNCAA  I MW   23,971        36,846       70%        41,361             41,361
Dominican UniversityRiver ForestILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  530                  22 76%        34,950             34,950
Eastern Illinois UniversityCharlestonILNCAA  IMW      7,591          9,074                520                  21 56%           9,472             11,840
Elgin CCElginILNJCAA MW             -                   -                 7,128               9,504
Elmhurst CollegeElmhurstILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  23 66%        39,100             39,100
Eureka CollegeEurekaILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  510                  20 61%        27,450             27,450
Governors State UniversityUniversity ParkILNAIA MW      4,305          4,964                465                  19 48%           7,512             15,024
Greenville UniversityGreenvilleILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  495                  20 59%        29,260             29,260
Harper CollegePalatineILNJCAA MW             -                   -                 9,372             11,184
Highland Community CollegeFreeportILNJCAA MW      1,461          2,304               5,856               5,856
Illinois Central CollegeEast PeoriaILNJCAA MW      2,869          3,981               9,900             11,700
Illinois CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III MW             -                   -         75%        34,752             34,752
Illinois Institute of TechnologyChicagoILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  675                  29 61%        48,670             48,670
Illinois State UniversityNormalILNCAA  IMW   16,064        16,166                560                  24 81%        11,524             23,048
Illinois Valley CCOglesbyILNJCAA MW         689          1,341            12,720             13,710
Illinois Wesleyan UniversityBloomingtonILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  605                  27 57%        52,308             52,308
John A Logan CollegeCartervilleILNJCAA MW      4,455          5,346               5,640               6,660
John Wood CCQuincyILNJCAA MW      1,509          1,464               7,560               7,560
Joliet Junior CollegeJolietILNJCAA MW             -                   -              11,520             12,360
Judson UniversityElginILNAIA MW      9,505          8,221                495                  20 57%        28,840             28,840
Kankakee CCKankakeeILNJCAA MW      8,758        11,205            12,630             24,990
Kaskaskia CollegeCentraliaILNJCAA MW      5,590          5,822               7,050             11,850
Kishwaukee CollegeMaltaILNJCAA MW         164              471               8,820             13,230
Knox CollegeGalesburgILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  600                  27 71%        50,784             50,784
Lake Forest CollegeLake ForestILNCAA III MW             -                   -         58%        50,100             50,100
Lake Land CollegeMattoonILNJCAA MW      7,128          6,922               7,139             12,941
Lewis and Clark CCGodfreyILNJCAA MW      1,861          2,333               9,000             12,000
Lewis UniversityRomeovilleILNCAA II MW      9,723        12,128                560                  24 66%        35,262             35,262
Lincoln Land CCSpringfieldILNJCAA MW      3,753          5,155               6,456               9,684
Lincoln Trail CollegeRobinsonILNJCAA MW      3,516          5,411            8,902             10,928
Loyola University ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  I MW   20,613        29,592                615                  28 71%        46,410             46,410
McHenry County CollegeCrystal LakeILNJCAA MW         801          1,851            11,092             13,932
McKendree UniversityLebanonILNCAA II MW      5,724          6,250                540                  23 70%        31,700             31,700
Millikin UniversityDecaturILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  520                  24 71%        38,800             38,800
Monmouth CollegeMonmouthILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  580                  24 69%        41,240             41,240
Moody Bible InstituteChicagoILNCCAA  MW             -                   -         98%        11,840             11,840
Moraine Valley CCPalos HillsILNJCAA MW      1,062          1,324               7,584               8,880
Morton CollegeCiceroILNJCAA MW      1,351          1,532               8,256             10,304
North Central CollegeNapervilleILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  570                  25 53%        42,026             42,026
North Park UniversityChicagoILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  521                  22 44%        32,380             32,380
Northern Illinois UniversityDekalbILNCAA  IMW   17,660        18,848       59%           9,606               9,606
Northwestern UniversityEvanstonILNCAA  IMW   44,002        36,951                760                  34 9%        60,276             60,276
Oakton CCDes PlainesILNJCAA MW         541          1,351            10,276             12,292
Olivet Nazarene UniversityBourbonnaisILNAIA MW   46,791        35,411                535                  23 67%        36,450             36,450
Olney Central CollegeOlneyILNJCAA MW      2,948          3,255               8,902             10,928
Parkland CollegeChampaignILNJCAA MW      2,454          3,183            10,905             15,255
Prairie State CollegeChicago HeightsILNJCAA MW      2,702          3,560               8,610             10,332
Principia CollegeElsahILNCAA IIIMW               547                  26 93%        29,970             29,970
Quincy UniversityQuincyILNCAA II MW      6,898          8,757                548                  22 67%        31,160             31,160
Rend Lake CollegeInaILNJCAA MW      3,707          6,102               5,250               6,000
Rock Valley CollegeRockfordILNJCAA MW             -                   -                 8,400             17,040
Rockford UniversityRockfordILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  490                  20 51%        33,750             33,750
Roosevelt UniversityChicagoILNAIA MW      2,863          2,466                500                  22 77%        31,493             31,493
Saint Xavier UniversityChicagoILNAIA MW      9,687          8,850                520                  21 79%        33,960             33,960
Sauk Valley CCDixonILNJCAA MW      2,409          2,829            10,800             12,060
Shawnee CCUllinILNJCAA MW      3,066          3,420               5,640               6,270
South Suburban CollegeSouth HollandILNJCAA MW      4,138          5,463            10,500             12,150
Southeastern Illinois CollegeHarrisburgILNJCAA M       3,226          4,107               5,160               5,400
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleEdwardsvilleILNCAA  I MW   10,859        13,011                560                  24 85%           9,123               9,123
Southern Illinois UniversityCarbondaleILNCAA  IMW   16,350        13,707                525                  24 92%           9,638               9,638
Southwestern Illinois CollegeBellevilleILNJCAA MW      6,306          6,682               6,120               5,670
Spoon River CollegeCantonILNJCAA MW      2,069          2,857            10,080             11,160
Trinity Christian CollegePalos HeightsILNAIA MW   10,213          4,373                535                  23 64%        32,800             32,800
Trinity International UniversityDeerfieldILNAIAMW   11,491        11,481                510                  23 86%        32,398             32,398
Triton CollegeRiver GroveILNJCAA MW      2,048          2,126            10,710             13,500
University of ChicagoChicagoILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  785                  35 7%        59,256             59,256
University of Illinois ChampaignILNCAA  IMW   25,724        27,117                690                  30 63%        12,254             29,704
University of Illinois at ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  I MW   11,121        18,574                580                  25 73%        10,776             25,126
University of Illinois at SpringfieldSpringfieldILNCAA II MW      6,255          7,774                540                  23 77%           9,503             19,118
University of St FrancisJolietILNAIA MW      9,914          9,288                540                  24 60%        35,000             35,000
Wabash Valley CollegeMount CarmelILNJCAA MW      4,789          6,835            8,902             10,928
Waubonsee CCSugar GroveILNJCAA MW         403          1,218               9,079               9,884
Western Illinois UniversityMacombILNCAA  IMW      8,619        10,675                485                  21 67%           9,238               9,238
Wheaton CollegeWheatonILNCAA III MW             -                   -                  665                  29 87%        40,570             40,570
Ancilla CollegeDonaldsonINNJCAAMW
Anderson UniversityAndersonINNCAA III MW             -                   -                  530                  22 67%        32,260             32,260
Ball State UniversityMuncieINNCAA  IMW   17,715        18,021       87%           9,628             26,862
Bethel CollegeMishawakaINNAIA MW      5,875          3,764       93%        30,270             30,270
Butler UniversityIndianapolisINNCAA  IMW   11,515        12,636                615                  28 76%        42,410             42,410
Calumet College of Saint JosephWhitingINNAIA MW   11,207        10,445            19,900             19,900
DePauw UniversityGreencastleINNCAA III MW             -                   -                  635                  26 68%        52,900             52,900
Earlham CollegeRichmondINNCAA III MW             -                   -                  605                  27 59%        48,523             48,523
Franklin CollegeFranklinINNCAA III MW             -                   -                  530                  22 76%        34,766             34,766
Goshen CollegeGoshenINNAIA MW      6,886          7,705                528                  24 92%        35,940             35,940
Grace CollegeWinona LakeINNAIAMW      4,964          5,200                565                  23 75%        27,328             27,328
Hanover CollegeHanoverINNCAA III MW             -                   -                  570                  26 69%        39,400             39,400
Holy Cross CollegeNotre DameINNAIA MW      7,661          7,727                615                  30 77%        32,800             32,800
Huntington UniversityHuntingtonINNAIA MW      5,665          5,256                540                  22 78%        26,986             26,986
Indiana Institute of TechnologyFort WayneINNAIA MW      7,871          9,721       63%        28,356             28,356
Indiana State UniversityTerre HauteINNCAA  IMW   13,844        11,306       92%           9,318             20,582
Indiana UniversityBloomingtonINNCAA  IMW   24,494        21,347                620                  28 80%           9,913             36,932
Indiana University-EastRichmondINNAIA MW      5,345          5,793                500                  21 67%           7,170             20,277
Indiana University-KokomoKokomoINNAIA MW      3,507          4,150       83%           7,170             20,277
Indiana University-NorthwestGaryINNAIA MW      1,922          1,975                490                  20 82%           7,170             20,277
Indiana University-South BendSouth BendINNAIA MW      1,082          1,986                510                  21 87%           7,170             20,277
Indiana University-SoutheastNew AlbanyINNAIA MW      1,250          1,517                525                  20 85%           7,170             20,277
Indiana Wesleyan UniversityMarionINNAIA MW      6,751          6,814                545                  24 91%        28,960             28,960
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneFort WayneINNCAA  I MW   10,569        10,634                535                  22 83%           7,703             20,111
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA  I MW      9,595        12,980                545                  22 79%           8,883             30,940
Manchester UniversityNorth ManchesterINNCAA III MW             -                   -         70%        33,178             33,178
Marian UniversityIndianapolisINNAIA MW   12,748        10,759       64%        36,600             36,600
Oakland City UniversityOakland CityINNAIA MW      7,216          7,986                507                  19 63%        25,740             25,740
Purdue UniversityWest LafayetteINNCAA  IMW   23,677        22,909                665                  29 67%           9,718             28,520
Purdue University NorthwestWestvilleINNCAA II MW      3,468          4,432                525                  22 30%           7,268             14,159
Rose-Hulman Institute of TechnologyTerre HauteINNCAA III MW             -                   -                  705                  30 77%        49,479             49,479
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods St Mary WoodsINNAIAMW      7,798          5,382                505                  20 71%        29,950             29,950
Saint Mary's CollegeNotre DameINNCAA IIIW               569                  25 82%        47,000             47,000
Taylor UniversityUplandINNAIA MW      6,869          5,800       70%        36,270             36,270
Trine UniversityAngolaINNCAA III MW             -                   -                  560                  24 79%        33,650             33,650
University of EvansvilleEvansvilleINNCAA  I MW   15,042        19,643       64%        38,600             38,600
University of IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA II MW   10,328        15,733                530                  22 84%        31,972             31,972
University of Notre DameNotre DameINNCAA  IMW   34,327        35,108                750                  34 19%        58,336             58,336
University of Saint FrancisFort WayneINNAIAMW   19,249        19,054                525                  22 99%        32,230             32,230
University of Southern IndianaEvansvilleINNCAA  IMW      4,772          5,147                535                  22 94%           8,309             20,097
Valparaiso UniversityValparaisoINNCAA  IMW      9,029        18,531                585                  26 87%        43,400             43,400
Vincennes UniversityVincennesINNJCAA  MW      7,116        12,170               5,926             14,730
Wabash CollegeCrawfordsvilleINNCAA IIIM               620                  26 63%        45,000             45,000
Allen County CCIolaKSNJCAA MW      1,565          1,888               1,680               1,680
Baker UniversityBaldwin CityKSNAIA MW   20,363        22,218                520                  22 93%        31,000             31,000
Barclay CollegeHavilandKSNCCAA  MW             -                   -         48%        18,000             18,000
Barton County CCGreat BendKSNJCAA MW      3,941          3,809               2,368               3,136
Benedictine CollegeAtchisonKSNAIA MW      9,092          7,071                590                  25 97%        31,830             31,830
Bethany CollegeLindsborgKSNAIA MW   22,222        23,863                     20 68%        29,200             29,200
Bethel CollegeNorth NewtonKSNAIA MW      6,623          5,325                528                  20 61%        30,924             30,924
Butler CCEl DoradoKSNJCAA MW      5,360          6,073               2,900               4,700
Central Christian College of KansasMcPhersonKSNAIA MW      7,497          8,271            19,600             19,600
Cloud County CCConcordiaKSNJCAA MW      2,736          3,671               2,340               2,520
Coffeyville CCCoffeyvilleKSNJCAA MW      1,894          1,776               1,248               2,816
Colby CCColbyKSNJCAA MW      2,028          2,113               2,595               4,135
Cowley CollegeArkansas CityKSNJCAA MW      3,398          3,304               2,040               3,480
Dodge City CCDodge CityKSNJCAA MW      1,687          1,449               1,410               1,710
Emporia State UniversityEmporiaKSNCAA II MW      4,341          4,390       86%           5,278             13,195
Fort Hays State UniversityHaysKSNCAA II MW      4,612          5,728       91%           4,140             14,580
Fort Scott CCFort ScottKSNJCAA MW      2,607          2,216               1,860               1,860
Friends UniversityWichitaKSNAIA MW      5,305          4,463                520                  21 58%        30,264             30,264
Garden City CCGarden CityKSNJCAA MW      2,981          2,747               1,860               2,430
Haskell Indian Nations UniversityLawrenceKSNAIAMW             -                   -   `      73%      
Hesston CollegeHesstonKSNJCAA  MW      4,450          5,516            27,984             27,984
Highland CCHighlandKSNJCAA MW      1,972          3,030               1,810               1,810
Hutchinson CCHutchinsonKSNJCAA MW      3,854          3,556               2,850               3,780
Independence CCIndependenceKSNJCAA MW      2,217          2,424               2,100               2,310
Johnson County CCOverland ParkKSNJCAA MW      3,348          4,178               2,304               4,968
Kansas Christian CollegeOverland ParkKSNCCAAMW             -                   -                 8,520               8,520
Kansas City Kansas CCKansas CityKSNJCAA MW      2,900          4,443               2,640               5,850
Kansas State UniversityManhattanKSNCAA  IMW   21,722        17,275       94%           9,489             25,560
Kansas Wesleyan UniversitySalinaKSNAIA MW      5,842          4,541       62%        31,020             31,020
Labette CCParsonsKSNJCAA MW      2,637          2,713               1,728               2,528
Manhattan Christian CollegeManhattanKSNCCAA  MW             -                   -                  490                  21 49%        16,680             16,680
McPherson CollegeMcPhersonKSNAIA MW      7,224          5,389       52%        31,396             31,396
MidAmerica Nazarene UniversityOlatheKSNAIA MW   10,787        11,919       64%        33,090             33,090
Neosho County CCChanuteKSNJCAA MW      1,446          1,820               2,618               2,618
Newman UniversityWichitaKSNCAA II MW   12,500        15,230       83%        32,400             32,400
Northwest Kansas Tech CollegeGoodlandKSNJCAA MW      2,019          2,697
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA MW   11,539        11,634                470                  20 70%        33,380             33,380
Pittsburg State UniversityPittsburgKSNCAA II MW      5,552          5,502       91%           5,836             17,180
Pratt Community CollegePrattKSNJCAA MW      2,491          3,140               2,112               2,528
Seward County CC LiberalKSNJCAA MW      3,145          4,206               2,304               3,488
Southwestern CollegeWinfieldKSNAIA MW      7,981          6,355                490                  20 56%        34,750             34,750
Sterling CollegeSterlingKSNAIA MW      8,709          6,105                490                  22 37%        27,000             27,000
Tabor CollegeHillsboroKSNAIA MW      9,260          5,800                495                  21 46%        33,400             33,400
University of KansasLawrenceKSNCAA  IMW   26,657        21,857                600                  26 91%        10,092             26,960
University of Saint MaryLeavenworthKSNAIA MW      4,452          3,507                480                  20 60%        30,580             30,580
Washburn UniversityTopekaKSNCAA II MW      5,332          7,206               8,762             19,766
Wichita State UniversityWichitaKSNCAA  I MW   10,554        16,185                570                  24 80%           6,843             16,208
Alice Lloyd CollegePippa PassesKYNAIA MW      2,205          1,545                460                  19 21%        12,000             12,000
Asbury UniversityWilmoreKYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  595                  25 75%        32,084             32,084
Bellarmine UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA  IMW      8,428          8,682                570                  25 82%        42,970             42,970
Berea CollegeBereaKYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  590                  24 33%        42,900             42,900
Boyce CollegeLouisvilleKYNCCAAM        11,100             11,100
Brescia UniversityOwensboroKYNAIA MW   13,903        15,275                524                  22 48%        26,000             26,000
Campbellsville UniversityCampbellsvilleKYNAIA MW   10,012        10,160       78%        24,500             24,500
Campbellsville University - HarrodsburgHarrodsburgKYNCCAAMW
Centre CollegeDanvilleKYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  610                  29 72%        46,000             46,000
Eastern Kentucky UniversityRichmondKYNCAA  IMW   15,800        18,988                525                  22 98%           9,452             19,724
Georgetown CollegeGeorgetownKYNAIA MW   12,682          8,334       72%        40,210             40,210
Kentucky Christian UniversityGraysonKYNAIAMW      4,518          2,714                400                  19 28%        21,530             21,530
Kentucky State UniversityFrankfortKYNCAA II MW      3,234          9,343                475                  18 84%           7,700             11,550
Kentucky Wesleyan CollegeOwensboroKYNCAA II MW      6,937          7,785                500                  22 60%        28,400             28,400
Lindsey Wilson CollegeColumbiaKYNAIA MW      7,967          9,440            25,440             25,440
Midway UniversityMidwayKYNAIA MW      5,352          3,467                540                  21 73%        24,500             24,500
Morehead State UniversityMoreheadKYNCAA  IMW      5,074        14,745       77%           9,082             13,726
Murray State UniversityMurrayKYNCAA  IMW   17,936        15,009                560                  24 77%           8,040             17,316
Northern Kentucky UniversityHighland HeightsKYNCAA  I MW   10,344        15,886                540                  23 87%        10,008             20,064
Simmons College of KentuckyLouisvilleKYNCCAA  M             -                   -         91%        16,000             16,000
Spalding UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  501                  20 93%        26,200             26,200
Thomas More UniversityCrestview HillsKYNCAA IIMW             -                   -         92%        33,060             33,060
Transylvania UniversityLexingtonKYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  570                  27 92%        40,800             40,800
Union CollegeBarbourvilleKYNAIA MW   11,195        11,474                     20 57%        27,119             27,119
University of KentuckyLexingtonKYNCAA  IMW   27,185        28,001                585                  26 96%        11,247             30,245
University of LouisvilleLouisvilleKYNCAA  IMW   24,184        24,131                575                  25 65%        12,174             28,520
University of PikevillePikevilleKYNAIA MW      5,348          4,679            22,500             22,500
University of the CumberlandsWilliamsburgKYNAIA MW      8,259          6,341                520                  22 81%           9,875               9,875
Western Kentucky UniversityBowling GreenKYNCAA  IMW   15,301        17,699                530                  23 98%        10,992             27,000
Adrian CollegeAdrianMINCAA III MW             -                   -                  509                  22 61%        38,032             38,032
Albion CollegeAlbionMINCAA III MW             -                   -                  520                  23 74%        52,570             52,570
Alma CollegeAlmaMINCAA III MW             -                   -         67%        43,602             43,602
Alpena CCAlpenaMINJCAA MW      2,756          1,816               6,720               6,720
Andrews UniversityBerrien SpringsMIUSCAAMW             -                   -                  605                  25 49%        30,552             30,552
Aquinas CollegeGrand RapidsMINAIA MW      6,585          6,199                555                  23 71%        35,384             35,384
Bay de Noc CCEscanabaMINJCAAMW      2,022          1,041               7,200               8,790
Calvin CollegeGrand RapidsMINCAA III MW             -                   -                  610                  27 73%        37,990             37,990
Central Michigan UniversityMount PleasantMINCAA  IMW   16,741        18,914                550                  23 69%        12,750             12,750
Concordia University-Ann ArborAnn ArborMINAIA MW      5,234          3,690                     22 61%        31,660             31,660
Cornerstone UniversityGrand RapidsMINAIA MW      6,036          5,756                465                  23 87%        27,040             27,040
Davenport UniversityGrand RapidsMINCAA IIMW      6,293          9,780       93%        20,064             20,064
Delta CollegeUniversity CenterMINJCAA MW         375              385               6,060               6,300
Eastern Michigan UniversityYpsilantiMINCAA  IMW   21,075        16,495                540                  23 75%        13,950             13,950
Ferris State UniversityBig RapidsMINCAA II MW      7,226          7,833                525                  22 82%        12,740             12,740
Finlandia UniversityHancockMINCAA III MW             -                   -         83%        23,976             23,976
Glen Oaks CCCentrevilleMINJCAA MW         633              890               4,608               5,472
Gogebic CCIronwoodMINJCAA MW      1,031              961               5,735               6,634
Grace Christian UniversityWyomingMINCCAA  MW             -                   -         99%        13,200             13,200
Grand Rapids CCGrand RapidsMINJCAA MW         794          1,206               7,410             11,130
Grand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMINCAA II MW      7,839          8,622       88%        13,560             19,296
Great Lakes Christian CollegeLansingMINCCAA  MW             -                   -              15,750             15,750
Henry Ford CollegeDearbornMINJCAA MW         725          1,071               4,428               6,420
Hillsdale CollegeHillsdaleMINCAA IIMW               682                  31 36%        28,730             28,730
Hope CollegeHollandMINCAA III MW             -                   -                  595                  26 78%        36,300             36,300
Jackson CollegeJacksonMINJCAA  MW      1,773          2,018               5,700               9,810
Kalamazoo CollegeKalamazooMINCAA III MW             -                   -         74%        53,976             53,976
Kalamazoo Valley CCKalamazooMINJCAA MW      1,217          1,436               6,120               8,190
Kellogg Community CollegeBattle CreekMINJCAA MW      1,274          1,157               6,068               8,640
Kirtland Community CollegeRoscommonMINJCAA MW      1,833          1,775               5,610               7,800
Lake Michigan CollegeBenton HarborMINJCAA  MW      1,667          2,415               6,900               6,900
Lake Superior State UniversitySault Ste MarieMINCAA II MW      7,775          7,024                505                  23 69%        12,912             12,912
Lansing Community CollegeLansingMINJCAA MW      2,326          3,282               6,840             10,260
Lawrence Technological UniversitySouthfieldMINAIA MW      9,257        11,352       82%        36,480             36,480
Macomb Community CollegeWarrenMINJCAA MW      1,619          1,914               5,820               7,410
Madonna UniversityLivoniaMINAIA MW      8,324          5,838                505                  21 68%        24,900             24,900
Michigan State UniversityEast LansingMINCAA  IMW   25,033        21,721                605                  26 76%        14,750             40,562
Michigan Technological UniversityHoughtonMINCAA II MW   10,994        13,950                640                  28 70%        16,654             37,800
Mid Michigan CollegeHarrisonMINJCAA MW         583              870               7,406               7,406
Mott Community CollegeFlintMINJCAA MW      1,806          2,545               4,446               6,336
Muskegon Community CollegeMuskegonMINJCAA MW         824          1,175               9,080             12,720
North Central Michigan CollegePetoskeyMINJCAAMW                 6,132               7,952
Northern Michigan UniversityMarquetteMINCAA II MW   10,050          9,781       67%        12,098             17,594
Northwood UniversityMidlandMINCAA II MW      8,244        12,471                545                  22 77%        29,000             29,000
Oakland CCBloomfield HillsMINJCAA MW      1,867          2,211               5,000               5,000
Oakland UniversityRochester HillsMINCAA  I MW   11,030        13,870                545                  24 81%        13,934             24,708
Olivet CollegeOlivetMINCAA III MW             -                   -         60%        30,032             30,032
Rochester CollegeRochester HillsMINAIA MW   12,827          9,752                470                  20 99%        25,462             25,462
Saginaw Valley State UniversityUniversity CenterMINCAA II MW      4,931          5,112                535                  22 89%        11,130             26,144
Schoolcraft CollegeLivoniaMINJCAA  MW         456              563               4,732               6,812
Siena Heights UniversityAdrianMINAIA MW      7,974          5,833       74%        27,500             27,500
Southwestern Michigan CollegeDowagiacMINJCAAMW                 5,112               5,564
Spring Arbor UniversitySpring ArborMINAIA MW      7,380          8,287                540                  24 63%        30,440             30,440
St Clair County CCPort HuronMINJCAA MW         633              904               8,760             12,300
University of Detroit MercyDetroitMINCAA  I MW   14,030        19,141                585                  25 79%        30,154             30,154
University of MichiganAnn ArborMINCAA  IMW   30,573        26,088                730                  33 26%        15,850             52,904
University of Michigan-DearbornDearbornMINAIA MW      2,129          2,207                610                  26 68%        13,416             27,648
Wayne County CC DetroitMINJCAA MW         984              859               2,839               3,574
Wayne State UniversityDetroitMINCAA II MW      9,385        12,040                550                  24 69%        12,376             28,346
Western Michigan UniversityKalamazooMINCAA  IMW   23,126        19,560                560                  24 85%        13,334             16,668
Anoka-Ramsey CCCoon RapidsMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 4,775               4,775
Augsburg CollegeMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW             -                   -                  530                  20 73%        40,277             40,277
Bemidji State UniversityBemidjiMNNCAA II MW      3,932          4,278                     22 69%           8,690               8,690
Bethany Lutheran CollegeMankatoMNNCAA III MW             -                   -         65%        27,980             27,980
Bethel UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW             -                   -                  589                  25 87%        39,920             39,920
Carleton CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW             -                   -                  720                  32 21%        59,850             59,850
Central Lakes CollegeBrainerdMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,240               5,240
College of Saint BenedictSt. JosephMNNCAA IIIW               540                  25 84%        48,990             48,990
College of Saint ScholasticaDuluthMNNCAA III MW             -                   -                       25 73%        38,750             38,750
Concordia College at MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA III MW             -                   -                  582                  24 58%        27,500             27,500
Concordia University-Saint PaulSaint PaulMNNCAA II MW      5,041          8,250       69%        23,900             23,900
Crown CollegeSaint BonifaciusMNNCAA III MW             -                   -                  525                  21 47%        27,270             27,270
Dakota County Technical CollegeRosemountMNNJCAA M         709          1,248               5,565               5,565
Fond du Lac Tribal & CCCloquetMNNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,234               5,234
Gustavus Adolphus CollegeSaint PeterMNNCAA III MW             -                   -         71%        49,950             49,950
Hamline UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW             -                   -                  560                  23 69%        44,428             44,428
Hibbing Community CollegeHibbingMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,192               6,490
Itasca Community CollegeGrand RapidsMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,192               6,490
Leech Lake Tribal CollegeCass LakeMNIndepMW             -     -               4,620               4,620
Macalester CollegeSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW             -                   -                  685                  31 39%        60,288             60,288
Martin Luther CollegeNew UlmMNNCAA III MW             -                   -                  549                  24 87%        16,910             16,910
Mesabi Range CollegeVirginiaMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,192               6,490
Minnesota State CC & Tech CollegeFergus FallsMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,267               5,267
Minnesota State University MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA II MW      4,004          3,752                555                  22 66%           8,096             16,192
Minnesota State University-MankatoMankatoMNNCAA II MW      4,946          5,240                     22 67%           8,072             17,126
Minnesota West CC & Tech CollegeGranite FallsMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,650             11,300
North Central UniversityMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW             -                   -                  520                  21 93%        26,350             26,350
Northland CC & Tech CollegeThief River FallsMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,435               5,435
Oak Hills Christian CollegeBemidjiMNNCCAA  MW             -                   -                  500                  19 63%        17,034             17,034
Rainy River CCInternational FallsMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,192               6,490
Ridgewater CollegeWillmarMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,288               5,288
Riverland Community CollegeAustinMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,396               5,396
Rochester CC & Tech CollegeRochesterMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 4,774               4,774
Saint Cloud State UniversitySaint CloudMNNCAA II MW      4,938          5,668                575                  21 73%           7,839             16,679
Saint John's UniversityCollegevilleMNNCAA IIIM               530                  25 81%        48,990             48,990
Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaWinonaMNNCAA III MW             -                   -         84%        38,780             38,780
Southwest Minnesota State UnivMarshallMNNCAA II MW      2,945          3,790                515                  20 81%           8,230               8,230
St Catherine UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III W  -                    -                  565                  22 76%        45,600             45,600
St Cloud Technical and CCSaint CloudMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,209               5,209
St Olaf CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW             -                   -                  635                  29 51%        52,670             52,670
University of MinnesotaMinneapolisMNNCAA  IMW   21,368        18,228                700                  28 70%        13,532             32,096
University of Minnesota-CrookstonCrookstonMNNCAA II MW      5,073          4,954       72%        10,822             10,822
University of Minnesota-DuluthDuluthMNNCAA II MW      5,190          6,390                580                  24 79%        12,420             17,718
University of Minnesota-MorrisMorrisMNNCAA III MW             -                   -                  580                  25 65%        12,584             14,676
University of NorthwesternSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW             -                   -         92%        33,460             33,460
University of St ThomasSaint PaulMNNCAA  IMW             -                   -                  620                  26 87%        47,274             47,274
Vermilion Community CollegeElyMNNJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,192               6,490
Winona State UniversityWinonaMNNCAA II MW      4,957          4,794                525                  22 75%           8,100             14,600
Avila UniversityKansas CityMONAIAMW      7,501          7,410                     21 42%        21,740             21,740
Baptist Bible CollegeSpringfieldMONCCAA  MW             -     -            13,990             13,990
Calvary UniversityKansas CityMONCCAA  MW             -                   -           10,640             10,640
Central Christian College of the BibleMoberlyMONCCAA  MW             -                   -              8,250               8,250
Central Methodist UniversityFayetteMONAIA MW      5,738          4,168                505                  21 95%        25,690             25,690
College of the OzarksPoint LookoutMONCCAA  MW      2,386          3,700                560                  23 14%        19,500             19,500
Columbia CollegeColumbiaMONAIA MW   10,815        16,306         23,840             23,840
Cottey CollegeNevadaMONAIAW             -                   -                  525                  22 61%        21,620             21,620
Crowder CollegeNeoshoMONJCAA W      3,355          5,760            4,480               4,480
Culver-Stockton CollegeCantonMONAIA MW             -                   -                  515                  20 98%        28,000             28,000
Drury UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA II MW      8,705        13,089                580                  25 71%        31,100             31,100
Evangel UniversitySpringfieldMONAIA MW   11,251          7,876       95%        24,434             24,434
Fontbonne UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW             -                   -                       20 85%        27,700             27,700
Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityHannibalMONAIA MW      6,930          5,659                610                  22 65%        23,000             23,000
Harris-Stowe State UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA MW      2,038          2,632            5,424             10,056
Jefferson CollegeHillsboroMONJCAA W      4,949          5,560            5,130               6,840
Lincoln UniversityJefferson CityMONCAA II MW      6,981          7,452            6,720             13,710
Lindenwood UniversitySaint CharlesMONCAA  IMW      3,861          4,572                540                  22 92%        18,540             18,540
Maryville University of Saint LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW      8,512          9,537       95%        24,766             24,766
Metropolitan CC-Kansas CityKansas CityMONJCAA MW      2,685          3,810            6,840               9,210
Mineral Area CollegePark HillsMONJCAA MW      8,205          9,326            4,830               6,390
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA MW   14,330        12,575                460                  21 65%        29,076             29,076
Missouri Southern State UniversityJoplinMONCAA II MW      5,421          5,571                480                  22 98%           7,244             14,836
Missouri State UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA  IMW   12,336        11,075                560                  24 87%           7,196             15,400
Missouri State Univ-West PlainsWest PlainsMONJCAA M   13,997        13,540            4,080               8,160
Missouri Univ of Science & TechnologyRollaMONCAA II MW      8,264        10,732                680                  29 81%           9,296             27,580
Missouri Valley CollegeMarshallMONAIA MW      8,677        10,713                480                  18 62%        20,500             20,500
Missouri Western State UniversitySaint JosephMONCAA II MW      5,830          7,782            6,900             13,552
Moberly Area CCMoberlyMONJCAA MW   12,992        12,420            5,070               6,780
North Central Missouri CollegeTrentonMONJCAA MW      1,681          3,064            4,590               5,700
Northwest Missouri State UnivMaryvilleMONCAA II MW      6,443          8,810                555                  22 80%           5,461             11,528
Ozark Christian CollegeJoplinMONCCAA  MW             -                   -         98%        13,290             13,290
Park University ParkvilleMONAIA MW      5,580          6,570         11,880             11,880
Rockhurst UniversityKansas CityMONCAA II MW      6,036          9,556                568                  24 73%        39,500             39,500
Saint Louis CCSaint LouisMONJCAA MW      2,364          2,819            4,605               6,465
Saint Louis UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA  I MW   15,605        20,092                635                  28 56%        48,100             48,100
Southeast Missouri State UniversityCape GirardeauMONCAA  IMW      9,629          8,887       93%           7,461             14,031
Southwest Baptist UniversityBolivarMONCAA II MW      8,118        10,548                532                  22 73%        25,100             25,100
Spurgeon CollegeKansas CityMONCCAAM 
State Fair Community CollegeSedaliaMONJCAA MW      2,582          4,938            4,200               5,688
Stephens CollegeColumbia MONAIAW             -                   -                  525                  22 64%        23,870             23,870
Three Rivers CollegePoplar BluffMONJCAA MW      8,493          8,991            4,380               4,380
Truman State UniversityKirksvilleMONCAA II MW      3,603          4,068                590                  27 72%           8,365             16,086
University of Central MissouriWarrensburgMONCAA II MW      5,368          7,777                     22 64%           7,747             15,495
University of Health Sciences & Pharmacy Saint LouisMONAIA MW      9,202          9,885                624                  27 78%        30,108             30,108
University of MissouriColumbiaMONCAA  IMW   23,587        25,807                605                  26 82%        10,017             28,992
University of Missouri-Kansas CityKansas CityMONCAA  I MW   16,634        17,119                593                  24 63%           8,940             24,576
University of Missouri-St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW      8,770        14,552                573                  24 58%        11,214             28,532
Washington University in St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA III MW             -                   -                  780                  34 16%        57,750             57,750
Webster UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW             -                   -                  570                  24 53%        28,500             28,500
Westminster CollegeFultonMONCAA III MW             -                   -                  585                  23 97%        29,390             29,390
William Jewell CollegeLibertyMONCAA II MW   11,496        11,573                565                  24 36%        18,360             18,360
William Woods UniversityFultonMONAIA MW   11,842        11,786       63%        25,750             25,750
Bismarck State CollegeBismarckNDNJCAA  MW      2,113          1,653            4,007               6,011
Dakota College at BottineauBottineauNDNJCAA MW         338          1,009            4,356               6,534
Dickinson State UniversityDickinsonNDNAIAMW      1,176          1,312                510                  20 99%           6,474               8,294
Lake Region State CollegeDevils LakeNDNJCAA MW      2,131          2,425            4,086               4,086
Mayville State UniversityMayvilleNDNAIA MW      1,776          1,405                505                  21 53%           6,266               9,400
Minot State UniversityMinotNDNCAA II MW      2,556          4,652                485                  21 77%           6,892               6,892
North Dakota State College of ScienceWahpetonNDNJCAA MW         940          2,880            4,804               5,764
North Dakota State UniversityFargoNDNCAA  IMW   11,130        12,654                570                  23 94%           8,951             13,426
Trinity Bible CollegeEllendaleNDNCCAA  MW             -                   -                  495                  22 99%        15,144             15,144
Turtle Mountain CCBelcourtNDUSCAAMW      1,623          1,854            1,776               1,776
United Tribes Technical CollegeBismarckNDNJCAA  MW         964          1,179            3,220               3,220
University of JamestownJamestownNDNAIA MW      8,229          7,806                510                  22 72%        22,718             22,718
University of MaryBismarckNDNCAA II MW      5,534          8,419                545                  23 72%        18,340             18,340
University of North DakotaGrand ForksNDNCAA  IMW   14,074        13,616                565                  24 87%           8,882             13,323
Valley City State UniversityValley CityNDNAIA MW      2,067          2,479                485                  20 81%           6,364             11,138
Williston State CollegeWillistonNDNJCAA MW      2,344          3,241            4,353               4,353
Bellevue UniversityBellevueNENAIA MW      5,634          6,222            7,560               7,560
Central Community CollegeGrand IslandNENJCAA MW      1,117          1,842            2,760               4,140
Chadron State CollegeChadronNENCAA II MW      3,488          3,929            5,720               5,750
College of Saint MaryOmahaNENAIA W      50%        21,800             21,800
Concordia University-NebraskaSewardNENAIA MW      5,888          5,629                555                  23 76%        35,600             35,600
Creighton UniversityOmahaNENCAA  I MW   19,854        15,226       64%        42,618             42,618
Doane UniversityCreteNENAIA MW      6,347          7,933       69%        37,080             37,080
Hastings CollegeHastingsNENAIA MW      6,165          6,152                535                  23 66%        31,810             31,810
Little Priest Tribal CollegeWinnebagoNENJCAA MW      3,521          2,887            4,050               4,050
McCook Community CollegeMcCookNENJCAAMW           2,940               3,840
Midland UniversityFremontNENAIA MW   13,943        13,445                500                  21 51%        35,996             35,996
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityLincolnNENCAA III MW             -                   -                  555                  26 70%        37,402             37,402
North Platte CCNorth PlatteNENJCAA MW      2,697          3,446            2,940               3,840
Northeast Community CollegeNorfolkNENJCAA MW      3,651          4,404            3,150               4,410
Peru State CollegePeruNENAIA MW      3,031          3,866            5,520               5,520
Southeast Community College LincolnNENJCAA MW      3,261          3,971            2,448               2,952
Union CollegeLincolnNEIndepMW             -                   -                  505                  21 98%        24,960             24,960
University of NebraskaLincolnNENCAA  IMW   18,750        19,804                615                  25 78%           7,770             24,900
University of Nebraska at KearneyKearneyNENCAA II MW      5,323          5,993                525                  23 88%           6,292             12,498
University of Nebraska at OmahaOmahaNENCAA  I MW      9,515          7,381                     22 82%           6,344             19,926
Wayne State CollegeWayneNENCAA II MW      3,087          3,610            5,700               5,700
Western Nebraska CCScottsbluffNENJCAA MW      3,622          6,593            2,556               2,652
York CollegeYorkNENAIA MW      7,035          7,306                500                  20 66%        19,450             19,450
Ashland UniversityAshlandOHNCAA II MW      5,997          5,123                549                  22 74%        22,000             22,000
Baldwin Wallace UniversityBereaOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  570                  24 70%        35,366             35,366
Bluffton UniversityBlufftonOHNCAA III MW             -                   -         61%        33,952             33,952
Bowling Green State UniversityBowling GreenOHNCAA  IMW   18,180        14,345                555                  23 75%        10,776             18,764
Bryant & Stratton CollegeSolonOHNJCAAMW      4,382        10,611         18,983             18,983
Capital UniversityColumbusOHNCAA III MW             -                   -         74%        38,928             38,928
Case Western Reserve UniversityClevelandOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  745                  33 30%        54,020             54,020
Cedarville UniversityCedarvilleOHNCAA II MW      5,326          7,159                605                  27 59%        33,174             33,174
Central State UniversityWilberforceOHNCAA II MW      3,139          3,517       58%           4,842               6,842
Clark State CCSpringfieldOHNJCAA MW         486          1,132            3,296               6,592
Cleveland State UniversityClevelandOHNCAA  I MW      8,952        11,925                525                  22 94%        11,610             16,573
College of WoosterWoosterOHNCAA III MW             -                   -         65%        55,050             55,050
Cuyahoga CC ClevelandOHNJCAA MW      2,090          2,919            4,472               8,586
Defiance CollegeDefianceOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  490                  19 55%        34,044             34,044
Denison UniversityGranvilleOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  680                  30 28%        57,500             57,500
Edison State CCPiquaOHNJCAA MW      3,765          3,668            3,487               6,975
Franciscan University of SteubenvilleSteubenvilleOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  575                  26 73%        29,720             29,720
Heidelberg UniversityTiffinOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  22 81%        32,900             32,900
Hiram CollegeHiramOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  490                  20 93%        25,000             25,000
Hocking CollegeNelsonvilleOHNJCAA MW             -                   -              3,816               7,632
John Carroll UniversityUniversity HgtsOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  580                  25 88%        43,740             43,740
Kent State Univ at TuscarawasNew PhiladelphiaOHUSCAAMW             -                   -              6,662             15,538
Kent State University KentOHNCAA  IMW   17,325        16,749                555                  23 84%        11,774             20,650
Kenyon CollegeGambierOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  675                  32 37%        63,060             63,060
Lake Erie CollegePainesvilleOHNCAA II MW      7,557          8,894                525                  21 64%        32,610             32,610
Lakeland Community CollegeKirtlandOHNJCAA MW         888          1,569            3,797               8,425
Lorain County CCElyriaOHNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,007               7,947
Lourdes UniversitySylvaniaOHNAIA MW      5,502          5,584                485                  20 78%        24,400             24,400
Malone UniversityCantonOHNCAA II MW      7,195          8,540                545                  22 74%        32,400             32,400
Marietta CollegeMariettaOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  550                  23 74%        36,410             36,410
Miami UniversityOxfordOHNCAA  IMW   25,688        17,042                635                  27 92%        13,790             34,465
Miami University - HamiltonHamiltonOHUSCAAMW                 6,119             17,025
Miami University - MiddletownMiddletownOHUSCAAMW                 6,119             17,025
Mount Saint Joseph UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  520                  22 60%        32,100             32,100
Mount Vernon Nazarene UniversityMount VernonOHNAIA MW      4,593          5,619                565                  23 72%        32,614             32,614
Muskingum UniversityNew ConcordOHNCAA III MW             -                   -         80%        29,300             29,300
Notre Dame CollegeClevelandOHNCAA II MW      5,105          4,607       87%        30,650             30,650
Oberlin CollegeOberlinOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  645                  31 35%        59,384             59,384
Ohio Christian UniversityCirclevilleOHNAIA MW      3,321          3,503         21,156             21,156
Ohio Dominican UniversityColumbusOHNCAA II MW      5,840          6,402       49%        32,780             32,780
Ohio Northern UniversityAdaOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  615                  25 65%        34,390             34,390
Ohio State UniversityColumbusOHNCAA  IMW   19,950        20,353                680                  29 68%        11,018             34,101
Ohio UniversityAthensOHNCAA  IMW   21,867        19,909                570                  24 87%        12,840             22,810
Ohio Wesleyan UniversityDelawareOHNCAA III MW             -                   -         68%        48,272             48,272
Otterbein UniversityWestervilleOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  550                  24 76%        33,224             33,224
Owens Community CollegePerrysburgOHNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,272               8,544
Shawnee State UniversityPortsmouthOHNAIA MW      1,795          2,634            8,604             14,646
Terra State Community CollegeFremontOHNJCAAMW            2,071                1,310
Tiffin UniversityTiffinOHNCAA II MW      5,169          4,920       62%        27,780             27,780
Univ of Cincinnati-Clermont CollegeBataviaOHUSCAAMW             -                   -              5,350             12,582
Univ of Northwestern OhioLimaOHNAIA MW      4,216          6,195         10,350             10,350
University of AkronAkronOHNCAA  IMW   16,033        15,239                560                  22 73%           9,595               9,595
University of CincinnatiCincinnatiOHNCAA  IMW   20,377        19,284                620                  26 76%        10,920             26,254
University of DaytonDaytonOHNCAA  IMW   10,942        18,107                600                  26 81%        44,890             44,890
University of FindlayFindlayOHNCAA II MW   10,011        10,437                550                  23 80%        35,878             35,878
University of Mount UnionAllianceOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  528                  22 77%        33,000             33,000
University of Rio GrandeRio GrandeOHNAIAMW      6,711          5,474         19,400             19,400
University of ToledoToledoOHNCAA  IMW   21,887        17,844                553                  23 95%           9,546             18,906
Ursuline CollegePepper PikeOHNCAA II W          12,829                515                  21 81%        35,310             35,310
Walsh UniversityNorth CantonOHNCAA II MW      6,339          8,705                540                  23 77%        30,500             30,500
Wilberforce UniversityWilberforceOHNAIA MW      6,050          3,361                393                  17 62%        12,020             12,020
Wilmington CollegeWilmingtonOHNCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  21 73%        27,720             27,720
Wittenberg UniversitySpringfieldOHNCAA III MW             -                   -         97%        41,442             41,442
Wright State Univ- Lake CampusCelinaOHUSCAAMW            89              182                545                  21 99%           6,918             16,336
Wright State UniversityDaytonOHNCAA  I MW   10,554        13,389                540                  22 96%        10,340             19,758
Xavier UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA  I MW   14,313        23,095                570                  25 81%        42,230             42,230
Youngstown State UniversityYoungstownOHNCAA  IMW   11,924        11,227                535                  21 70%           9,953             10,313
Augustana UniversitySioux FallsSDNCAA II MW      9,281        12,644                620                  25 71%        34,934             34,934
Black Hills State UniversitySpearfishSDNCAA II MW      4,404          4,329                536                  21 97%           7,700             10,800
Dakota State UniversityMadisonSDNAIA MW      2,330          2,372                545                  23 84%           7,616             10,718
Dakota Wesleyan UniversityMitchellSDNAIA MW      3,877          3,138                515                  21 64%        29,700             29,700
Mount Marty CollegeYanktonSDNAIA MW      3,708          3,424                     20 78%        27,720             27,720
Northern State UniversityAberdeenSDNCAA II MW      4,627          4,866                535                  22 79%           7,616             10,718
Oglala Lakota CollegeKyleSDIndepMW             -                   -              2,016               2,016
Presentation CollegeAberdeenSDNAIA MW      4,284          3,721                525                  20 93%        21,626             21,626
Sisseton Wahpeton CollegeSissetonSDIndepMW      1,176          1,000            3,850               3,850
South Dakota School of Mines & TechRapid CitySDNCAA II MW      5,144          4,996                640                  27 86%           7,820             12,240
South Dakota State UniversityBrookingsSDNCAA  IMW      7,966          7,707                585                  23 89%           7,773             11,283
University of Sioux FallsSioux FallsSDNCAA II MW      5,472          5,983       92%        19,550             19,550
University of South DakotaVermillionSDNCAA  IMW   11,034        10,964                563                  23 91%           7,773             11,283
Alverno CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA IIIW      78%        30,408             30,408
Beloit CollegeBeloitWINCAA III MW             -                   -         58%        54,184             54,184
Bryant & Stratton CollegeWauwatosaWINJCAAMW      6,494          9,307         18,983             18,983
Cardinal Stritch UniversityMilwaukeeWINAIA MW      5,267          5,059                503                  20 77%        34,062             34,062
Carroll UniversityWaukeshaWINCAA III MW             -                   -                  572                  24 72%        34,330             34,330
Carthage CollegeKenoshaWINCAA III MW             -                   -                  560                  24 77%        33,000             33,000
Concordia University-WisconsinMequonWINCAA III MW             -                   -                       23 71%        31,660             31,660
Edgewood CollegeMadisonWINCAA III MW             -                   -         91%        32,600             32,600
Lakeland UniversityPlymouthWINCAA III MW             -                   -         92%        29,950             29,950
Lawrence UniversityAppletonWINCAA III MW             -                   -                  650                  29 69%        52,101             52,101
Madison CollegeMadisonWINJCAA  MW         354              357            4,230               6,399
Maranatha Baptist UniversityWatertownWINCAA III MW             -                   -                  625                  24 80%        16,800             16,800
Marian UniversityFond Du LacWINCAA III MW             -                   -                  490                  20 68%        28,660             28,660
Marquette UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA  I MW   17,864        24,704                630                  28 82%        44,970             44,970
Milwaukee Area Tech CollegeMilwaukeeWINJCAA MW         784          1,627            4,230               6,345
Milwaukee School of EngineeringMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW             -                   -                  650                  28 60%        43,284             43,284
Mount Mary UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA III W               498                  18 53%        32,080             32,080
Northland CollegeAshlandWINCAA III MW             -                   -                  546                  23 64%        38,376             38,376
Ripon CollegeRiponWINCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  22 74%        47,800             47,800
St. Norbert CollegeDe PereWINCAA III MW             -                   -                  565                  25 84%        41,072             41,072
Univ of Wisconsin- Eau ClaireEau ClaireWINCAA III MW             -                   -                       24 84%           7,361             15,636
Univ of Wisconsin- WhitewaterWhitewaterWINCAA III MW             -                   -                       22 80%           6,519             15,391
Univ of Wisconsin-Green BayGreen BayWINCAA  I MW   12,841        11,903                     21 90%           6,298             14,516
Univ of Wisconsin-La CrosseLa CrosseWINCAA III MW             -                   -                       24 75%           7,585             16,404
Univ of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeMilwaukeeWINCAA  I MW   12,348        15,768                     22 79%           8,091             19,956
Univ of Wisconsin-OshkoshOshkoshWINCAA III MW             -                   -                       22 79%           6,422             13,995
Univ of Wisconsin-ParksideKenoshaWINCAA II MW      4,372          6,799                     20 66%           6,298             14,568
Univ of Wisconsin-PlattevillePlattevilleWINCAA III MW             -                   -                       23 81%           6,418             15,057
Univ of Wisconsin-River FallsRiver FallsWINCAA III MW             -                   -                       22 77%           6,428             14,001
Univ of Wisconsin-Stevens PointStevens PointWINCAA III MW             -                   -                       22 87%           6,698             15,402
Univ of Wisconsin-StoutMenomonieWINCAA III MW             -                   -                       23 90%           7,014             15,281
Univ of Wisconsin-SuperiorSuperiorWINCAA III MW             -                   -                       21 86%           6,535             14,108
University of WisconsinMadisonWINCAA  IMW   22,688        18,160                710                  30 57%           9,273             37,161
Viterbo UniversityLa CrosseWINAIA MW      1,950          1,585                525                  23 79%        29,230             29,230
Western Technical CollegeLa CrosseWINJCAA MW             -                   -              4,234               6,349
Wisconsin Lutheran CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW             -                   -                  550                  24 96%        32,322             32,322
Alderson Broaddus UniversityPhilippiWVNCAA II MW      5,020          8,983                470                  20 53%        29,720             29,720
Appalachian Bible CollegeMount HopeWVNCCAA  MW             -                   -                  470                  20 49%        14,000             14,000
Bethany CollegeBethanyWVNCAA III MW             -                   -                  480                  19 92%        29,680             29,680
Bluefield State UniversityBluefieldWVNCAA II MW      2,218          2,196                470                  20 90%           8,434             15,632
Concord UniversityAthensWVNCAA II MW      5,833          4,973                450                  20 91%           8,130             17,880
Davis & Elkins CollegeElkinsWVNCAA II MW      6,630          6,674       69%        29,280             29,280
Fairmont State UniversityFairmontWVNCAA II MW      5,137          5,502                490                  20 94%           5,946             14,992
Glenville State CollegeGlenvilleWVNCAA II MW      4,639          4,769            7,886               9,514
Marshall UniversityHuntingtonWVNCAA  IMW   20,351        18,274                508                  22 89%           7,190             18,244
Potomac State College of WVUKeyserWVNJCAA  MW      1,878          1,932            4,608             11,760
Salem UniversitySalemWVNCAA II MW      6,314          9,360         12,750             12,990
Shepherd UniversityShepherdstownWVNCAA II MW      4,168          4,647       98%           5,790             15,276
University of CharlestonCharlestonWVNCAA II MW      9,452        10,490                508                  21 61%        30,900             30,900
West Liberty UniversityWest LibertyWVNCAA II MW      5,538          4,382                490                  20 68%           8,345             16,294
West Virginia State UniversityInstituteWVNCAA II MW      7,620          8,540                475                  20 89%           7,912             13,600
West Virginia UniversityMorgantownWVNCAA  IMW   20,243        19,123                560                  24 84%           8,976             25,320
West Virginia Wesleyan CollegeBuckhannonWVNCAA II MW      6,516          6,110                485                  21 66%        31,384             31,384
Wheeling  UniversityWheelingWVNCAA II MW      7,645          8,136                490                  20 77%        29,090             29,090
WVU Institute of TechnologyMontgomeryWVNAIAMW      9,343          6,271                500                  21 55%           7,728             19,296

 

Basketball - Northeast Schools 2022-23

Northeast Schools with varsity
Basketball teams 2022-23
City / Main CampusStateDivisionteamsAvr Men's ScholarshipAvr Women's ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Albertus Magnus CollegeNew HavenCTNCAA III MW             -                   -         81%        35,442             35,442
Central Connecticut State UnivNew BritainCTNCAA  IMW   11,606        15,004                525                  22 65%           6,162             18,436
Connecticut CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW             -                   -                  695                  32 38%        60,420             60,420
Eastern Connecticut State UnivWillimanticCTNCAA III MW             -                   -         70%           6,162             18,436
Fairfield UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  I MW   14,414        15,570                630                  29 56%        52,070             52,070
Gateway CCNew HavenCTNJCAA MW             -                   -                 3,984             11,952
Mitchell CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW             -                   -         74%        33,620             33,620
Post UniversityWaterburyCTNCAA II MW      5,649          6,892            15,310             15,310
Quinnipiac UniversityHamdenCTNCAA  I MW   27,161        29,256       82%        48,680             48,680
Sacred Heart UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW   13,525        12,026       66%        44,960             44,960
Southern Connecticut State UnivNew HavenCTNCAA II MW      3,503          3,670       80%           6,162             18,436
Trinity CollegeHartfordCTNCAA III MW             -                   -         36%        58,610             58,610
U.S. Coast Guard AcademyNew LondonCTNCAA IIIMW               660                  30 20% full  ride 
UConn - Avery PointGrotonCTNJCAA  MW             -                   -                  555                  25 94%        15,030             37,698
University of BridgeportBridgeportCTNCAA II MW   15,780        18,733                500                  20 71%        32,860             32,860
University of ConnecticutStorrsCTNCAA  IMW   29,056        26,662                650                  30 56%        15,030             37,698
University of HartfordWest HartfordCTNCAA  I MW   16,099        27,504                555                  26 77%        41,704             41,704
University of New HavenWest HavenCTNCAA II MW      9,274          9,332                560                  25 91%        41,370             41,370
University of Saint JosephWest HartfordCTNCAA III MW             -                   -                  528                  23 78%        40,826             40,826
Wesleyan UniversityMiddletownCTNCAA III MW             -                   -         21%        61,449             61,449
Western Connecticut State UnivDanburyCTNCAA III MW             -                   -         81%           6,162             18,436
Yale UniversityNew HavenCTNCAA  IMW             -                   -                  770                  34 7%        59,950             59,950
American UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  I MW   20,922        23,510                635                  30 39%        52,542             52,542
Catholic University WashingtonDCNCAA III MW             -                   -         82%        51,040             51,040
Gallaudet UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III MW             -                   -                  468                  16 63%        16,512             16,512
George Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  I MW   20,749        27,570                680                  32 43%        59,780             59,780
Georgetown UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW   12,040        16,502                740                  33 17%        59,784             59,784
Howard UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW   18,673        17,073                585                  24 39%        28,450             28,450
Trinity Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III W  -                    -         96%        24,860             24,860
Univ of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDCNCAA II MW   12,446        18,577               5,292             12,144
Delaware State UniversityDoverDENCAA  IMW   11,935        12,000                440                  20 39%           7,038             16,960
Delaware Technical CCDoverDENJCAA MW         719          1,318               4,575             11,438
Goldey-Beacom CollegeWilmingtonDENCAA II MW      3,339          4,350       55%        12,750             12,750
University of DelawareNewarkDENCAA  IMW   22,753        19,758                620                  28 66%        12,980             34,840
Wilmington UniversityNew CastleDENCAA II MW      3,617          5,483            11,700             11,700
American International CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA II MW   10,150          9,166                500                  26 69%        39,370             39,370
Amherst CollegeAmherstMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  755                  34 12%        60,700             60,700
Anna Maria CollegePaxtonMANCAA III MW             -                   -         86%        37,658             37,658
Assumption CollegeWorcesterMANCAA II MW      4,510          4,952       81%        45,100             45,100
Babson CollegeWellesleyMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  700                  30 27%        54,944             54,944
Bentley UniversityWalthamMANCAA II MW      7,390          7,909                650                  29 58%        54,910             54,910
Boston CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA  IMW   31,154        27,228                720                  33 26%        60,530             60,530
Boston UniversityBostonMANCAA  I MW   27,400        29,158                725                  32 20%        58,560             58,560
Brandeis UniversityWalthamMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  735                  32 33%        59,408             59,408
Bridgewater State UniversityBridgewaterMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  515                  23 82%              910               7,050
Bristol CCFall RiverMANJCAA MW             -                   -                    576               5,520
Bunker Hill CCBostonMANJCAA MW             -                   -                    576               5,520
Clark UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  620                  30 47%        49,950             49,950
Curry CollegeMiltonMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  520    93%        41,240             41,240
Dean CollegeFranklinMANCAA III MW             -                   -         71%        42,146             42,146
Eastern Nazarene CollegeQuincyMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  512                  20 64%        25,952             25,952
Elms CollegeChicopeeMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  540                  23 70%        37,605             37,605
Emerson CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  635                  29 41%        51,264             51,264
Emmanuel CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  585                  26 76%        43,152             43,152
Endicott CollegeBeverlyMANCAA III MW             -                   -         70%        35,764             35,764
Fisher CollegeBostonMANAIA MW             -                   -                  470                  17 78%        32,500             32,500
Fitchburg State UniversityFitchburgMANCAA III MW             -                   -         88%              970               7,050
Framingham State UniversityFraminghamMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  520                  22 79%              970               7,050
Gordon CollegeWenhamMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  560                  25 68%        25,250             25,250
Hampshire CollegeAmherstMAUSCAAMW             -                   -         59%        51,000             51,000
Harvard UniversityCambridgeMANCAA  IMW             -                   -                  770                  34 5%        51,143             51,143
Holy CrossWorcesterMANCAA  IMW   16,827        16,235                685                  31 38%        55,800             55,800
Holyoke CCHolyokeMANJCAA MW             -                   -                 5,088             10,032
Lasell CollegeNewtonMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  540                  23 85%        40,350             40,350
Lesley UniversityCambridgeMANCAA III MW             -                   -         84%        29,200             29,200
Massachusetts Bay CCWellesley HillsMANJCAA M              -                   -                    576               5,520
Massachusetts College of Liberal ArtsNorth AdamsMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  540                  19 88%           1,030               9,975
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCambridgeMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  790                  35 7%        55,510             55,510
Massasoit CCBrocktonMANJCAA MW         208                 -                    576               5,520
Merrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMANCAA  IMW   16,839        17,048       82%        43,842             43,842
Mount Holyoke CollegeSouth HadleyMANCAA IIIW               705                  29 52%        56,300             56,300
Nichols CollegeDudleyMANCAA III MW             -                   -         80%        36,050             36,050
Northeastern UniversityBostonMANCAA  I MW   32,256        34,441                755                  34 20%        56,500             56,500
Northern Essex CCHaverhillMANJCAA M             -                   -                    600               6,384
Quincy CollegeQuincyMANJCAAMW             -     -                  6,000               6,000
Quinsigamond CCWorcesterMANJCAA MW             -                   -                    576               5,520
Regis CollegeWestonMANCAA III MW             -                   -         84%        44,809             44,809
Roxbury CCRoxbury CrossingMANJCAA MW             -                   -                    624               5,928
Salem State UniversitySalemMANCAA III MW             -                   -         87%              910               7,050
Smith CollegeNorthamptonMANCAA IIIW      37%        55,830             55,830
Springfield CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  630                  24 63%        39,930             39,930
Springfield Technical CCSpringfieldMANJCAA MW             -                   -                    600               5,808
Stonehill CollegeEastonMANCAA  IMW      6,689          6,158       69%        47,808             47,808
Suffolk UniversityBostonMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  545                  24 86%        41,242             41,242
Tufts UniversityMedfordMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  740                  34 16%        61,646             61,646
Univ of Massachusetts-BostonBostonMANCAA III MW             -                   -         80%        14,187             34,649
Univ of Massachusetts-DartmouthNorth DartmouthMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  545                  23 76%        13,833             29,578
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellLowellMANCAA  I MW   15,458        20,204                620                  26 75%        15,078             33,004
University of MassachusettsAmherstMANCAA  IMW   19,475        18,233                655                  30 65%        15,791             36,316
Wellesley CollegeWellesley MANCAA IIIW               720                  33 20%        60,424             60,424
Wentworth Institute of TechnologyBostonMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  600                  26 94%        37,050             37,050
Western New England UniversitySpringfieldMANCAA III MW             -                   -         89%        37,700             37,700
Westfield State UniversityWestfieldMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  520                  22 92%              970               7,050
Wheaton CollegeNortonMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  625                  30 77%        57,700             57,700
Williams CollegeWilliamstownMANCAA III MW             -                   -         15%        59,350             59,350
Worcester Polytechnic InstituteWorcesterMANCAA III MW             -                   -         59%        54,640             54,640
Worcester State UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW             -                   -                  545                  25 81%              970               7,050
Allegany College of MarylandCumberlandMDNJCAA MW         148                78               7,410               9,420
Anne Arundel CCArnoldMDNJCAA MW         149              128               7,590             12,240
Baltimore City CCBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW      5,013          4,579               2,640               6,720
Bowie State UniversityBowieMDNCAA II MW      4,114          5,485                455                  18 81%           5,760             16,500
CCBC - CatonsvilleBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW         544          1,345            6,266               9,672
CCBC - DundalkBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW         544          1,345            6,266               9,672
CCBC - EssexBaltimoreMDNJCAA  W         544          1,345            6,266               9,672
Cecil CollegeNorth EastMDNJCAA MW      1,026              945               7,050               8,490
Chesapeake CollegeWye MillsMDNJCAA MW         377              740               4,632               6,480
College of Southern MarylandLa PlataMDNJCAA MW         889          1,276               5,640               7,224
Coppin State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  I MW   19,834        34,749                440                  20 40%           4,741             11,266
Frederick CCFrederickMDNJCAA MW         336              434               6,768               9,168
Frostburg State UniversityFrostburgMDNCAA IIMW             -                   -                  505                  20 74%           6,834             21,320
Garrett CollegeMcHenryMDNJCAA MW         355          1,148               7,980               9,772
Goucher CollegeBaltimoreMDNCAA III MW             -                   -         79%        48,000             48,000
Hagerstown CCHagerstownMDNJCAA MW      1,115          1,026               5,760               7,560
Harford CCBel AirMDNJCAA MW         672          1,154               5,427               7,664
Hood CollegeFrederickMDNCAA III MW             -                   -         71%        42,510             42,510
Howard CCColumbiaMDNJCAA MW         261              349               5,880               7,296
Johns Hopkins UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III  MW             -                   -                  775                  35 11%        58,720             58,720
Loyola University MarylandBaltimoreMDNCAA  I MW   14,732        17,211       80%        52,130             52,130
McDaniel CollegeWestminsterMDNCAA III MW             -                   -         81%        46,336             46,336
Montgomery CollegeRockvilleMDNJCAA MW         251              559               8,070             11,220
Morgan State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW   15,232        45,311                500                  18 74%           5,477             15,948
Mount St Mary's UniversityEmmitsburgMDNCAA  I MW      9,731        11,303                527                  22 80%        43,250             43,250
Notre Dame of Maryland UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III  W  -                    -         62%        38,295             38,295
Prince George's CCLargoMDNJCAA MW             -                   -                 4,848               7,296
Salisbury UniversitySalisburyMDNCAA III MW             -                   -         78%           7,408             17,678
St Mary's College of MarylandSt. Mary's CityMDNCAA III MW             -                   -                  570                  26 79%        12,116             28,192
Stevenson UniversityStevensonMDNCAA III MW             -                   -         89%        35,504             35,504
Towson UniversityTowsonMDNCAA  IMW   16,242        15,620                550                  23 79%           7,100             22,152
U.S. Naval AcademyAnnapolisMDNCAA  IMW               680                  31 9% full  ride 
University of MarylandCollege ParkMDNCAA  IMW   32,059        34,199                700                  32 51%           9,000             36,681
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyBaltimoreMDNCAA  I MW      5,568          8,365                625                  27 69%           8,878             25,068
University of Maryland Eastern ShorePrincess AnneMDNCAA  I MW      9,577        14,468                455                  18 62%           5,526             16,145
Washington Adventist UniversityTakoma ParkMDNAIA MW      5,800          6,107       94%        23,400             23,400
Washington CollegeChestertownMDNCAA III MW             -                   -         80%        48,678             48,678
Bates CollegeLewistonMENCAA III MW             -                   -         14%        59,062             59,062
Bowdoin CollegeBrunswickMENCAA III MW             -                   -         9%        57,776             57,776
Central Maine CCAuburnMEUSCAAMW             -                   -                 2,880               5,760
Colby CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW             -                   -                  740                  33 10%        58,640             58,640
Husson UniversityBangorMENCAA III MW             -                   -                  525                  22 85%        19,530             19,530
Maine Maritime AcademyCastineMENCAA III MW             -                   -                  545                  22 52%        11,250             26,170
Saint Joseph's College of MaineStandishMENCAA III MW             -                   -                  546                  22 87%        39,986             39,986
Southern Maine CCSouth PortlandMEUSCAAMW             -                   -                 2,880               5,760
Thomas CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW             -                   -              28,110             28,110
University of MaineOronoMENCAA  IMW   15,154        15,398       92%        11,640             33,240
University of Maine at AugustaAugustaMEUSCAAMW         284              153               7,350             18,210
University of Maine at FarmingtonFarmingtonMENCAA III MW             -                   -         95%           8,640             19,830
University of Maine at Fort KentFort KentMEUSCAAMW      2,596          1,949       99%           7,350             11,760
University of Maine at Presque IslePresque IsleMENCAA III MW             -                   -         99%           7,350             11,760
University of New EnglandBiddefordMENCAA III MW             -                   -         87%        38,420             38,420
University of Southern MainePortlandMENCAA III MW             -                   -                  520                  23 88%           8,064             22,064
Colby-Sawyer CollegeNew LondonNHNCAA III MW             -                   -         91%        45,454             45,454
Dartmouth CollegeHanoverNHNCAA  IMW             -                   -                  760                  34 9%        58,953             58,953
Franklin Pierce UniversityRindgeNHNCAA II MW      6,118          9,234       85%        38,100             38,100
Great Bay CCPortsmouthNHUSCAAMW             -                   -              6,450             14,700
Keene State CollegeKeeneNHNCAA III MW             -                   -         91%        11,754             22,110
New England CollegeHennikerNHNCAA III MW             -                   -         96%        39,390             39,390
NHTI-Concord's CCConcordNHUSCAAMW             -                   -              6,450             14,700
Plymouth State UniversityPlymouthNHNCAA III MW             -                   -         89%        11,870             21,810
Rivier UniversityNashuaNHNCAA III MW             -                   -         76%        34,412             34,412
Saint Anselm CollegeManchesterNHNCAA II MW      5,250          7,891                600                  28 76%        42,550             42,550
Southern New Hampshire UnivManchesterNHNCAA II MW      7,637          8,986       94%        15,000             15,000
University of New HampshireDurhamNHNCAA  IMW   18,688        19,416                590                  27 85%        15,520             33,760
Atlantic Cape CCMays LandingNJNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,883               7,383
Bergen Community CollegeParamusNJNJCAA MW             -                   -              7,224               7,602
Berkeley College-Woodland ParkWoodland ParkNJUSCAAMW             -     -            25,900             25,900
Bloomfield CollegeBloomfieldNJNCAA II MW   10,408        12,110                435                  17 85%        30,680             30,680
Brookdale Community CollegeLincroftNJNJCAA MW             -                   -              7,605               8,355
Caldwell UniversityCaldwellNJNCAA II MW   10,984        10,547                505                  20 92%        34,900             34,900
Camden County CollegeBlackwoodNJNJCAA MW             -                   -              2,856               2,856
Centenary UniversityHackettstownNJNCAA III MW             -                   -                  490                  19 93%        33,550             33,550
College of New JerseyEwingNJNCAA III MW             -                   -                  620                  27 51%        13,603             25,910
County College of MorrisRandolphNJNJCAA MW         366              862            8,760             12,540
Drew UniversityMadisonNJNCAA III MW             -                   -         73%        41,820             41,820
Essex County CollegeNewarkNJNJCAA MW      3,940          5,004            7,742               7,742
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - FlorhamMadisonNJNCAA III MW             -                   -         86%        32,000             32,000
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityTeaneckNJNCAA  I MW   20,543        27,348       89%        32,000             32,000
Felician UniversityRutherfordNJNCAA II MW      5,965        10,244                485                  19 94%        33,200             33,200
Georgian Court UniversityLakewoodNJNCAA II MW      7,480          8,885                519                  20 81%        32,852             32,852
Kean UniversityUnionNJNCAA III MW             -                   -                  505                  19 78%        10,445             17,621
Mercer County CCWest WindsorNJNJCAA MW         733          1,689            4,728               7,056
Middlesex County CollegeEdisonNJNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,664               5,664
Monmouth UniversityWest Long BranchNJNCAA  IMW   20,582        20,287                560                  24 79%        40,968             40,968
Montclair State UniversityMontclairNJNCAA III MW             -                   -         83%        12,323             20,443
New Jersey City UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA III MW             -                   -         96%        12,992             23,284
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNewarkNJNCAA  I MW   10,636        21,398                665                  28 66%        14,790             30,808
Ocean County CollegeToms RiverNJNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,790               8,100
Passaic County CCPatersonNJNJCAA MW             -                   -              7,260               9,300
Princeton UniversityPrincetonNJNCAA  IMW             -                   -                  770                  34 6%        56,010             56,010
Ramapo College MahwahNJNCAA III MW             -                   -                  565                  24 67%        14,952             24,694
Raritan Valley CCBranchburgNJNJCAA MW         220              500            5,712               5,712
Rider UniversityLawrencevilleNJNCAA  I MW   12,427        13,000                555                  23 76%        35,000             35,000
Rowan College - Cumberland VinelandNJNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,170               4,170
Rowan College - Gloucester SewellNJNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,170               4,170
Rowan UniversityGlassboroNJNCAA III MW             -                   -                  575                  24 78%        10,302             19,334
Rutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJNCAA  IMW   22,851        21,167                665                  29 67%        12,536             29,737
Rutgers University-CamdenCamdenNJNCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  21 76%        12,536             29,178
Rutgers University-NewarkNewarkNJNCAA III MW             -                   -                  550                  21 74%        12,536             29,737
Saint Elizabeth UniversityMorristownNJNCAA III MW             -                   -         75%        32,900             32,900
Saint Peter's UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA  I MW   13,437        15,296       85%        37,660             37,660
Salem Community CollegeCarneys PointNJNJCAAMW
Seton Hall UniversitySouth OrangeNJNCAA  I MW   22,912        33,024                615                  28 78%        44,420             44,420
Stevens Institute of TechnologyHobokenNJNCAA III MW             -                   -                  725                  33 53%        54,780             54,780
Stockton UniversityGallowayNJNCAA III MW             -                   -                  547                  24 77%        12,490             20,072
Sussex County CCNewtonNJNJCAA MW         804          1,439            5,040               6,720
Union County CollegeCranfordNJNJCAA MW            80          1,688         10,562             10,562
William Paterson University WayneNJNCAA III MW             -                   -         81%        13,778             22,516
Adelphi UniversityGarden CityNYNCAA II MW      9,687        11,654                580                  24 75%        40,860             40,860
Adirondack CCQueensburyNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,944               7,416
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health SciAlbanyNYUSCAAMW            28                25                620                  28 75%        36,840             36,840
Alfred State College of TechnologyAlfredNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         72%           7,070             14,150
Alfred UniversityAlfredNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  545                  24 64%        32,664             33,760
Alliance UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA II MW   11,875        13,710                478                  19 97%        26,000             26,000
ASA CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA MW      2,509          7,056         11,880             11,880
Bard CollegeAnnandaleNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         57%        57,498             57,498
Barnard  (Columbia Univ)New YorkNYNCAA  I W               720                  33 14%        57,734             57,734
Baruch CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  655                  28 41%           6,930             14,880
Berkeley College-New YorkNew YorkNYUSCAAMW             -                   -           25,900             25,900
Binghamton UniversityVestalNYNCAA  I MW   10,442        13,839                695                  31 43%           7,070             23,100
Borough of Manhattan CCNew YorkNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,800               7,680
Bronx Community CollegeBronxNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,800               7,680
Brooklyn CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  560                  26 50%           6,930             14,880
Bryant & Stratton College-AlbanyAlbanyNYUSCAAMW      9,754   -            18,191             18,191
Bryant & Stratton College-BuffaloBuffaloNYUSCAAMW      4,612   -            17,413             17,413
Bryant & Stratton College-RochesterRochesterNYUSCAAMW      6,374   -            18,290             18,290
Bryant & Stratton College-SyracuseSyracuseNYUSCAAMW   12,318        11,285         17,413             17,413
Buffalo State CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  475    80%           7,070             16,980
Canisius CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA  I MW      9,649        11,497                570                  24 76%        29,300             29,300
Cayuga Community CollegeAuburnNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,992               9,984
Cazenovia CollegeCazenoviaNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  496                  19 72%        36,026             36,026
City College of New YorkNew YorkNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  590                  27 51%           6,930             14,880
Clarkson UniversityPotsdamNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  640                  27 78%        53,100             53,100
Clinton Community CollegePlattsburghNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,518             10,464
Colgate UniversityHamiltonNYNCAA  IMW   20,822        20,600                700                  32 27%        61,594             61,594
College of Environ Sci & ForestrySyracuseNYUSCAAM             -                   -                  605                  27 60%           7,070             17,830
College of Mount Saint VincentBronxNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  495                  20 93%        39,500             39,500
College of Saint RoseAlbanyNYNCAA II MW      5,560          6,945       82%        34,144             34,144
College of Staten Island Staten IslandNYNCAA IIMW             -                   -              6,930             14,880
Columbia University New YorkNYNCAA  IMW             -                   -                  770                  34 7%        60,514             60,514
Columbia-Greene CCHudsonNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,968               9,936
Cornell UniversityIthacaNYNCAA  IMW             -                   -                  755                  34 11%        60,286             60,286
Corning Community CollegeCorningNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,170               8,434
Culinary Institute of AmericaHyde ParkNYUSCAAMW      97%        32,800             32,800
Daemen CollegeAmherstNYNCAA II MW      5,323          5,434       62%        30,590             30,590
Dominican College OrangeburgNYNCAA II MW      7,280          9,777       75%        30,600             30,600
Dutchess Community CollegePoughkeepsieNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,450               8,900
D'Youville CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA IIMW             -                   -                  530                  22 83%        28,968             28,968
Elmira CollegeElmiraNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  547                  22 83%        34,578             34,578
Erie Community CollegeBuffaloNYNJCAA MW            33                96            5,047             10,094
Farmingdale State CollegeFarmingdaleNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  540                  22 60%           7,070             16,980
Finger Lakes CCCanandaiguaNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,968               5,956
Five Towns CollegeDix HillsNYUSCAAMW             -                   -         47%        24,900             24,900
Fordham UniversityBronxNYNCAA  IMW   24,451        31,565                660                  30 53%        54,730             54,730
Fulton-Montgomery CCJohnstownNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,040               5,040
Genesee Community CollegeBataviaNYNJCAA MW         422              396            4,750               5,350
Hamilton CollegeClintonNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  730                  33 18%        59,380             59,380
Hartwick CollegeOneontaNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  550                  23 93%        48,790             48,790
Herkimer CollegeHerkimerNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,116               8,000
Hilbert CollegeHamburgNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         92%        24,435             24,435
Hobart William Smith CollegesGenevaNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  630                  28 62%        58,990             58,990
Hofstra UniversityHempsteadNYNCAA  I MW   24,848        25,423       69%        48,315             48,315
Hostos Community CollegeBronxNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,800               7,680
Houghton CollegeHoughtonNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         80%        15,900             15,900
Hudson Valley CCTroyNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,800               9,600
Hunter CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  640                  28 40%           6,930             14,880
Iona CollegeNew RochelleNYNCAA  IMW   13,499        13,050                545                  24 86%        40,628             40,628
Ithaca CollegeIthacaNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         76%        46,610             46,610
Jamestown Community CollegeJamestownNYNJCAA MW            57              291            5,200             10,400
Jefferson Community CollegeWatertownNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,016               5,016
John Jay College of Criminal JusticeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  545                  23 37%           6,930             14,880
Keuka CollegeKeuka ParkNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         91%        33,682             33,682
Kingsborough Community CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,800               7,680
LaGuardia Community CollegeLong Island CityNYNJCAAMW           4,800               7,680
Le Moyne CollegeSyracuseNYNCAA II MW      9,628        11,844                585                  25 75%        35,610             35,610
Lehman CollegeBronxNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  510    47%           6,930             14,880
Long Island UniversityBrooklynNYNCAA  I MW   19,761        20,151                595                  26 85%        37,296             37,296
Manhattan CollegeRiverdaleNYNCAA  I MW   16,751        18,839       78%        42,800             42,800
Manhattanville CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         90%        38,880             38,880
Marist CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA  IMW      7,578        12,700       55%        42,650             42,650
Medaille CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         72%        32,500             32,500
Medgar Evers CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         78%           6,930             14,880
Mercy CollegeDobbs FerryNYNCAA II MW      5,751          7,465                505                  22 82%        19,920             19,920
Mohawk Valley CCUticaNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,594               6,892
Molloy CollegeRockville CentreNYNCAA II MW      6,022          6,247                585                  25 74%        32,900             32,900
Monroe CollegeBronxNYNJCAA  MW      6,958        11,803       49%        14,976             14,976
Monroe Community CollegeRochesterNYNJCAA MW      1,513          1,580            4,706               9,412
Mount Saint Mary CollegeNewburghNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  22 90%        34,782             34,782
Nassau Community CollegeGarden CityNYNJCAA MW            18                 -              5,800             11,600
Nazareth CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         76%        35,890             35,890
New York UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  750                  33 21%        53,770             53,770
Niagara County CCSanbornNYNJCAA MW         101              172            4,944               9,888
Niagara UniversityNiagara UniversityNYNCAA  I MW   14,895        15,600                553                  23 92%        34,400             34,400
North Country CCSaranac LakeNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,280             12,452
Onondaga Community CollegeSyracuseNYNJCAA MW              6                48            5,090             10,180
Orange County CCMiddletownNYNJCAA MW         225              515            5,376             10,752
Pace UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA II MW      8,034          8,063                565                  25 83%        46,978             46,978
Paul Smith's College Paul SmithsNYUSCAAMW             -                   -         67%        31,080             31,080
Pratt InstituteBrooklynNYNCAA IIIMW             -                   -                  615                  28 66%        53,566             53,566
Queens CollegeQueensNYNCAA II MW      3,414          4,865                565                  25 53%           6,930             14,880
Queensborough CCBaysideNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              4,800               7,680
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteTroyNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  730                  32 57%        57,100             57,100
Roberts Wesleyan CollegeRochesterNYNCAA II MW      6,313          5,546                570                  24 76%        33,130             33,130
Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochesterNYNCAA III  MW             -                   -                  675                  31 74%        52,030             52,030
Rockland Community CollegeSuffernNYNJCAA MW         465                 -              5,212             10,424
Russell Sage CollegeTroyNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         74%        32,394             32,394
Saint John Fisher CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  585                  25 68%        35,352             35,352
Saint Joseph's University - BrooklynBrooklynNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  555                  24 71%        29,976             29,976
Saint Joseph's University - Long IslandPatchogueNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  555                  24 71%        29,976             29,976
Sarah Lawrence CollegeBronxvilleNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  635                  30 55%        58,936             58,936
Siena CollegeLoudonvilleNYNCAA  I MW   14,878        21,271       81%        39,925             39,925
Skidmore CollegeSaratoga SpringsNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  657                  29 32%        59,064             59,064
St Bonaventure UniversitySaint BonaventureNYNCAA  I MW   11,528        12,262                569                  25 76%        36,520             36,520
St Francis CollegeBrooklyn HeightsNYNCAA  I MW   11,662        13,583                500                  20 85%        27,188             27,188
St John's UniversityQueensNYNCAA  I MW   22,324        32,163                600                  26 75%        44,450             44,450
St Lawrence UniversityCantonNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  635                  30 47%        59,800             59,800
St. Thomas Aquinas CollegeSparkillNYNCAA II MW      8,138          8,661                515                  22 87%        34,500             34,500
Stony Brook UniversityStony BrookNYNCAA  IMW   16,783        19,303                690                  29 49%           7,070             24,990
Suffolk County CCSeldenNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,470             10,940
Sullivan County CCLoch SheldrakeNYNJCAA MW         921              625            5,208             10,416
SUNY at FredoniaFredoniaNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  550                  23 72%           7,070             16,980
SUNY at New PaltzNew PaltzNYNCAA III MW               585                  27 62%           7,070             16,980
SUNY at Purchase CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  580                  27 74%           7,070             16,980
SUNY Broome CCBinghamtonNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,088             10,176
SUNY College at BrockportBrockportNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  545                  23 58%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at CantonCantonNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  515                  20 83%           7,070             11,000
SUNY College at CobleskillCobleskillNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  495                  21 80%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at CortlandCortlandNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  580                  24 52%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at DelhiDelhiNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         65%           7,070             10,840
SUNY College at GeneseoGeneseoNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  615                  27 61%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at Old WestburyOld WestburyNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  505    53%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at OswegoOswegoNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  550                  23 69%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at PlattsburghPlattsburghNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  22 61%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at PotsdamPotsdamNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         72%           7,070             16,980
SUNY Maritime CollegeThroggs NeckNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  580                  24 73%           7,070             16,980
SUNY Morrisville MorrisvilleNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  480                  21 77%           7,070             16,980
SUNY OneontaOneontaNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  506                  22 63%           7,070             16,980
SUNY Polytechnic InstituteUticaNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  605                  25 73%           7,070             17,830
Syracuse UniversitySyracuseNYNCAA  IMW   30,436        35,124       69%        55,920             55,920
The King's CollegeNew YorkNYUSCAAMW             -                   -                  585                  28 39%        37,000             37,000
Tompkins Cortland CCDrydenNYNJCAA MW             -                   -              5,355             11,010
Touro CollegeNew YorkNYIndepM              -     -          76%        19,950             19,950
U.S. Military AcademyWest PointNYNCAA  IMW               670                  31 9% Full  Ride 
Ulster County CCStone RidgeNYNJCAA MW         365                37            4,880               9,760
Union CollegeSchenectadyNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  665                  31 41%        61,308             61,308
University at AlbanyAlbanyNYNCAA  IMW   17,560        16,603                585                  25 57%           7,070             24,910
University at BuffaloBuffaloNYNCAA  IMW   22,551        20,771                625                  26 67%           7,070             24,990
University of RochesterRochesterNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  735                  32 35%        58,276             58,276
US Merchant Marine AcademyKings PointNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  655                  27 24% No  Cost 
Utica CollegeUticaNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         86%        23,264             23,264
Vassar CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  725                  33 25%        61,940             61,940
Vaughn College of Aeronautics & TechFlushingNYUSCAAMW             -                   -           25,300             25,300
Villa Maria CollegeBuffaloNYUSCAAMW             -                   -         79%        24,700             24,700
Wagner CollegeStaten IslandNYNCAA  IMW   17,144        19,758       70%        48,730             48,730
Webb InstituteGlen CoveNYUSCAAMW             -                   -                  770                  35 21%        53,470             53,470
Wells CollegeAuroraNYNCAA III MW             -                   -         64%        30,950             30,950
Westchester Community CollegeValhallaNYNJCAA MW         318              738            4,730             11,770
Word of Life Bible InstitutePottersvilleNYUSCAAMW             -                   -         29%        15,750             15,750
Yeshiva UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  630                  28 67%        44,300             44,300
York CollegeJamaicaNYNCAA III MW             -                   -                  480    53%           6,930             14,880
Albright CollegeReadingPANCAA III MW             -                   -         82%        26,490             26,490
Allegheny CollegeMeadvillePANCAA III MW             -                   -                  615                  27 73%        51,910             51,910
Alvernia UniversityReadingPANCAA III MW             -                   -         70%        37,780             37,780
Arcadia UniversityGlensidePANCAA III MW             -                   -                  555                  24 74%        45,520             45,520
Bloomsburg University BloomsburgPANCAA II MW      1,590          1,626       89%           7,716             19,290
Bryn Athyn College Bryn AthynPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  519                  22 78%        24,408             24,408
Bryn Mawr CollegeBryn Mawr PANCAA IIIW      38%        55,025             55,025
Bucknell UniversityLewisburgPANCAA  IMW   18,128        22,498                680                  30 38%        59,474             59,474
Bucks County CCNewtownPAUSCAAMW             -                   -              7,920             11,880
Butler County CCButlerPANJCAA MW             -                   -              6,890               9,890
Cabrini UniversityRadnorPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  508                  21 62%        32,830             32,830
Cairn UniversityLanghornePANCAA III MW             -                   -         81%        30,345             30,345
California University of PACaliforniaPANCAA II MW      3,536          4,265                500                  20 94%           7,716             11,574
Carlow UniversityPittsburghPANAIA MW      4,679          4,595                520                  22 94%        31,458             31,458
Carnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  780                  34 17%        57,560             57,560
CC of Allegheny CountyPittsburghPANJCAA MW             -                   -              7,080             10,620
CC of Beaver CountyMonacaPANJCAA MW      4,000          2,105         10,200             15,300
CC of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPANJCAA MW             -                   -              7,632             11,448
Cedar Crest CollegeAllentownPANCAA III W  -                    -                  525                  21 52%        41,991             41,991
Central Penn CollegeSummerdalePAUSCAAMW             -                   -         83%        17,784             17,784
Chatham UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW             -                   -         66%        39,443             39,443
Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW      3,747          6,187                490    71%        37,950             37,950
Cheyney University CheyneyPAIndepMW             -                   -              7,716             12,732
Clarion University ClarionPANCAA II MW      3,228          4,308       94%           7,716             11,574
Clarks Summit University South Abington Twp.PANCAA III MW             -                   -         62%        27,200             27,200
Delaware County CCMediaPANJCAA MW             -                   -              7,500             11,250
Delaware Valley UniversityDoylestownPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  520                  22 92%        38,780             38,780
DeSales UniversityCenter ValleyPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  555                  25 82%        39,500             39,500
Dickinson CollegeCarlislePANCAA III MW             -                   -         52%        58,158             58,158
Drexel UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  I MW   19,042        22,837                645                  28 77%        54,766             54,766
Duquesne UniversityPittsburghPANCAA  IMW   22,382        19,538                590                  26 77%        43,526             43,526
East Stroudsburg University East StroudsburgPANCAA II MW      2,608          2,922                495                  20 91%           8,288             16,576
Eastern UniversitySaint DavidsPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  545                  22 64%        34,990             34,990
Edinboro University EdinboroPANCAA II MW      3,062          3,413                525                  21 85%           7,716             11,574
Elizabethtown CollegeElizabethtownPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  590                  23 86%        34,000             34,000
Franklin & Marshall CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW             -                   -         37%        63,216             63,216
Gannon UniversityEriePANCAA II MW      8,925          6,817                545                  23 79%        33,560             33,560
Geneva CollegeBeaver FallsPANCAA III MW             -                   -         73%        29,160             29,160
Gettysburg CollegeGettysburgPANCAA III MW             -                   -         48%        59,960             59,960
Grove City CollegeGrove CityPANCAA IIIMW               611                  27 78%        19,310             19,310
Gwynedd Mercy UniversityGwynedd ValleyPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  520                  20 88%        35,344             35,344
Harcum CollegeBryn MawrPANJCAA MW   20,789        20,281         26,600             26,600
Harrisburg Area CCHarrisburgPANJCAA MW             -                   -              6,795               8,168
Haverford CollegeHaverfordPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  730                  34 18%        60,442             60,442
Holy Family UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW      7,028          7,193                495                  20 78%        30,590             30,590
Immaculata UniversityImmaculataPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  530                  20 82%        26,900             26,900
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndianaPANCAA II MW      4,680          4,164                505                  21 93%           9,570             13,890
Juniata CollegeHuntingdonPANCAA III MW             -                   -         67%        50,100             50,100
Keystone CollegeLa PlumePANCAA III MW             -                   -                  510                  24 79%        14,800             14,800
King's CollegeWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW             -                   -         87%        38,822             38,822
Kutztown University KutztownPANCAA II MW      1,708          1,970                510                  21 93%           7,716             11,574
La Roche CollegePittsburghPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  485                  20 69%        30,720             30,720
La Salle UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  I MW   10,247        11,453       76%        32,000             32,000
Lackawanna CollegeScrantonPANJCAA MW      2,427          2,292         15,300             15,300
Lafayette CollegeEastonPANCAA  IMW   20,385        19,157                680                  31 36%        55,874             55,874
Lancaster Bible CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  20 97%        26,690             26,690
Lebanon Valley CollegeAnnvillePANCAA III MW             -                   -                  580                  24 78%        45,860             45,860
Lehigh Carbon CCSchnecksvillePANJCAA MW             -                   -              6,720             10,080
Lehigh UniversityBethlehemPANCAA  IMW   20,892        21,531                695                  31 50%        56,980             56,980
Lincoln UniversityLincoln UniversityPANCAA II MW      3,396          4,389                465                  17 90%           8,228             13,732
Lock Haven UniversityLock HavenPANCAA II MW      2,277          2,442                510    93%           7,716             17,290
Luzerne County CCNanticokePANJCAA MW             -                   -              8,040             12,060
Lycoming CollegeWilliamsportPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  550                  23 65%        43,232             43,232
Manor CollegeJenkintownPAUSCAAMW      1,087              676                445    91%        17,780             17,780
Mansfield University MansfieldPANCAA II MW      1,160          2,372                520                  19 96%           7,716             10,032
Marywood UniversityScrantonPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  24 82%        35,534             35,534
Mercyhurst UniversityEriePANCAA II MW   14,253        15,271       88%        39,750             39,750
Messiah CollegeMechanicsburgPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  590                  26 78%        37,430             37,430
Millersville University MillersvillePANCAA II MW      2,455          2,447                545    85%           9,570             19,290
Misericordia UniversityDallasPANCAA III MW             -                   -         83%        34,100             34,100
Montgomery County CCBlue BellPANJCAA MW             -                   -              8,640             12,960
Moravian CollegeBethlehemPANCAA III MW             -                   -         80%        46,799             46,799
Mount Aloysius CollegeCressonPANCAA III MW             -                   -         95%        23,590             23,590
Muhlenberg CollegeAllentownPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  620                  29 62%        55,095             55,095
Neumann UniversityAstonPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  485                  19 80%        32,760             32,760
Northampton County CCBethlehemPANJCAA MW             -                   -              6,960             10,440
Penn State - AbingtonAbingtonPANCAA III MW             -                   -   5902485%        14,684             24,586
Penn State - AltoonaAltoonaPANCAA III MW             -                   -   5452391%        15,388             25,854
Penn State - BeaverMonacaPAUSCAAMW             -                   -   5602364%        13,824             23,086
Penn State - BerksReadingPANCAA III MW             -                   -   5502487%        15,388             25,854
Penn State - BrandywineMediaPAUSCAAMW             -                   -   5352587%        14,624             24,318
Penn State - DuBoisDuBoisPAUSCAAMW             -                   -   5402085%        13,824             23,086
Penn State - Erie-Behrend CollegeEriePANCAA III MW             -                   -   5952589%        15,388             25,854
Penn State - Fayette- EberlyLemont FurnacePAUSCAAMW             -                   -   5351980%        13,824             23,086
Penn State - Greater AlleghenyMcKeesportPAUSCAAMW             -                   -   5602587%        13,824             23,086
Penn State - HarrisburgMiddletownPANCAA III MW             -                   -   6052588%        15,388             25,854
Penn State - HazletonHazletonPAUSCAAMW             -                   -   5152486%        14,624             24,318
Penn State - Lehigh ValleyCenter ValleyPAUSCAAMW             -                   -   5552485%        14,624             24,318
Penn State - Mont AltoMont AltoPAUSCAAMW             -                   -   5402576%        13,824             23,086
Penn State - New KensingtonNew KensingtonPAUSCAAMW             -                   -   5452280%        13,824             23,086
Penn State - SchuylkillSchuylkill HavenPANAIA MW             -                   -   49574%        14,624             24,318
Penn State - ScrantonDunmorePAUSCAAMW             -                   -   5301982%        14,624             24,318
Penn State - ShenangoSharonPAUSCAAMW             -     -    4852075%        13,568             22,650
Penn State - Wilkes-BarreLehmanPAUSCAAMW             -                   -   5352686%        13,824             23,086
Penn State - YorkYorkPAUSCAAMW             -                   -   6002385%        14,624             24,318
Pennsylvania College of TechnologyWilliamsportPANCAA III MW             -                   -           15,120             22,680
Pennsylvania Highlands CCJohnstownPANJCAA M             -                   -              6,660             10,170
Pennsylvania State UniversityUniversity ParkPANCAA  IMW   27,079        27,672 6302858%        19,286             38,651
Point Park UniversityPittsburghPANAIA MW      7,041          4,905                520                  22 70%        33,870             33,870
Robert Morris UniversityMoon TownshipPANCAA  IMW   19,326        20,513                555                  26 86%        31,450             31,450
Rosemont CollegeRosemontPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  500                  21 69%        19,500             19,500
Saint Francis UniversityLorettoPANCAA  IMW   15,493        16,916                550                  24 59%        38,852             38,852
Saint Joseph's UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  I MW   14,923        20,125                590                  26 80%        47,740             47,740
Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobePANCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  23 72%        37,684             37,684
Seton Hill UniversityGreensburgPANCAA II MW      9,358          8,429       79%        38,518             38,518
Shippensburg University ShippensburgPANCAA II MW      2,542          2,653                520                  19 94%           9,570             10,048
Slippery Rock University Slippery RockPANCAA II MW      2,698          2,712                530                  22 74%           7,716             11,574
Susquehanna UniversitySelinsgrovePANCAA III MW             -                   -         73%        52,380             52,380
Swarthmore CollegeSwarthmorePANCAA III MW             -                   -                  748                  33 9%        55,856             55,856
Temple UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW   28,376        28,133       71%        16,488             29,712
Thaddeus Stevens College of TechLancasterPANJCAA M             -                   -         86%           8,400               8,400
Thiel CollegeGreenvillePANCAA III MW             -                   -                  515                  20 84%        32,640             32,640
Thomas Jefferson UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW      9,654        11,132                590                  24 70%        41,900             41,900
University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW             -                   -                  775                  34 9%        54,652             54,652
University of PittsburghPittsburghPANCAA  IMW   29,681        29,246                670                  30 64%        19,092             34,124
University of Pittsburgh-BradfordBradfordPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  520                  22 79%        13,394             25,034
University of Pittsburgh-GreensburgGreensburgPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  22 90%        13,394             25,034
University of Pittsburgh-JohnstownJohnstownPANCAA II MW      4,344          6,122                550                  23 87%        13,394             25,034
University of ScrantonScrantonPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  590                  26 79%        48,062             48,062
University of Valley ForgePhoenixvillePANCAA III MW             -                   -         63%        21,760             21,760
Ursinus CollegeCollegevillePANCAA III MW             -                   -                  615                  28 80%        56,600             56,600
Villanova UniversityVillanovaPANCAA  IMW   22,853        19,304                710                  32 31%        58,290             58,290
Washington & Jefferson CollegeWashingtonPANCAA III MW             -                   -         90%        49,612             49,612
Waynesburg UniversityWaynesburgPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  22 90%        26,380             26,380
West Chester University West ChesterPANCAA II MW      2,581          3,080                540                  23 86%           7,716             19,290
Westminster CollegeNew WilmingtonPANCAA III MW             -                   -         77%        37,630             37,630
Westmoreland County CCYoungwoodPANJCAA MW             -                   -              7,980             11,970
Widener UniversityChesterPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  565                  23 75%        48,724             48,724
Wilkes UniversityWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW             -                   -                  565                  23 92%        37,994             37,994
Williamson College of the TradesMediaPAUSCAAM      30%        28,180             28,180
Wilson CollegeChambersburgPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  515                  21 92%        25,200             25,200
York College PennsylvaniaYorkPANCAA III MW             -                   -                  545                  23 71%        20,260             20,260
Brown UniversityProvidenceRINCAA  IMW             -                   -                  760                  34 8%        60,944             60,944
Bryant UniversitySmithfieldRINCAA  IMW   15,220        16,307                605                  28 76%        46,885             46,885
CC of Rhode IslandWarwickRINJCAA MW         378              301            4,524             12,804
Johnson & Wales UniversityProvidenceRINCAA III MW             -                   -         87%        35,750             35,750
Providence CollegeProvidenceRINCAA  I MW   27,340        31,486                640                  29 54%        55,040             55,040
Rhode Island CollegeProvidenceRINCAA III MW             -                   -                  480                  22 81%           9,277             24,475
Roger Williams UniversityBristolRINCAA III MW             -                   -         86%        39,264             39,264
Salve Regina UniversityNewportRINCAA III MW             -                   -         75%        43,500             43,500
University of Rhode IslandKingstonRINCAA  IMW   21,467        19,477                585                  26 76%        13,250             31,272
Averett UniversityDanvilleVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  485                  18 69%        36,900             36,900
Bluefield CollegeBluefieldVANAIA MW      6,845          1,441       76%        27,050             27,050
Bridgewater CollegeBridgewaterVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  535                  22 76%        37,500             37,500
Bryant & Stratton CollegeVirginia BeachVANJCAA  MW      5,473        12,608         17,836             17,836
Christendom CollegeFront RoyalVAUSCAAMW        29,400             29,400
Christopher Newport UniversityNewport NewsVANCAA III MW             -                   -         76%           9,100             21,566
College of William & MaryWilliamsburgVANCAA  IMW   16,833        18,538                695                  32 42%        17,434             40,089
Eastern Mennonite UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  550                  26 72%        39,620             39,620
Emory & Henry CollegeEmoryVANCAA IIMW             -                   -                  515                  21 75%        34,500             34,500
Ferrum CollegeFerrumVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  500                  17 76%        36,480             36,480
George Mason UniversityFairfaxVANCAA  I MW   13,021        16,206                595                  27 89%           9,510             32,970
Hampden-Sydney CollegeHampden-SydneyVANCAA III M             -     -                   560                  24 47%        47,014             47,014
Hampton UniversityHamptonVANCAA  IMW   16,522        18,755       36%        26,198             26,198
Hollins UniversityRoanokeVANCAA IIIW               555                  25 81%        39,360             39,360
James Madison UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA  IMW   18,232        17,424                590                  26 80%           7,460             23,800
Liberty UniversityLynchburgVANCAA  IMW   23,912        18,233                560                  25 50%        21,663             21,663
Longwood UniversityFarmvilleVANCAA  I MW   14,564        15,702                510                  21 87%           8,670             20,250
Mary Baldwin UniversityStauntonVANCAA III MW  -                    -                  500                  21 87%        30,690             30,690
Marymount UniversityArlingtonVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  525                  24 85%        34,400             34,400
Mountain Gateway CCClifton ForgeVANJCAAMW                 4,620               9,918
New River CCDublinVANJCAA M             -                   -              4,620               9,918
Norfolk State UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IMW   14,760        15,260                455                  18 91%           5,752             16,920
Northern Virginia CCAnnandaleVANJCAA MW             -                  26            5,412             10,790
Old Dominion UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IMW   22,646        19,071                520                  22 95%           7,029             26,664
Patrick Henry CCMartinsvilleVANJCAA MW             -                   -              4,620               9,918
Patrick Henry CollegePurcellvilleVANCCAAMW        28,400             28,400
Radford UniversityRadfordVANCAA  I MW   11,680        12,683       79%           7,922             19,557
Randolph CollegeLynchburgVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  515                  21 90%        26,250             26,250
Randolph-Macon CollegeAshlandVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  554                  25 71%        43,660             43,660
Regent UniversityVirginia BeachVANCCAA MW      4,177          3,836                510                  25 50%        17,220             17,220
Richard Bland College S. Prince GeorgeVANJCAA MW   12,284          5,449       71%           6,000             11,970
Roanoke CollegeSalemVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  560                  25 78%        46,510             46,510
Shenandoah UniversityWinchesterVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  550                  23 74%        33,140             33,140
Southern Virginia UniversityBuena VistaVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  599                  24 99%        17,960             17,960
Southwest Virginia CCCedar BluffVANJCAAMW           4,620               9,918
The Apprentice SchoolNewPort NewsVAUSCAAMW
University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCAA III MW             -                   -         97%        33,500             33,500
University of Mary WashingtonFredericksburgVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  570                  27 75%           8,678             25,104
University of RichmondRichmondVANCAA  IMW   28,945        29,404                700                  32 31%        58,570             58,570
University of VirginiaCharlottesvilleVANCAA  IMW   28,335        26,371                715                  32 23%        16,010             49,710
University of Virginia  - WiseWiseVANCAA II MW      5,044          5,469                525                  21 83%           5,864             24,679
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityRichmondVANCAA  I MW   18,376        21,932                565                  25 91%        12,094             32,742
Virginia Military InstituteLexingtonVANCAA  IM   12,204          8,177                575                  25 60%           9,782             38,436
Virginia Peninsula CCHamptonVANJCAA MW             -     -               4,680               9,978
Virginia State UniversityPetersburgVANCAA II MW      4,379          7,154                445                  18 96%           5,540             16,542
Virginia TechBlacksburgVANCAA  IMW   22,578        23,198                635                  28 66%        11,750             30,829
Virginia Union UniversityRichmondVANCAA II MW      7,174          8,606                415                  15 75%        10,530             10,530
Virginia University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCCAA  MW      2,874          3,160            8,936               8,936
Virginia Wesleyan CollegeNorfolkVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  525                  25 74%        36,010             36,010
Washington & Lee UniversityLexingtonVANCAA III MW             -                   -                  720                  33 25%        58,260             58,260
Castleton UniversityCastletonVTNCAA III MW             -                   -                  515                  19 88%        11,832             28,800
Middlebury CollegeMiddleburyVTNCAA III MW             -                   -                  720                  33 22%        59,330             59,330
Northern Vermont Univ - JohnsonJohnsonVTNCAA III MW             -                   -         76%        11,592             25,680
Northern Vermont Univ - LyndonLyndonvilleVTNCAA III MW             -                   -         76%        11,592             25,680
Norwich UniversityNorthfieldVTNCAA III MW             -                   -         74%        41,624             41,624
Saint Michael's CollegeColchesterVTNCAA II MW      4,008          3,642       88%        46,590             46,590
University of VermontBurlingtonVTNCAA  I MW   16,514        19,803                620                  29 71%        16,392             41,280
Vermont Technical CollegeRandolph CenterVTUSCAAMW             -                   -         58%        14,712             28,128

 

Basketball - Southern Schools 2022-23

Southern Schools with varsity
Basketball teams 2022-23
City / Main CampusStateDivisionTeamsAvr Men's ScholarshipAvr Women's ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Alabama A & M UniversityNormalALNCAA  IMW   11,733        12,623                455                  18 90%           8,610             17,220
Alabama State UniversityMontgomeryALNCAA  IMW   11,184        12,629                462                  17 99%           8,328             16,656
Auburn UniversityAuburn ALNCAA  IMW   32,986        32,247                620                  28 85%        10,080             30,240
Auburn University at MontgomeryMontgomeryALNCAA II MW   10,003        14,351                473                  21 96%           7,992             17,952
Bevill State CCJasperALNJCAAM       5,111          5,486                  3,936               7,872
Birmingham Southern CollegeBirminghamALNCAA III MW             -                   -                  540                  25 60%        18,850             18,850
Bishop State CCMobileALNJCAA MW      5,076          9,071                  3,690               7,380
Calhoun State CCTannerALNJCAA MW      4,845          5,957                  3,690               7,380
Chattahoochee Valley CCPhenix CityALNJCAA MW      7,143          7,509                  3,192               6,384
Coastal Alabama CCBay MinetteALNJCAA MW   11,705        11,910                  3,990               7,980
Enterprise State CCEnterpriseALNJCAA MW      4,019          6,252                  3,690               7,380
Faulkner UniversityMontgomeryALNAIA MW      8,913        10,467                545                  21 76%        21,500             21,500
Gadsden State CCGadsdenALNJCAA MW      2,806          3,530                  2,952               5,904
Huntingdon CollegeMontgomeryALNCAA III MW             -                   -                  534                  22 54%        26,400             26,400
Jacksonville State UniversityJacksonvilleALNCAA  IMW   13,090        13,237                480                  21 64%           9,720             19,440
Lawson State CCBirminghamALNJCAA MW      5,061          7,177                  3,690               7,380
Lurleen B Wallace CCAndalusiaALNJCAA MW      4,238          6,147                  3,690               7,380
Marion Military InstituteMarionALNJCAA M      9,451          7,407                595                  22 58%           6,000             12,000
Miles CollegeFairfieldALNCAA II MW      6,282          5,303               11,164             11,164
Oakwood UniversityHuntsvilleALUSCAAMW             -                   -         89%        18,974             18,974
Samford UniversityBirminghamALNCAA  IMW   22,692        27,671                560                  26 84%        34,410             34,410
Shelton State CCTuscaloosaALNJCAA MW      4,703          5,139                  3,690               7,380
Snead State CCBoazALNJCAA MW      3,346          5,093                  3,936               7,872
Southern Union State CCWadleyALNJCAA MW      4,672          6,397            3,690               7,380
Spring Hill CollegeMobileALNCAA II MW      8,589        10,593                535                  23 54%        21,100             21,100
Stillman CollegeTuscaloosaALNAIA MW      2,705          4,164       56%           9,548               9,548
Talladega CollegeTalladegaALNAIA MW      3,333          3,818               12,130             12,130
Troy UniversityTroyALNCAA  IMW   14,266        15,949                500                  22 92%           9,312             18,624
Tuskegee UniversityTuskegeeALNCAA II MW         377              806                465                  21 61%        19,594             19,594
University of AlabamaTuscaloosaALNCAA  IMW   31,254        22,630                600                  27 80%        10,780             30,250
University of Alabama at BirminghamBirminghamALNCAA  IMW   18,850        19,913                595                  26 81%           8,568             20,400
University of Alabama in HuntsvilleHuntsvilleALNCAA II MW      7,384          8,709                655                  28 77%           9,730             22,126
University of MobileMobileALNAIA MW   17,185        18,260       67%        23,160             23,160
University of MontevalloMontevalloALNCAA II MW      5,866          9,144                553                  23 61%        12,090             25,110
University of North AlabamaFlorenceALNCAA  IMW   12,730        13,121       83%           9,600             19,200
University of South AlabamaMobileALNCAA  IMW   18,816        20,960                530                  24 73%           8,256             16,512
University of West AlabamaLivingstonALNCAA II MW      8,139        10,890                     20 93%           9,100             18,200
Wallace State CC - HancevilleHancevilleALNJCAA MW      6,003          5,901                  3,690               7,380
Wallace State CC - SelmaSelmaALNJCAA MW      1,616          1,710                  3,690               7,380
Arkansas Baptist CollegeLittle RockARNAIAMW             -                   -                    8,760               8,760
Arkansas State Univ Mid-SouthWest MemphisARNJCAA MW      1,985          1,783                  2,760               3,720
Arkansas State UniversityJonesboroARNCAA  IMW   14,919        14,559                565                  23 67%           5,232             10,800
Arkansas Tech UniversityRussellvilleARNCAA II MW      5,436          7,875       98%           5,736             11,472
Central Baptist CollegeConwayARNAIA MW      4,755          6,070                495                  20 50%        15,900             15,900
Champion Christian CollegeHot SpringsARNCCAA  MW             -     -               6,840               6,840
Cossatot Community College De QueenARNJCAAMW            1,928                1,900
Crowley's Ridge CollegeParagouldARNAIAMW      2,787          2,915               12,650             12,650
Ecclesia CollegeSpringdaleARNCCAA  MW      2,374          2,567       76%        15,000             15,000
Harding UniversitySearcyARNCAA II MW      7,155          8,358                580                  25 55%        21,690             21,690
Henderson State UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II MW      3,932          6,149                495                  22 75%           5,880               8,088
Hendrix CollegeConwayARNCAA III MW             -                   -         71%        33,000             33,000
John Brown UniversitySiloam SpringsARNAIA MW   11,591        13,771                580                  26 59%        27,662             27,662
Lyon CollegeBatesvilleARNCAA III MW             -                   -                  548                  25 50%        29,450             29,450
National Park CollegeHot SpringsARNJCAAMW
North Arkansas CollegeHarrisonARNJCAA MW         687          1,018                  2,970               5,070
Ouachita Baptist UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II MW      8,033          5,744                555                  25 62%        29,480             29,480
Philander Smith CollegeLittle RockARNAIA MW      4,191          3,628               11,804             11,804
Shorter CollegeNorth Little RockARNJCAAMW                 4,200               4,200
South Arkansas Community CollegeHot SpringsARNJCAAMW               563                    929
Southern Arkansas University MagnoliaARNCAA II MW      4,197          4,992                     22 69%           6,750             11,970
Southern Arkansas University TechCamdenARNJCAAMW      1,150          2,052                  3,100               4,680
University of ArkansasFayettevilleARNCAA  IMW   24,713        25,289                590                  26 78%           7,666             24,482
University of Arkansas at Little RockLittle RockARNCAA  I MW   16,573        21,517                540                  22 56%           5,729             16,320
University of Arkansas at MonticelloMonticelloARNCAA II MW      4,479          6,815                  4,779             10,629
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffPine BluffARNCAA  IMW      9,997          9,711                450                  16 60%           5,370             12,240
University of Arkansas-Fort SmithFort SmithARNCAA II MW      6,601        10,550                  4,104             11,376
University of Central ArkansasConwayARNCAA  IMW   10,777        10,932                520                  24 94%           6,870             13,740
University of the OzarksClarksvilleARNCAA III MW             -                   -                  550                  21 56%        24,950             24,950
Williams Baptist CollegeWalnut RidgeARNAIA MW      8,237          7,811                560                  21 69%        17,100             17,100
Atlantis UniversityMiamiFLUSCAAM                  9,840               9,840
Ave Maria UniversityAve MariaFLNAIA MW      6,434          4,484                555                  25 92%        23,521             23,521
Barry UniversityMiamiFLNCAA II MW   11,852        17,096       65%        31,200             31,200
Bethune-Cookman UniversityDaytona BeachFLNCAA  IMW   16,846        12,571                440                  17 98%        13,844             13,844
Chipola CollegeMariannaFLNJCAA  MW   12,151          8,641               2,365               8,195
Daytona State CollegeDaytona BeachFLNJCAA  MW      8,426          8,018               3,072             11,960
Eastern Florida State CollegeCocoaFLNJCAA  MW      6,795          7,481               1,892               7,573
Eckerd CollegeSaint PetersburgFLNCAA II MW   12,142        21,606       69%        47,044             47,044
Edward Waters UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA IIMW      4,108          5,226                435                  16 57%        14,658             14,658
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UnivDaytona BeachFLNCAA II MW      9,670        13,872                615                  27 61%        37,512             37,512
Flagler CollegeSaint AugustineFLNCAA II MW      8,124        13,232                550                  22 56%        20,540             20,540
Florida A & M UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IMW   11,194        16,550                535                  22 33%           3,152             14,524
Florida Atlantic UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA  IMW   11,642        13,257                560                  24 75%           2,522             14,374
Florida CollegeTemple TerraceFLNAIA M       4,756          4,426                545                  22 76%        17,060             17,060
Florida Gateway CollegeLake CityFLNJCAAM      1,750          1,816               2,369               9,473
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFort MyersFLNCAA  I MW   11,101        14,952                555                  23 77%           4,191             22,328
Florida Institute of TechnologyMelbourneFLNCAA II MW   11,811        12,408                620                  27 70%        42,346             42,346
Florida International UniversityMiamiFLNCAA  IMW   15,449        13,711                580                  26 58%           4,721             16,529
Florida Memorial UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA MW      4,012          6,782       38%        12,576             12,576
Florida National UniversityHialeahFLNAIAMW      2,938          7,072         13,200             13,200
Florida Southern CollegeLakelandFLNCAA II MW   11,400        12,116                590                  27 50%        38,180             38,180
Florida SouthWestern StateFort MyersFLNJCAA  MW      8,734        10,041               2,436               9,750
Florida State College at JacksonvilleJacksonvilleFLNJCAA  MW      4,971          7,295               2,518               9,632
Florida State UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IMW   22,691        20,258                635                  29 32%           5,616             18,746
Gulf Coast State CollegePanama CityFLNJCAA  MW   12,330        11,494               1,750               7,065
Hillsborough CCTampaFLNJCAA MW      5,792          5,473               1,931               7,728
Indian River State CollegeFort PierceFLNJCAA  MW      6,258          8,236               2,496               9,360
Jacksonville UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IMW      9,667        18,302                     22 78%        42,250             42,250
Johnson University FloridaKissimmeeFLNCCAA  MW             -                   -                  427                  22 37%        17,384             17,384
Keiser UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNAIA MW      8,469        13,862       97%        20,800             20,800
Lynn UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA II MW   10,840        12,300       79%        38,650             38,650
Miami Dade CollegeMiamiFLNJCAA  MW   16,190        16,622               1,987               7,947
Northwest Florida State CollegeNicevilleFLNJCAA  MW   10,863        15,078               2,496               9,425
Nova Southeastern UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNCAA II MW   12,539        15,330                555                  24 76%        33,510             33,510
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversityWest Palm BeachFLNCAA II MW      7,992          9,486                540                  24 92%        33,538             33,538
Palm Beach State CollegeLake WorthFLNJCAA  MW   10,037        12,818               3,030             10,890
Pasco-Hernando State CollegeNew Port RicheyFLNJCAA  M      2,769          2,992               2,297               9,272
Pensacola Christian CollegePensacolaFLNCCAAMW           8,856               8,856
Pensacola State CollegePensacolaFLNJCAA  MW      6,264          6,945               1,890               7,558
Polk State CollegeWinter HavenFLNJCAA  M      4,893          4,561               2,483               9,933
Rollins CollegeWinter ParkFLNCAA II MW      9,018        11,559       61%        54,740             54,740
Saint Leo UniversitySaint LeoFLNCAA II MW      8,679        10,032       73%        23,990             23,990
Santa Fe CollegeGainesvilleFLNJCAA  MW      5,689          6,932               1,872               7,418
Southeastern UniversityLakelandFLNAIA MW      7,352          8,068                520                  22 43%        27,320             27,320
St Petersburg CollegeSt. PetersburgFLNJCAA  MW      7,214        11,426               1,943               7,774
St Thomas UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA MW      9,355        11,009                490                  19 60%        31,800             31,800
State College of Florida-ManateeBradentonFLNJCAA  M      8,731          7,853               2,365               2,365
Stetson UniversityDeLandFLNCAA  IMW   11,544        19,075       81%        50,440             50,440
Tallahassee CCTallahasseeFLNJCAA MW      8,959        11,649               2,002               7,982
Trinity Baptist CollegeJacksonvilleFLNCCAA  MW             -                   -                  484                  19 67%        11,980             11,980
Trinity College of FloridaTrinityFLNCCAA  MW             -                   -                  455                  18 50%        15,200             15,200
University of Central FloridaOrlandoFLNCAA  IMW   19,470        17,666                620                  28 45%           4,478             19,810
University of FloridaGainesvilleFLNCAA  IMW   21,320        24,950                690                  31 31%           6,380             28,658
University of Fort LauderdaleLauderhillFLNCCAAMW                 7,200               7,200
University of MiamiCoral GablesFLNCAA  IMW   53,667        35,775                675                  30 33%        53,112             53,112
University of North FloridaJacksonvilleFLNCAA  I MW   10,287          9,072                555                  24 80%           4,281             17,999
University of South FloridaTampaFLNCAA  IMW   16,974        11,828                615                  28 49%           4,559             15,473
University of TampaTampaFLNCAA II MW      7,809          8,663                575                  25 56%        29,162             29,162
University of West FloridaPensacolaFLNCAA II MW      6,748          9,068                560                  24 58%           4,319             16,587
Warner UniversityLake WalesFLNAIA MW   10,023        10,977       54%        26,194             26,194
Webber International UniversityBabson ParkFLNAIA MW      8,358          6,642                472                  17 38%        26,792             26,792
Agnes Scott CollegeDecaturGANCAA IIIW      68%        43,920             43,920
Albany State UniversityAlbanyGANCAA II MW      3,670          2,744                400                  17 73%           4,146             15,526
Albany Technical CollegeAlbanyGANJCAA MW      1,693          2,201               2,400               4,800
Andrew CollegeCuthbertGANJCAA MW      4,599          6,536                490                  18 59%        18,214             18,214
Augusta UniversityAugustaGANCAA II MW      9,101        11,331                545                  23 83%           6,892             22,270
Berry CollegeMount BerryGANCAA III MW             -                   -         77%        38,430             38,430
Brenau UniversityGainesvilleGANAIAW  -           11,699                500                  20 92%        31,000             31,000
Brewton-Parker CollegeMount VernonGANAIA MW   12,231        11,022       98%        17,600             17,600
Carver Bible CollegeAtlantaGANCCAA   W
Central Georgia Tech CollegeWarner RobinsGANJCAA MW      7,666          7,764            2,400               4,800
Clark Atlanta UniversityAtlantaGANCAA II MW   10,542          8,771                470                  19 59%        21,308             21,308
Clayton  State UniversityMorrowGANCAA II MW      7,851        10,695       69%           4,064             14,786
College of Coastal GeorgiaBrunswickGANAIAMW      4,389          3,772                485                  19 96%           2,563               9,469
Columbus State UniversityColumbusGANCAA II MW      7,040          9,638                475                  20 78%           4,371             15,425
Covenant CollegeLookout MountainGANCAA III MW             -                   -                  578                  26 98%        36,700             36,700
Dalton State CollegeDaltonGANAIA M      3,797          2,859               2,563               9,469
East Georgia State CollegeSwainsboroGANJCAA  MW         987          1,303               2,280               8,632
Emmanuel CollegeFranklin SpringsGANCAA II MW      5,723          9,206                490    53%        21,176             21,176
Emory OxfordOxfordGANJCAA M             -                   -                  735                  32 24%        54,660             54,660
Emory UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW             -                   -                  745                  33 19%        54,660             54,660
Fort Valley State UniversityFort ValleyGANCAA II MW         558          1,371       72%           4,064             14,786
Georgia College MilledgevilleGANCAA II MW      3,153          3,911                573                  25 86%           7,508             26,688
Georgia Highlands CollegeRomeGANJCAA  MW      3,618          6,958               2,280               8,632
Georgia Institute of TechnologyAtlantaGANCAA  IMW   27,612        25,131                745                  33 21%        10,258             31,370
Georgia Southern UniversityStatesboroGANCAA  IMW   16,749        16,661                530                  21 91%           4,371             15,425
Georgia Southwestern State UnivAmericusGANCAA II MW      3,578          4,228                500                  21 73%           4,064             14,786
Georgia State UniversityAtlantaGANCAA  IMW            90              134                570                  23 82%           7,158             22,389
Gordon State CollegeBarnesvilleGANJCAA  M      3,240          2,487                475                  19 79%           2,563               9,469
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesawGANCAA  IMW   14,784        15,264                550                  22 83%           4,450             15,704
LaGrange CollegeLagrangeGANCAA III MW             -                   -                  522                  22 60%        32,000             32,000
Life UniversityMariettaGANAIA MW      6,039          4,968                485                  20 97%        12,420             12,420
Mercer UniversityMaconGANCAA  IMW   21,592        21,825                625                  28 78%        38,446             38,446
Middle Georgia State UniversityMaconGANAIA MW      4,565          6,872       99%           2,728             10,075
Morehouse CollegeAtlantaGANCAA IIM      77%        27,038             27,038
Oglethorpe UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW             -                   -                  580                  25 67%        42,474             42,474
Paine CollegeAugustaGANCCAA  MW      6,891          8,311                426                  17 75%        12,706             12,706
Piedmont CollegeDemorestGANCAA III MW             -                   -                  525                  22 70%        28,120             28,120
Point UniversityWest PointGANAIA MW      9,468          9,691                490                  19 35%        20,700             20,700
Reinhardt UniversityWaleskaGANAIA MW      9,565          9,481                515                  22 99%        25,180             25,180
Savannah State UniversitySavannahGANCAA IIMW      7,081          6,179                428                  17 46%           4,064               9,241
Shorter UniversityRomeGANCAA II MW      6,889        12,604                520                  21 71%        22,380             22,380
South Georgia State CollegeDouglasGANJCAA  M      2,263          1,993            2,280               8,632
South Georgia Tech CollegeAmericusGANJCAA MW      5,574          8,863               3,000               6,000
Southern Crescent Tech CollegeGriffinGANJCAA MW         667              714               2,400               4,800
Thomas UniversityThomasvilleGANAIAMW      8,351          8,593                391                  21 35%        10,800             10,800
Toccoa Falls CollegeToccoa FallsGANCCAA  MW             -                   -         58%        21,490             21,490
Truett-McConnell CollegeClevelandGANAIA MW      7,316          5,420                510                  21 97%        21,792             21,792
University of GeorgiaAthensGANCAA  IMW   19,616        21,090                680                  31 48%           9,790             28,830
University of North GeorgiaDahlonegaGANCAA II MW      7,608          6,381                535                  22 81%           3,997             14,216
University of West GeorgiaCarrolltonGANCAA II MW      6,138          7,088                465                  20 78%           4,371             15,426
Valdosta State UniversityValdostaGANCAA II MW      4,527          8,973                515                  21 78%           4,371             15,426
Wesleyan CollegeMaconGANCAA IIIW               499                  22 60%        25,190             25,190
Young Harris CollegeYoung HarrisGANCAA II MW      7,977        11,345                510                  22 65%        28,912             28,912
Baton Rouge CCBaton RougeLANJCAA MW      1,112          1,755            3,237               3,237
Bossier Parish CCBossier CityLANJCAA M       3,356          5,439               3,436               3,436
Centenary College of LouisianaShreveportLANCAA III MW             -                   -                  540                  25 64%        38,060             38,060
Delgado CCNew OrleansLANJCAA MW      4,116          4,093               3,232               3,232
Dillard UniversityNew OrleansLANAIA MW   12,711        14,209                505                  20 65%        17,410             17,410
Grambling State UniversityGramblingLANCAA  IMW   11,026        11,922                470                  17 93%           5,140               5,140
Louisiana Christian UniversityPinevilleLANAIA MW             -                   -                  490                  21 71%        17,850             17,850
Louisiana State Univ- AlexandriaAlexandriaLANAIA MW      2,041          3,169                485                  20 64%           4,895               4,984
Louisiana State Univ- EuniceEuniceLANJCAA MW      4,217          5,370               2,868               2,868
Louisiana State Univ- ShreveportShreveportLANAIA MW      3,046          4,637                538                  23 83%           5,656               5,656
Louisiana State University Baton RougeLANCAA  IMW   35,519        32,899                590                  26 73%           8,038               8,038
Louisiana Tech UniversityRustonLANCAA  IMW   17,725        15,767                580                  25 64%           6,401             13,142
Loyola University New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA MW   10,085        11,153                555                  24 72%        41,698             41,698
McNeese State UniversityLake CharlesLANCAA  IMW      9,208        11,428                570                  23 63%           5,147             13,185
Nicholls State UniversityThibodauxLANCAA  IMW      8,006          9,354                545                  22 93%           4,922               6,015
Northwestern State University NatchitochesLANCAA  IMW   11,790        14,918                520                  20 95%           5,180             15,968
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityHammondLANCAA  IMW   11,817        12,781                     22 97%           5,777             18,255
Southern University Baton RougeLANCAA  IMW   10,437        12,424                460                  18 43%           4,973               4,973
Southern University at New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA MW      7,644          6,652                     17 72%           4,483             13,384
Southern University at ShreveportShreveportLANJCAA MW      7,748          9,186               2,618               2,618
Tulane University New OrleansLANCAA  IMW   39,234        39,985                730                  32 11%        56,684             56,684
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLafayetteLANCAA  IMW   17,323        18,436                540                  23 67%           5,407             19,135
University of Louisiana at MonroeMonroeLANCAA  IMW   14,472        15,760                540                  22 78%           5,788             17,888
University of New OrleansNew OrleansLANCAA  I MW      8,911        10,451                545                  21 83%           6,090             10,926
Xavier University of LouisianaNew OrleansLANAIA MW   16,264        16,294                535                  23 81%        23,411             23,411
Alcorn State UniversityAlcorn StateMSNCAA  IMW      7,554          8,584                425                  21 38%           7,566               7,566
Belhaven UniversityJacksonMSNCAA III MW             -                   -  
Blue Mountain CollegeBlue MountainMSNAIA MW      8,166          9,354                530                  21 99%        17,380             17,380
Coahoma Community CollegeClarksdaleMSNJCAA MW      3,145          3,383               2,850               2,850
Copiah-Lincoln CCWessonMSNJCAA MW      2,947          4,297            3,000               5,000
Delta State UniversityClevelandMSNCAA II MW      3,859          3,811                535                  21 99%           8,190               8,190
East Central CCDecaturMSNJCAA MW      2,830          3,492            2,860               4,960
East Mississippi CCScoobaMSNJCAA MW      3,806          4,530            3,500               6,500
Hinds Community CollegeRaymondMSNJCAA MW      3,724          3,872            3,500               6,550
Holmes Community CollegeGoodmanMSNJCAA MW      2,921          2,843            2,700               5,400
Itawamba Community CollegeFultonMSNJCAA MW      2,475          2,949            2,900               5,100
Jackson State UniversityJacksonMSNCAA  IMW      8,017          8,763                485                  19 90%           8,270               8,270
Jones CollegeEllisvilleMSNJCAA MW      3,758          3,857            3,750               5,750
Meridian Community CollegeMeridianMSNJCAA MW      2,705          3,409            3,320               5,174
Millsaps CollegeJacksonMSNCAA III MW             -                   -                  579                  24 70%        40,140             40,140
Mississippi CollegeClintonMSNCAA II MW      8,266        10,672                575                  25 29%        18,900             18,900
Mississippi Delta CCMoorheadMSNJCAA MW      2,272          2,561            3,090               5,290
Mississippi Gulf Coast CCPerkinstonMSNJCAA MW      3,539          3,957            3,300               6,600
Mississippi State UniversityMississippi StateMSNCAA  IMW   24,389        28,534                585                  26 80%           9,110             24,790
Mississippi University for WomenColumbusMSNCAA III MW             -                   -                  585                  22 99%           7,656               7,656
Mississippi Valley State UniversityItta BenaMSNCAA  IMW      3,523          4,969                     18 83%           7,048               7,048
Northeast Mississippi CCBoonevilleMSNJCAA MW      3,716          3,999            3,920               7,200
Northwest Mississippi CCSenatobiaMSNJCAA MW      3,258          3,073            3,200               3,200
Pearl River CCPoplarvilleMSNJCAA MW      4,216          4,666            3,250               4,250
Rust CollegeHolly SpringsMSNAIA MW      1,264          1,158       29%           9,900               9,900
Southeastern Baptist CollegeLaurelMSNCCAA  MW         947              604                     17 56%           6,000               6,000
Southwest Mississippi CCSummitMSNJCAA MW      3,269          3,494            2,980               5,680
Tougaloo CollegeTougalooMSNAIA MW      3,140          4,138                425                  19 71%        10,384             10,384
University of MississippiUniversityMSNCAA  IMW   25,512        25,320                555                  26 88%           8,934             25,776
University of Southern MississippiHattiesburgMSNCAA  IMW   15,794        14,530                     23 96%           9,094             11,094
William Carey UniversityHattiesburgMSNAIA MW      6,984          7,847                600                  24 55%        13,050             13,050
Appalachian State UniversityBooneNCNCAA  IMW   14,739        11,399                570                  25 80%           4,242             19,849
Barton CollegeWilsonNCNCAA II MW      7,251          8,703                510                  20 42%        33,430             33,430
Belmont Abbey CollegeBelmontNCNCAA II MW      3,172          3,577                535                  22 80%        18,500             18,500
Brevard CollegeBrevardNCNCAA III MW             -                   -         45%        28,400             28,400
Brunswick Community CollegeBoliviaNCNJCAA MW            39              133            2,432               8,576
Caldwell CC & Technical InstituteHudsonNCNJCAA M              -                   -              2,432               8,576
Campbell UniversityBuies CreekNCNCAA  IMW   19,023        24,898                550                  22 81%        35,580             35,580
Cape Fear CCWilmingtonNCNJCAA MW         736              700            2,432               8,576
Carolina Christian CollegeWinston SalemNCIndepMW             -                   -              7,600               7,600
Carolina UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCCAA  MW      3,749          3,981       50%        12,600             12,600
Catawba CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW      8,850          9,615                520                  20 52%        32,380             32,380
Catawba Valley CCHickoryNCNJCAA MW         357              588            2,128               7,504
Central Carolina CCSanfordNCNJCAA MW             -                   -              2,432               8,576
Chowan UniversityMurfreesboroNCNCAA II MW      5,713          7,258                445                  16 67%        25,880             25,880
Cleveland Community CollegeShelbyNCNJCAAMW
Davidson - Davie CCThomasvilleNCNJCAA M             -                   -              1,824               6,432
Davidson CollegeDavidsonNCNCAA  IMW      8,843        11,316                695                  32 20%        54,460             54,460
Duke UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW   32,384        41,803                775                  35 8%        58,085             58,085
East Carolina UniversityGreenvilleNCNCAA  IMW   20,101        16,574                545                  22 88%           4,452             20,729
Elizabeth City State UniversityElizabeth CityNCNCAA II MW         947          1,923                455                  17 75%           1,000               5,000
Elon UniversityElon