Track & Field

Odds of a High School Track & Field Athlete competing in College 2022:

College Track & Field Odds 2022: Male Female
Number of US High School Track & Field Athletes 2021-22580,762465,923
Number of College Track & Field Athletes (see table below)38,51637,268
% of US HS Track Athletes competing at any College Level6.3%7.5%
% of US HS Track Athletes competing at NCAA I Schools1.9%2.7%
Odds of a US HS Track Athlete making any College Roster16:1
13:1
Odds of a US HS Track Athlete making an NCAA I Roster53:1
37:1

These are the odds of a random US High School track & field athlete making a College roster – odds are adjusted for foreign student athlete participation. Actual odds are likely better for most athletes motivated to play in college due to several factors: High school participation includes multi-sport athletes who typically play only one sport in college, many high school athletes do not intend to compete at the college level, and unfortunately, a significant portion of high school students –  including athletes – do not go on to college. While nearly 70% of 2021 female high school graduates enrolled in college, only 55% of male graduates enrolled in either a 2-year or 4-year school, and as a result males currently represent only about 4 in 10 college students nationwide. See our page on the odds of competing in college for more information.

1,353 US Colleges sponsor Track & Field teams:
 Total # of teamsTotal # of AthletesAverage RosterScholarship limit Average Scholarship *
DivisionSchoolsMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen $Women $
NCAA I35130135011,94214,116404012.61817,82618,650
NCAA II2572272568,0527,862363112.6186,4547,809
NCAA III35533634910,4969,6523328
NAIA 1921881924,1693,576221912127,8817,752
NJCAA1081051081,54195415920202,2262,893
CCCAA5551551,3737422713
Other 35313549336716101,5021,572
Totals1,3531,2391,34538,51637,2683128

NCAA scholarship limits per school apply to cross country and track & field teams combined. Cross country and track & field are equivalency sports for scholarship purposes so partial scholarships can be awarded. For example an NCAA Division II school can award 36 female track & field athletes (including cross country) each an equivalent 1/2 scholarship and not exceed the NCAA team limit of 18. See our page on scholarship limits for more information.

*Average Athletic Scholarship is the average amount of athletically related student aid per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the specific school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this.

Do you have the skills to compete in College Track & Field?

What level of athlete are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of athletes currently on the roster of schools that interest you.

Stats & Links to all US Colleges sponsoring Track & Field teams:

Hover over individual states on the map below to see how many schools sponsor varsity track & field programs. The following tables have information on each sponsoring school and links to all 1,353 team sites.

Track & Field schools listings are divided into 4 tables below based on US regions: West, Midwest, Northeast & South:

Track & Field - Midwest Schools 2022-23

Midwest Schools with varsity
Track & Field teams 2022-23
City / Main CampusStateDivisionTeamsAvr Men's ScholarshipAvr Women's ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Briar Cliff UniversitySioux CityIANAIA  MW        9,782         8,659                32,526                 32,526
Buena Vista UniversityStorm LakeIANCAA III MW               -                  -         56%            37,518                 37,518
Central CollegePellaIANCAA III MW               -                  -                544                22 64%            19,250                 19,250
Clarke UniversityDubuqueIANAIA  MW        6,555         5,484              512                22 89%            35,740                 35,740
Coe CollegeCedar RapidsIANCAA III MW               -                  -         80%            48,472                 48,472
Cornell CollegeMount VernonIANCAA III MW               -                  -                575                26 82%            47,100                 47,100
Dordt CollegeSioux CenterIANAIA  MW        7,047         6,286              600                25 72%            33,590                 33,590
Drake UniversityDes MoinesIANCAA  IMW        7,671      17,817              615                27 68%            45,734                 45,734
Faith Baptist Bible College AnkenyIANCCAA  MW               -                  -                580                23 68%            17,480                 17,480
Graceland UniversityLamoniIANAIA  MW        5,555         4,787              510                21 68%            31,250                 31,250
Grand View UniversityDes MoinesIANAIA  MW        7,262         4,684              515                21 97%            30,224                 30,224
Grinnell CollegeGrinnellIANCAA III MW               -                  -                736                32 19%            58,156                 58,156
Hawkeye Community CollegeWaterlooIANJCAAMW           621            994                  5,818                   6,365
Indian Hills CCOttumwaIANJCAA MW        3,244         3,465                  4,560                   6,000
Iowa Central CCFort DodgeIANJCAA MW        1,392         2,379                  5,280                   7,930
Iowa State UniversityAmesIANCAA  IMW     20,612      21,624              605                25 88%              8,324                 24,136
Iowa Wesleyan UniversityMount PleasantIANAIAMW               -                  -                470                19 71%            32,550                 32,550
Iowa Western CCCouncil BluffsIANJCAA MW        3,823         9,966                  5,820                   5,970
Loras CollegeDubuqueIANCAA III MW               -                  -         58%            33,500                 33,500
Luther CollegeDecorahIANCAA III MW               -                  -                580                26 64%            46,130                 46,130
Morningside CollegeSioux CityIANAIA  MW        5,163         4,928       69%            33,760                 33,760
Mount Mercy UniversityCedar RapidsIANAIA  MW        4,509         3,889       76%            35,540                 35,540
North Iowa Area CCMason CityIANJCAA MW        2,892         2,398                  5,153                   7,729
Northwestern CollegeOrange CityIANAIA  MW        6,110         6,173              575                23 74%            33,350                 33,350
Saint Ambrose UniversityDavenportIANAIA  MW        4,154         2,980              540                23 74%            33,290                 33,290
Simpson CollegeIndianolaIANCAA III MW               -                  -                560                23 87%            43,124                 43,124
Southeastern CCWest BurlingtonIANJCAA MW        4,360         4,791                  5,880                   6,030
Southwestern CCCrestonIANJCAA MW        1,499         1,668                  6,170                   6,394
University of DubuqueDubuqueIANCAA III MW               -                  -                474                20 79%            34,400                 34,400
University of IowaIowa CityIANCAA  IMW     19,968      18,711              605                26 84%              8,356                 30,319
University of Northern IowaCedar FallsIANCAA  IMW     10,847         9,364              555                23 79%              7,780                 18,480
Upper Iowa UniversityFayetteIANCAA II MW        7,324      11,772              469                21 65%            32,589                 32,589
Waldorf UniversityForest CityIANAIA  MW        9,484      10,830              505                19 61%            22,434                 22,434
Wartburg CollegeWaverlyIANCAA III MW               -                  -                545                22 72%            45,200                 45,200
William Penn UniversityOskaloosaIANAIA  MW     16,297      14,307       55%            27,200                 27,200
Augustana CollegeRock IslandILNCAA III MW               -                  -         57%            46,039                 46,039
Aurora UniversityAuroraILNCAA III MW               -                  -                530                21 84%            26,400                 26,400
Benedictine UniversityLisleILNCAA III MW               -                  -                545                23 61%            32,700                 32,700
Blackburn CollegeCarlinvilleILNCAA III MW               -                  -                479                20 55%            25,570                 25,570
Bradley UniversityPeoriaILNCAA  IMW     18,722      25,671              595                25 73%            35,940                 35,940
Chicago State UniversityChicagoILNCAA  IMW     15,736      19,440              392                17 46%              7,488                   7,488
College of DuPageGlen EllynILNJCAA MW               -                  -                    8,850                 10,950
Concordia University-ChicagoRiver ForestILNCAA III MW               -                  -                545                22 79%            33,310                 33,310
DePaul UniversityChicagoILNCAA  IMW     23,971      36,846       70%            41,361                 41,361
Eastern Illinois UniversityCharlestonILNCAA  IMW        7,591         9,074              520                21 56%              9,472                 11,840
Elmhurst CollegeElmhurstILNCAA III MW               -                  -                535                23 66%            39,100                 39,100
Greenville UniversityGreenvilleILNCAA III MW               -                  -                495                20 59%            29,260                 29,260
Harper CollegePalatineILNJCAA MW               -                  -                    9,372                 11,184
Illinois CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III MW               -                  -         75%            34,752                 34,752
Illinois Institute of TechnologyChicagoILNCAA III MW               -                  -                675                29 61%            48,670                 48,670
Illinois State UniversityNormalILNCAA  IMW     16,064      16,166              560                24 81%            11,524                 23,048
Illinois Wesleyan UniversityBloomingtonILNCAA III MW               -                  -                605                27 57%            52,308                 52,308
Joliet Junior CollegeJolietILNJCAA MW               -                  -                  11,520                 12,360
Judson UniversityElginILNAIA  MW        9,505         8,221              495                20 57%            28,840                 28,840
Knox CollegeGalesburgILNCAA III MW               -                  -                600                27 71%            50,784                 50,784
Lake Forest CollegeLake ForestILNCAA III MW               -                  -         58%            50,100                 50,100
Lewis UniversityRomeovilleILNCAA II MW        9,723      12,128              560                24 66%            35,262                 35,262
Loyola University ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  IMW     20,613      29,592              615                28 71%            46,410                 46,410
McKendree UniversityLebanonILNCAA II MW        5,724         6,250              540                23 70%            31,700                 31,700
Millikin UniversityDecaturILNCAA III MW               -                  -                520                24 71%            38,800                 38,800
Monmouth CollegeMonmouthILNCAA III MW               -                  -                580                24 69%            41,240                 41,240
North Central CollegeNapervilleILNCAA III MW               -                  -                570                25 53%            42,026                 42,026
North Park UniversityChicagoILNCAA III MW               -                  -                521                22 44%            32,380                 32,380
Northern Illinois UniversityDekalbILNCAA  IW     17,660      18,848       59%              9,606                   9,606
Olivet Nazarene UniversityBourbonnaisILNAIA  MW     46,791      35,411              535                23 67%            36,450                 36,450
Principia CollegeElsahILNCAA IIIMW             547                26 93%            29,970                 29,970
Quincy UniversityQuincyILNCAA II MW        6,898         8,757              548                22 67%            31,160                 31,160
Roosevelt UniversityChicagoILNAIA  MW        2,863         2,466              500                22 77%            31,493                 31,493
Saint Xavier UniversityChicagoILNAIA  MW        9,687         8,850              520                21 79%            33,960                 33,960
Sauk Valley CCDixonILNJCAA MW        2,409         2,829                10,800                 12,060
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleEdwardsvilleILNCAA  IMW     10,859      13,011              560                24 85%              9,123                   9,123
Southern Illinois UniversityCarbondaleILNCAA  IMW     16,350      13,707              525                24 92%              9,638                   9,638
Trinity Christian CollegePalos HeightsILNAIA  MW     10,213         4,373              535                23 64%            32,800                 32,800
Triton CollegeRiver GroveILNJCAA MW        2,048         2,126                10,710                 13,500
University of ChicagoChicagoILNCAA III MW               -                  -                785                35 7%            59,256                 59,256
University of Illinois ChampaignILNCAA  IMW     25,724      27,117              690                30 63%            12,254                 29,704
University of Illinois at ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  IMW     11,121      18,574              580                25 73%            10,776                 25,126
University of Illinois at SpringfieldSpringfieldILNCAA II MW        6,255         7,774              540                23 77%              9,503                 19,118
University of St FrancisJolietILNAIA  MW        9,914         9,288              540                24 60%            35,000                 35,000
Western Illinois UniversityMacombILNCAA  IMW        8,619      10,675              485                21 67%              9,238                   9,238
Wheaton CollegeWheatonILNCAA III MW               -                  -                665                29 87%            40,570                 40,570
Anderson UniversityAndersonINNCAA III MW               -                  -                530                22 67%            32,260                 32,260
Ball State UniversityMuncieINNCAA  IW     17,715      18,021       87%              9,628                 26,862
Bethel CollegeMishawakaINNAIA  MW        5,875         3,764       93%            30,270                 30,270
Butler UniversityIndianapolisINNCAA  IMW     11,515      12,636              615                28 76%            42,410                 42,410
Calumet College of Saint JosephWhitingINNAIA  MW     11,207      10,445                19,900                 19,900
DePauw UniversityGreencastleINNCAA III MW               -                  -                635                26 68%            52,900                 52,900
Earlham CollegeRichmondINNCAA III MW               -                  -                605                27 59%            48,523                 48,523
Franklin CollegeFranklinINNCAA III MW               -                  -                530                22 76%            34,766                 34,766
Goshen CollegeGoshenINNAIA  MW        6,886         7,705              528                24 92%            35,940                 35,940
Grace CollegeWinona LakeINNAIA  MW        4,964         5,200              565                23 75%            27,328                 27,328
Hanover CollegeHanoverINNCAA III MW               -                  -                570                26 69%            39,400                 39,400
Huntington UniversityHuntingtonINNAIA  MW        5,665         5,256              540                22 78%            26,986                 26,986
Indiana Institute of TechnologyFort WayneINNAIA  MW        7,871         9,721       63%            28,356                 28,356
Indiana State UniversityTerre HauteINNCAA  IMW     13,844      11,306       92%              9,318                 20,582
Indiana UniversityBloomingtonINNCAA  IMW     24,494      21,347              620                28 80%              9,913                 36,932
Indiana University-EastRichmondINNAIA  MW        5,345         5,793              500                21 67%              7,170                 20,277
Indiana University-KokomoKokomoINNAIA MW        3,507         4,150       83%              7,170                 20,277
Indiana Wesleyan UniversityMarionINNAIA  MW        6,751         6,814              545                24 91%            28,960                 28,960
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneFort WayneINNCAA  IMW     10,569      10,634              535                22 83%              7,703                 20,111
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA  IMW        9,595      12,980              545                22 79%              8,883                 30,940
Manchester UniversityNorth ManchesterINNCAA III MW               -                  -         70%            33,178                 33,178
Marian UniversityIndianapolisINNAIA  MW     12,748      10,759       64%            36,600                 36,600
Oakland City UniversityOakland CityINNAIAMW        7,216         7,986              507                19 63%            25,740                 25,740
Purdue UniversityWest LafayetteINNCAA  IMW     23,677      22,909              665                29 67%              9,718                 28,520
Purdue University NorthwestWestvilleINNCAA II MW        3,468         4,432              525                22 30%              7,268                 14,159
Rose-Hulman Institute of TechnologyTerre HauteINNCAA III MW               -                  -                705                30 77%            49,479                 49,479
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods St Mary WoodsINNAIA  MW        7,798         5,382              505                20 71%            29,950                 29,950
Taylor UniversityUplandINNAIA  MW        6,869         5,800       70%            36,270                 36,270
Trine UniversityAngolaINNCAA III MW               -                  -                560                24 79%            33,650                 33,650
University of EvansvilleEvansvilleINNCAA  I MW     15,042      19,643       64%            38,600                 38,600
University of IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA II MW     10,328      15,733              530                22 84%            31,972                 31,972
University of Notre DameNotre DameINNCAA  IMW     34,327      35,108              750                34 19%            58,336                 58,336
University of Saint FrancisFort WayneINNAIA  MW     19,249      19,054              525                22 99%            32,230                 32,230
University of Southern IndianaEvansvilleINNCAA  IMW        4,772         5,147              535                22 94%              8,309                 20,097
Valparaiso UniversityValparaisoINNCAA  IMW        9,029      18,531              585                26 87%            43,400                 43,400
Vincennes UniversityVincennesINNJCAA  MW        7,116      12,170                  5,926                 14,730
Wabash CollegeCrawfordsvilleINNCAA IIIM             620                26 63%            45,000                 45,000
Allen County CCIolaKSNJCAA MW        1,565         1,888                  1,680                   1,680
Baker UniversityBaldwin CityKSNAIA  MW     20,363      22,218              520                22 93%            31,000                 31,000
Barton County CCGreat BendKSNJCAA MW        3,941         3,809                  2,368                   3,136
Benedictine CollegeAtchisonKSNAIA  MW        9,092         7,071              590                25 97%            31,830                 31,830
Bethany CollegeLindsborgKSNAIA  MW     22,222      23,863                   20 68%            29,200                 29,200
Bethel CollegeNorth NewtonKSNAIA  MW        6,623         5,325              528                20 61%            30,924                 30,924
Butler CCEl DoradoKSNJCAA MW        5,360         6,073                  2,900                   4,700
Cloud County CCConcordiaKSNJCAA MW        2,736         3,671                  2,340                   2,520
Coffeyville CCCoffeyvilleKSNJCAA MW        1,894         1,776                  1,248                   2,816
Colby CCColbyKSNJCAA MW        2,028         2,113                  2,595                   4,135
Cowley CollegeArkansas CityKSNJCAA MW        3,398         3,304                  2,040                   3,480
Dodge City CCDodge CityKSNJCAA MW        1,687         1,449                  1,410                   1,710
Emporia State UniversityEmporiaKSNCAA II MW        4,341         4,390       86%              5,278                 13,195
Fort Hays State UniversityHaysKSNCAA II MW        4,612         5,728       91%              4,140                 14,580
Fort Scott CCFort ScottKSNJCAA MW        2,607         2,216                  1,860                   1,860
Friends UniversityWichitaKSNAIA  MW        5,305         4,463              520                21 58%            30,264                 30,264
Garden City CCGarden CityKSNJCAA MW        2,981         2,747                  1,860                   2,430
Haskell Indian Nations UniversityLawrenceKSNAIA  MW               -                  -         73%      
Hesston CollegeHesstonKSNJCAA  MW        4,450         5,516                27,984                 27,984
Highland CCHighlandKSNJCAA MW        1,972         3,030                  1,810                   1,810
Hutchinson CCHutchinsonKSNJCAA MW        3,854         3,556                  2,850                   3,780
Kansas Christian CollegeOverland ParkKSNCCAAMW               -                  -                    8,520                   8,520
Kansas State UniversityManhattanKSNCAA  IMW     21,722      17,275       94%              9,489                 25,560
Kansas Wesleyan UniversitySalinaKSNAIA  MW        5,842         4,541       62%            31,020                 31,020
McPherson CollegeMcPhersonKSNAIA  MW        7,224         5,389       52%            31,396                 31,396
MidAmerica Nazarene UniversityOlatheKSNAIA  MW     10,787      11,919       64%            33,090                 33,090
Neosho County CCChanuteKSNJCAA MW        1,446         1,820                  2,618                   2,618
Northwest Kansas Tech CollegeGoodlandKSNJCAA MW        2,019         2,697
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA  MW     11,539      11,634              470                20 70%            33,380                 33,380
Pittsburg State UniversityPittsburgKSNCAA II MW        5,552         5,502       91%              5,836                 17,180
Pratt Community CollegePrattKSNJCAA MW        2,491         3,140                  2,112                   2,528
Southwestern CollegeWinfieldKSNAIA  MW        7,981         6,355              490                20 56%            34,750                 34,750
Sterling CollegeSterlingKSNAIA  MW        8,709         6,105              490                22 37%            27,000                 27,000
Tabor CollegeHillsboroKSNAIA  MW        9,260         5,800              495                21 46%            33,400                 33,400
University of KansasLawrenceKSNCAA  IMW     26,657      21,857              600                26 91%            10,092                 26,960
University of Saint MaryLeavenworthKSNAIA  MW        4,452         3,507              480                20 60%            30,580                 30,580
Washburn UniversityTopekaKSNCAA II MW        5,332         7,206                  8,762                 19,766
Wichita State UniversityWichitaKSNCAA  IMW     10,554      16,185              570                24 80%              6,843                 16,208
Alice Lloyd CollegePippa PassesKYNAIA  MW        2,205         1,545              460                19 21%            12,000                 12,000
Asbury UniversityWilmoreKYNCAA III MW        8,693         7,966              595                25 75%            32,084                 32,084
Bellarmine UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA  IMW        8,428         8,682              570                25 82%            42,970                 42,970
Berea CollegeBereaKYNCAA III MW               -                  -                590                24 33%            42,900                 42,900
Brescia UniversityOwensboroKYNAIA  MW     13,903      15,275              524                22 48%            26,000                 26,000
Campbellsville UniversityCampbellsvilleKYNAIA  MW     10,012      10,160       78%            24,500                 24,500
Centre CollegeDanvilleKYNCAA III MW               -                  -                610                29 72%            46,000                 46,000
Eastern Kentucky UniversityRichmondKYNCAA  IMW     15,800      18,988              525                22 98%              9,452                 19,724
Georgetown CollegeGeorgetownKYNAIA  MW     12,682         8,334       72%            40,210                 40,210
Kentucky Christian UniversityGraysonKYNAIAMW        4,518         2,714              400                19 28%            21,530                 21,530
Kentucky State UniversityFrankfortKYNCAA II MW        3,234         9,343              475                18 84%              7,700                 11,550
Kentucky Wesleyan CollegeOwensboroKYNCAA II MW        6,937         7,785              500                22 60%            28,400                 28,400
Lindsey Wilson CollegeColumbiaKYNAIA  MW        7,967         9,440                25,440                 25,440
Midway UniversityMidwayKYNAIA  MW        5,352         3,467              540                21 73%            24,500                 24,500
Morehead State UniversityMoreheadKYNCAA  IMW        5,074      14,745       77%              9,082                 13,726
Murray State UniversityMurrayKYNCAA  IW     17,936      15,009              560                24 77%              8,040                 17,316
Northern Kentucky UniversityHighland HeightsKYNCAA  IMW     10,344      15,886              540                23 87%            10,008                 20,064
Spalding UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA III MW               -                  -                501                20 93%            26,200                 26,200
Thomas More UniversityCrestview HillsKYNCAA IIMW               -                  -         92%            33,060                 33,060
Transylvania UniversityLexingtonKYNCAA III MW               -                  -                570                27 92%            40,800                 40,800
Union CollegeBarbourvilleKYNAIA  MW     11,195      11,474                   20 57%            27,119                 27,119
University of KentuckyLexingtonKYNCAA  IMW     27,185      28,001              585                26 96%            11,247                 30,245
University of LouisvilleLouisvilleKYNCAA  IMW     24,184      24,131              575                25 65%            12,174                 28,520
University of PikevillePikevilleKYNAIA  MW        5,348         4,679                22,500                 22,500
University of the CumberlandsWilliamsburgKYNAIA  MW        8,259         6,341              520                22 81%              9,875                   9,875
Western Kentucky UniversityBowling GreenKYNCAA  IMW     15,301      17,699              530                23 98%            10,992                 27,000
Adrian CollegeAdrianMINCAA III MW               -                  -                509                22 61%            38,032                 38,032
Albion CollegeAlbionMINCAA III MW               -                  -                520                23 74%            52,570                 52,570
Alma CollegeAlmaMINCAA III MW               -                  -         67%            43,602                 43,602
Aquinas CollegeGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW        6,585         6,199              555                23 71%            35,384                 35,384
Calvin CollegeGrand RapidsMINCAA III MW               -                  -                610                27 73%            37,990                 37,990
Central Michigan UniversityMount PleasantMINCAA  I W     16,741      18,914              550                23 69%            12,750                 12,750
Concordia University-Ann ArborAnn ArborMINAIA  MW        5,234         3,690                   22 61%            31,660                 31,660
Cornerstone UniversityGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW        6,036         5,756              465                23 87%            27,040                 27,040
Davenport UniversityGrand RapidsMINCAA IIMW        6,293         9,780       93%            20,064                 20,064
Eastern Michigan UniversityYpsilantiMINCAA  IMW     21,075      16,495              540                23 75%            13,950                 13,950
Ferris State UniversityBig RapidsMINCAA II MW        7,226         7,833              525                22 82%            12,740                 12,740
Grace Christian UniversityWyomingMINCCAA  W               -                  -         99%            13,200                 13,200
Grand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMINCAA II MW        7,839         8,622       88%            13,560                 19,296
Hillsdale CollegeHillsdaleMINCAA IIMW             682                31 36%            28,730                 28,730
Hope CollegeHollandMINCAA III MW               -                  -                595                26 78%            36,300                 36,300
Lake Superior State UniversitySault Ste MarieMINCAA II MW        7,775         7,024              505                23 69%            12,912                 12,912
Lansing Community CollegeLansingMINJCAA MW        2,326         3,282                  6,840                 10,260
Lawrence Technological UniversitySouthfieldMINAIA MW        9,257      11,352       82%            36,480                 36,480
Madonna UniversityLivoniaMINAIA  MW        8,324         5,838              505                21 68%            24,900                 24,900
Michigan State UniversityEast LansingMINCAA  IMW     25,033      21,721              605                26 76%            14,750                 40,562
Michigan Technological UniversityHoughtonMINCAA II MW     10,994      13,950              640                28 70%            16,654                 37,800
Muskegon Community CollegeMuskegonMINJCAA MW           824         1,175                  9,080                 12,720
Northern Michigan UniversityMarquetteMINCAA II W     10,050         9,781       67%            12,098                 17,594
Northwood UniversityMidlandMINCAA II MW        8,244      12,471              545                22 77%            29,000                 29,000
Oakland UniversityRochester HillsMINCAA  IMW     11,030      13,870              545                24 81%            13,934                 24,708
Olivet CollegeOlivetMINCAA III MW               -                  -         60%            30,032                 30,032
Rochester CollegeRochester HillsMINAIA  MW     12,827         9,752              470                20 99%            25,462                 25,462
Saginaw Valley State UniversityUniversity CenterMINCAA II MW        4,931         5,112              535                22 89%            11,130                 26,144
Siena Heights UniversityAdrianMINAIA  MW        7,974         5,833       74%            27,500                 27,500
Spring Arbor UniversitySpring ArborMINAIA  MW        7,380         8,287              540                24 63%            30,440                 30,440
University of Detroit MercyDetroitMINCAA  IMW     14,030      19,141              585                25 79%            30,154                 30,154
University of MichiganAnn ArborMINCAA  IMW     30,573      26,088              730                33 26%            15,850                 52,904
Wayne State UniversityDetroitMINCAA II W        9,385      12,040              550                24 69%            12,376                 28,346
Western Michigan UniversityKalamazooMINCAA  IW     23,126      19,560              560                24 85%            13,334                 16,668
Augsburg CollegeMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW               -                  -                530                20 73%            40,277                 40,277
Bemidji State UniversityBemidjiMNNCAA II W        3,932         4,278                   22 69%              8,690                   8,690
Bethany Lutheran CollegeMankatoMNNCAA III MW               -                  -         65%            27,980                 27,980
Bethel UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW               -                  -                589                25 87%            39,920                 39,920
Carleton CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW               -                  -                720                32 21%            59,850                 59,850
College of Saint BenedictSt. JosephMNNCAA IIIW             540                25 84%            48,990                 48,990
College of Saint ScholasticaDuluthMNNCAA III MW               -                  -                     25 73%            38,750                 38,750
Concordia College at MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA III MW               -                  -                582                24 58%            27,500                 27,500
Concordia University-Saint PaulSaint PaulMNNCAA II MW        5,041         8,250       69%            23,900                 23,900
Crown CollegeSaint BonifaciusMNNCAA III MW               -                  -                525                21 47%            27,270                 27,270
Gustavus Adolphus CollegeSaint PeterMNNCAA III MW               -                  -         71%            49,950                 49,950
Hamline UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW               -                  -                560                23 69%            44,428                 44,428
Macalester CollegeSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW               -                  -                685                31 39%            60,288                 60,288
Martin Luther CollegeNew UlmMNNCAA III MW               -                  -                549                24 87%            16,910                 16,910
Minnesota State University MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA II MW        4,004         3,752              555                22 66%              8,096                 16,192
Minnesota State University-MankatoMankatoMNNCAA II MW        4,946         5,240                   22 67%              8,072                 17,126
North Central UniversityMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW               -                  -                520                21 93%            26,350                 26,350
Saint Cloud State UniversitySaint CloudMNNCAA II W        4,938         5,668              575                21 73%              7,839                 16,679
Saint John's UniversityCollegevilleMNNCAA IIIM             530                25 81%            48,990                 48,990
Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaWinonaMNNCAA III MW               -                  -         84%            38,780                 38,780
Southwest Minnesota State UnivMarshallMNNCAA II MW        2,945         3,790              515                20 81%              8,230                   8,230
St Catherine UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III W  -                   -                565                22 76%            45,600                 45,600
St Olaf CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW               -                  -                635                29 51%            52,670                 52,670
University of MinnesotaMinneapolisMNNCAA  IMW     21,368      18,228              700                28 70%            13,532                 32,096
University of Minnesota-DuluthDuluthMNNCAA II MW        5,190         6,390              580                24 79%            12,420                 17,718
University of Minnesota-MorrisMorrisMNNCAA III MW               -                  -                580                25 65%            12,584                 14,676
University of NorthwesternSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW               -                  -         92%            33,460                 33,460
University of St ThomasSaint PaulMNNCAA  IMW               -                  -                620                26 87%            47,274                 47,274
Winona State UniversityWinonaMNNCAA II W        4,957         4,794              525                22 75%              8,100                 14,600
Central Methodist UniversityFayetteMONAIA  MW        5,738         4,168              505                21 95%            25,690                 25,690
College of the OzarksPoint LookoutMONCCAA  MW        2,386         3,700              560                23 14%            19,500                 19,500
Columbia CollegeColumbiaMONAIA  MW     10,815      16,306             23,840                 23,840
Cottey CollegeNevadaMONAIAW               -                  -                525                22 61%            21,620                 21,620
Culver-Stockton CollegeCantonMONAIA  MW               -                  -                515                20 98%            28,000                 28,000
Drury UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA II MW        8,705      13,089              580                25 71%            31,100                 31,100
Evangel UniversitySpringfieldMONAIA  MW     11,251         7,876       95%            24,434                 24,434
Fontbonne UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW               -                  -                     20 85%            27,700                 27,700
Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityHannibalMONAIA  MW        6,930         5,659              610                22 65%            23,000                 23,000
Harris-Stowe State UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA  MW        2,038         2,632               5,424                 10,056
Lincoln UniversityJefferson CityMONCAA II MW        6,981         7,452               6,720                 13,710
Lindenwood UniversitySaint CharlesMONCAA  IMW        3,861         4,572              540                22 92%            18,540                 18,540
Maryville University of Saint LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW        8,512         9,537       95%            24,766                 24,766
Mineral Area CollegePark HillsMONJCAA MW        8,205         9,326               4,830                   6,390
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA  MW     14,330      12,575              460                21 65%            29,076                 29,076
Missouri Southern State UniversityJoplinMONCAA II MW        5,421         5,571              480                22 98%              7,244                 14,836
Missouri State UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA  IW     12,336      11,075              560                24 87%              7,196                 15,400
Missouri Univ of Science & TechnologyRollaMONCAA II MW        8,264      10,732              680                29 81%              9,296                 27,580
Missouri Valley CollegeMarshallMONAIA  MW        8,677      10,713              480                18 62%            20,500                 20,500
Missouri Western State UniversitySaint JosephMONCAA II MW        5,830         7,782               6,900                 13,552
Northwest Missouri State UnivMaryvilleMONCAA II MW        6,443         8,810              555                22 80%              5,461                 11,528
Park University ParkvilleMONAIA  MW        5,580         6,570             11,880                 11,880
Saint Louis UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA  IMW     15,605      20,092              635                28 56%            48,100                 48,100
Southeast Missouri State UniversityCape GirardeauMONCAA  IMW        9,629         8,887       93%              7,461                 14,031
Southwest Baptist UniversityBolivarMONCAA II MW        8,118      10,548              532                22 73%            25,100                 25,100
St Charles Community CollegeCottlevilleMONJCAA MW        1,503         2,269               3,816                   5,184
State Fair Community CollegeSedaliaMONJCAA MW        2,582         4,938               4,200                   5,688
Truman State UniversityKirksvilleMONCAA II MW        3,603         4,068              590                27 72%              8,365                 16,086
University of Central MissouriWarrensburgMONCAA II MW        5,368         7,777                   22 64%              7,747                 15,495
University of Health Sciences & Pharmacy Saint LouisMONAIA  MW        9,202         9,885              624                27 78%            30,108                 30,108
University of MissouriColumbiaMONCAA  IMW     23,587      25,807              605                26 82%            10,017                 28,992
University of Missouri-Kansas CityKansas CityMONCAA  IMW     16,634      17,119              593                24 63%              8,940                 24,576
University of Missouri-St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW        8,770      14,552              573                24 58%            11,214                 28,532
Washington University in St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA III MW               -                  -                780                34 16%            57,750                 57,750
Webster UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW               -                  -                570                24 53%            28,500                 28,500
Westminster CollegeFultonMONCAA III MW               -                  -                585                23 97%            29,390                 29,390
William Jewell CollegeLibertyMONCAA II MW     11,496      11,573              565                24 36%            18,360                 18,360
William Woods UniversityFultonMONAIA  MW     11,842      11,786       63%            25,750                 25,750
Bismarck State CollegeBismarckNDNJCAA  MW        2,113         1,653               4,007                   6,011
Dickinson State UniversityDickinsonNDNAIA  MW        1,176         1,312              510                20 99%              6,474                   8,294
Minot State UniversityMinotNDNCAA II MW        2,556         4,652              485                21 77%              6,892                   6,892
North Dakota State UniversityFargoNDNCAA  IMW     11,130      12,654              570                23 94%              8,951                 13,426
University of JamestownJamestownNDNAIA  MW        8,229         7,806              510                22 72%            22,718                 22,718
University of MaryBismarckNDNCAA II MW        5,534         8,419              545                23 72%            18,340                 18,340
University of North DakotaGrand ForksNDNCAA  IMW     14,074      13,616              565                24 87%              8,882                 13,323
Valley City State UniversityValley CityNDNAIA  MW        2,067         2,479              485                20 81%              6,364                 11,138
Chadron State CollegeChadronNENCAA II MW        3,488         3,929               5,720                   5,750
College of Saint MaryOmahaNENAIAW      50%            21,800                 21,800
Concordia University-NebraskaSewardNENAIA  MW        5,888         5,629              555                23 76%            35,600                 35,600
Doane UniversityCreteNENAIA  MW        6,347         7,933       69%            37,080                 37,080
Hastings CollegeHastingsNENAIA  MW        6,165         6,152              535                23 66%            31,810                 31,810
Midland UniversityFremontNENAIA  MW     13,943      13,445              500                21 51%            35,996                 35,996
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityLincolnNENCAA III MW               -                  -                555                26 70%            37,402                 37,402
University of NebraskaLincolnNENCAA  IMW     18,750      19,804              615                25 78%              7,770                 24,900
University of Nebraska at KearneyKearneyNENCAA II MW        5,323         5,993              525                23 88%              6,292                 12,498
University of Nebraska at OmahaOmahaNENCAA  IW        9,515         7,381                   22 82%              6,344                 19,926
Wayne State CollegeWayneNENCAA II MW        3,087         3,610               5,700                   5,700
York CollegeYorkNENAIA  MW        7,035         7,306              500                20 66%            19,450                 19,450
Ashland UniversityAshlandOHNCAA II MW        5,997         5,123              549                22 74%            22,000                 22,000
Baldwin Wallace UniversityBereaOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                570                24 70%            35,366                 35,366
Bluffton UniversityBlufftonOHNCAA III MW               -                  -         61%            33,952                 33,952
Bowling Green State UniversityBowling GreenOHNCAA  IW     18,180      14,345              555                23 75%            10,776                 18,764
Capital UniversityColumbusOHNCAA III MW               -                  -         74%            38,928                 38,928
Case Western Reserve UniversityClevelandOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                745                33 30%            54,020                 54,020
Cedarville UniversityCedarvilleOHNCAA II MW        5,326         7,159              605                27 59%            33,174                 33,174
Central State UniversityWilberforceOHNCAA II MW        3,139         3,517       58%              4,842                   6,842
Cleveland State UniversityClevelandOHNCAA  IW        8,952      11,925              525                22 94%            11,610                 16,573
College of WoosterWoosterOHNCAA III MW               -                  -         65%            55,050                 55,050
Cuyahoga CC ClevelandOHNJCAA W        2,090         2,919               4,472                   8,586
Defiance CollegeDefianceOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                490                19 55%            34,044                 34,044
Denison UniversityGranvilleOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                680                30 28%            57,500                 57,500
Franciscan University of SteubenvilleSteubenvilleOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                575                26 73%            29,720                 29,720
Heidelberg UniversityTiffinOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                535                22 81%            32,900                 32,900
Hiram CollegeHiramOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                490                20 93%            25,000                 25,000
John Carroll UniversityUniversity HgtsOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                580                25 88%            43,740                 43,740
Kent State University KentOHNCAA  IMW     17,325      16,749              555                23 84%            11,774                 20,650
Kenyon CollegeGambierOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                675                32 37%            63,060                 63,060
Lake Erie CollegePainesvilleOHNCAA II MW        7,557         8,894              525                21 64%            32,610                 32,610
Lourdes UniversitySylvaniaOHNAIA  MW        5,502         5,584              485                20 78%            24,400                 24,400
Malone UniversityCantonOHNCAA II MW        7,195         8,540              545                22 74%            32,400                 32,400
Marietta CollegeMariettaOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                550                23 74%            36,410                 36,410
Miami UniversityOxfordOHNCAA  IMW     25,688      17,042              635                27 92%            13,790                 34,465
Mount Saint Joseph UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                520                22 60%            32,100                 32,100
Mount Vernon Nazarene UniversityMount VernonOHNAIA  MW        4,593         5,619              565                23 72%            32,614                 32,614
Muskingum UniversityNew ConcordOHNCAA III MW               -                  -         80%            29,300                 29,300
Oberlin CollegeOberlinOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                645                31 35%            59,384                 59,384
Ohio Christian UniversityCirclevilleOHNAIA  MW        3,321         3,503             21,156                 21,156
Ohio Dominican UniversityColumbusOHNCAA II MW        5,840         6,402       49%            32,780                 32,780
Ohio Northern UniversityAdaOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                615                25 65%            34,390                 34,390
Ohio State UniversityColumbusOHNCAA  IMW     19,950      20,353              680                29 68%            11,018                 34,101
Ohio UniversityAthensOHNCAA  IW     21,867      19,909              570                24 87%            12,840                 22,810
Ohio Wesleyan UniversityDelawareOHNCAA III MW               -                  -         68%            48,272                 48,272
Otterbein UniversityWestervilleOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                550                24 76%            33,224                 33,224
Shawnee State UniversityPortsmouthOHNAIA  MW        1,795         2,634               8,604                 14,646
Tiffin UniversityTiffinOHNCAA II MW        5,169         4,920       62%            27,780                 27,780
University of AkronAkronOHNCAA  IMW     16,033      15,239              560                22 73%              9,595                   9,595
University of CincinnatiCincinnatiOHNCAA  IMW     20,377      19,284              620                26 76%            10,920                 26,254
University of DaytonDaytonOHNCAA  IW     10,942      18,107              600                26 81%            44,890                 44,890
University of FindlayFindlayOHNCAA II MW     10,011      10,437              550                23 80%            35,878                 35,878
University of Mount UnionAllianceOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                528                22 77%            33,000                 33,000
University of Rio GrandeRio GrandeOHNAIA  MW        6,711         5,474             19,400                 19,400
University of ToledoToledoOHNCAA  IW     21,887      17,844              553                23 95%              9,546                 18,906
Ursuline CollegePepper PikeOHNCAA II W        12,829              515                21 81%            35,310                 35,310
Walsh UniversityNorth CantonOHNCAA II MW        6,339         8,705              540                23 77%            30,500                 30,500
Wilberforce UniversityWilberforceOHNAIA  MW        6,050         3,361              393                17 62%            12,020                 12,020
Wilmington CollegeWilmingtonOHNCAA III MW               -                  -                535                21 73%            27,720                 27,720
Wittenberg UniversitySpringfieldOHNCAA III MW               -                  -         97%            41,442                 41,442
Wright State UniversityDaytonOHNCAA  IMW     10,554      13,389              540                22 96%            10,340                 19,758
Xavier UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA  IMW     14,313      23,095              570                25 81%            42,230                 42,230
Youngstown State UniversityYoungstownOHNCAA  IMW     11,924      11,227              535                21 70%              9,953                 10,313
Augustana UniversitySioux FallsSDNCAA II MW        9,281      12,644              620                25 71%            34,934                 34,934
Black Hills State UniversitySpearfishSDNCAA II MW        4,404         4,329              536                21 97%              7,700                 10,800
Dakota State UniversityMadisonSDNAIA  MW        2,330         2,372              545                23 84%              7,616                 10,718
Dakota Wesleyan UniversityMitchellSDNAIA  MW        3,877         3,138              515                21 64%            29,700                 29,700
Mount Marty CollegeYanktonSDNAIA  MW        3,708         3,424                   20 78%            27,720                 27,720
Northern State UniversityAberdeenSDNCAA II MW        4,627         4,866              535                22 79%              7,616                 10,718
South Dakota School of Mines & TechRapid CitySDNCAA II MW        5,144         4,996              640                27 86%              7,820                 12,240
South Dakota State UniversityBrookingsSDNCAA  IMW        7,966         7,707              585                23 89%              7,773                 11,283
University of Sioux FallsSioux FallsSDNCAA II MW        5,472         5,983       92%            19,550                 19,550
University of South DakotaVermillionSDNCAA  IMW     11,034      10,964              563                23 91%              7,773                 11,283
Alverno CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA IIIW      78%            30,408                 30,408
Beloit CollegeBeloitWINCAA III MW               -                  -         58%            54,184                 54,184
Bryant & Stratton CollegeWauwatosaWINJCAAMW        6,494         9,307             18,983                 18,983
Cardinal Stritch UniversityMilwaukeeWINAIA  MW        5,267         5,059              503                20 77%            34,062                 34,062
Carroll UniversityWaukeshaWINCAA III MW               -                  -                572                24 72%            34,330                 34,330
Carthage CollegeKenoshaWINCAA III MW               -                  -                560                24 77%            33,000                 33,000
Concordia University-WisconsinMequonWINCAA III MW               -                  -                     23 71%            31,660                 31,660
Edgewood CollegeMadisonWINCAA III MW               -                  -         91%            32,600                 32,600
Lakeland UniversityPlymouthWINCAA III MW               -                  -         92%            29,950                 29,950
Lawrence UniversityAppletonWINCAA III MW               -                  -                650                29 69%            52,101                 52,101
Marian UniversityFond Du LacWINCAA III MW               -                  -                490                20 68%            28,660                 28,660
Marquette UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA  IMW     17,864      24,704              630                28 82%            44,970                 44,970
Milwaukee School of EngineeringMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW               -                  -                650                28 60%            43,284                 43,284
Ripon CollegeRiponWINCAA III MW               -                  -                535                22 74%            47,800                 47,800
St. Norbert CollegeDe PereWINCAA III MW               -                  -                565                25 84%            41,072                 41,072
Univ of Wisconsin- Eau ClaireEau ClaireWINCAA III MW               -                  -                     24 84%              7,361                 15,636
Univ of Wisconsin- WhitewaterWhitewaterWINCAA III MW               -                  -                     22 80%              6,519                 15,391
Univ of Wisconsin-La CrosseLa CrosseWINCAA III MW               -                  -                     24 75%              7,585                 16,404
Univ of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeMilwaukeeWINCAA  IMW     12,348      15,768                   22 79%              8,091                 19,956
Univ of Wisconsin-OshkoshOshkoshWINCAA III MW               -                  -                     22 79%              6,422                 13,995
Univ of Wisconsin-ParksideKenoshaWINCAA II MW        4,372         6,799                   20 66%              6,298                 14,568
Univ of Wisconsin-PlattevillePlattevilleWINCAA III MW               -                  -                     23 81%              6,418                 15,057
Univ of Wisconsin-River FallsRiver FallsWINCAA III MW               -                  -                     22 77%              6,428                 14,001
Univ of Wisconsin-Stevens PointStevens PointWINCAA III MW               -                  -                     22 87%              6,698                 15,402
Univ of Wisconsin-StoutMenomonieWINCAA III MW               -                  -                     23 90%              7,014                 15,281
Univ of Wisconsin-SuperiorSuperiorWINCAA III MW               -                  -                     21 86%              6,535                 14,108
University of WisconsinMadisonWINCAA  IMW     22,688      18,160              710                30 57%              9,273                 37,161
Viterbo UniversityLa CrosseWINAIA  MW        1,950         1,585              525                23 79%            29,230                 29,230
Wisconsin Lutheran CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW               -                  -                550                24 96%            32,322                 32,322
Alderson Broaddus UniversityPhilippiWVNCAA II MW        5,020         8,983              470                20 53%            29,720                 29,720
Bethany CollegeBethanyWVNCAA III MW               -                  -                480                19 92%            29,680                 29,680
Bluefield State UniversityBluefieldWVNCAA II MW        2,218         2,196              470                20 90%              8,434                 15,632
Concord UniversityAthensWVNCAA II MW        5,833         4,973              450                20 91%              8,130                 17,880
Davis & Elkins CollegeElkinsWVNCAA II MW        6,630         6,674       69%            29,280                 29,280
Glenville State CollegeGlenvilleWVNCAA II MW        4,639         4,769               7,886                   9,514
Marshall UniversityHuntingtonWVNCAA  IMW     20,351      18,274              508                22 89%              7,190                 18,244
University of CharlestonCharlestonWVNCAA II MW        9,452      10,490              508                21 61%            30,900                 30,900
West Liberty UniversityWest LibertyWVNCAA II MW        5,538         4,382              490                20 68%              8,345                 16,294
West Virginia UniversityMorgantownWVNCAA  IW     20,243      19,123              560                24 84%              8,976                 25,320
West Virginia Wesleyan CollegeBuckhannonWVNCAA II MW        6,516         6,110              485                21 66%            31,384                 31,384
Wheeling  UniversityWheelingWVNCAA II MW        7,645         8,136              490                20 77%            29,090                 29,090
WVU Institute of TechnologyMontgomeryWVNAIA  MW        9,343         6,271              500                21 55%              7,728                 19,296

 

Track & Field - Northeast Schools 2022-23

Northeast Schools with varsity
Track & Field teams 2022-23
City / Main CampusStateDivisionTeamsAvr Men's ScholarshipAvr Women's ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Central Connecticut State UnivNew BritainCTNCAA  IMW     11,606      15,004              525                22 65%              6,162                 18,436
Connecticut CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW               -                  -                695                32 38%            60,420                 60,420
Eastern Connecticut State UnivWillimanticCTNCAA III MW               -                  -         70%              6,162                 18,436
Post UniversityWaterburyCTNCAA II MW        5,649         6,892                15,310                 15,310
Quinnipiac UniversityHamdenCTNCAA  IW     27,161      29,256       82%            48,680                 48,680
Sacred Heart UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW     13,525      12,026       66%            44,960                 44,960
Southern Connecticut State UnivNew HavenCTNCAA II MW        3,503         3,670       80%              6,162                 18,436
Trinity CollegeHartfordCTNCAA III MW               -                  -         36%            58,610                 58,610
U.S. Coast Guard AcademyNew LondonCTNCAA IIIMW             660                30 20% full  ride 
University of BridgeportBridgeportCTNCAA II MW     15,780      18,733              500                20 71%            32,860                 32,860
University of ConnecticutStorrsCTNCAA  IMW     29,056      26,662              650                30 56%            15,030                 37,698
University of HartfordWest HartfordCTNCAA  IMW     16,099      27,504              555                26 77%            41,704                 41,704
University of New HavenWest HavenCTNCAA II MW        9,274         9,332              560                25 91%            41,370                 41,370
Wesleyan UniversityMiddletownCTNCAA III MW               -                  -         21%            61,449                 61,449
Yale UniversityNew HavenCTNCAA  IMW               -                  -                770                34 7%            59,950                 59,950
American UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW     20,922      23,510              635                30 39%            52,542                 52,542
Catholic University WashingtonDCNCAA III MW               -                  -         82%            51,040                 51,040
Gallaudet UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III MW               -                  -                468                16 63%            16,512                 16,512
George Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW     20,749      27,570              680                32 43%            59,780                 59,780
Georgetown UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW     12,040      16,502              740                33 17%            59,784                 59,784
Howard UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW     18,673      17,073              585                24 39%            28,450                 28,450
Univ of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDCNCAA II W     12,446      18,577                  5,292                 12,144
Delaware State UniversityDoverDENCAA  IMW     11,935      12,000              440                20 39%              7,038                 16,960
Goldey-Beacom CollegeWilmingtonDENCAA II MW        3,339         4,350       55%            12,750                 12,750
University of DelawareNewarkDENCAA  IW     22,753      19,758              620                28 66%            12,980                 34,840
Wilmington UniversityNew CastleDENCAA II MW        3,617         5,483                11,700                 11,700
American International CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA II MW     10,150         9,166              500                26 69%            39,370                 39,370
Amherst CollegeAmherstMANCAA III MW               -                  -                755                34 12%            60,700                 60,700
Assumption CollegeWorcesterMANCAA II MW        4,510         4,952       81%            45,100                 45,100
Babson CollegeWellesleyMANCAA III MW               -                  -                700                30 27%            54,944                 54,944
Bentley UniversityWalthamMANCAA II MW        7,390         7,909              650                29 58%            54,910                 54,910
Boston CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA  IMW     31,154      27,228              720                33 26%            60,530                 60,530
Boston UniversityBostonMANCAA  IMW     27,400      29,158              725                32 20%            58,560                 58,560
Brandeis UniversityWalthamMANCAA III MW               -                  -                735                32 33%            59,408                 59,408
Bridgewater State UniversityBridgewaterMANCAA III MW               -                  -                515                23 82%                  910                   7,050
Bristol CCFall RiverMANJCAA  W               -                  -                        576                   5,520
Emmanuel CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW               -                  -                585                26 76%            43,152                 43,152
Endicott CollegeBeverlyMANCAA III W               -                  -         70%            35,764                 35,764
Fitchburg State UniversityFitchburgMANCAA III MW               -                  -         88%                  970                   7,050
Framingham State UniversityFraminghamMANCAA III  W               -                  -                520                22 79%                  970                   7,050
Gordon CollegeWenhamMANCAA III MW               -                  -                560                25 68%            25,250                 25,250
Hampshire CollegeAmherstMAUSCAAMW               -                  -         59%            51,000                 51,000
Harvard UniversityCambridgeMANCAA  IMW               -                  -                770                34 5%            51,143                 51,143
Holy CrossWorcesterMANCAA  IMW     16,827      16,235              685                31 38%            55,800                 55,800
Holyoke CCHolyokeMANJCAA MW               -                  -                    5,088                 10,032
Lasell CollegeNewtonMANCAA III MW               -                  -                540                23 85%            40,350                 40,350
Lesley UniversityCambridgeMANCAA III MW               -                  -         84%            29,200                 29,200
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCambridgeMANCAA III MW               -                  -                790                35 7%            55,510                 55,510
Massachusetts Maritime AcademyBuzzards BayMANCAA III MW               -                  -                558                24 92%              1,946                 16,534
Massasoit CCBrocktonMANJCAA MW           208                -                        576                   5,520
Merrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMANCAA  IMW     16,839      17,048       82%            43,842                 43,842
Mount Holyoke CollegeSouth HadleyMANCAA IIIW             705                29 52%            56,300                 56,300
Nichols CollegeDudleyMANCAA III MW               -                  -         80%            36,050                 36,050
Northeastern UniversityBostonMANCAA  IMW     32,256      34,441              755                34 20%            56,500                 56,500
Northern Essex CCHaverhillMANJCAA MW               -                  -                        600                   6,384
Regis CollegeWestonMANCAA III MW               -                  -         84%            44,809                 44,809
Roxbury CCRoxbury CrossingMANJCAA MW               -                  -                        624                   5,928
Smith CollegeNorthamptonMANCAA IIIW      37%            55,830                 55,830
Springfield CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA III MW               -                  -                630                24 63%            39,930                 39,930
Stonehill CollegeEastonMANCAA  IMW        6,689         6,158       69%            47,808                 47,808
Suffolk UniversityBostonMANCAA III MW               -                  -                545                24 86%            41,242                 41,242
Tufts UniversityMedfordMANCAA III MW               -                  -                740                34 16%            61,646                 61,646
Univ of Massachusetts-BostonBostonMANCAA III MW               -                  -         80%            14,187                 34,649
Univ of Massachusetts-DartmouthNorth DartmouthMANCAA III MW               -                  -                545                23 76%            13,833                 29,578
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellLowellMANCAA  IMW     15,458      20,204              620                26 75%            15,078                 33,004
University of MassachusettsAmherstMANCAA  IMW     19,475      18,233              655                30 65%            15,791                 36,316
Wellesley CollegeWellesley MANCAA IIIW             720                33 20%            60,424                 60,424
Wentworth Institute of TechnologyBostonMANCAA III MW               -                  -                600                26 94%            37,050                 37,050
Westfield State UniversityWestfieldMANCAA III MW               -                  -                520                22 92%                  970                   7,050
Wheaton CollegeNortonMANCAA III MW               -                  -                625                30 77%            57,700                 57,700
Williams CollegeWilliamstownMANCAA III MW               -                  -         15%            59,350                 59,350
Worcester Polytechnic InstituteWorcesterMANCAA III MW               -                  -         59%            54,640                 54,640
Worcester State UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW               -                  -                545                25 81%                  970                   7,050
Bowie State UniversityBowieMDNCAA II MW        4,114         5,485              455                18 81%              5,760                 16,500
Carroll Community CollegeWestminsterMDNJCAAMW                   126                    100
CCBC - CatonsvilleBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW           544         1,345               6,266                   9,672
CCBC - EssexBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW           544         1,345               6,266                   9,672
Coppin State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW     19,834      34,749              440                20 40%              4,741                 11,266
Frostburg State UniversityFrostburgMDNCAA IIMW               -                  -                505                20 74%              6,834                 21,320
Goucher CollegeBaltimoreMDNCAA III MW               -                  -         79%            48,000                 48,000
Hagerstown CCHagerstownMDNJCAA MW        1,115         1,026                  5,760                   7,560
Hood CollegeFrederickMDNCAA III MW               -                  -         71%            42,510                 42,510
Howard CCColumbiaMDNJCAA MW           261            349                  5,880                   7,296
Johns Hopkins UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III  MW               -                  -                775                35 11%            58,720                 58,720
Loyola University MarylandBaltimoreMDNCAA  IW     14,732      17,211       80%            52,130                 52,130
McDaniel CollegeWestminsterMDNCAA III MW               -                  -         81%            46,336                 46,336
Montgomery CollegeRockvilleMDNJCAA MW           251            559                  8,070                 11,220
Morgan State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW     15,232      45,311              500                18 74%              5,477                 15,948
Mount St Mary's UniversityEmmitsburgMDNCAA  IMW        9,731      11,303              527                22 80%            43,250                 43,250
Notre Dame of Maryland UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III W  -                   -         62%            38,295                 38,295
Prince George's CCLargoMDNJCAA MW               -                  -                    4,848                   7,296
Salisbury UniversitySalisburyMDNCAA III MW               -                  -         78%              7,408                 17,678
St Mary's College of MarylandSt. Mary's CityMDNCAA III MW               -                  -                570                26 79%            12,116                 28,192
Stevenson UniversityStevensonMDNCAA III MW               -                  -         89%            35,504                 35,504
Towson UniversityTowsonMDNCAA  IW     16,242      15,620              550                23 79%              7,100                 22,152
U.S. Naval AcademyAnnapolisMDNCAA  IMW             680                31 9% full  ride 
University of MarylandCollege ParkMDNCAA  IMW     32,059      34,199              700                32 51%              9,000                 36,681
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW        5,568         8,365              625                27 69%              8,878                 25,068
University of Maryland Eastern ShorePrincess AnneMDNCAA  IMW        9,577      14,468              455                18 62%              5,526                 16,145
Bates CollegeLewistonMENCAA III MW               -                  -         14%            59,062                 59,062
Bowdoin CollegeBrunswickMENCAA III MW               -                  -         9%            57,776                 57,776
Central Maine CCAuburnMEUSCAAMW               -                  -                    2,880                   5,760
Colby CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW               -                  -                740                33 10%            58,640                 58,640
Husson UniversityBangorMENCAA III MW               -                  -                525                22 85%            19,530                 19,530
Saint Joseph's College of MaineStandishMENCAA III MW               -                  -                546                22 87%            39,986                 39,986
Thomas CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW               -                  -                  28,110                 28,110
University of MaineOronoMENCAA  IMW     15,154      15,398       92%            11,640                 33,240
University of Maine at AugustaAugustaMEUSCAAMW           284            153                  7,350                 18,210
University of Maine at FarmingtonFarmingtonMENCAA III MW               -                  -         95%              8,640                 19,830
University of Maine at Fort KentFort KentMEUSCAAMW        2,596         1,949       99%              7,350                 11,760
University of Maine at Presque IslePresque IsleMENCAA III MW               -                  -         99%              7,350                 11,760
University of New EnglandBiddefordMENCAA III W               -                  -         87%            38,420                 38,420
University of Southern MainePortlandMENCAA III MW               -                  -                520                23 88%              8,064                 22,064
York County CCWells MEUSCAAMW                    2,880                   5,760
Colby-Sawyer CollegeNew LondonNHNCAA III MW               -                  -         91%            45,454                 45,454
Dartmouth CollegeHanoverNHNCAA  IMW               -                  -                760                34 9%            58,953                 58,953
Franklin Pierce UniversityRindgeNHNCAA II MW        6,118         9,234       85%            38,100                 38,100
Great Bay CCPortsmouthNHUSCAA W               -                  -                 6,450                 14,700
Keene State CollegeKeeneNHNCAA III MW               -                  -         91%            11,754                 22,110
NHTI-Concord's CCConcordNHUSCAAMW               -                  -                 6,450                 14,700
Plymouth State UniversityPlymouthNHNCAA III MW               -                  -         89%            11,870                 21,810
Saint Anselm College (2023-24)ManchesterNHNCAA II MW        5,250         7,891              600                28 76%            42,550                 42,550
Southern New Hampshire UnivManchesterNHNCAA II W        7,637         8,986       94%            15,000                 15,000
University of New HampshireDurhamNHNCAA  IMW     18,688      19,416              590                27 85%            15,520                 33,760
Bergen Community CollegeParamusNJNJCAA MW               -                  -                 7,224                   7,602
Bloomfield CollegeBloomfieldNJNCAA II MW     10,408      12,110              435                17 85%            30,680                 30,680
Caldwell UniversityCaldwellNJNCAA II MW     10,984      10,547              505                20 92%            34,900                 34,900
Camden County CollegeBlackwoodNJNJCAA MW               -                  -                 2,856                   2,856
College of New JerseyEwingNJNCAA III MW               -                  -                620                27 51%            13,603                 25,910
Drew University (2023-24)MadisonNJNCAA III MW               -                  -         73%            41,820                 41,820
Essex County CollegeNewarkNJNJCAA MW        3,940         5,004               7,742                   7,742
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - FlorhamMadisonNJNCAA III MW               -                  -         86%            32,000                 32,000
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityTeaneckNJNCAA  IMW     20,543      27,348       89%            32,000                 32,000
Felician UniversityRutherfordNJNCAA II MW        5,965      10,244              485                19 94%            33,200                 33,200
Georgian Court UniversityLakewoodNJNCAA II MW        7,480         8,885              519                20 81%            32,852                 32,852
Middlesex County CollegeEdisonNJNJCAA MW               -                  -                 5,664                   5,664
Monmouth UniversityWest Long BranchNJNCAA  IMW     20,582      20,287              560                24 79%            40,968                 40,968
Montclair State UniversityMontclairNJNCAA III MW               -                  -         83%            12,323                 20,443
New Jersey City UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA III MW               -                  -         96%            12,992                 23,284
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNewarkNJNCAA  IMW     10,636      21,398              665                28 66%            14,790                 30,808
Princeton UniversityPrincetonNJNCAA  IMW               -                  -                770                34 6%            56,010                 56,010
Ramapo College MahwahNJNCAA III MW               -                  -                565                24 67%            14,952                 24,694
Rider UniversityLawrencevilleNJNCAA  IMW     12,427      13,000              555                23 76%            35,000                 35,000
Rowan College - Cumberland VinelandNJNJCAA MW               -                  -                 4,170                   4,170
Rowan College - Gloucester SewellNJNJCAA MW               -                  -                 4,170                   4,170
Rowan UniversityGlassboroNJNCAA III MW               -                  -                575                24 78%            10,302                 19,334
Rutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJNCAA  IMW     22,851      21,167              665                29 67%            12,536                 29,737
Rutgers University-CamdenCamdenNJNCAA III MW               -                  -                535                21 76%            12,536                 29,178
Rutgers University-NewarkNewarkNJNCAA III MW               -                  -                550                21 74%            12,536                 29,737
Saint Peter's UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA  IMW     13,437      15,296       85%            37,660                 37,660
Stevens Institute of TechnologyHobokenNJNCAA III MW               -                  -                725                33 53%            54,780                 54,780
Stockton UniversityGallowayNJNCAA III MW               -                  -                547                24 77%            12,490                 20,072
Union County CollegeCranfordNJNJCAA MW              80         1,688             10,562                 10,562
Adelphi UniversityGarden CityNYNCAA II MW        9,687      11,654              580                24 75%            40,860                 40,860
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health SciAlbanyNYUSCAAMW              28               25              620                28 75%            36,840                 36,840
Alfred State College of TechnologyAlfredNYNCAA III MW               -                  -         72%              7,070                 14,150
Alfred UniversityAlfredNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                545                24 64%            32,664                 33,760
Alliance UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA II MW     11,875      13,710              478                19 97%            26,000                 26,000
Bard CollegeAnnandaleNYNCAA III MW               -                  -         57%            57,498                 57,498
Barnard  (Columbia Univ)New YorkNYNCAA  I W             720                33 14%            57,734                 57,734
Binghamton UniversityVestalNYNCAA  IMW     10,442      13,839              695                31 43%              7,070                 23,100
Bryant & Stratton College-BuffaloBuffaloNYUSCAAMW        4,612   -                17,413                 17,413
Buffalo State CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                475    80%              7,070                 16,980
Canisius CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA  IMW        9,649      11,497              570                24 76%            29,300                 29,300
City College of New YorkNew YorkNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                590                27 51%              6,930                 14,880
Colgate UniversityHamiltonNYNCAA  IMW     20,822      20,600              700                32 27%            61,594                 61,594
College of Environ Sci & ForestrySyracuseNYUSCAAMW               -                  -                605                27 60%              7,070                 17,830
College of Saint RoseAlbanyNYNCAA II MW        5,560         6,945       82%            34,144                 34,144
College of Staten Island Staten IslandNYNCAA IIMW               -                  -                 6,930                 14,880
Columbia University New YorkNYNCAA  IMW               -                  -                770                34 7%            60,514                 60,514
Cornell UniversityIthacaNYNCAA  IMW               -                  -                755                34 11%            60,286                 60,286
Daemen CollegeAmherstNYNCAA II MW        5,323         5,434       62%            30,590                 30,590
Dominican College OrangeburgNYNCAA II MW        7,280         9,777       75%            30,600                 30,600
D'Youville CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA II W               -                  -                530                22 83%            28,968                 28,968
Farmingdale State CollegeFarmingdaleNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                540                22 60%              7,070                 16,980
Fashion Institute of TechnologyNew YorkNYNJCAA  MW               -                  -         59%              5,290                 15,870
Finger Lakes CCCanandaiguaNYNJCAA MW               -                  -                 4,968                   5,956
Fordham UniversityBronxNYNCAA  IMW     24,451      31,565              660                30 53%            54,730                 54,730
Hamilton CollegeClintonNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                730                33 18%            59,380                 59,380
Hartwick CollegeOneontaNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                550                23 93%            48,790                 48,790
Herkimer CollegeHerkimerNYNJCAA MW               -                  -                 5,116                   8,000
Hilbert CollegeHamburgNYNCAA III MW               -                  -         92%            24,435                 24,435
Hofstra UniversityHempsteadNYNCAA  I MW     24,848      25,423       69%            48,315                 48,315
Hostos Community CollegeBronxNYNJCAA MW               -                  -                 4,800                   7,680
Houghton CollegeHoughtonNYNCAA III MW               -                  -         80%            15,900                 15,900
Hudson Valley CCTroyNYNJCAA MW               -                  -                 4,800                   9,600
Hunter CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                640                28 40%              6,930                 14,880
Iona CollegeNew RochelleNYNCAA  IMW     13,499      13,050              545                24 86%            40,628                 40,628
Ithaca CollegeIthacaNYNCAA III MW               -                  -         76%            46,610                 46,610
Kingsborough Community CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA MW               -                  -                 4,800                   7,680
Le Moyne CollegeSyracuseNYNCAA II MW        9,628      11,844              585                25 75%            35,610                 35,610
Lehman CollegeBronxNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                510    47%              6,930                 14,880
Long Island UniversityBrooklynNYNCAA  IMW     19,761      20,151              595                26 85%            37,296                 37,296
Manhattan CollegeRiverdaleNYNCAA  IMW     16,751      18,839       78%            42,800                 42,800
Manhattanville CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW               -                  -         90%            38,880                 38,880
Marist CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA  IMW        7,578      12,700       55%            42,650                 42,650
Medgar Evers CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW               -                  -         78%              6,930                 14,880
Mohawk Valley CCUticaNYNJCAA MW               -                  -                 4,594                   6,892
Molloy CollegeRockville CentreNYNCAA II MW        6,022         6,247              585                25 74%            32,900                 32,900
Monroe CollegeBronxNYNJCAA  MW        6,958      11,803       49%            14,976                 14,976
Mount Saint Mary CollegeNewburghNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                535                22 90%            34,782                 34,782
Nassau Community CollegeGarden CityNYNJCAA MW              18                -                 5,800                 11,600
Nazareth CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW               -                  -         76%            35,890                 35,890
New York UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                750                33 21%            53,770                 53,770
Niagara UniversityNiagara UniversityNYNCAA  IW     14,895      15,600              553                23 92%            34,400                 34,400
Onondaga Community CollegeSyracuseNYNJCAA MW                6               48               5,090                 10,180
Pratt InstituteBrooklynNYNCAA IIIMW               -                  -                615                28 66%            53,566                 53,566
Queens CollegeQueensNYNCAA II MW        3,414         4,865              565                25 53%              6,930                 14,880
Queensborough CCBaysideNYNJCAA MW               -                  -                 4,800                   7,680
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteTroyNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                730                32 57%            57,100                 57,100
Roberts Wesleyan CollegeRochesterNYNCAA II MW        6,313         5,546              570                24 76%            33,130                 33,130
Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochesterNYNCAA III  MW               -                  -                675                31 74%            52,030                 52,030
Russell Sage CollegeTroyNYNCAA III MW               -                  -         74%            32,394                 32,394
Saint John Fisher CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                585                25 68%            35,352                 35,352
Siena CollegeLoudonvilleNYNCAA  I MW     14,878      21,271       81%            39,925                 39,925
St Bonaventure UniversitySaint BonaventureNYNCAA  I MW     11,528      12,262              569                25 76%            36,520                 36,520
St Francis CollegeBrooklyn HeightsNYNCAA  IMW     11,662      13,583              500                20 85%            27,188                 27,188
St John's UniversityQueensNYNCAA  IW     22,324      32,163              600                26 75%            44,450                 44,450
St Lawrence UniversityCantonNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                635                30 47%            59,800                 59,800
St. Thomas Aquinas CollegeSparkillNYNCAA II MW        8,138         8,661              515                22 87%            34,500                 34,500
Stony Brook UniversityStony BrookNYNCAA  IMW     16,783      19,303              690                29 49%              7,070                 24,990
Suffolk County CCSeldenNYNJCAA MW               -                  -                 5,470                 10,940
Sullivan County CCLoch SheldrakeNYNJCAA MW           921            625               5,208                 10,416
SUNY at FredoniaFredoniaNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                550                23 72%              7,070                 16,980
SUNY Broome CCBinghamtonNYNJCAA MW               -                  -                 5,088                 10,176
SUNY College at BrockportBrockportNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                545                23 58%              7,070                 16,980
SUNY College at CobleskillCobleskillNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                495                21 80%              7,070                 16,980
SUNY College at CortlandCortlandNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                580                24 52%              7,070                 16,980
SUNY College at DelhiDelhiNYNCAA III MW               -                  -         65%              7,070                 10,840
SUNY College at GeneseoGeneseoNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                615                27 61%              7,070                 16,980
SUNY College at OswegoOswegoNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                550                23 69%              7,070                 16,980
SUNY College at PlattsburghPlattsburghNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                535                22 61%              7,070                 16,980
SUNY College at PotsdamPotsdamNYNCAA III MW               -                  -         72%              7,070                 16,980
SUNY OneontaOneontaNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                506                22 63%              7,070                 16,980
Syracuse UniversitySyracuseNYNCAA  IMW     30,436      35,124       69%            55,920                 55,920
U.S. Military AcademyWest PointNYNCAA  IMW             670                31 9% Full  Ride 
Ulster County CCStone RidgeNYNJCAA MW           365               37               4,880                   9,760
Union CollegeSchenectadyNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                665                31 41%            61,308                 61,308
University at AlbanyAlbanyNYNCAA  IMW     17,560      16,603              585                25 57%              7,070                 24,910
University at BuffaloBuffaloNYNCAA  IMW     22,551      20,771              625                26 67%              7,070                 24,990
University of RochesterRochesterNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                735                32 35%            58,276                 58,276
US Merchant Marine AcademyKings PointNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                655                27 24% No  Cost 
Utica CollegeUticaNYNCAA III MW               -                  -         86%            23,264                 23,264
Vassar CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                725                33 25%            61,940                 61,940
Wagner CollegeStaten IslandNYNCAA  IMW     17,144      19,758       70%            48,730                 48,730
Westchester Community CollegeValhallaNYNJCAA MW           318            738               4,730                 11,770
York CollegeJamaicaNYNCAA III MW               -                  -                480    53%              6,930                 14,880
Albright CollegeReadingPANCAA III MW               -                  -         82%            26,490                 26,490
Allegheny CollegeMeadvillePANCAA III MW               -                  -                615                27 73%            51,910                 51,910
Alvernia UniversityReadingPANCAA III MW               -                  -         70%            37,780                 37,780
Arcadia UniversityGlensidePANCAA III MW               -                  -                555                24 74%            45,520                 45,520
Bloomsburg University BloomsburgPANCAA II MW        1,590         1,626       89%              7,716                 19,290
Bryn Mawr CollegeBryn Mawr PANCAA IIIW      38%            55,025                 55,025
Bucknell UniversityLewisburgPANCAA  IMW     18,128      22,498              680                30 38%            59,474                 59,474
California University of PACaliforniaPANCAA II MW        3,536         4,265              500                20 94%              7,716                 11,574
Carlow UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  MW        4,679         4,595              520                22 94%            31,458                 31,458
Carnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW               -                  -                780                34 17%            57,560                 57,560
CC of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPANJCAA MW               -                  -                 7,632                 11,448
Cedar Crest CollegeAllentownPANCAA III W  -                   -                525                21 52%            41,991                 41,991
Chatham UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW               -                  -         66%            39,443                 39,443
Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW        3,747         6,187              490    71%            37,950                 37,950
Clarion University ClarionPANCAA II W        3,228         4,308       94%              7,716                 11,574
Delaware County CCMediaPANJCAA W               -                  -                 7,500                 11,250
Delaware Valley UniversityDoylestownPANCAA III MW               -                  -                520                22 92%            38,780                 38,780
DeSales UniversityCenter ValleyPANCAA III MW               -                  -                555                25 82%            39,500                 39,500
Dickinson CollegeCarlislePANCAA III MW               -                  -         52%            58,158                 58,158
Duquesne UniversityPittsburghPANCAA  IMW     22,382      19,538              590                26 77%            43,526                 43,526
East Stroudsburg University East StroudsburgPANCAA II MW        2,608         2,922              495                20 91%              8,288                 16,576
Eastern UniversitySaint DavidsPANCAA III MW               -                  -                545                22 64%            34,990                 34,990
Edinboro University EdinboroPANCAA II MW        3,062         3,413              525                21 85%              7,716                 11,574
Elizabethtown CollegeElizabethtownPANCAA III MW               -                  -                590                23 86%            34,000                 34,000
Franklin & Marshall CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW               -                  -         37%            63,216                 63,216
Geneva CollegeBeaver FallsPANCAA III MW               -                  -         73%            29,160                 29,160
Gettysburg CollegeGettysburgPANCAA III MW               -                  -         48%            59,960                 59,960
Grove City CollegeGrove CityPANCAA IIIMW             611                27 78%            19,310                 19,310
Gwynedd Mercy UniversityGwynedd ValleyPANCAA III MW               -                  -                520                20 88%            35,344                 35,344
Harcum CollegeBryn MawrPANJCAA MW     20,789      20,281             26,600                 26,600
Haverford CollegeHaverfordPANCAA III MW               -                  -                730                34 18%            60,442                 60,442
Holy Family UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW        7,028         7,193              495                20 78%            30,590                 30,590
Immaculata UniversityImmaculataPANCAA III MW               -                  -                530                20 82%            26,900                 26,900
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndianaPANCAA II MW        4,680         4,164              505                21 93%              9,570                 13,890
Juniata CollegeHuntingdonPANCAA III MW               -                  -         67%            50,100                 50,100
Keystone CollegeLa PlumePANCAA III MW               -                  -                510                24 79%            14,800                 14,800
King's CollegeWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW               -                  -         87%            38,822                 38,822
Kutztown University KutztownPANCAA II MW        1,708         1,970              510                21 93%              7,716                 11,574
La Salle UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW     10,247      11,453       76%            32,000                 32,000
Lafayette CollegeEastonPANCAA  IMW     20,385      19,157              680                31 36%            55,874                 55,874
Lancaster Bible CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW               -                  -                535                20 97%            26,690                 26,690
Lebanon Valley CollegeAnnvillePANCAA III MW               -                  -                580                24 78%            45,860                 45,860
Lehigh UniversityBethlehemPANCAA  IMW     20,892      21,531              695                31 50%            56,980                 56,980
Lincoln UniversityLincoln UniversityPANCAA II MW        3,396         4,389              465                17 90%              8,228                 13,732
Lock Haven UniversityLock HavenPANCAA II MW        2,277         2,442              510    93%              7,716                 17,290
Manor CollegeJenkintownPAUSCAAMW        1,087            676              445    91%            17,780                 17,780
Mansfield University MansfieldPANCAA II MW        1,160         2,372              520                19 96%              7,716                 10,032
Marywood UniversityScrantonPANCAA III MW               -                  -                535                24 82%            35,534                 35,534
Messiah CollegeMechanicsburgPANCAA III MW               -                  -                590                26 78%            37,430                 37,430
Millersville University MillersvillePANCAA II W        2,455         2,447              545    85%              9,570                 19,290
Misericordia UniversityDallasPANCAA III MW               -                  -         83%            34,100                 34,100
Moravian CollegeBethlehemPANCAA III MW               -                  -         80%            46,799                 46,799
Muhlenberg CollegeAllentownPANCAA III MW               -                  -                620                29 62%            55,095                 55,095
Neumann UniversityAstonPANCAA III MW               -                  -                485                19 80%            32,760                 32,760
Penn State - Erie-Behrend CollegeEriePANCAA III MW               -                  -   5952589%            15,388                 25,854
Penn State - Fayette- EberlyLemont FurnacePAUSCAAMW               -                  -   5351980%            13,824                 23,086
Penn State - HarrisburgMiddletownPANCAA III MW               -                  -   6052588%            15,388                 25,854
Penn State - SchuylkillSchuylkill HavenPANAIAMW               -                  -   49574%            14,624                 24,318
Pennsylvania State UniversityUniversity ParkPANCAA  IMW     27,079      27,672 6302858%            19,286                 38,651
Point Park UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  MW        7,041         4,905              520                22 70%            33,870                 33,870
Robert Morris UniversityMoon TownshipPANCAA  IW     19,326      20,513              555                26 86%            31,450                 31,450
Rosemont CollegeRosemontPANCAA III MW               -                  -                500                21 69%            19,500                 19,500
Saint Francis UniversityLorettoPANCAA  IMW     15,493      16,916              550                24 59%            38,852                 38,852
Saint Joseph's UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW     14,923      20,125              590                26 80%            47,740                 47,740
Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobePANCAA III MW               -                  -                535                23 72%            37,684                 37,684
Seton Hill UniversityGreensburgPANCAA II MW        9,358         8,429       79%            38,518                 38,518
Shippensburg University ShippensburgPANCAA II MW        2,542         2,653              520                19 94%              9,570                 10,048
Slippery Rock University Slippery RockPANCAA II MW        2,698         2,712              530                22 74%              7,716                 11,574
Susquehanna UniversitySelinsgrovePANCAA III MW               -                  -         73%            52,380                 52,380
Swarthmore CollegeSwarthmorePANCAA III MW               -                  -                748                33 9%            55,856                 55,856
Temple UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IW     28,376      28,133       71%            16,488                 29,712
Thaddeus Stevens College of TechLancasterPANJCAA MW               -                  -         86%              8,400                   8,400
Thiel CollegeGreenvillePANCAA III MW               -                  -                515                20 84%            32,640                 32,640
Thomas Jefferson UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW        9,654      11,132              590                24 70%            41,900                 41,900
University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW               -                  -                775                34 9%            54,652                 54,652
University of PittsburghPittsburghPANCAA  IMW     29,681      29,246              670                30 64%            19,092                 34,124
University of Pittsburgh-JohnstownJohnstownPANCAA II MW        4,344         6,122              550                23 87%            13,394                 25,034
University of ScrantonScrantonPANCAA III MW               -                  -                590                26 79%            48,062                 48,062
Ursinus CollegeCollegevillePANCAA III MW               -                  -                615                28 80%            56,600                 56,600
Villanova UniversityVillanovaPANCAA  IMW     22,853      19,304              710                32 31%            58,290                 58,290
Washington & Jefferson CollegeWashingtonPANCAA III MW               -                  -         90%            49,612                 49,612
Waynesburg UniversityWaynesburgPANCAA III MW               -                  -                535                22 90%            26,380                 26,380
West Chester University West ChesterPANCAA II MW        2,581         3,080              540                23 86%              7,716                 19,290
Westminster CollegeNew WilmingtonPANCAA III MW               -                  -         77%            37,630                 37,630
Widener UniversityChesterPANCAA III MW               -                  -                565                23 75%            48,724                 48,724
York College PennsylvaniaYorkPANCAA III MW               -                  -                545                23 71%            20,260                 20,260
Brown UniversityProvidenceRINCAA  IMW               -                  -                760                34 8%            60,944                 60,944
Bryant UniversitySmithfieldRINCAA  IMW     15,220      16,307              605                28 76%            46,885                 46,885
Providence CollegeProvidenceRINCAA  IMW     27,340      31,486              640                29 54%            55,040                 55,040
Rhode Island CollegeProvidenceRINCAA III MW               -                  -                480                22 81%              9,277                 24,475
Roger Williams UniversityBristolRINCAA III MW               -                  -         86%            39,264                 39,264
Salve Regina UniversityNewportRINCAA III W               -                  -         75%            43,500                 43,500
University of Rhode IslandKingstonRINCAA  IMW     21,467      19,477              585                26 76%            13,250                 31,272
Averett UniversityDanvilleVANCAA III MW               -                  -                485                18 69%            36,900                 36,900
Bluefield CollegeBluefieldVANAIA  MW        6,845         1,441       76%            27,050                 27,050
Bridgewater CollegeBridgewaterVANCAA III MW               -                  -                535                22 76%            37,500                 37,500
Bryant & Stratton CollegeVirginia BeachVANJCAA  MW        5,473      12,608             17,836                 17,836
Christopher Newport UniversityNewport NewsVANCAA III MW               -                  -         76%              9,100                 21,566
College of William & MaryWilliamsburgVANCAA  IMW     16,833      18,538              695                32 42%            17,434                 40,089
Eastern Mennonite UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA III MW               -                  -                550                26 72%            39,620                 39,620
Emory & Henry CollegeEmoryVANCAA IIMW               -                  -                515                21 75%            34,500                 34,500
Ferrum CollegeFerrumVANCAA III MW               -                  -                500                17 76%            36,480                 36,480
George Mason UniversityFairfaxVANCAA  IMW     13,021      16,206              595                27 89%              9,510                 32,970
Hampden-Sydney CollegeHampden-SydneyVANCAA III M             560                24 47%            47,014                 47,014
Hampton UniversityHamptonVANCAA  IMW     16,522      18,755       36%            26,198                 26,198
Hollins UniversityRoanokeVANCAA IIIW             555                25 81%            39,360                 39,360
James Madison UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA  IW     18,232      17,424              590                26 80%              7,460                 23,800
Liberty UniversityLynchburgVANCAA  IMW     23,912      18,233              560                25 50%            21,663                 21,663
Mary Baldwin UniversityStauntonVANCAA III MW  -                   -                500                21 87%            30,690                 30,690
Marymount UniversityArlingtonVANCAA III MW               -                  -                525                24 85%            34,400                 34,400
Mountain Gateway CCClifton ForgeVANJCAAMW              4,620                   9,918
Norfolk State UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IMW     14,760      15,260              455                18 91%              5,752                 16,920
Patrick Henry CCMartinsvilleVANJCAA MW               -                  -                 4,620                   9,918
Radford UniversityRadfordVANCAA  IW     11,680      12,683       79%              7,922                 19,557
Randolph CollegeLynchburgVANCAA III MW               -                  -                515                21 90%            26,250                 26,250
Regent UniversityVirginia BeachVANCCAA MW        4,177         3,836              510                25 50%            17,220                 17,220
Richard Bland College S. Prince GeorgeVANJCAA MW     12,284         5,449       71%              6,000                 11,970
Roanoke CollegeSalemVANCAA III MW               -                  -                560                25 78%            46,510                 46,510
Shenandoah UniversityWinchesterVANCAA III MW               -                  -                550                23 74%            33,140                 33,140
Southern Virginia UniversityBuena VistaVANCAA III MW               -                  -                599                24 99%            17,960                 17,960
University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCAA III MW               -                  -         97%            33,500                 33,500
University of Mary WashingtonFredericksburgVANCAA III MW               -                  -                570                27 75%              8,678                 25,104
University of RichmondRichmondVANCAA  IW     28,945      29,404              700                32 31%            58,570                 58,570
University of VirginiaCharlottesvilleVANCAA  IMW     28,335      26,371              715                32 23%            16,010                 49,710
University of Virginia  - WiseWiseVANCAA II MW        5,044         5,469              525                21 83%              5,864                 24,679
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityRichmondVANCAA  IMW     18,376      21,932              565                25 91%            12,094                 32,742
Virginia Military InstituteLexingtonVANCAA  IMW     12,204         8,177              575                25 60%              9,782                 38,436
Virginia State UniversityPetersburgVANCAA II MW        4,379         7,154              445                18 96%              5,540                 16,542
Virginia TechBlacksburgVANCAA  IMW     22,578      23,198              635                28 66%            11,750                 30,829
Virginia Union UniversityRichmondVANCAA II MW        7,174         8,606              415                15 75%            10,530                 10,530
Virginia University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCCAA  MW        2,874         3,160               8,936                   8,936
Virginia Wesleyan CollegeNorfolkVANCAA III MW               -                  -                525                25 74%            36,010                 36,010
Washington & Lee UniversityLexingtonVANCAA III MW               -                  -                720                33 25%            58,260                 58,260
Castleton UniversityCastletonVTNCAA III MW               -                  -                515                19 88%            11,832                 28,800
Middlebury CollegeMiddleburyVTNCAA III MW               -                  -                720                33 22%            59,330                 59,330
Northern Vermont Univ - JohnsonJohnsonVTNCAA III MW               -                  -         76%            11,592                 25,680
University of VermontBurlingtonVTNCAA  IMW     16,514      19,803              620                29 71%            16,392                 41,280
Vermont Technical CollegeRandolph CenterVTUSCAAMW               -                  -         58%            14,712                 28,128

 

Track & Field - Southern Schools 2022-23

Southern Schools with varsity
Track & Field teams 2022-23
City / Main CampusStateDivisionTeamsAvr Men's ScholarshipAvr Women's ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Alabama A & M UniversityNormalALNCAA  IMW     11,733      12,623              455                18 90%              8,610                 17,220
Alabama State UniversityMontgomeryALNCAA  IMW     11,184      12,629              462                17 99%              8,328                 16,656
Auburn UniversityAuburn ALNCAA  IMW     32,986      32,247              620                28 85%            10,080                 30,240
Birmingham Southern CollegeBirminghamALNCAA III MW               -                  -                540                25 60%            18,850                 18,850
Huntingdon CollegeMontgomeryALNCAA III MW               -                  -                534                22 54%            26,400                 26,400
Jacksonville State UniversityJacksonvilleALNCAA  IW     13,090      13,237              480                21 64%              9,720                 19,440
Marion Military InstituteMarionALNJCAA MW        9,451         7,407              595                22 58%              6,000                 12,000
Miles CollegeFairfieldALNCAA II W        6,282         5,303                   11,164                 11,164
Samford UniversityBirminghamALNCAA  IMW     22,692      27,671              560                26 84%            34,410                 34,410
Spring Hill CollegeMobileALNCAA II MW        8,589      10,593              535                23 54%            21,100                 21,100
Stillman CollegeTuscaloosaALNAIAMW        2,705         4,164       56%              9,548                   9,548
Talladega CollegeTalladegaALNAIA I MW        3,333         3,818                   12,130                 12,130
Troy UniversityTroyALNCAA  IMW     14,266      15,949              500                22 92%              9,312                 18,624
Tuskegee UniversityTuskegeeALNCAA II MW           377            806              465                21 61%            19,594                 19,594
University of AlabamaTuscaloosaALNCAA  IMW     31,254      22,630              600                27 80%            10,780                 30,250
University of Alabama at BirminghamBirminghamALNCAA  IW     18,850      19,913              595                26 81%              8,568                 20,400
University of Alabama in HuntsvilleHuntsvilleALNCAA II MW        7,384         8,709              655                28 77%              9,730                 22,126
University of MobileMobileALNAIA  MW     17,185      18,260       67%            23,160                 23,160
University of MontevalloMontevalloALNCAA II MW        5,866         9,144              553                23 61%            12,090                 25,110
University of South AlabamaMobileALNCAA  IMW     18,816      20,960              530                24 73%              8,256                 16,512
University of West AlabamaLivingstonALNCAA II MW        8,139      10,890                   20 93%              9,100                 18,200
Arkansas Baptist CollegeLittle RockARNAIAMW               -                  -                       8,760                   8,760
Arkansas State UniversityJonesboroARNCAA  IMW     14,919      14,559              565                23 67%              5,232                 10,800
Arkansas Tech UniversityRussellvilleARNCAA II W        5,436         7,875       98%              5,736                 11,472
Central Baptist CollegeConwayARNAIA  MW        4,755         6,070              495                20 50%            15,900                 15,900
Harding UniversitySearcyARNCAA II MW        7,155         8,358              580                25 55%            21,690                 21,690
Hendrix CollegeConwayARNCAA III MW               -                  -         71%            33,000                 33,000
John Brown UniversitySiloam SpringsARNAIA  MW     11,591      13,771              580                26 59%            27,662                 27,662
Lyon CollegeBatesvilleARNCAA III MW     17,597      17,518              548                25 50%            29,450                 29,450
Ouachita Baptist UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II MW        8,033         5,744              555                25 62%            29,480                 29,480
Philander Smith CollegeLittle RockARNAIA  MW        4,191         3,628                   11,804                 11,804
Southern Arkansas University MagnoliaARNCAA II MW        4,197         4,992                   22 69%              6,750                 11,970
Univ of Arkansas - Rich MountainMenaARNJCAAMW           337            569                     2,328                   2,568
University of ArkansasFayettevilleARNCAA  IMW     24,713      25,289              590                26 78%              7,666                 24,482
University of Arkansas at Little RockLittle RockARNCAA  IMW     16,573      21,517              540                22 56%              5,729                 16,320
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffPine BluffARNCAA  IMW        9,997         9,711              450                16 60%              5,370                 12,240
University of Central ArkansasConwayARNCAA  IMW     10,777      10,932              520                24 94%              6,870                 13,740
University of the OzarksClarksvilleARNCAA III MW               -                  -                550                21 56%            24,950                 24,950
Williams Baptist CollegeWalnut RidgeARNAIA  MW        8,237         7,811              560                21 69%            17,100                 17,100
Ave Maria UniversityAve MariaFLNAIAMW        6,434         4,484              555                25 92%            23,521                 23,521
Bethune-Cookman UniversityDaytona BeachFLNCAA  IMW     16,846      12,571              440                17 98%            13,844                 13,844
Edward Waters UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA IIMW        4,108         5,226              435                16 57%            14,658                 14,658
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UnivDaytona BeachFLNCAA II MW        9,670      13,872              615                27 61%            37,512                 37,512
Flagler CollegeSaint AugustineFLNCAA II MW        8,124      13,232              550                22 56%            20,540                 20,540
Florida A & M UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IMW     11,194      16,550              535                22 33%              3,152                 14,524
Florida Atlantic UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA  IW     11,642      13,257              560                24 75%              2,522                 14,374
Florida CollegeTemple TerraceFLNAIA MW        4,756         4,426              545                22 76%            17,060                 17,060
Florida International UniversityMiamiFLNCAA  IMW     15,449      13,711              580                26 58%              4,721                 16,529
Florida Memorial UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  MW        4,012         6,782       38%            12,576                 12,576
Florida National UniversityHialeahFLNAIAMW        2,938         7,072             13,200                 13,200
Florida Southern CollegeLakelandFLNCAA II MW     11,400      12,116              590                27 50%            38,180                 38,180
Florida State UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IMW     22,691      20,258              635                29 32%              5,616                 18,746
Jacksonville UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IW        9,667      18,302                   22 78%            42,250                 42,250
Keiser UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNAIA  MW        8,469      13,862       97%            20,800                 20,800
Lynn UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA II MW     10,840      12,300       79%            38,650                 38,650
Nova Southeastern UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNCAA II MW     12,539      15,330              555                24 76%            33,510                 33,510
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversityWest Palm BeachFLNCAA II MW        7,992         9,486              540                24 92%            33,538                 33,538
Saint Leo UniversitySaint LeoFLNCAA II MW        8,679      10,032       73%            23,990                 23,990
Southeastern UniversityLakelandFLNAIA  MW        7,352         8,068              520                22 43%            27,320                 27,320
St Thomas UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  MW        9,355      11,009              490                19 60%            31,800                 31,800
Tallahassee CCTallahasseeFLNJCAA MW        8,959      11,649                  2,002                   7,982
University of Central FloridaOrlandoFLNCAA  IW     19,470      17,666              620                28 45%              4,478                 19,810
University of FloridaGainesvilleFLNCAA  IMW     21,320      24,950              690                31 31%              6,380                 28,658
University of Fort LauderdaleLauderhillFLNCCAAMW                    7,200                   7,200
University of MiamiCoral GablesFLNCAA  IMW     53,667      35,775              675                30 33%            53,112                 53,112
University of North FloridaJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IMW     10,287         9,072              555                24 80%              4,281                 17,999
University of South FloridaTampaFLNCAA  IMW     16,974      11,828              615                28 49%              4,559                 15,473
University of TampaTampaFLNCAA II MW        7,809         8,663              575                25 56%            29,162                 29,162
Warner UniversityLake WalesFLNAIA  MW     10,023      10,977       54%            26,194                 26,194
Webber International UniversityBabson ParkFLNAIA  MW        8,358         6,642              472                17 38%            26,792                 26,792
Albany State UniversityAlbanyGANCAA II MW        3,670         2,744              400                17 73%              4,146                 15,526
Augusta UniversityAugustaGANCAA II MW        9,101      11,331              545                23 83%              6,892                 22,270
Berry CollegeMount BerryGANCAA III MW               -                  -         77%            38,430                 38,430
Brenau UniversityGainesvilleGANAIA  W  -         11,699              500                20 92%            31,000                 31,000
Brewton-Parker CollegeMount VernonGANAIA  MW     12,231      11,022       98%            17,600                 17,600
Clark Atlanta UniversityAtlantaGANCAA II W     10,542         8,771              470                19 59%            21,308                 21,308
Clayton  State UniversityMorrowGANCAA II MW        7,851      10,695       69%              4,064                 14,786
Columbus State UniversityColumbusGANCAA II MW        7,040         9,638              475                20 78%              4,371                 15,425
Covenant CollegeLookout MountainGANCAA III MW               -                  -                578                26 98%            36,700                 36,700
Dalton State CollegeDaltonGANAIA   W        3,797         2,859                  2,563                   9,469
Emmanuel CollegeFranklin SpringsGANCAA II MW        5,723         9,206              490    53%            21,176                 21,176
Emory UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW               -                  -                745                33 19%            54,660                 54,660
Fort Valley State UniversityFort ValleyGANCAA II MW           558         1,371       72%              4,064                 14,786
Georgia Institute of TechnologyAtlantaGANCAA  IMW     27,612      25,131              745                33 21%            10,258                 31,370
Georgia Southern UniversityStatesboroGANCAA  IW     16,749      16,661              530                21 91%              4,371                 15,425
Georgia State UniversityAtlantaGANCAA  IW              90            134              570                23 82%              7,158                 22,389
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesawGANCAA  IMW     14,784      15,264              550                22 83%              4,450                 15,704
Life UniversityMariettaGANAIA  MW        6,039         4,968              485                20 97%            12,420                 12,420
Mercer UniversityMaconGANCAA  IW     21,592      21,825              625                28 78%            38,446                 38,446
Morehouse CollegeAtlantaGANCAA IIM      77%            27,038                 27,038
Oglethorpe UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW               -                  -                580                25 67%            42,474                 42,474
Paine CollegeAugustaGANCCAA  MW        6,891         8,311              426                17 75%            12,706                 12,706
Piedmont CollegeDemorestGANCAA III MW               -                  -                525                22 70%            28,120                 28,120
Point UniversityWest PointGANAIA  MW        9,468         9,691              490                19 35%            20,700                 20,700
Reinhardt UniversityWaleskaGANAIA  MW        9,565         9,481              515                22 99%            25,180                 25,180
Savannah College of Art & DesignSavannahGANAIA  MW     18,380      13,887       78%            38,340                 38,340
Savannah College of Art & DesignAtlantaGANAIA  MW     18,380      13,887 78%            38,340                 38,340
Savannah State UniversitySavannahGANCAA IIMW        7,081         6,179              428                17 46%              4,064                   9,241
Shorter UniversityRomeGANCAA II MW        6,889      12,604              520                21 71%            22,380                 22,380
Thomas UniversityThomasvilleGANAIAMW        8,351         8,593              391                21 35%            10,800                 10,800
Truett-McConnell CollegeClevelandGANAIA  MW        7,316         5,420              510                21 97%            21,792                 21,792
University of GeorgiaAthensGANCAA  IMW     19,616      21,090              680                31 48%              9,790                 28,830
University of North GeorgiaDahlonegaGANCAA II W        7,608         6,381              535                22 81%              3,997                 14,216
University of West GeorgiaCarrolltonGANCAA II W        6,138         7,088              465                20 78%              4,371                 15,426
Wesleyan CollegeMaconGANCAA IIIW             499                22 60%            25,190                 25,190
Centenary College of LouisianaShreveportLANCAA III MW               -                  -                540                25 64%            38,060                 38,060
Dillard UniversityNew OrleansLANAIA  MW     12,711      14,209              505                20 65%            17,410                 17,410
Grambling State UniversityGramblingLANCAA  IMW     11,026      11,922              470                17 93%              5,140                   5,140
Louisiana State University Baton RougeLANCAA  IMW     35,519      32,899              590                26 73%              8,038                   8,038
Louisiana Tech UniversityRustonLANCAA  IMW     17,725      15,767              580                25 64%              6,401                 13,142
Loyola University New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA  MW     10,085      11,153              555                24 72%            41,698                 41,698
McNeese State UniversityLake CharlesLANCAA  IMW        9,208      11,428              570                23 63%              5,147                 13,185
Nicholls State UniversityThibodauxLANCAA  IMW        8,006         9,354              545                22 93%              4,922                   6,015
Northwestern State University NatchitochesLANCAA  IMW     11,790      14,918              520                20 95%              5,180                 15,968
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityHammondLANCAA  IMW     11,817      12,781                   22 97%              5,777                 18,255
Southern University Baton RougeLANCAA  IMW     10,437      12,424              460                18 43%              4,973                   4,973
Tulane University New OrleansLANCAA  IMW     39,234      39,985              730                32 11%            56,684                 56,684
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLafayetteLANCAA  IMW     17,323      18,436              540                23 67%              5,407                 19,135
University of Louisiana at MonroeMonroeLANCAA  IMW     14,472      15,760              540                22 78%              5,788                 17,888
University of New OrleansNew OrleansLANCAA  IMW        8,911      10,451              545                21 83%              6,090                 10,926
Xavier University of LouisianaNew OrleansLANAIA  MW     16,264      16,294              535                23 81%            23,411                 23,411
Alcorn State UniversityAlcorn StateMSNCAA  IMW        7,554         8,584              425                21 38%              7,566                   7,566
Belhaven UniversityJacksonMSNCAA III MW               -                  -  
Blue Mountain CollegeBlue MountainMSNAIA  MW        8,166         9,354              530                21 99%            17,380                 17,380
Coahoma Community CollegeClarksdaleMSNJCAA MW        3,145         3,383                  2,850                   2,850
Hinds Community CollegeRaymondMSNJCAA MW        3,724         3,872               3,500                   6,550
Jackson State UniversityJacksonMSNCAA  IMW        8,017         8,763              485                19 90%              8,270                   8,270
Meridian Community CollegeMeridianMSNJCAA MW        2,705         3,409               3,320                   5,174
Millsaps CollegeJacksonMSNCAA III MW               -                  -                579                24 70%            40,140                 40,140
Mississippi CollegeClintonMSNCAA II MW        8,266      10,672              575                25 29%            18,900                 18,900
Mississippi State UniversityMississippi StateMSNCAA  IMW     24,389      28,534              585                26 80%              9,110                 24,790
Mississippi University for WomenColumbusMSNCAA III MW               -                  -                585                22 99%              7,656                   7,656
Mississippi Valley State UniversityItta BenaMSNCAA  IMW        3,523         4,969                   18 83%              7,048                   7,048
University of MississippiUniversityMSNCAA  IMW     25,512      25,320              555                26 88%              8,934                 25,776
University of Southern MississippiHattiesburgMSNCAA  IMW     15,794      14,530                   23 96%              9,094                 11,094
William Carey UniversityHattiesburgMSNAIA  MW        6,984         7,847              600                24 55%            13,050                 13,050
Appalachian State UniversityBooneNCNCAA  IMW     14,739      11,399              570                25 80%              4,242                 19,849
Barton CollegeWilsonNCNCAA II MW        7,251         8,703              510                20 42%            33,430                 33,430
Belmont Abbey CollegeBelmontNCNCAA II MW        3,172         3,577              535                22 80%            18,500                 18,500
Brevard CollegeBrevardNCNCAA III MW               -                  -         45%            28,400                 28,400
Campbell UniversityBuies CreekNCNCAA  IMW     19,023      24,898              550                22 81%            35,580                 35,580
Catawba CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW        8,850         9,615              520                20 52%            32,380                 32,380
Davidson CollegeDavidsonNCNCAA  IMW        8,843      11,316              695                32 20%            54,460                 54,460
Duke UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW     32,384      41,803              775                35 8%            58,085                 58,085
East Carolina UniversityGreenvilleNCNCAA  IMW     20,101      16,574              545                22 88%              4,452                 20,729
Elon UniversityElonNCNCAA  IW     25,848      22,253              610                28 72%            38,218                 38,218
Fayetteville State UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA II  W        5,275         7,104              450                18 79%              2,982                 14,590
Gardner-Webb UniversityBoiling SpringsNCNCAA  IMW     14,181      19,064              523                22 78%            31,220                 31,220
Guilford CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III MW               -                  -                520                21 78%            40,400                 40,400
High Point UniversityHigh PointNCNCAA  IMW     15,617      22,678              575                25 77%            34,628                 34,628
Johnson & Wales UniversityCharlotteNCUSCAAW               -                  -         82%            35,750                 35,750
Johnson C. Smith UniversityCharlotteNCNCAA II MW        9,161      10,695              435                16 49%            16,174                 16,174
Lees-McRae CollegeBanner ElkNCNCAA II MW        6,995         6,921              520                21 73%            26,490                 26,490
Lenoir-Rhyne UniversityHickoryNCNCAA II MW        8,576      12,547       77%            41,500                 41,500
Livingstone CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW        5,820         4,165              420                15 69%            15,917                 15,917
Louisburg CollegeLouisburgNCNJCAA MW        1,302         3,090       82%            17,976                 17,976
Mars Hill UniversityMars HillNCNCAA II MW        5,786         6,934       67%            35,655                 35,655
Meredith CollegeRaleighNCNCAA IIIW             539                22 72%            41,104                 41,104
Methodist UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA III MW               -                  -                520                21 76%            36,260                 36,260
Montreat CollegeMontreatNCNAIA  MW     13,861      10,815              505                21 71%            29,212                 29,212
North Carolina A & T State UniversityGreensboroNCNCAA  IMW     11,962      15,561              520                20 57%              3,540                 17,050
North Carolina Central UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW     13,652      15,958              460                17 87%              3,728                 16,435
North Carolina State University RaleighNCNCAA  IMW     22,576      25,451              670                30 46%              6,535                 27,320
North Carolina Wesleyan CollegeRocky MountNCNCAA III MW               -                  -                460                18 48%            32,996                 32,996
Pfeiffer UniversityMisenheimerNCNCAA III MW               -                  -                505                18 76%            31,160                 31,160
Queens University of CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA  IMW     13,554      15,506              565                24 68%            37,348                 37,348
Saint Augustine's UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II MW        3,975         4,399              425                14 67%            10,968                 10,968
Sandhills CCPinehurstNCNJCAA MW               -                  -                 2,598                   8,742
Shaw UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II W        9,214      11,193       71%            11,808                 11,808
St Andrews UniversityLaurinburgNCNAIA  MW     12,348      10,097       61%            27,630                 27,630
Univ of North Carolina at AshevilleAshevilleNCNCAA  IMW        9,009      10,912              570                25 79%              4,122                 21,470
Univ of North Carolina at CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA  IMW     16,535      17,737              595                25 80%              3,812                 17,246
Univ of North Carolina at GreensboroGreensboroNCNCAA  IMW     11,906      16,207              530                22 88%              4,422                 19,581
Univ of North Carolina at PembrokePembrokeNCNCAA II MW        3,412         4,234              495                19 91%              1,000                   5,000
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonWilmingtonNCNCAA  IMW        8,670         9,999              610                25 68%              4,443                 18,508
University of Mount OliveMount OliveNCNCAA II MW        5,785         8,141              500                19 62%            21,618                 21,618
University of North Carolina Chapel HillNCNCAA  IMW     19,890      19,551              700                31 25%              7,019                 34,882
Wake Forest UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA  IMW     39,305      38,464       32%            58,708                 58,708
Western Carolina UniversityCullowheeNCNCAA  IMW        8,550         7,945              555                23 48%              1,000                   5,000
William Peace UniversityRaleighNCNCAA III MW               -                  -                520                21 61%            31,950                 31,950
Wingate UniversityWingateNCNCAA II MW        7,653      12,623       73%            40,070                 40,070
Winston-Salem State UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA II W        5,236         6,755              485                18 73%              3,401                 14,057
Cameron UniversityLawtonOKNCAA II MW        6,483         7,648               4,740                 14,160
East Central UniversityAdaOKNCAA II MW        4,295         5,495              475                21 96%              5,791                 15,151
Langston UniversityLangstonOKNAIA  MW        1,622         1,752               4,342                 11,722
Northwestern Oklahoma State UnivAlvaOKNCAA II  W        2,700         2,959              470                20 70%              7,100                 14,218
Oklahoma Baptist UniversityShawneeOKNCAA II MW     12,011      11,046              550                23 58%            28,610                 28,610
Oklahoma Christian UniversityEdmondOKNCAA II MW        8,487      11,152              570                24 61%            24,550                 24,550
Oklahoma City UniversityOklahoma CityOKNAIA  MW     17,092      16,575              572                26 73%            28,094                 28,094
Oklahoma Panhandle State UnivGoodwellOKNAIA  MW        2,417         3,435               3,696                   4,440
Oklahoma State UniversityStillwaterOKNCAA  IMW     12,941         9,639              565                25 67%              5,417                 20,937
Oklahoma Wesleyan UniversityBartlesvilleOKNAIA  MW        9,379         8,760              520                21 83%            27,998                 27,998
Oral Roberts UniversityTulsaOKNCAA  IMW     15,205      24,547              545                23 78%            30,300                 30,300
Rogers State UniversityClaremoreOKNCAA II MW        6,196         8,281               4,710                 13,050
Southeastern Oklahoma State UnivDurantOKNCAA II  W        5,304         7,431              490                20 79%              6,420                 15,360
Southern Nazarene UniversityBethanyOKNCAA II MW        7,937         9,848             26,040                 26,040
Southwestern Christian UniversityBethanyOKNAIA  MW        7,440         6,258             16,230                 16,230
Southwestern Oklahoma State UnivWeatherfordOKNCAA II W        4,262         5,269                   21 93%              6,368                 13,478
University of Central OklahomaEdmondOKNCAA II W        6,501         5,970                   21 80%              6,822                 17,709
University of OklahomaNormanOKNCAA  IMW     28,312      24,788              595                26 83%              4,920                 20,724
University of Science & Arts ChickashaOKNAIA  MW     11,646      10,038              450                17 36%              6,390                 17,250
University of TulsaTulsaOKNCAA  IMW     42,337      39,589              610                27 69%            44,238                 44,238
Allen UniversityColumbiaSCNCAA II MW        7,537         1,986       65%            12,540                 12,540
Anderson UniversityAndersonSCNCAA II MW        7,579      11,970       59%            27,480                 27,480
Benedict CollegeColumbiaSCNCAA II MW        7,902         9,423       73%            14,600                 14,600
Bob Jones UniversityGreenvilleSCNCAA III MW               -                  -               19,100                 19,100
Charleston Southern UniversityCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW     14,227      17,638              530                22 54%            28,630                 28,630
Citadel Military CollegeCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW     15,752      20,334              555                24 80%              8,356                 30,857
Claflin UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA II MW        4,388         5,413              470                17 65%            16,476                 16,476
Clemson UniversityClemsonSCNCAA  IMW     37,113      26,868              650                30 62%            14,118                 37,110
Coastal Carolina UniversityConwaySCNCAA  IMW     19,421      19,106              545                22 70%            11,460                 27,214
Coker CollegeHartsvilleSCNCAA II MW        7,307         8,719              500                19 93%            30,864                 30,864
College of CharlestonCharlestonSCNCAA  IW     10,588      15,016              560                25 74%            12,518                 33,978
Columbia CollegeColumbiaSCNAIA  MW           4,987              435                19 97%            20,080                 20,080
Columbia International UniversityColumbiaSCNAIAMW        3,142         3,836              510                21 51%            24,490                 24,490
Converse CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA IIMW             550                19 82%            19,500                 19,500
Denmark Technical CollegeDenmarkSCNJCAA MW               -                  -                 5,626                 11,252
Erskine CollegeDue WestSCNCAA II MW        3,957         8,849              500                19 60%            34,435                 34,435
Francis Marion UniversityFlorenceSCNCAA II MW        5,456         8,565              485                18 75%            10,384                 20,768
Furman UniversityGreenvilleSCNCAA  IMW     29,330      32,893              660                31 65%            52,992                 52,992
Lander UniversityGreenwoodSCNCAA II MW        5,832         7,156              495                19 57%            10,700                 20,300
Limestone CollegeGaffneySCNCAA II MW        6,419         9,212              535                22 68%            25,200                 25,200
Morris CollegeSumterSCNAIA  MW        2,292         2,136             13,890                 13,890
Newberry CollegeNewberrySCNCAA II MW        5,058         8,778              490                18 57%            25,650                 25,650
North Greenville UniversityTigervilleSCNCAA II MW        6,131         6,444              520                21 65%            22,470                 22,470
South Carolina State UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA  IMW        9,686         8,418              445                16 94%              9,528                 20,218
Southern Wesleyan UniversityCentralSCNCAA II MW        6,956         8,615              585                21 56%            25,748                 25,748
Univ of South Carolina - UpstateSpartanburgSCNCAA  IMW     12,081      15,232              490                19 60%            11,208                 22,170
Univ of South Carolina- BeaufortBlufftonSCNCAA II MW        6,455         8,065              500                20 67%            10,344                 21,390
University of South CarolinaColumbiaSCNCAA  IMW     22,692      20,987              615                28 68%            12,288                 33,528
Voorhees CollegeDenmarkSCNAIA  MW        2,187         3,537             11,630                 11,630
Winthrop UniversityRock HillSCNCAA  IMW     13,661      17,406              510                22 64%            15,306                 29,636
Wofford CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA  IMW     27,557      29,350       53%            47,845                 47,845
Austin Peay State UniversityClarksvilleTNNCAA  IW     14,618      16,805              513                22 91%              6,816                 12,360
Belmont UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW     18,703      29,080              590                27 83%            36,650                 36,650
Bethel UniversityMcKenzieTNNAIA  MW     17,211      14,367              490                19 76%            16,222                 16,222
Bryan CollegeDaytonTNNAIA  MW        8,733      10,935             16,900                 16,900
Carson-Newman UniversityJefferson CityTNNCAA II MW        8,951      12,191              520                22 79%            29,920                 29,920
Christian Brothers UniversityMemphisTNNCAA II MW        9,457      12,478                   24 50%            34,820                 34,820
Cumberland UniversityLebanonTNNAIA  MW     14,194      11,072       54%            24,336                 24,336
East Tennessee State UniversityJohnson CityTNNCAA  IMW     14,219      13,567              535                24 78%              7,486                 10,788
Fisk UniversityNashvilleTNNAIA  MW        3,243         4,419              575                23 66%            20,928                 20,928
Freed-Hardeman UniversityHendersonTNNAIA  MW     18,758      17,693              553                24 81%            23,300                 23,300
King UniversityBristolTNNCAA II MW        7,637         8,168              520                22 60%            31,050                 31,050
Lane CollegeJacksonTNNCAA II MW        5,451         6,579               9,270                   9,270
Le Moyne-Owen CollegeMemphisTNNCAA II MW        3,058         2,783       64%            10,776                 10,776
Lee UniversityClevelandTNNCAA II MW     10,746      10,236              525                24 83%            19,800                 19,800
Lincoln Memorial UniversityHarrogateTNNCAA II MW     10,556      12,755              555                22 69%            23,760                 23,760
Lipscomb UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW     18,247      26,120              590                26 62%            33,012                 33,012
Maryville CollegeMaryvilleTNNCAA III MW               -                  -                510                24 62%            36,156                 36,156
Middle Tennessee State UnivMurfreesboroTNNCAA  IMW     22,767      28,974              540                23 94%              7,344                 26,376
Milligan CollegeJohnson CityTNNAIA  MW     13,512      12,912              580                25 99%            34,690                 34,690
Rhodes CollegeMemphisTNNCAA III MW               -                  -                640                30 51%            50,600                 50,600
Sewanee-The University of the SouthSewaneeTNNCAA III MW               -                  -                615                28 56%            49,146                 49,146
Tennessee State UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW     13,778         9,274               7,128                 20,484
Tennessee Tech UniversityCookevilleTNNCAA  I W     16,248      18,433              565                25 80%              8,520                 18,552
Tennessee Wesleyan CollegeAthensTNNAIA  MW     16,067      14,339              480                22 61%            25,340                 25,340
Trevecca Nazarene UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA II MW        8,760      11,969              562                23 63%            25,998                 25,998
Tusculum CollegeGreenevilleTNNCAA II MW        6,581         7,640              505                21 67%            25,860                 25,860
University of MemphisMemphisTNNCAA  IMW     21,287      20,940              540                23 85%              8,352                 12,384
University of TennesseeKnoxvilleTNNCAA  IMW     28,682      23,315              607                28 78%            11,332                 29,522
University of Tennessee-ChattanoogaChattanoogaTNNCAA  IW     26,028      16,886              545                24 83%              7,992                 24,110
University of Tennessee-MartinMartinTNNCAA  IMW     10,615         9,752                   24 65%              8,378                 14,418
Vanderbilt UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IW     48,778      39,716              775                34 12%            54,840                 54,840
Abilene Christian UniversityAbileneTXNCAA  IMW     22,300      36,989              550                24 63%            39,250                 39,250
Angelo State UniversitySan AngeloTXNCAA II MW        5,436         7,819              505                20 78%              4,495                 14,287
Baylor UniversityWacoTXNCAA  IMW     42,986      27,451       68%            50,232                 50,232
Clarendon CollegeClarendonTXNJCAA MW        2,524         2,397               1,740                   2,670
Concordia University-TexasAustinTXNCAA III MW               -                  -                535                22 93%            33,600                 33,600
Dallas Baptist UniversityDallasTXNCAA II MW        6,165      13,865              535                24 99%            32,220                 32,220
East Texas Baptist UniversityMarshallTXNCAA III MW               -                  -         92%            26,700                 26,700
Hardin-Simmons UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III MW               -                  -                525                21 91%            29,526                 29,526
Hill CollegeHillsboroTXNJCAA MW        2,594         2,943               2,088                   2,488
Houston Christian UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW     21,278      14,610              540                23 72%            33,250                 33,250
Huston-Tillotson UniversityAustinTXNAIA  MW        2,203         3,166              440                16 56%            12,569                 12,569
Jacksonville CollegeJacksonvilleTXNJCAA MW               -                  -                 5,040                   5,040
Jarvis Christian UniversityHawkinsTXNAIA  MW        4,266         3,907             10,400                 10,400
Lamar UniversityBeaumontTXNCAA  IMW     17,281      23,957              515                20 83%              6,228                 16,020
LeTourneau UniversityLongviewTXNCAA III MW               -                  -                610                26 56%            32,690                 32,690
Lubbock Christian UniversityLubbockTXNCAA II MW        6,704         8,999              525                22 97%            24,700                 24,700
McMurry UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III MW               -                  -                510                20 47%            29,100                 29,100
Midwestern State UniversityWichita FallsTXNCAA II W        5,776         9,198              495                19 71%              5,877                   7,827
North Central Texas CollegeGainesvilleTXNJCAA MW        5,730         8,029               2,760                   4,944
Our Lady of the Lake UniversitySan AntonioTXNAIA  MW        6,469         7,997              480                18 74%            29,038                 29,038
Paul Quinn CollegeDallasTXUSCAAMW        1,061         1,813              475                16 62%              6,960                   6,960
Prairie View A & M UniversityPrairie ViewTXNCAA  IMW        9,363         9,109              475                18 76%              7,387                 22,590
Ranger CollegeRangerTXNJCAA MW        4,431         4,582               3,600                   5,250
Rice UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW     44,318      42,897              775                35 11%            52,070                 52,070
Saint Edward's UniversityAustinTXNCAA II MW     14,110      19,877    91%            49,146                 49,146
Sam Houston State UniversityHuntsvilleTXNCAA  IMW     11,536      12,811              515                21 92%              5,856                 15,648
Schreiner UniversityKerrvilleTXNCAA III MW               -                  -                515                20 96%            33,927                 33,927
South Plains CollegeLevellandTXNJCAA MW        6,178         6,382               2,328                   2,712
Southern Methodist UniversityDallasTXNCAA  IW     50,691      46,337              680                31 53%            53,464                 53,464
Southwestern Assemblies of God WaxahachieTXNAIA  MW        3,996         5,497              500                19 89%            16,444                 16,444
Southwestern Christian CollegeTerrellTXNJCAA  MW        5,174         5,318               7,070                   7,070
Southwestern UniversityGeorgetownTXNCAA III MW               -                  -                590                26 49%            46,800                 46,800
Stephen F Austin State UniversityNacogdochesTXNCAA  IMW     11,645      10,563              525                21 76%              7,842                 18,858
Tarleton State UniversityStephenvilleTXNCAA  IMW        5,996         7,956              505                21 58%              4,416                 14,208
Texas A & M - CommerceCommerceTXNCAA  I MW        7,519      10,062              523                20 60%              4,790                 17,030
Texas A & M - Corpus ChristiCorpus ChristiTXNCAA  IMW     17,214      58,591              540                21 90%              4,913                 15,299
Texas A & M - KingsvilleKingsvilleTXNCAA II MW        3,924         6,634              500                19 88%              5,137                 18,133
Texas A & M UniversityCollege StationTXNCAA  IMW     19,200      16,333              640                29 63%              9,339                 36,234
Texas Christian UniversityFort WorthTXNCAA  IMW     45,276      34,381              605                28 48%            51,570                 51,570
Texas CollegeTylerTXNAIA  MW        2,422         1,485               8,208                   8,208
Texas Lutheran UniversitySeguinTXNCAA III MW               -                  -                545                22 59%            32,350                 32,350
Texas Southern UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW     12,461      12,292              480                19 66%              7,437                 19,677
Texas State UniversitySan MarcosTXNCAA  IMW     16,720      18,376              540                23 85%              8,606                 20,030
Texas Tech UniversityLubbockTXNCAA  IMW     15,922      17,080              575                25 70%              8,935                 21,205
Texas Wesleyan UniversityFort WorthTXNAIA  MW     10,744      12,164              535                21 47%            29,898                 29,898
Trinity UniversitySan AntonioTXNCAA III MW               -                  -                665                30 34%            46,776                 46,776
Univ of North Texas at DallasDallas TXNAIAMW        7,666         7,764               7,840                 20,080
University of DallasIrvingTXNCAA III MW               -                  -                605                27 54%            43,326                 43,326
University of HoustonHoustonTXNCAA  IMW     17,723      15,450              610                25 63%              8,685                 20,877
University of North TexasDentonTXNCAA  IMW     17,462      15,018              565                24 84%              8,295                 18,111
University of St ThomasHoustonTXNCAA IIIMW               -                  -         96%            30,800                 30,800
University of Texas AustinTXNCAA  IMW     24,825      19,535              675                30 32%            11,752                 40,996
University of Texas at ArlingtonArlingtonTXNCAA  IMW     14,987      20,563              580                24 88%              9,206                 26,778
University of Texas at DallasRichardsonTXNCAA III MW               -                  -                680                30 79%            14,564                 39,776
University of Texas at El PasoEl PasoTXNCAA  IMW     18,845      23,837       99%              7,704                 23,112
University of Texas at San AntonioSan AntonioTXNCAA  IMW     15,412      15,327              555                22 84%              6,237                 18,534
University of Texas at TylerTylerTXNCAA IIMW               -                  -                555                23 92%              7,200                 22,620
University of Texas Rio Grande ValleyEdinburgTXNCAA  IMW        7,606      11,004              463                20 82%              7,857                 17,649
University of the Incarnate WordSan AntonioTXNCAA  IMW     21,057      28,161              515                20 97%            31,800                 31,800
Wayland Baptist UniversityPlainviewTXNAIA  MW        3,660         9,155              495                20 81%            20,588                 20,588
West Texas A & M UniversityCanyonTXNCAA II MW        6,153         7,758              515                21 58%              6,211                   8,217
Western Texas CollegeSnyderTXNJCAA MW        4,172         5,585               3,150                   4,110
Wiley CollegeMarshallTXNAIA  MW        4,152         3,516             12,500                 12,500

 

Track & Field - Western Schools 2022-23

Western Schools with varsity
Track & Field teams 2022-23
City / Main CampusStateDivisionTeamsAvr Men's ScholarshipAvr Women's ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
University of Alaska AnchorageAnchorageAKNCAA II MW     20,130      18,374       77%              7,224                 23,072
Arizona Christian UniversityPhoenixAZNAIA  MW     12,699      13,298              505                20 71%            28,874                 28,874
Arizona State UniversityTempeAZNCAA  IMW     25,171      19,937              610                25 88%            10,710                 28,800
Central Arizona CollegeCoolidgeAZNJCAA MW        4,333         5,667                     2,580                   5,160
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UniversityPrescottAZNAIA  MW     10,803      11,888              620                26 67%            37,512                 37,512
Glendale CCGlendaleAZNJCAA MW           496            757                     2,040                   7,824
Grand Canyon UniversityPhoenixAZNCAA  IMW     10,157      14,947       81%            16,500                 16,500
Mesa Community CollegeMesaAZNJCAA MW           381            652                     2,040                   7,824
Northern Arizona UniversityFlagstaffAZNCAA  IMW     16,031      16,729       82%            10,650                 25,396
Ottawa University - ArizonaSurpriseAZNAIAMW     14,199      13,437              470                24 28%            29,600                 29,600
Paradise Valley CCPhoenixAZNJCAA MW           690         1,120               2,040                   7,824
Park University - GilbertGilbertAZNAIA  MW        5,580         6,570             11,880                 11,880
Phoenix CollegePhoenixAZNJCAA MW           593         1,545                     2,040                   7,824
Pima Community CollegeTucsonAZNJCAA MW        1,298         2,247                     2,088                   7,404
SAGU American Indian CollegePhoenixAZNCCAAMW
University of ArizonaTucsonAZNCAA  IMW     30,010      33,312              615                25 85%            11,299                 35,821
Academy of Art UniversitySan FranciscoCANCAA II MW     17,987      21,952                   24,624                 24,624
Allan Hancock CollegeSanta MariaCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   7,800
American River CollegeSacramentoCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,880
Antelope Valley CollegeLancasterCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   6,960
Azusa Pacific UniversityAzusaCANCAA II MW     12,162      14,916       94%            40,830                 40,830
Bakersfield CollegeBakersfieldCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,380                   9,330
Biola UniversityLa MiradaCANCAA IIMW        9,840      12,219              585                26 64%            44,382                 44,382
Butte CollegeOrovilleCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   7,584
Cal Poly - PomonaPomonaCANCAA II MW        4,212         4,801              575                23 65%              5,742                 17,622
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoSan Luis ObispoCANCAA  IMW        9,560      11,709              665                29 38%              5,742                 17,622
Cal Poly Humboldt ArcataCANCAA II MW        2,097         1,771              530                21 85%              5,742                 17,622
Cal State - BakersfieldBakersfieldCANCAA  IMW        8,413         9,150       78%              5,742                 17,622
Cal State - Dominguez HillsCarsonCANCAA II W        3,422         3,814       81%              5,742                 17,622
Cal State - East BayHaywardCANCAA II MW        3,858         4,744       73%              5,742                 17,622
Cal State - Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA II MW        4,791         6,032              480                18 76%              5,742                 17,622
Cal State - Monterey BaySeasideCANCAA II W        2,494         2,435              525                20 86%              5,742                 17,622
Cal State - NorthridgeNorthridgeCANCAA  IMW        8,807      10,075              495                19 66%              5,742                 17,622
Cal State - San BernardinoSan BernardinoCANCAA II W        4,199         3,845              495                18 78%              5,742                 17,622
Cal State - San MarcosSan MarcosCANCAA II MW        2,983         3,000              515                20 79%              5,742                 17,622
Cal State FullertonFullertonCANCAA  IMW        8,907      12,652              545                21 68%              5,742                 17,622
California Baptist UniversityRiversideCANCAA  IMW     19,495      25,381              525                22 80%            34,918                 34,918
California Institute of TechnologyPasadenaCANCAA III MW               -                  -                795                36 7%            56,364                 56,364
California Lutheran UniversityThousand OaksCANCAA III MW               -                  -                575                24 74%            45,500                 45,500
Cerritos CollegeNorwalkCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,288                   9,968
Chabot CollegeHaywardCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,664
Chapman UniversityOrangeCANCAA III MW               -                  -                630                28 58%            58,250                 58,250
Chico State (CSU)ChicoCANCAA II MW        2,275         2,230              530                21 90%              5,742                 17,622
Claremont McKenna (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III MW               -                  -                720                33 13%            57,876                 57,876
Clovis Community CollegeFresnoCACCCAAMW               -                  -                 1,104                   8,304
College of San MateoSan MateoCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,364                 10,016
College of the CanyonsSanta ClaritaCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,640
College of the RedwoodsEurekaCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,496
College of the SequoiasVisaliaCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,288                   8,232
College of the SiskiyousWeedCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,380                   9,480
Community Christian College RedlandsCANJCAAMW              9,450                   9,450
Compton CollegeComptonCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,064
Concordia University-IrvineIrvineCANCAA IIMW        8,147         7,805              555                23 78%            37,990                 37,990
Cuesta CollegeSan Luis ObispoCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,288                   8,652
Cuyamaca CollegeEl CajonCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,288                   9,884
De Anza CollegeCupertinoCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,395                 10,620
Diablo Valley CollegePleasant HillCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,288                   8,988
Dominican University of CaliforniaSan RafaelCANCAA II MW        7,385         5,959              580                24 86%            47,190                 47,190
East Los Angeles CollegeMonterey ParkCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,196                   8,970
El Camino College TorranceCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   7,968
Feather River CC QuincyCACCCAA W              36               40                     1,380                   9,450
Fresno City CollegeFresnoCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,304
Fresno Pacific UniversityFresnoCANCAA II MW        9,288      11,030              505                19 67%            32,954                 32,954
Fresno State FresnoCANCAA  IMW     15,866      16,117              490                19 90%              5,742                 17,622
Fullerton CollegeFullertonCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   7,752
Glendale Community CollegeGlendaleCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   7,464
Golden West CollegeHuntington BeachCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,472
Hartnell CollegeSalinasCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,380                   9,960
Harvey Mudd College (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III MW             785                35 18%            60,402                 60,402
Hope International UniversityFullertonCANAIA  MW     19,005      22,432              505                21 38%            34,250                 34,250
Laney CollegeOaklandCACCCAAW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,472
Long Beach City CollegeLong BeachCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,472                 11,360
Long Beach State Long BeachCANCAA  IMW        6,519         9,161              565                23 42%              5,742                 17,622
Loyola Marymount UniversityLos AngelesCANCAA  IMW     21,301      27,105              650                29 50%            52,310                 52,310
Master's UniversitySanta ClaritaCANAIA  MW     10,330      10,554       60%            27,950                 27,950
Menlo CollegeAthertonCANAIA  MW     27,081      25,712       65%            46,625                 46,625
Merced CollegeMercedCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   7,368
Merritt CollegeOaklandCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,472
Modesto Junior CollegeModestoCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,472
Monterey Peninsula CollegeMontereyCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,064
Moorpark CollegeMoorparkCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,344                   8,092
Mt San Antonio CollegeWalnutCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,288                   9,968
Occidental CollegeLos AngelesCANCAA III MW               -                  -                680                31 41%            57,830                 57,830
Orange Coast CollegeCosta MesaCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,304
Palomar CollegeSan MarcosCACCCAAW               -                  -                       1,288                   9,884
Pasadena City CollegePasadenaCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   7,368
Pepperdine UniversityMalibuCANCAA  IMW     26,223      32,046              660                29 42%            59,450                 59,450
Pitzer College (Pomona-Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III MW      17%            57,686                 57,686
Point Loma Nazarene UniversitySan DiegoCANCAA II W     13,405      13,831              590                26 84%            38,800                 38,800
Pomona College (Pomona - Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III MW               -                  -         9%            56,284                 56,284
Porterville CollegePortervilleCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,380                   9,330
Providence Christian CollegePasadenaCANAIA  MW     10,667      12,401       42%            32,546                 32,546
Riverside City CollegeRiversideCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,380                 10,080
Sacramento City CollegeSacramentoCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,880
Sacramento State SacramentoCANCAA  IMW     11,131      11,189              510                20 83%              5,742                 17,622
Saddleback CollegeMission ViejoCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,288                 10,248
Saint Mary's College MoragaCANCAA  IMW     26,107      21,906              577                25 77%            51,568                 51,568
San Bernardino Valley CollegeSan BernardinoCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,288                   9,072
San Diego Mesa CollegeSan DiegoCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,104                   8,472
San Diego State UniversitySan DiegoCANCAA  IW     20,835      14,496              600                26 37%              5,742                 17,622
San Francisco State UniversitySan FranciscoCANCAA II MW        2,895         3,576              510                20 84%              5,742                 17,622
San Joaquin Delta CollegeStocktonCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,288                   9,072
San Jose City CollegeSan JoseCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,288                   9,408
San Jose State UniversitySan JoseCANCAA  IMW     15,754      15,767              570                23 67%              5,742                 17,622
Santa Ana CollegeSanta AnaCACCCAAMW               -                  -                       1,104                   8,712
Santa Barbara City CollegeSanta BarbaraCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,104                   8,472
Santa Clara UniversitySanta ClaraCANCAA  IMW     17,278      19,456              695                30 51%            55,224                 55,224
Santa Monica CollegeSanta MonicaCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,104                   9,048
Santa Rosa Junior CollegeSanta RosaCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,286                   8,128
Scripps College (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III  W             700                31 35%            58,224                 58,224
Shasta CollegeReddingCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,104                   7,824
Sierra CollegeRocklinCACCCAA W               -                  -                    1,104                   7,848
Simpson UniversityReddingCANAIAMW        9,300      10,839              525                25 60%            34,400                 34,400
Soka University of AmericaAliso ViejoCANAIA  MW        5,325         3,817              690                29 52%            32,250                 32,250
Sonoma State UniversityRohnert ParkCANCAA II W        2,674         3,179              515                20 89%              5,742                 17,622
Southwestern CollegeChula VistaCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,288                   9,380
Stanford UniversityPalo AltoCANCAA  IMW     31,347      30,370              760                33 5%            55,473                 55,473
Stanislaus State (CSU)TurlockCANCAA II MW        2,119         2,883       89%              5,742                 17,622
University of Antelope ValleyLancasterCANAIAMW        7,671         8,134               1,104                   6,960
University of California-BerkeleyBerkeleyCANCAA  IMW     13,577      12,778              725                33 17%            11,442                 41,196
University of California-DavisDavisCANCAA  IMW     15,238      13,544              660                29 46%            11,442                 41,196
University of California-IrvineIrvineCANCAA  IMW     12,594      12,583              690                30 30%            11,442                 41,196
University of California-Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA  IMW     25,205      20,646       14%            11,442                 41,196
University of California-MercedMercedCANAIA II MW           340            414              525                22 85%            11,442                 41,196
University of California-RiversideRiversideCANCAA  IMW     14,256      17,124              595                27 66%            11,442                 41,196
University of California-San DiegoLa JollaCANCAA  IMW        2,677         2,353              710                31 37%            11,442                 41,196
University of California-Santa BarbaraSanta BarbaraCANCAA  IMW     10,622      14,228              680                31 37%            11,442                 41,196
University of California-Santa CruzSanta CruzCANCAA III MW               -                  -                635                29 65%            11,442                 41,196
University of La VerneLa VerneCANCAA III MW               -                  -                525                20 76%            44,700                 44,700
University of RedlandsRedlandsCANCAA III MW               -                  -                560                22 69%            53,716                 53,716
University of San DiegoSan DiegoCANCAA  IW     11,911      22,755       59%            52,120                 52,120
University of San FranciscoSan FranciscoCANCAA  IMW     31,466      37,569              620                27 70%            52,920                 52,920
University of Southern CaliforniaLos AngelesCANCAA  IMW     32,872      33,366              735                32 16%            60,446                 60,446
University of the PacificStocktonCANCAA  IW     16,876      28,301              610                26 71%            51,628                 51,628
Vanguard University  Costa MesaCANAIA  MW        7,086         7,824              515                21 50%            37,000                 37,000
Ventura CollegeVenturaCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,344                   8,092
West Los Angeles CollegeCulver CityCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,196                   8,970
Westcliff UniversityIrvineCANAIAMW     14,199      13,437 72%            16,500                 16,500
Westmont CollegeSanta BarbaraCANCAA IIMW        7,468         9,068              610                28 70%            47,450                 47,450
Whittier CollegeWhittierCANCAA III MW               -                  -         72%            48,924                 48,924
William Jessup UniversityRocklinCANAIA  MW     11,276      11,797       65%            36,000                 36,000
Yuba CollegeMarysvilleCACCCAAMW               -                  -                    1,104                   7,464
Adams State UniversityAlamosaCONCAA II MW        3,420         4,304              490                20 99%              5,976                 14,229
Colorado Christian UniversityLakewoodCONCAA II MW        4,598         6,189                34,936                 34,936
Colorado CollegeColorado SpringsCONCAA III MW               -                  -         14%            61,596                 61,596
Colorado Mesa UniversityGrand JunctionCONCAA II MW        3,523         4,607       75%              8,020                 21,342
Colorado School of MinesGoldenCONCAA II MW        9,170      10,040              695                31 55%            17,160                 38,460
Colorado State UniversityFort CollinsCONCAA  IMW     26,010      24,504              585                26 84%              9,709                 28,991
Colorado State University-PuebloPuebloCONCAA II MW        4,556         6,312              500                21 94%              6,539                 13,193
Fort Lewis CollegeDurangoCONCAA II MW        7,829         6,161              525                19 92%              7,056                 17,712
Metropolitan State Univ of DenverDenverCONCAA II MW        5,536         7,498              485                17 83%              8,280                 25,761
Trinidad State CollegeTrinidadCONJCAA MW        6,440         8,017                  4,600                   7,969
U.S. Air Force AcademyColorado SpringsCONCAA  IMW             675                31 13% full  ride 
Univ of Colorado - Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsCONCAA II MW        5,506         6,760       90%              7,296                 19,752
University of Colorado BoulderCONCAA  IMW     35,227      28,939              620                28 84%            10,728                 36,546
University of Northern ColoradoGreeleyCONCAA  IMW     12,457      12,871              540                23 88%              8,127                 21,246
Western Colorado UniversityGunnisonCONCAA II MW        4,815         3,571              545                23 88%              6,816                 18,600
University of Hawaii at ManoaHonoluluHINCAA  IW     22,675      21,842              585                24 84%            11,304                 33,336
Boise State UniversityBoiseIDNCAA  IMW     24,035      18,755              555                24 77%              5,532                 22,452
College of IdahoCaldwellIDNAIA  MW        4,233         5,498              575                24 48%            33,000                 33,000
Idaho State UniversityPocatelloIDNCAA  IMW     15,089      15,157                  5,928                 23,382
Lewis-Clark State CollegeLewistonIDNAIA  MW        8,431      12,296              490                20 99%              6,982                 20,238
Northwest Nazarene UniversityNampaIDNCAA II MW        9,130         9,160              540                22 77%            33,740                 33,740
University of IdahoMoscowIDNCAA  IMW     20,339      19,161              545                23 74%              6,182                 25,418
Carroll CollegeHelenaMTNAIA  MW        8,986         9,199              590                25 73%            36,906                 36,906
Dawson Community CollegeGlendiveMTNJCAA MW        3,023         4,338               3,900                   6,600
Montana State UniversityBozemanMTNCAA  IMW     16,118      16,309              600                25 81%              5,654                 26,086
Montana State University-BillingsBillingsMTNCAA II MW        6,472         7,043               4,485                 17,678
Montana Tech ButteMTNAIA I MW        4,730         7,173              618                24 97%              5,707                 20,791
Rocky Mountain CollegeBillingsMTNAIA  MW        9,254      13,240              507                21 71%            30,725                 30,725
University of MontanaMissoulaMTNCAA  IMW     15,576      16,679              560                24 96%              5,352                 26,112
University of Montana-WesternDillonMTNAIA  MW        4,072         4,637              490                19 52%              4,523                 15,913
University of ProvidenceGreat FallsMTNAIA  MW     16,059      15,984              420                20 99%            26,462                 26,462
Eastern New Mexico UniversityPortalesNMNCAA II MW        4,194         5,694              525                20 51%              4,074                   6,114
New Mexico Highlands UniversityLas VegasNMNCAA II W        4,773         5,801               4,758                   9,414
New Mexico Junior CollegeHobbsNMNJCAA MW        4,492         5,035               1,440                   1,800
New Mexico State UniversityLas CrucesNMNCAA  IW     20,243      16,316              520                20 63%              6,041                 22,507
University of New MexicoAlbuquerqueNMNCAA  IMW     20,553      16,484              565                21 96%              6,604                 23,942
Western New Mexico UniversitySilver CityNMNCAA II MW        3,689         4,569               4,417                 11,400
University of NevadaRenoNVNCAA  IW     23,169      20,686              580                23 87%              7,470                 23,562
University of Nevada-Las VegasLas VegasNVNCAA  IW     23,600      21,228              570                22 81%              7,949                 24,040
Bushnell UniversityEugeneORNAIA  MW        4,851         4,730              540                21 68%            32,100                 32,100
Chemeketa Community CollegeSalemORNWACW        1,533         2,067               4,320                 11,745
Clackamas Community CollegeOregon CityORNWACMW        2,629         3,224               5,040                 12,465
Corban UniversitySalemORNAIA  MW     16,560      18,426              530                21 48%            33,688                 33,688
Eastern Oregon UniversityLa GrandeORNAIA  MW        2,229         2,278       94%              7,830                 20,520
George Fox UniversityNewbergORNCAA III MW               -                  -                560                24 91%            37,840                 37,840
Lane Community CollegeEugeneORNWACMW        1,885         2,492               4,536                 10,548
Lewis & Clark CollegePortlandORNCAA III MW               -                  -                630                29 80%            56,970                 56,970
Linfield CollegeMcMinnvilleORNCAA III MW               -                  -                560                24 80%            45,340                 45,340
Mt Hood Community CollegeGreshamORNWACMW        1,545         1,970               4,248                   8,604
Multnomah UniversityPortlandORNAIA  MW     11,764         7,606       59%            28,160                 28,160
Oregon Institute of TechnologyKlamath FallsORNAIA  MW        6,354         9,416              550                24 95%              9,572                 30,465
Oregon State UniversityCorvallisORNCAA  IW     19,330      19,531              600                25 82%            10,065                 29,456
Pacific UniversityForest GroveORNCAA III MW               -                  -                570                25 89%            48,928                 48,928
Portland State UniversityPortlandORNCAA  IMW     18,883      18,664              535                21 95%              8,685                 27,585
Southern Oregon UniversityAshlandORNAIA  MW        1,810         2,160              535                22 90%              9,045                 26,865
Southwestern Oregon CCCoos BayORNWACMW        1,725         2,511               4,514                   4,514
Treasure Valley CCOntarioORNWACMW        1,673         2,504               4,860                   5,310
Umpqua Community CollegeRoseburgORNWACMW        1,687         1,879               4,056                   4,719
University of OregonEugeneORNCAA  IMW     27,626      25,283              590                26 84%            11,974                 38,017
University of PortlandPortlandORNCAA  IMW     27,838      27,002              610                26 77%            49,424                 49,424
Western Oregon UniversityMonmouthORNCAA II MW        3,532         4,482              533                20 79%              8,460                 27,900
Willamette UniversitySalemORNCAA III MW               -                  -         80%            43,500                 43,500
Brigham Young UniversityProvoUTNCAA  IMW     11,614      10,811              650                29 69%              6,120                   6,120
Southern Utah UniversityCedar CityUTNCAA  IMW     12,120      13,665              555                24 76%              6,006                 19,822
University of UtahSalt Lake CityUTNCAA  IW     19,867      24,051              620                26 79%              7,749                 27,201
Utah State UniversityLoganUTNCAA  IMW     18,898      14,392              595                25 91%              8,042                 23,162
Utah Tech UniversitySaint GeorgeUTNCAA  IW        4,629         4,585               5,064                 16,188
Utah Valley UniversityOremUTNCAA  IMW        6,800         9,881               5,368                 16,450
Weber State UniversityOgdenUTNCAA  IMW     13,410      12,808               5,329                 15,745
Westminster CollegeSalt Lake CityUTNCAA II MW        4,400         5,867              575                25 87%            38,680                 38,680
Central Washington UniversityEllensburgWANCAA II MW        4,459         4,296              515                21 86%              6,656                 23,184
Clark CollegeVancouverWANWACMW           629         1,107               4,203                   9,807
Eastern Washington UniversityCheneyWANCAA  IMW     13,292      12,929              475                20 79%              6,896                 24,722
Everett Community CollegeEverettWANWACMW        1,189         1,042               3,807                   9,342
Evergreen State CollegeOlympiaWANAIA  MW        2,272         2,972              507                21 98%              7,389                 28,032
Gonzaga UniversitySpokaneWANCAA  IMW     13,552      16,601              630                28 73%            47,560                 47,560
Green River CollegeAuburnWANWACMW           592            757               3,826                   4,288
Northwest UniversityKirklandWANAIA  MW        7,999         7,560              543                22 93%            33,500                 33,500
Olympic CollegeBremertonWANWACMW           708            900               3,825                   9,363
Pacific Lutheran UniversityTacomaWANCAA III MW               -                  -         86%            46,816                 46,816
Saint Martin's UniversityLaceyWANCAA II MW        7,585      10,008              520                20 94%            40,210                 40,210
Seattle Pacific UniversitySeattleWANCAA II MW     14,186      11,170              535                24 91%            35,100                 35,100
Seattle UniversitySeattleWANCAA  IMW     16,189      20,462              615                27 83%            48,510                 48,510
Spokane Community CollegeSpokaneWANWACMW        1,452         1,753               3,029                   3,877
University of Puget SoundTacomaWANCAA III MW               -                  -         87%            55,390                 55,390
University of WashingtonSeattleWANCAA  IMW     23,720      22,948              682                30 56%            10,927                 38,757
Washington State UniversityPullmanWANCAA  IMW     23,067      20,861              555                23 80%            10,457                 25,773
Western Washington UniversityBellinghamWANCAA II MW        5,216         6,311              575                25 94%              7,572                 24,799
Whitman CollegeWalla WallaWANCAA III MW               -                  -                665                31 54%            55,560                 55,560
Whitworth UniversitySpokaneWANCAA III MW               -                  -                580                25 91%            46,350                 46,350
Central Wyoming CollegeRivertonWYNJCAA MW        4,499         3,486               3,150                   9,450
University of WyomingLaramieWYNCAA  IMW     18,185      14,637              570                25 94%              4,620                 19,170

 

 

# of Schools with varsity Track teams by State 2022-23

# of Schools with Track & Field
teams by State 2022-23

 
TotalNCAA INCAA IINCAA IIINAIANJCAACCCAAOther
Alaska                 1 1
Alabama               21 96231
Arkansas               18 54351
Arizona               15 4461
California            126 26201311155
Colorado               15 4911
Connecticut               15 645
District of Columbia                 7 412
Delaware                 4 22
Florida               31 119911
Georgia               35 6126101
Hawaii                 1 1
Iowa               35 41101271
Idaho                 6 312
Illinois               46 1241965
Indiana               37 1129141
Kansas               38 3414161
Kentucky               26 83510
Louisiana               16 1213
Massachusetts               47 932951
Maryland               26 9287
Maine               15 1104
Michigan               34 7106821
Minnesota               29 2819
Missouri               38 61241231
Mississippi               15 61323
Montana                 9 2151
North Carolina               46 19157221
North Dakota                 8 2231
Nebraska               12 2316
New Hampshire               10 2332
New Jersey               29 74117
New Mexico                 6 231
Nevada                 2 2
New York               94 231240163
Ohio               52 13102261
Oklahoma               20 4106
Oregon               23 41567
Pennsylvania               86 131945342
Rhode Island                 7 43
South Carolina               31 1114141
South Dakota               10 253
Tennessee               31 12937
Texas               63 25812108 
Utah                 8 71
Virginia               40 12417142
Vermont