Track & Field 2020

Odds of a High School Track & Field Athlete competing in College 2020:

College Track & Field Odds 2020:  Male Female
Number of US High School Track & Field Athletes 2019-20617,583498,131
Number of College Track & Field Athletes (see table below)36,56636,106
% of US HS Track Athletes competing at any College Level5.7%6.9%
% of US HS Track Athletes competing at NCAA I Schools1.7%2.5%
Odds of a US HS Track Athlete making any College Roster17:1
14:1
Odds of a US HS Track Athlete making an NCAA I Roster60:1
40:1
 
US High School Athlete Odds are adjusted for foreign student NCAA participation.
See Odds of a High School Athlete competing in College for more information.

1,331 Schools sponsored Track & Field teams during 2019-20:
   Total # of teams Total # of Athletes Average Roster Scholarship limit  Average Scholarship *
DivisionSchoolsMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen $Women $
NCAA I34129134111,29613,541394012.61817,82618,650
NCAA II2542222537,5217,471343012.6186,4547,809
NCAA III34833334410,4789,5923128
NAIA 1951891954,0153,558211812127,8817,752
NJCAA1041021041,44084814820202,2262,893
CCCAA5652561,3407532613
Other 33293347633816111,5021,572
Totals1,3311,2181,32636,56636,1013027

NCAA scholarship limits per school apply to cross country and track & field teams combined. Cross country and track & field are equivalency sports for scholarship purposes so partial scholarships can be awarded. For example an NCAA Division II school can award 36 female track & field athletes (including cross country) each an equivalent 1/2 scholarship and not exceed the NCAA team limit of 18. See our page on scholarship limits for more information.

*Average Athletic Scholarship is the average amount of athletically related student aid per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the specific school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this.

Do you have the skills to compete in College Track & Field?

What level of athlete are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of athletes currently on the roster of schools that interest you. Our tables below have links to all 1,331 US College  Track & Field team sites,  search schools & see how you compare.

Stats & Links to all US Colleges sponsoring varsity Track & Field teams 2020:

Track & Field schools listings are divided into 4 tables below based on US regions: West, Midwest, Northeast & South:

Track & Field - Midwest Schools:

Midwest Schools with Track & Field
teams 2020:
 City / Main Campus  StateDivision   Teams  Avr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
  Avr SAT
Math
 Avr ACT
Comp
 Admission
Rate
 In-State
Tuition
Out of State 
Tuition
Briar Cliff UniversitySioux CityIANAIA   MW9,7828,65930,970
30,970
Buena Vista UniversityStorm LakeIANCAA III  MW5152257%34,004 34,004
Central CollegePellaIANCAA III  MW5002470%37,296 37,296
Clarke UniversityDubuqueIANAIA   MW6,5555,4845092182%33,350 33,350
Coe CollegeCedar RapidsIANCAA III  MW5802567%44,050 44,050
Cornell CollegeMount VernonIANCAA III  MW5952761%42,299 42,299
Dordt CollegeSioux CenterIANAIA   MW7,0476,2866002573%30,840 30,840
Drake UniversityDes MoinesIANCAA  I MW7,67117,8176202768%41,396 41,396
Faith Baptist Bible CollegeAnkenyIANCCAA   MW5452262%16,876 16,876
Graceland UniversityLamoniIANAIA   MW5,5554,7875202158%29,240 29,240
Grand View UniversityDes MoinesIANAIA   MW7,2624,6845102192%27,608 27,608
Grinnell CollegeGrinnellIANCAA III  MW7433224%52,392 52,392
Hawkeye Community CollegeWaterlooIANJCAA MW6219945,311 6,021
Indian Hills CCOttumwaIANJCAA  MW3,2443,4654,224 5,760
Iowa Central CCFort DodgeIANJCAA  MW1,3922,3795,490 7,890
Iowa State UniversityAmesIANCAA  I MW20,61221,6245982591%8,988 23,392
Iowa Wesleyan UniversityMount PleasantIANCAA III  MW4942158%24,600 30,500
Iowa Western CCCouncil BluffsIANJCAA  MW3,8239,9665,952 6,112
Loras CollegeDubuqueIANCAA III  MW5562293%34,184 34,184
Luther CollegeDecorahIANCAA III  MW5952663%42,290 42,290
Morningside CollegeSioux CityIANAIA   MW5,1634,928 2358%31,530 31,530
Mount Mercy UniversityCedar RapidsIANAIA   MW4,5093,889 2263%31,998 31,998
North Iowa Area CCMason CityIANJCAA  MW2,8922,3985,408 7,721
Northwestern CollegeOrange CityIANAIA   MW6,1106,1735802471%31,100 31,100
Saint Ambrose UniversityDavenportIANAIA   MW4,1542,9805502363%30,894 30,894
Simpson CollegeIndianolaIANCAA III  MW5652384%39,144 39,144
Southeastern CCWest BurlingtonIANJCAA  MW4,3604,7915,580 5,730
Southwestern CCCrestonIANJCAA  MW1,4991,6685,888 6,112
University of DubuqueDubuqueIANCAA III  MW4801973%34,110 34,110
University of IowaIowa CityIANCAA  I MW19,96818,7116152683%9,267 31,233
University of Northern IowaCedar FallsIANCAA  I MW10,8479,3645552481%8,938 19,480
Upper Iowa UniversityFayetteIANCAA II  MW7,32411,7725352150%30,450 30,450
Waldorf UniversityForest CityIANAIA   MW9,48410,8305052075%22,076 22,076
Wartburg CollegeWaverlyIANCAA III  MW5502376%41,280 41,280
William Penn UniversityOskaloosaIANAIA   MW16,29714,307  55%25,600 25,600
Augustana CollegeRock IslandILNCAA III  MW  64%42,135 42,135
Aurora UniversityAuroraILNCAA III  MW5252181%24,260 24,260
Benedictine UniversityLisleILNCAA III  MW5402363%34,290 34,290
Bradley UniversityPeoriaILNCAA  I MW18,72225,6715952667%33,760 33,760
Chicago State UniversityChicagoILNCAA  I MW15,73619,4404551833%10,163 17,123
College of DuPageGlen EllynILNJCAA  MW9,690 11,790
Concordia University-ChicagoRiver ForestILNCAA III  MW5402376%32,078 32,078
DePaul UniversityChicagoILNCAA  I MW23,97136,846  68%39,975 39,975
Eastern Illinois UniversityCharlestonILNCAA  I MW7,5919,0744952055%11,803 14,023
Elmhurst CollegeElmhurstILNCAA III  MW5422367%37,055 37,055
Greenville UniversityGreenvilleILNCAA III  MW5102148%27,130 27,130
Harper CollegePalatineILNJCAA  MW9,852 11,664
Illinois CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III  MW  76%33,090 33,090
Illinois Institute of TechnologyChicagoILNCAA III  MW6702958%47,646 47,646
Illinois State UniversityNormalILNCAA  I MW16,06416,1665452389%14,516 26,040
Illinois Wesleyan UniversityBloomingtonILNCAA III  MW6082759%47,636 47,636
Judson UniversityElginILNAIA   MW9,5058,2215352271%29,860 29,860
Knox CollegeGalesburgILNCAA III  MW  74%46,554 46,554
Lake Forest CollegeLake ForestILNCAA III  MW  58%47,064 47,064
Lewis UniversityRomeovilleILNCAA II  MW9,72312,1285602458%32,450 32,450
Lincoln CollegeLincolnILNAIA MW6,0916,5253701780%18,600 18,600
Loyola University ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  I MW20,61329,5926002868%44,048 44,048
McKendree UniversityLebanonILNCAA II  MW5,7246,2505602467%30,520 30,520
Millikin UniversityDecaturILNCAA III  MW5302461%35,002 35,002
Monmouth CollegeMonmouthILNCAA III  MW5352469%37,674 37,674
North Central CollegeNapervilleILNCAA III  MW5102456%38,880 38,880
North Park UniversityChicagoILNCAA III  MW5252247%29,860 29,860
Northern Illinois UniversityDekalbILNCAA  I W17,66018,8485352254%14,617 14,617
Oakton CCDes PlainesILNJCAA  MW5411,35110,446 12,462
Olivet Nazarene UniversityBourbonnaisILNAIA   MW11,3088,2175452365%36,070 36,070
Principia CollegeElsahILNCAA III MW5742692%29,470
29,470
Quincy UniversityQuincyILNCAA II  MW6,8988,7575152268%28,562 28,562
Roosevelt UniversityChicagoILNAIA   MW2,8632,4665402465%29,832 29,832
Saint Xavier UniversityChicagoILNAIA   MW9,6878,8505152274%33,880 33,880
Sauk Valley CCDixonILNJCAA  MW2,4092,82910,500 11,340
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleEdwardsvilleILNCAA  I MW10,85913,0115552487%12,132 12,132
Southern Illinois UniversityCarbondaleILNCAA  I MW16,35013,7075502372%14,704 29,160
Trinity Christian CollegePalos HeightsILNAIA   MW10,2134,3735252264%30,175 30,175
Triton CollegeRiver GroveILNJCAA  MW2,0482,12610,096 12,539
University of ChicagoChicagoILNCAA III  MW775347%58,230 58,230
University of Illinois ChampaignILNCAA  I MW25,72427,1176852962%15,094 31,664
University of Illinois at ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  I MW11,12118,5745602476%13,764 26,980
University of Illinois at SpringfieldSpringfieldILNCAA II  MW6,2557,7745492453%11,813 21,338
University of St FrancisJolietILNAIA   MW9,9149,2885502347%32,320 32,320
Western Illinois UniversityMacombILNCAA  I MW8,61910,6755052159%12,951 12,951
Wheaton CollegeWheatonILNCAA III  MW6503083%36,420 36,420
Anderson UniversityAndersonINNCAA III  MW5352265%30,450 30,450
Ball State UniversityMuncieINNCAA  I W17,71518,02165%9,896 26,468
Bethel CollegeMishawakaINNAIA   MW5,8753,7645302292%28,590 28,590
Butler UniversityIndianapolisINNCAA  I MW11,51512,6366252868%41,120 41,120
Calumet College of Saint JosephWhitingINNAIA   MW11,20710,44519,170 19,170
DePauw UniversityGreencastleINNCAA III  MW6202663%49,704 49,704
Earlham CollegeRichmondINNCAA III  MW6402965%46,450 46,450
Franklin CollegeFranklinINNCAA III  MW5352275%32,010 32,010
Goshen CollegeGoshenINNAIA   MW6,8867,7055482466%33,700 33,700
Grace CollegeWinona LakeINNAIA   MW4,9645,2005602482%24,768 24,768
Hanover CollegeHanoverINNCAA III  MW5702579%37,670 37,670
Huntington UniversityHuntingtonINNAIA   MW5,6655,2565402383%26,158 26,158
Indiana Institute of TechnologyFort WayneINNAIA   MW7,8719,7214322163%26,900 26,900
Indiana State UniversityTerre HauteINNCAA  I MW13,84411,3065002090%9,090 19,836
Indiana UniversityBloomingtonINNCAA  I MW24,49421,3476302877%10,681 35,456
Indiana University-EastRichmondINNAIA   MW5,3455,7935002165%7,344 19,400
Indiana University-KokomoKokomoINNAIA  MW3,5074,1505152180%7,344 19,400
Indiana Wesleyan UniversityMarionINNAIA   MW6,7516,8145502468%26,630 26,630
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneFort WayneINNCAA  I MW10,56910,6345352297%8,450 20,288
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA  I MW9,59512,9805452381%9,465 29,821
Manchester UniversityNorth ManchesterINNCAA III  MW  59%32,758 32,758
Marian UniversityIndianapolisINNAIA   MW12,74810,7595552361%34,000 34,000
Purdue UniversityWest LafayetteINNCAA  I MW23,67722,9096602958%9,992 28,794
Rose-Hulman Institute of TechnologyTerre HauteINNCAA III  MW7203168%49,871 49,871
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods St Mary WoodsINUSCAA MW7,7985,3824952072%29,960 29,960
Taylor UniversityUplandINNAIA   MW6,8695,8005902678%34,114 34,114
Trine UniversityAngolaINNCAA III  MW5652473%32,176 32,176
University of EvansvilleEvansvilleINNCAA  I  MW15,04219,6435902569%36,416 36,416
University of IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA II  MW10,32815,7335352269%29,688 29,688
University of Notre DameNotre DameINNCAA  I MW34,32735,1087503418%53,391 53,391
University of Saint FrancisFort WayneINNAIA   MW19,24919,0545182193%30,430 30,430
University of Southern IndianaEvansvilleINNCAA II  MW4,7725,1475402295%8,349 19,436
Valparaiso UniversityValparaisoINNCAA  I MW9,02918,5315852689%40,260 40,260
Vincennes UniversityVincennesINNJCAA   MW7,11612,1705,902 13,959
Wabash CollegeCrawfordsvilleINNCAA III M6152665%43,650
43,650
Allen County CCIolaKSNJCAA  MW1,5651,8883,808 3,808
Baker UniversityBaldwin CityKSNAIA   MW20,36322,2185382388%29,830 29,830
Barton County CCGreat BendKSNJCAA  MW3,9413,8093,584 3,584
Benedictine CollegeAtchisonKSNAIA   MW9,0927,0715752593%29,530 29,530
Bethany CollegeLindsborgKSNAIA   MW22,22223,8634952168%27,850 27,850
Bethel CollegeNorth NewtonKSNAIA   MW6,6235,3255192144%28,540 28,540
Butler CCEl DoradoKSNJCAA  MW5,3606,0733,510 5,310
Cloud County CCConcordiaKSNJCAA  MW2,7363,6713,300 3,480
Coffeyville CCCoffeyvilleKSNJCAA  MW1,8941,7762,304 3,872
Colby CCColbyKSNJCAA  MW2,0282,1133,758 5,298
Cowley CollegeArkansas CityKSNJCAA  MW3,3983,3043,300 4,170
Dodge City CCDodge CityKSNJCAA  MW1,6871,4493,270 3,630
Emporia State UniversityEmporiaKSNCAA II  MW4,3414,3905272285%6,758 20,675
Fort Hays State UniversityHaysKSNCAA II  MW4,6125,728  92%5,130 15,210
Fort Scott CCFort ScottKSNJCAA  MW2,6072,2163,330 3,330
Friends UniversityWichitaKSNAIA   MW5,3054,4634852147%28,415 28,415
Garden City CCGarden CityKSNJCAA  MW2,9812,7473,240 3,810
Haskell Indian Nations UniversityLawrenceKSNAIA   MW4741868%480 480
Hesston CollegeHesstonKSNJCAA   MW4,4505,51626,900 26,900
Highland CCHighlandKSNJCAA  MW1,9723,0303,625 3,625
Hutchinson CCHutchinsonKSNJCAA  MW3,8543,5563,520 4,512
Kansas Christian CollegeOverland ParkKSNCCAA MW7,690 7,690
Kansas State UniversityManhattanKSNCAA  I MW21,72217,275  93%10,383 25,887
Kansas Wesleyan UniversitySalinaKSNAIA   MW5,8424,5415402347%29,500 29,500
McPherson CollegeMcPhersonKSNAIA   MW7,2245,3895452177%28,951 28,951
MidAmerica Nazarene UniversityOlatheKSNAIA   MW10,78711,9195252259%29,736 29,736
Neosho County CCChanuteKSNJCAA  MW1,4461,8204,794 4,794
Northwest Kansas Tech CollegeGoodlandKSNJCAA  MW2,0192,697
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA   MW11,53911,6345101978%30,050 30,050
Pittsburg State UniversityPittsburgKSNCAA II  MW5,5525,502 2390%7,298 18,642
Pratt Community CollegePrattKSNJCAA  MW2,4913,1403,588 4,040
Southwestern CollegeWinfieldKSNAIA   MW7,9816,3554952156%30,150 30,150
Sterling CollegeSterlingKSNAIA   MW8,7096,1055052041%26,000 26,000
Tabor CollegeHillsboroKSNAIA   MW9,2605,8005102157%28,260 28,260
University of KansasLawrenceKSNCAA  I MW26,65721,857 2692%11,148 27,358
University of Saint MaryLeavenworthKSNAIA   MW4,4523,5075332161%28,810 28,810
Washburn UniversityTopekaKSNCAA II  MW5,3327,2068,312 18,560
Wichita State UniversityWichitaKSNCAA  I MW10,55416,1855852396%8,270 17,452
Alice Lloyd CollegePippa PassesKYNAIA   MW2,2051,5454352128%11,550 11,550
Bellarmine UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA II  MW8,4288,6825752586%42,200 42,200
Berea CollegeBereaKYNCAA III  MW5672538%39,990 39,990
Brescia UniversityOwensboroKYNAIA   MW13,90315,2755602239%22,100 22,100
Campbellsville UniversityCampbellsvilleKYNAIA   MW10,01210,1605422183%25,400 25,400
Centre CollegeDanvilleKYNCAA III  MW6583073%41,700 41,700
Eastern Kentucky UniversityRichmondKYNCAA  I MW15,80018,9885502387%9,666 19,444
Georgetown CollegeGeorgetownKYNAIA   MW12,6828,3345352348%38,650 38,650
Kentucky Christian UniversityGraysonKYNAIA II MW4,5182,7145001937%19,256 19,256
Kentucky State UniversityFrankfortKYNCAA II  MW3,2349,3434521772%8,090 19,390
Kentucky Wesleyan CollegeOwensboroKYNCAA II  MW6,9377,7855102364%26,160 26,160
Lindsey Wilson CollegeColumbiaKYNAIA   MW7,9679,44024,850 24,850
Midway UniversityMidwayKYNAIA   MW5,3523,4675102161%24,750 24,750
Morehead State UniversityMoreheadKYNCAA  I MW5,07414,745 2379%9,070 13,546
Murray State UniversityMurrayKYNCAA  I W17,93615,0095552481%9,084 24,540
Northern Kentucky UniversityHighland HeightsKYNCAA  I MW10,34415,8865502389%10,032 19,680
Spalding UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA III  MW5452196%24,500 24,500
Thomas More CollegeCrestview HillsKYNAIA MW5202290%31,200 31,200
Transylvania UniversityLexingtonKYNCAA III  MW6052789%38,750 38,750
Union CollegeBarbourvilleKYNAIA   MW11,19511,4745052156%27,140 27,140
University of KentuckyLexingtonKYNCAA  I MW27,18528,0015902694%12,245 29,099
University of LouisvilleLouisvilleKYNCAA  I MW24,18424,1315902672%11,656 27,278
University of PikevillePikevilleKYNAIA   MW5,3484,67920,950 20,950
University of the CumberlandsWilliamsburgKYNAIA   MW8,2596,3415502373%23,000 23,000
Western Kentucky UniversityBowling GreenKYNCAA  I MW15,30117,6995352497%10,512 26,280
Adrian CollegeAdrianMINCAA III  MW5232365%37,087 37,087
Albion CollegeAlbionMINCAA III  MW5552368%45,590 45,590
Alma CollegeAlmaMINCAA III  MW5602364%40,258 40,258
Aquinas CollegeGrand RapidsMINAIA   MW6,5856,1995552469%32,574 32,574
Calvin CollegeGrand RapidsMINCAA III  MW6352779%34,600 34,600
Central Michigan UniversityMount PleasantMINCAA  I MW16,74118,9145402469%12,960 24,120
Concordia University-Ann ArborAnn ArborMINAIA   MW5,2343,690 2149%29,290 29,290
Cornerstone UniversityGrand RapidsMINAIA   MW6,0365,7565252373%24,500 24,500
Davenport UniversityGrand RapidsMINCAA II MW6,2939,780  89%18,414 18,414
Eastern Michigan UniversityYpsilantiMINCAA  I MW21,07516,4955101976%12,508 12,508
Ferris State UniversityBig RapidsMINCAA II  MW7,2267,8335252381%11,788 11,788
Grace Christian UniversityWyomingMINCCAA   W  28%13,945 13,945
Grand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMINCAA II  MW7,8398,6225652483%12,484 17,762
Hillsdale CollegeHillsdaleMINCAA II MW6733136%27,57827,578
Hope CollegeHollandMINCAA III  MW6002676%34,010 34,010
Lake Superior State UniversitySault Ste MarieMINCAA II  MW7,7757,0245252263%11,895 11,895
Lansing Community CollegeLansingMINJCAA  MW2,3263,2826,680 9,830
Lawrence Technological UniversitySouthfieldMINAIA  MW9,25711,3525852678%33,570 33,570
Macomb Community CollegeWarrenMINJCAA  MW1,6191,914 5,952 7,649
Madonna UniversityLivoniaMINAIA   MW8,3245,8385252278%21,900 21,900
Michigan State UniversityEast LansingMINCAA  I MW25,03321,7216052678%14,460 39,766
Michigan Technological UniversityHoughtonMINCAA II  MW10,99413,9506402774%15,646 33,726
Muskegon Community CollegeMuskegonMINJCAA  MW8241,17510,030 13,430
Northern Michigan UniversityMarquetteMINCAA II  W10,0509,7815302366%10,729 16,225
Northwood UniversityMidlandMINCAA II  MW8,24412,4715452268%27,060 27,060
Oakland UniversityRochester HillsMINCAA  I MW11,03013,8705602584%12,606 24,230
Olivet CollegeOlivetMINCAA III  MW4751971%27,680 27,680
Rochester CollegeRochester HillsMINAIA   MW12,8279,75248520100%23,282 23,282
Saginaw Valley State UniversityUniversity CenterMINCAA II  MW4,9315,1125402377%10,308 24,215
Siena Heights UniversityAdrianMINAIA   MW7,9745,833  69%27,124 27,124
Spring Arbor UniversitySpring ArborMINAIA   MW7,3808,2875582371%28,810 28,810
University of Detroit MercyDetroitMINCAA  I MW14,03019,1415752483%28,000 28,000
University of MichiganAnn ArborMINCAA  I MW30,57326,0887253223%15,262 49,350
Wayne State UniversityDetroitMINCAA II  W9,38512,0405502471%13,097 27,991
Western Michigan UniversityKalamazooMINCAA  I W23,12619,5605402381%12,483 15,373
Augsburg CollegeMinneapolisMNNCAA III  MW6132269%38,800 38,800
Bemidji State UniversityBemidjiMNNCAA II  W3,9324,278 2267%8,696 8,696
Bethany Lutheran CollegeMankatoMNNCAA III  MW5702278%27,780 27,780
Bethel UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III  MW5642571%37,300 37,300
Carleton CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III  MW7303320%54,759 54,759
College of Saint BenedictSt. JosephMNNCAA III W5402583%45,264
45,264
College of Saint ScholasticaDuluthMNNCAA III  MW5802366%37,212 37,212
Concordia College at MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA III  MW6242461%39,878 39,878
Concordia University-Saint PaulSaint PaulMNNCAA II  MW5,0418,250  97%22,275 22,275
Crown CollegeSaint BonifaciusMNNCAA III  MW5252155%26,200 26,200
Gustavus Adolphus CollegeSaint PeterMNNCAA III  MW  66%45,400 45,400
Hamline UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III  MW5702467%41,290 41,290
Macalester CollegeSaint PaulMNNCAA III  MW7153141%54,344 54,344
Martin Luther CollegeNew UlmMNNCAA III  MW5802489%15,410 15,410
Minnesota State University MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA II  MW4,0043,7525352360%8,496 15,906
Minnesota State University-MankatoMankatoMNNCAA II  MW4,9465,240 2261%8,184 16,235
North Central UniversityMinneapolisMNNCAA III  MW5422290%24,240 24,240
Saint Cloud State UniversitySaint CloudMNNCAA II  W4,9385,6685602186%8,265 16,499
Saint John's UniversityCollegevilleMNNCAA III M5852580%44,990
44,990
Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaWinonaMNNCAA III  MW5652391%35,110 35,110
Southwest Minnesota State UnivMarshallMNNCAA II  MW2,9453,7904802060%8,612 8,612
St Catherine UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III  W5722273%39,554 39,554
St Olaf CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III  MW6502950%47,840 47,840
University of MinnesotaMinneapolisMNNCAA  I MW21,36818,2287102952%14,760 30,438
University of Minnesota-DuluthDuluthMNNCAA II  MW5,1906,3906172474%13,366 18,484
University of Minnesota-MorrisMorrisMNNCAA III  MW6202563%13,314 15,342
University of NorthwesternSaint PaulMNNCAA III  MW5702493%31,540 31,540
University of St ThomasSaint PaulMNNCAA III  MW6352780%42,736 42,736
Winona State UniversityWinonaMNNCAA II  W4,9574,7945602266%9,425 15,348
Central Methodist UniversityFayetteMONAIA   MW5,7384,1685352293%24,420 24,420
College of the OzarksPoint LookoutMONAIA MW2,3863,7006022412%19,360 19,360
Columbia CollegeColumbiaMONAIA   MW10,81516,30622,704 22,704
Cottey CollegeNevadaMONAIA II W  5052238%21,160 21,160
Culver-Stockton CollegeCantonMONAIA   MW5202146%26,680 26,680
Drury UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA II  MW8,70513,0895802668%28,515 28,515
Evangel UniversitySpringfieldMONAIA   MW11,2517,876  79%23,421 23,421
Fontbonne UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III  MW5152181%26,340 26,340
Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityHannibalMONAIA   MW6,9305,659  54%22,750 22,750
Harris-Stowe State UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA   MW2,0382,6325,388 10,020
Lincoln UniversityJefferson CityMONCAA II  MW6,9817,4527,632 14,172
Lindenwood UniversitySaint CharlesMONCAA II  MW3,8614,5725402388%17,600 17,600
Maryville University of Saint LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II  MW8,5129,5375602395%28,470 28,470
Mineral Area CollegePark HillsMONJCAA  MW8,2059,3264,870 6,430
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA   MW14,33012,5755102152%27,124 27,124
Missouri Southern State UniversityJoplinMONCAA II  MW5,4215,571 2196%6,503 13,005
Missouri State UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA  I W12,33611,0755542485%7,376 15,326
Missouri Univ of Science & TechnologyRollaMONCAA II  MW8,26410,7326492884%9,440 26,461
Missouri Valley CollegeMarshallMONAIA   MW8,67710,7134951959%20,600 20,600
Missouri Western State UniversitySaint JosephMONCAA II  MW5,8307,7827,960 13,835
Northwest Missouri State UnivMaryvilleMONCAA II  MW6,4438,8105492279%7,844 13,166
Park University ParkvilleMONAIA   MW5,5806,57011,572 11,572
Saint Louis UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA  I MW15,60520,0926402858%43,884 43,884
Southeast Missouri State UniversityCape GirardeauMONCAA  I MW9,6298,8875702383%7,418 13,155
Southwest Baptist UniversityBolivarMONCAA II  MW8,11810,5485472270%24,078 24,078
St Charles CCCottlevilleMONJCAA  MW1,5032,2693,888 5,376
St Louis College of PharmacySaint LouisMONAIA   MW9,2029,8856242671%29,981 29,981
Truman State UniversityKirksvilleMONCAA II  MW3,6034,0686092765%7,749 14,601
University of Central MissouriWarrensburgMONCAA II  MW5,3687,777 2286%7,673 14,442
University of MissouriColumbiaMONCAA  I MW23,58725,8075902678%9,972 27,042
University of Missouri-Kansas CityKansas CityMONCAA  I MW16,63417,1196452556%8,178 20,207
University of Missouri-St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II  MW8,77014,5525652473%9,792 26,040
Washington University in St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA III  MW7803415%53,399 53,399
Webster UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III  MW5522456%27,900 27,900
Westminster CollegeFultonMONCAA III  MW5502394%27,600 27,600
William Jewell CollegeLibertyMONCAA II  MW11,49611,5735752646%34,400 34,400
William Woods UniversityFultonMONAIA   MW11,84211,7865542364%24,110 24,110
Dickinson State UniversityDickinsonNDNAIA   MW1,1761,3124772166%6,768 9,546
Minot State UniversityMinotNDNCAA II  MW2,5564,6525152150%7,064 7,064
North Dakota State UniversityFargoNDNCAA  I MW11,13012,6545932493%9,414 13,393
University of JamestownJamestownNDNAIA   MW8,2297,8065202262%21,976 21,976
University of MaryBismarckNDNCAA II  MW5,5348,4195692378%18,444 18,444
University of North DakotaGrand ForksNDNCAA  I MW14,07413,6165652482%8,695 20,759
Valley City State UniversityValley CityNDNAIA   MW2,0672,4795152174%7,626 17,166
Chadron State CollegeChadronNENCAA II  MW3,4883,9297,384 7,414
College of Saint MaryOmahaNENAIA W52%20,350
20,350
Concordia University-NebraskaSewardNENAIA   MW5,8885,6294902368%32,220 32,220
Doane UniversityCreteNENAIA   MW6,3477,933  68%33,800 33,800
Hastings CollegeHastingsNENAIA   MW6,1656,1525102264%30,050 30,050
Midland UniversityFremontNENAIA   MW13,94313,4455052152%32,598 32,598
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityLincolnNENCAA III  MW5702572%34,202 34,202
University of NebraskaLincolnNENCAA  I MW18,75019,8046202680%9,242 25,038
University of Nebraska at KearneyKearneyNENCAA II  MW5,3235,9935132394%7,512 13,742
University of Nebraska at OmahaOmahaNENCAA  I W9,5157,381 2382%7,790 20,764
Wayne State CollegeWayneNENCAA II  MW3,0873,6107,172 12,602
York CollegeYorkNENAIA   MW7,0357,3065302050%19,310 19,310
Ashland UniversityAshlandOHNCAA II  MW5,9975,1235482368%21,342 21,342
Baldwin Wallace UniversityBereaOHNCAA III  MW5602474%32,586 32,586
Bluffton UniversityBlufftonOHNCAA III  MW4952242%32,766 32,766
Bowling Green State UniversityBowling GreenOHNCAA  I W18,18014,3454952272%11,105 19,093
Bryant & Stratton CollegeSolonOHNJCAA MW4,38210,61118,041 18,041
Capital UniversityColumbusOHNCAA III  MW5452473%35,466 35,466
Case Western Reserve UniversityClevelandOHNCAA III  MW7453229%49,042 49,042
Cedarville UniversityCedarvilleOHNCAA II  MW5,3267,1596102679%30,270 30,270
Central State UniversityWilberforceOHNCAA II  MW3,1393,5173901657%6,346 8,346
Cleveland State UniversityClevelandOHNCAA  I W8,95211,9255352288%10,457 14,824
College of WoosterWoosterOHNCAA III  MW6252854%50,250 50,250
Cuyahoga CC ClevelandOHNJCAA  W2,0902,9194,322 8,136
Defiance CollegeDefianceOHNCAA III  MW4782052%32,700 32,700
Denison UniversityGranvilleOHNCAA III  MW6603034%51,960 51,960
Franciscan University of SteubenvilleSteubenvilleOHNCAA III  MW5652577%27,630 27,630
Heidelberg UniversityTiffinOHNCAA III  MW5352273%31,000 31,000
John Carroll UniversityUniversity HgtsOHNCAA III  MW5952583%41,340 41,340
Kent State Univ at TuscarawasNew PhiladelphiaOHUSCAA MW5,834 14,332
Kent State University KentOHNCAA  I MW17,32516,7495502385%10,312 19,014
Kenyon CollegeGambierOHNCAA III  MW6903136%55,930 55,930
Lake Erie CollegePainesvilleOHNCAA II  MW7,5578,8945202065%31,422 31,422
Lourdes UniversitySylvaniaOHNAIA   MW5,5025,5845152189%22,480 22,480
Malone UniversityCantonOHNCAA II  MW7,1958,5405252270%30,860 30,860
Marietta CollegeMariettaOHNCAA III  MW5482369%36,040 36,040
Miami UniversityOxfordOHNCAA  I MW25,68817,0426602875%15,380 34,896
Mount Saint Joseph UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA III  MW5302360%30,100 30,100
Mount Vernon Nazarene UniversityMount VernonOHNAIA   MW4,5935,6195152376%29,244 29,244
Muskingum UniversityNew ConcordOHNCAA III  MW5372272%28,266 28,266
Oberlin CollegeOberlinOHNCAA III  MW6903036%55,052 55,052
Ohio Christian UniversityCirclevilleOHNAIA   MW3,3213,50320,806 20,806
Ohio Dominican UniversityColumbusOHNCAA II  MW5,8406,4025052275%31,080 31,080
Ohio Northern UniversityAdaOHNCAA III  MW6002568%32,260 32,260
Ohio State UniversityColumbusOHNCAA  I MW19,95020,3537053052%10,726 30,742
Ohio UniversityAthensOHNCAA  I W21,86719,9095802478%12,192 21,656
Ohio Wesleyan UniversityDelawareOHNCAA III  MW  69%45,760 45,760
Otterbein UniversityWestervilleOHNCAA III  MW5932481%31,874 31,874
Shawnee State UniversityPortsmouthOHNAIA   MW1,7952,6348,556 14,714
Tiffin UniversityTiffinOHNCAA II  MW5,1694,920  69%25,000 25,000
University of AkronAkronOHNCAA  I MW16,03315,2395652369%11,463 15,500
University of CincinnatiCincinnatiOHNCAA  I MW20,37719,2846402773%11,000 27,334
University of DaytonDaytonOHNCAA  I W10,94218,1076052772%42,900 42,900
University of FindlayFindlayOHNCAA II  MW10,01110,4375702474%34,360 34,360
University of Mount UnionAllianceOHNCAA III  MW5442396%30,860 30,860
University of Rio GrandeRio GrandeOHNAIA   MW6,7115,47427,481 27,481
University of ToledoToledoOHNCAA  I W21,88717,8445702394%10,293 19,653
Ursuline CollegePepper PikeOHNCAA II  W 12,8295402290%32,390 32,390
Walsh UniversityNorth CantonOHNCAA II  MW6,3398,7055402378%29,980 29,980
Wilberforce UniversityWilberforceOHNAIA   MW6,0503,3613931767%13,250 13,250
Wilmington CollegeWilmingtonOHNCAA III  MW5052185%25,675 25,675
Wittenberg UniversitySpringfieldOHNCAA III  MW  74%39,500 39,500
Wright State UniversityDaytonOHNCAA  I W10,55413,3895482295%9,254 18,398
Xavier UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA  I MW14,31323,0955752574%38,530 38,530
Youngstown State UniversityYoungstownOHNCAA  I MW11,92411,2275402169%8,967 9,327
Augustana UniversitySioux FallsSDNCAA II  MW9,28112,6446152665%33,018 33,018
Black Hills State UniversitySpearfishSDNCAA II  MW4,4044,3295242188%8,733 11,778
Dakota State UniversityMadisonSDNAIA   MW2,3302,3725502383%9,276 12,249
Dakota Wesleyan UniversityMitchellSDNAIA   MW3,8773,1384952274%27,640 27,640
Mount Marty CollegeYanktonSDNAIA   MW3,7083,4244552169%27,276 27,276
Northern State UniversityAberdeenSDNCAA II  MW4,6274,8665302288%8,497 11,470
South Dakota School of Mines & TechRapid CitySDNCAA II  MW5,1444,9966422783%10,560 14,820
South Dakota State UniversityBrookingsSDNCAA  I MW7,9667,7075802392%8,764 12,128
University of Sioux FallsSioux FallsSDNCAA II  MW5,4725,9835502391%18,280 18,280
University of South DakotaVermillionSDNCAA  I MW11,03410,9645752386%9,061 12,425
Beloit CollegeBeloitWINCAA III  MW6202556%50,040 50,040
Bryant & Stratton CollegeWauwatosaWINJCAA MW6,4949,30718,011 18,011
Cardinal Stritch UniversityMilwaukeeWINAIA   MW5,2675,0594812071%29,998 29,998
Carroll UniversityWaukeshaWINCAA III  MW5652469%31,918 31,918
Carthage CollegeKenoshaWINCAA III  MW5752468%43,550 43,550
Concordia University-WisconsinMequonWINCAA III  MW 2365%29,450 29,450
Edgewood CollegeMadisonWINCAA III  MW5352373%29,500 29,500
Lakeland UniversityPlymouthWINCAA III  MW4851952%28,870 28,870
Lawrence UniversityAppletonWINCAA III  MW6702962%47,475 47,475
Marian UniversityFond Du LacWINCAA III  MW5002065%27,400 27,400
Marquette UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA  I MW17,86424,7046152782%41,870 41,870
Milwaukee School of EngineeringMilwaukeeWINCAA III  MW6552863%40,749 40,749
Ripon CollegeRiponWINCAA III  MW5502469%43,808 43,808
Saint Norbert CollegeDe PereWINCAA III  MW5502578%38,129 38,129
Univ of Wisconsin- Eau ClaireEau ClaireWINCAA III  MW 2478%8,820 17,095
Univ of Wisconsin- WhitewaterWhitewaterWINCAA III  MW 2276%7,692 16,265
Univ of Wisconsin-La CrosseLa CrosseWINCAA III  MW 2571%9,107 17,776
Univ of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeMilwaukeeWINCAA  I MW12,34815,768 2274%9,588 20,867
Univ of Wisconsin-OshkoshOshkoshWINCAA III  MW 2271%7,621 15,194
Univ of Wisconsin-ParksideKenoshaWINCAA II  MW4,3726,799 2167%7,389 15,378
Univ of Wisconsin-PlattevillePlattevilleWINCAA III  MW 2382%7,796 15,646
Univ of Wisconsin-River FallsRiver FallsWINCAA III  MW 2375%8,025 15,598
Univ of Wisconsin-Stevens PointStevens PointWINCAA III  MW 2283%8,239 16,506
Univ of Wisconsin-StoutMenomonieWINCAA III  MW 2390%9,457 17,424
Univ of Wisconsin-SuperiorSuperiorWINCAA III  MW 2278%8,126 15,699
University of WisconsinMadisonWINCAA  I MW22,68818,1607003052%10,555 36,805
Viterbo UniversityLa CrosseWINAIA   MW1,9501,5856302476%27,970 27,970
Wisconsin Lutheran CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III  MW5562380%29,725 29,725
Alderson Broaddus UniversityPhilippiWVNCAA II  MW5,0208,9835052043%27,910 27,910
Bethany CollegeBethanyWVNCAA III  MW5002091%29,773 29,773
Concord UniversityAthensWVNCAA II  MW5,8334,9735052189%8,211 17,655
Davis & Elkins CollegeElkinsWVNCAA II  MW6,6306,6744951937%29,590 29,590
Glenville State CollegeGlenvilleWVNCAA II  MW4,6394,7696,919 15,580
Marshall UniversityHuntingtonWVNCAA  I W20,35118,2744952291%8,128 18,614
Ohio Valley UniversityViennaWVNCAA II  MW12,08613,2515352134%21,900 21,900
Salem International UniversitySalemWVNCAA II  MW6,3149,36016,700 16,700
University of CharlestonCharlestonWVNCAA II  MW9,45210,4905092150%30,900 30,900
West Liberty UniversityWest LibertyWVNCAA II  MW5,5384,3825152069%7,680 15,620
West Virginia UniversityMorgantownWVNCAA  I W20,24319,1235702482%8,856 24,950
West Virginia Wesleyan CollegeBuckhannonWVNCAA II  MW6,5166,1105352270%31,640 31,640
Wheeling UniversityWheelingWVNCAA II  MW7,6458,1365152286%29,290 29,290
WVU Institute of TechnologyMontgomeryWVNAIA   MW9,3436,2715652461%7,464 18,648

 

Track & Field - Northeast Schools:

Northeast Schools with Track & Field
teams 2020:
 City / Main Campus  StateDivision   Teams  Avr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
  Avr SAT
Math
 Avr ACT
Comp
 Admission
Rate
 In-State
Tuition
Out of State 
Tuition
Central Connecticut State UnivNew BritainCTNCAA IMW11,60615,0045302267%10,616
23,124
Connecticut CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW6803138%54,820 54,820
Eastern Connecticut State UnivWillimanticCTNCAA III MW  66%11,356 23,864
Post UniversityWaterburyCTNCAA II MW5,6496,892  53%16,610 16,610
Quinnipiac UniversityHamdenCTNCAA  IW27,16129,2565852672%47,960 47,960
Sacred Heart UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW13,52512,026  60%41,420 41,420
Southern Connecticut State UnivNew HavenCTNCAA II MW3,5033,6705002166%10,954 23,464
Trinity CollegeHartfordCTNCAA III MW7103134%56,910 56,910
U.S. Coast Guard AcademyNew LondonCTNCAA IIIMW6752919% Full  Ride! 
University of ConnecticutStorrsCTNCAA  IMW29,05626,6626702949%15,730 38,098
University of HartfordWest HartfordCTNCAA  IMW16,09927,5045702571%40,694 40,694
University of New HavenWest HavenCTNCAA II MW9,2749,3325552384%39,270 39,270
Wesleyan UniversityMiddletownCTNCAA III MW  17%54,944 54,944
Yale UniversityNew HavenCTNCAA  IMW770346%53,430 53,430
American UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW20,92223,5106352932%48,459 48,459
Catholic University WashingtonDCNCAA III MW  84%45,804 45,804
Gallaudet UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III MW4661857%17,038 17,038
George Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW20,74927,5706903142%55,230 55,230
Georgetown UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW12,04016,5027353315%54,104 54,104
Howard UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW18,67317,0735932532%26,756 26,756
Univ of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDCNCAA II W12,44618,5775,888 12,416
Delaware State UniversityDoverDENCAA  IMW11,93512,0004452049%7,868 16,904
Goldey-Beacom CollegeWilmingtonDENCAA II MW3,3394,350  53%24,300 24,300
University of DelawareNewarkDENCAA  IW22,75319,7586252866%13,680 34,310
Wesley CollegeDoverDENCAA III MW4551862%26,406 26,406
Wilmington UniversityNew CastleDENCAA II MW3,6175,48311,210 11,210
American International CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA II MW10,1509,1665001968%35,680 35,680
Amherst CollegeAmherstMANCAA III MW7253313%56,426 56,426
Assumption CollegeWorcesterMANCAA II MW4,5104,952  81%40,958 40,958
Babson CollegeWellesleyMANCAA III MW7053024%51,104 51,104
Bay Path CollegeLongmeadowMANCAA IIIW60%34,225
34,225
Bentley UniversityWalthamMANCAA II MW7,3907,9096853043%49,880 49,880
Boston CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA  IMW31,15427,2287203328%55,464 55,464
Boston UniversityBostonMANCAA  IMW27,40029,1587303222%53,948 53,948
Brandeis UniversityWalthamMANCAA III MW7153131%55,395 55,395
Bridgewater State UniversityBridgewaterMANCAA III MW5302290%10,367 16,507
Bristol CCFall RiverMANJCAA  W4,776 9,720
Eastern Nazarene CollegeQuincyMANCAA III MW5202064%25,598 25,598
Elms CollegeChicopeeMANCAA III MW5402167%35,788 35,788
Emmanuel CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW5852677%39,804 39,804
Endicott CollegeBeverlyMANCAA III W  80%33,050 33,050
Fitchburg State UniversityFitchburgMANCAA III MW5352287%10,354 16,434
Framingham State UniversityFraminghamMANCAA III  W5202173%10,520 16,600
Gordon CollegeWenhamMANCAA III MW5782675%37,400 37,400
Hampshire CollegeAmherstMAUSCAAMW  63%51,668 51,668
Harvard UniversityCambridgeMANCAA  IMW770345%50,420 50,420
Holy CrossWorcesterMANCAA  IMW16,82716,235  38%52,770 52,770
Holyoke CCHolyokeMANJCAA MW4,902 9,846
Lasell CollegeNewtonMANCAA III MW5352180%36,000 36,000
Lesley UniversityCambridgeMANCAA III MW5462676%27,975 27,975
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCambridgeMANCAA III MW790357%51,832 51,832
Massachusetts Maritime AcademyBuzzards BayMANCAA III MW5652389%9,728 26,106
Massasoit CCBrocktonMANJCAA MW208 4,824 9,768
Merrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMANCAA IMW16,83917,048  83%41,760 41,760
Mount Holyoke CollegeSouth HadleyMANCAA IIIW7153151%49,998
49,998
Nichols CollegeDudleyMANCAA III MW  82%35,000 35,000
Northeastern UniversityBostonMANCAA  IMW32,25634,4417403319%51,522 51,522
Northern Essex CCHaverhillMANJCAA MW5,136 10,920
Regis CollegeWestonMANCAA III MW  78%41,015 41,015
Roxbury CCRoxbury CrossingMANJCAA MW5,848 11,152
Smith CollegeNorthamptonMANCAA IIIW31%52,404
52,404
Springfield CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA III MW5752563%37,444 37,444
Stonehill CollegeEastonMANCAA II MW6,6896,158  70%42,746 42,746
Suffolk UniversityBostonMANCAA III MW5552485%38,566 38,566
Tufts UniversityMedfordMANCAA III MW7403315%56,382 56,382
Univ of Massachusetts-BostonBostonMANCAA III MW  78%14,167 33,966
Univ of Massachusetts-DartmouthNorth DartmouthMANCAA III MW5452378%13,921 29,141
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellLowellMANCAA  IMW15,45820,2046252772%15,180 32,827
University of MassachusettsAmherstMANCAA  IMW19,47518,2336552960%15,887 34,570
Wellesley CollegeWellesley MANCAA IIIW7203220%53,732
53,732
Wentworth Institute of TechnologyBostonMANCAA III M 6002576%33,950 33,950
Westfield State UniversityWestfieldMANCAA III MW5402386%10,429 16,509
Wheaton CollegeNortonMANCAA III MW6252970%52,626 52,626
Williams CollegeWilliamstownMANCAA III MW7453413%55,450 55,450
Worcester Polytechnic InstituteWorcesterMANCAA III MW  42%50,530 50,530
Worcester State UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW  78%10,161 16,241
Bowie State UniversityBowieMDNCAA II MW4,1145,485  38%8,234 18,874
CCBC - CatonsvilleBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW5441,3457,110 10,204
Coppin State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW8,96610,0484701838%8,873 15,144
Frostburg State UniversityFrostburgMDNCAA III MW5052078%9,172 22,892
Goucher CollegeBaltimoreMDNCAA III MW  80%44,300 44,300
Hagerstown CCHagerstownMDNJCAA MW1,1151,0266,360 8,160
Hood CollegeFrederickMDNCAA III MW  71%39,492 39,492
Howard CCColumbiaMDNJCAA MW2613496,048 7,248
Johns Hopkins UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III  MW7703411%53,740 53,740
Loyola University MarylandBaltimoreMDNCAA  IW14,73217,211  79%48,920 48,920
McDaniel CollegeWestminsterMDNCAA III MW5652464%43,260 43,260
Montgomery CollegeRockvilleMDNJCAA MW2515599,966 13,602
Morgan State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW15,23217,6215101866%7,900 18,167
Mount St Mary's UniversityEmmitsburgMDNCAA  IMW9,73111,3035652268%41,350 41,350
Notre Dame of Maryland UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III W  5002488%36,900 36,900
Prince George's CCLargoMDNJCAA MW6,050 8,498
Salisbury UniversitySalisburyMDNCAA III MW  62%9,824 19,526
Stevenson UniversityStevensonMDNCAA III MW5502273%36,242 36,242
Towson UniversityTowsonMDNCAA  IW16,24215,6205552379%9,940 23,208
U.S. Naval AcademyAnnapolisMDNCAA  IMW640299% Full  Ride! 
University of MarylandCollege ParkMDNCAA  IMW32,05934,1997053147%10,595 35,216
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW5,5688,3656402758%11,778 26,872
University of Maryland Eastern ShorePrincess AnneMDNCAA  IMW9,57714,4684751854%8,302 18,508
Bates CollegeLewistonMENCAA III MW  18%53,794 53,794
Bowdoin CollegeBrunswickMENCAA III MW  10%53,922 53,922
Colby CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW7253213%55,210 55,210
Husson UniversityBangorMENCAA III MW5152083%18,170 18,170
Saint Joseph's College of MaineStandishMENCAA III MW5302184%35,650 35,650
Thomas CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW26,900 26,900
Unity CollegeUnityMEUSCAAMW  94%29,160 29,160
University of MaineOronoMENCAA  IMW15,15415,3985702592%11,170 30,970
University of Maine at AugustaAugustaMEUSCAAMW2841537,988 17,918
University of Maine at FarmingtonFarmingtonMENCAA III MW  81%9,118 18,598
University of Maine at Fort KentFort KentMEUSCAAMW2,5961,9495001995%8,115 12,315
University of Maine at Presque IslePresque IsleMENCAA III MW  92%8,035 12,235
University of Southern MainePortlandMENCAA III MW5102285%8,918 21,294
Colby-Sawyer CollegeNew LondonNHNCAA III MW  90%42,398 42,398
Dartmouth CollegeHanoverNHNCAA  IMW755339%55,453 55,453
Franklin Pierce UniversityRindgeNHNCAA II MW6,1189,2345302166%36,900 36,900
Keene State CollegeKeeneNHNCAA III MW5152181%14,212 23,176
Plymouth State UniversityPlymouthNHNCAA III MW  82%14,099 22,769
Southern New Hampshire UnivManchesterNHNCAA II W7,6378,986  73%31,136 31,136
University of New HampshireDurhamNHNCAA  IMW18,68819,4165852577%18,499 33,879
Bergen Community CollegeParamusNJNJCAA MW8,154 8,526
Bloomfield CollegeBloomfieldNJNCAA II MW10,40812,1104801861%29,950 29,950
Caldwell UniversityCaldwellNJNCAA II MW10,98410,5475252067%34,715 34,715
Camden County CollegeBlackwoodNJNJCAA MW4,440 4,440
College of New JerseyEwingNJNCAA III MW6302850%16,551 28,266
Essex County CollegeNewarkNJNJCAA MW3,9405,0048,790 8,790
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityTeaneckNJNCAA  IMW20,54327,348  89%40,732 40,732
Felician UniversityRutherfordNJNCAA II W5,96510,2445001981%34,320 34,320
Georgian Court UniversityLakewoodNJNCAA II MW7,4808,8855152172%32,976 32,976
Middlesex County CollegeEdisonNJNJCAA MW7,032 7,032
Monmouth UniversityWest Long BranchNJNCAA  IMW20,58220,2875552277%38,138 38,138
Montclair State UniversityMontclairNJNCAA III MW535 71%12,790 20,578
New Jersey City UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA III MW475 96%12,052 21,574
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNewarkNJNCAA  IMW10,63621,3986602864%17,338 32,750
Princeton UniversityPrincetonNJNCAA  IMW765345%50,340 50,340
Ramapo College MahwahNJNCAA III MW5702463%14,374 23,715
Rider UniversityLawrencevilleNJNCAA  IMW12,42713,0005452370%42,860 42,860
Rowan College - GloucesterSewellNJNJCAA MW5,310 9,420
Rowan UniversityGlassboroNJNCAA III MW5462473%13,697 22,339
Rutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJNCAA  IMW22,85121,1676652860%14,974 31,282
Rutgers University-CamdenCamdenNJNCAA III MW5452071%14,835 30,613
Rutgers University-NewarkNewarkNJNCAA III MW5552263%14,409 30,717
Saint Peter's UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA  IMW13,43715,2965152074%37,486 37,486
Stevens Institute of TechnologyHobokenNJNCAA III MW7303241%52,202 52,202
Stockton UniversityGallowayNJNCAA III MW5452284%13,739 20,866
Union County CollegeCranfordNJNJCAA MW801,68810,280 10,280
Adelphi UniversityGarden CityNYNCAA II MW9,68711,6545902574%38,740 38,740
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health SciAlbanyNYUSCAAMW28256252672%35,105 35,105
Alfred State College of TechnologyAlfredNYNCAA III MW5352263%8,570 15,395
Alfred UniversityAlfredNYNCAA III MW5502463%29,188 29,188
ASA CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA MW2,5097,05612,920 12,920
Bard CollegeAnnandaleNYNCAA III MW  65%54,680 54,680
Barnard (Columbia Univ)New YorkNYNCAA  I W7103214%55,032
55,032
Binghamton UniversityVestalNYNCAA  IMW10,44213,8396953040%9,853 26,648
Bryant & Stratton College-SyracuseSyracuseNYUSCAAMW12,31811,28517,470 17,470
Buffalo State CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW495 61%8,210 17,990
Canisius CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA  IMW9,64911,4975802479%28,488 28,488
City College of New YorkNew YorkNYNCAA III MW590 48%7,140 14,810
Colgate UniversityHamiltonNYNCAA  IMW20,82220,6007253325%55,870 55,870
College of Environ Sci & ForestrySyracuseNYUSCAAMW6052661%8,874 18,654
College of Saint RoseAlbanyNYNCAA II MW5,5606,945  87%32,574 32,574
College of Staten Island Staten IslandNYNCAA  IIMW7,290 14,960
Columbia University New YorkNYNCAA  IMW770346%59,430 59,430
Cornell UniversityIthacaNYNCAA  IMW7503311%55,188 55,188
Daemen CollegeAmherstNYNCAA II MW5,3235,434  54%28,580 28,580
Dominican CollegeOrangeburgNYNCAA II MW7,2809,7775152177%29,000 29,000
Farmingdale State CollegeFarmingdaleNYNCAA III MW5452246%8,306 18,086
Fashion Institute of TechnologyNew YorkNYNJCAA  MW  53%5,740 15,520
Finger Lakes CCCanandaiguaNYNJCAA MW5,158 7,450
Fordham UniversityBronxNYNCAA  IMW24,45131,5656803046%52,687 52,687
Hamilton CollegeClintonNYNCAA III MW7253321%54,620 54,620
Hartwick CollegeOneontaNYNCAA III MW5702483%45,510 45,510
Herkimer CollegeHerkimerNYNJCAA MW5,320 8,250
Hofstra UniversityHempsteadNYNCAA  I MW24,84825,4236202763%45,700 45,700
Houghton CollegeHoughtonNYNCAA III MW  95%32,488 32,488
Hudson Valley CCTroyNYNJCAA MW5,812 13,087
Hunter CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW630 36%7,182 14,852
Iona CollegeNew RochelleNYNCAA  IMW13,49913,0505352388%38,812 38,812
Ithaca CollegeIthacaNYNCAA III MW  69%43,978 43,978
Kingsborough Community CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA MW5,252 8,132
Le Moyne CollegeSyracuseNYNCAA II MW9,62811,8445902669%34,625 34,625
Lehman CollegeBronxNYNCAA III MW520 40%7,210 14,880
Long Island UniversityBrooklynNYNCAA  IMW19,76120,1515752476%37,763 37,763
Manhattan CollegeRiverdaleNYNCAA  IMW16,75118,8395802575%42,608 42,608
Manhattanville CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW  90%38,820 38,820
Marist CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA  IMW7,57812,700  46%39,600 39,600
Medgar Evers CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW7,152 14,822
Mohawk Valley CCUticaNYNJCAA MW5,266 9,636
Molloy CollegeRockville CentreNYNCAA II MW6,0226,2475702481%31,490 31,490
Monroe CollegeBronxNYNJCAA  MW6,95811,803  44%15,428 15,428
Mount Saint Mary CollegeNewburghNYNCAA III MW5402294%31,118 31,118
Nassau Community CollegeGarden CityNYNJCAA MW 5,880 11,230
Nazareth CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW  64%34,505 34,505
New York Institute of TechnologyOld WestburyNYNCAA II MW13,24316,2045852576%36,890 36,890
New York UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW7253220%51,828 51,828
Niagara UniversityNiagara UniversityNYNCAA  IW14,89515,6005552487%33,180 33,180
Nyack CollegeNyackNYNCAA II MW11,87513,7104862098%25,350 25,350
Onondaga Community CollegeSyracuseNYNJCAA MW 5,484 10,384
Pratt InstituteBrooklynNYNCAA IIIMW51%51,870 51,870
Queens CollegeQueensNYNCAA II MW3,4144,865580 48%7,338 15,008
Queensborough CCBaysideNYNJCAA MW5,210 8,090
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteTroyNYNCAA III MW7353143%53,880 53,880
Roberts Wesleyan CollegeRochesterNYNCAA II MW6,3135,5465652465%31,568 31,568
Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochesterNYNCAA III  MW6653066%42,345 42,345
Sage CollegesTroyNYNCAA III MW  93%30,857 30,857
Saint John Fisher CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW5852464%34,310 34,310
Saint Joseph's College-Long IslandPatchogueNYNCAA III MW5552377%27,840 27,840
Siena CollegeLoudonvilleNYNCAA  I MW14,87821,271  80%36,975 36,975
St Bonaventure UniversitySaint BonaventureNYNCAA  I MW11,52812,2625752573%34,331 34,331
St Francis CollegeBrooklyn HeightsNYNCAA  IMW11,66213,583  77%26,188 26,188
St John's UniversityQueensNYNCAA  IW22,32432,1635852673%41,760 41,760
St Lawrence UniversityCantonNYNCAA III MW6382946%54,846 54,846
St. Thomas Aquinas CollegeSparkillNYNCAA II MW8,1388,6615052276%31,950 31,950
Stony Brook UniversityStony BrookNYNCAA  IMW16,78319,3036852942%9,625 27,295
Suffolk County CCSeldenNYNJCAA MW5,792 11,012
Sullivan County CCLoch SheldrakeNYNJCAA MW9216255,690 10,504
SUNY at FredoniaFredoniaNYNCAA III MW5302476%8,488 18,268
SUNY College at BrockportBrockportNYNCAA III MW5502353%8,412 18,192
SUNY College at CobleskillCobleskillNYNCAA III MW485 77%8,654 18,434
SUNY College at CortlandCortlandNYNCAA III MW5652444%8,536 18,316
SUNY College at DelhiDelhiNYNCAA III MW4902064%8,360 12,330
SUNY College at GeneseoGeneseoNYNCAA III MW6052665%8,651 18,431
SUNY College at OswegoOswegoNYNCAA III MW5752454%8,440 18,220
SUNY College at PlattsburghPlattsburghNYNCAA III MW5602354%8,369 18,149
SUNY College at PotsdamPotsdamNYNCAA III MW  64%8,462 18,242
SUNY OneontaOneontaNYNCAA III MW5202451%8,421 17,871
Syracuse UniversitySyracuseNYNCAA  IMW30,43635,1246452850%51,853 51,853
U.S. Military AcademyWest PointNYNCAA  IMW6403011% Full  Ride! 
Ulster County CCStone RidgeNYNJCAA MW365375,340 9,820
Union CollegeSchenectadyNYNCAA III MW  39%55,290 55,290
University at AlbanyAlbanyNYNCAA  IMW17,56016,6035902552%10,011 26,851
University at BuffaloBuffaloNYNCAA  IMW22,55120,7716352756%10,099 27,769
University of RochesterRochesterNYNCAA III MW7353229%53,909 53,909
US Merchant Marine AcademyKings PointNYNCAA III MW6502922%1,080 1,080
Utica CollegeUticaNYNCAA III MW  84%21,382 21,382
Vassar CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA III MW7303225%56,960 56,960
Wagner CollegeStaten IslandNYNCAA  IMW17,14419,758  70%47,090 47,090
Westchester Community CollegeValhallaNYNJCAA MW3187384,836 12,226
York CollegeJamaicaNYNCAA III MW480 53%7,158 14,828
Albright CollegeReadingPANCAA III MW  62%45,306 45,306
Allegheny CollegeMeadvillePANCAA III MW6102764%47,540 47,540
Alvernia UniversityReadingPANCAA III MW5152068%34,900 34,900
Arcadia UniversityGlensidePANCAA III MW5602464%43,580 43,580
Bloomsburg University BloomsburgPANCAA II MW1,5901,6265302277%10,958 22,782
Bryn Mawr CollegeBryn Mawr PANCAA IIIW34%52,360
52,360
Bucknell UniversityLewisburgPANCAA  IMW18,12822,4986803033%56,092 56,092
California University of PACaliforniaPANCAA II MW3,5364,2654952097%11,108 15,726
Carlow UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  MW4,6794,5955352287%29,454 29,454
Carnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW7753417%55,465 55,465
CC of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPANJCAA MW10,284 15,426
Cedar Crest CollegeAllentownPANCAA III W  5152257%39,216 39,216
Chatham UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW  55%37,611 37,611
Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW3,7476,1875101896%36,180 36,180
Clarion University ClarionPANCAA II W3,2284,3085152094%11,175 16,054
Delaware County CCMediaPANJCAA W9,390 12,920
Delaware Valley UniversityDoylestownPANCAA III MW5252366%39,440 39,440
DeSales UniversityCenter ValleyPANCAA III MW5552579%37,400 37,400
Dickinson CollegeCarlislePANCAA III MW  49%54,661 54,661
Duquesne UniversityPittsburghPANCAA  IMW22,38219,5385952772%38,178 38,178
East Stroudsburg University East StroudsburgPANCAA II MW2,6082,9225002282%11,502 24,184
Eastern UniversitySaint DavidsPANCAA III MW5352168%32,947 32,947
Edinboro University EdinboroPANCAA II MW3,0623,4135152080%10,574 14,622
Elizabethtown CollegeElizabethtownPANCAA III MW5902576%46,940 46,940
Franklin & Marshall CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW  35%56,550 56,550
Geneva CollegeBeaver FallsPANCAA III MW5552463%27,230 27,230
Gettysburg CollegeGettysburgPANCAA III MW  45%54,480 54,480
Grove City CollegeGrove CityPANCAA IIIMW5652779%17,930
17,930
Gwynedd Mercy UniversityGwynedd ValleyPANCAA III MW5052192%33,600 33,600
Harcum CollegeBryn MawrPANJCAA MW20,78920,28124,200 24,200
Haverford CollegeHaverfordPANCAA III MW7353319%54,838 54,838
Holy Family UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW7,0287,1934952072%30,346 30,346
Immaculata UniversityImmaculataPANCAA III MW5452581%27,350 27,350
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndianaPANCAA II MW4,6804,1645002093%12,979 18,730
Juniata CollegeHuntingdonPANCAA III MW  70%45,597 45,597
Keystone CollegeLa PlumePANCAA III MW  71%26,720 26,720
King's CollegeWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW  78%37,226 37,226
Kutztown University KutztownPANCAA II MW1,7081,9705202183%10,802 22,626
La Salle UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW10,24711,453  81%30,710 30,710
Lafayette CollegeEastonPANCAA  IMW20,38519,1576833029%53,630 53,630
Lancaster Bible CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW5402364%25,270 25,270
Lebanon Valley CollegeAnnvillePANCAA III MW5852578%43,650 43,650
Lehigh UniversityBethlehemPANCAA  IMW20,89221,5317053122%52,930 52,930
Lincoln UniversityLincoln UniversityPANCAA II MW3,3964,3894651849%11,036 16,952
Lock Haven UniversityLock HavenPANCAA II MW2,2772,4425052294%10,878 20,702
Manor CollegeJenkintownPANJCAA MW1,0876764451594%17,179 17,179
Mansfield University MansfieldPANCAA II MW1,1602,3725102092%12,330 22,030
Marywood UniversityScrantonPANCAA III MW5452476%34,910 34,910
Messiah CollegeMechanicsburgPANCAA III MW5952679%35,160 35,160
Millersville University MillersvillePANCAA II W2,4552,447535 78%12,226 22,196
Misericordia UniversityDallasPANCAA III MW5602583%33,240 33,240
Moravian CollegeBethlehemPANCAA III MW5552373%43,636 43,636
Muhlenberg CollegeAllentownPANCAA III MW6302862%52,595 52,595
Neumann UniversityAstonPANCAA III MW4951969%31,400 31,400
Penn State - BrandywineMediaPAUSCAAMW5352587%14,468 23,028
Penn State - Erie-Behrend CollegeEriePANCAA III MW5952589%15,198 24,450
Penn State - Fayette- EberlyLemont FurnacePAUSCAAMW5351980%13,702 21,886
Penn State - Greater AlleghenyMcKeesportPAUSCAAMW5602587%13,702 21,886
Penn State - HarrisburgMiddletownPANCAA III MW6052588%15,198 24,450
Penn State - SchuylkillSchuylkill HavenPANAIAW495 74%14,468 23,028
Pennsylvania State UniversityUniversity ParkPANCAA  IMW27,07927,6726402856%18,454 34,858
Point Park UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  MW7,0414,9055252365%31,450 31,450
Robert Morris UniversityMoon TownshipPANCAA  IW19,32620,5135552584%30,300 30,300
Saint Francis UniversityLorettoPANCAA  IMW15,49316,9165702375%36,410 36,410
Saint Joseph's UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW14,92320,1255952676%44,974 44,974
Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobePANCAA III MW5552268%35,462 35,462
Seton Hill UniversityGreensburgPANCAA II MW9,3588,429  75%35,748 35,748
Shippensburg University ShippensburgPANCAA II MW2,5422,6535302088%12,718 20,760
Slippery Rock University Slippery RockPANCAA II MW2,6982,7125402273%10,757 14,615
Susquehanna UniversitySelinsgrovePANCAA III MW  72%47,290 47,290
Swarthmore CollegeSwarthmorePANCAA III MW745339%52,588 52,588
Temple UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IW28,37628,133  59%16,970 29,066
Thaddeus Stevens College of TechLancasterPANJCAA MW  77%8,030 8,030
Thiel CollegeGreenvillePANCAA III MW4901876%31,700 31,700
Thomas Jefferson UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW9,65411,1325702558%40,651 40,651
University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW760348%55,584 55,584
University of PittsburghPittsburghPANCAA  IMW29,68129,2466853159%19,080 32,052
University of Pittsburgh-JohnstownJohnstownPANCAA II MW4,3446,1225552465%13,876 25,120
University of ScrantonScrantonPANCAA III MW5952673%44,532 44,532
University of the SciencesPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW8,31810,2956152663%27,500 27,500
Ursinus CollegeCollegevillePANCAA III MW6102671%52,050 52,050
Valley Forge Military CollegeWaynePANJCAA MW29,975 29,975
Villanova UniversityVillanovaPANCAA  IMW22,85319,3047103229%53,308 53,308
Washington & Jefferson CollegeWashingtonPANCAA III MW  82%47,964 47,964
Waynesburg UniversityWaynesburgPANCAA III MW5252291%24,820 24,820
West Chester University West ChesterPANCAA II MW2,5813,0805552474%10,412 22,236
Westminster CollegeNew WilmingtonPANCAA III MW5502366%36,806 36,806
Widener UniversityChesterPANCAA III MW5552369%45,948 45,948
York College PennsylvaniaYorkPANCAA III MW5652470%20,100 20,100
Brown UniversityProvidenceRINCAA  IMW755348%55,466 55,466
Bryant UniversitySmithfieldRINCAA  IMW15,22016,307  76%43,973 43,973
CC of Rhode IslandWarwickRINJCAA MW3783014,564 12,156
Providence CollegeProvidenceRINCAA  IMW27,34031,4866452849%50,528 50,528
Rhode Island CollegeProvidenceRINCAA III MW4901873%8,929 21,692
Roger Williams UniversityBristolRINCAA III MW  86%34,522 34,522
Salve Regina UniversityNewportRINCAA III W  76%40,150 40,150
University of Rhode IslandKingstonRINCAA  IMW21,46719,4775752469%14,138 30,862
Bluefield CollegeBluefieldVANAIA  MW6,8451,4414891895%26,060 26,060
Bridgewater CollegeBridgewaterVANCAA III MW5302266%35,160 35,160
Bryant & Stratton CollegeVirginia BeachVANJCAA  MW5,47312,60817,529 17,529
Christopher Newport UniversityNewport NewsVANCAA III MW5852668%14,754 27,620
College of William & MaryWilliamsburgVANCAA  IMW16,83318,5387053237%23,400 45,272
Eastern Mennonite UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA III MW5502659%37,110 37,110
Emory & Henry CollegeEmoryVANCAA III MW5202170%35,100 35,100
Ferrum CollegeFerrumVANCAA III MW4752075%34,175 34,175
George Mason UniversityFairfaxVANCAA  IMW13,02116,2066052781%12,462 35,922
Hampden-Sydney CollegeHampden-SydneyVANCAA III M
Hampton UniversityHamptonVANCAA  IMW16,52218,755  44%26,702 26,702
Hollins UniversityRoanokeVANCAA IIIW
James Madison UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA  IW18,23217,4245952671%12,016 28,416
Liberty UniversityLynchburgVANCAA  IMW23,91218,2335402556%22,584 22,584
Mary Baldwin UniversityStauntonVANCAA III MW  50021100%31,110 31,110
Marymount UniversityArlingtonVANCAA III MW5252191%31,926 31,926
Norfolk State UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IMW14,76015,2604651990%9,490 20,658
Patrick Henry CCMartinsvilleVANJCAA MW4,720 10,648
Radford UniversityRadfordVANCAA  IW11,68012,683  75%11,210 23,292
Randolph CollegeLynchburgVANCAA III MW5252287%39,585 39,585
Regent UniversityVirginia BeachVANCCAA MW4,1773,8364982282%18,380 18,380
Roanoke CollegeSalemVANCAA III MW5552572%44,155 44,155
Shenandoah UniversityWinchesterVANCAA III MW5352470%32,530 32,530
Southern Virginia UniversityBuena VistaVANCAA III MW5452369%16,495 16,495
University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCAA III MW39,530 39,530
University of Mary WashingtonFredericksburgVANCAA III MW5652672%12,714 28,648
University of RichmondRichmondVANCAA  IW28,94529,4047003230%52,610 52,610
University of VirginiaCharlottesvilleVANCAA  IMW28,33526,3717203226%17,653 49,032
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityRichmondVANCAA  IMW18,37621,9325702586%14,493 35,834
Virginia Military InstituteLexingtonVANCAA  IMW12,2048,1775952751%18,862 45,706
Virginia State UniversityPetersburgVANCAA II MW4,3797,1544551891%9,056 20,307
Virginia TechBlacksburgVANCAA  IMW22,57823,1986502865%13,620 31,908
Virginia Union UniversityRichmondVANCAA II MW7,1748,6064301744%17,748 17,748
Virginia University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCCAA  MW2,8743,1609,000 9,000
Virginia Wesleyan CollegeNorfolkVANCAA III MW5252370%36,660 36,660
Washington & Lee UniversityLexingtonVANCAA III MW7193321%52,455 52,455
Castleton UniversityCastletonVTNCAA III MW5002185%12,314 28,322
Middlebury CollegeMiddleburyVTNCAA III MW7203317%54,450 54,450
Northern Vermont Univ - JohnsonJohnsonVTNCAA III MW  84%12,074 25,394
Northern Vermont Univ - LyndonLyndonvilleVTNCAA III MW  84%12,074 25,394
University of VermontBurlingtonVTNCAA  IMW16,51419,8036302968%18,276 42,516
Vermont Technical CollegeRandolph CenterVTUSCAAMW  68%15,108 27,780

 

Track & Field - Southern Schools:

Southern Schools with Track & Field
teams 2020:
 City / Main Campus  StateDivision   Teams  Avr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
  Avr SAT
Math
 Avr ACT
Comp
 Admission
Rate
 In-State
Tuition
Out of State 
Tuition
Alabama A & M UniversityNormalALNCAA IMW11,73312,6234651890%9,744
18,354
Alabama State UniversityMontgomeryALNCAA  IMW11,18412,6294651898%11,068 19,396
Auburn UniversityAuburnALNCAA  IMW32,98632,2476152875%11,276 30,524
Birmingham Southern CollegeBirminghamALNCAA III MW5602657%17,650 17,650
Jacksonville State UniversityJacksonvilleALNCAA  IW13,09013,2374752354%8,760 16,536
Miles CollegeFairfieldALNCAA II W6,2825,30312,132 12,132
Samford UniversityBirminghamALNCAA  IMW22,69227,6715702682%31,650 31,650
Spring Hill CollegeMobileALNCAA II MW8,58910,5935502366%39,464 39,464
Stillman CollegeTuscaloosaALNAIAMW2,7054,164  39%11,092 11,092
Talladega CollegeTalladegaALNAIA I MW3,3333,81813,571 13,571
Troy UniversityTroyALNCAA  IMW14,26615,9495182188%8,908 16,708
Tuskegee UniversityTuskegeeALNCAA II MW3778064702252%22,170 22,170
University of AlabamaTuscaloosaALNCAA  IMW31,25422,6305802759%10,780 29,230
University of Alabama at BirminghamBirminghamALNCAA  IW18,85019,9135552592%8,568 19,704
University of Alabama in HuntsvilleHuntsvilleALNCAA II MW7,3848,7095652881%10,714 22,362
University of MobileMobileALNAIA  MW17,18518,2604942247%23,230 23,230
University of MontevalloMontevalloALNCAA II MW5,8669,144 2448%12,760 25,780
University of South AlabamaMobileALNCAA  IMW18,81620,9605602479%8,396 16,292
University of West AlabamaLivingstonALNCAA II MW8,13910,8904602140%10,040 18,490
Arkansas Baptist CollegeLittle RockARNJCAA  MW8,760 8,760
Arkansas State UniversityJonesboroARNCAA  IMW14,91914,5595642477%8,607 15,297
Central Baptist CollegeConwayARNAIA  MW4,7556,0704601961%16,200 16,200
Harding UniversitySearcyARNCAA II MW7,1558,3585802675%19,845 19,845
Hendrix CollegeConwayARNCAA III MW6253072%45,790 45,790
John Brown UniversitySiloam SpringsARNAIA  MW11,59113,7716002777%26,928 26,928
Lyon CollegeBatesvilleARNAIA  MW17,59717,5185502550%28,790 28,790
Ouachita Baptist UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II W8,0335,7445702564%26,790 26,790
Philander Smith CollegeLittle RockARNAIA  MW4,1913,62813,014 13,014
Southern Arkansas University MagnoliaARNCAA II MW4,1974,9925452269%8,786 12,866
Univ of Arkansas - Rich MountainMenaARNJCAAMW3375693,216 3,936
University of ArkansasFayettevilleARNCAA  IMW24,71325,2895902677%9,130 25,168
University of Arkansas at Little RockLittle RockARNCAA  IMW16,57321,5175302279%9,544 21,754
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffPine BluffARNCAA  IMW9,9979,7114751844%8,038 14,398
University of Central ArkansasConwayARNCAA  IMW10,77710,9325402491%8,752 15,275
University of the OzarksClarksvilleARNCAA III MW  52%24,230 24,230
Williams Baptist CollegeWalnut RidgeARNAIA  MW8,2377,8115102056%17,320 17,320
Bethune-Cookman UniversityDaytona BeachFLNCAA  IMW16,84612,57114,814 14,814
Edward Waters CollegeJacksonvilleFLNAIA  MW4,1085,2264501756%13,525 13,525
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UnivDaytona BeachFLNCAA II MW9,67013,872  65%35,814 35,814
Flagler College (2022)Saint AugustineFLNCAA II MW8,12413,2325452357%18,950 18,950
Florida A & M UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IMW11,19416,5505452139%5,785 17,725
Florida Atlantic UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA  IW11,64213,2575702359%4,831 17,276
Florida CollegeTemple TerraceFLNAIA MW4,7564,4265142374%17,142 17,142
Florida Institute of TechnologyMelbourneFLNCAA II MW11,81112,4086302865%41,850 41,850
Florida International UniversityMiamiFLNCAA  IMW15,44913,7115752559%6,546 18,954
Florida Memorial UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  MW4,0126,782  33%15,536 15,536
Florida Southern CollegeLakelandFLNCAA II MW11,40012,1165952650%36,348 36,348
Florida State UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IMW22,69120,2586302837%5,656 18,786
Jacksonville UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IW9,66718,3025432490%36,670 36,670
Johnson & Wales UniversityNorth MiamiFLNAIA  MW1,4161,888  84%32,441 32,441
Keiser UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNAIA  MW8,46913,86220,208 20,208
Lynn UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA II MW10,84012,3005352270%38,210 38,210
Nova Southeastern UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNCAA II MW12,53915,3305852579%30,900 30,900
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversityWest Palm BeachFLNCAA II MW7,9929,4865402395%31,450 31,450
Saint Leo UniversitySaint LeoFLNCAA II MW8,67910,0325402360%23,020 23,020
Southeastern UniversityLakelandFLNAIA  MW7,3528,0685102148%25,870 25,870
St Thomas UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  MW9,35511,0095101952%31,830 31,830
Tallahassee CCTallahasseeFLNJCAA MW8,95911,6492,026 8,062
University of Central FloridaOrlandoFLNCAA  IW19,47017,6666202743%6,368 22,467
University of FloridaGainesvilleFLNCAA  IMW21,32024,9506853039%6,381 28,659
University of MiamiCoral GablesFLNCAA  IMW53,66735,7756853132%50,226 50,226
University of North FloridaJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IMW10,2879,0725902461%6,394 20,798
University of South FloridaTampaFLNCAA  IMW16,97411,8286252843%6,410 17,324
University of TampaTampaFLNCAA II MW7,8098,6635802549%29,208 29,208
Warner UniversityLake WalesFLNAIA  MW10,02310,9774901935%21,694 21,694
Webber International UniversityBabson ParkFLNAIA  MW8,3586,6424821940%26,116 26,116
Albany State UniversityAlbanyGANCAA II MW3,6702,7444051790%5,735 16,196
Augusta UniversityAugustaGANCAA II MW9,10111,3316062380%8,604 23,156
Berry CollegeMount BerryGANCAA III MW5952666%36,556 36,556
Brenau UniversityGainesvilleGANAIA  W 11,6994952057%29,050 29,050
Brewton-Parker CollegeMount VernonGANAIA  MW12,23111,0224651797%18,240 18,240
Clark Atlanta UniversityAtlantaGANCAA II W10,5428,7715002052%22,186 22,186
Clayton State UniversityMorrowGANCAA II MW7,85110,695  54%5,419 15,880
Columbus State UniversityColumbusGANCAA II MW7,0409,6384802156%6,134 16,920
Covenant CollegeLookout MountainGANCAA III MW6002797%34,330 34,330
Dalton State CollegeDaltonGANAIA  MW3,7972,8594,246 12,668
Emmanuel CollegeFranklin SpringsGANCAA II MW5,7239,2065101942%20,292 20,292
Emory UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW7403319%51,306 51,306
Fort Valley State UniversityFort ValleyGANCAA II MW5581,3714451861%6,658 19,738
Georgia Institute of TechnologyAtlantaGANCAA  IMW27,61225,1317503322%12,424 33,020
Georgia Southern UniversityStatesboroGANCAA  IW16,74916,6615552368%6,356 17,142
Georgia State UniversityAtlantaGANCAA  IW18,98222,3765702471%9,112 23,971
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesawGANCAA  IMW14,78415,2645802458%6,347 17,329
Life UniversityMariettaGANAIA  W6,0394,9684751994%12,696 12,696
Mercer UniversityMaconGANCAA  IW21,59221,8256252872%36,894 36,894
Morehouse CollegeAtlantaGANCAA IIM5502358%27,576
27,576
Oglethorpe UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW5852562%38,100 38,100
Paine CollegeAugustaGANCAA II MW6,8918,3114301640%16,096 16,096
Piedmont CollegeDemorestGANCAA III MW5252260%25,920 25,920
Point UniversityWest PointGANAIA  MW9,4689,6914881953%20,600 20,600
Reinhardt UniversityWaleskaGANAIA  MW9,5659,4815402190%23,300 23,300
Savannah College of Art & DesignSavannahGANAIA  MW18,38013,8875502470%37,130 37,130
Savannah College of Art & DesignAtlantaGANAIA  MW18,38013,8875502470%37,130 37,130
Savannah State UniversitySavannahGANCAA  IMW7,0816,1795702429%5,743 16,204
Shorter UniversityRomeGANCAA II MW6,88912,6045052157%22,370 22,370
Thomas UniversityThomasvilleGANAIAMW8,3518,593  48%16,940 16,940
Truett-McConnell CollegeClevelandGANAIA  MW7,3165,4205052093%20,230 20,230
University of GeorgiaAthensGANCAA  IMW19,61621,0906603049%11,830 30,404
University of North GeorgiaDahlonegaGANCAA II W7,6086,3815402381%4,692 13,514
University of West GeorgiaCarrolltonGANCAA II W6,1387,0884702058%6,288 17,074
Bossier Parish CCBossier CityLANJCAA MW3,3565,4394,079 8,589
Dillard UniversityNew OrleansLANAIA  MW12,71114,209  61%17,918 17,918
Grambling State UniversityGramblingLANCAA  IMW11,02611,9224551895%7,435 16,458
Louisiana CollegePinevilleLANCAA III MW5552178%17,000 17,000
Louisiana State University Baton RougeLANCAA  IMW35,51932,8995902674%11,950 28,627
Louisiana Tech UniversityRustonLANCAA  IMW17,72515,7674752563%9,645 18,558
Loyola University New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA  MW10,08511,1535552594%39,942 39,942
McNeese State UniversityLake CharlesLANCAA  IMW9,20811,4285252370%7,860 15,898
Nicholls State UniversityThibodauxLANCAA  IMW8,0069,3544952294%7,952 9,045
Northwestern State University NatchitochesLANCAA  IMW11,79014,9185102282%7,922 18,710
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityHammondLANCAA  IMW11,81712,781 2290%8,165 20,643
Southern University Baton RougeLANCAA  IMW10,43712,4245001937%9,122 16,472
Southern University at New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA  MW7,6446,652 1730%7,033 15,934
Tulane University New OrleansLANCAA  IMW39,23439,9857203217%54,820 54,820
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLafayetteLANCAA  IMW17,32318,4365652556%9,912 23,640
University of Louisiana at MonroeMonroeLANCAA  IMW14,47215,760 2371%8,554 20,654
University of New OrleansNew OrleansLANCAA  IMW8,91110,4515652357%8,771 13,607
Xavier University of LouisianaNew OrleansLANAIA  MW16,26416,2945252358%24,348 24,348
Alcorn State UniversityAlcorn StateMSNCAA  IMW7,5548,5844952089%7,084 7,084
Belhaven UniversityJacksonMSNCAA III MW  52%25,300 25,300
Blue Mountain CollegeBlue MountainMSNAIA  MW8,1669,3545052293%12,584 12,584
Coahoma Community CollegeClarksdaleMSNJCAA MW3,1453,3833,003 3,003
Hinds Community CollegeRaymondMSNJCAA MW3,7243,8723,130 6,170
Jackson State UniversityJacksonMSNCAA  IMW8,0178,7634542069%8,051 19,279
Meridian Community CollegeMeridianMSNJCAA MW2,7053,4093,054 4,354
Millsaps CollegeJacksonMSNCAA III MW5802559%39,910 39,910
Mississippi CollegeClintonMSNCAA II MW8,26610,6725672538%18,026 18,026
Mississippi State UniversityMississippi StateMSNCAA  IMW24,38928,5346002657%8,650 23,250
Mississippi University for WomenColumbusMSNCAA III MW5702198%6,940 6,940
Mississippi Valley State UniversityItta BenaMSNCAA  IMW3,5234,969 1786%6,550 6,550
Rust CollegeHolly SpringsMSNAIA I MW    53%9,900 9,900
University of MississippiUniversityMSNCAA  IMW25,51225,3205752588%8,660 24,614
University of Southern MississippiHattiesburgMSNCAA  IMW15,79414,530 2298%8,624 10,624
William Carey UniversityHattiesburgMSNAIA  MW6,9847,8475252568%12,600 12,600
Appalachian State UniversityBooneNCNCAA  IMW14,73911,3995852669%7,364 22,171
Barton CollegeWilsonNCNCAA II MW7,2518,7035002040%30,880 30,880
Belmont Abbey CollegeBelmontNCNCAA II MW3,1723,5775252280%18,500 18,500
Brevard CollegeBrevardNCNCAA III MW  46%28,640 28,640
Campbell UniversityBuies CreekNCNCAA  IMW19,02324,8985552276%32,500 32,500
Catawba CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW8,8509,6155052152%30,520 30,520
Davidson CollegeDavidsonNCNCAA  IMW8,84311,3166903119%51,447 51,447
Duke UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW32,38441,803770349%55,695 55,695
East Carolina UniversityGreenvilleNCNCAA  IMW20,10116,5745552382%7,188 23,465
Elon UniversityElonNCNCAA  IW25,84822,2536152872%35,319 35,319
Fayetteville State UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA II  W5,2757,1044752068%5,249 16,857
Gardner-Webb UniversityBoiling SpringsNCNCAA  IMW14,18119,0645302148%32,000 32,000
Guilford CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III MW  64%37,120 37,120
High Point UniversityHigh PointNCNCAA  IMW15,61722,6785802577%35,118 35,118
Johnson C. Smith UniversityCharlotteNCNCAA II MW9,16110,6954401646%18,236 18,236
Lees-McRae CollegeBanner ElkNCNCAA II MW6,9956,921  57%25,878 25,878
Lenoir-Rhyne UniversityHickoryNCNCAA II MW8,57612,547535 74%36,400 36,400
Livingstone CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW5,8204,1654201542%18,296 18,296
Louisburg CollegeLouisburgNCNJCAA MW1,3023,0904521686%18,581 18,581
Mars Hill UniversityMars HillNCNCAA II MW5,7866,9345051957%32,968 32,968
Meredith CollegeRaleighNCNCAA IIIW5402363%37,176
37,176
Methodist UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA III MW5252155%33,852 33,852
Montreat CollegeMontreatNCNAIA  MW13,86110,8155102255%26,920 26,920
North Carolina A & T State UniversityGreensboroNCNCAA  IMW11,96215,5615102061%6,612 19,822
North Carolina Central UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW13,65215,9584851947%6,464 19,171
North Carolina State University RaleighNCNCAA  IMW22,57625,4516702947%9,101 28,444
North Carolina Wesleyan CollegeRocky MountNCNCAA III  W4851863%30,750 30,750
Pfeiffer UniversityMisenheimerNCNCAA III MW5052065%30,234 30,234
Piedmont International UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCCAA  MW3,7493,9814851834%9,920 9,920
Queens University of CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA II MW13,55415,5065572479%34,684 34,684
Saint Augustine's UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II MW3,9754,3994151563%17,890 17,890
Sandhills CCPinehurstNCNJCAA MW2,598 8,742
Shaw UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II W9,21411,19352%16,480 16,480
St Andrews UniversityLaurinburgNCNAIA  MW12,34810,0974782041%26,648 26,648
Univ of North Carolina at AshevilleAshevilleNCNCAA  IMW9,00910,9125652594%7,145 23,868
Univ of North Carolina at CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA  IMW16,53517,7376002467%6,853 20,287
Univ of North Carolina at GreensboroGreensboroNCNCAA  IMW11,90616,2075302384%7,331 22,490
Univ of North Carolina at PembrokePembrokeNCNCAA II MW3,4124,2344931981%3,418 7,418
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonWilmingtonNCNCAA  IMW8,6709,9996252561%7,091 21,156
University of Mount OliveMount OliveNCNCAA II MW5,7858,1415071953%20,600 20,600
University of North Carolina Chapel HillNCNCAA  IMW19,89019,5517003123%8,987 35,170
Wake Forest UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA  IMW39,30538,464  29%53,322 53,322
Western Carolina UniversityCullowheeNCNCAA  IMW8,5507,9455552340%3,926 7,926
William Peace UniversityRaleighNCNCAA III MW5052157%30,500 30,500
Wingate UniversityWingateNCNCAA II MW7,65312,6235352185%33,166 33,166
Winston-Salem State UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA II W5,2366,7554751865%5,904 16,151
Cameron UniversityLawtonOKNCAA II MW6,4837,6486,450 15,870
East Central UniversityAdaOKNCAA II MW4,2955,4955052183%6,810 16,020
Langston UniversityLangstonOKNAIA  MW1,6221,7526,226 13,586
Northwestern Oklahoma State UnivAlvaOKNCAA II  W2,7002,9595702062%7,471 14,558
Oklahoma Baptist UniversityShawneeOKNCAA II MW12,01111,0465352364%28,258 28,258
Oklahoma Christian UniversityEdmondOKNCAA II MW8,48711,1525752465%22,760 22,760
Oklahoma City UniversityOklahoma CityOKNAIA  MW17,09216,5755802676%31,026 31,026
Oklahoma State UniversityStillwaterOKNCAA  IMW12,9419,6395802574%9,019 24,539
Oklahoma Wesleyan UniversityBartlesvilleOKNAIA  MW9,3798,7604831968%27,136 27,136
Oral Roberts UniversityTulsaOKNCAA  IMW15,20524,5475532281%27,728 27,728
Rogers State UniversityClaremoreOKNCAA II MW6,1968,2817,200 15,540
Southeastern Oklahoma State UnivDurantOKNCAA II  W5,3047,431 2175%6,750 15,390
Southern Nazarene UniversityBethanyOKNCAA II MW7,9379,84825,234 25,234
Southwestern Christian UniversityBethanyOKNAIA  MW7,4406,2584901980%15,080 15,080
Southwestern Oklahoma State UnivWeatherfordOKNCAA II W4,2625,269 2192%7,335 14,235
University of Central OklahomaEdmondOKNCAA II W6,5015,970 2278%7,489 18,376
University of OklahomaNormanOKNCAA  IMW28,31224,7886202678%11,538 26,919
University of Science & Arts ChickashaOKNAIA  MW11,64610,0384652253%7,200 17,550
University of TulsaTulsaOKNCAA  IMW42,33739,5896452941%41,509 41,509
Allen UniversityColumbiaSCNAIA  MW7,5371,98612,940 12,940
Anderson UniversityAndersonSCNCAA II MW7,57911,9705272362%28,000 28,000
Benedict CollegeColumbiaSCNCAA II MW7,9029,42316,600 16,600
Bob Jones UniversityGreenvilleSCNCCAA  MW18,150 18,150
Charleston Southern UniversityCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW14,22717,6385452352%25,540 25,540
Citadel Military CollegeCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW15,75220,3345602381%12,516 34,988
Claflin UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA II MW4,3885,4134651956%16,854 16,854
Clemson UniversityClemsonSCNCAA  IMW37,11326,8686603047%15,374 37,128
Coastal Carolina UniversityConwaySCNCAA  IMW19,42119,1065452270%11,716 26,828
Coker CollegeHartsvilleSCNCAA II MW7,3078,7195252063%29,548 29,548
College of CharlestonCharlestonSCNCAA  IW10,58815,0165652579%12,838 32,020
Columbia CollegeColumbiaSCNAIA  W 4,987  96%19,500 19,500
Columbia International UniversityColumbiaSCNAIAMW3,1423,8365052033%23,690 23,690
Converse CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA IIMW5502359%18,340
18,340
Erskine CollegeDue WestSCNCAA II MW3,9578,8495152158%36,150 36,150
Francis Marion UniversityFlorenceSCNCAA II MW5,4568,5654552064%11,976 22,488
Furman UniversityGreenvilleSCNCAA  IMW29,33032,8936503061%49,532 49,532
Limestone CollegeGaffneySCNCAA II MW6,4199,2125202144%25,025 25,025
Morris CollegeSumterSCNAIA   W2,2922,13613,886 13,886
Newberry CollegeNewberrySCNCAA II MW5,0588,7785052066%26,424 26,424
North Greenville UniversityTigervilleSCNCAA II MW6,1316,4445452660%19,750 19,750
South Carolina State UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA  IMW9,6868,4184601753%11,060 21,750
Southern Wesleyan UniversityCentralSCNCAA II MW6,9568,6155402154%25,476 25,476
Spartanburg Methodist CollegeSpartanburgSCNJCAA MW1,2291,5404651758%17,035 17,035
Univ of South Carolina - UpstateSpartanburgSCNCAA  IMW12,08115,2324952057%11,852 23,520
Univ of South Carolina- BeaufortBlufftonSCNAIA  MW6,4558,0654982063%10,730 21,776
University of South CarolinaColumbiaSCNCAA  IMW22,69220,9876402863%12,618 33,298
Voorhees CollegeDenmarkSCNAIA  MW2,1873,537  65%12,630 12,630
Winthrop UniversityRock HillSCNCAA  IMW13,66117,4065102367%15,730 29,986
Wofford CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA  IMW27,55729,3506302964%43,985 43,985
Austin Peay State UniversityClarksvilleTNNCAA  IW14,61816,8055232294%8,159 23,399
Belmont UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW18,70329,0805902782%34,310 34,310
Bethel UniversityMcKenzieTNNAIA  MW17,21114,3674712166%16,552 16,552
Bryan CollegeDaytonTNNAIA  MW8,73310,9355342451%26,800 26,800
Carson-Newman UniversityJefferson CityTNNCAA II MW8,95112,1915252366%27,900 27,900
Christian Brothers UniversityMemphisTNNCAA II MW9,45712,478 2356%32,820 32,820
Cumberland UniversityLebanonTNNAIA  MW14,19411,0725052162%22,890 22,890
East Tennessee State UniversityJohnson CityTNNCAA  IMW14,21913,5675352487%8,935 27,199
Fisk UniversityNashvilleTNNAIA  MW3,2434,4194852071%21,480 21,480
Freed-Hardeman UniversityHendersonTNNAIA  MW18,75817,6935452593%21,950 21,950
King UniversityBristolTNNCAA II MW7,6378,1685302258%29,714 29,714
Lane CollegeJacksonTNNCAA II MW5,4516,57911,500 11,500
Lee UniversityClevelandTNNCAA II MW10,74610,2365352589%17,690 17,690
Lincoln Memorial UniversityHarrogateTNNCAA II MW10,55612,7555472260%22,010 22,010
Lipscomb UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW18,24726,1205902660%32,144 32,144
Middle Tennessee State UnivMurfreesboroTNNCAA  IMW22,76728,9745552394%8,858 27,098
Milligan CollegeJohnson CityTNNAIA  MW13,51212,9125952583%33,700 33,700
Rhodes CollegeMemphisTNNCAA III MW6603045%47,890 47,890
Sewanee-The University of the SouthSewaneeTNNCAA III MW  65%45,120 45,120
Tennessee State UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW13,7789,2748,792 21,512
Tennessee Tech UniversityCookevilleTNNCAA  I W16,24818,4335802476%8,731 24,595
Tennessee Wesleyan CollegeAthensTNNAIA  MW16,06714,3394952260%24,300 24,300
Trevecca Nazarene UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA II MW8,76011,9695502264%25,598 25,598
Tusculum CollegeGreenevilleTNNCAA II MW6,5817,6405232166%24,860 24,860
University of MemphisMemphisTNNCAA  IMW21,28720,9405302384%9,317 21,029
University of TennesseeKnoxvilleTNNCAA  IMW28,68223,3156202878%13,006 31,426
University of Tennessee-ChattanoogaChattanoogaTNNCAA  IW26,02816,8865402476%8,664 24,782
University of Tennessee-MartinMartinTNNCAA  IMW10,6159,752 2469%9,512 15,552
Vanderbilt UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IW48,77839,7167753410%49,816 49,816
Abilene Christian UniversityAbileneTXNCAA  IMW22,30036,9895602457%34,850 34,850
Angelo State UniversitySan AngeloTXNCAA II MW5,4367,8195052073%7,436 17,396
Austin CollegeShermanTXNCAA III MW6102555%39,960 39,960
Baylor UniversityWacoTXNCAA  IMW42,98627,4516402939%45,542 45,542
Concordia University-TexasAustinTXNCAA III MW5252191%31,810 31,810
Dallas Baptist UniversityDallasTXNCAA II MW6,16513,8655752288%28,870 28,870
East Texas Baptist UniversityMarshallTXNCAA III MW5102154%26,370 26,370
Hardin-Simmons UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III MW5402184%28,990 28,990
Houston Baptist UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW21,27814,6105502370%32,530 32,530
Huston-Tillotson UniversityAustinTXNAIA  MW2,2033,1664451647%14,346 14,346
Jacksonville CollegeJacksonvilleTXNJCAA MW8,000 8,000
Jarvis Christian CollegeHawkinsTXNAIA  MW4,2663,90711,720 11,720
Lamar UniversityBeaumontTXNCAA  IMW17,28123,9575102184%8,373 18,333
LeTourneau UniversityLongviewTXNCAA III MW6052546%30,210 30,210
Lubbock Christian UniversityLubbockTXNCAA II MW6,7048,9995332290%22,440 22,440
McMurry UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III MW5202141%27,419 27,419
Midwestern State UniversityWichita FallsTXNCAA II W5,7769,1984902071%9,233 11,183
North Central Texas CollegeGainesvilleTXNJCAA MW5,7308,0293,864 6,384
Odessa CollegeOdessaTXNJCAA MW6,4137,8783,834 4,842
Our Lady of the Lake UniversitySan AntonioTXNAIA  MW6,4697,9974901993%28,740 28,740
Prairie View A & M UniversityPrairie ViewTXNCAA  IMW9,3639,1094801974%10,533 24,843
Ranger CollegeRangerTXNJCAA MW4,4314,5824,505 5,765
Rice UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW44,31842,8977753411%47,350 47,350
Saint Edward's UniversityAustinTXNCAA II MW14,11019,8775752586%45,428 45,428
Sam Houston State UniversityHuntsvilleTXNCAA  IMW11,53612,8115302179%8,296 18,256
Schreiner UniversityKerrvilleTXNCAA III MW5202191%27,960 27,960
South Plains CollegeLevellandTXNJCAA MW6,1786,3823,584 3,968
Southern Methodist UniversityDallasTXNCAA  IW50,69146,3377003151%54,492 54,492
Southwestern Assemblies of GodWaxahachieTXNAIA  MW3,9965,4975102091%19,582 19,582
Southwestern Christian CollegeTerrellTXNJCAA  MW5,1745,3188,131 8,131
Southwestern UniversityGeorgetownTXNCAA III MW6002645%42,000 42,000
Stephen F Austin State UniversityNacogdochesTXNCAA  IMW11,64510,5635352168%8,316 18,276
Tarleton State UniversityStephenvilleTXNCAA II MW5,9967,9565202155%7,292 17,252
Texas A & M - CommerceCommerceTXNCAA II MW7,51910,0625152034%8,748 21,198
Texas A & M - Corpus ChristiCorpus ChristiTXNCAA  IMW12,85314,4295252187%9,085 19,462
Texas A & M - KingsvilleKingsvilleTXNCAA II MW3,9246,6345152089%8,922 23,899
Texas A & M UniversityCollege StationTXNCAA  IMW19,20016,3336452868%11,870 37,495
Texas Christian UniversityFort WorthTXNCAA  IMW45,27634,3816272841%46,950 46,950
Texas CollegeTylerTXNAIA  MW2,4221,48510,008 10,008
Texas Lutheran UniversitySeguinTXNCAA III MW5402254%29,960 29,960
Texas Southern UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW12,46112,2924501757%9,173 21,623
Texas State UniversitySan MarcosTXNCAA  IMW16,72018,3765402346%10,280 21,900
Texas Tech UniversityLubbockTXNCAA  IMW15,92217,0805752571%9,080 19,040
Texas Wesleyan UniversityFort WorthTXNAIA  MW10,74412,1645102236%30,300 30,300
Trinity UniversitySan AntonioTXNCAA III MW6753034%42,976 42,976
University of DallasIrvingTXNCAA III MW6052639%40,652 40,652
University of HoustonHoustonTXNCAA  IMW17,72315,4506102562%8,913 21,273
University of North TexasDentonTXNCAA  IMW17,46215,0185702471%10,852 20,812
University of St ThomasHoustonTXNCAA IIIMW5702482%33,580 33,580
University of Texas AustinTXNCAA  IMW24,82519,5356853039%10,610 37,580
University of Texas at ArlingtonArlingtonTXNCAA  IMW14,98720,5635802380%10,496 26,533
University of Texas at El PasoEl PasoTXNCAA  IMW18,84523,83751520100%8,198 22,629
University of Texas at San AntonioSan AntonioTXNCAA  IMW15,41215,3275602379%8,049 19,538
University of Texas at TylerTylerTXNCAA III MW5852478%8,292 21,282
University of Texas Rio Grande ValleyEdinburgTXNCAA  IMW7,60611,0045102081%7,813 17,773
University of the Incarnate WordSan AntonioTXNCAA  IMW21,05728,1615152088%31,484 31,484
Wayland Baptist UniversityPlainviewTXNAIA  MW3,6609,1555001998%20,070 20,070
West Texas A & M UniversityCanyonTXNCAA II MW6,1537,7585302265%7,935 9,304
Western Texas CollegeSnyderTXNJCAA MW4,1725,5854,020 5,160
Wiley CollegeMarshallTXNAIA  MW4,1523,51612,306 12,306

 

Track & Field - Western Schools:

Western Schools with Track & Field
teams 2020:
 City / Main Campus  StateDivision   Teams  Avr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
  Avr SAT
Math
 Avr ACT
Comp
 Admission
Rate
 In-State
Tuition
Out of State 
Tuition
University of Alaska AnchorageAnchorageAKNCAA II MW20,13018,374    81%8,580
24,762
Arizona Christian UniversityPhoenixAZNAIA  MW12,69913,2985182056%26,796 26,796
Arizona State UniversityTempeAZNCAA  IMW25,17119,9376252685%10,822 28,336
Central Arizona CollegeCoolidgeAZNJCAA MW4,3335,6672,580 11,100
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UniversityPrescottAZNAIA  MW10,80311,888  67%35,654 35,654
Glendale CCGlendaleAZNJCAA MW4967572,070 7,854
Grand Canyon UniversityPhoenixAZNCAA  IMW10,15714,947  73%17,050 17,050
Mesa Community CollegeMesaAZNJCAA MW3816522,070 7,854
Northern Arizona UniversityFlagstaffAZNCAA  IMW16,03116,729  83%11,564 25,828
Ottawa University - ArizonaSurpriseAZNAIAMW14,19913,4374851847%27,630 27,630
Paradise Valley CCPhoenixAZNJCAA MW6901,1202,070 7,854
Park University - GilbertGilbertAZNAIA  MW5,5806,57011,572 11,572
Pima Community CollegeTucsonAZNJCAA MW1,2982,2472,142 7,458
University of ArizonaTucsonAZNCAA  IMW30,01033,3125952584%12,467 36,366
Academy of Art UniversitySan FranciscoCANCAA II MW17,98721,95222,308 22,308
Allan Hancock CollegeSanta MariaCACCCAAMW1,352 6,784
American River CollegeSacramentoCACCCAAMW1,104 8,712
Antelope Valley CollegeLancasterCACCCAAMW1,124 6,500
Azusa Pacific UniversityAzusaCANCAA II MW12,16214,9165602469%38,880 38,880
Bakersfield CollegeBakersfieldCACCCAAMW1,325 7,261
Bethesda UniversityAnaheimCANCCAA   W1,1582,1678,095 8,095
Biola UniversityLa MiradaCANCAA IIMW9,84012,2195702473%40,488 40,488
Butte CollegeOrovilleCACCCAAMW1,368 6,984
Cal Poly - PomonaPomonaCANCAA II MW4,2124,8015752355%7,353 19,233
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoSan Luis ObispoCANCAA  IMW9,56011,7096752930%9,816 21,696
Cal State - BakersfieldBakersfieldCANCAA  IMW8,4139,150  23%7,309 19,189
Cal State - Dominguez HillsCarsonCANCAA II W3,4223,814  64%6,942 18,822
Cal State - East BayHaywardCANCAA II MW3,8584,744  72%6,983 18,863
Cal State - Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA II MW4,7916,0324901842%6,749 18,629
Cal State - Monterey BaySeasideCANCAA II W2,4942,4355252059%7,143 19,023
Cal State - NorthridgeNorthridgeCANCAA  IMW8,80710,0755101951%6,893 18,773
Cal State - San BernardinoSan BernardinoCANCAA II W4,1993,8454951855%6,922 18,802
Cal State - San MarcosSan MarcosCANCAA II MW2,9833,0005202058%7,713 19,593
Cal State FullertonFullertonCANCAA  IMW8,90712,6525652243%6,886 18,766
California Baptist UniversityRiversideCANCAA IMW19,49525,3815352280%33,478 33,478
California Institute of TechnologyPasadenaCANCAA III MW795367%52,362 52,362
California Lutheran UniversityThousand OaksCANCAA III MW5752471%42,692 42,692
Cerritos CollegeNorwalkCACCCAAMW1,346 8,710
Chabot CollegeHaywardCACCCAAMW1,142 7,742
Chapman UniversityOrangeCANCAA III MW6402854%52,724 52,724
Chico State (CSU)ChicoCANCAA II MW2,2752,2305452165%7,608 19,488
City College of San FranciscoSan FranciscoCACCCAAMW1,696 10,372
Claremont McKenna (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III MW725339%54,405 54,405
Clovis Community CollegeFresnoCACCCAAMW1,304 7,496
College of MarinKentfieldCACCCAAMW1,492 9,712
College of San MateoSan MateoCACCCAAMW1,344 6,300
College of the CanyonsSanta ClaritaCACCCAAMW1,156 7,612
College of the RedwoodsEurekaCACCCAAMW 1,182 6,822
College of the SequoiasVisaliaCACCCAAMW1,390 7,690
College of the SiskiyousWeedCACCCAAMW 1,156 7,348
Community Christian CollegeRedlandsCANJCAAMW8,175
8,175
Compton CollegeComptonCACCCAAMW1,142 6,326
Concordia University-IrvineIrvineCANCAA IIMW8,1477,8055602462%35,400 35,400
Cuesta CollegeSan Luis ObispoCACCCAAMW1,338 8,702
Cuyamaca CollegeEl CajonCACCCAAMW1,386 7,196
De Anza CollegeCupertinoCACCCAAMW1,561 7,501
Diablo Valley CollegePleasant HillCACCCAAMW1,312 8,564
East Los Angeles CollegeMonterey ParkCACCCAAMW1,220 7,746
El Camino College TorranceCACCCAAMW1,144 6,520
Feather River CC QuincyCACCCAA W  1,461 8,511
Fresno City CollegeFresnoCACCCAAMW1,304 7,496
Fresno Pacific UniversityFresnoCANCAA II MW9,28811,0305192085%32,458 32,458
Fresno State FresnoCANCAA  IMW15,86616,1175051958%6,587 18,467
Fullerton CollegeFullertonCACCCAAMW1,138 6,010
Glendale Community CollegeGlendaleCACCCAAMW1,175 6,719
Golden West CollegeHuntington BeachCACCCAAMW1,178 7,682
Hartnell CollegeSalinasCACCCAAMW1,420 8,870
Harvey Mudd College (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III MW7853514%56,620
56,620
Hope International UniversityFullertonCANAIA  MW19,00522,4325102129%33,400 33,400
Humboldt State UniversityArcataCANCAA II MW2,0971,7715252177%7,675 19,555
Laney CollegeOaklandCACCCAAW1,254 7,806
Life Pacific CollegeSan DimasCANAIA  MW4,8014,7534921996%15,654 15,654
Long Beach City CollegeLong BeachCACCCAAMW1,174 7,750
Long Beach State Long BeachCANCAA  IMW6,5199,1615752331%6,798 18,678
Loyola Marymount UniversityLos AngelesCANCAA  IMW21,30127,1056502947%48,522 48,522
Marymount California UniversityRancho Palos VerdesCANAIA  MW9,2808,73136,134 36,134
Master's UniversitySanta ClaritaCANAIA  MW10,33010,5545452477%25,390 25,390
Menlo CollegeAthertonCANAIA  MW27,08125,7125202145%42,800 42,800
Merced CollegeMercedCACCCAAMW1,150 6,115
Merritt CollegeOaklandCACCCAAMW1,254 7,806
Modesto Junior CollegeModestoCACCCAAMW1,166 7,358
Monterey Peninsula CollegeMontereyCACCCAAMW1,176 7,368
Moorpark CollegeMoorparkCACCCAAMW1,388 7,050
Mt San Antonio CollegeWalnutCACCCAAMW1,350 9,414
Notre Dame de Namur UniversityBelmontCANCAA II MW8,0156,9354801982%35,350 35,350
Occidental CollegeLos AngelesCANCAA III MW6853037%54,686 54,686
Orange Coast CollegeCosta MesaCACCCAAMW1,186 7,978
Palomar CollegeSan MarcosCACCCAAW1,338 8,702
Pasadena City CollegePasadenaCACCCAAMW1,166 7,548
Pepperdine UniversityMalibuCANCAA  IMW26,22332,0466702936%53,932 53,932
Pitzer College (Pomona-Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III MW  13%54,056
54,056
Point Loma Nazarene UniversitySan DiegoCANCAA II W13,40513,8316052769%35,700 35,700
Pomona College (Pomona - Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III MW740338%52,780 52,780
Providence Christian CollegePasadenaCANAIA  MW10,66712,401 2288%30,370 30,370
Riverside City CollegeRiversideCACCCAAMW1,420 9,160
Sacramento City CollegeSacramentoCACCCAAMW1,104 8,712
Sacramento State SacramentoCANCAA  IMW11,13111,1895151964%7,310 19,190
Saddleback CollegeMission ViejoCACCCAAMW1,328 9,392
Saint Mary's College MoragaCANCAA  IMW26,10721,9065702577%47,280 47,280
San Bernardino Valley CollegeSan BernardinoCACCCAAMW1,238 5,500
San Diego Mesa CollegeSan DiegoCACCCAAMW1,144 7,024
San Diego State UniversitySan DiegoCANCAA  IW20,83514,4966052535%7,488 19,340
San Francisco State UniversitySan FranciscoCANCAA II MW2,8953,5765202072%7,260 19,140
San Joaquin Delta CollegeStocktonCACCCAAMW1,288 8,848
San Jose City CollegeSan JoseCACCCAAMW1,358 7,994
San Jose State UniversitySan JoseCANCAA  IMW15,75415,7675802355%7,796 19,676
Santa Ana CollegeSanta AnaCACCCAAMW1,160 8,960
Santa Barbara City CollegeSanta BarbaraCACCCAAMW1,374 8,326
Santa Clara UniversitySanta ClaraCANCAA  IMW17,27819,4566903050%51,711 51,711
Santa Monica CollegeSanta MonicaCACCCAAMW1,142 8,918
Santa Rosa Junior CollegeSanta RosaCACCCAAMW1,328 8,174
Scripps College (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III  W6903224%55,024
55,024
Shasta CollegeReddingCACCCAAMW1,185 6,801
Sierra CollegeRocklinCACCCAA W1,144 6,214
Soka University of AmericaAliso ViejoCANAIA  MW5,3253,8176752839%33,146 33,146
Sonoma State UniversityRohnert ParkCANCAA II W2,6743,1795352190%7,798 19,678
Southwestern CollegeChula VistaCACCCAAMW1,338 6,602
Stanford UniversityPalo AltoCANCAA  IMW31,34730,370760344%51,354 51,354
Stanislaus State (CSU)TurlockCANCAA II MW2,1192,883  86%7,072 18,952
University of Antelope ValleyLancasterCANAIA II MW7,6718,134
University of California-BerkeleyBerkeleyCANCAA  IMW13,57712,7787303315%14,184 43,176
University of California-DavisDavisCANCAA  IMW15,23813,5446552841%14,402 43,394
University of California-IrvineIrvineCANCAA  IMW12,59412,5836752929%13,700 42,692
University of California-Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA  IMW25,20520,6467103214%13,226 42,218
University of California-RiversideRiversideCANCAA  IMW14,25617,1246152651%13,827 42,819
University of California-San DiegoLa JollaCANCAA II MW2,6772,3537053030%14,167 43,159
University of California-Santa BarbaraSanta BarbaraCANCAA  IMW10,62214,2286853032%14,391 43,383
University of California-Santa CruzSanta CruzCANCAA III MW6602947%13,960 42,952
University of La VerneLa VerneCANCAA III MW5582351%43,050 43,050
University of RedlandsRedlandsCANCAA III MW5752675%49,504 49,504
University of San DiegoSan DiegoCANCAA  IW11,91122,7556402853%49,358 49,358
University of San FranciscoSan FranciscoCANCAA  IMW31,46637,5696152665%48,066 48,066
University of Southern CaliforniaLos AngelesCANCAA  IMW32,87233,3667403213%56,225 56,225
University of the PacificStocktonCANCAA  IW16,87628,3016252663%48,164 48,164
Vanguard University  Costa MesaCANAIA  MW7,0867,8245102040%33,720 33,720
Ventura CollegeVenturaCACCCAAMW1,388 7,050
West Los Angeles CollegeCulver CityCACCCAAMW1,220 7,746
Westcliff University IrvineCANAIAMW
Westmont CollegeSanta BarbaraCANAIA  MW7,4689,0686102762%45,304 45,304
Whittier CollegeWhittierCANCAA III MW5552376%48,086 48,086
William Jessup UniversityRocklinCANAIA  MW11,27611,7975202259%33,550 33,550
Yuba CollegeMarysvilleCACCCAAMW1,124 6,404
Adams State UniversityAlamosaCONCAA II MW3,4204,3044802099%9,440 20,456
Colorado Christian UniversityLakewoodCONCAA II MW4,5986,18931,866 31,866
Colorado CollegeColorado SpringsCONCAA III MW  15%55,470 55,470
Colorado Mesa UniversityGrand JunctionCONCAA II MW3,5234,6074952181%8,627 20,944
Colorado School of MinesGoldenCONCAA II MW9,17010,0407003149%18,964 38,584
Colorado State UniversityFort CollinsCONCAA  IMW26,01024,5045852684%11,707 29,608
Colorado State University-PuebloPuebloCONCAA II MW4,5566,3125052195%10,408 26,329
Fort Lewis CollegeDurangoCONCAA II MW7,8296,1615452191%9,040 19,696
Johnson & Wales UniversityDenverCONCAA IIIMW  87%32,441 32,441
Metropolitan State Univ of DenverDenverCONCAA II MW5,5367,4984952059%7,666 20,847
Trinidad State Junior CollegeTrinidadCONJCAA MW6,4408,0175,160 8,162
U.S. Air Force AcademyColorado SpringsCONCAA  IMW6703111%Full Ride! 
Univ of Colorado - Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsCONCAA II MW5,5066,7605502391%8,523 20,067
University of Colorado BoulderCONCAA  IMW35,22728,9396302882%12,532 37,286
University of Northern ColoradoGreeleyCONCAA  IMW12,45712,8715352291%9,918 21,786
Western Colorado UniversityGunnisonCONCAA II MW4,8153,5715352289%10,114 21,586
University of Hawaii at ManoaHonoluluHINCAA  IW22,67521,8425702484%11,970 34,002
Boise State UniversityBoiseIDNCAA  IMW24,03518,7555552481%7,694 23,776
College of IdahoCaldwellIDNAIA  MW4,2335,498  49%30,155 30,155
Idaho State UniversityPocatelloIDNCAA  IMW15,08915,1577,420 22,940
Lewis-Clark State CollegeLewistonIDNAIA  MW8,43112,29649520100%6,618 19,236
Northwest Nazarene UniversityNampaIDNCAA II MW9,1309,1605552471%29,800 29,800
University of IdahoMoscowIDNCAA  IMW20,33919,1615502377%7,864 25,500
Carroll CollegeHelenaMTNAIA  MW8,9869,1995802578%35,486 35,486
Dawson Community CollegeGlendiveMTNJCAA MW3,0234,3385,250 7,770
Montana State UniversityBozemanMTNCAA  IMW16,11816,3096002582%7,277 24,993
Montana State University-BillingsBillingsMTNCAA II MW6,4727,0435,928 19,246
Rocky Mountain CollegeBillingsMTNAIA  MW9,25413,2405432358%28,572 28,572
University of MontanaMissoulaMTNCAA  IMW15,57616,6795652388%7,244 24,959
University of Montana-WesternDillonMTNAIA  MW4,0724,6374952060%5,717 17,179
University of ProvidenceGreat FallsMTNAIA  MW16,05915,984  56%25,168 25,168
Eastern New Mexico UniversityPortalesNMNCAA II MW4,1945,6944752060%6,326 8,247
New Mexico Highlands UniversityLas VegasNMNCAA II W4,7735,8016,150 10,302
New Mexico Junior CollegeHobbsNMNJCAA MW4,4925,0351,776 1,968
New Mexico State UniversityLas CrucesNMNCAA  IW20,24316,3165202066%6,686 21,770
University of New MexicoAlbuquerqueNMNCAA  IMW20,55316,4845702270%7,633 22,586
University of the SouthwestHobbsNMNAIA  MW7,0406,940  45%16,200 16,200
University of NevadaRenoNVNCAA  IW23,16920,6865852488%7,599 22,236
University of Nevada-Las VegasLas VegasNVNCAA  IW23,60021,2285652282%7,985 23,132
Bushnell UniversityEugeneORNAIA  MW4,8514,7305232162%30,050 30,050
Chemeketa Community CollegeSalemORNWACW1,5332,0674,725 12,150
Clackamas Community CollegeOregon CityORNWACMW2,6293,224 4,944 12,414
Concordia University-PortlandPortlandORNCAA II MW9,46211,6255352160%31,158 31,158
Corban UniversitySalemORNAIA  MW16,56018,4265502391%33,040 33,040
Eastern Oregon UniversityLa GrandeORNAIA  MW2,2292,2785152198%8,679 20,739
George Fox UniversityNewbergORNCAA III MW5502482%36,020 36,020
Lane Community CollegeEugeneORNWACMW1,8852,4924,812 10,428
Lewis & Clark CollegePortlandORNCAA III MW  74%50,934 50,934
Linfield CollegeMcMinnvilleORNCAA III MW5502381%43,302 43,302
Mt Hood Community CollegeGreshamORNWACMW1,5451,9705,441 10,346
Multnomah UniversityPortlandORNAIA  MW11,7647,606  54%25,900 25,900
Oregon Institute of TechnologyKlamath FallsORNAIA  MW6,3549,4165702396%10,118 28,668
Oregon State UniversityCorvallisORNCAA  IW19,33019,5316002581%11,166 30,141
Pacific UniversityForest GroveORNCAA III MW5752485%44,298 44,298
Portland State UniversityPortlandORNCAA  IMW18,88318,6645502290%9,105 27,437
Southern Oregon UniversityAshlandORNAIA  MW1,8102,1604902276%9,615 25,545
Southwestern Oregon CCCoos BayORNWACMW1,7252,5116,077 6,077
Treasure Valley CCOntarioORNWACMW1,6732,5045,445 5,895
Umpqua Community CollegeRoseburgORNWACMW1,6871,8795,001 5,586
University of OregonEugeneORNCAA  IMW27,62625,2835852583%11,898 35,478
University of PortlandPortlandORNCAA  IMW27,83827,0026102675%45,904 45,904
Warner Pacific CollegePortlandORNAIA  MW4,8995,983  97%18,660 18,660
Western Oregon UniversityMonmouthORNCAA II MW3,5324,482  84%10,197 26,421
Willamette UniversitySalemORNCAA III MW  84%50,279 50,279
Brigham Young UniversityProvoUTNCAA  IMW11,61410,8116502964%5,620 5,620
Dixie State UniversitySaint GeorgeUTNCAA II W4,6294,5855,253 15,051
Southern Utah UniversityCedar CityUTNCAA  IMW12,12013,6655552479%6,770 20,586
University of UtahSalt Lake CityUTNCAA  IW19,86724,0516202667%9,222 29,215
Utah State UniversityLoganUTNCAA  IMW18,89814,3925802589%8,138 22,316
Utah Valley UniversityOremUTNCAA  IMW6,8009,8815,726 16,296
Weber State UniversityOgdenUTNCAA  IMW13,41012,8085,859 15,646
Westminster CollegeSalt Lake CityUTNCAA II MW4,4005,8675802493%34,000 34,000
Central Washington UniversityEllensburgWANCAA II MW4,4594,2965352178%8,072 23,053
Clark CollegeVancouverWANWACMW6291,1074,287 9,718
Eastern Washington UniversityCheneyWANCAA  IMW13,29212,9294802063%7,323 24,444
Everett Community CollegeEverettWANWACMW1,1891,0423,794 9,160
Evergreen State CollegeOlympiaWANAIA  MW2,2722,972  95%7,746 26,262
Gonzaga UniversitySpokaneWANCAA  IMW13,55216,6016352866%43,210 43,210
Green River CCAuburnWANWACMW5927574,053 4,482
Northwest UniversityKirklandWANAIA  MW7,9997,5605532495%31,540 31,540
Olympic CollegeBremertonWANWACMW7089003,771 4,241
Pacific Lutheran UniversityTacomaWANCAA III MW5802480%42,436 42,436
Saint Martin's UniversityLaceyWANCAA II MW7,58510,0085552196%37,356 37,356
Seattle Pacific UniversitySeattleWANCAA II MW14,18611,1705602490%42,939 42,939
Seattle UniversitySeattleWANCAA  IMW16,18920,4626102776%44,610 44,610
Spokane Community CollegeSpokaneWANWACMW1,4521,7533,547 8,914
University of Puget SoundTacomaWANCAA III MW  88%49,776 49,776
University of WashingtonSeattleWANCAA  IMW23,72022,9486903049%11,207 36,588
Washington State UniversityPullmanWANCAA  IMW23,06720,8615552377%11,584 25,820
Western Washington UniversityBellinghamWANCAA II MW5,2166,3115802688%8,126 23,540
Whitman CollegeWalla WallaWANCAA III MW6803050%52,764 52,764
Whitworth UniversitySpokaneWANCAA III MW5902591%43,640 43,640
Central Wyoming CollegeRivertonWYNJCAA MW4,4993,486 3,120 7,632
University of WyomingLaramieWYNCAA  IMW18,18514,6375802596%5,400 17,490

 

# of Schools with Track teams by State:

# of Schools with Track
teams:
Total NCAA INCAA IINCAA IIINAIANJCAAOther 
Alabama199613  
Alaska1 1    
Arizona134  45 
Arkansas1753252 
California125 25201012157
Colorado16492 1 
Connecticut14635   
Delaware5221   
District of Columbia7412   
Florida30119 91 
Georgia34712510  
Hawaii11     
Idaho631 2  
Illinois461241875 
Indiana3510291211
Iowa3541111171
Kansas3834 14161
Kentucky2573411  
Louisiana1812 141 
Maine131 9  3
Maryland 23918 5 
Massachusetts508432 51
Michigan357106831
Minnesota291820   
Mississippi1661333 
Missouri375134132 
Montana821 41 
Nebraska122316  
Nevada22     
New Hampshire7223   
New Jersey26749 6 
New Mexico622 11 
New York92221240 153
North Carolina4618167221
North Dakota722 3  
Ohio53131021621
Oklahoma19410 5  
Oregon254257 7
Pennsylvania89132044363
Rhode Island843 1 
South Carolina301111 611
South Dakota1025 3  
Tennessee2912827  
Texas602391387 
Utah862    
Vermont61 4  1
Virginia3612217122
Washington205442 5
West Virginia1421011  
Wisconsin28312121 
Wyoming21   1 
Totals1,331 34125434819510489