Baseball

Odds of a High School Baseball player competing in College 2022:

College Baseball Odds 2022:
Number of US High School Baseball Players 2021-22511,383
Number of College Baseball Players (see table below)64,052
% of US High School Baseball Players competing at any College Level12.4%
% of US High School Baseball Players Competing at NCAA I Schools2.3%
Odds of a US High School Baseball Player making any College Roster8:1
Odds of a US High School Baseball Player making an NCAA I Roster *43:1
* See our table below for the odds of playing D1 baseball by state.

These are the odds of a random US high school baseball player making a college roster. Actual odds are likely better for most athletes motivated to play in college due to several factors: High school participation includes a large number of multi-sport athletes who typically play only one sport in college, many high school athletes do not intend to compete at the college level, and unfortunately, a significant portion of high school students –  including athletes – do not go on to college. While nearly 70% of 2021 female high school graduates enrolled in college, only 55% of male graduates enrolled in either a 2-year or 4-year school, and as a result males currently represent only about 4 in 10 college students nationwide.

1,709 US Colleges sponsor varsity baseball teams:

 
Division# of
Schools
# of TeamsTotal PlayersAverage
Roster
Scholarship
Limit
Average
Scholarship
NCAA I 30530512,1094011.717,323
NCAA II25325311,2744596,573
NCAA III39239015,34239-
NAIA1931938,09342127,895
NJCAA40140112,40431242,433
CCCAA88882,82432287
Other 77772,00626489
Totals1,7091,70764,05238

Baseball is an equivalency sport for NCAA scholarship purposes, so partial scholarships can  be awarded to meet the NCAA limit per school.  For example, an NCAA Division II school can award 27 players each a 1/3 equivalent scholarship and not exceed the team limit of 9. For more information see our page on scholarship limits.

Do the Math!  NCAA Division I baseball teams have an average roster of 40 players but only a maximum of 11.7 athletic scholarships available. This means the average award covers only about 30% of annual college costs and this assumes the sport is fully funded at the sponsoring school. Full rides are rare in college baseball.

* Average Athletic Scholarship is the average annual award per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the specific school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this.

Do you have the skills to compete in College Baseball?

What level of athlete are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of athletes currently on the roster of schools that interest you.

Stats & Links to all US Colleges sponsoring varsity Baseball teams:

Hover over individual states on the map below to see how many schools sponsor varsity baseball programs. The following tables have information on each sponsoring school and links to all all 1,707  team sites.

Baseball schools listings are divided into 4 tables based on US regions: West, Midwest, Northeast & South:

Baseball - Midwest Schools 2022-23

Midwest Schools with varsity
Baseball teams 2022-23:
City / Main CampusStateDivisionAverage ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Briar Cliff UniversitySioux CityIANAIA                   9,782         32,526      32,526
Buena Vista UniversityStorm LakeIANCAA III                         -         56%     37,518      37,518
Central CollegePellaIANCAA III                         -              544               22 64%     19,250      19,250
Clarke UniversityDubuqueIANAIA                   6,555            512               22 89%     35,740      35,740
Coe CollegeCedar RapidsIANCAA III                         -         80%     48,472      48,472
Cornell CollegeMount VernonIANCAA III                         -              575               26 82%     47,100      47,100
Des Moines Area CCAnkenyIANJCAA                  1,855            5,220      10,440
Dordt CollegeSioux CenterIANAIA                   7,047            600               25 72%     33,590      33,590
Ellsworth CCIowa FallsIANJCAA                  1,243            4,416         5,424
Graceland UniversityLamoniIANAIA                   5,555            510               21 68%     31,250      31,250
Grand View UniversityDes MoinesIANAIA                   7,262            515               21 97%     30,224      30,224
Grinnell CollegeGrinnellIANCAA III                         -              736               32 19%     58,156      58,156
Indian Hills CCOttumwaIANJCAA                  3,244            4,560         6,000
Iowa Central CCFort DodgeIANJCAA                  1,392            5,280         7,930
Iowa Lakes CCEsthervilleIANJCAA                  2,216            6,112         6,464
Iowa Wesleyan UniversityMount PleasantIANAIA                        -              470               19 71%     32,550      32,550
Iowa Western CCCouncil BluffsIANJCAA                  3,823            5,820         5,970
Kirkwood CCCedar RapidsIANJCAA                  3,356            5,208         6,972
Loras CollegeDubuqueIANCAA III                         -         58%     33,500      33,500
Luther CollegeDecorahIANCAA III                         -              580               26 64%     46,130      46,130
Marshalltown CCMarshalltownIANJCAA                  2,151            4,416         4,824
Morningside CollegeSioux CityIANAIA                   5,163       69%     33,760      33,760
Mount Mercy UniversityCedar RapidsIANAIA                   4,509       76%     35,540      35,540
North Iowa Area CCMason CityIANJCAA                  2,892            5,153         7,729
Northwestern CollegeOrange CityIANAIA                   6,110            575               23 74%     33,350      33,350
Saint Ambrose UniversityDavenportIANAIA                   4,154            540               23 74%     33,290      33,290
Simpson CollegeIndianolaIANCAA III                         -              560               23 87%     43,124      43,124
Southeastern CCWest BurlingtonIANJCAA                  4,360            5,880         6,030
Southwestern CCCrestonIANJCAA                  1,499            6,170         6,394
University of DubuqueDubuqueIANCAA III                         -              474               20 79%     34,400      34,400
University of IowaIowa CityIANCAA  I               19,968            605               26 84%        8,356      30,319
Upper Iowa UniversityFayetteIANCAA II                  7,324            469               21 65%     32,589      32,589
Waldorf UniversityForest CityIANAIA                   9,484            505               19 61%     22,434      22,434
Wartburg CollegeWaverlyIANCAA III                         -              545               22 72%     45,200      45,200
William Penn UniversityOskaloosaIANAIA                 16,297       55%     27,200      27,200
Augustana CollegeRock IslandILNCAA III                         -         57%     46,039      46,039
Aurora UniversityAuroraILNCAA III                         -              530               21 84%     26,400      26,400
Benedictine UniversityLisleILNCAA III                         -              545               23 61%     32,700      32,700
Black Hawk CollegeMolineILNJCAA                  2,506            7,500         7,650
Blackburn CollegeCarlinvilleILNCAA III                         -              479               20 55%     25,570      25,570
Bradley UniversityPeoriaILNCAA  I               18,722            595               25 73%     35,940      35,940
Carl Sandburg CollegeGalesburgILNJCAA                  2,606            7,810         8,710
College of DuPageGlen EllynILNJCAA                         -              8,850      10,950
College of Lake CountyGrayslakeILNJCAA                  1,407            9,016      12,208
Concordia University-ChicagoRiver ForestILNCAA III                         -              545               22 79%     33,310      33,310
Danville Area CCDanvilleILNJCAA                  6,218            7,800         7,800
Dominican UniversityRiver ForestILNCAA III                         -              530               22 76%     34,950      34,950
Eastern Illinois UniversityCharlestonILNCAA  I                 7,591            520               21 56%        9,472      11,840
Elgin CCElginILNJCAA                         -              7,128         9,504
Elmhurst CollegeElmhurstILNCAA III                         -              535               23 66%     39,100      39,100
Eureka CollegeEurekaILNCAA III                         -              510               20 61%     27,450      27,450
Frontier Community CollegeFairfieldILNJCAA                  2,158         8,902      10,928
Greenville UniversityGreenvilleILNCAA III                         -              495               20 59%     29,260      29,260
Harper CollegePalatineILNJCAA                         -              9,372      11,184
Heartland Community CollegeNormalILNJCAA                  4,016         9,480      14,220
Highland Community CollegeFreeportILNJCAA                  1,461            5,856         5,856
Illinois Central CollegeEast PeoriaILNJCAA                  2,869            9,900      11,700
Illinois CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III                         -         75%     34,752      34,752
Illinois Institute of TechnologyChicagoILNCAA III                         -              675               29 61%     48,670      48,670
Illinois State UniversityNormalILNCAA  I               16,064            560               24 81%     11,524      23,048
Illinois Valley CCOglesbyILNJCAA                      689         12,720      13,710
Illinois Wesleyan UniversityBloomingtonILNCAA III                         -              605               27 57%     52,308      52,308
John A Logan CollegeCartervilleILNJCAA                  4,455            5,640         6,660
John Wood CCQuincyILNJCAA                  1,509            7,560         7,560
Joliet Junior CollegeJolietILNJCAA                         -           11,520      12,360
Judson UniversityElginILNAIA                   9,505            495               20 57%     28,840      28,840
Kankakee CCKankakeeILNJCAA                  8,758         12,630      24,990
Kaskaskia CollegeCentraliaILNJCAA                  5,590            7,050      11,850
Kishwaukee CollegeMaltaILNJCAA                      164            8,820      13,230
Knox CollegeGalesburgILNCAA III                         -              600               27 71%     50,784      50,784
Lake Land CollegeMattoonILNJCAA                  7,128            7,139      12,941
Lewis and Clark CCGodfreyILNJCAA                  1,861            9,000      12,000
Lewis UniversityRomeovilleILNCAA II                  9,723            560               24 66%     35,262      35,262
Lincoln Land CCSpringfieldILNJCAA                  3,753            6,456         9,684
Lincoln Trail CollegeRobinsonILNJCAA                  3,516         8,902      10,928
McHenry County CollegeCrystal LakeILNJCAA                      801         11,092      13,932
McKendree UniversityLebanonILNCAA II                  5,724            540               23 70%     31,700      31,700
Millikin UniversityDecaturILNCAA III                         -              520               24 71%     38,800      38,800
Monmouth CollegeMonmouthILNCAA III                         -              580               24 69%     41,240      41,240
Moraine Valley CCPalos HillsILNJCAA                  1,062            7,584         8,880
Morton CollegeCiceroILNJCAA                  1,351            8,256      10,304
North Central CollegeNapervilleILNCAA III                         -              570               25 53%     42,026      42,026
North Park UniversityChicagoILNCAA III                         -              521               22 44%     32,380      32,380
Northern Illinois UniversityDekalbILNCAA  I               17,660       59%        9,606         9,606
Northwestern UniversityEvanstonILNCAA  I               44,002            760               34 9%     60,276      60,276
Oakton CCDes PlainesILNJCAA                      541         10,276      12,292
Olivet Nazarene UniversityBourbonnaisILNAIA                 46,791            535               23 67%     36,450      36,450
Olney Central CollegeOlneyILNJCAA                  2,948            8,902      10,928
Parkland CollegeChampaignILNJCAA                  2,454         10,905      15,255
Prairie State CollegeChicago HeightsILNJCAA                  2,702            8,610      10,332
Principia CollegeElsahILNCAA III           547               26 93%     29,970      29,970
Quincy UniversityQuincyILNCAA II                  6,898            548               22 67%     31,160      31,160
Rend Lake CollegeInaILNJCAA                  3,707            5,250         6,000
Rock Valley CollegeRockfordILNJCAA                         -              8,400      17,040
Rockford UniversityRockfordILNCAA III                         -              490               20 51%     33,750      33,750
Roosevelt UniversityChicagoILNAIA                   2,863            500               22 77%     31,493      31,493
Saint Xavier UniversityChicagoILNAIA                   9,687            520               21 79%     33,960      33,960
Sauk Valley CCDixonILNJCAA                  2,409         10,800      12,060
Shawnee CCUllinILNJCAA                  3,066            5,640         6,270
South Suburban CollegeSouth HollandILNJCAA                  4,138         10,500      12,150
Southeastern Illinois CollegeHarrisburgILNJCAA                  3,226            5,160         5,400
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleEdwardsvilleILNCAA  I               10,859            560               24 85%        9,123         9,123
Southern Illinois UniversityCarbondaleILNCAA  I               16,350            525               24 92%        9,638         9,638
Southwestern Illinois CollegeBellevilleILNJCAA                  6,306            6,120         5,670
Spoon River CollegeCantonILNJCAA                  2,069         10,080      11,160
Trinity Christian CollegePalos HeightsILNAIA                 10,213            535               23 64%     32,800      32,800
Trinity International UniversityDeerfieldILNAIA                 11,491            510               23 86%     32,398      32,398
Triton CollegeRiver GroveILNJCAA                  2,048         10,710      13,500
University of ChicagoChicagoILNCAA III                         -              785               35 7%     59,256      59,256
University of Illinois ChampaignILNCAA  I               25,724            690               30 63%     12,254      29,704
University of Illinois at ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  I               11,121            580               25 73%     10,776      25,126
University of Illinois at SpringfieldSpringfieldILNCAA II                  6,255            540               23 77%        9,503      19,118
University of St FrancisJolietILNAIA                   9,914            540               24 60%     35,000      35,000
Wabash Valley CollegeMount CarmelILNJCAA                  4,789         8,902      10,928
Waubonsee CCSugar GroveILNJCAA                      403            9,079         9,884
Western Illinois UniversityMacombILNCAA  I                 8,619            485               21 67%        9,238         9,238
Wheaton CollegeWheatonILNCAA III                         -              665               29 87%     40,570      40,570
Ancilla CollegeDonaldsonINNJCAA   
Anderson UniversityAndersonINNCAA III                         -              530               22 67%     32,260      32,260
Ball State UniversityMuncieINNCAA  I               17,715       87%        9,628      26,862
Bethel CollegeMishawakaINNAIA                   5,875       93%     30,270      30,270
Butler UniversityIndianapolisINNCAA  I               11,515            615               28 76%     42,410      42,410
Calumet College of Saint JosephWhitingINNAIA                 11,207         19,900      19,900
DePauw UniversityGreencastleINNCAA III                         -              635               26 68%     52,900      52,900
Earlham CollegeRichmondINNCAA III                         -              605               27 59%     48,523      48,523
Franklin CollegeFranklinINNCAA III                         -              530               22 76%     34,766      34,766
Goshen CollegeGoshenINNAIA                   6,886            528               24 92%     35,940      35,940
Grace CollegeWinona LakeINNAIA                   4,964            565               23 75%     27,328      27,328
Hanover CollegeHanoverINNCAA III                         -              570               26 69%     39,400      39,400
Huntington UniversityHuntingtonINNAIA                   5,665            540               22 78%     26,986      26,986
Indiana Institute of TechnologyFort WayneINNAIA                   7,871       63%     28,356      28,356
Indiana State UniversityTerre HauteINNCAA  I               13,844       92%        9,318      20,582
Indiana UniversityBloomingtonINNCAA  I               24,494            620               28 80%        9,913      36,932
Indiana University-KokomoKokomoINNAIA                   3,507       83%        7,170      20,277
Indiana University-South BendSouth BendINNAIA                   1,082            510               21 87%        7,170      20,277
Indiana University-SoutheastNew AlbanyINNAIA                   1,250            525               20 85%        7,170      20,277
Indiana Wesleyan UniversityMarionINNAIA                   6,751            545               24 91%     28,960      28,960
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneFort WayneINNCAA  I               10,569            535               22 83%        7,703      20,111
Manchester UniversityNorth ManchesterINNCAA III                         -         70%     33,178      33,178
Marian UniversityIndianapolisINNAIA                 12,748       64%     36,600      36,600
Oakland City UniversityOakland CityINNAIA                 7,216            507               19 63%     25,740      25,740
Purdue UniversityWest LafayetteINNCAA  I               23,677            665               29 67%        9,718      28,520
Purdue University NorthwestWestvilleINNCAA II                  3,468            525               22 30%        7,268      14,159
Rose-Hulman Institute of TechnologyTerre HauteINNCAA III                         -              705               30 77%     49,479      49,479
Taylor UniversityUplandINNAIA                   6,869       70%     36,270      36,270
Trine UniversityAngolaINNCAA III                         -              560               24 79%     33,650      33,650
University of EvansvilleEvansvilleINNCAA  I               15,042       64%     38,600      38,600
University of IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA II                10,328            530               22 84%     31,972      31,972
University of Notre DameNotre DameINNCAA  I               34,327            750               34 19%     58,336      58,336
University of Saint FrancisFort WayneINNAIA                 19,249            525               22 99%     32,230      32,230
University of Southern IndianaEvansvilleINNCAA  I                 4,772            535               22 94%        8,309      20,097
Valparaiso UniversityValparaisoINNCAA  I                 9,029            585               26 87%     43,400      43,400
Vincennes UniversityVincennesINNJCAA                   7,116            5,926      14,730
Wabash CollegeCrawfordsvilleINNCAA III           620               26 63%     45,000      45,000
Allen County CCIolaKSNJCAA                  1,565            1,680         1,680
Baker UniversityBaldwin CityKSNAIA                 20,363            520               22 93%     31,000      31,000
Barton County CCGreat BendKSNJCAA                  3,941            2,368         3,136
Benedictine CollegeAtchisonKSNAIA                   9,092            590               25 97%     31,830      31,830
Bethany CollegeLindsborgKSNAIA                 22,222                  20 68%     29,200      29,200
Butler CCEl DoradoKSNJCAA                  5,360            2,900         4,700
Central Christian College of KansasMcPhersonKSNAIA                   7,497         19,600      19,600
Cloud County CCConcordiaKSNJCAA                  2,736            2,340         2,520
Coffeyville CCCoffeyvilleKSNJCAA                  1,894            1,248         2,816
Colby CCColbyKSNJCAA                  2,028            2,595         4,135
Cowley CollegeArkansas CityKSNJCAA                  3,398            2,040         3,480
Dodge City CCDodge CityKSNJCAA                  1,687            1,410         1,710
Emporia State UniversityEmporiaKSNCAA II                  4,341       86%        5,278      13,195
Fort Hays State UniversityHaysKSNCAA II                  4,612       91%        4,140      14,580
Fort Scott CCFort ScottKSNJCAA                  2,607            1,860         1,860
Friends UniversityWichitaKSNAIA                   5,305            520               21 58%     30,264      30,264
Garden City CCGarden CityKSNJCAA                  2,981            1,860         2,430
Hesston CollegeHesstonKSNJCAA                   4,450         27,984      27,984
Highland CCHighlandKSNJCAA                  1,972            1,810         1,810
Hutchinson CCHutchinsonKSNJCAA                  3,854            2,850         3,780
Johnson County CCOverland ParkKSNJCAA                  3,348            2,304         4,968
Kansas Christian CollegeOverland ParkKSNCCAA                        -              8,520         8,520
Kansas City Kansas CCKansas CityKSNJCAA                  2,900            2,640         5,850
Kansas State UniversityManhattanKSNCAA  I               21,722       94%        9,489      25,560
Kansas Wesleyan UniversitySalinaKSNAIA                   5,842       62%     31,020      31,020
Labette CCParsonsKSNJCAA                  2,637            1,728         2,528
McPherson CollegeMcPhersonKSNAIA                   7,224       52%     31,396      31,396
MidAmerica Nazarene UniversityOlatheKSNAIA                 10,787       64%     33,090      33,090
Neosho County CCChanuteKSNJCAA                  1,446            2,618         2,618
Newman UniversityWichitaKSNCAA II                12,500       83%     32,400      32,400
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA                 11,539            470               20 70%     33,380      33,380
Pittsburg State UniversityPittsburgKSNCAA II                  5,552       91%        5,836      17,180
Pratt Community CollegePrattKSNJCAA                  2,491            2,112         2,528
Seward County CC LiberalKSNJCAA                  3,145            2,304         3,488
Southwestern CollegeWinfieldKSNAIA                   7,981            490               20 56%     34,750      34,750
Sterling CollegeSterlingKSNAIA                   8,709            490               22 37%     27,000      27,000
Tabor CollegeHillsboroKSNAIA                   9,260            495               21 46%     33,400      33,400
University of KansasLawrenceKSNCAA  I               26,657            600               26 91%     10,092      26,960
University of Saint MaryLeavenworthKSNAIA                   4,452            480               20 60%     30,580      30,580
Washburn UniversityTopekaKSNCAA II                  5,332            8,762      19,766
Wichita State UniversityWichitaKSNCAA  I               10,554            570               24 80%        6,843      16,208
Alice Lloyd CollegePippa PassesKYNAIA                   2,205            460               19 21%     12,000      12,000
Asbury UniversityWilmoreKYNCAA III                         -              595               25 75%     32,084      32,084
Bellarmine UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA  I                 8,428            570               25 82%     42,970      42,970
Berea CollegeBereaKYNCAA III                         -              590               24 33%     42,900      42,900
Brescia UniversityOwensboroKYNAIA                 13,903            524               22 48%     26,000      26,000
Campbellsville UniversityCampbellsvilleKYNAIA                 10,012       78%     24,500      24,500
Centre CollegeDanvilleKYNCAA III                         -              610               29 72%     46,000      46,000
Eastern Kentucky UniversityRichmondKYNCAA  I               15,800            525               22 98%        9,452      19,724
Georgetown CollegeGeorgetownKYNAIA                 12,682       72%     40,210      40,210
Kentucky Christian UniversityGraysonKYNAIA                   4,518            400               19 28%     21,530      21,530
Kentucky State UniversityFrankfortKYNCAA II                  3,234            475               18 84%        7,700      11,550
Kentucky Wesleyan CollegeOwensboroKYNCAA II                  6,937            500               22 60%     28,400      28,400
Lindsey Wilson CollegeColumbiaKYNAIA                   7,967         25,440      25,440
Midway UniversityMidwayKYNAIA                   5,352            540               21 73%     24,500      24,500
Morehead State UniversityMoreheadKYNCAA  I                 5,074       77%        9,082      13,726
Murray State UniversityMurrayKYNCAA  I               17,936            560               24 77%        8,040      17,316
Northern Kentucky UniversityHighland HeightsKYNCAA  I               10,344            540               23 87%     10,008      20,064
Spalding UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA III                         -              501               20 93%     26,200      26,200
Thomas More UniversityCrestview HillsKYNCAA II                        -         92%     33,060      33,060
Transylvania UniversityLexingtonKYNCAA III                         -              570               27 92%     40,800      40,800
Union CollegeBarbourvilleKYNAIA                 11,195                  20 57%     27,119      27,119
University of KentuckyLexingtonKYNCAA  I               27,185            585               26 96%     11,247      30,245
University of LouisvilleLouisvilleKYNCAA  I               24,184            575               25 65%     12,174      28,520
University of PikevillePikevilleKYNAIA                   5,348         22,500      22,500
University of the CumberlandsWilliamsburgKYNAIA                   8,259            520               22 81%        9,875         9,875
Western Kentucky UniversityBowling GreenKYNCAA  I               15,301            530               23 98%     10,992      27,000
Adrian CollegeAdrianMINCAA III                         -              509               22 61%     38,032      38,032
Albion CollegeAlbionMINCAA III                         -              520               23 74%     52,570      52,570
Alma CollegeAlmaMINCAA III                         -         67%     43,602      43,602
Aquinas CollegeGrand RapidsMINAIA                   6,585            555               23 71%     35,384      35,384
Bay de Noc CCEscanabaMINJCAA                 2,022            7,200         8,790
Calvin CollegeGrand RapidsMINCAA III                         -              610               27 73%     37,990      37,990
Central Michigan UniversityMount PleasantMINCAA  I               16,741            550               23 69%     12,750      12,750
Cleary UniversityHowellMINAIA                   7,732       65%     21,630      21,630
Concordia University-Ann ArborAnn ArborMINAIA                   5,234                  22 61%     31,660      31,660
Cornerstone UniversityGrand RapidsMINAIA                   6,036            465               23 87%     27,040      27,040
Davenport UniversityGrand RapidsMINCAA II                 6,293       93%     20,064      20,064
Delta CollegeUniversity CenterMINJCAA                      375            6,060         6,300
Eastern Michigan UniversityYpsilantiMINCAA  I               21,075            540               23 75%     13,950      13,950
Finlandia UniversityHancockMINCAA III                         -         83%     23,976      23,976
Glen Oaks CCCentrevilleMINJCAA                      633            4,608         5,472
Grace Christian UniversityWyomingMINCCAA                          -         99%     13,200      13,200
Grand Rapids CCGrand RapidsMINJCAA                      794            7,410      11,130
Grand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMINCAA II                  7,839       88%     13,560      19,296
Henry Ford CollegeDearbornMINJCAA                      725            4,428         6,420
Hillsdale CollegeHillsdaleMINCAA II           682               31 36%     28,730      28,730
Hope CollegeHollandMINCAA III                         -              595               26 78%     36,300      36,300
Jackson CollegeJacksonMINJCAA                   1,773            5,700         9,810
Kalamazoo CollegeKalamazooMINCAA III                         -         74%     53,976      53,976
Kalamazoo Valley CCKalamazooMINJCAA                  1,217            6,120         8,190
Kellogg Community CollegeBattle CreekMINJCAA                  1,274            6,068         8,640
Lake Michigan CollegeBenton HarborMINJCAA                   1,667            6,900         6,900
Lansing Community CollegeLansingMINJCAA                  2,326            6,840      10,260
Lawrence Technological UniversitySouthfieldMINAIA                   9,257       82%     36,480      36,480
Macomb Community CollegeWarrenMINJCAA                  1,619            5,820         7,410
Madonna UniversityLivoniaMINAIA                   8,324            505               21 68%     24,900      24,900
Michigan State UniversityEast LansingMINCAA  I               25,033            605               26 76%     14,750      40,562
Mid Michigan CollegeHarrisonMINJCAA                      583            7,406         7,406
Mott Community CollegeFlintMINJCAA                  1,806            4,446         6,336
Muskegon Community CollegeMuskegonMINJCAA                      824            9,080      12,720
Northwood UniversityMidlandMINCAA II                  8,244            545               22 77%     29,000      29,000
Oakland UniversityRochester HillsMINCAA  I               11,030            545               24 81%     13,934      24,708
Olivet CollegeOlivetMINCAA III                         -         60%     30,032      30,032
Rochester CollegeRochester HillsMINAIA                 12,827            470               20 99%     25,462      25,462
Saginaw Valley State UniversityUniversity CenterMINCAA II                  4,931            535               22 89%     11,130      26,144
Schoolcraft CollegeLivoniaMINJCAA                       456            4,732         6,812
Siena Heights UniversityAdrianMINAIA                   7,974       74%     27,500      27,500
Spring Arbor UniversitySpring ArborMINAIA                   7,380            540               24 63%     30,440      30,440
St Clair County CCPort HuronMINJCAA                      633            8,760      12,300
University of MichiganAnn ArborMINCAA  I               30,573            730               33 26%     15,850      52,904
University of Michigan-DearbornDearbornMINAIA                   2,129            610               26 68%     13,416      27,648
Wayne State UniversityDetroitMINCAA II                  9,385            550               24 69%     12,376      28,346
Western Michigan UniversityKalamazooMINCAA  I               23,126            560               24 85%     13,334      16,668
Alexandria Technical & CCAlexandriaMNNJCAA                             22
Anoka-Ramsey CCCoon RapidsMNNJCAA                         -              4,775         4,775
Augsburg CollegeMinneapolisMNNCAA III                         -              530               20 73%     40,277      40,277
Bemidji State UniversityBemidjiMNNCAA II                  3,932                  22 69%        8,690         8,690
Bethany Lutheran CollegeMankatoMNNCAA III                         -         65%     27,980      27,980
Bethel UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III                         -              589               25 87%     39,920      39,920
Carleton CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III                         -              720               32 21%     59,850      59,850
Central Lakes CollegeBrainerdMNNJCAA                         -              5,240         5,240
Century CollegeWhite Bear LakeMNNJCAA                         -              5,290         5,290
College of Saint ScholasticaDuluthMNNCAA III                         -                    25 73%     38,750      38,750
Concordia College at MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA III                         -              582               24 58%     27,500      27,500
Concordia University-Saint PaulSaint PaulMNNCAA II                  5,041       69%     23,900      23,900
Crown CollegeSaint BonifaciusMNNCAA III                         -              525               21 47%     27,270      27,270
Dakota County Technical CollegeRosemountMNNJCAA                      709            5,565         5,565
Gustavus Adolphus CollegeSaint PeterMNNCAA III                         -         71%     49,950      49,950
Hamline UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III                         -              560               23 69%     44,428      44,428
Hibbing Community CollegeHibbingMNNJCAA                         -              5,192         6,490
Itasca Community CollegeGrand RapidsMNNJCAA                         -              5,192         6,490
Macalester CollegeSaint PaulMNNCAA III                         -              685               31 39%     60,288      60,288
Martin Luther CollegeNew UlmMNNCAA III                         -              549               24 87%     16,910      16,910
Mesabi Range CollegeVirginiaMNNJCAA                         -              5,192         6,490
Minnesota State CC & Tech CollegeFergus FallsMNNJCAA                         -              5,267         5,267
Minnesota State University-MankatoMankatoMNNCAA II                  4,946                  22 67%        8,072      17,126
Minnesota West CC & Tech CollegeGranite FallsMNNJCAA                         -              5,650      11,300
North Central UniversityMinneapolisMNNCAA III                         -              520               21 93%     26,350      26,350
Northland CC & Tech CollegeThief River FallsMNNJCAA                         -              5,435         5,435
Rainy River CCInternational FallsMNNJCAA                         -              5,192         6,490
Ridgewater CollegeWillmarMNNJCAA                         -              5,288         5,288
Riverland Community CollegeAustinMNNJCAA                         -              5,396         5,396
Rochester CC & Tech CollegeRochesterMNNJCAA                         -              4,774         4,774
Saint Cloud State UniversitySaint CloudMNNCAA II                  4,938            575               21 73%        7,839      16,679
Saint John's UniversityCollegevilleMNNCAA III           530               25 81%     48,990      48,990
Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaWinonaMNNCAA III                         -         84%     38,780      38,780
Southwest Minnesota State UnivMarshallMNNCAA II                  2,945            515               20 81%        8,230         8,230
St Cloud Technical and CCSaint CloudMNNJCAA                         -              5,209         5,209
St Olaf CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III                         -              635               29 51%     52,670      52,670
University of MinnesotaMinneapolisMNNCAA  I               21,368            700               28 70%     13,532      32,096
University of Minnesota-CrookstonCrookstonMNNCAA II                  5,073       72%     10,822      10,822
University of Minnesota-DuluthDuluthMNNCAA II                  5,190            580               24 79%     12,420      17,718
University of Minnesota-MorrisMorrisMNNCAA III                         -              580               25 65%     12,584      14,676
University of NorthwesternSaint PaulMNNCAA III                         -         92%     33,460      33,460
University of St ThomasSaint PaulMNNCAA  I                        -              620               26 87%     47,274      47,274
Vermilion Community CollegeElyMNNJCAA                         -              5,192         6,490
Winona State UniversityWinonaMNNCAA II                  4,957            525               22 75%        8,100      14,600
Avila UniversityKansas CityMONAIA                   7,501                  21 42%     21,740      21,740
Baptist Bible CollegeSpringfieldMONCCAA                          -        13,990      13,990
Central Methodist UniversityFayetteMONAIA                   5,738            505               21 95%     25,690      25,690
College of the OzarksPoint LookoutMONCCAA                   2,386            560               23 14%     19,500      19,500
Columbia CollegeColumbiaMONAIA                 10,815      23,840      23,840
Crowder CollegeNeoshoMONJCAA                  3,355         4,480         4,480
Culver-Stockton CollegeCantonMONAIA                          -              515               20 98%     28,000      28,000
Drury UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA II                  8,705            580               25 71%     31,100      31,100
East Central CollegeUnionMONJCAA                  2,888         3,744         5,520
Evangel UniversitySpringfieldMONAIA                 11,251       95%     24,434      24,434
Fontbonne UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III                         -                    20 85%     27,700      27,700
Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityHannibalMONAIA                   6,930            610               22 65%     23,000      23,000
Harris-Stowe State UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA                   2,038         5,424      10,056
Jefferson CollegeHillsboroMONJCAA                  4,949         5,130         6,840
Lindenwood UniversitySaint CharlesMONCAA  I                 3,861            540               22 92%     18,540      18,540
Maryville University of Saint LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II                  8,512       95%     24,766      24,766
Metropolitan CC-Kansas CityKansas CityMONJCAA                  2,685         6,840         9,210
Mineral Area CollegePark HillsMONJCAA                  8,205         4,830         6,390
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA                 14,330            460               21 65%     29,076      29,076
Missouri Southern State UniversityJoplinMONCAA II                  5,421            480               22 98%        7,244      14,836
Missouri State UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA  I               12,336            560               24 87%        7,196      15,400
Missouri Univ of Science & TechnologyRollaMONCAA II                  8,264            680               29 81%        9,296      27,580
Missouri Valley CollegeMarshallMONAIA                   8,677            480               18 62%     20,500      20,500
Missouri Western State UniversitySaint JosephMONCAA II                  5,830         6,900      13,552
Moberly Area CCMoberlyMONJCAA                12,992         5,070         6,780
North Central Missouri CollegeTrentonMONJCAA                  1,681         4,590         5,700
Northwest Missouri State UnivMaryvilleMONCAA II                  6,443            555               22 80%        5,461      11,528
Park University ParkvilleMONAIA                   5,580      11,880      11,880
Rockhurst UniversityKansas CityMONCAA II                  6,036            568               24 73%     39,500      39,500
Saint Louis CCSaint LouisMONJCAA                  2,364         4,605         6,465
Saint Louis UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA  I               15,605            635               28 56%     48,100      48,100
Southeast Missouri State UniversityCape GirardeauMONCAA  I                 9,629       93%        7,461      14,031
Southwest Baptist UniversityBolivarMONCAA II                  8,118            532               22 73%     25,100      25,100
St Charles CCCottlevilleMONJCAA                  1,503         3,816         5,184
State Fair Community CollegeSedaliaMONJCAA                  2,582         4,200         5,688
Three Rivers CollegePoplar BluffMONJCAA                  8,493         4,380         4,380
Truman State UniversityKirksvilleMONCAA II                  3,603            590               27 72%        8,365      16,086
University of Central MissouriWarrensburgMONCAA II                  5,368                  22 64%        7,747      15,495
University of Health Sciences & Pharmacy Saint LouisMONAIA                 9,202            624               27 78%     30,108      30,108
University of MissouriColumbiaMONCAA  I               23,587            605               26 82%     10,017      28,992
University of Missouri-St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II                  8,770            573               24 58%     11,214      28,532
Washington University in St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA III                         -              780               34 16%     57,750      57,750
Webster UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III                         -              570               24 53%     28,500      28,500
Westminster CollegeFultonMONCAA III                         -              585               23 97%     29,390      29,390
William Jewell CollegeLibertyMONCAA II                11,496            565               24 36%     18,360      18,360
William Woods UniversityFultonMONAIA                 11,842       63%     25,750      25,750
Bismarck State CollegeBismarckNDNJCAA                   2,113         4,007         6,011
Dakota College at BottineauBottineauNDNJCAA                      338         4,356         6,534
Dickinson State UniversityDickinsonNDNAIA                   1,176            510               20 99%        6,474         8,294
Lake Region State CollegeDevils LakeNDNJCAA                  2,131         4,086         4,086
Mayville State UniversityMayvilleNDNAIA                   1,776            505               21 53%        6,266         9,400
Minot State UniversityMinotNDNCAA II                  2,556            485               21 77%        6,892         6,892
North Dakota State College of ScienceWahpetonNDNJCAA                      940         4,804         5,764
North Dakota State UniversityFargoNDNCAA  I               11,130            570               23 94%        8,951      13,426
University of JamestownJamestownNDNAIA                   8,229            510               22 72%     22,718      22,718
University of MaryBismarckNDNCAA II                  5,534            545               23 72%     18,340      18,340
Valley City State UniversityValley CityNDNAIA                   2,067            485               20 81%        6,364      11,138
Williston State CollegeWillistonNDNJCAA                  2,344         4,353         4,353
Bellevue UniversityBellevueNENAIA                   5,634         7,560         7,560
Concordia University-NebraskaSewardNENAIA                   5,888            555               23 76%     35,600      35,600
Creighton UniversityOmahaNENCAA  I               19,854       64%     42,618      42,618
Doane UniversityCreteNENAIA                   6,347       69%     37,080      37,080
Hastings CollegeHastingsNENAIA                   6,165            535               23 66%     31,810      31,810
McCook Community CollegeMcCookNENJCAA           2,940         3,840
Midland UniversityFremontNENAIA                 13,943            500               21 51%     35,996      35,996
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityLincolnNENCAA III                         -              555               26 70%     37,402      37,402
Northeast Community CollegeNorfolkNENJCAA                  3,651         3,150         4,410
Peru State CollegePeruNENAIA                   3,031         5,520         5,520
Southeast Community College LincolnNENJCAA                  3,261         2,448         2,952
University of NebraskaLincolnNENCAA  I               18,750            615               25 78%        7,770      24,900
University of Nebraska at OmahaOmahaNENCAA  I                 9,515                  22 82%        6,344      19,926
Wayne State CollegeWayneNENCAA II                  3,087         5,700         5,700
Western Nebraska CCScottsbluffNENJCAA                  3,622         2,556         2,652
York CollegeYorkNENAIA                   7,035            500               20 66%     19,450      19,450
Ashland UniversityAshlandOHNCAA II                  5,997            549               22 74%     22,000      22,000
Baldwin Wallace UniversityBereaOHNCAA III                         -              570               24 70%     35,366      35,366
Bluffton UniversityBlufftonOHNCAA III                         -         61%     33,952      33,952
Bowling Green State UniversityBowling GreenOHNCAA  I               18,180            555               23 75%     10,776      18,764
Bryant & Stratton CollegeSolonOHNJCAA                 4,382      18,983      18,983
Capital UniversityColumbusOHNCAA III                         -         74%     38,928      38,928
Case Western Reserve UniversityClevelandOHNCAA III                         -              745               33 30%     54,020      54,020
Cedarville UniversityCedarvilleOHNCAA II                  5,326            605               27 59%     33,174      33,174
Clark State CCSpringfieldOHNJCAA                      486         3,296         6,592
College of WoosterWoosterOHNCAA III                         -         65%     55,050      55,050
Cuyahoga CC ClevelandOHNJCAA                  2,090         4,472         8,586
Defiance CollegeDefianceOHNCAA III                         -              490               19 55%     34,044      34,044
Denison UniversityGranvilleOHNCAA III                         -              680               30 28%     57,500      57,500
Edison State CCPiquaOHNJCAA                  3,765         3,487         6,975
Franciscan University of SteubenvilleSteubenvilleOHNCAA III                         -              575               26 73%     29,720      29,720
Heidelberg UniversityTiffinOHNCAA III                         -              535               22 81%     32,900      32,900
Hiram CollegeHiramOHNCAA III                         -              490               20 93%     25,000      25,000
Hocking CollegeNelsonvilleOHNJCAA                         -           3,816         7,632
John Carroll UniversityUniversity HgtsOHNCAA III                         -              580               25 88%     43,740      43,740
Kent State Univ at TuscarawasNew PhiladelphiaOHUSCAA                        -           6,662      15,538
Kent State University KentOHNCAA  I               17,325            555               23 84%     11,774      20,650
Kenyon CollegeGambierOHNCAA III                         -              675               32 37%     63,060      63,060
Lake Erie CollegePainesvilleOHNCAA II                  7,557            525               21 64%     32,610      32,610
Lakeland Community CollegeKirtlandOHNJCAA                      888         3,797         8,425
Lorain County CCElyriaOHNJCAA                         -           4,007         7,947
Lourdes UniversitySylvaniaOHNAIA                   5,502            485               20 78%     24,400      24,400
Malone UniversityCantonOHNCAA II                  7,195            545               22 74%     32,400      32,400
Marietta CollegeMariettaOHNCAA III                         -              550               23 74%     36,410      36,410
Miami UniversityOxfordOHNCAA  I               25,688            635               27 92%     13,790      34,465
Miami University - HamiltonHamiltonOHUSCAA           6,119      17,025
Miami University - MiddletownMiddletownOHUSCAA           6,119      17,025
Mount Saint Joseph UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA III                         -              520               22 60%     32,100      32,100
Mount Vernon Nazarene UniversityMount VernonOHNAIA                   4,593            565               23 72%     32,614      32,614
Muskingum UniversityNew ConcordOHNCAA III                         -         80%     29,300      29,300
Notre Dame CollegeClevelandOHNCAA II                  5,105       87%     30,650      30,650
Oberlin CollegeOberlinOHNCAA III                         -              645               31 35%     59,384      59,384
Ohio Christian UniversityCirclevilleOHNAIA                   3,321      21,156      21,156
Ohio Dominican UniversityColumbusOHNCAA II                  5,840       49%     32,780      32,780
Ohio Northern UniversityAdaOHNCAA III                         -              615               25 65%     34,390      34,390
Ohio State UniversityColumbusOHNCAA  I               19,950            680               29 68%     11,018      34,101
Ohio UniversityAthensOHNCAA  I               21,867            570               24 87%     12,840      22,810
Ohio Wesleyan UniversityDelawareOHNCAA III                         -         68%     48,272      48,272
Otterbein UniversityWestervilleOHNCAA III                         -              550               24 76%     33,224      33,224
Owens Community CollegePerrysburgOHNJCAA                         -           4,272         8,544
Shawnee State UniversityPortsmouthOHNAIA                   1,795         8,604      14,646
Terra State Community CollegeFremontOHNJCAA                       2,071
Tiffin UniversityTiffinOHNCAA II                  5,169       62%     27,780      27,780
Univ of Cincinnati-Clermont CollegeBataviaOHUSCAA                        -           5,350      12,582
Univ of Northwestern OhioLimaOHNAIA                   4,216      10,350      10,350
University of AkronAkronOHNCAA  I               16,033            560               22 73%        9,595         9,595
University of CincinnatiCincinnatiOHNCAA  I               20,377            620               26 76%     10,920      26,254
University of DaytonDaytonOHNCAA  I               10,942            600               26 81%     44,890      44,890
University of FindlayFindlayOHNCAA II                10,011            550               23 80%     35,878      35,878
University of Mount UnionAllianceOHNCAA III                         -              528               22 77%     33,000      33,000
University of Rio GrandeRio GrandeOHNAIA                   6,711      19,400      19,400
University of ToledoToledoOHNCAA  I               21,887            553               23 95%        9,546      18,906
Walsh UniversityNorth CantonOHNCAA II                  6,339            540               23 77%     30,500      30,500
Wilmington CollegeWilmingtonOHNCAA III                         -              535               21 73%     27,720      27,720
Wittenberg UniversitySpringfieldOHNCAA III                         -         97%     41,442      41,442
Wright State Univ- Lake CampusCelinaOHUSCAA                       89            545               21 99%        6,918      16,336
Wright State UniversityDaytonOHNCAA  I               10,554            540               22 96%     10,340      19,758
Xavier UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA  I               14,313            570               25 81%     42,230      42,230
Youngstown State UniversityYoungstownOHNCAA  I               11,924            535               21 70%        9,953      10,313
Augustana UniversitySioux FallsSDNCAA II                  9,281            620               25 71%     34,934      34,934
Dakota State UniversityMadisonSDNAIA                   2,330            545               23 84%        7,616      10,718
Dakota Wesleyan UniversityMitchellSDNAIA                   3,877            515               21 64%     29,700      29,700
Mount Marty CollegeYanktonSDNAIA                   3,708                  20 78%     27,720      27,720
Northern State UniversityAberdeenSDNCAA II                  4,627            535               22 79%        7,616      10,718
Presentation CollegeAberdeenSDNAIA                   4,284            525               20 93%     21,626      21,626
South Dakota State UniversityBrookingsSDNCAA  I                 7,966            585               23 89%        7,773      11,283
University of Sioux FallsSioux FallsSDNCAA II                  5,472       92%     19,550      19,550
Beloit CollegeBeloitWINCAA III                         -         58%     54,184      54,184
Bryant & Stratton CollegeWauwatosaWINJCAA                 6,494      18,983      18,983
Carroll UniversityWaukeshaWINCAA III                         -              572               24 72%     34,330      34,330
Carthage CollegeKenoshaWINCAA III                         -              560               24 77%     33,000      33,000
Concordia University-WisconsinMequonWINCAA III                         -                    23 71%     31,660      31,660
Edgewood CollegeMadisonWINCAA III                         -         91%     32,600      32,600
Lakeland UniversityPlymouthWINCAA III                         -         92%     29,950      29,950
Lawrence UniversityAppletonWINCAA III                         -              650               29 69%     52,101      52,101
Madison CollegeMadisonWINJCAA                       354         4,230         6,399
Maranatha Baptist UniversityWatertownWINCAA III                         -              625               24 80%     16,800      16,800
Marian UniversityFond Du LacWINCAA III                         -              490               20 68%     28,660      28,660
Milwaukee Area Tech CollegeMilwaukeeWINJCAA                      784         4,230         6,345
Milwaukee School of EngineeringMilwaukeeWINCAA III                         -              650               28 60%     43,284      43,284
Northland CollegeAshlandWINCAA III                         -              546               23 64%     38,376      38,376
Ripon CollegeRiponWINCAA III                         -              535               22 74%     47,800      47,800
St. Norbert CollegeDe PereWINCAA III                         -              565               25 84%     41,072      41,072
Univ of Wisconsin- Eau ClaireEau ClaireWINCAA III                         -                    24 84%        7,361      15,636
Univ of Wisconsin- WhitewaterWhitewaterWINCAA III                         -                    22 80%        6,519      15,391
Univ of Wisconsin-La CrosseLa CrosseWINCAA III                         -                    24 75%        7,585      16,404
Univ of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeMilwaukeeWINCAA  I               12,348                  22 79%        8,091      19,956
Univ of Wisconsin-OshkoshOshkoshWINCAA III                         -                    22 79%        6,422      13,995
Univ of Wisconsin-ParksideKenoshaWINCAA II                  4,372                  20 66%        6,298      14,568
Univ of Wisconsin-PlattevillePlattevilleWINCAA III                         -                    23 81%        6,418      15,057
Univ of Wisconsin-Stevens PointStevens PointWINCAA III                         -                    22 87%        6,698      15,402
Univ of Wisconsin-StoutMenomonieWINCAA III                         -                    23 90%        7,014      15,281
Univ of Wisconsin-SuperiorSuperiorWINCAA III                         -                    21 86%        6,535      14,108
Viterbo UniversityLa CrosseWINAIA                   1,950            525               23 79%     29,230      29,230
Western Technical CollegeLa CrosseWINJCAA                         -           4,234         6,349
Wisconsin Lutheran CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III                         -              550               24 96%     32,322      32,322
Alderson Broaddus UniversityPhilippiWVNCAA II                  5,020            470               20 53%     29,720      29,720
Bethany CollegeBethanyWVNCAA III                         -              480               19 92%     29,680      29,680
Bluefield State UniversityBluefieldWVNCAA II                  2,218            470               20 90%        8,434      15,632
Concord UniversityAthensWVNCAA II                  5,833            450               20 91%        8,130      17,880
Davis & Elkins CollegeElkinsWVNCAA II                  6,630       69%     29,280      29,280
Fairmont State UniversityFairmontWVNCAA II                  5,137            490               20 94%        5,946      14,992
Glenville State CollegeGlenvilleWVNCAA II                  4,639         7,886         9,514
Marshall UniversityHuntingtonWVNCAA  I               20,351            508               22 89%        7,190      18,244
Potomac State College of WVUKeyserWVNJCAA                   1,878         4,608      11,760
Salem UniversitySalemWVNCAA II                  6,314      12,750      12,990
Shepherd UniversityShepherdstownWVNCAA II                  4,168       98%        5,790      15,276
University of CharlestonCharlestonWVNCAA II                  9,452            508               21 61%     30,900      30,900
West Liberty UniversityWest LibertyWVNCAA II                  5,538            490               20 68%        8,345      16,294
West Virginia State UniversityInstituteWVNCAA II                  7,620            475               20 89%        7,912      13,600
West Virginia UniversityMorgantownWVNCAA  I               20,243            560               24 84%        8,976      25,320
West Virginia Wesleyan CollegeBuckhannonWVNCAA II                  6,516            485               21 66%     31,384      31,384
Wheeling  UniversityWheelingWVNCAA II                  7,645            490               20 77%     29,090      29,090
WVU Institute of TechnologyMontgomeryWVNAIA                   9,343            500               21 55%        7,728      19,296

 

Baseball - Northeast Schools 2022-23

Northeast Schools with varsity
Baseball teams 2022-23
City / Main CampusStateDivisionAverage ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Albertus Magnus CollegeNew HavenCTNCAA III                -         81%     35,442               35,442
Central Connecticut State UnivNew BritainCTNCAA  I     11,606            525               22 65%        6,162               18,436
Eastern Connecticut State UnivWillimanticCTNCAA III                -         70%        6,162               18,436
Fairfield UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  I     14,414            630               29 56%     52,070               52,070
Mitchell CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III                -         74%     33,620               33,620
Post UniversityWaterburyCTNCAA II         5,649         15,310               15,310
Quinnipiac UniversityHamdenCTNCAA  I     27,161       82%     48,680               48,680
Sacred Heart UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  I     13,525       66%     44,960               44,960
Southern Connecticut State UnivNew HavenCTNCAA II         3,503       80%        6,162               18,436
Trinity CollegeHartfordCTNCAA III                -         36%     58,610               58,610
U.S. Coast Guard AcademyNew LondonCTNCAA III           660               30 20% full  ride 
UConn - Avery PointGrotonCTNJCAA                 -              555               25 94%     15,030               37,698
University of BridgeportBridgeportCTNCAA II      15,780            500               20 71%     32,860               32,860
University of ConnecticutStorrsCTNCAA  I     29,056            650               30 56%     15,030               37,698
University of HartfordWest HartfordCTNCAA  I     16,099            555               26 77%     41,704               41,704
University of New HavenWest HavenCTNCAA II         9,274            560               25 91%     41,370               41,370
University of Saint JosephWest HartfordCTNCAA III                -              528               23 78%     40,826               40,826
Wesleyan UniversityMiddletownCTNCAA III                -         21%     61,449               61,449
Western Connecticut State UnivDanburyCTNCAA III                -         81%        6,162               18,436
Yale UniversityNew HavenCTNCAA  I               -              770               34 7%     59,950               59,950
Catholic University WashingtonDCNCAA III                -         82%     51,040               51,040
Gallaudet UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III                -              468               16 63%     16,512               16,512
George Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  I     20,749            680               32 43%     59,780               59,780
Georgetown UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  I     12,040            740               33 17%     59,784               59,784
Delaware State UniversityDoverDENCAA  I     11,935            440               20 39%        7,038               16,960
Delaware Technical CCDoverDENJCAA            719            4,575               11,438
Goldey-Beacom CollegeWilmingtonDENCAA II         3,339       55%     12,750               12,750
University of DelawareNewarkDENCAA  I     22,753            620               28 66%     12,980               34,840
Wilmington UniversityNew CastleDENCAA II         3,617         11,700               11,700
American International CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA II      10,150            500               26 69%     39,370               39,370
Amherst CollegeAmherstMANCAA III                -              755               34 12%     60,700               60,700
Anna Maria CollegePaxtonMANCAA III                -         86%     37,658               37,658
Assumption CollegeWorcesterMANCAA II         4,510       81%     45,100               45,100
Babson CollegeWellesleyMANCAA III                -              700               30 27%     54,944               54,944
Bentley UniversityWalthamMANCAA II         7,390            650               29 58%     54,910               54,910
Boston CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA  I     31,154            720               33 26%     60,530               60,530
Brandeis UniversityWalthamMANCAA III                -              735               32 33%     59,408               59,408
Bridgewater State UniversityBridgewaterMANCAA III                -              515               23 82%           910                 7,050
Bunker Hill CCBostonMANJCAA                -                 576                 5,520
Clark UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III                -              620               30 47%     49,950               49,950
Curry CollegeMiltonMANCAA III                -              520    93%     41,240               41,240
Dean CollegeFranklinMANCAA III                -         71%     42,146               42,146
Eastern Nazarene CollegeQuincyMANCAA III                -              512               20 64%     25,952               25,952
Elms CollegeChicopeeMANCAA III                -              540               23 70%     37,605               37,605
Emerson CollegeBostonMANCAA III                -              635               29 41%     51,264               51,264
Endicott CollegeBeverlyMANCAA III                -         70%     35,764               35,764
Fisher CollegeBostonMANAIA                 -              470               17 78%     32,500               32,500
Fitchburg State UniversityFitchburgMANCAA III                -         88%           970                 7,050
Framingham State UniversityFraminghamMANCAA III                -              520               22 79%           970                 7,050
Gordon CollegeWenhamMANCAA III                -              560               25 68%     25,250               25,250
Harvard UniversityCambridgeMANCAA  I               -              770               34 5%     51,143               51,143
Holy CrossWorcesterMANCAA  I     16,827            685               31 38%     55,800               55,800
Holyoke CCHolyokeMANJCAA                -              5,088               10,032
Lasell CollegeNewtonMANCAA III                -              540               23 85%     40,350               40,350
Lesley UniversityCambridgeMANCAA III                -         84%     29,200               29,200
Massachusetts College of Liberal ArtsNorth AdamsMANCAA III                -              540               19 88%        1,030                 9,975
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCambridgeMANCAA III                -              790               35 7%     55,510               55,510
Massachusetts Maritime AcademyBuzzards BayMANCAA III                -              558               24 92%        1,946               16,534
Massasoit CCBrocktonMANJCAA            208               576                 5,520
Merrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMANCAA  I     16,839       82%     43,842               43,842
Nichols CollegeDudleyMANCAA III                -         80%     36,050               36,050
Northeastern UniversityBostonMANCAA  I     32,256            755               34 20%     56,500               56,500
Northern Essex CCHaverhillMANJCAA                -                 600                 6,384
Quincy CollegeQuincyMANJCAA               -              6,000                 6,000
Quinsigamond CCWorcesterMANJCAA                -                 576                 5,520
Roxbury CCRoxbury CrossingMANJCAA                -                 624                 5,928
Salem State UniversitySalemMANCAA III                -         87%           910                 7,050
Springfield CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA III                -              630               24 63%     39,930               39,930
Stonehill CollegeEastonMANCAA  I        6,689       69%     47,808               47,808
Suffolk UniversityBostonMANCAA III                -              545               24 86%     41,242               41,242
Tufts UniversityMedfordMANCAA III                -              740               34 16%     61,646               61,646
Univ of Massachusetts-BostonBostonMANCAA III                -         80%     14,187               34,649
Univ of Massachusetts-DartmouthNorth DartmouthMANCAA III                -              545               23 76%     13,833               29,578
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellLowellMANCAA  I     15,458            620               26 75%     15,078               33,004
University of MassachusettsAmherstMANCAA  I     19,475            655               30 65%     15,791               36,316
Wentworth Institute of TechnologyBostonMANCAA III                -              600               26 94%     37,050               37,050
Western New England UniversitySpringfieldMANCAA III                -         89%     37,700               37,700
Westfield State UniversityWestfieldMANCAA III                -              520               22 92%           970                 7,050
Wheaton CollegeNortonMANCAA III                -              625               30 77%     57,700               57,700
Williams CollegeWilliamstownMANCAA III                -         15%     59,350               59,350
Worcester Polytechnic InstituteWorcesterMANCAA III                -         59%     54,640               54,640
Worcester State UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III                -              545               25 81%           970                 7,050
Allegany College of MarylandCumberlandMDNJCAA            148            7,410                 9,420
Anne Arundel CCArnoldMDNJCAA            149            7,590               12,240
CCBC - CatonsvilleBaltimoreMDNJCAA            544         6,266                 9,672
CCBC - DundalkBaltimoreMDNJCAA            544         6,266                 9,672
CCBC - EssexBaltimoreMDNJCAA            544         6,266                 9,672
Cecil CollegeNorth EastMDNJCAA         1,026            7,050                 8,490
Chesapeake CollegeWye MillsMDNJCAA            377            4,632                 6,480
College of Southern MarylandLa PlataMDNJCAA            889            5,640                 7,224
Coppin State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  I     19,834            440               20 40%        4,741               11,266
Frederick CCFrederickMDNJCAA            336            6,768                 9,168
Frostburg State UniversityFrostburgMDNCAA II               -              505               20 74%        6,834               21,320
Garrett CollegeMcHenryMDNJCAA            355            7,980                 9,772
Hagerstown CCHagerstownMDNJCAA         1,115            5,760                 7,560
Harford CCBel AirMDNJCAA            672            5,427                 7,664
Hood CollegeFrederickMDNCAA III                -         71%     42,510               42,510
Johns Hopkins UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III                 -              775               35 11%     58,720               58,720
McDaniel CollegeWestminsterMDNCAA III                -         81%     46,336               46,336
Montgomery CollegeRockvilleMDNJCAA            251            8,070               11,220
Mount St Mary's UniversityEmmitsburgMDNCAA  I        9,731            527               22 80%     43,250               43,250
Prince George's CCLargoMDNJCAA                -              4,848                 7,296
Salisbury UniversitySalisburyMDNCAA III                -         78%        7,408               17,678
St Mary's College of MarylandSt. Mary's CityMDNCAA III                -              570               26 79%     12,116               28,192
Stevenson UniversityStevensonMDNCAA III                -         89%     35,504               35,504
Towson UniversityTowsonMDNCAA  I     16,242            550               23 79%        7,100               22,152
U.S. Naval AcademyAnnapolisMDNCAA  I           680               31 9% full  ride 
University of MarylandCollege ParkMDNCAA  I     32,059            700               32 51%        9,000               36,681
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyBaltimoreMDNCAA  I        5,568            625               27 69%        8,878               25,068
University of Maryland Eastern ShorePrincess AnneMDNCAA  I        9,577            455               18 62%        5,526               16,145
Washington CollegeChestertownMDNCAA III                -         80%     48,678               48,678
Bates CollegeLewistonMENCAA III                -         14%     59,062               59,062
Bowdoin CollegeBrunswickMENCAA III                -         9%     57,776               57,776
Central Maine CCAuburnMEUSCAA               -              2,880                 5,760
Colby CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III                -              740               33 10%     58,640               58,640
Husson UniversityBangorMENCAA III                -              525               22 85%     19,530               19,530
Saint Joseph's College of MaineStandishMENCAA III                -              546               22 87%     39,986               39,986
Southern Maine CCSouth PortlandMEUSCAA               -              2,880                 5,760
Thomas CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III                -           28,110               28,110
University of MaineOronoMENCAA  I     15,154       92%     11,640               33,240
University of Maine at FarmingtonFarmingtonMENCAA III                -         95%        8,640               19,830
University of Maine at Presque IslePresque IsleMENCAA III                -         99%        7,350               11,760
University of Southern MainePortlandMENCAA III                -              520               23 88%        8,064               22,064
York County CCWells MEUSCAA           2,880                 5,760
Colby-Sawyer CollegeNew LondonNHNCAA III                -         91%     45,454               45,454
Dartmouth CollegeHanoverNHNCAA  I               -              760               34 9%     58,953               58,953
Franklin Pierce UniversityRindgeNHNCAA II         6,118       85%     38,100               38,100
Great Bay CCPortsmouthNHUSCAA               -           6,450               14,700
Keene State CollegeKeeneNHNCAA III                -         91%     11,754               22,110
New England CollegeHennikerNHNCAA III                -         96%     39,390               39,390
NHTI-Concord's CCConcordNHUSCAA               -           6,450               14,700
Plymouth State UniversityPlymouthNHNCAA III                -         89%     11,870               21,810
Rivier UniversityNashuaNHNCAA III                -         76%     34,412               34,412
Saint Anselm CollegeManchesterNHNCAA II         5,250            600               28 76%     42,550               42,550
Southern New Hampshire UnivManchesterNHNCAA II         7,637       94%     15,000               15,000
Atlantic Cape CCMays LandingNJNJCAA                -           5,883                 7,383
Bergen Community CollegeParamusNJNJCAA                -           7,224                 7,602
Bloomfield CollegeBloomfieldNJNCAA II      10,408            435               17 85%     30,680               30,680
Brookdale Community CollegeLincroftNJNJCAA                -           7,605                 8,355
Caldwell UniversityCaldwellNJNCAA II      10,984            505               20 92%     34,900               34,900
Camden County CollegeBlackwoodNJNJCAA                -           2,856                 2,856
Centenary UniversityHackettstownNJNCAA III                -              490               19 93%     33,550               33,550
College of New JerseyEwingNJNCAA III                -              620               27 51%     13,603               25,910
County College of MorrisRandolphNJNJCAA            366         8,760               12,540
Drew UniversityMadisonNJNCAA III                -         73%     41,820               41,820
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - FlorhamMadisonNJNCAA III                -         86%     32,000               32,000
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityTeaneckNJNCAA  I     20,543       89%     32,000               32,000
Felician UniversityRutherfordNJNCAA II         5,965            485               19 94%     33,200               33,200
Kean UniversityUnionNJNCAA III                -              505               19 78%     10,445               17,621
Mercer County CCWest WindsorNJNJCAA            733         4,728                 7,056
Middlesex County CollegeEdisonNJNJCAA                -           5,664                 5,664
Monmouth UniversityWest Long BranchNJNCAA  I     20,582            560               24 79%     40,968               40,968
Montclair State UniversityMontclairNJNCAA III                -         83%     12,323               20,443
New Jersey City UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA III                -         96%     12,992               23,284
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNewarkNJNCAA  I     10,636            665               28 66%     14,790               30,808
Ocean County CollegeToms RiverNJNJCAA                -           5,790                 8,100
Princeton UniversityPrincetonNJNCAA  I               -              770               34 6%     56,010               56,010
Ramapo College MahwahNJNCAA III                -              565               24 67%     14,952               24,694
Raritan Valley CCBranchburgNJNJCAA            220         5,712                 5,712
Rider UniversityLawrencevilleNJNCAA  I     12,427            555               23 76%     35,000               35,000
Rowan College - Cumberland VinelandNJNJCAA                -           4,170                 4,170
Rowan College - Gloucester SewellNJNJCAA                -           4,170                 4,170
Rowan UniversityGlassboroNJNCAA III                -              575               24 78%     10,302               19,334
Rutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJNCAA  I     22,851            665               29 67%     12,536               29,737
Rutgers University-CamdenCamdenNJNCAA III                -              535               21 76%     12,536               29,178
Rutgers University-NewarkNewarkNJNCAA III                -              550               21 74%     12,536               29,737
Saint Elizabeth UniversityMorristownNJNCAA III                -         75%     32,900               32,900
Saint Peter's UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA  I     13,437       85%     37,660               37,660
Salem Community CollegeCarneys PointNJNJCAA
Seton Hall UniversitySouth OrangeNJNCAA  I     22,912            615               28 78%     44,420               44,420
Stevens Institute of TechnologyHobokenNJNCAA III                -              725               33 53%     54,780               54,780
Stockton UniversityGallowayNJNCAA III                -              547               24 77%     12,490               20,072
Sussex County CCNewtonNJNJCAA            804         5,040                 6,720
Union County CollegeCranfordNJNJCAA               80      10,562               10,562
William Paterson University WayneNJNCAA III                -         81%     13,778               22,516
Adelphi UniversityGarden CityNYNCAA II         9,687            580               24 75%     40,860               40,860
Adirondack CCQueensburyNYNJCAA                -           4,944                 7,416
Alfred State College of TechnologyAlfredNYNCAA III                -         72%        7,070               14,150
Alliance UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA II      11,875            478               19 97%     26,000               26,000
ASA CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA         2,509      11,880               11,880
Bard CollegeAnnandaleNYNCAA III                -         57%     57,498               57,498
Baruch CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III                -              655               28 41%        6,930               14,880
Binghamton UniversityVestalNYNCAA  I     10,442            695               31 43%        7,070               23,100
Borough of Manhattan CCNew YorkNYNJCAA                -           4,800                 7,680
Bronx Community CollegeBronxNYNJCAA                -           4,800                 7,680
Bryant & Stratton College-AlbanyAlbanyNYUSCAA        9,754      18,191               18,191
Bryant & Stratton College-SyracuseSyracuseNYUSCAA     12,318      17,413               17,413
Canisius CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA  I        9,649            570               24 76%     29,300               29,300
Cayuga Community CollegeAuburnNYNJCAA                -           4,992                 9,984
Cazenovia CollegeCazenoviaNYNCAA III                -              496               19 72%     36,026               36,026
City College of New YorkNew YorkNYNCAA III                -              590               27 51%        6,930               14,880
Clarkson UniversityPotsdamNYNCAA III                -              640               27 78%     53,100               53,100
College of Mount Saint VincentBronxNYNCAA III                -              495               20 93%     39,500               39,500
College of Saint RoseAlbanyNYNCAA II         5,560       82%     34,144               34,144
College of Staten Island Staten IslandNYNCAA II               -           6,930               14,880
Columbia University New YorkNYNCAA  I               -              770               34 7%     60,514               60,514
Columbia-Greene CCHudsonNYNJCAA                -           4,968                 9,936
Cornell UniversityIthacaNYNCAA  I               -              755               34 11%     60,286               60,286
Corning Community CollegeCorningNYNJCAA                -           5,170                 8,434
Dominican College OrangeburgNYNCAA II         7,280       75%     30,600               30,600
Dutchess Community CollegePoughkeepsieNYNJCAA                -           4,450                 8,900
D'Youville CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA II               -              530               22 83%     28,968               28,968
Elmira CollegeElmiraNYNCAA III                -              547               22 83%     34,578               34,578
Erie Community CollegeBuffaloNYNJCAA               33         5,047               10,094
Farmingdale State CollegeFarmingdaleNYNCAA III                -              540               22 60%        7,070               16,980
Finger Lakes CCCanandaiguaNYNJCAA                -           4,968                 5,956
Fordham UniversityBronxNYNCAA  I     24,451            660               30 53%     54,730               54,730
Fulton-Montgomery CCJohnstownNYNJCAA                -           5,040                 5,040
Genesee Community CollegeBataviaNYNJCAA            422         4,750                 5,350
Hamilton CollegeClintonNYNCAA III                -              730               33 18%     59,380               59,380
Herkimer CollegeHerkimerNYNJCAA                -           5,116                 8,000
Hilbert CollegeHamburgNYNCAA III                -         92%     24,435               24,435
Hobart William Smith CollegesGenevaNYNCAA III                -              630               28 62%     58,990               58,990
Hofstra UniversityHempsteadNYNCAA  I     24,848       69%     48,315               48,315
Houghton CollegeHoughtonNYNCAA III                -         80%     15,900               15,900
Hudson Valley CCTroyNYNJCAA                -           4,800                 9,600
Iona CollegeNew RochelleNYNCAA  I     13,499            545               24 86%     40,628               40,628
Ithaca CollegeIthacaNYNCAA III                -         76%     46,610               46,610
Jamestown Community CollegeJamestownNYNJCAA               57         5,200               10,400
Jefferson Community CollegeWatertownNYNJCAA                -           5,016                 5,016
John Jay College of Criminal JusticeNew YorkNYNCAA III                -              545               23 37%        6,930               14,880
Keuka CollegeKeuka ParkNYNCAA III                -         91%     33,682               33,682
Kingsborough Community CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA                -           4,800                 7,680
Le Moyne CollegeSyracuseNYNCAA II         9,628            585               25 75%     35,610               35,610
Lehman CollegeBronxNYNCAA III                -              510    47%        6,930               14,880
Long Island UniversityBrooklynNYNCAA  I     19,761            595               26 85%     37,296               37,296
Manhattan CollegeRiverdaleNYNCAA  I     16,751       78%     42,800               42,800
Manhattanville CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III                -         90%     38,880               38,880
Marist CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA  I        7,578       55%     42,650               42,650
Medaille CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III                -         72%     32,500               32,500
Mercy CollegeDobbs FerryNYNCAA II         5,751            505               22 82%     19,920               19,920
Mohawk Valley CCUticaNYNJCAA                -           4,594                 6,892
Molloy CollegeRockville CentreNYNCAA II         6,022            585               25 74%     32,900               32,900
Monroe CollegeBronxNYNJCAA          6,958       49%     14,976               14,976
Monroe Community CollegeRochesterNYNJCAA         1,513         4,706                 9,412
Mount Saint Mary CollegeNewburghNYNCAA III                -              535               22 90%     34,782               34,782
Nassau Community CollegeGarden CityNYNJCAA               18         5,800               11,600
New York UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III                -              750               33 21%     53,770               53,770
Niagara County CCSanbornNYNJCAA            101         4,944                 9,888
Niagara UniversityNiagara UniversityNYNCAA  I     14,895            553               23 92%     34,400               34,400
Onondaga Community CollegeSyracuseNYNJCAA                 6         5,090               10,180
Orange County CCMiddletownNYNJCAA            225         5,376               10,752
Pace UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA II         8,034            565               25 83%     46,978               46,978
Queens CollegeQueensNYNCAA II         3,414            565               25 53%        6,930               14,880
Queensborough CCBaysideNYNJCAA                -           4,800                 7,680
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteTroyNYNCAA III                -              730               32 57%     57,100               57,100
Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochesterNYNCAA III                 -              675               31 74%     52,030               52,030
Rockland Community CollegeSuffernNYNJCAA            465         5,212               10,424
Russell Sage CollegeTroyNYNCAA III                -         74%     32,394               32,394
Saint John Fisher CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III                -              585               25 68%     35,352               35,352
Saint Joseph's University - BrooklynBrooklynNYNCAA III                -              555               24 71%     29,976               29,976
Saint Joseph's University - Long IslandPatchogueNYNCAA III                -              555               24 71%     29,976               29,976
Schenectady County CCSchenectadyNYNJCAA                -           4,608                 9,216
Siena CollegeLoudonvilleNYNCAA  I     14,878       81%     39,925               39,925
Skidmore CollegeSaratoga SpringsNYNCAA III                -              657               29 32%     59,064               59,064
St Bonaventure UniversitySaint BonaventureNYNCAA  I     11,528            569               25 76%     36,520               36,520
St John's UniversityQueensNYNCAA  I     22,324            600               26 75%     44,450               44,450
St Lawrence UniversityCantonNYNCAA III                -              635               30 47%     59,800               59,800
St. Thomas Aquinas CollegeSparkillNYNCAA II         8,138            515               22 87%     34,500               34,500
Stony Brook UniversityStony BrookNYNCAA  I     16,783            690               29 49%        7,070               24,990
Suffolk County CCSeldenNYNJCAA                -           5,470               10,940
Sullivan County CCLoch SheldrakeNYNJCAA            921         5,208               10,416
SUNY at FredoniaFredoniaNYNCAA III                -              550               23 72%        7,070               16,980
SUNY at New PaltzNew PaltzNYNCAA III            585               27 62%        7,070               16,980
SUNY at Purchase CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III                -              580               27 74%        7,070               16,980
SUNY Broome CCBinghamtonNYNJCAA                -           5,088               10,176
SUNY College at BrockportBrockportNYNCAA III                -              545               23 58%        7,070               16,980
SUNY College at CantonCantonNYNCAA III                -              515               20 83%        7,070               11,000
SUNY College at CobleskillCobleskillNYNCAA III                -              495               21 80%        7,070               16,980
SUNY College at CortlandCortlandNYNCAA III                -              580               24 52%        7,070               16,980
SUNY College at Old WestburyOld WestburyNYNCAA III                -              505    53%        7,070               16,980
SUNY College at OswegoOswegoNYNCAA III                -              550               23 69%        7,070               16,980
SUNY College at PlattsburghPlattsburghNYNCAA III                -              535               22 61%        7,070               16,980
SUNY Maritime CollegeThroggs NeckNYNCAA III                -              580               24 73%        7,070               16,980
SUNY OneontaOneontaNYNCAA III                -              506               22 63%        7,070               16,980
SUNY Polytechnic InstituteUticaNYNCAA III                -              605               25 73%        7,070               17,830
Tompkins Cortland CCDrydenNYNJCAA                -           5,355               11,010
U.S. Military AcademyWest PointNYNCAA  I           670               31 9% Full  Ride 
Ulster County CCStone RidgeNYNJCAA            365         4,880                 9,760
Union CollegeSchenectadyNYNCAA III                -              665               31 41%     61,308               61,308
University at AlbanyAlbanyNYNCAA  I     17,560            585               25 57%        7,070               24,910
University of RochesterRochesterNYNCAA III                -              735               32 35%     58,276               58,276
US Merchant Marine AcademyKings PointNYNCAA III                -              655               27 24% No  Cost 
Utica CollegeUticaNYNCAA III                -         86%     23,264               23,264
Vassar CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA III                -              725               33 25%     61,940               61,940
Vaughn College of Aeronautics & TechFlushingNYUSCAA               -        25,300               25,300
Wagner CollegeStaten IslandNYNCAA  I     17,144       70%     48,730               48,730
Wells CollegeAuroraNYNCAA III                -         64%     30,950               30,950
Westchester Community CollegeValhallaNYNJCAA            318         4,730               11,770
Yeshiva UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III                -              630               28 67%     44,300               44,300
Albright CollegeReadingPANCAA III                -         82%     26,490               26,490
Allegheny CollegeMeadvillePANCAA III                -              615               27 73%     51,910               51,910
Alvernia UniversityReadingPANCAA III                -         70%     37,780               37,780
Arcadia UniversityGlensidePANCAA III                -              555               24 74%     45,520               45,520
Bloomsburg University BloomsburgPANCAA II         1,590       89%        7,716               19,290
Bucknell UniversityLewisburgPANCAA  I     18,128            680               30 38%     59,474               59,474
Bucks County CCNewtownPAUSCAA               -           7,920               11,880
Butler County CCButlerPANJCAA                -           6,890                 9,890
Cabrini UniversityRadnorPANCAA III                -              508               21 62%     32,830               32,830
Cairn UniversityLanghornePANCAA III                -         81%     30,345               30,345
California University of PACaliforniaPANCAA II         3,536            500               20 94%        7,716               11,574
CC of Allegheny CountyPittsburghPANJCAA                -           7,080               10,620
Central Penn CollegeSummerdalePAUSCAA               -         83%     17,784               17,784
Chatham UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III                -         66%     39,443               39,443
Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphiaPANCAA II         3,747            490    71%     37,950               37,950
Clarion University ClarionPANCAA II         3,228       94%        7,716               11,574
Clarks Summit University South Abington Twp.PANCAA III                -         62%     27,200               27,200
Delaware County CCMediaPANJCAA                -           7,500               11,250
Delaware Valley UniversityDoylestownPANCAA III                -              520               22 92%     38,780               38,780
DeSales UniversityCenter ValleyPANCAA III                -              555               25 82%     39,500               39,500
Dickinson CollegeCarlislePANCAA III                -         52%     58,158               58,158
East Stroudsburg University East StroudsburgPANCAA II         2,608            495               20 91%        8,288               16,576
Eastern UniversitySaint DavidsPANCAA III                -              545               22 64%     34,990               34,990
Elizabethtown CollegeElizabethtownPANCAA III                -              590               23 86%     34,000               34,000
Franklin & Marshall CollegeLancasterPANCAA III                -         37%     63,216               63,216
Gannon UniversityEriePANCAA II         8,925            545               23 79%     33,560               33,560
Geneva CollegeBeaver FallsPANCAA III                -         73%     29,160               29,160
Gettysburg CollegeGettysburgPANCAA III                -         48%     59,960               59,960
Grove City CollegeGrove CityPANCAA III           611               27 78%     19,310               19,310
Gwynedd Mercy UniversityGwynedd ValleyPANCAA III                -              520               20 88%     35,344               35,344
Haverford CollegeHaverfordPANCAA III                -              730               34 18%     60,442               60,442
Immaculata UniversityImmaculataPANCAA III                -              530               20 82%     26,900               26,900
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndianaPANCAA II         4,680            505               21 93%        9,570               13,890
Juniata CollegeHuntingdonPANCAA III                -         67%     50,100               50,100
Keystone CollegeLa PlumePANCAA III                -              510               24 79%     14,800               14,800
King's CollegeWilkes-BarrePANCAA III                -         87%     38,822               38,822
Kutztown University KutztownPANCAA II         1,708            510               21 93%        7,716               11,574
La Roche CollegePittsburghPANCAA III                -              485               20 69%     30,720               30,720
Lackawanna CollegeScrantonPANJCAA         2,427      15,300               15,300
Lafayette CollegeEastonPANCAA  I     20,385            680               31 36%     55,874               55,874
Lancaster Bible CollegeLancasterPANCAA III                -              535               20 97%     26,690               26,690
Lebanon Valley CollegeAnnvillePANCAA III                -              580               24 78%     45,860               45,860
Lehigh Carbon CCSchnecksvillePANJCAA                -           6,720               10,080
Lehigh UniversityBethlehemPANCAA  I     20,892            695               31 50%     56,980               56,980
Lincoln UniversityLincoln UniversityPANCAA II         3,396            465               17 90%        8,228               13,732
Lock Haven UniversityLock HavenPANCAA II         2,277            510    93%        7,716               17,290
Luzerne County CCNanticokePANJCAA                -           8,040               12,060
Lycoming CollegeWilliamsportPANCAA III                -              550               23 65%     43,232               43,232
Manor CollegeJenkintownPAUSCAA        1,087            445    91%     17,780               17,780
Mansfield University MansfieldPANCAA II         1,160            520               19 96%        7,716               10,032
Marywood UniversityScrantonPANCAA III                -              535               24 82%     35,534               35,534
Mercyhurst UniversityEriePANCAA II      14,253       88%     39,750               39,750
Messiah CollegeMechanicsburgPANCAA III                -              590               26 78%     37,430               37,430
Millersville University MillersvillePANCAA II         2,455            545    85%        9,570               19,290
Misericordia UniversityDallasPANCAA III                -         83%     34,100               34,100
Montgomery County CCBlue BellPANJCAA                -           8,640               12,960
Moravian CollegeBethlehemPANCAA III                -         80%     46,799               46,799
Mount Aloysius CollegeCressonPANCAA III                -         95%     23,590               23,590
Muhlenberg CollegeAllentownPANCAA III                -              620               29 62%     55,095               55,095
Neumann UniversityAstonPANCAA III                -              485               19 80%     32,760               32,760
Northampton County CCBethlehemPANJCAA                -           6,960               10,440
Penn State - AbingtonAbingtonPANCAA III                -   5902485%     14,684               24,586
Penn State - AltoonaAltoonaPANCAA III                -   5452391%     15,388               25,854
Penn State - BeaverMonacaPAUSCAA               -   5602364%     13,824               23,086
Penn State - BerksReadingPANCAA III                -   5502487%     15,388               25,854
Penn State - BrandywineMediaPAUSCAA               -   5352587%     14,624               24,318
Penn State - DuBoisDuBoisPAUSCAA               -   5402085%     13,824               23,086
Penn State - Erie-Behrend CollegeEriePANCAA III                -   5952589%     15,388               25,854
Penn State - Fayette- EberlyLemont FurnacePAUSCAA               -   5351980%     13,824               23,086
Penn State - Greater AlleghenyMcKeesportPAUSCAA               -   5602587%     13,824               23,086
Penn State - HarrisburgMiddletownPANCAA III                -   6052588%     15,388               25,854
Penn State - HazletonHazletonPAUSCAA               -   5152486%     14,624               24,318
Penn State - Mont AltoMont AltoPAUSCAA               -   5402576%     13,824               23,086
Penn State - New KensingtonNew KensingtonPAUSCAA               -   5452280%     13,824               23,086
Penn State - SchuylkillSchuylkill HavenPANAIA               -   49574%     14,624               24,318
Penn State - ScrantonDunmorePAUSCAA               -   5301982%     14,624               24,318
Penn State - Wilkes-BarreLehmanPAUSCAA               -   5352686%     13,824               23,086
Penn State - YorkYorkPAUSCAA               -   6002385%     14,624               24,318
Pennsylvania College of TechnologyWilliamsportPANCAA III                -        15,120               22,680
Pennsylvania State UniversityUniversity ParkPANCAA  I     27,079 6302858%     19,286               38,651
Point Park UniversityPittsburghPANAIA          7,041            520               22 70%     33,870               33,870
Rosemont CollegeRosemontPANCAA III                -              500               21 69%     19,500               19,500
Saint Joseph's UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  I     14,923            590               26 80%     47,740               47,740
Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobePANCAA III                -              535               23 72%     37,684               37,684
Seton Hill UniversityGreensburgPANCAA II         9,358       79%     38,518               38,518
Shippensburg University ShippensburgPANCAA II         2,542            520               19 94%        9,570               10,048
Slippery Rock University Slippery RockPANCAA II         2,698            530               22 74%        7,716               11,574
Susquehanna UniversitySelinsgrovePANCAA III                -         73%     52,380               52,380
Swarthmore CollegeSwarthmorePANCAA III                -              748               33 9%     55,856               55,856
Thiel CollegeGreenvillePANCAA III                -              515               20 84%     32,640               32,640
Thomas Jefferson UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II         9,654            590               24 70%     41,900               41,900
University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPANCAA  I               -              775               34 9%     54,652               54,652
University of PittsburghPittsburghPANCAA  I     29,681            670               30 64%     19,092               34,124
University of Pittsburgh-BradfordBradfordPANCAA III                -              520               22 79%     13,394               25,034
University of Pittsburgh-GreensburgGreensburgPANCAA III                -              535               22 90%     13,394               25,034
University of Pittsburgh-JohnstownJohnstownPANCAA II         4,344            550               23 87%     13,394               25,034
University of ScrantonScrantonPANCAA III                -              590               26 79%     48,062               48,062
University of Valley ForgePhoenixvillePANCAA III                -         63%     21,760               21,760
Ursinus CollegeCollegevillePANCAA III                -              615               28 80%     56,600               56,600
Villanova UniversityVillanovaPANCAA  I     22,853            710               32 31%     58,290               58,290
Washington & Jefferson CollegeWashingtonPANCAA III                -         90%     49,612               49,612
Waynesburg UniversityWaynesburgPANCAA III                -              535               22 90%     26,380               26,380
West Chester University West ChesterPANCAA II         2,581            540               23 86%        7,716               19,290
Westminster CollegeNew WilmingtonPANCAA III                -         77%     37,630               37,630
Westmoreland County CCYoungwoodPANJCAA                -           7,980               11,970
Widener UniversityChesterPANCAA III                -              565               23 75%     48,724               48,724
Wilkes UniversityWilkes-BarrePANCAA III                -              565               23 92%     37,994               37,994
Williamson College of the TradesMediaPANJCAA      30%     28,180               28,180
Wilson CollegeChambersburgPANCAA III                -              515               21 92%     25,200               25,200
York College PennsylvaniaYorkPANCAA III                -              545               23 71%     20,260               20,260
Brown UniversityProvidenceRINCAA  I               -              760               34 8%     60,944               60,944
Bryant UniversitySmithfieldRINCAA  I     15,220            605               28 76%     46,885               46,885
CC of Rhode IslandWarwickRINJCAA            378         4,524               12,804
Johnson & Wales UniversityProvidenceRINCAA III                -         87%     35,750               35,750
Rhode Island CollegeProvidenceRINCAA III                -              480               22 81%        9,277               24,475
Roger Williams UniversityBristolRINCAA III                -         86%     39,264               39,264
Salve Regina UniversityNewportRINCAA III                -         75%     43,500               43,500
University of Rhode IslandKingstonRINCAA  I     21,467            585               26 76%     13,250               31,272
Averett UniversityDanvilleVANCAA III                -              485               18 69%     36,900               36,900
Bluefield CollegeBluefieldVANAIA          6,845       76%     27,050               27,050
Bridgewater CollegeBridgewaterVANCAA III                -              535               22 76%     37,500               37,500
Bryant & Stratton CollegeVirginia BeachVANJCAA          5,473      17,836               17,836
Christendom CollegeFront RoyalVAUSCAA     29,400               29,400
Christopher Newport UniversityNewport NewsVANCAA III                -         76%        9,100               21,566
College of William & MaryWilliamsburgVANCAA  I     16,833            695               32 42%     17,434               40,089
Eastern Mennonite UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA III                -              550               26 72%     39,620               39,620
Emory & Henry CollegeEmoryVANCAA II               -              515               21 75%     34,500               34,500
Ferrum CollegeFerrumVANCAA III                -              500               17 76%     36,480               36,480
George Mason UniversityFairfaxVANCAA  I     13,021            595               27 89%        9,510               32,970
Hampden-Sydney CollegeHampden-SydneyVANCAA III                -              560               24 47%     47,014               47,014
James Madison UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA  I     18,232            590               26 80%        7,460               23,800
Liberty UniversityLynchburgVANCAA  I     23,912            560               25 50%     21,663               21,663
Longwood UniversityFarmvilleVANCAA  I     14,564            510               21 87%        8,670               20,250
Mary Baldwin UniversityStauntonVANCAA III   -               500               21 87%     30,690               30,690
Marymount UniversityArlingtonVANCAA III                -              525               24 85%     34,400               34,400
New River CCDublinVANJCAA                -           4,620                 9,918
Norfolk State UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  I     14,760            455               18 91%        5,752               16,920
Old Dominion UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  I     22,646            520               22 95%        7,029               26,664
Patrick Henry CCMartinsvilleVANJCAA                -           4,620                 9,918
Paul D Camp CCFranklinVANJCAA           221         4,620                 9,918
Radford UniversityRadfordVANCAA  I     11,680       79%        7,922               19,557
Randolph-Macon CollegeAshlandVANCAA III                -              554               25 71%     43,660               43,660
Richard Bland College S. Prince GeorgeVANJCAA      12,284       71%        6,000               11,970
Roanoke CollegeSalemVANCAA III                -              560               25 78%     46,510               46,510
Shenandoah UniversityWinchesterVANCAA III                -              550               23 74%     33,140               33,140
Southern Virginia UniversityBuena VistaVANCAA III                -              599               24 99%     17,960               17,960
Southwest Virginia CCCedar BluffVANJCAA               -           4,620                 9,918
The Apprentice SchoolNewPort NewsVAUSCAA               -            -                    -  
University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCAA III                -         97%     33,500               33,500
University of Mary WashingtonFredericksburgVANCAA III                -              570               27 75%        8,678               25,104
University of RichmondRichmondVANCAA  I     28,945            700               32 31%     58,570               58,570
University of VirginiaCharlottesvilleVANCAA  I     28,335            715               32 23%     16,010               49,710
University of Virginia  - WiseWiseVANCAA II         5,044            525               21 83%        5,864               24,679
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityRichmondVANCAA  I     18,376            565               25 91%     12,094               32,742
Virginia Military InstituteLexingtonVANCAA  I     12,204            575               25 60%        9,782               38,436
Virginia Peninsula CCHamptonVANJCAA                -           4,680                 9,978
Virginia State UniversityPetersburgVANCAA II         4,379            445               18 96%        5,540               16,542
Virginia TechBlacksburgVANCAA  I     22,578            635               28 66%     11,750               30,829
Virginia Wesleyan CollegeNorfolkVANCAA III                -              525               25 74%     36,010               36,010
Washington & Lee UniversityLexingtonVANCAA III                -              720               33 25%     58,260               58,260
Castleton UniversityCastletonVTNCAA III                -              515               19 88%     11,832               28,800
Middlebury CollegeMiddleburyVTNCAA III                -              720               33 22%     59,330               59,330
Northern Vermont Univ - LyndonLyndonvilleVTNCAA III                -         76%     11,592               25,680
Norwich UniversityNorthfieldVTNCAA III                -         74%     41,624               41,624
Saint Michael's CollegeColchesterVTNCAA II         4,008       88%     46,590               46,590

 

Baseball - Southern Schools 2022-23

Southern Schools with varsity
Baseball teams 2022-23:
City / Main CampusStateDivisionAverage ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Alabama A & M UniversityNormalALNCAA  I               11,733            455               18 90%        8,610      17,220
Alabama State UniversityMontgomeryALNCAA  I               11,184            462               17 99%        8,328      16,656
Auburn UniversityAuburn ALNCAA  I               32,986            620               28 85%     10,080      30,240
Auburn University at MontgomeryMontgomeryALNCAA II                10,003            473               21 96%        7,992      17,952
Bevill State CCJasperALNJCAA                 5,111               3,936         7,872
Birmingham Southern CollegeBirminghamALNCAA III                         -              540               25 60%     18,850      18,850
Bishop State CCMobileALNJCAA                  5,076               3,690         7,380
Calhoun State CCTannerALNJCAA                  4,845               3,690         7,380
Central Alabama CCAlexander CityALNJCAA                  5,259               3,690         7,380
Chattahoochee Valley CCPhenix CityALNJCAA                  7,143               3,192         6,384
Coastal Alabama CCBay MinetteALNJCAA                11,705               3,990         7,980
Enterprise State CCEnterpriseALNJCAA                  4,019               3,690         7,380
Faulkner UniversityMontgomeryALNAIA                   8,913            545               21 76%     21,500      21,500
Huntingdon CollegeMontgomeryALNCAA III                         -              534               22 54%     26,400      26,400
Jacksonville State UniversityJacksonvilleALNCAA  I               13,090            480               21 64%        9,720      19,440
Lawson State CCBirminghamALNJCAA                  5,061               3,690         7,380
Lurleen B Wallace CCAndalusiaALNJCAA                  4,238               3,690         7,380
Marion Military InstituteMarionALNJCAA                  9,451            595               22 58%        6,000      12,000
Miles CollegeFairfieldALNCAA II                  6,282            11,164      11,164
Oakwood UniversityHuntsvilleALUSCAA                        -         89%     18,974      18,974
Samford UniversityBirminghamALNCAA  I               22,692            560               26 84%     34,410      34,410
Shelton State CCTuscaloosaALNJCAA                  4,703               3,690         7,380
Snead State CCBoazALNJCAA                  3,346               3,936         7,872
Southern Union State CCWadleyALNJCAA                  4,672         3,690         7,380
Spring Hill CollegeMobileALNCAA II                  8,589            535               23 54%     21,100      21,100
Stillman CollegeTuscaloosaALNAIA                   2,705       56%        9,548         9,548
Talladega CollegeTalladegaALNAIA                   3,333            12,130      12,130
Troy UniversityTroyALNCAA  I               14,266            500               22 92%        9,312      18,624
Tuskegee UniversityTuskegeeALNCAA II                      377            465               21 61%     19,594      19,594
University of AlabamaTuscaloosaALNCAA  I               31,254            600               27 80%     10,780      30,250
University of Alabama at BirminghamBirminghamALNCAA  I               18,850            595               26 81%        8,568      20,400
University of Alabama in HuntsvilleHuntsvilleALNCAA II                  7,384            655               28 77%        9,730      22,126
University of MobileMobileALNAIA                 17,185       67%     23,160      23,160
University of MontevalloMontevalloALNCAA II                  5,866            553               23 61%     12,090      25,110
University of North AlabamaFlorenceALNCAA  I               12,730       83%        9,600      19,200
University of South AlabamaMobileALNCAA  I               18,816            530               24 73%        8,256      16,512
University of West AlabamaLivingstonALNCAA II                  8,139                  20 93%        9,100      18,200
Wallace State CC - DothanDothanALNJCAA                  8,922               3,690         7,680
Wallace State CC - HancevilleHancevilleALNJCAA                  6,003               3,690         7,380
Wallace State CC - SelmaSelmaALNJCAA                  1,616               3,690         7,380
Arkansas Baptist CollegeLittle RockARNAIA                        -                 8,760         8,760
Arkansas State UniversityJonesboroARNCAA  I               14,919            565               23 67%        5,232      10,800
Arkansas Tech UniversityRussellvilleARNCAA II                  5,436       98%        5,736      11,472
Central Baptist CollegeConwayARNAIA                   4,755            495               20 50%     15,900      15,900
Champion Christian CollegeHot SpringsARNCCAA                          -           6,840         6,840
Crowley's Ridge CollegeParagouldARNAIA                 2,787            12,650      12,650
Ecclesia CollegeSpringdaleARNCCAA                   2,374       76%     15,000      15,000
Harding UniversitySearcyARNCAA II                  7,155            580               25 55%     21,690      21,690
Henderson State UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II                  3,932            495               22 75%        5,880         8,088
Hendrix CollegeConwayARNCAA III                         -         71%     33,000      33,000
Lyon CollegeBatesvilleARNCAA III                         -              548               25 50%     29,450      29,450
National Park CollegeHot SpringsARNJCAA
North Arkansas CollegeHarrisonARNJCAA                      687               2,970         5,070
Ouachita Baptist UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II                  8,033            555               25 62%     29,480      29,480
Philander Smith CollegeLittle RockARNAIA                   4,191            11,804      11,804
South Arkansas Community CollegeEl DoradoARNJCAA                           563
Southern Arkansas University MagnoliaARNCAA II                  4,197                  22 69%        6,750      11,970
Univ of Arkansas - Rich MountainMenaARNJCAA                     337               2,328         2,568
University of ArkansasFayettevilleARNCAA  I               24,713            590               26 78%        7,666      24,482
University of Arkansas at Little RockLittle RockARNCAA  I               16,573            540               22 56%        5,729      16,320
University of Arkansas at MonticelloMonticelloARNCAA II                  4,479               4,779      10,629
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffPine BluffARNCAA  I                 9,997            450               16 60%        5,370      12,240
University of Arkansas-Fort SmithFort SmithARNCAA II                  6,601               4,104      11,376
University of Central ArkansasConwayARNCAA  I               10,777            520               24 94%        6,870      13,740
University of the OzarksClarksvilleARNCAA III                         -              550               21 56%     24,950      24,950
Williams Baptist CollegeWalnut RidgeARNAIA                   8,237            560               21 69%     17,100      17,100
Atlantis UniversityMiamiFLUSCAA           9,840         9,840
Ave Maria UniversityAve MariaFLNAIA                   6,434            555               25 92%     23,521      23,521
Barry UniversityMiamiFLNCAA II                11,852       65%     31,200      31,200
Bethune-Cookman UniversityDaytona BeachFLNCAA  I               16,846            440               17 98%     13,844      13,844
Chipola CollegeMariannaFLNJCAA                 12,151            2,365         8,195
College of Central FloridaOcalaFLNJCAA                   2,311            1,987         7,947
Daytona State CollegeDaytona BeachFLNJCAA                   8,426            3,072      11,960
Eastern Florida State CollegeCocoaFLNJCAA                   6,795            1,892         7,573
Eckerd CollegeSaint PetersburgFLNCAA II                12,142       69%     47,044      47,044
Edward Waters UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA II                 4,108            435               16 57%     14,658      14,658
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UnivDaytona BeachFLNCAA II                  9,670            615               27 61%     37,512      37,512
Flagler CollegeSaint AugustineFLNCAA II                  8,124            550               22 56%     20,540      20,540
Florida A & M UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  I               11,194            535               22 33%        3,152      14,524
Florida Atlantic UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA  I               11,642            560               24 75%        2,522      14,374
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFort MyersFLNCAA  I               11,101            555               23 77%        4,191      22,328
Florida Institute of TechnologyMelbourneFLNCAA II                11,811            620               27 70%     42,346      42,346
Florida International UniversityMiamiFLNCAA  I               15,449            580               26 58%        4,721      16,529
Florida Memorial UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA                   4,012       38%     12,576      12,576
Florida National UniversityHialeahFLNAIA                 2,938      13,200      13,200
Florida Southern CollegeLakelandFLNCAA II                11,400            590               27 50%     38,180      38,180
Florida SouthWestern StateFort MyersFLNJCAA                   8,734            2,436         9,750
Florida State College at JacksonvilleJacksonvilleFLNJCAA                   4,971            2,518         9,632
Florida State UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  I               22,691            635               29 32%        5,616      18,746
Gulf Coast State CollegePanama CityFLNJCAA                 12,330            1,750         7,065
Hillsborough CCTampaFLNJCAA                  5,792            1,931         7,728
Indian River State CollegeFort PierceFLNJCAA                   6,258            2,496         9,360
Jacksonville UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA  I                 9,667                  22 78%     42,250      42,250
Johnson University FloridaKissimmeeFLNCCAA                          -              427               22 37%     17,384      17,384
Keiser UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNAIA                   8,469       97%     20,800      20,800
Lake-Sumter State CollegeLeesburgFLNJCAA                   3,023            3,292      13,276
Lynn UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA II                10,840       79%     38,650      38,650
Miami Dade CollegeMiamiFLNJCAA                 16,190            1,987         7,947
Northwest Florida State CollegeNicevilleFLNJCAA                 10,863            2,496         9,425
Nova Southeastern UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNCAA II                12,539            555               24 76%     33,510      33,510
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversityWest Palm BeachFLNCAA II                  7,992            540               24 92%     33,538      33,538
Palm Beach State CollegeLake WorthFLNJCAA                 10,037            3,030      10,890
Pasco-Hernando State CollegeNew Port RicheyFLNJCAA                   2,769            2,297         9,272
Pensacola State CollegePensacolaFLNJCAA                   6,264            1,890         7,558
Polk State CollegeWinter HavenFLNJCAA                   4,893            2,483         9,933
Rollins CollegeWinter ParkFLNCAA II                  9,018       61%     54,740      54,740
Saint Johns River State CollegePalatkaFLNJCAA                   3,913            2,067         8,403
Saint Leo UniversitySaint LeoFLNCAA II                  8,679       73%     23,990      23,990
Santa Fe CollegeGainesvilleFLNJCAA                   5,689            1,872         7,418
Seminole State College of FloridaSanfordFLNJCAA                   7,640            2,393         9,494
South Florida State CollegeAvon ParkFLNJCAA                   3,672            3,135      11,829
Southeastern UniversityLakelandFLNAIA                   7,352            520               22 43%     27,320      27,320
St Petersburg CollegeSt. PetersburgFLNJCAA                   7,214            1,943         7,774
St Thomas UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA                   9,355            490               19 60%     31,800      31,800
State College of Florida-ManateeBradentonFLNJCAA                   8,731            2,365         2,365
Stetson UniversityDeLandFLNCAA  I               11,544       81%     50,440      50,440
Tallahassee CCTallahasseeFLNJCAA                  8,959            2,002         7,982
Trinity Baptist CollegeJacksonvilleFLNCCAA                          -              484               19 67%     11,980      11,980
University of Central FloridaOrlandoFLNCAA  I               19,470            620               28 45%        4,478      19,810
University of FloridaGainesvilleFLNCAA  I               21,320            690               31 31%        6,380      28,658
University of Fort LauderdaleLauderhillFLNCCAA           7,200         7,200
University of MiamiCoral GablesFLNCAA  I               53,667            675               30 33%     53,112      53,112
University of North FloridaJacksonvilleFLNCAA  I               10,287            555               24 80%        4,281      17,999
University of South FloridaTampaFLNCAA  I               16,974            615               28 49%        4,559      15,473
University of TampaTampaFLNCAA II                  7,809            575               25 56%     29,162      29,162
University of West FloridaPensacolaFLNCAA II                  6,748            560               24 58%        4,319      16,587
Warner UniversityLake WalesFLNAIA                 10,023       54%     26,194      26,194
Webber International UniversityBabson ParkFLNAIA                   8,358            472               17 38%     26,792      26,792
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural CollegeTiftonGANJCAA                       589            485               19 76%        2,563         9,469
Albany State UniversityAlbanyGANCAA II                  3,670            400               17 73%        4,146      15,526
Andrew CollegeCuthbertGANJCAA                  4,599            490               18 59%     18,214      18,214
Augusta UniversityAugustaGANCAA II                  9,101            545               23 83%        6,892      22,270
Berry CollegeMount BerryGANCAA III                         -         77%     38,430      38,430
Brewton-Parker CollegeMount VernonGANAIA                 12,231       98%     17,600      17,600
Clark Atlanta UniversityAtlantaGANCAA II                10,542            470               19 59%     21,308      21,308
Columbus State UniversityColumbusGANCAA II                  7,040            475               20 78%        4,371      15,425
Covenant CollegeLookout MountainGANCAA III                         -              578               26 98%     36,700      36,700
East Georgia State CollegeSwainsboroGANJCAA                       987            2,280         8,632
Emmanuel CollegeFranklin SpringsGANCAA II                  5,723            490    53%     21,176      21,176
Emory UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III                         -              745               33 19%     54,660      54,660
Georgia College MilledgevilleGANCAA II                  3,153            573               25 86%        7,508      26,688
Georgia Gwinnett CollegeLawrencevilleGANAIA                 11,527       95%        3,214      12,000
Georgia Highlands CollegeRomeGANJCAA                   3,618            2,280         8,632
Georgia Institute of TechnologyAtlantaGANCAA  I               27,612            745               33 21%     10,258      31,370
Georgia Southern UniversityStatesboroGANCAA  I               16,749            530               21 91%        4,371      15,425
Georgia Southwestern State UnivAmericusGANCAA II                  3,578            500               21 73%        4,064      14,786
Georgia State UniversityAtlantaGANCAA  I                       90            570               23 82%        7,158      22,389
Gordon State CollegeBarnesvilleGANJCAA                   3,240            475               19 79%        2,563         9,469
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesawGANCAA  I               14,784            550               22 83%        4,450      15,704
LaGrange CollegeLagrangeGANCAA III                         -              522               22 60%     32,000      32,000
Mercer UniversityMaconGANCAA  I               21,592            625               28 78%     38,446      38,446
Middle Georgia State UniversityMaconGANAIA                   4,565       99%        2,728      10,075
Morehouse CollegeAtlantaGANCAA II      77%     27,038      27,038
Oglethorpe UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III                         -              580               25 67%     42,474      42,474
Paine CollegeAugustaGANCCAA                   6,891            426               17 75%     12,706      12,706
Piedmont CollegeDemorestGANCAA III                         -              525               22 70%     28,120      28,120
Point UniversityWest PointGANAIA                   9,468            490               19 35%     20,700      20,700
Reinhardt UniversityWaleskaGANAIA                   9,565            515               22 99%     25,180      25,180
Savannah State UniversitySavannahGANCAA II                 7,081            428               17 46%        4,064         9,241
Shorter UniversityRomeGANCAA II                  6,889            520               21 71%     22,380      22,380
South Georgia State CollegeDouglasGANJCAA                   2,263         2,280         8,632
Thomas UniversityThomasvilleGANAIA                   8,351            391               21 35%     10,800      10,800
Toccoa Falls CollegeToccoa FallsGANCCAA                          -         58%     21,490      21,490
Truett-McConnell CollegeClevelandGANAIA                   7,316            510               21 97%     21,792      21,792
University of GeorgiaAthensGANCAA  I               19,616            680               31 48%        9,790      28,830
University of North GeorgiaDahlonegaGANCAA II                  7,608            535               22 81%        3,997      14,216
University of West GeorgiaCarrolltonGANCAA II                  6,138            465               20 78%        4,371      15,426
Valdosta State UniversityValdostaGANCAA II                  4,527            515               21 78%        4,371      15,426
Young Harris CollegeYoung HarrisGANCAA II                  7,977            510               22 65%     28,912      28,912
Baton Rouge CCBaton RougeLANJCAA                  1,112         3,237         3,237
Bossier Parish CCBossier CityLANJCAA                  3,356            3,436         3,436
Centenary College of LouisianaShreveportLANCAA III                         -              540               25 64%     38,060      38,060
Delgado CCNew OrleansLANJCAA                  4,116            3,232         3,232
Dillard UniversityNew OrleansLANAIA               12,711            505               20 65%     17,410      17,410
Grambling State UniversityGramblingLANCAA  I               11,026            470               17 93%        5,140         5,140
Louisiana Christian UniversityPinevilleLANAIA                          -              490               21 71%     17,850      17,850
Louisiana State Univ- AlexandriaAlexandriaLANAIA                   2,041            485               20 64%        4,895         4,984
Louisiana State Univ- EuniceEuniceLANJCAA                  4,217            2,868         2,868
Louisiana State Univ- ShreveportShreveportLANAIA                   3,046            538               23 83%        5,656         5,656
Louisiana State University Baton RougeLANCAA  I               35,519            590               26 73%        8,038         8,038
Louisiana Tech UniversityRustonLANCAA  I               17,725            580               25 64%        6,401      13,142
Loyola University New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA                 10,085            555               24 72%     41,698      41,698
McNeese State UniversityLake CharlesLANCAA  I                 9,208            570               23 63%        5,147      13,185
Nicholls State UniversityThibodauxLANCAA  I                 8,006            545               22 93%        4,922         6,015
Northwestern State University NatchitochesLANCAA  I               11,790            520               20 95%        5,180      15,968
Nunez Community CollegeChalmetteLANJCAA                        -              3,335         3,335
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityHammondLANCAA  I               11,817                  22 97%        5,777      18,255
Southern University Baton RougeLANCAA  I               10,437            460               18 43%        4,973         4,973
Tulane University New OrleansLANCAA  I               39,234            730               32 11%     56,684      56,684
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLafayetteLANCAA  I               17,323            540               23 67%        5,407      19,135
University of Louisiana at MonroeMonroeLANCAA  I               14,472            540               22 78%        5,788      17,888
University of New OrleansNew OrleansLANCAA  I                 8,911            545               21 83%        6,090      10,926
Xavier University of LouisianaNew OrleansLANAIA                16,264            535               23 81%     23,411      23,411
Alcorn State UniversityAlcorn StateMSNCAA  I                 7,554            425               21 38%        7,566         7,566
Belhaven UniversityJacksonMSNCAA III                         -  
Blue Mountain CollegeBlue MountainMSNAIA                   8,166            530               21 99%     17,380      17,380
Coahoma Community CollegeClarksdaleMSNJCAA                  3,145            2,850         2,850
Copiah-Lincoln CCWessonMSNJCAA                  2,947         3,000         5,000
Delta State UniversityClevelandMSNCAA II                  3,859            535               21 99%        8,190         8,190
East Central CCDecaturMSNJCAA                  2,830         2,860         4,960
East Mississippi CCScoobaMSNJCAA                  3,806         3,500         6,500
Hinds Community CollegeRaymondMSNJCAA                  3,724         3,500         6,550
Holmes Community CollegeGoodmanMSNJCAA                  2,921         2,700         5,400
Itawamba Community CollegeFultonMSNJCAA                  2,475         2,900         5,100
Jackson State UniversityJacksonMSNCAA  I                 8,017            485               19 90%        8,270         8,270
Jones CollegeEllisvilleMSNJCAA                  3,758         3,750         5,750
Meridian Community CollegeMeridianMSNJCAA                  2,705         3,320         5,174
Millsaps CollegeJacksonMSNCAA III                         -              579               24 70%     40,140      40,140
Mississippi CollegeClintonMSNCAA II                  8,266            575               25 29%     18,900      18,900
Mississippi Delta CCMoorheadMSNJCAA                  2,272         3,090         5,290
Mississippi Gulf Coast CCPerkinstonMSNJCAA                  3,539         3,300         6,600
Mississippi State UniversityMississippi StateMSNCAA  I               24,389            585               26 80%        9,110      24,790
Mississippi University for WomenColumbusMSNCAA III                         -              585               22 99%        7,656         7,656
Mississippi Valley State UniversityItta BenaMSNCAA  I                 3,523                  18 83%        7,048         7,048
Northeast Mississippi CCBoonevilleMSNJCAA                  3,716         3,920         7,200
Northwest Mississippi CCSenatobiaMSNJCAA                  3,258         3,200         3,200
Pearl River CCPoplarvilleMSNJCAA                  4,216         3,250         4,250
Rust CollegeHolly SpringsMSNAIA                   1,264       29%        9,900         9,900
Southeastern Baptist CollegeLaurelMSNCCAA                       947                  17 56%        6,000         6,000
Southwest Mississippi CCSummitMSNJCAA                  3,269         2,980         5,680
Tougaloo CollegeTougalooMSNAIA                   3,140            425               19 71%     10,384      10,384
University of MississippiUniversityMSNCAA  I               25,512            555               26 88%        8,934      25,776
University of Southern MississippiHattiesburgMSNCAA  I               15,794                  23 96%        9,094      11,094
William Carey UniversityHattiesburgMSNAIA                   6,984            600               24 55%     13,050      13,050
Appalachian State UniversityBooneNCNCAA  I               14,739            570               25 80%        4,242      19,849
Barton CollegeWilsonNCNCAA II                  7,251            510               20 42%     33,430      33,430
Belmont Abbey CollegeBelmontNCNCAA II                  3,172            535               22 80%     18,500      18,500
Brevard CollegeBrevardNCNCAA III                         -         45%     28,400      28,400
Brunswick Community CollegeBoliviaNCNJCAA                        39         2,432         8,576
Caldwell CC & Technical InstituteHudsonNCNJCAA                         -           2,432         8,576
Campbell UniversityBuies CreekNCNCAA  I               19,023            550               22 81%     35,580      35,580
Carolina UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCCAA                   3,749       50%     12,600      12,600
Catawba CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II                  8,850            520               20 52%     32,380      32,380
Catawba Valley CCHickoryNCNJCAA                      357         2,128         7,504
Chowan UniversityMurfreesboroNCNCAA II                  5,713            445               16 67%     25,880      25,880
Cleveland Community CollegeShelbyNCNJCAA
Davidson CollegeDavidsonNCNCAA  I                 8,843            695               32 20%     54,460      54,460
Duke UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  I               32,384            775               35 8%     58,085      58,085
East Carolina UniversityGreenvilleNCNCAA  I               20,101            545               22 88%        4,452      20,729
Elon UniversityElonNCNCAA  I               25,848            610               28 72%     38,218      38,218
Fayetteville Technical CCFayettevilleNCNJCAA                      345         2,432         8,576
Gardner-Webb UniversityBoiling SpringsNCNCAA  I               14,181            523               22 78%     31,220      31,220
Gaston CollegeDallas NCNJCAA           2,432         8,576
Greensboro CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III                         -              505               19 78%     18,960      18,960
Guilford CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III                         -              520               21 78%     40,400      40,400
Guilford Technical CCJamestownNCNJCAA                      540         2,128         7,504
High Point UniversityHigh PointNCNCAA  I               15,617            575               25 77%     34,628      34,628
Lenoir Community CollegeKinstonNCNJCAA                      909         2,432         8,576
Lenoir-Rhyne UniversityHickoryNCNCAA II                  8,576       77%     41,500      41,500
Louisburg CollegeLouisburgNCNJCAA                  1,302       82%     17,976      17,976
Mars Hill UniversityMars HillNCNCAA II                  5,786       67%     35,655      35,655
Methodist UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA III                         -              520               21 76%     36,260      36,260
Mid-Atlantic Christian UniversityElizabeth CityNCUSCAA                     996            510               19 43%     15,520      15,520
Montreat CollegeMontreatNCNAIA                 13,861            505               21 71%     29,212      29,212
North Carolina A & T State UniversityGreensboroNCNCAA  I               11,962            520               20 57%        3,540      17,050
North Carolina State University RaleighNCNCAA  I               22,576            670               30 46%        6,535      27,320
North Carolina Wesleyan CollegeRocky MountNCNCAA III                         -              460               18 48%     32,996      32,996
Pfeiffer UniversityMisenheimerNCNCAA III                         -              505               18 76%     31,160      31,160
Pitt Community CollegeWintervilleNCNJCAA                      886         1,824         6,432
Queens University of CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA  I               13,554            565               24 68%     37,348      37,348
Rockingham CCWentworthNCNJCAA                         -           1,824         6,432
Southeastern CCWhitevilleNCNJCAA                      343         2,432         8,576
St Andrews UniversityLaurinburgNCNAIA                 12,348       61%     27,630      27,630
Surry Community CollegeDobsonNCNJCAA                        88         2,550         8,694
Univ of North Carolina at AshevilleAshevilleNCNCAA  I                 9,009            570               25 79%        4,122      21,470
Univ of North Carolina at CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA  I               16,535            595               25 80%        3,812      17,246
Univ of North Carolina at GreensboroGreensboroNCNCAA  I               11,906            530               22 88%        4,422      19,581
Univ of North Carolina at PembrokePembrokeNCNCAA II                  3,412            495               19 91%        1,000         5,000
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonWilmingtonNCNCAA  I                 8,670            610               25 68%        4,443      18,508
University of Mount OliveMount OliveNCNCAA II                  5,785            500               19 62%     21,618      21,618
University of North Carolina Chapel HillNCNCAA  I               19,890            700               31 25%        7,019      34,882
Wake Forest UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA  I               39,305       32%     58,708      58,708
Wake Technical CCRaleighNCNJCAA                      290         2,432         8,576
Western Carolina UniversityCullowheeNCNCAA  I                 8,550            555               23 48%        1,000         5,000
William Peace UniversityRaleighNCNCAA III                         -              520               21 61%     31,950      31,950
Wingate UniversityWingateNCNCAA II                  7,653       73%     40,070      40,070
Bacone CollegeMuskogeeOKNAIA                   5,254            470               17 47%     12,000      12,000
Cameron UniversityLawtonOKNCAA II                  6,483         4,740      14,160
Carl Albert State CollegePoteauOKNJCAA                  3,635         2,738         6,863
Connors State CollegeWarnerOKNJCAA                  1,358         2,400         6,258
East Central UniversityAdaOKNCAA II                  4,295            475               21 96%        5,791      15,151
Eastern Oklahoma State CollegeWilburtonOKNJCAA                  3,304         3,463         7,080
Mid-America Christian UnivOklahoma CityOKNAIA                   6,923      17,568      17,568
Murray State CollegeTishomingoOKNJCAA                  3,213         4,830         9,030
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M MiamiOKNJCAA                  3,551         2,970         9,120
Northeastern State UniversityTahlequahOKNCAA II                  7,174            520               21 99%        6,000      14,640
Northern Oklahoma CollegeTonkawaOKNJCAA                  5,932         3,225         9,990
Northern Oklahoma College - EnidEnidOKNJCAA                  5,932         3,225         9,990
Northwestern Oklahoma State UnivAlvaOKNCAA II                  2,700            470               20 70%        7,100      14,218
Oklahoma Baptist UniversityShawneeOKNCAA II                12,011            550               23 58%     28,610      28,610
Oklahoma Christian UniversityEdmondOKNCAA II                  8,487            570               24 61%     24,550      24,550
Oklahoma City UniversityOklahoma CityOKNAIA                 17,092            572               26 73%     28,094      28,094
Oklahoma Panhandle State UnivGoodwellOKNAIA                   2,417         3,696         4,440
Oklahoma State UniversityStillwaterOKNCAA  I               12,941            565               25 67%        5,417      20,937
Oklahoma Wesleyan UniversityBartlesvilleOKNAIA                   9,379            520               21 83%     27,998      27,998
Oral Roberts UniversityTulsaOKNCAA  I               15,205            545               23 78%     30,300      30,300
Randall UniversityMooreOKNCCAA                          -              485               21 39%     11,200      11,200
Redlands Community CollegeEl RenoOKNJCAA                  6,050         4,645         7,211
Rogers State UniversityClaremoreOKNCAA II                  6,196         4,710      13,050
Rose State CollegeMidwest CityOKNJCAA                  5,105         3,778      10,155
Seminole State CollegeSeminoleOKNJCAA                  8,131         3,120         9,360
Southeastern Oklahoma State UnivDurantOKNCAA II                  5,304            490               20 79%        6,420      15,360
Southern Nazarene UniversityBethanyOKNCAA II                  7,937      26,040      26,040
Southwestern Christian UniversityBethanyOKNAIA                   7,440      16,230      16,230
Southwestern Oklahoma State UnivWeatherfordOKNCAA II                  4,262                  21 93%        6,368      13,478
University of Central OklahomaEdmondOKNCAA II                  6,501                  21 80%        6,822      17,709
University of OklahomaNormanOKNCAA  I               28,312            595               26 83%        4,920      20,724
University of Science & Arts ChickashaOKNAIA                 11,646            450               17 36%        6,390      17,250
Western Oklahoma State CollegeAltusOKNJCAA                  1,646         2,940         7,056
Anderson UniversityAndersonSCNCAA II                  7,579       59%     27,480      27,480
Benedict CollegeColumbiaSCNCAA II                  7,902       73%     14,600      14,600
Bob Jones UniversityGreenvilleSCNCAA III                         -        19,100      19,100
Charleston Southern UniversityCharlestonSCNCAA  I               14,227            530               22 54%     28,630      28,630
Citadel Military CollegeCharlestonSCNCAA  I               15,752            555               24 80%        8,356      30,857
Claflin UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA II                  4,388            470               17 65%     16,476      16,476
Clemson UniversityClemsonSCNCAA  I               37,113            650               30 62%     14,118      37,110
Coastal Carolina UniversityConwaySCNCAA  I               19,421            545               22 70%     11,460      27,214
Coker CollegeHartsvilleSCNCAA II                  7,307            500               19 93%     30,864      30,864
College of CharlestonCharlestonSCNCAA  I               10,588            560               25 74%     12,518      33,978
Columbia International UniversityColumbiaSCNAIA                 3,142            510               21 51%     24,490      24,490
Erskine CollegeDue WestSCNCAA II                  3,957            500               19 60%     34,435      34,435
Florence-Darlington Tech CollegeFlorenceSCNJCAA                      500         4,704         6,576
Francis Marion UniversityFlorenceSCNCAA II                  5,456            485               18 75%     10,384      20,768
Lander UniversityGreenwoodSCNCAA II                  5,832            495               19 57%     10,700      20,300
Limestone CollegeGaffneySCNCAA II                  6,419            535               22 68%     25,200      25,200
Morris CollegeSumterSCNAIA                 2,292      13,890      13,890
Newberry CollegeNewberrySCNCAA II                  5,058            490               18 57%     25,650      25,650
North Greenville UniversityTigervilleSCNCAA II                  6,131            520               21 65%     22,470      22,470
Presbyterian CollegeClintonSCNCAA  I                 8,830            550               23 71%     38,220      38,220
Southern Wesleyan UniversityCentralSCNCAA II                  6,956            585               21 56%     25,748      25,748
Spartanburg Methodist CollegeSpartanburgSCNJCAA  -      83%     15,750      15,750
Univ of South Carolina - UnionUnionSCNJCAA                 2,602            455               17 84%        7,158      17,838
Univ of South Carolina - UpstateSpartanburgSCNCAA  I               12,081            490               19 60%     11,208      22,170
Univ of South Carolina- AikenAikenSCNCAA II                  8,702            515               21 56%     10,398      20,856
Univ of South Carolina- BeaufortBlufftonSCNCAA II                  6,455            500               20 67%     10,344      21,390
Univ of South Carolina-LancasterLancasterSCNJCAA                      319            490               18 75%        7,158      17,838
Univ of South Carolina-SalkehatchieAllendaleSCNJCAA                      206            455               16 85%        7,158      17,838
Univ of South Carolina-SumterSumterSCNJCAA                      345            483               18 72%        7,158      17,838
University of South CarolinaColumbiaSCNCAA  I               22,692            615               28 68%     12,288      33,528
Voorhees CollegeDenmarkSCNAIA                   2,187      11,630      11,630
Winthrop UniversityRock HillSCNCAA  I               13,661            510               22 64%     15,306      29,636
Wofford CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA  I               27,557       53%     47,845      47,845
Austin Peay State UniversityClarksvilleTNNCAA  I               14,618            513               22 91%        6,816      12,360
Belmont UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  I               18,703            590               27 83%     36,650      36,650
Bethel UniversityMcKenzieTNNAIA                 17,211            490               19 76%     16,222      16,222
Bryan CollegeDaytonTNNAIA                   8,733      16,900      16,900
Carson-Newman UniversityJefferson CityTNNCAA II                  8,951            520               22 79%     29,920      29,920
Chattanooga State CCChattanoogaTNNJCAA                  6,086         4,104      16,608
Christian Brothers UniversityMemphisTNNCAA II                  9,457                  24 50%     34,820      34,820
Cleveland State CCClevelandTNNJCAA                  3,592         4,104      16,920
Columbia State CCColumbiaTNNJCAA                  5,023         4,326      17,784
Cumberland UniversityLebanonTNNAIA                 14,194       54%     24,336      24,336
Dyersburg State CCDyersburgTNNJCAA                      883         4,104      16,920
East Tennessee State UniversityJohnson CityTNNCAA  I               14,219            535               24 78%        7,486      10,788
Freed-Hardeman UniversityHendersonTNNAIA                 18,758            553               24 81%     23,300      23,300
Jackson State CCJacksonTNNJCAA                  4,021         4,326      13,458
Johnson UniversityKnoxvilleTNNAIA                          -              422               21 55%     17,384      17,384
King UniversityBristolTNNCAA II                  7,637            520               22 60%     31,050      31,050
Lane CollegeJacksonTNNCAA II                  5,451         9,270         9,270
Le Moyne-Owen CollegeMemphisTNNCAA II                  3,058       64%     10,776      10,776
Lee UniversityClevelandTNNCAA II                10,746            525               24 83%     19,800      19,800
Lincoln Memorial UniversityHarrogateTNNCAA II                10,556            555               22 69%     23,760      23,760
Lipscomb UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  I               18,247            590               26 62%     33,012      33,012
Maryville CollegeMaryvilleTNNCAA III                         -              510               24 62%     36,156      36,156
Middle Tennessee State UnivMurfreesboroTNNCAA  I               22,767            540               23 94%        7,344      26,376
Milligan CollegeJohnson CityTNNAIA                 13,512            580               25 99%     34,690      34,690
Motlow CollegeTullahomaTNNJCAA                  2,874         4,104      16,920
Rhodes CollegeMemphisTNNCAA III                         -              640               30 51%     50,600      50,600
Roane State CCHarrimanTNNJCAA                  5,289         4,414      17,230
Sewanee-The University of the SouthSewaneeTNNCAA III                         -              615               28 56%     49,146      49,146
Southwest Tennessee CCMemphisTNNJCAA                  3,843         4,104      16,920
Tennessee Tech UniversityCookevilleTNNCAA  I               16,248            565               25 80%        8,520      18,552
Tennessee Wesleyan CollegeAthensTNNAIA                 16,067            480               22 61%     25,340      25,340
Trevecca Nazarene UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA II                  8,760            562               23 63%     25,998      25,998
Tusculum CollegeGreenevilleTNNCAA II                  6,581            505               21 67%     25,860      25,860
Union UniversityJacksonTNNCAA II                15,206            590               26 58%     34,320      34,320
University of MemphisMemphisTNNCAA  I               21,287            540               23 85%        8,352      12,384
University of TennesseeKnoxvilleTNNCAA  I               28,682            607               28 78%     11,332      29,522
University of Tennessee-MartinMartinTNNCAA  I               10,615                  24 65%        8,378      14,418
University of Tennessee-SouthernPulaskiTNNAIA                 14,926            510               20 98%        9,000         9,000
Vanderbilt UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  I               48,778            775               34 12%     54,840      54,840
Volunteer State CCGallatinTNNJCAA                         -           4,104      16,920
Walters State CCMorristownTNNJCAA                  2,662         4,104      16,920
Abilene Christian UniversityAbileneTXNCAA  I               22,300            550               24 63%     39,250      39,250
Alvin Community CollegeAlvinTXNJCAA                  1,263         2,256         3,432
Angelina CollegeLufkinTXNJCAA                  3,911         3,300         4,650
Angelo State UniversitySan AngeloTXNCAA II                  5,436            505               20 78%        4,495      14,287
Arlington Baptist CollegeArlingtonTXNCCAA                          -        13,524      13,524
Austin CollegeShermanTXNCAA III                         -              600               26 49%     43,340      43,340
Baylor UniversityWacoTXNCAA  I               42,986       68%     50,232      50,232
Blinn CollegeBrenhamTXNJCAA                  3,193         3,510         8,280
Brookhaven CollegeFarmers BranchTXNJCAA                         -           1,896         4,800
Cedar Valley CollegeLancasterTXNJCAA                         -           1,896         4,800
Cisco CollegeCiscoTXNJCAA                  1,909         5,010         5,010
Clarendon CollegeClarendonTXNJCAA                  2,524         1,740         2,670
Coastal Bend CollegeBeevilleTXNJCAA                      707         3,960         4,410
Concordia University-TexasAustinTXNCAA III                         -              535               22 93%     33,600      33,600
Dallas Baptist UniversityDallasTXNCAA  I                 6,165            535               24 99%     32,220      32,220
Dallas Christian CollegeDallasTXNCCAA                          -         24%     18,176      18,176
East Texas Baptist UniversityMarshallTXNCAA III                         -         92%     26,700      26,700
Eastfield CollegeMesquiteTXNJCAA                         -           1,896         4,800
El Paso Community CollegeEl PasoTXNJCAA                  4,961         2,784         4,824
Frank Phillips CollegeBorgerTXNJCAA                  2,670         2,220         2,490
Galveston CollegeGalvestonTXNJCAA                  4,103         2,010         4,260
Grayson CollegeDenisonTXNJCAA                  6,266         2,700         4,200
Hardin-Simmons UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III                         -              525               21 91%     29,526      29,526
Hill CollegeHillsboroTXNJCAA                  2,594         2,088         2,488
Houston Christian UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  I               21,278            540               23 72%     33,250      33,250
Howard CollegeBig SpringTXNJCAA                  5,356         3,720         5,170
Howard Payne UniversityBrownwoodTXNCAA III                         -         49%     26,778      26,778
Huston-Tillotson UniversityAustinTXNAIA                   2,203            440               16 56%     12,569      12,569
Jarvis Christian UniversityHawkinsTXNAIA                   4,266      10,400      10,400
Lamar UniversityBeaumontTXNCAA  I               17,281            515               20 83%        6,228      16,020
Laredo CollegeLaredoTXNJCAA                  2,788         2,400         3,648
LeTourneau UniversityLongviewTXNCAA III                         -              610               26 56%     32,690      32,690
Lubbock Christian UniversityLubbockTXNCAA II                  6,704            525               22 97%     24,700      24,700
McLennan Community CollegeWacoTXNJCAA                  1,072         3,720         5,430
McMurry UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III                         -              510               20 47%     29,100      29,100
Midland CollegeMidlandTXNJCAA                   6,603         3,720         4,980
Mountain View CollegeDallasTXNJCAA                         -           1,896         4,800
Navarro CollegeCorsicanaTXNJCAA                  4,533         1,620         3,480
North Central Texas CollegeGainesvilleTXNJCAA                  5,730         2,760         4,944
North Lake CollegeIrvingTXNJCAA                         -           1,896         4,800
Northeast Texas CCMount PleasantTXNJCAA                  2,593         3,240         4,680
Odessa CollegeOdessaTXNJCAA                  6,413         2,952         3,849
Our Lady of the Lake UniversitySan AntonioTXNAIA                   6,469            480               18 74%     29,038      29,038
Panola CollegeCarthageTXNJCAA                  6,531         2,760         4,800
Paris Junior CollegeParisTXNJCAA                  4,403         3,210         4,710
Prairie View A & M UniversityPrairie ViewTXNCAA  I                 9,363            475               18 76%        7,387      22,590
Ranger CollegeRangerTXNJCAA                  4,431         3,600         5,250
Rice UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  I               44,318            775               35 11%     52,070      52,070
Richland CollegeDallasTXNJCAA                         -           1,896         4,800
Saint Edward's UniversityAustinTXNCAA II                14,110    91%     49,146      49,146
Sam Houston State UniversityHuntsvilleTXNCAA  I               11,536            515               21 92%        5,856      15,648
San Jacinto CollegePasadenaTXNJCAA                  7,153         3,240         5,040
Schreiner UniversityKerrvilleTXNCAA III                         -              515               20 96%     33,927      33,927
Southwestern Assemblies of God WaxahachieTXNAIA                   3,996            500               19 89%     16,444      16,444
Southwestern UniversityGeorgetownTXNCAA III                         -              590               26 49%     46,800      46,800
St Mary's UniversitySan AntonioTXNCAA II                12,570            550               23 85%     33,518      33,518
Stephen F Austin State UniversityNacogdochesTXNCAA  I               11,645            525               21 76%        7,842      18,858
Sul Ross State UniversityAlpineTXNCAA III                         -              470               18 81%        6,774      19,014
Tarleton State UniversityStephenvilleTXNCAA  I                 5,996            505               21 58%        4,416      14,208
Temple CollegeTempleTXNJCAA                  5,166         1,848         2,832
Texas A & M - Corpus ChristiCorpus ChristiTXNCAA  I               17,214            540               21 90%        4,913      15,299
Texas A & M - KingsvilleKingsvilleTXNCAA II                  3,924            500               19 88%        5,137      18,133
Texas A & M - TexarkanaTexarkanaTXNAIA                   1,214            500               20 96%        6,090      18,819
Texas A & M International LaredoTXNCAA II                  4,907            495               18 59%        3,818      13,610
Texas A & M UniversityCollege StationTXNCAA  I               19,200            640               29 63%        9,339      36,234
Texas Christian UniversityFort WorthTXNCAA  I               45,276            605               28 48%     51,570      51,570
Texas CollegeTylerTXNAIA                   2,422         8,208         8,208
Texas Lutheran UniversitySeguinTXNCAA III                         -              545               22 59%     32,350      32,350
Texas Southern UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  I               12,461            480               19 66%        7,437      19,677
Texas State UniversitySan MarcosTXNCAA  I               16,720            540               23 85%        8,606      20,030
Texas Tech UniversityLubbockTXNCAA  I               15,922            575               25 70%        8,935      21,205
Texas Wesleyan UniversityFort WorthTXNAIA                 10,744            535               21 47%     29,898      29,898
Trinity UniversitySan AntonioTXNCAA III                         -              665               30 34%     46,776      46,776
Tyler Junior CollegeTylerTXNJCAA                  5,087         2,760         3,480
University of DallasIrvingTXNCAA III                         -              605               27 54%     43,326      43,326
University of HoustonHoustonTXNCAA  I               17,723            610               25 63%        8,685      20,877
University of Houston-VictoriaVictoriaTXNAIA                   1,886       67%        5,111      14,903
University of Mary Hardin-BaylorBeltonTXNCAA III                         -              540               22 90%     28,950      28,950
University of St ThomasHoustonTXNCAA III                        -         96%     30,800      30,800
University of Texas AustinTXNCAA  I               24,825            675               30 32%     11,752      40,996
University of Texas at ArlingtonArlingtonTXNCAA  I               14,987            580               24 88%        9,206      26,778
University of Texas at DallasRichardsonTXNCAA III                         -              680               30 79%     14,564      39,776
University of Texas at San AntonioSan AntonioTXNCAA  I               15,412            555               22 84%        6,237      18,534
University of Texas at TylerTylerTXNCAA II                        -              555               23 92%        7,200      22,620
University of Texas Permian BasinOdessaTXNCAA II                  4,023            500               19 88%        6,328      18,988
University of Texas Rio Grande ValleyEdinburgTXNCAA  I                 7,606            463               20 82%        7,857      17,649
University of the Incarnate WordSan AntonioTXNCAA  I               21,057            515               20 97%     31,800      31,800
Vernon CollegeVernonTXNJCAA                  3,357         2,400         3,840
Wayland Baptist UniversityPlainviewTXNAIA                   3,660            495               20 81%     20,588      20,588
Weatherford CollegeWeatherfordTXNJCAA                  3,801         5,100         7,200
West Texas A & M UniversityCanyonTXNCAA II                  6,153            515               21 58%        6,211         8,217
Western Texas CollegeSnyderTXNJCAA                  4,172         3,150         4,110
Wharton County Junior CollegeWhartonTXNJCAA                  3,340            768         2,016
Wiley CollegeMarshallTXNAIA                   4,152      12,500      12,500

 

Baseball - Western Schools 2022-23

Western Schools with varsity
Baseball teams 2022-23:
City / Main CampusStateDivisionAverage ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Arizona Christian UniversityPhoenixAZNAIA                 12,699            505               20 71%     28,874      28,874
Arizona State UniversityTempeAZNCAA  I               25,171            610               25 88%     10,710      28,800
Arizona Western CollegeYumaAZNJCAA                  4,476               2,700      11,250
Benedictine University - MesaMesaAZNAIA                   5,749 65%     22,400      22,400
Central Arizona CollegeCoolidgeAZNJCAA                  4,333               2,580         5,160
Chandler-Gilbert CCChandlerAZNJCAA                      424         2,040         7,824
Cochise CollegeDouglasAZNJCAA                  5,012               2,184         6,240
Eastern Arizona CollegeThatcherAZNJCAA                  4,871               2,160         9,120
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UniversityPrescottAZNAIA                 10,803            620               26 67%     37,512      37,512
GateWay CCPhoenixAZNJCAA                      602               2,040         7,824
Glendale CCGlendaleAZNJCAA                      496               2,040         7,824
Grand Canyon UniversityPhoenixAZNCAA  I               10,157       81%     16,500      16,500
Mesa Community CollegeMesaAZNJCAA                      381               2,040         7,824
Ottawa University - ArizonaSurpriseAZNAIA               14,199            470               24 28%     29,600      29,600
Paradise Valley CCPhoenixAZNJCAA                      690         2,040         7,824
Park University - GilbertGilbertAZNAIA                   5,580      11,880      11,880
Phoenix CollegePhoenixAZNJCAA                      593               2,040         7,824
Pima Community CollegeTucsonAZNJCAA                  1,298               2,088         7,404
Scottsdale CCScottsdaleAZNJCAA                      370               2,040         7,824
South Mountain CCPhoenixAZNJCAA                      400               2,040         7,824
University of ArizonaTucsonAZNCAA  I               30,010            615               25 85%     11,299      35,821
Yavapai CollegePrescottAZNJCAA                  6,517               2,600         9,332
Academy of Art UniversitySan FranciscoCANCAA II                17,987            24,624      24,624
Allan Hancock CollegeSanta MariaCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         7,800
American River CollegeSacramentoCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,880
Antelope Valley CollegeLancasterCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         6,960
Azusa Pacific UniversityAzusaCANCAA II                12,162       94%     40,830      40,830
Bakersfield CollegeBakersfieldCACCCAA                        -                 1,380         9,330
Barstow Community CollegeBarstowCACCCAA                        -           1,104         8,952
Bethesda UniversityAnaheimCANCCAA                   1,158         6,360         6,360
Biola UniversityLa MiradaCANCAA II                 9,840            585               26 64%     44,382      44,382
Butte CollegeOrovilleCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         7,584
Cabrillo CollegeAptosCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,472
Cal Poly - PomonaPomonaCANCAA II                  4,212            575               23 65%        5,742      17,622
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoSan Luis ObispoCANCAA  I                 9,560            665               29 38%        5,742      17,622
Cal State - BakersfieldBakersfieldCANCAA  I                 8,413       78%        5,742      17,622
Cal State - Dominguez HillsCarsonCANCAA II                  3,422       81%        5,742      17,622
Cal State - East BayHaywardCANCAA II                  3,858       73%        5,742      17,622
Cal State - Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA II                  4,791            480               18 76%        5,742      17,622
Cal State - Monterey BaySeasideCANCAA II                  2,494            525               20 86%        5,742      17,622
Cal State - NorthridgeNorthridgeCANCAA  I                 8,807            495               19 66%        5,742      17,622
Cal State - San BernardinoSan BernardinoCANCAA II                  4,199            495               18 78%        5,742      17,622
Cal State - San MarcosSan MarcosCANCAA II                  2,983            515               20 79%        5,742      17,622
Cal State FullertonFullertonCANCAA  I                 8,907            545               21 68%        5,742      17,622
California Baptist UniversityRiversideCANCAA  I               19,495            525               22 80%     34,918      34,918
California Institute of TechnologyPasadenaCANCAA III                         -              795               36 7%     56,364      56,364
California Lutheran UniversityThousand OaksCANCAA III                         -              575               24 74%     45,500      45,500
Canada CollegeRedwood CityCACCCAA                        -                 1,288         8,932
Cerritos CollegeNorwalkCACCCAA                        -                 1,288         9,968
Cerro Coso CCRidgecrestCACCCAA                        -                 1,380         9,330
Chabot CollegeHaywardCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,664
Chaffey CollegeRancho CucamongaCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,880
Chapman UniversityOrangeCANCAA III                         -              630               28 58%     58,250      58,250
Chico State (CSU)ChicoCANCAA II                  2,275            530               21 90%        5,742      17,622
Citrus CollegeGlendoraCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,712
City College of San FranciscoSan FranciscoCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         7,536
Claremont McKenna (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III                         -              720               33 13%     57,876      57,876
College of MarinKentfieldCACCCAA                        -                 1,380         9,750
College of San MateoSan MateoCACCCAA                        -              1,364      10,016
College of the CanyonsSanta ClaritaCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,640
College of the DesertPalm DesertCACCCAA                        -                 1,288         8,932
College of the RedwoodsEurekaCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,496
College of the SequoiasVisaliaCACCCAA                        -              1,288         8,232
College of the SiskiyousWeedCACCCAA                        -              1,380         9,480
Community Christian College RedlandsCANJCAA        9,450         9,450
Compton CollegeComptonCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,064
Concordia University-IrvineIrvineCANCAA II                 8,147            555               23 78%     37,990      37,990
Contra Costa CollegeSan PabloCACCCAA                        -                 1,288         8,988
Cosumnes River CollegeSacramentoCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,880
Cuesta CollegeSan Luis ObispoCACCCAA                        -                 1,288         8,652
Cypress CollegeCypressCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,856
De Anza CollegeCupertinoCACCCAA                        -                 1,395      10,620
Diablo Valley CollegePleasant HillCACCCAA                        -                 1,288         8,988
East Los Angeles CollegeMonterey ParkCACCCAA                        -                 1,196         8,970
El Camino College TorranceCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         7,968
Feather River CCQuincyCACCCAA                       36               1,380         9,450
Folsom Lake CollegeFolsomCACCCAA                        -           1,288         8,880
Fresno City CollegeFresnoCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,304
Fresno Pacific UniversityFresnoCANCAA II                  9,288            505               19 67%     32,954      32,954
Fresno State FresnoCANCAA  I               15,866            490               19 90%        5,742      17,622
Fullerton CollegeFullertonCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         7,752
Gavilan CollegeGilroyCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         7,152
Glendale Community CollegeGlendaleCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         7,464
Golden West CollegeHuntington BeachCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,472
Grossmont CollegeEl CajonCACCCAA                        -                 1,288         9,884
Hartnell CollegeSalinasCACCCAA                        -                 1,380         9,960
Harvey Mudd College (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III            785               35 18%     60,402      60,402
Holy Names UniversityOaklandCANCAA II                  9,809       89%     40,368      40,368
Hope International UniversityFullertonCANAIA                 19,005            505               21 38%     34,250      34,250
Imperial Valley CollegeImperialCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         6,624
Irvine Valley CollegeIrvineCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,784
La Sierra UniversityRiversideCANAIA                   1,896            525               19 57%     33,228      33,228
Laney CollegeOaklandCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,472
Lassen Community CollegeSusanvilleCACCCAA                       85               1,104         7,824
Long Beach City CollegeLong BeachCACCCAA                        -                 1,472      11,360
Long Beach State Long BeachCANCAA  I                 6,519            565               23 42%        5,742      17,622
Los Angeles Harbor CollegeWilmingtonCACCCAA                        -                 1,196         8,970
Los Angeles Mission CollegeSylmarCACCCAA                        -                 1,196         8,970
Los Angeles Pierce CollegeWoodland HillsCACCCAA                        -                 1,196         8,970
Los Angeles Valley CollegeValley GlenCACCCAA                        -                 1,196         8,970
Los Medanos CollegePittsburgCACCCAA                        -                 1,288         8,988
Loyola Marymount UniversityLos AngelesCANCAA  I               21,301            650               29 50%     52,310      52,310
Master's UniversitySanta ClaritaCANAIA                 10,330       60%     27,950      27,950
Mendocino CollegeUkiahCACCCAA                        -                 1,380         8,400
Menlo CollegeAthertonCANAIA                 27,081       65%     46,625      46,625
Merced CollegeMercedCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         7,368
Mission CollegeSanta ClaraCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,472
Modesto Junior CollegeModestoCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,472
Monterey Peninsula CollegeMontereyCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,064
Moorpark CollegeMoorparkCACCCAA                        -                 1,344         8,092
Mt San Antonio CollegeWalnutCACCCAA                        -                 1,288         9,968
Mt San Jacinto CollegeSan JacintoCACCCAA                        -                 1,380      11,250
Napa Valley CollegeNapaCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,688
Occidental CollegeLos AngelesCANCAA III                         -              680               31 41%     57,830      57,830
Ohlone CollegeFremontCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         6,960
Orange Coast CollegeCosta MesaCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,304
Oxnard CollegeOxnardCACCCAA                        -                 1,344         8,092
Palomar CollegeSan MarcosCACCCAA                        -                 1,288         9,884
Pasadena City CollegePasadenaCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         7,368
Pepperdine UniversityMalibuCANCAA  I               26,223            660               29 42%     59,450      59,450
Pitzer College (Pomona-Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III       17%     57,686      57,686
Point Loma Nazarene UniversitySan DiegoCANCAA II                13,405            590               26 84%     38,800      38,800
Pomona College (Pomona - Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III                         -         9%     56,284      56,284
Porterville CollegePortervilleCACCCAA                        -                 1,380         9,330
Providence Christian CollegePasadenaCANAIA                 10,667       42%     32,546      32,546
Reedley CollegeReedleyCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,304
Rio Hondo CollegeWhittierCACCCAA                        -                 1,316         9,812
Riverside City CollegeRiversideCACCCAA                        -                 1,380      10,080
Sacramento City CollegeSacramentoCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,880
Sacramento State SacramentoCANCAA  I               11,131            510               20 83%        5,742      17,622
Saddleback CollegeMission ViejoCACCCAA                        -                 1,288      10,248
Saint Mary's College MoragaCANCAA  I               26,107            577               25 77%     51,568      51,568
San Bernardino Valley CollegeSan BernardinoCACCCAA                        -              1,288         9,072
San Diego Christian CollegeSanteeCANAIA                 17,424            499               21 50%     32,630      32,630
San Diego City CollegeSan DiegoCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,472
San Diego Mesa CollegeSan DiegoCACCCAA                        -              1,104         8,472
San Diego State UniversitySan DiegoCANCAA  I               20,835            600               26 37%        5,742      17,622
San Francisco State UniversitySan FranciscoCANCAA II                  2,895            510               20 84%        5,742      17,622
San Joaquin Delta CollegeStocktonCACCCAA                        -              1,288         9,072
San Jose State UniversitySan JoseCANCAA  I               15,754            570               23 67%        5,742      17,622
Santa Ana CollegeSanta AnaCACCCAA                        -                 1,104         8,712
Santa Barbara City CollegeSanta BarbaraCACCCAA                        -              1,104         8,472
Santa Clara UniversitySanta ClaraCANCAA  I               17,278            695               30 51%     55,224      55,224
Santa Rosa Junior CollegeSanta RosaCACCCAA                        -              1,286         8,128
Shasta CollegeReddingCACCCAA                        -              1,104         7,824
Sierra CollegeRocklinCACCCAA                        -              1,104         7,848
Simpson UniversityReddingCANAIA                   9,300            525               25 60%     34,400      34,400
Skyline CollegeSan BrunoCACCCAA                        -              1,380      10,650
Solano Community CollegeFairfieldCACCCAA                        -              1,104         7,560
Sonoma State UniversityRohnert ParkCANCAA II                  2,674            515               20 89%        5,742      17,622
Southern Cal Leadership UnivWestminsterCAUSCAA
Southwestern CollegeChula VistaCACCCAA                        -              1,288         9,380
Stanford UniversityPalo AltoCANCAA  I               31,347            760               33 5%     55,473      55,473
Stanislaus State (CSU)TurlockCANCAA II                  2,119       89%        5,742      17,622
Taft CollegeTaftCACCCAA                        -              1,104         7,368
University of Antelope ValleyLancasterCANAIA                   7,671         1,104         6,960
University of California-BerkeleyBerkeleyCANCAA  I               13,577            725               33 17%     11,442      41,196
University of California-DavisDavisCANCAA  I               15,238            660               29 46%     11,442      41,196
University of California-IrvineIrvineCANCAA  I               12,594            690               30 30%     11,442      41,196
University of California-Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA  I               25,205       14%     11,442      41,196
University of California-RiversideRiversideCANCAA  I               14,256            595               27 66%     11,442      41,196
University of California-San DiegoLa JollaCANCAA  I                 2,677            710               31 37%     11,442      41,196
University of California-Santa BarbaraSanta BarbaraCANCAA  I               10,622            680               31 37%     11,442      41,196
University of La VerneLa VerneCANCAA III                         -              525               20 76%     44,700      44,700
University of RedlandsRedlandsCANCAA III                         -              560               22 69%     53,716      53,716
University of Saint KatherineMarcosCANAIA                 7,806            540               21 64%     24,900      24,900
University of San DiegoSan DiegoCANCAA  I               11,911       59%     52,120      52,120
University of San FranciscoSan FranciscoCANCAA  I               31,466            620               27 70%     52,920      52,920
University of Southern CaliforniaLos AngelesCANCAA  I               32,872            735               32 16%     60,446      60,446
University of the PacificStocktonCANCAA  I               16,876            610               26 71%     51,628      51,628
Vanguard University  Costa MesaCANAIA                   7,086            515               21 50%     37,000      37,000
Ventura CollegeVenturaCACCCAA                        -              1,344         8,092
Victor Valley CollegeVictorvilleCACCCAA                        -              1,424         9,210
West Hills College-CoalingaCoalingaCACCCAA                        -              1,380      10,590
West Los Angeles CollegeCulver CityCACCCAA                        -              1,196         8,970
West Valley CollegeSaratogaCACCCAA                        -              1,380      10,590
Westcliff UniversityIrvineCANAIA               14,199 72%     16,500      16,500
Westmont CollegeSanta BarbaraCANCAA II                 7,468            610               28 70%     47,450      47,450
Whittier CollegeWhittierCANCAA III                         -         72%     48,924      48,924
William Jessup UniversityRocklinCANAIA                 11,276       65%     36,000      36,000
Yuba CollegeMarysvilleCACCCAA                        -              1,104         7,464
Adams State UniversityAlamosaCONCAA II                  3,420            490               20 99%        5,976      14,229
Colorado Christian UniversityLakewoodCONCAA II                  4,598         34,936      34,936
Colorado Mesa UniversityGrand JunctionCONCAA II                  3,523       75%        8,020      21,342
Colorado Northwestern CCRangelyCONJCAA                  2,286            3,680         6,136
Colorado School of MinesGoldenCONCAA II                  9,170            695               31 55%     17,160      38,460
Colorado State University-PuebloPuebloCONCAA II                  4,556            500               21 94%        6,539      13,193
Lamar CCLamarCONJCAA                  3,149            3,680         6,136
Metropolitan State Univ of DenverDenverCONCAA II                  5,536            485               17 83%        8,280      25,761
Northeastern Junior CollegeSterlingCONJCAA                  2,408            4,601         6,902
Otero Junior CollegeLa JuntaCONJCAA                  5,491            3,680         6,136
Regis UniversityDenverCONCAA II                10,894            550               25 78%     39,260      39,260
Trinidad State CollegeTrinidadCONJCAA                  6,440            4,600         7,969
U.S. Air Force AcademyColorado SpringsCONCAA  I           675               31 13% full  ride 
Univ of Colorado - Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsCONCAA II                  5,506       90%        7,296      19,752
University of Northern ColoradoGreeleyCONCAA  I               12,457            540               23 88%        8,127      21,246
Hawaii Pacific UniversityHonoluluHINCAA II                13,246            540               21 81%     29,520      29,520
University of Hawaii at HiloHiloHINCAA II                  7,842            535               19 74%        7,344      20,304
University of Hawaii at ManoaHonoluluHINCAA  I               22,675            585               24 84%     11,304      33,336
College of IdahoCaldwellIDNAIA                   4,233            575               24 48%     33,000      33,000
College of Southern IdahoTwin FallsIDNJCAA                  6,482            4,560         6,840
Lewis-Clark State CollegeLewistonIDNAIA                   8,431            490               20 99%        6,982      20,238
Northwest Nazarene UniversityNampaIDNCAA II                  9,130            540               22 77%     33,740      33,740
Dawson Community CollegeGlendiveMTNJCAA                  3,023         3,900         6,600
Miles Community CollegeMiles CityMTNJCAA                  4,934         4,380         8,130
Montana State University-BillingsBillingsMTNCAA II                  6,472         4,485      17,678
Eastern New Mexico UniversityPortalesNMNCAA II                  4,194            525               20 51%        4,074         6,114
Luna Community CollegeLas VegasNMNJCAA                  1,135         1,392         2,664
New Mexico Highlands UniversityLas VegasNMNCAA II                  4,773         4,758         9,414
New Mexico Junior CollegeHobbsNMNJCAA                  4,492         1,440         1,800
New Mexico Military InstituteRoswellNMNJCAA                  8,403       41%        2,000         8,880
New Mexico State UniversityLas CrucesNMNCAA  I               20,243            520               20 63%        6,041      22,507
University of New MexicoAlbuquerqueNMNCAA  I               20,553            565               21 96%        6,604      23,942
University of the SouthwestHobbsNMNAIA                   7,040      16,000      16,000
College of Southern NevadaLas VegasNVNJCAA                   1,720         3,293      10,979
University of NevadaRenoNVNCAA  I               23,169            580               23 87%        7,470      23,562
University of Nevada-Las VegasLas VegasNVNCAA  I               23,600            570               22 81%        7,949      24,040
Blue Mountain Community CollegePendletonORNWAC                 1,503         5,040         7,560
Bushnell UniversityEugeneORNAIA                   4,851            540               21 68%     32,100      32,100
Chemeketa Community CollegeSalemORNWAC                 1,533         4,320      11,745
Clackamas Community CollegeOregon CityORNWAC                 2,629         5,040      12,465
Corban UniversitySalemORNAIA                 16,560            530               21 48%     33,688      33,688
Eastern Oregon UniversityLa GrandeORNAIA                   2,229       94%        7,830      20,520
George Fox UniversityNewbergORNCAA III                         -              560               24 91%     37,840      37,840
Lane Community CollegeEugeneORNWAC                 1,885         4,536      10,548
Lewis & Clark CollegePortlandORNCAA III                         -              630               29 80%     56,970      56,970
Linfield CollegeMcMinnvilleORNCAA III                         -              560               24 80%     45,340      45,340
Linn-Benton Community CollegeAlbanyORNWAC                 2,386         5,327      12,382
Mt Hood Community CollegeGreshamORNWAC                 1,545         4,248         8,604
Oregon Institute of TechnologyKlamath FallsORNAIA                   6,354            550               24 95%        9,572      30,465
Oregon State UniversityCorvallisORNCAA  I               19,330            600               25 82%     10,065      29,456
Pacific UniversityForest GroveORNCAA III                         -              570               25 89%     48,928      48,928
Southwestern Oregon CCCoos BayORNWAC                 1,725         4,514         4,514
Treasure Valley CCOntarioORNWAC                 1,673         4,860         5,310
Umpqua Community CollegeRoseburgORNWAC                 1,687         4,056         4,719
University of OregonEugeneORNCAA  I               27,626            590               26 84%     11,974      38,017
University of PortlandPortlandORNCAA  I               27,838            610               26 77%     49,424      49,424
Western Oregon UniversityMonmouthORNCAA II                  3,532            533               20 79%        8,460      27,900
Willamette UniversitySalemORNCAA III                         -         80%     43,500      43,500
Brigham Young UniversityProvoUTNCAA  I               11,614            650               29 69%        6,120         6,120
Salt Lake CCSalt Lake CityUTNJCAA                  5,373         3,632      12,280
University of UtahSalt Lake CityUTNCAA  I               19,867            620               26 79%        7,749      27,201
Utah State Univ - EasternPriceUTNJCAA                  4,037         4,650      12,424
Utah Tech UniversitySaint GeorgeUTNCAA  I                 4,629         5,064      16,188
Utah Valley UniversityOremUTNCAA  I                 6,800         5,368      16,450
Bellevue CollegeBellevueWANWAC                 1,023         3,826         9,363
Big Bend Community CollegeMoses LakeWANWAC                     892         4,343         4,812
Central Washington UniversityEllensburgWANCAA II                  4,459            515               21 86%        6,656      23,184
Centralia CollegeCentraliaWANWAC                     806         4,343         4,812
Clark CollegeVancouverWANWAC                     629         4,203         9,807
Columbia Basin CollegePascoWANWAC                 1,197         5,088         6,817
Edmonds CollegeLynnwoodWANWAC                     761         3,826         9,363
Everett Community CollegeEverettWANWAC                 1,189         3,807         9,342
Gonzaga UniversitySpokaneWANCAA  I               13,552            630               28 73%     47,560      47,560
Grays Harbor CollegeAberdeenWANWAC                     818         3,826         9,363
Lower Columbia CollegeLongviewWANWAC                     617         3,817         5,038
Olympic CollegeBremertonWANWAC                     708         3,825         9,363
Pacific Lutheran UniversityTacomaWANCAA III                         -         86%     46,816      46,816
Pierce CollegeLakewoodWANWAC                     974         3,825         4,287
Saint Martin's UniversityLaceyWANCAA II                  7,585            520               20 94%     40,210      40,210
Seattle UniversitySeattleWANCAA  I               16,189            615               27 83%     48,510      48,510
Shoreline Community CollegeShorelineWANWAC                     383         3,792         6,639
Skagit Valley CollegeMount VernonWANWAC                     899         3,826         6,902
Spokane Community CollegeSpokaneWANWAC                 1,452         3,029         3,877
Tacoma Community CollegeTacomaWANWAC                 1,023         4,486         9,948
University of Puget SoundTacomaWANCAA III                         -         87%     55,390      55,390
University of WashingtonSeattleWANCAA  I               23,720            682               30 56%     10,927      38,757
Walla Walla CCWalla WallaWANWAC                 1,166         4,850         6,350
Washington State UniversityPullmanWANCAA  I               23,067            555               23 80%     10,457      25,773
Wenatchee Valley CollegeWenatcheeWANWAC                     768         3,768         4,182
Whitman CollegeWalla WallaWANCAA III                         -              665               31 54%     55,560      55,560
Whitworth UniversitySpokaneWANCAA III                         -              580               25 91%     46,350      46,350
Yakima Valley CollegeYakimaWANWAC                     865         4,343         4,812

 

 

# of Schools with varsity Baseball teams by State 2022-23

# of Schools with varsity Baseball
teams by State 2022-23
TotalNCAA INCAA IINCAA IIINAIANJCAACCCAAOther
Alaska                -  
Alabama               40 1072416 1
Arkansas               26 573542
Arizona               22 3514
California            159 261911