Beach Volleyball 2020

148 schools sponsored varsity Beach Volleyball teams during 2019-20:
  Total # of Teams Total Athletes Average Roster Scholarship Limits Average Scholarship * 
Division
Women's
Men's
WomenMenWomen'sMen'sWomen's Men's WomenMen
NCAA I621,091
18619,420
NCAA II16261 1659,515
NCAA III579 16
NAIA201304 71579,962
CCCAA36477 13
NJCAA9115 135,180
Totals14812,327
716    

Beach volleyball is recognized by NCAA Division I and II schools as an emerging sport for women and is an equivalency sport which means athletic scholarships can be split into partial awards in any proportion up to the maximum allowed. For example, an NCAA I School could award 12 players each a 1/2 scholarship and not exceed the limit of 6 scholarships per team. NCAA I schools that do not sponsor indoor Women’s Volleyball are allowed an annual limit of 8 equivalency scholarships for Beach Volleyball. See our page on scholarship limits for more information. 

*  Average athletic scholarship is the average annual award per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this. 

Do you have the skills to play Beach Volleyball in College?

What level of player are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of players currently on the roster of schools that interest you. Our tables below have links to all 148 US College Beach Volleyball  team sites … search schools & see how you might compare.

Beach Volleyball - All Schools:

Schools with Varsity Beach Volleyball
teams 2020:
City / Main Campus State Division Teams   Avr Athletic
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Huntingdon CollegeMontgomeryALNCAA III W 5342258%27,40027,400
Jacksonville State UniversityJacksonvilleALNCAA  IW13,2374752354%8,76016,536
Spring Hill CollegeMobileALNCAA II W10,5935502366%39,46439,464
University of Alabama at BirminghamBirminghamALNCAA  IW19,9135552592%8,56819,704
University of North AlabamaFlorenceALNCAA IW13,1215402364%10,14218,452
Hendrix CollegeConwayARNCAA III W 6253072%45,79045,790
University of Central ArkansasConwayARNCAA  IW10,9325402491%8,75215,275
Arizona State UniversityTempeAZNCAA  IW19,9376252685%10,82228,336
Benedictine University - MesaMesaAZNAIA  W6,2055402363%34,29034,290
Grand Canyon UniversityPhoenixAZNCAA  IW14,947  73%17,05017,050
Ottawa University - ArizonaSurpriseAZNAIA W13,4374851847%27,63027,630
Park University - GilbertGilbertAZNAIA   W6,57011,57211,572
University of ArizonaTucsonAZNCAA  IW33,3125952584%12,46736,366
Bakersfield CollegeBakersfieldCACCCAAW 1,3257,261
Cabrillo CollegeAptosCACCCAAW 1,2707,462
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoSan Luis ObispoCANCAA  IW11,7096752930%9,81621,696
Cal State - BakersfieldBakersfieldCANCAA  IW9,150  23%7,30919,189
Cal State - Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA II W6,0324901842%6,74918,629
Cal State - NorthridgeNorthridgeCANCAA  IW10,0755101951%6,89318,773
College of MarinKentfieldCACCCAAW 1,4929,712
College of San MateoSan MateoCACCCAAW 1,3446,300
College of the DesertPalm DesertCACCCAAW  1,3358,615
College of the RedwoodsEurekaCACCCAAW  1,1826,822
Concordia University-IrvineIrvineCANCAA IIW7,8055602462%35,40035,400
Cypress CollegeCypressCACCCAAW 1,1406,158
El Camino College TorranceCACCCAAW 1,1446,520
Feather River Community College QuincyCACCCAAW 1,4618,511
Foothill CollegeLos Altos HillsCACCCAAW 1,5637,503
Fresno City CollegeFresnoCACCCAAW 1,3047,496
Fullerton CollegeFullertonCACCCAAW 1,1386,010
Gavilan CollegeGilroyCACCCAAW 1,1666,782
Glendale Community CollegeGlendaleCACCCAAW 1,1756,719
Golden West CollegeHuntington BeachCACCCAAW 1,1787,682
Grossmont CollegeEl CajonCACCCAAW 1,3867,196
Hope International UniversityFullertonCANAIA  W22,4325102129%33,40033,400
Irvine Valley CollegeIrvineCACCCAAW 1,1428,054
Long Beach City CollegeLong BeachCACCCAAW 1,1747,750
Long Beach State Long BeachCANCAA  IW9,1615752331%6,79818,678
Loyola Marymount UniversityLos AngelesCANCAA  IW27,1056502947%48,52248,522
Marymount California UniversityRancho Palos VerdesCANAIA  W8,73136,13436,134
Master's UniversitySanta ClaritaCANAIA   W10,5545452477%25,39025,390
MiraCosta CollegeOceansideCACCCAAW 1,3366,768
Moorpark CollegeMoorparkCACCCAA W 1,3887,050
Mt San Antonio CollegeWalnutCACCCAAW 1,3509,414
Orange Coast CollegeCosta MesaCACCCAAW 1,1867,978
Palomar CollegeSan MarcosCACCCAAW 1,3388,702
Pepperdine UniversityMalibuCANCAA  IW32,0466702936%53,93253,932
Rio Hondo CollegeWhittierCACCCAAW 1,3606,624
Riverside City CollegeRiversideCACCCAAW 1,4209,160
Sacramento State SacramentoCANCAA  IW11,1895151964%7,31019,190
Saddleback CollegeMission ViejoCACCCAAW 1,3289,392
Saint Mary's College MoragaCANCAA  IW21,9065702577%47,28047,280
San Diego City CollegeSan DiegoCACCCAAW 1,1447,024
San Diego Mesa CollegeSan DiegoCACCCAAW 1,1447,024
San Joaquin Delta CollegeStocktonCACCCAAW 1,2888,848
San Jose State UniversitySan JoseCANCAA  IW15,7675802355%7,79619,676
Santa Ana CollegeSanta AnaCACCCAAW 1,1608,960
Santa Barbara City CollegeSanta BarbaraCACCCAAW 1,3748,326
Santa Clara UniversitySanta ClaraCANCAA  IW19,4566903050%51,71151,711
Santa Monica CollegeSanta MonicaCACCCAAW 1,1428,918
Sierra CollegeRocklinCACCCAAW 1,1446,214
Stanford UniversityPalo AltoCANCAA  IW30,370760344%51,35451,354
University of California-BerkeleyBerkeleyCANCAA  IW12,7787303315%14,18443,176
University of California-DavisDavisCANCAA  IW13,5446552841%14,40243,394
University of California-Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA  IW20,6467103214%13,22642,218
University of Saint KatherineMarcosCANAIAMW8,36525,30025,300
University of San FranciscoSan FranciscoCANCAA  IW37,5696152665%48,06648,066
University of Southern CaliforniaLos AngelesCANCAA  IW33,3667403213%56,22556,225
University of the PacificStocktonCANCAA  IW28,3016252663%48,16448,164
Vanguard University  Costa MesaCANAIA  W7,8245102040%33,72033,720
Ventura CollegeVenturaCACCCAAW 1,3887,050
Victor Valley CollegeVictorvilleCACCCAAW 1,1266,214
West Valley CollegeSaratogaCACCCAAW 1,4635,243
Colorado Mesa UniversityGrand JunctionCONCAA II W4,6074952181%8,62720,944
Ave Maria UniversityAve MariaFLNAIA  W4,4845652483%20,85020,850
Eckerd CollegeSaint PetersburgFLNCAA II W21,6065802668%44,54044,540
Florida Atlantic UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA  IW13,2575702359%4,83117,276
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFort MyersFLNCAA  IW14,9525552365%6,11825,162
Florida International UniversityMiamiFLNCAA  IW13,7115752559%6,54618,954
Florida Memorial UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  W6,782  33%15,53615,536
Florida Southern CollegeLakelandFLNCAA II W12,1165952650%36,34836,348
Florida State UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IW20,2586302837%5,65618,786
Jacksonville UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IW18,3025432490%36,67036,670
Lake-Sumter State CollegeLeesburgFLNJCAA   W4,1223,17213,276
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversityWest Palm BeachFLNCAA II W9,4865402395%31,45031,450
Saint Leo UniversitySaint LeoFLNCAA II W10,0325402360%23,02023,020
Southeastern UniversityLakelandFLNAIA  W8,0685102148%25,87025,870
St Petersburg CollegeSt. PetersburgFLNJCAA  W11,4262,6829,286
St Thomas UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  W11,0095101952%31,83031,830
State College of Florida-ManateeBradentonFLNJCAA  W7,8533,07411,606
Stetson UniversityDeLandFLNCAA  IW19,075  68%46,03046,030
University of North FloridaJacksonvilleFLNCAA  I W9,0725902461%6,39420,798
University of TampaTampaFLNCAA II W8,6635802549%29,20829,208
Warner UniversityLake WalesFLNAIA   W10,9774901935%21,69421,694
Webber International UniversityBabson ParkFLNAIA  W6,6424821940%26,11626,116
Georgia State UniversityAtlantaGANCAA  IW1345702471%9,11223,971
LaGrange CollegeLagrangeGANCAA III W 5402248%30,50030,500
Mercer UniversityMaconGANCAA  IW21,8256252872%36,89436,894
University of Hawaii at ManoaHonoluluHINCAA  IW21,8425702484%11,97034,002
Boise State UniversityBoiseIDNCAA  IW18,7555552481%7,69423,776
Principia CollegeElsahILNCAA III W 5742692%29,47029,470
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA  W11,6345101978%30,05030,050
Eastern Kentucky UniversityRichmondKYNCAA  IW18,9885502387%9,66619,444
Morehead State UniversityMoreheadKYNCAA  IW14,745 2379%9,07013,546
Louisiana State University Baton RougeLANCAA  IW32,8995902674%11,95028,627
Nicholls State UniversityThibodauxLANCAA  IW9,3544952294%7,9529,045
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityHammondLANCAA  IW12,781 2290%8,16520,643
Tulane UniversityNew OrleansLANCAA  IW39,9857203217%54,82054,820
University of Louisiana at MonroeMonroeLANCAA  IW15,760 2371%8,55420,654
University of New OrleansNew OrleansLANCAA  IW10,4515652357%8,77113,607
Stevenson UniversityStevensonMDNCAA III W 5502273%36,24236,242
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA  W12,5755102152%27,12427,124
Missouri State UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA  IW11,0755542485%7,37615,326
Park University ParkvilleMONAIA  W6,57011,57211,572
University of Southern MississippiHattiesburgMSNCAA  IW14,530 2298%8,62410,624
William Carey UniversityHattiesburgMSNAIA  W7,8475252568%12,60012,600
Catawba CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II W9,6155052152%30,52030,520
Catawba Valley CCHickoryNCNJCAA  W5882,3477,723
St Andrews UniversityLaurinburgNCNAIA    W10,0974782041%26,64826,648
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonWilmingtonNCNCAA  IW9,9996252561%7,09121,156
University of NebraskaLincolnNENCAA  IW19,8046202680%9,24225,038
Wayne State CollegeWayneNENCAA II W3,6107,17212,602
Corban UniversitySalemORNAIA  W18,4265502391%33,04033,040
University of OregonEugeneORNCAA  IW25,2835852583%11,89835,478
University of PortlandPortlandORNCAA  IW27,0026102675%45,90445,904
Coastal Carolina UniversityConwaySCNCAA  IW19,1065452270%11,71626,828
College of CharlestonCharlestonSCNCAA  IW15,0165652579%12,83832,020
Erskine CollegeDue WestSCNCAA II W8,8495152158%36,15036,150
Spartanburg Methodist CollegeSpartanburgSCNJCAA W1,5404651758%17,03517,035
University of South CarolinaColumbiaSCNCAA  IW20,9876402863%12,61833,298
Austin Peay State UniversityClarksvilleTNNCAA  IW16,8055232294%8,15923,399
Carson-Newman UniversityJefferson CityTNNCAA II W12,1915252366%27,90027,900
Lincoln Memorial UniversityHarrogateTNNCAA II W12,7555472260%22,01022,010
Tusculum CollegeGreenevilleTNNCAA II W7,6405232166%24,86024,860
University of Tennessee-ChattanoogaChattanoogaTNNCAA  IW16,8865402476%8,66424,782
University of Tennessee-MartinMartinTNNCAA  IW9,752 2469%9,51215,552
Abilene Christian UniversityAbileneTXNCAA  IW36,9895602457%34,85034,850
Cedar Valley CollegeLancasterTXNJCAA W 3,3305,220
Houston Baptist UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IW14,6105502370%32,53032,530
Stephen F Austin State UniversityNacogdochesTXNCAA  IW10,5635352168%8,31618,276
Texas A & M - Corpus ChristiCorpus ChristiTXNCAA  IW14,4295252187%9,08519,462
Texas A & M - KingsvilleKingsvilleTXNCAA II W6,6345152089%8,92223,899
Texas Christian UniversityFort WorthTXNCAA  IW34,3816272841%46,95046,950
Salt Lake CCSalt Lake CityUTNJCAA W6,3383,84312,206
University of UtahSalt Lake CityUTNCAA  IW24,0516202667%9,22229,215
Richard Bland CollegeS. Prince GeorgeVANJCAA  W5,449  58%8,10021,810
University of WashingtonSeattleWANCAA  IW22,9486903049%11,20736,588
Bryant & Stratton CollegeWauwatosaWINJCAA W9,30718,01118,011
Average NCAA I Scholarship by sport & school 2019-20:

NCAA Division I Schools account for nearly 2/3 of all athletic scholarship dollars and awarded nearly $ 3 Billion in athletically related financial aid during the 2019-20 fiscal year. How much of this scholarship money goes to each sport? Unfortunately we don’t know for sure as schools  are only required to report the total dollar value of athletic scholarships awarded by gender (for Title IX purposes). Schools are not required to – and don’t – report the amount of scholarship dollars awarded annually by sport.

However we can arrive at a reasonable estimate for each sport by allocating the total amount of athletic scholarship money awarded by the school to each official NCAA I sport sponsored by that school using the NCAA I scholarship limits as the allocation factor:

NCAA I Women's Sports - Estimated Average Athletic Scholarship by School *

Average Athletic Scholarship 2020:
NCAA I Women's Sports*
StateAll
___Sports
___Basketball___Beach Volleyball___Bowling___Equestrian___FencingField ___Hockey____Golf___Gymnastics___Hockey___Lacrosse___Rifle___Rowing___Rugby___Skiing___Soccer___Softball___Swimming___Tennis___Triathlontrack/Cross
____Country
___VolleyballWater ___Polo
Alabama A & M UniversityAL12,62318,934 9,467 10,32818,9347,10018,934
University of Alabama at BirminghamAL20,19433,65611,21916,828 25,2427,57316,82818,35833,65612,62133,656
Alabama State UniversityAL12,62919,365 9,682 14,5239,68210,56219,3657,26219,365
University of AlabamaAL22,63059,254   44,44059,25419,11429,62732,32027,65259,25422,22059,254
Auburn UniversityAL32,24758,352  25,00843,76458,35229,17631,82827,23158,35221,88258,352
Jacksonville State UniversityAL13,46521,1857,062  15,8894,76710,59211,55521,1857,94421,185
University of North AlabamaAL13,12118,2416,080  13,6819,1219,95018,2419,12118,241
Samford UniversityAL27,67142,972   32,22921,48623,43942,97216,11442,972
University of South AlabamaAL20,96031,811   23,85815,90517,35131,81111,92931,811
Troy UniversityAL15,94928,332   21,24914,16615,45428,33210,62528,332
University of Arkansas at Little RockAR21,51726,965   20,22413,48212,58410,11226,965
University of ArkansasAR25,28950,805   38,10450,80525,40327,71223,70950,80519,05250,805
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffAR9,71110,571   5,2865,76610,5713,96410,571
Arkansas State UniversityAR14,55926,692 13,346 20,01913,34626,69210,00926,692
University of Central ArkansasAR10,93217,5405,847  13,1558,7709,56717,5406,57717,540
Arizona State UniversityAZ19,93745,08815,029  33,81645,08816,90822,54424,59321,04145,08825,36216,90845,08816,395
University of ArizonaAZ33,31256,94318,981  42,70756,94328,47231,06026,57356,94321,35456,943
Grand Canyon UniversityAZ14,94727,9029,301  20,92613,95115,21913,02127,90210,46327,902
Northern Arizona UniversityAZ16,72929,419   22,06414,71013,72929,41911,03229,419
California Baptist UniversityCA25,38143,584   32,68821,79223,77320,33916,34443,58415,849
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoCA11,70924,6448,215  18,48312,32213,44211,50124,6449,24224,644
Cal State - BakersfieldCA9,15017,1675,722  12,8758,5849,3648,0116,43817,167
Fresno State CA16,11731,634  13,55723,72511,86315,81717,25514,76231,63411,86331,63411,503
Cal State FullertonCA12,65226,495   19,87113,24714,45226,4959,93526,495
Long Beach State CA9,16119,3406,447  14,5059,67010,54919,3407,25319,3407,033
Cal State - NorthridgeCA10,07519,2346,411  14,4269,61710,49119,2347,21319,2346,994
Sacramento State CA11,18921,0137,004  15,76021,0136,77810,50611,46221,0137,88021,013
University of California-BerkeleyCA12,77832,36010,787  16,88324,27032,36012,13510,43916,18017,65115,10132,36012,13532,36011,767
University of California-DavisCA13,54424,8588,286 10,65312,96918,64424,8589,32212,42913,55911,60024,8589,32224,8589,039
University of California-IrvineCA12,58325,943   19,45712,97125,9439,72825,9439,434
University of California-Los AngelesCA20,64653,67817,893  40,25953,67817,31626,83929,27925,05053,67820,12953,67819,519
University of California-RiversideCA17,12431,025   23,26815,51216,92231,02511,63431,025
University of California-Santa BarbaraCA14,22827,046   13,52314,75312,62227,04610,14227,0469,835
Loyola Marymount UniversityCA27,10543,96514,655  14,18221,98323,98120,51743,96516,48743,96515,987
University of the PacificCA28,30140,66713,556  21,21820,33422,18218,97840,66715,25040,66714,788
Pepperdine UniversityCA32,04654,78818,263  41,09127,39425,56854,78820,54654,788
San Diego State UniversityCA14,49632,954   24,71612,35810,63016,47717,97515,37932,95412,35832,95411,983
University of San DiegoCA22,75542,489   13,70621,24523,17619,82842,48915,93342,489
University of San FranciscoCA37,56949,45816,486  37,09324,72949,45818,54749,458
San Jose State UniversityCA15,76726,4898,830  19,86726,48913,24514,44912,36226,4899,93326,4899,632
Santa Clara UniversityCA19,45630,08310,028  22,5629,70415,04116,40930,08311,28130,08310,939
Saint Mary's College CA21,90633,79711,266  10,90216,89918,43533,79712,67433,797
University of Southern CaliforniaCA33,36667,98622,662  50,98925,49521,93133,99331,72767,98625,49567,98624,722
Stanford UniversityCA30,37072,78324,261  21,40737,97454,58772,78327,29423,47836,39139,70033,96572,78327,29472,78326,467
University of Colorado CO28,93952,845   39,63419,81728,45526,42352,84519,81752,845
Colorado State UniversityCO24,50440,841   30,63120,42022,27719,05940,84115,31540,841
University of DenverCO41,09168,211   51,15968,21125,57936,72934,10631,83268,21168,211
University of Northern ColoradoCO12,87123,791   17,84311,89612,97711,10323,7918,92223,791
U.S. Air Force AcademyCO     
Colorado College (NCAA III)COD1 Soccer     28,249
Central Connecticut State UnivCT15,00423,202   8,70111,60112,65610,8288,70123,202
University of ConnecticutCT26,66253,841   28,09138,76520,19017,36826,92029,36825,12653,84120,19053,841
Fairfield UniversityCT15,57029,977   15,64022,48311,2419,67014,98916,35113,98929,97714,98929,977
University of HartfordCT27,50439,866   29,90014,95019,93321,74514,95039,866
Quinnipiac UniversityCT29,25658,301   30,41843,72641,97721,86321,86329,15131,80158,30121,86358,301
Sacred Heart UniversityCT12,02624,476 12,23810,4907,19912,77018,35717,6239,1797,8969,17912,23813,35111,42224,4769,17924,476
Yale UniversityCT     
American UniversityDC23,51033,689   17,57712,63316,84515,72212,63333,689
George Washington UniversityDC27,57050,576   50,57618,96616,31525,28827,58723,60250,57618,96650,57618,391
Georgetown UniversityDC16,50236,467   19,02627,35013,67511,76418,23419,89117,01836,46713,67536,467
Howard UniversityDC17,07331,198 15,599 11,69915,59917,01714,55931,19811,69931,198
Delaware State UniversityDE12,00015,590 7,7956,68111,6925,8467,7958,50315,5905,84615,590
University of DelawareDE19,75846,838   24,43735,12817,56415,10923,41925,54821,85846,83817,56446,838
Bethune-Cookman UniversityFL12,57120,179 10,090 15,13511,00720,1797,56720,179
University of Central FloridaFL17,66639,369   29,52712,70019,68421,47439,36914,76339,369
Florida A & M UniversityFL16,55022,934 11,467 12,50922,9348,60022,934
Florida Atlantic UniversityFL13,25723,9907,997  17,99211,99513,08511,19523,9908,99623,990
Florida International UniversityFL13,71122,5917,530  16,94311,29512,32210,54222,5918,47122,591
Florida State UniversityFL20,25844,37414,791  33,28022,18724,20420,70844,37416,64044,374
University of FloridaFL24,95047,466   35,59947,46617,80023,73325,89022,15147,46617,80047,466
Jacksonville UniversityFL18,30232,14810,716  24,11112,05510,37016,07417,53512,05532,148
University of MiamiFL35,77578,905   59,17925,45339,45336,82278,90529,58978,905
University of North FloridaFL9,07215,1205,040  11,3407,5608,2477,05615,1205,67015,120
University of South FloridaFL11,82830,197   22,64715,09816,47130,19711,32430,197
Stetson UniversityFL19,07531,79110,597  23,84311,92210,25515,89617,34131,79115,89631,791
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFL14,95223,5187,839  17,63811,75912,82810,97523,51811,75923,518
Georgia Institute of TechnologyGA25,13142,627   23,25119,89342,62715,98542,627
Georgia Southern UniversityGA16,66130,247   22,6856,80615,12416,49914,11530,24711,34330,247
Georgia State UniversityGA22,37641,06413,688  30,79820,53222,39841,06415,39941,064
University of GeorgiaGA21,09047,201  20,22935,40147,20123,60025,74622,02747,20117,70047,201
Mercer UniversityGA21,82533,05611,019  24,79212,39616,52818,03133,05612,39633,056
Savannah State UniversityGA6,1796,527   4,8953,5606,5272,4486,527
Kennesaw State UniversityGA15,26425,806   19,3559,67712,90314,07625,8069,67725,806
University of Hawaii at ManoaHI21,84243,29814,433  32,47421,64923,61720,20643,29816,23743,29815,745
Drake UniversityIA17,81727,828   20,8718,97713,91415,17927,82810,43527,828
Iowa State UniversityIA21,62438,961   29,22138,96119,48121,25218,18238,96114,61138,961
University of IowaIA18,71144,749   23,34733,56244,74914,43522,37524,40920,88344,74916,78144,749
University of Northern IowaIA9,36419,012   14,2599,50610,3708,87219,0127,13019,012
Boise State UniversityID18,75532,86110,954  24,64632,86116,43117,92415,33532,86112,32332,861
Idaho State UniversityID15,15725,322   18,99112,66113,81225,3229,49625,322
University of IdahoID19,16130,172   22,62915,08614,08030,17211,31530,172
Bradley UniversityIL25,67133,625   25,21918,34133,62512,60933,625
Chicago State UniversityIL19,44022,369   16,77711,18522,3698,38822,369
DePaul UniversityIL36,84653,636   26,81829,25653,63620,11353,636
Eastern Illinois UniversityIL9,07414,024   10,5187,0127,6496,54414,0245,25914,024
University of Illinois at ChicagoIL18,57427,777   20,83327,77713,88915,15112,96327,77710,41727,777
University of Illinois IL27,11754,722   41,04254,72227,36129,84925,53754,72220,52154,722
Illinois State UniversityIL16,16628,546   21,41028,54614,27315,57113,32228,54610,70528,546
Loyola University ChicagoIL29,59243,428   32,57121,71423,68816,28543,428
Northern Illinois UniversityIL18,84828,758   21,56828,75814,37915,68628,75810,78428,758
Northwestern UniversityIL36,95176,075   22,37539,69257,05728,52838,03841,49635,50276,07531,12276,075
Southern Illinois UniversityIL13,70725,456   19,09213,88511,8809,54625,456
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleIL13,01118,940   9,47010,33118,9407,10318,940
Western Illinois UniversityIL10,67515,851   11,8887,9268,6467,39715,8515,94415,851
Ball State UniversityIN18,02132,380   16,89424,28532,38016,19017,66215,11032,38012,14232,380
Butler UniversityIN12,63627,207   20,40610,20313,60414,84012,69727,20710,20327,207
University of EvansvilleIN19,64334,753   26,06517,37618,95616,21813,03234,753
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneIN10,63414,777   11,0837,3898,0605,54114,777
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIN12,98018,749   14,0629,37510,2278,75018,7497,03118,749
Indiana State UniversityIN11,30625,470   19,10212,73513,89311,8869,55125,470
Indiana UniversityIN21,34753,291   27,80439,96917,19126,64629,06824,86953,29119,98453,29119,379
University of Notre DameIN35,10872,796   21,41154,59727,29923,48336,39839,70733,97272,79627,29972,796
Valparaiso UniversityIN18,53126,370 13,185 19,77813,18514,38412,30626,3709,88926,370
Purdue UniversityIN22,90944,892   33,66922,44624,48720,95044,89216,83544,892
University of KansasKS21,85749,592   37,19415,99724,79627,05023,14349,59218,59749,592
Kansas State UniversityKS17,27541,795   31,34613,48220,89741,79515,67341,795
Wichita State UniversityKS16,18532,141   24,10617,53232,14112,05332,141
Eastern Kentucky UniversityKY18,98826,5378,846  19,90313,26814,4759,95126,537
University of KentuckyKY28,38751,338   38,50351,33811,55125,66928,00323,95851,33819,25251,338
University of LouisvilleKY24,13146,405   24,21134,80417,40214,96923,20325,31221,65646,40517,40246,405
Morehead State UniversityKY15,11219,6036,534  14,7024,4119,80210,6937,35119,603
Murray State UniversityKY15,35928,488   21,3666,41014,24415,53928,48810,68328,488
Northern Kentucky UniversityKY15,88622,614   16,96111,30712,33522,6148,48022,614
Western Kentucky UniversityKY17,69923,737   17,80311,86912,94823,7378,90223,737
Grambling State UniversityLA11,92213,057 6,529 6,5297,12213,0574,89713,057
Louisiana State University LA32,89961,58020,527  46,18561,58030,79033,58928,73761,58023,09261,580
Louisiana Tech UniversityLA15,76726,842 13,421 13,42114,64126,84210,06626,842
McNeese State UniversityLA11,42819,361   14,5209,68010,56019,3617,26019,361
University of New OrleansLA10,45114,1714,724  14,1715,31414,171
Nicholls State UniversityLA9,35413,2054,402  6,6027,20313,2054,95213,205
University of Louisiana at MonroeLA15,76019,3976,466  14,5489,69910,58019,3977,27419,397
Northwestern State University LA14,91827,948   13,97415,24427,94810,48027,948
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityLA12,78121,193   10,59711,56021,1937,94721,193
Southern University LA12,42416,269 8,135 8,1358,87416,2696,10116,269
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLA18,43630,805   15,40316,80330,80511,55230,805
Tulane University LA39,98570,92623,64235,463 53,19433,09970,92626,59770,926
Boston CollegeMA27,22856,659   16,66429,56142,49440,79521,24718,27730,50928,33030,90526,44156,65921,24756,659
Boston UniversityMA29,15867,905   35,42950,92948,89225,46421,90533,95337,03931,68967,90525,464
Harvard UniversityMA     
Holy CrossMA16,23535,999   18,78226,99925,91913,50011,61317,99919,63616,79935,99913,50035,999
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellMA20,20435,728   18,64113,39817,86419,48813,39835,728
University of MassachusettsMA18,23343,905   22,90716,46414,16321,95223,94820,48943,90516,464
Merrimack CollegeMA17,04833,037   17,23724,77823,78712,38910,65716,51918,02015,41733,03712,38933,037
Northeastern UniversityMA34,44165,242   34,04046,97521,04632,62130,44624,46665,242
Coppin State UniversityMD10,04811,914 5,957 6,49811,9144,46811,914
Loyola University MarylandMD17,21131,681   11,88010,22015,84014,78431,68111,88031,681
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyMD8,36514,746   5,5307,3738,0436,8815,53014,746
University of MarylandMD34,19957,941   30,23043,45657,94121,72828,97031,60457,94121,72857,941
University of Maryland Eastern ShoreMD14,46816,371 8,186 12,2798,93016,3716,13916,371
Morgan State UniversityMD17,62127,186 13,593 14,82927,18610,19527,186
Mount St Mary's UniversityMD11,30321,242 10,621 15,9327,9667,96610,62111,5879,91321,2427,966
Towson UniversityMD15,62031,818   16,60123,86431,81811,93215,90917,35514,84931,81811,93231,818
U.S. Naval AcademyMD     
Johns Hopkins University (NCAA III)MDD1 Lacrosse     27,412
University of MaineME15,39829,002   15,13120,88114,50115,81913,53410,876
Central Michigan UniversityMI18,91427,786   14,49720,83927,78610,42013,89315,15610,42027,786
University of Detroit MercyMI19,14131,051   9,13323,28811,64415,52516,93731,05111,644
Eastern Michigan UniversityMI16,49537,597   28,19837,59712,12818,79917,54514,09937,597
University of MichiganMI26,08874,583   38,91355,93774,58327,96824,05937,29140,68134,80574,58327,96874,58327,121
Michigan State UniversityMI21,72152,405   27,34239,30352,40516,90526,20228,58424,45552,40519,65252,405
Oakland UniversityMI13,87025,358   19,01812,67913,83211,83425,3589,50925,358
Western Michigan UniversityMI19,56033,273   24,95533,27316,63618,14933,27312,47733,273
University of MinnesotaMN18,22841,349   31,01141,34929,77113,33820,67422,55419,29641,34915,50641,349
University of MissouriMO25,80749,754   37,31649,75424,87727,13923,21949,75418,65849,754
University of Missouri-Kansas CityMO17,11925,174   18,88112,58713,73225,1749,44025,174
Saint Louis UniversityMO20,09232,913   17,17216,45617,95215,35932,91312,34232,913
Southeast Missouri State UniversityMO8,88715,430   15,4307,7158,41715,4305,78615,430
Missouri State UniversityMO11,07521,4117,137  16,05910,70611,6799,99221,4118,02921,411
Alcorn State UniversityMS8,58411,311   8,4835,6566,17011,3114,24211,311
Jackson State UniversityMS8,76313,874 6,937 6,9377,56813,8745,20313,874
University of MississippiMS25,32048,131   36,09810,82924,06526,25348,13118,04948,131
Mississippi Valley State UniversityMS4,9696,227   3,1133,3966,2272,3356,227
Mississippi State UniversityMS28,53452,368   39,27626,18428,56452,36819,63852,368
University of Southern MississippiMS14,53022,0347,345  16,52611,01712,01922,0348,26322,034
Montana State UniversityMT16,30929,900   22,42516,10029,90011,21329,900
University of MontanaMT16,67927,864   20,89813,93215,19927,86410,44927,864
Appalachian State UniversityNC11,39925,501   13,30519,12612,75013,91025,5019,56325,501
Campbell UniversityNC24,89840,375   30,28115,14120,18822,02318,84240,37515,14140,375
Davidson CollegeNC11,31619,506   10,1777,3159,7539,10319,5067,31519,506
Duke UniversityNC41,80375,981   22,34739,64256,98528,49324,51037,99041,44435,45875,98128,49375,981
East Carolina UniversityNC16,57432,550   24,41312,20616,27517,75515,19032,55012,20632,550
Elon UniversityNC22,25344,047   33,03616,51822,02424,02644,04716,51844,047
Gardner-Webb UniversityNC19,06427,652   20,73910,36913,82615,08312,90427,65210,36927,652
High Point UniversityNC22,67841,822   31,36615,68320,91115,68341,822
North Carolina A & T State UniversityNC15,56119,042 9,521 14,28210,38719,0427,14119,042
Univ of North Carolina at AshevilleNC10,91216,180   12,1358,0907,55116,1806,06816,180
University of North Carolina NC19,55146,800   13,76524,41835,10046,80017,55015,09723,40025,52721,84046,80017,55046,800
Univ of North Carolina at CharlotteNC17,73729,423   22,06714,71216,04929,42311,03429,423
Univ of North Carolina at GreensboroNC16,20722,500   16,87511,25012,27222,5008,43722,500
North Carolina Central UniversityNC15,95820,868   11,38320,8687,82620,868
North Carolina State University NC25,89446,829   35,12246,82910,53723,41525,54321,85446,82917,56146,829
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonNC9,99915,4265,142  11,5707,7138,4147,19915,4265,78515,426
Wake Forest UniversityNC38,46473,307   38,24754,98136,65473,30727,49073,307
Western Carolina UniversityNC7,94512,525   9,3946,2626,83212,5254,69712,525
University of North DakotaND13,61625,791   19,34312,89514,06825,7919,67125,791
North Dakota State UniversityND12,65423,007   17,25611,50412,5498,62823,007
Creighton UniversityNE15,22626,328   19,7468,49313,16414,36126,32813,16426,328
University of Nebraska at OmahaNE7,38110,214   7,6605,1075,5714,76610,2143,83010,214
University of NebraskaNE19,80447,99015,99723,995 35,99347,99010,79823,99526,17722,39647,99017,99647,990
Dartmouth CollegeNH     
University of New HampshireNH19,41638,542   20,10938,54227,75014,45320,75319,27117,98614,45338,542
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityNJ27,34836,272 18,136 10,66827,20418,13619,78536,27213,60236,272
Monmouth UniversityNJ20,28739,350 19,675 20,53029,51214,75619,67521,46418,36339,35014,756
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNJ21,39830,908   9,09115,45430,90811,59030,908
Princeton UniversityNJ     
Rider UniversityNJ13,00022,534   11,75711,26712,29110,51622,5348,45022,534
Rutgers UniversityNJ21,16748,343   25,22236,25748,34318,12915,59524,17226,36922,56048,34318,12948,343
Saint Peter's UniversityNJ15,29619,435   9,71810,6019,0707,28819,435
Seton Hall UniversityNJ33,02450,269   37,70225,13527,42023,45950,26925,13550,269
University of New MexicoNM16,48430,46510,155  22,84916,40415,23316,61714,21730,46511,42430,465
New Mexico State UniversityNM16,31631,809   23,85615,90417,35014,84431,80911,92831,809
University of Nevada-Las VegasNV21,22837,310   27,98318,65520,35117,41237,31013,99137,310
University of NevadaNV21,08038,897   29,1738,75219,44921,21718,15238,89714,58638,897
Canisius CollegeNY11,49717,294   6,4855,5798,6479,4338,0716,48517,294
Colgate UniversityNY20,60038,542   20,10927,75114,45312,43319,27121,02317,98638,54214,45338,542
Columbia University NY     
Cornell UniversityNY 
Fordham UniversityNY31,56558,940   19,01329,47032,14927,50558,94022,10358,940
Hofstra UniversityNY25,42344,782   23,36433,58616,79322,39124,42744,78216,79344,782
Iona CollegeNY13,05020,879   7,8306,73510,44011,3899,7447,83020,8797,592
Long Island UniversityNY20,15154,155 27,07823,20915,92828,25540,61620,30820,30827,07829,53925,27254,15520,30854,155
Manhattan CollegeNY18,83932,203   12,07610,38816,10117,56515,02812,07632,203
Marist CollegeNY12,70022,726   8,5227,33111,36312,39610,60522,7268,52222,7268,264
Niagara UniversityNY15,60024,595   18,4469,22312,29813,41611,47824,5959,22324,595
St Bonaventure UniversityNY12,26219,645   7,3679,82210,7159,16819,6457,367
St Francis CollegeNY13,58316,584 8,292 12,4387,73916,5846,21916,5846,031
Siena CollegeNY21,27128,778   21,58410,79214,38915,69713,43028,77810,79228,77810,465
St John's UniversityNY32,16353,248   15,66139,93626,62429,04553,24819,96853,248
University at AlbanyNY16,60332,384   16,89624,28812,14416,19217,66412,14432,384
Binghamton UniversityNY13,83923,724   8,89611,86212,94011,07123,7248,89623,724
University at BuffaloNY20,77135,958   17,97919,61416,78035,95813,48435,958
Stony Brook UniversityNY19,30333,090   12,40916,54518,04915,44233,09012,40933,090
Syracuse UniversityNY35,12470,746   36,91150,93726,53022,82135,37338,58970,74626,53070,746
U.S. Military AcademyNY     
Wagner CollegeNY19,75834,767   10,22626,07513,03817,38418,96416,22534,76719,55713,03812,643
Clarkson University (NCAA III)NYD1 Hockey     45,874
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NCAA III)NYD1 Hockey     50,551
St Lawrence University (NCAA III)NYD1 Hockey     39,846
University of AkronOH15,58126,895   20,1716,05113,44814,67012,55126,89510,08626,895
Bowling Green State UniversityOH14,34524,554   18,41524,55412,27713,39311,45824,5549,20824,554
University of CincinnatiOH19,28437,789   28,34214,17118,89417,63537,78914,17137,789
Cleveland State UniversityOH11,92520,410   6,00315,30710,20511,1329,52420,4107,65420,410
University of DaytonOH18,10730,695   23,0229,90215,34816,74330,69511,51130,695
Kent State University OH16,74926,827   13,99720,12026,82710,06013,41414,63310,06026,827
Miami UniversityOH17,04244,308   23,11722,15424,16820,67744,30816,61644,308
Ohio State UniversityOH20,74457,801   17,00030,15743,35157,80141,61621,67513,00518,64528,90031,52826,97457,80121,67557,801
Ohio UniversityOH19,90935,179   18,35426,38417,59019,18916,41713,19235,179
University of ToledoOH17,84434,425   25,81917,21318,77816,06534,42512,91034,425
Wright State UniversityOH13,38920,168   10,08411,00120,1687,56320,168
Xavier UniversityOH23,09536,634   27,47518,31717,09636,63413,73836,634
Youngstown State UniversityOH11,22719,648 9,824 14,7369,82410,7179,16919,6487,36819,648
Oklahoma State UniversityOK9,63923,770  10,18717,82711,88512,96523,7708,914
University of OklahomaOK24,78861,228   45,92161,22819,75130,61433,39761,22822,96061,228
Oral Roberts UniversityOK24,54735,643   26,73217,82235,64313,36635,643
University of TulsaOK39,58967,867   50,90021,89233,93337,01867,86725,45067,867
Oregon State UniversityOR19,53137,633   28,22437,63312,14018,81620,52717,56214,11237,633
University of OregonOR25,28346,60815,536  34,95646,60817,47823,30425,42246,60817,47846,608
Portland State UniversityOR18,66426,130   19,59813,06514,25326,1309,79926,130
University of PortlandOR27,00245,87515,292  14,79822,93745,87517,20345,875
Bucknell UniversityPA22,49853,339   27,82940,00420,00217,20626,66929,09424,89153,33920,00253,33919,396
Drexel UniversityPA22,83748,662   25,38918,24815,69724,33126,54322,70948,662
Duquesne UniversityPA19,53840,236 20,118 15,08912,97920,11818,77740,23615,08940,236
La Salle UniversityPA11,45320,935   10,92215,7017,8516,75310,46711,4199,77020,9357,85120,9357,613
Lafayette CollegePA19,15736,901   10,85319,25313,83818,45120,12817,22136,90113,83836,901
Lehigh UniversityPA21,53143,062   22,46732,29616,14813,89121,53123,48820,09643,06216,14843,062
Pennsylvania State UniversityPA27,67261,999   18,23532,34846,50061,99944,64023,25031,00033,81828,93361,99923,25061,999
University of PennsylvaniaPA     
University of PittsburghPA29,24655,150   55,15027,57530,08225,73755,15020,68155,150
Robert Morris UniversityPA20,51331,532   22,70311,82410,17215,76617,19911,82431,532
Saint Francis UniversityPA16,91630,348 15,174 15,83422,76111,38115,17416,55414,16330,34811,38130,34811,036
Saint Joseph's UniversityPA20,12540,068   20,90515,02612,92520,03421,85640,06815,026
Temple UniversityPA28,13352,969   15,57927,63652,96919,86317,08726,48452,96919,86352,969
Villanova UniversityPA19,30445,265   23,61716,97414,60222,63324,69021,12445,26516,97445,26516,460
Brown UniversityRI     
Bryant UniversityRI16,30727,597   14,39910,34913,79915,05312,87927,59710,34927,597
Providence CollegeRI31,48646,077   24,04033,17523,03825,13321,50246,07717,27946,077
University of Rhode IslandRI19,47739,643   12,78819,82221,62418,50039,64314,86639,643
Charleston Southern UniversitySC17,63823,241   17,43111,62012,67723,2418,71523,241
College of CharlestonSC15,01630,74010,247 13,17423,05515,37016,76830,74011,52830,740
Citadel Military CollegeSC20,600    25,0547,51616,70312,52733,405
Clemson UniversitySC26,86864,136   48,10220,68932,06864,13624,05164,136
Furman UniversitySC32,89350,187   37,64018,82025,09327,37550,18718,82050,187
Presbyterian CollegeSC18,11125,108   18,8319,41512,55413,69525,10812,55425,108
University of South CarolinaSC20,98748,62016,207 20,83736,46524,31026,52022,68948,62018,23348,620
Coastal Carolina UniversitySC19,10632,83210,944  24,62412,31216,41617,90932,83212,31232,832
South Carolina State UniversitySC8,41811,827   5,9146,45111,8274,43511,827
Univ of South Carolina - UpstateSC15,23220,608   15,45610,30411,24020,6087,72820,608
Winthrop UniversitySC17,40626,199   19,6499,82513,09914,29026,1999,82526,199
Wofford CollegeSC29,49639,418   29,56414,7828,86919,70939,41814,78239,418
South Dakota State UniversitySD7,70716,794  7,19812,5968,3979,1617,8376,29816,794
University of South DakotaSD10,96423,306   17,47911,65312,71210,87623,30613,1098,74023,306
Austin Peay State UniversityTN16,80524,1928,064  18,14412,09613,19524,1929,07224,192
Belmont UniversityTN29,08041,055   30,79120,52722,39341,05515,39641,055
Lipscomb UniversityTN26,12039,334   29,50119,66721,45539,33414,75039,334
East Tennessee State UniversityTN13,56721,526   16,14410,76311,74121,52612,1088,07221,526
University of MemphisTN21,24936,476   27,3578,20718,23819,89636,47613,67936,476
Middle Tennessee State UnivTN28,97438,859   29,14419,43021,19638,85914,57238,859
University of Tennessee-ChattanoogaTN16,88623,044   17,28311,52212,56923,0448,64123,044
University of TennesseeTN23,31554,075   40,55617,44327,03729,49525,23554,07520,27854,075
University of Tennessee-MartinTN9,85218,1956,065 7,7984,0949,0979,92418,1956,82318,195
Tennessee State UniversityTN9,27414,237   10,6787,76614,2375,33914,237
Tennessee Tech UniversityTN18,43325,854   19,39012,92714,1029,69525,854
Vanderbilt UniversityTN39,71669,502 34,751 52,12726,06334,75132,43469,50226,063
Abilene Christian UniversityTX31,47342,21114,070  21,10623,02442,21115,82942,211
Baylor UniversityTX27,45173,530  31,51355,14773,53036,76540,10773,53027,57473,530
Texas A & M - Corpus ChristiTX14,42921,2477,082  15,93510,62411,58921,2477,96821,247
Houston Baptist UniversityTX14,61024,9968,332  18,74712,49813,6349,37324,996
University of HoustonTX15,45033,085   24,81416,54218,04615,44033,08512,40733,085
University of the Incarnate WordTX28,16142,241   12,42431,68121,12123,04119,71342,24115,84042,241
Lamar UniversityTX23,95731,848   23,88615,92417,37231,84811,94331,848
University of North TexasTX15,01826,093   19,56913,04614,23212,17726,0939,78526,093
University of Texas Rio Grande ValleyTX11,00419,445   14,5849,72319,4457,29219,445
Prairie View A & M UniversityTX9,10914,675 7,338 11,0077,3388,00514,6755,50314,675
Rice UniversityTX42,89768,847   34,42432,12968,84725,81868,847
Sam Houston State UniversityTX12,81122,633 11,317 16,97511,31712,34522,6338,48722,633
Southern Methodist UniversityTX46,33781,659  34,99761,24426,34240,83038,10881,65930,62281,659
Stephen F Austin State UniversityTX10,56320,421 10,211 15,31610,21111,13920,4217,65820,421
Texas State UniversityTX18,37626,375   19,78113,18714,38626,3759,89126,375
Texas A & M UniversityTX16,33344,988  19,28033,74122,49424,53920,99444,98816,87044,988
University of Texas at ArlingtonTX20,56332,438   24,32817,69332,43812,16432,438
University of Texas TX19,53545,309   33,98114,61622,65424,71421,14445,30916,99145,309
University of Texas at El PasoTX23,83735,701   26,7758,03317,85019,47335,70113,38835,701
Texas Christian UniversityTX34,38179,22026,407 33,95259,41517,82539,61036,96979,22029,70879,220
University of Texas at San AntonioTX15,32724,342   18,25712,17113,27824,3429,12824,342
Texas Southern UniversityTX12,29221,136 10,568 15,85210,56811,5287,92621,136
Texas Tech UniversityTX17,08034,563   25,92217,28118,85234,56312,96134,563
Brigham Young UniversityUT10,81123,082   17,31123,08211,54112,59010,77223,0828,65623,082
Southern Utah UniversityUT13,66523,949   17,96223,94911,97413,06323,9498,98123,949
Utah State UniversityUT11,65434,067   34,06717,03318,58234,06712,77534,067
Utah Valley UniversityUT9,88121,173   15,88010,58711,5497,94021,173
University of UtahUT24,05141,78413,928  41,78422,49920,89222,79119,49941,78415,66941,784
Weber State UniversityUT12,80822,603   16,95211,30112,32922,6038,47622,603
College of William & MaryVA18,53834,363   17,92825,77234,36312,88617,18116,03634,36312,88634,363
George Mason UniversityVA16,20629,041   10,8909,36814,52115,84113,55329,04110,89029,041
Hampton UniversityVA18,75530,891   23,16815,44516,85030,89111,58430,891
James Madison UniversityVA17,42437,255   19,43827,94113,97118,62820,32117,38637,25513,97137,255
Liberty UniversityVA18,23343,791   22,84716,42121,89523,88620,43643,79116,42143,791
Longwood UniversityVA15,70223,553   12,28917,6658,83211,77712,84723,55311,777
Norfolk State UniversityVA15,26018,748 9,374 10,22618,7487,03118,748
Old Dominion UniversityVA19,07138,141   19,90028,60614,30312,30419,07117,79938,141
Radford UniversityVA12,68319,221   14,4167,2089,61010,48419,2217,20819,221
University of RichmondVA29,40450,195   26,18937,64618,82325,09723,42450,19518,823
Virginia TechVA23,19848,276   36,20718,10324,13826,33222,52948,27618,10348,276
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityVA21,93243,382   22,63416,26821,69143,38216,26843,382
University of VirginiaVA26,37161,778   32,23246,33423,16719,92830,88933,69728,83061,77823,16761,778
Virginia Military InstituteVA8,177    3,0666,8146,3605,1104,956
University of VermontVT19,80340,687   21,22829,29515,25821,90820,34418,98715,258
Eastern Washington UniversityWA12,92925,327   18,99512,66325,3279,49825,327
Gonzaga UniversityWA16,60133,201   24,90110,71016,60133,20112,45033,201
Seattle UniversityWA20,46228,543   21,4079,20714,27215,56913,32028,54310,70428,543
Washington State UniversityWA20,86147,961   35,97115,47123,98022,38247,96117,98547,961
University of WashingtonWA22,94851,30617,102  38,48051,30616,55025,65327,98551,30619,24051,306
Marquette UniversityWI24,70451,911   19,46625,95551,91119,46651,911
Univ of Wisconsin-Green BayWI11,90315,584   11,6888,3917,7928,5007,27315,5847,79215,584
University of WisconsinWI18,16051,565   38,67337,12716,63425,78228,12624,06351,56519,33751,565
Univ of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeWI15,76830,953   15,47614,44530,95311,60730,953
Marshall UniversityWV18,27429,349   22,01214,67416,00813,69629,34911,00629,349
West Virginia UniversityWV19,42139,924   39,9248,98312,87919,96218,63139,92414,97239,924
University of WyomingWY14,63728,770   21,57714,38513,42628,77010,78928,770


* The average athletic scholarships per sport reported above are estimates
– see our page on Average NCAA I Scholarships for assumptions and methodology used to arrive at these estimates as well as additional information on NCAA I athletic scholarships.