Cross Country 2020

Odds of a High School Cross Country runner competing in College 2020:

College Cross Country Odds 2020:  Male Female
Number of US High School Cross Country runners 2019-20272,260221,760
Number of College Cross Country runners (see table below)18,65419,541
% of US HS Cross Country runners competing at any College Level6.6%8.4%
% of US HS Cross Country runners competing at NCAA I Schools1.7%2.5%
Odds of a US HS Cross Country runner making any College Roster15:1
12:1
Odds of a US HS Cross Country runner making an NCAA I Roster60:1
41:1
 
See Odds of a High School Athlete competing in College for more information.

1,615 Schools sponsored Cross Country teams during 2019-20:
   Total # of teams Total # of Athletes Average Roster Scholarship limit  Average Scholarship *
DivisionSchoolsMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen $Women $
NCAA I3513203514,9456,017161712.61817,81018,671
NCAA II2982752973,6403,790131312.6186,5257,863
NCAA III4304074265,7855,8451414
NAIA 2222132212,0752,09710912127,4787,440
NJCAA1851741821,1269396510102,2052,580
CCCAA656165615471107
Other 64606446838186875846
Totals1,6151,5101,60618,65419,5411212

NCAA scholarship limits per school apply to cross country and track & field teams combined. Cross country and track & field are equivalency sports for scholarship purposes so partial scholarships can be awarded. For example an NCAA Division II school can award 36 female track & field athletes (including cross country runners) each an equivalent 1/2 scholarship and not exceed the NCAA team limit of 18. See our page on scholarship limits for more information.

*Average Athletic Scholarship is the average annual amount of athletically related student aid per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the specific school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this.

Do you have the skills to compete in College Cross Country?

What level of athlete are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of athletes currently on the roster of schools that interest you. Our tables below have links to all 1,615 US College  Cross Country team sites. Search schools & see how you might compare.

Stats & Links to all US Colleges sponsoring varsity Cross Country teams 2020:

Cross Country schools listings are divided into 4 tables based on US regions: West, Midwest, Northeast & South:

Cross Country - Midwest Schools:

Midwest Schools with Varsity
Cross Country teams 2020:
 City / Main Campus  StateDivision   Teams  Avr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
  Avr SAT
Math
 Avr ACT
Comp
 Admission
Rate
 In-State
Tuition
Out of State 
Tuition
Briar Cliff UniversitySioux CityIANAIA  MW9,7828,65930,97030,970
Buena Vista UniversityStorm LakeIANCAA III MW  5152257%34,00434,004
Central CollegePellaIANCAA III MW  5002470%37,29637,296
Clarke UniversityDubuqueIANAIA  MW6,5555,4845092182%33,35033,350
Coe CollegeCedar RapidsIANCAA III MW  5802567%44,05044,050
Cornell CollegeMount VernonIANCAA III MW  5952761%42,29942,299
Des Moines Area CCAnkenyIANJCAA MW1,8553,1194,6809,360
Dordt CollegeSioux CenterIANAIA  MW7,0476,2866002573%30,84030,840
Drake UniversityDes MoinesIANCAA  IMW7,67117,8176202768%41,39641,396
Faith Baptist Bible CollegeAnkenyIANCCAA  MW  5452262%16,87616,876
Graceland UniversityLamoniIANAIA  MW5,5554,7875202158%29,24029,240
Grand View UniversityDes MoinesIANAIA  MW7,2624,6845102192%27,60827,608
Grinnell CollegeGrinnellIANCAA III MW  7433224%52,39252,392
Hawkeye Community CollegeWaterlooIANJCAAMW6219945,3116,021
Indian Hills CCOttumwaIANJCAA MW3,2443,4654,2245,760
Iowa Central CCFort DodgeIANJCAA MW1,3922,3795,4907,890
Iowa State UniversityAmesIANCAA  IMW20,61221,6245982591%8,98823,392
Iowa Wesleyan UniversityMount PleasantIANCAA III MW  4942158%24,60030,500
Iowa Western CCCouncil BluffsIANJCAA MW3,8239,9665,9526,112
Loras CollegeDubuqueIANCAA III MW  5562293%34,18434,184
Luther CollegeDecorahIANCAA III MW  5952663%42,29042,290
Morningside CollegeSioux CityIANAIA  MW5,1634,928 2358%31,53031,530
Mount Mercy UniversityCedar RapidsIANAIA  MW4,5093,889 2263%31,99831,998
North Iowa Area CCMason CityIANJCAA MW2,8922,3985,4087,721
Northwestern CollegeOrange CityIANAIA  MW6,1106,1735802471%31,10031,100
Saint Ambrose UniversityDavenportIANAIA  MW4,1542,9805502363%30,89430,894
Scott Community CollegeDavenportIANJCAA MW1,0541,2205,1847,328
Simpson CollegeIndianolaIANCAA III MW  5652384%39,14439,144
Southeastern CCWest BurlingtonIANJCAA MW4,3604,7915,5805,730
Southwestern CCCrestonIANJCAA MW1,4991,6685,8886,112
University of DubuqueDubuqueIANCAA III MW  4801973%34,11034,110
University of IowaIowa CityIANCAA  IMW19,96818,7116152683%9,26731,233
University of Northern IowaCedar FallsIANCAA  IMW10,8479,3645552481%8,93819,480
Upper Iowa UniversityFayetteIANCAA II MW7,32411,7725352150%30,45030,450
Waldorf UniversityForest CityIANAIA  MW9,48410,8305052075%22,07622,076
Wartburg CollegeWaverlyIANCAA III MW  5502376%41,28041,280
William Penn UniversityOskaloosaIANAIA  MW16,29714,307  55%25,60025,600
Augustana CollegeRock IslandILNCAA III MW    64%42,13542,135
Aurora UniversityAuroraILNCAA III MW  5252181%24,26024,260
Benedictine UniversityLisleILNCAA III MW  5402363%34,29034,290
Blackburn CollegeCarlinvilleILNCAA III MW  5252052%22,41022,410
Bradley UniversityPeoriaILNCAA  IMW18,72225,6715952667%33,76033,760
Carl Sandburg CollegeGalesburgILNJCAA MW2,6063,0066,9947,778
Chicago State UniversityChicagoILNCAA  IMW15,73619,4404551833%10,16317,123
City Colleges of Chicago-Harry S Truman ChicagoILNJCAA MW9732,0029,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Kennedy-King ChicagoILNJCAA MW2,0691,6369,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Malcolm X ChicagoILNJCAA MW1,7522,1179,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Olive-HarveyChicagoILNJCAA MW1,5662,1029,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Richard J Daley ChicagoILNJCAA MW1,3011,6009,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Wilbur Wright ChicagoILNJCAA MW1,8702,3379,21611,544
College of DuPageGlen EllynILNJCAA MW  9,69011,790
College of Lake CountyGrayslakeILNJCAA MW1,4072,3469,21212,236
Concordia University-ChicagoRiver ForestILNCAA III MW  5402376%32,07832,078
Danville Area CCDanvilleILNJCAA MW6,2186,3538,1758,175
DePaul UniversityChicagoILNCAA  IMW23,97136,846  68%39,97539,975
Dominican UniversityRiver ForestILNCAA III MW  5152264%33,43433,434
Eastern Illinois UniversityCharlestonILNCAA  IMW7,5919,0744952055%11,80314,023
Elmhurst CollegeElmhurstILNCAA III MW  5422367%37,05537,055
Eureka CollegeEurekaILNCAA III MW  5302157%25,39025,390
Governors State UniversityUniversity ParkILNAIA  MW4,3054,9644651838%12,19621,586
Greenville UniversityGreenvilleILNCAA III MW  5102148%27,13027,130
Harper CollegePalatineILNJCAA MW  9,85211,664
Heartland Community CollegeNormalILNJCAA MW4,0165,5248,85013,110
Illinois CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III MW    76%33,09033,090
Illinois Institute of TechnologyChicagoILNCAA III MW  6702958%47,64647,646
Illinois State UniversityNormalILNCAA  IMW16,06416,1665452389%14,51626,040
Illinois Wesleyan UniversityBloomingtonILNCAA III MW  6082759%47,63647,636
Joliet Junior CollegeJolietILNJCAA MW  12,36013,140
Judson UniversityElginILNAIA  MW9,5058,2215352271%29,86029,860
Kaskaskia CollegeCentraliaILNJCAA MW5,5905,8227,53012,330
Kishwaukee CollegeMaltaILNJCAA MW1644719,06013,320
Knox CollegeGalesburgILNCAA III MW    74%46,55446,554
Lake Forest CollegeLake ForestILNCAA III MW    58%47,06447,064
Lewis UniversityRomeovilleILNCAA II MW9,72312,1285602458%32,45032,450
Lincoln CollegeLincolnILNAIAMW6,0916,5253701780%18,60018,600
Loyola University ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  IMW20,61329,5926002868%44,04844,048
MacMurray CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III MW  5022055%27,71027,710
McKendree UniversityLebanonILNCAA II MW5,7246,2505602467%30,52030,520
Millikin UniversityDecaturILNCAA III MW  5302461%35,00235,002
Monmouth CollegeMonmouthILNCAA III MW  5352469%37,67437,674
Moody Bible InstituteChicagoILNCCAA  W    95%13,05613,056
Moraine Valley CCPalos HillsILNJCAA MW1,0621,3249,63611,196
Morton CollegeCiceroILNJCAA MW1,3511,5328,46810,516
North Central CollegeNapervilleILNCAA III MW  5102456%38,88038,880
North Park UniversityChicagoILNCAA III MW  5252247%29,86029,860
Northern Illinois UniversityDekalbILNCAA  IW17,66018,8485352254%14,61714,617
Northwestern UniversityEvanstonILNCAA  IW44,00236,951760348%54,56854,568
Oakton CCDes PlainesILNJCAA MW5411,35110,44612,462
Olivet Nazarene UniversityBourbonnaisILNAIA  MW11,3088,2175452365%36,07036,070
Principia CollegeElsahILNCAA IIIMW  5742692%29,47029,470
Quincy UniversityQuincyILNCAA II MW6,8988,7575152268%28,56228,562
Rockford UniversityRockfordILNCAA III MW  5402149%30,93030,930
Roosevelt UniversityChicagoILNAIA  MW2,8632,4665402465%29,83229,832
Saint Xavier UniversityChicagoILNAIA  MW9,6878,8505152274%33,88033,880
Sauk Valley CCDixonILNJCAA MW2,4092,82910,50011,340
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleEdwardsvilleILNCAA  IMW10,85913,0115552487%12,13212,132
Southern Illinois UniversityCarbondaleILNCAA  IMW16,35013,7075502372%14,70429,160
Trinity Christian CollegePalos HeightsILNAIA  MW10,2134,3735252264%30,17530,175
Trinity International UniversityDeerfieldILNAIA  MW11,49111,4815302373%32,39032,390
University of ChicagoChicagoILNCAA III MW  775347%58,23058,230
University of Illinois ChampaignILNCAA  IMW25,72427,1176852962%15,09431,664
University of Illinois at ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  IMW11,12118,5745602476%13,76426,980
University of Illinois at SpringfieldSpringfieldILNCAA II MW6,2557,7745492453%11,81321,338
University of St FrancisJolietILNAIA  MW9,9149,2885502347%32,32032,320
Waubonsee CCSugar GroveILNJCAA MW4031,2188,3349,036
Western Illinois UniversityMacombILNCAA  IMW8,61910,6755052159%12,95112,951
Wheaton CollegeWheatonILNCAA III MW  6503083%36,42036,420
Ancilla CollegeDonaldsonINNJCAA MW1,9631,8694551869%17,55017,550
Anderson UniversityAndersonINNCAA III MW  5352265%30,45030,450
Ball State UniversityMuncieINNCAA  IW17,71518,021  65%9,89626,468
Bethel CollegeMishawakaINNAIA  MW5,8753,7645302292%28,59028,590
Butler UniversityIndianapolisINNCAA  IMW11,51512,6366252868%41,12041,120
Calumet College of Saint JosephWhitingINNAIA  MW11,20710,44519,17019,170
DePauw UniversityGreencastleINNCAA III MW  6202663%49,70449,704
Earlham CollegeRichmondINNCAA III MW  6402965%46,45046,450
Franklin CollegeFranklinINNCAA III MW  5352275%32,01032,010
Goshen CollegeGoshenINNAIA  MW6,8867,7055482466%33,70033,700
Grace CollegeWinona LakeINNAIA  MW4,9645,2005602482%24,76824,768
Hanover CollegeHanoverINNCAA III MW  5702579%37,67037,670
Huntington UniversityHuntingtonINNAIA  MW5,6655,2565402383%26,15826,158
Indiana Institute of TechnologyFort WayneINNAIA  MW7,8719,7214322163%26,90026,900
Indiana State UniversityTerre HauteINNCAA  IMW13,84411,3065002090%9,09019,836
Indiana UniversityBloomingtonINNCAA  IMW24,49421,3476302877%10,68135,456
Indiana University-EastRichmondINNAIA  MW5,3455,7935002165%7,34419,400
Indiana University-KokomoKokomoINNAIA  MW3,5074,1505152180%7,34419,400
Indiana University-NorthwestGaryINNAIA  MW1,9221,9754952180%7,34419,400
Indiana University-South BendSouth BendINNAIA  MW1,0821,9865102082%7,34419,400
Indiana Wesleyan UniversityMarionINNAIA  MW6,7516,8145502468%26,63026,630
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneFort WayneINNCAA  IMW10,56910,6345352297%8,45020,288
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA  IMW9,59512,9805452381%9,46529,821
Manchester UniversityNorth ManchesterINNCAA III MW    59%32,75832,758
Marian UniversityIndianapolisINNAIA  MW12,74810,7595552361%34,00034,000
Oakland City UniversityOakland CityINNCAA II MW7,2167,9865061950%24,00024,000
Purdue UniversityWest LafayetteINNCAA  IMW23,67722,9096602958%9,99228,794
Purdue University NorthwestWestvilleINNCAA II MW3,4684,4324902231%7,69117,367
Rose-Hulman Institute of TechnologyTerre HauteINNCAA III MW  7203168%49,87149,871
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods St Mary WoodsINUSCAAMW7,7985,3824952072%29,96029,960
Saint Mary's CollegeNotre DameINNCAA III W  5602582%42,22042,220
Taylor UniversityUplandINNAIA  MW6,8695,8005902678%34,11434,114
Trine UniversityAngolaINNCAA III MW  5652473%32,17632,176
University of EvansvilleEvansvilleINNCAA  IMW15,04219,6435902569%36,41636,416
University of IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA II MW10,32815,7335352269%29,68829,688
University of Notre DameNotre DameINNCAA  IMW34,32735,1087503418%53,39153,391
University of Saint FrancisFort WayneINNAIA  MW19,24919,0545182193%30,43030,430
University of Southern IndianaEvansvilleINNCAA II MW4,7725,1475402295%8,34919,436
Valparaiso UniversityValparaisoINNCAA  IMW9,02918,5315852689%40,26040,260
Vincennes UniversityVincennesINNJCAA  MW7,11612,1705,90213,959
Wabash CollegeCrawfordsvilleINNCAA III M  6152665%43,65043,650
Allen County CCIolaKSNJCAA MW1,5651,8883,8083,808
Baker UniversityBaldwin CityKSNAIA  MW20,36322,2185382388%29,83029,830
Barclay CollegeHavilandKSNCCAA  MW    46%19,00019,000
Barton County CCGreat BendKSNJCAA MW3,9413,8093,5843,584
Benedictine CollegeAtchisonKSNAIA  MW9,0927,0715752593%29,53029,530
Bethany CollegeLindsborgKSNAIA  MW22,22223,8634952168%27,85027,850
Bethel CollegeNorth NewtonKSNAIA  MW6,6235,3255192144%28,54028,540
Butler CCEl DoradoKSNJCAA MW5,3606,0733,5105,310
Central Christian College of KansasMcPhersonKSNAIA  MW7,4978,27120,35020,350
Cloud County CCConcordiaKSNJCAA MW2,7363,6713,3003,480
Coffeyville CCCoffeyvilleKSNJCAA MW1,8941,7762,3043,872
Colby CCColbyKSNJCAA MW2,0282,1133,7585,298
Cowley CollegeArkansas CityKSNJCAA MW3,3983,3043,3004,170
Dodge City CCDodge CityKSNJCAA MW1,6871,4493,2703,630
Emporia State UniversityEmporiaKSNCAA II MW4,3414,3905272285%6,75820,675
Fort Hays State UniversityHaysKSNCAA II MW4,6125,728  92%5,13015,210
Fort Scott CCFort ScottKSNJCAA MW2,6072,2163,3303,330
Friends UniversityWichitaKSNAIA  MW5,3054,4634852147%28,41528,415
Garden City CCGarden CityKSNJCAA MW2,9812,7473,2403,810
Haskell Indian Nations UniversityLawrenceKSNAIA  MW  4741868%480480
Hesston CollegeHesstonKSNJCAA  MW4,4505,51626,90026,900
Highland CCHighlandKSNJCAA MW1,9723,0303,6253,625
Hutchinson CCHutchinsonKSNJCAA MW3,8543,5563,5204,512
Kansas Christian CollegeOverland ParkKSNCCAAMW  7,6907,690
Kansas State UniversityManhattanKSNCAA  IMW21,72217,275  93%10,38325,887
Kansas Wesleyan UniversitySalinaKSNAIA  MW5,8424,5415402347%29,50029,500
Manhattan Christian CollegeManhattanKSNCCAA  MW  5152258%16,26016,260
McPherson CollegeMcPhersonKSNAIA  MW7,2245,3895452177%28,95128,951
MidAmerica Nazarene UniversityOlatheKSNAIA  MW10,78711,9195252259%29,73629,736
Newman UniversityWichitaKSNCAA II MW12,50015,2305452362%30,75030,750
Northwest Kansas Tech CollegeGoodlandKSNJCAA MW2,0192,697
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA  MW11,53911,6345101978%30,05030,050
Pittsburg State UniversityPittsburgKSNCAA II MW5,5525,502 2390%7,29818,642
Pratt Community CollegePrattKSNJCAA MW2,4913,1403,5884,040
Southwestern CollegeWinfieldKSNAIA  MW7,9816,3554952156%30,15030,150
Sterling CollegeSterlingKSNAIA  MW8,7096,1055052041%26,00026,000
Tabor CollegeHillsboroKSNAIA  MW9,2605,8005102157%28,26028,260
University of KansasLawrenceKSNCAA  IMW26,65721,857 2692%11,14827,358
University of Saint MaryLeavenworthKSNAIA  MW4,4523,5075332161%28,81028,810
Washburn UniversityTopekaKSNCAA II MW5,3327,2068,31218,560
Wichita State UniversityWichitaKSNCAA  IMW10,55416,1855852396%8,27017,452
Alice Lloyd CollegePippa PassesKYNAIA  MW2,2051,5454352128%11,55011,550
Asbury UniversityWilmoreKYNAIA  MW8,6937,966  67%30,19830,198
Bellarmine UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA II MW8,4288,6825752586%42,20042,200
Berea CollegeBereaKYNCAA III MW  5672538%39,99039,990
Brescia UniversityOwensboroKYNAIA  MW13,90315,2755602239%22,10022,100
Campbellsville UniversityCampbellsvilleKYNAIA  MW10,01210,1605422183%25,40025,400
Centre CollegeDanvilleKYNCAA III MW  6583073%41,70041,700
Eastern Kentucky UniversityRichmondKYNCAA  IMW15,80018,9885502387%9,66619,444
Georgetown CollegeGeorgetownKYNAIA  MW12,6828,3345352348%38,65038,650
Kentucky Christian UniversityGraysonKYNAIA  MW4,5182,7145001937%19,25619,256
Kentucky State UniversityFrankfortKYNCAA II MW3,2349,3434521772%8,09019,390
Kentucky Wesleyan CollegeOwensboroKYNCAA II MW6,9377,7855102364%26,16026,160
Lindsey Wilson CollegeColumbiaKYNAIA  MW7,9679,44024,85024,850
Midway UniversityMidwayKYNAIA  MW5,3523,4675102161%24,75024,750
Morehead State UniversityMoreheadKYNCAA  IMW5,07414,745 2379%9,07013,546
Murray State UniversityMurrayKYNCAA  IMW17,93615,0095552481%9,08424,540
Northern Kentucky UniversityHighland HeightsKYNCAA  IMW10,34415,8865502389%10,03219,680
Spalding UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA III MW  5452196%24,50024,500
Thomas More CollegeCrestview HillsKYNAIAMW  5202290%31,20031,200
Transylvania UniversityLexingtonKYNCAA III MW  6052789%38,75038,750
Union CollegeBarbourvilleKYNAIA  MW11,19511,4745052156%27,14027,140
University of KentuckyLexingtonKYNCAA  IMW27,18528,0015902694%12,24529,099
University of LouisvilleLouisvilleKYNCAA  IMW24,18424,1315902672%11,65627,278
University of PikevillePikevilleKYNAIA  MW5,3484,67920,95020,950
University of the CumberlandsWilliamsburgKYNAIA  MW8,2596,3415502373%23,00023,000
Western Kentucky UniversityBowling GreenKYNCAA  IMW15,30117,6995352497%10,51226,280
Adrian CollegeAdrianMINCAA III MW  5232365%37,08737,087
Albion CollegeAlbionMINCAA III MW  5552368%45,59045,590
Alma CollegeAlmaMINCAA III MW  5602364%40,25840,258
Alpena CCAlpenaMINJCAA M2,7561,8166,8406,840
Aquinas CollegeGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW6,5856,1995552469%32,57432,574
Bay de Noc CCEscanabaMINJCAAMW2,0221,0417,8489,258
Calvin CollegeGrand RapidsMINCAA III MW  6352779%34,60034,600
Central Michigan UniversityMount PleasantMINCAA  IMW16,74118,9145402469%12,96024,120
Cleary UniversityHowellMINAIA  MW7,7328,0965201958%20,55020,550
Concordia University-Ann ArborAnn ArborMINAIA  MW5,2343,690 2149%29,29029,290
Cornerstone UniversityGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW6,0365,7565252373%24,50024,500
Davenport UniversityGrand RapidsMINCAA IIMW6,2939,780  89%18,41418,414
Eastern Michigan UniversityYpsilantiMINCAA  IMW21,07516,4955101976%12,50812,508
Ferris State UniversityBig RapidsMINCAA II MW7,2267,8335252381%11,78811,788
Grace Christian UniversityWyomingMINCCAA  W    28%13,94513,945
Grand Rapids CCGrand RapidsMINJCAA MW7941,2067,68111,174
Grand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMINCAA II MW7,8398,6225652483%12,48417,762
Great Lakes Christian CollegeLansingMINCCAA  MW  17,22017,220
Hillsdale CollegeHillsdaleMINCAA IIMW  6733136%27,57827,578
Hope CollegeHollandMINCAA III MW  6002676%34,01034,010
Jackson CollegeJacksonMINJCAA  MW1,7732,0188,74211,187
Kalamazoo CollegeKalamazooMINCAA III MW    73%48,66648,666
Kellogg Community CollegeBattle CreekMINJCAA MW1,2741,1576,0728,480
Kirtland Community CollegeRoscommonMINJCAA MW1,8331,7755,8808,130
Lake Superior State UniversitySault Ste MarieMINCAA II MW7,7757,0245252263%11,89511,895
Lansing Community CollegeLansingMINJCAA MW2,3263,2826,6809,830
Lawrence Technological UniversitySouthfieldMINAIA  MW9,25711,3525852678%33,57033,570
Macomb Community CollegeWarrenMINJCAA MW1,6191,914 5,9527,649
Madonna UniversityLivoniaMINAIA  MW8,3245,8385252278%21,90021,900
Michigan State UniversityEast LansingMINCAA  IMW25,03321,7216052678%14,46039,766
Michigan Technological UniversityHoughtonMINCAA II MW10,99413,9506402774%15,64633,726
Mid Michigan CollegeHarrisonMINJCAA MW5838707,0807,080
Mott Community CollegeFlintMINJCAA MW1,8062,5455,1126,982
Muskegon Community CollegeMuskegonMINJCAA MW8241,17510,03013,430
Northern Michigan UniversityMarquetteMINCAA II W10,0509,7815302366%10,72916,225
Northwood UniversityMidlandMINCAA II MW8,24412,4715452268%27,06027,060
Oakland CCBloomfield HillsMINJCAA MW1,8672,2114,4724,472
Oakland UniversityRochester HillsMINCAA  IMW11,03013,8705602584%12,60624,230
Olivet CollegeOlivetMINCAA III MW  4751971%27,68027,680
Rochester CollegeRochester HillsMINAIA  MW12,8279,75248520100%23,28223,282
Saginaw Valley State UniversityUniversity CenterMINCAA II MW4,9315,1125402377%10,30824,215
Siena Heights UniversityAdrianMINAIA  MW7,9745,833  69%27,12427,124
Spring Arbor UniversitySpring ArborMINAIA  MW7,3808,2875582371%28,81028,810
St Clair County CCPort HuronMINJCAA MW6339048,17811,557
University of Detroit MercyDetroitMINCAA  IMW14,03019,1415752483%28,00028,000
University of MichiganAnn ArborMINCAA  IMW30,57326,0887253223%15,26249,350
University of Michigan-DearbornDearbornMINAIA  MW2,1292,2075902778%12,93025,158
Wayne County CC DetroitMINJCAA MW9848593,1073,842
Wayne State UniversityDetroitMINCAA II MW9,38512,0405502471%13,09727,991
Western Michigan UniversityKalamazooMINCAA  IW23,12619,5605402381%12,48315,373
Augsburg CollegeMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW  6132269%38,80038,800
Bemidji State UniversityBemidjiMNNCAA II W3,9324,278 2267%8,6968,696
Bethany Lutheran CollegeMankatoMNNCAA III MW  5702278%27,78027,780
Bethel UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  5642571%37,30037,300
Carleton CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW  7303320%54,75954,759
College of Saint BenedictSt. JosephMNNCAA III W  5402583%45,26445,264
College of Saint ScholasticaDuluthMNNCAA III MW  5802366%37,21237,212
Concordia College at MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA III MW  6242461%39,87839,878
Concordia University-Saint PaulSaint PaulMNNCAA II MW5,0418,250  97%22,27522,275
Crown CollegeSaint BonifaciusMNNCAA III MW  5252155%26,20026,200
Gustavus Adolphus CollegeSaint PeterMNNCAA III MW    66%45,40045,400
Hamline UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  5702467%41,29041,290
Macalester CollegeSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  7153141%54,34454,344
Martin Luther CollegeNew UlmMNNCAA III MW  5802489%15,41015,410
Minnesota State University MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA II MW4,0043,7525352360%8,49615,906
Minnesota State University-MankatoMankatoMNNCAA II MW4,9465,240 2261%8,18416,235
North Central UniversityMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW  5422290%24,24024,240
Oak Hills Christian CollegeBemidjiMNNCCAA  MW  4002037%17,31417,314
Saint Cloud State UniversitySaint CloudMNNCAA II  W4,9385,6685602186%8,26516,499
Saint John's UniversityCollegevilleMNNCAA IIIM  5852580%44,99044,990
Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaWinonaMNNCAA III MW  5652391%35,11035,110
Southwest Minnesota State UnivMarshallMNNCAA II MW2,9453,7904802060%8,6128,612
St Catherine UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III W  5722273%39,55439,554
St Olaf CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW  6502950%47,84047,840
University of MinnesotaMinneapolisMNNCAA  IMW21,36818,2287102952%14,76030,438
University of Minnesota-CrookstonCrookstonMNNCAA II MW5,0734,9545472266%11,82211,822
University of Minnesota-DuluthDuluthMNNCAA II MW5,1906,3906172474%13,36618,484
University of Minnesota-MorrisMorrisMNNCAA III MW  6202563%13,31415,342
University of NorthwesternSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  5702493%31,54031,540
University of St ThomasSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  6352780%42,73642,736
Winona State UniversityWinonaMNNCAA II MW4,9574,7945602266%9,42515,348
Avila UniversityKansas CityMONAIA  MW7,5017,4105252155%19,90019,900
Calvary UniversityKansas CityMONCCAA  MW  5052367%11,16411,164
Central Christian College of the BibleMoberlyMONCCAA  MW   13,90013,900
Central Methodist UniversityFayetteMONAIA  MW5,7384,1685352293%24,42024,420
College of the OzarksPoint LookoutMONAIA  MW2,3863,7006022412%19,36019,360
Columbia CollegeColumbiaMONAIA  MW10,81516,30622,70422,704
Cottey CollegeNevadaMONAIAW  5052238%21,16021,160
Culver-Stockton CollegeCantonMONAIA  MW  5202146%26,68026,680
Drury UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA II MW8,70513,0895802668%28,51528,515
Evangel UniversitySpringfieldMONAIA  MW11,2517,876  79%23,42123,421
Fontbonne UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW  5152181%26,34026,340
Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityHannibalMONAIA  MW6,9305,659  54%22,75022,750
Lincoln UniversityJefferson CityMONCAA II  W6,9817,4527,63214,172
Lindenwood UniversitySaint CharlesMONCAA II MW3,8614,5725402388%17,60017,600
Maryville University of Saint LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW8,5129,5375602395%28,47028,470
Metropolitan CC-Kansas CityKansas CityMONJCAA MW2,6853,8105,5207,140
Mineral Area CollegePark HillsMONJCAA MW8,2059,3264,8706,430
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA  MW14,33012,5755102152%27,12427,124
Missouri Southern State UniversityJoplinMONCAA II MW5,4215,571 2196%6,50313,005
Missouri State UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA  IW12,33611,0755542485%7,37615,326
Missouri Univ of Science & TechnologyRollaMONCAA II MW8,26410,7326492884%9,44026,461
Missouri Valley CollegeMarshallMONAIA  MW8,67710,7134951959%20,60020,600
Missouri Western State UniversitySaint JosephMONCAA II MW5,8307,7827,96013,835
Northwest Missouri State UnivMaryvilleMONCAA II MW6,4438,8105492279%7,84413,166
Ozark Christian CollegeJoplinMONCCAA  MW  5402458%12,62012,620
Park University ParkvilleMONAIA  MW5,5806,57011,57211,572
Rockhurst UniversityKansas CityMONCAA II MW6,0369,5565752566%37,59037,590
Saint Louis UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA  IMW15,60520,0926402858%43,88443,884
Southeast Missouri State UniversityCape GirardeauMONCAA  IMW9,6298,8875702383%7,41813,155
Southwest Baptist UniversityBolivarMONCAA II MW8,11810,5485472270%24,07824,078
St Charles CCCottlevilleMONJCAA MW1,5032,2693,8885,376
St Louis College of PharmacySaint LouisMONAIA  MW9,2029,8856242671%29,98129,981
Stephens CollegeColumbia MONAIA W  5152359%30,95030,950
Truman State UniversityKirksvilleMONCAA II MW3,6034,0686092765%7,74914,601
University of Central MissouriWarrensburgMONCAA II MW5,3687,777 2286%7,67314,442
University of MissouriColumbiaMONCAA  IMW23,58725,8075902678%9,97227,042
University of Missouri-Kansas CityKansas CityMONCAA  IMW16,63417,1196452556%8,17820,207
University of Missouri-St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW8,77014,5525652473%9,79226,040
Washington University in St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA III MW  7803415%53,39953,399
Webster UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW  5522456%27,90027,900
Westminster CollegeFultonMONCAA III MW  5502394%27,60027,600
William Jewell CollegeLibertyMONCAA II MW11,49611,5735752646%34,40034,400
William Woods UniversityFultonMONAIA  MW11,84211,7865542364%24,11024,110
Dickinson State UniversityDickinsonNDNAIA  MW1,1761,3124772166%6,7689,546
Minot State UniversityMinotNDNCAA II MW2,5564,6525152150%7,0647,064
North Dakota State UniversityFargoNDNCAA  IMW11,13012,6545932493%9,41413,393
Trinity Bible CollegeEllendaleNDNCCAA  MW  4802092%16,32016,320
University of JamestownJamestownNDNAIA  MW8,2297,8065202262%21,97621,976
University of MaryBismarckNDNCAA II MW5,5348,4195692378%18,44418,444
University of North DakotaGrand ForksNDNCAA  IMW14,07413,6165652482%8,69520,759
Valley City State UniversityValley CityNDNAIA  MW2,0672,4795152174%7,62617,166
Bellevue UniversityBellevueNENAIA  MW5,6346,2227,8277,827
Chadron State CollegeChadronNENCAA II MW3,4883,9297,3847,414
College of Saint MaryOmahaNENAIA W    52%20,35020,350
Concordia University-NebraskaSewardNENAIA  MW5,8885,6294902368%32,22032,220
Creighton UniversityOmahaNENCAA  IMW19,85415,2266252771%39,91639,916
Doane UniversityCreteNENAIA  MW6,3477,933  68%33,80033,800
Hastings CollegeHastingsNENAIA  MW6,1656,1525102264%30,05030,050
Midland UniversityFremontNENAIA  MW13,94313,4455052152%32,59832,598
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityLincolnNENCAA III MW  5702572%34,20234,202
Peru State CollegePeruNENAIA  MW3,0313,8667,5127,512
Southeast Community College LincolnNENJCAA MW3,2613,9713,1283,758
University of NebraskaLincolnNENCAA  IMW18,75019,8046202680%9,24225,038
University of Nebraska at KearneyKearneyNENCAA II MW5,3235,9935132394%7,51213,742
University of Nebraska at OmahaOmahaNENCAA  IW9,5157,381 2382%7,79020,764
Wayne State CollegeWayneNENCAA II MW3,0873,6107,17212,602
York CollegeYorkNENAIA  MW7,0357,3065302050%19,31019,310
Ashland UniversityAshlandOHNCAA II MW5,9975,1235482368%21,34221,342
Baldwin Wallace UniversityBereaOHNCAA III MW  5602474%32,58632,586
Bluffton UniversityBlufftonOHNCAA III MW  4952242%32,76632,766
Bowling Green State UniversityBowling GreenOHNCAA  IMW18,18014,3454952272%11,10519,093
Capital UniversityColumbusOHNCAA III MW  5452473%35,46635,466
Case Western Reserve UniversityClevelandOHNCAA III MW  7453229%49,04249,042
Cedarville UniversityCedarvilleOHNCAA II MW5,3267,1596102679%30,27030,270
Central State UniversityWilberforceOHNCAA II MW3,1393,5173901657%6,3468,346
Cleveland State UniversityClevelandOHNCAA  IW8,95211,9255352288%10,45714,824
College of WoosterWoosterOHNCAA III MW  6252854%50,25050,250
Columbus State CCColumbusOHNJCAA MW  4,2848,906
Cuyahoga CC ClevelandOHNJCAA W2,0902,9194,3228,136
Defiance CollegeDefianceOHNCAA III MW  4782052%32,70032,700
Denison UniversityGranvilleOHNCAA III MW  6603034%51,96051,960
Franciscan University of SteubenvilleSteubenvilleOHNCAA III MW  5652577%27,63027,630
Heidelberg UniversityTiffinOHNCAA III MW  5352273%31,00031,000
John Carroll UniversityUniversity HgtsOHNCAA III MW  5952583%41,34041,340
Kent State Univ at TuscarawasNew PhiladelphiaOHUSCAAMW  5,83414,332
Kent State University KentOHNCAA  IMW17,32516,7495502385%10,31219,014
Kenyon CollegeGambierOHNCAA III MW  6903136%55,93055,930
Lake Erie CollegePainesvilleOHNCAA II MW7,5578,8945202065%31,42231,422
Lorain County CCElyriaOHNJCAA MW  4,1408,081
Lourdes UniversitySylvaniaOHNAIA  MW5,5025,5845152189%22,48022,480
Malone UniversityCantonOHNCAA II MW7,1958,5405252270%30,86030,860
Marietta CollegeMariettaOHNCAA III MW  5482369%36,04036,040
Miami UniversityOxfordOHNCAA  IMW25,68817,0426602875%15,38034,896
Mount Saint Joseph UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA III MW  5302360%30,10030,100
Mount Vernon Nazarene UniversityMount VernonOHNAIA  MW4,5935,6195152376%29,24429,244
Muskingum UniversityNew ConcordOHNCAA III MW  5372272%28,26628,266
Oberlin CollegeOberlinOHNCAA III MW  6903036%55,05255,052
Ohio Christian UniversityCirclevilleOHNAIA  MW3,3213,50320,80620,806
Ohio Dominican UniversityColumbusOHNCAA II MW5,8406,4025052275%31,08031,080
Ohio Northern UniversityAdaOHNCAA III MW  6002568%32,26032,260
Ohio State UniversityColumbusOHNCAA  IMW19,95020,3537053052%10,72630,742
Ohio UniversityAthensOHNCAA  IMW21,86719,9095802478%12,19221,656
Ohio Wesleyan UniversityDelawareOHNCAA III MW    69%45,76045,760
Otterbein UniversityWestervilleOHNCAA III MW  5932481%31,87431,874
Shawnee State UniversityPortsmouthOHNAIA  MW1,7952,6348,55614,714
Tiffin UniversityTiffinOHNCAA II MW5,1694,920  69%25,00025,000
University of AkronAkronOHNCAA  IMW16,03315,2395652369%11,46315,500
University of CincinnatiCincinnatiOHNCAA  IMW20,37719,2846402773%11,00027,334
University of DaytonDaytonOHNCAA  IMW10,94218,1076052772%42,90042,900
University of FindlayFindlayOHNCAA II MW10,01110,4375702474%34,36034,360
University of Mount UnionAllianceOHNCAA III MW  5442396%30,86030,860
University of Rio GrandeRio GrandeOHNAIA  MW6,7115,47427,48127,481
University of ToledoToledoOHNCAA  IMW21,88717,8445702394%10,29319,653
Urbana UniversityUrbanaOHNCAA II MW7,4658,2274952399%23,70023,700
Ursuline CollegePepper PikeOHNCAA II W 12,8295402290%32,39032,390
Walsh UniversityNorth CantonOHNCAA II MW6,3398,7055402378%29,98029,980
Wilberforce UniversityWilberforceOHNAIA  MW6,0503,3613931767%13,25013,250
Wilmington CollegeWilmingtonOHNCAA III MW  5052185%25,67525,675
Wittenberg UniversitySpringfieldOHNCAA III MW    74%39,50039,500
Wright State UniversityDaytonOHNCAA  IMW10,55413,3895482295%9,25418,398
Xavier UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA  IMW14,31323,0955752574%38,53038,530
Youngstown State UniversityYoungstownOHNCAA  IMW11,92411,2275402169%8,9679,327
Augustana UniversitySioux FallsSDNCAA II MW9,28112,6446152665%33,01833,018
Black Hills State UniversitySpearfishSDNCAA II MW4,4044,3295242188%8,73311,778
Dakota State UniversityMadisonSDNAIA  MW2,3302,3725502383%9,27612,249
Dakota Wesleyan UniversityMitchellSDNAIA  MW3,8773,1384952274%27,64027,640
Mount Marty CollegeYanktonSDNAIA  MW3,7083,4244552169%27,27627,276
Northern State UniversityAberdeenSDNCAA II MW4,6274,8665302288%8,49711,470
Presentation CollegeAberdeenSDNAIA  MW4,2843,7215112197%20,37520,375
South Dakota School of Mines & TechRapid CitySDNCAA II MW5,1444,9966422783%10,56014,820
South Dakota State UniversityBrookingsSDNCAA  IMW7,9667,7075802392%8,76412,128
University of Sioux FallsSioux FallsSDNCAA II MW5,4725,9835502391%18,28018,280
University of South DakotaVermillionSDNCAA  IMW11,03410,9645752386%9,06112,425
Alverno CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III W    70%28,30228,302
Beloit CollegeBeloitWINCAA III MW  6202556%50,04050,040
Bryant & Stratton CollegeWauwatosaWINJCAAMW6,4949,30718,01118,011
Cardinal Stritch UniversityMilwaukeeWINAIA  MW5,2675,0594812071%29,99829,998
Carroll UniversityWaukeshaWINCAA III MW  5652469%31,91831,918
Carthage CollegeKenoshaWINCAA III MW  5752468%43,55043,550
Concordia University-WisconsinMequonWINCAA III MW   2365%29,45029,450
Edgewood CollegeMadisonWINCAA III MW  5352373%29,50029,500
Lakeland UniversityPlymouthWINCAA III MW  4851952%28,87028,870
Lawrence UniversityAppletonWINCAA III MW  6702962%47,47547,475
Maranatha Baptist UniversityWatertownWINCAA III MW  5392391%15,41015,410
Marian UniversityFond Du LacWINCAA III MW  5002065%27,40027,400
Marquette UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA  IMW17,86424,7046152782%41,87041,870
Milwaukee School of EngineeringMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW  6552863%40,74940,749
Mount Mary UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA III W   1962%30,10030,100
Northland CollegeAshlandWINCAA III MW    51%36,18336,183
Ripon CollegeRiponWINCAA III MW  5502469%43,80843,808
Saint Norbert CollegeDe PereWINCAA III MW  5502578%38,12938,129
Univ of Wisconsin- Eau ClaireEau ClaireWINCAA III MW   2478%8,82017,095
Univ of Wisconsin- WhitewaterWhitewaterWINCAA III MW   2276%7,69216,265
Univ of Wisconsin-Green BayGreen BayWINCAA  IMW12,84111,903 2279%7,87815,728
Univ of Wisconsin-La CrosseLa CrosseWINCAA III MW   2571%9,10717,776
Univ of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeMilwaukeeWINCAA  IMW12,34815,768 2274%9,58820,867
Univ of Wisconsin-OshkoshOshkoshWINCAA III MW   2271%7,62115,194
Univ of Wisconsin-ParksideKenoshaWINCAA II MW4,3726,799 2167%7,38915,378
Univ of Wisconsin-PlattevillePlattevilleWINCAA III MW   2382%7,79615,646
Univ of Wisconsin-River FallsRiver FallsWINCAA III MW   2375%8,02515,598
Univ of Wisconsin-Stevens PointStevens PointWINCAA III MW   2283%8,23916,506
Univ of Wisconsin-StoutMenomonieWINCAA III MW   2390%9,45717,424
Univ of Wisconsin-SuperiorSuperiorWINCAA III MW   2278%8,12615,699
University of WisconsinMadisonWINCAA  IMW22,68818,1607003052%10,55536,805
Viterbo UniversityLa CrosseWINAIA  MW1,9501,5856302476%27,97027,970
Wisconsin Lutheran CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW  5562380%29,72529,725
Alderson Broaddus UniversityPhilippiWVNCAA II MW5,0208,9835052043%27,91027,910
Bethany CollegeBethanyWVNCAA III MW  5002091%29,77329,773
Bluefield State CollegeBluefieldWVNCAA II MW2,2182,1965151995%7,05613,536
Concord UniversityAthensWVNCAA II MW5,8334,9735052189%8,21117,655
Davis & Elkins CollegeElkinsWVNCAA II MW6,6306,6744951937%29,59029,590
Fairmont State UniversityFairmontWVNCAA II MW5,1375,5024852195%7,51416,324
Glenville State CollegeGlenvilleWVNCAA II MW4,6394,7696,91915,580
Marshall UniversityHuntingtonWVNCAA  IMW20,35118,2744952291%8,12818,614
Ohio Valley UniversityViennaWVNCAA II MW12,08613,2515352134%21,90021,900
Salem International UniversitySalemWVNCAA II MW6,3149,36016,70016,700
University of CharlestonCharlestonWVNCAA II MW9,45210,4905092150%30,90030,900
West Liberty UniversityWest LibertyWVNCAA II MW5,5384,3825152069%7,68015,620
West Virginia State UniversityInstituteWVNCAA IIW7,6208,5404702094%8,21217,666
West Virginia UniversityMorgantownWVNCAA  IW20,24319,1235702482%8,85624,950
West Virginia Wesleyan CollegeBuckhannonWVNCAA II MW6,5166,1105352270%31,64031,640
Wheeling UniversityWheelingWVNCAA II MW7,6458,1365152286%29,29029,290
WVU Institute of TechnologyMontgomeryWVNAIA  MW9,3436,2715652461%7,46418,648

 

Cross Country - Northeast Schools:

Northeast Schools with Varsity
Cross Country teams 2020:
 City / Main Campus  StateDivision   Teams  Avr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
  Avr SAT
Math
 Avr ACT
Comp
 Admission
Rate
 In-State
Tuition
Out of State 
Tuition
Central Connecticut State UnivNew BritainCTNCAA IMW11,60615,0045302267%10,61623,124
Connecticut CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW  6803138%54,82054,820
Eastern Connecticut State UnivWillimanticCTNCAA III MW    66%11,35623,864
Fairfield UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW14,41415,570  60%48,35048,350
Mitchell CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW    83%33,20033,200
Post UniversityWaterburyCTNCAA II MW5,6496,892  53%16,61016,610
Quinnipiac UniversityHamdenCTNCAA  IMW27,16129,2565852672%47,96047,960
Sacred Heart UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW13,52512,026  60%41,42041,420
Southern Connecticut State UnivNew HavenCTNCAA II MW3,5033,6705002166%10,95423,464
Trinity CollegeHartfordCTNCAA III MW  7103134%56,91056,910
U.S. Coast Guard AcademyNew LondonCTNCAA III MW  6752919%FullRide!
University of BridgeportBridgeportCTNCAA II MW15,78018,7334902057%33,05533,055
University of ConnecticutStorrsCTNCAA  IMW29,05626,6626702949%15,73038,098
University of HartfordWest HartfordCTNCAA  IMW16,09927,5045702571%40,69440,694
University of New HavenWest HavenCTNCAA II MW9,2749,3325552384%39,27039,270
University of Saint JosephWest HartfordCTNCAA III MW  550 72%38,17338,173
Wesleyan UniversityMiddletownCTNCAA III MW    17%54,94454,944
Western Connecticut State UnivDanburyCTNCAA IIIMW79%10,85923,367
Yale UniversityNew HavenCTNCAA  IMW  770346%53,43053,430
American UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW20,92223,5106352932%48,45948,459
Catholic University WashingtonDCNCAA III MW    84%45,80445,804
Gallaudet UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III MW  4661857%17,03817,038
George Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW20,74927,5706903142%55,23055,230
Georgetown UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW12,04016,5027353315%54,10454,104
Howard UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW18,67317,0735932532%26,75626,756
Univ of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDCNCAA II W12,44618,5775,88812,416
Delaware State UniversityDoverDENCAA  IMW11,93512,0004452049%7,86816,904
Delaware Technical CCDoverDENJCAA MW7191,3184,90411,632
Goldey-Beacom CollegeWilmingtonDENCAA II MW3,3394,350  53%24,30024,300
University of DelawareNewarkDENCAA  IW22,75319,7586252866%13,68034,310
Wesley CollegeDoverDENCAA III MW  4551862%26,40626,406
Wilmington UniversityNew CastleDENCAA II MW3,6175,48311,21011,210
American International CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA II MW10,1509,1665001968%35,68035,680
Amherst CollegeAmherstMANCAA III MW  7253313%56,42656,426
Assumption CollegeWorcesterMANCAA II MW4,5104,952  81%40,95840,958
Babson CollegeWellesleyMANCAA III MW  7053024%51,10451,104
Bay Path CollegeLongmeadowMANCAA IIIW    60%34,22534,225
Bentley UniversityWalthamMANCAA II MW7,3907,9096853043%49,88049,880
Boston CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA  IMW31,15427,2287203328%55,46455,464
Boston UniversityBostonMANCAA  IMW27,40029,1587303222%53,94853,948
Brandeis UniversityWalthamMANCAA III MW  7153131%55,39555,395
Bridgewater State UniversityBridgewaterMANCAA III MW  5302290%10,36716,507
Bristol CCFall RiverMANJCAA MW  4,7769,720
Clark UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW    59%45,73045,730
Curry CollegeMiltonMANCAA III W  5102093%40,07040,070
Dean CollegeFranklinMANCAA III MW  5002083%39,43439,434
Eastern Nazarene CollegeQuincyMANCAA III MW  5202064%25,59825,598
Elms CollegeChicopeeMANCAA III MW  5402167%35,78835,788
Emerson CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW  6452936%46,85246,852
Emmanuel CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW  5852677%39,80439,804
Endicott CollegeBeverlyMANCAA III MW    80%33,05033,050
Fisher CollegeBostonMANAIA  MW    67%31,38431,384
Fitchburg State UniversityFitchburgMANCAA III MW  5352287%10,35416,434
Framingham State UniversityFraminghamMANCAA III MW  5202173%10,52016,600
Gordon CollegeWenhamMANCAA III MW  5782675%37,40037,400
Hampshire CollegeAmherstMAUSCAAMW    63%51,66851,668
Harvard UniversityCambridgeMANCAA  IMW  770345%50,42050,420
Holy CrossWorcesterMANCAA  IMW16,82716,235  38%52,77052,770
Holyoke CCHolyokeMANJCAA MW  4,9029,846
Lasell CollegeNewtonMANCAA III MW  5352180%36,00036,000
Lesley UniversityCambridgeMANCAA III MW  5462676%27,97527,975
Massachusetts Bay CCWellesley HillsMANJCAA  W  5,08810,032
Massachusetts College of Liberal ArtsNorth AdamsMANCAA III MW  5452374%10,55919,504
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCambridgeMANCAA III MW  790357%51,83251,832
Massachusetts Maritime AcademyBuzzards BayMANCAA III MW  5652389%9,72826,106
Massasoit CCBrocktonMANJCAA MW208 4,8249,768
Merrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMANCAA IMW16,83917,048  83%41,76041,760
Mount Holyoke CollegeSouth HadleyMANCAA III W  7153151%49,99849,998
Nichols CollegeDudleyMANCAA III MW    82%35,00035,000
Northeastern UniversityBostonMANCAA  IMW32,25634,4417403319%51,52251,522
Northern Essex CCHaverhillMANJCAA MW  5,13610,920
Pine Manor CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA III MW    41%31,66031,660
Quincy CollegeQuincyMANJCAAMW 6,5186,518
Regis CollegeWestonMANCAA III MW    78%41,01541,015
Simmons CollegeBostonMANCAA III W  5952770%40,85040,850
Smith CollegeNorthamptonMANCAA III W    31%52,40452,404
Springfield CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA III MW  5752563%37,44437,444
Stonehill CollegeEastonMANCAA II MW6,6896,158  70%42,74642,746
Suffolk UniversityBostonMANCAA III MW  5552485%38,56638,566
Tufts UniversityMedfordMANCAA III MW  7403315%56,38256,382
Univ of Massachusetts-BostonBostonMANCAA III MW    78%14,16733,966
Univ of Massachusetts-DartmouthNorth DartmouthMANCAA III MW  5452378%13,92129,141
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellLowellMANCAA  IMW15,45820,2046252772%15,18032,827
University of MassachusettsAmherstMANCAA  IMW19,47518,2336552960%15,88734,570
Wellesley CollegeWellesley MANCAA III W  7203220%53,73253,732
Wentworth Institute of TechnologyBostonMANCAA III M  6002576%33,95033,950
Western New England UniversitySpringfieldMANCAA III MW  5802585%36,80436,804
Westfield State UniversityWestfieldMANCAA III MW  5402386%10,42916,509
Wheaton CollegeNortonMANCAA III MW  6252970%52,62652,626
Williams CollegeWilliamstownMANCAA III MW  7453413%55,45055,450
Worcester Polytechnic InstituteWorcesterMANCAA III MW    42%50,53050,530
Worcester State UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW    78%10,16116,241
Allegany College of MarylandCumberlandMDNJCAA MW14878 7,5809,290
Anne Arundel CCArnoldMDNJCAA MW1491287,88012,740
Baltimore City CCBaltimoreMDNJCAA M5,0134,5793,1467,226
Bowie State UniversityBowieMDNCAA II MW4,1145,485  38%8,23418,874
CCBC - EssexBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW5441,3457,11010,204
Cecil CollegeNorth EastMDNJCAA MW1,0269457,7109,210
College of Southern MarylandLa PlataMDNJCAA MW8891,2766,6608,580
Coppin State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW8,96610,0484701838%8,87315,144
Frostburg State UniversityFrostburgMDNCAA III MW  5052078%9,17222,892
Garrett CollegeMcHenryMDNJCAA MW3551,1487,8129,212
Goucher CollegeBaltimoreMDNCAA III MW    80%44,30044,300
Hagerstown CCHagerstownMDNJCAA MW1,1151,0266,3608,160
Harford CCBel AirMDNJCAA MW6721,1545,8878,060
Hood CollegeFrederickMDNCAA III MW    71%39,49239,492
Howard CCColumbiaMDNJCAA MW2613496,0487,248
Johns Hopkins UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III  MW  7703411%53,74053,740
Loyola University MarylandBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW14,73217,211  79%48,92048,920
McDaniel CollegeWestminsterMDNCAA III MW  5652464%43,26043,260
Morgan State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW15,23217,6215101866%7,90018,167
Mount St Mary's UniversityEmmitsburgMDNCAA  IMW9,73111,3035652268%41,35041,350
Notre Dame of Maryland UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III W  5002488%36,90036,900
Salisbury UniversitySalisburyMDNCAA III MW    62%9,82419,526
St Mary's College of MarylandSt. Mary's CityMDNCAA III MW  5802680%14,80630,568
Stevenson UniversityStevensonMDNCAA III MW  5502273%36,24236,242
Towson UniversityTowsonMDNCAA  IW16,24215,6205552379%9,94023,208
U.S. Naval AcademyAnnapolisMDNCAA  IMW  640299%FullRide!
University of MarylandCollege ParkMDNCAA  IW32,05934,1997053147%10,59535,216
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW5,5688,3656402758%11,77826,872
University of Maryland Eastern ShorePrincess AnneMDNCAA  IMW9,57714,4684751854%8,30218,508
Washington Adventist UniversityTakoma ParkMDNAIA  MW5,8006,1074601752%23,90023,900
Bates CollegeLewistonMENCAA III MW    18%53,79453,794
Bowdoin CollegeBrunswickMENCAA III MW    10%53,92253,922
Central Maine CCAuburnMEUSCAAMW  3,7206,540
Colby CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW  7253213%55,21055,210
Husson UniversityBangorMENCAA III MW  5152083%18,17018,170
Maine Maritime AcademyCastineMENCAA III MW  5502455%13,47827,098
Saint Joseph's College of MaineStandishMENCAA III MW  5302184%35,65035,650
Thomas CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW  26,90026,900
Unity CollegeUnityMEUSCAAMW    94%29,16029,160
University of MaineOronoMENCAA  IMW15,15415,3985702592%11,17030,970
University of Maine at AugustaAugustaMEUSCAAMW2841537,98817,918
University of Maine at FarmingtonFarmingtonMENCAA III MW    81%9,11818,598
University of Maine at Presque IslePresque IsleMENCAA III MW    92%8,03512,235
University of New EnglandBiddefordMENCAA III MW  5702380%37,62037,620
University of Southern MainePortlandMENCAA III MW  5102285%8,91821,294
Colby-Sawyer CollegeNew LondonNHNCAA III MW    90%42,39842,398
Dartmouth CollegeHanoverNHNCAA  IMW  755339%55,45355,453
Franklin Pierce UniversityRindgeNHNCAA II MW6,1189,2345302166%36,90036,900
Keene State CollegeKeeneNHNCAA III MW  5152181%14,21223,176
New England CollegeHennikerNHNCAA III MW    100%37,91437,914
NHTI-Concord's CCConcordNHUSCAAMW  7,68016,480
Plymouth State UniversityPlymouthNHNCAA III MW    82%14,09922,769
Rivier UniversityNashuaNHNCAA III MW    73%32,14032,140
Saint Anselm CollegeManchesterNHNCAA II MW5,2507,8916002777%41,20041,200
Southern New Hampshire UnivManchesterNHNCAA II MW7,6378,986  73%31,13631,136
University of New HampshireDurhamNHNCAA  IMW18,68819,4165852577%18,49933,879
Bergen Community CollegeParamusNJNJCAA MW  8,1548,526
Berkeley College-Woodland ParkWoodland ParkNJUSCAAMW 25,90025,900
Bloomfield CollegeBloomfieldNJNCAA II MW10,40812,1104801861%29,95029,950
Brookdale Community CollegeLincroftNJNJCAA MW  7,9638,663
Caldwell UniversityCaldwellNJNCAA II MW10,98410,5475252067%34,71534,715
Camden County CollegeBlackwoodNJNJCAA MW  4,4404,440
Centenary UniversityHackettstownNJNCAA III MW  4852067%32,99832,998
College of New JerseyEwingNJNCAA III MW  6302850%16,55128,266
College of Saint ElizabethMorristownNJNCAA III MW    73%33,59633,596
Drew UniversityMadisonNJNCAA III MW    69%39,80039,800
Essex County CollegeNewarkNJNJCAA MW3,9405,0048,7908,790
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - FlorhamMadisonNJNCAA III MW    84%43,14243,142
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityTeaneckNJNCAA  IMW20,54327,348  89%40,73240,732
Felician UniversityRutherfordNJNCAA II MW5,96510,2445001981%34,32034,320
Georgian Court UniversityLakewoodNJNCAA II MW7,4808,8855152172%32,97632,976
Mercer County CCWest WindsorNJNJCAA  W7331,6895,3947,638
Middlesex County CollegeEdisonNJNJCAA MW  7,0327,032
Monmouth UniversityWest Long BranchNJNCAA  IMW20,58220,2875552277%38,13838,138
Montclair State UniversityMontclairNJNCAA III W  535 71%12,79020,578
New Jersey City UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA III MW  475 96%12,05221,574
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNewarkNJNCAA  IMW10,63621,3986602864%17,33832,750
Ocean County CollegeToms RiverNJNJCAA MW  5,0957,735
Princeton UniversityPrincetonNJNCAA  IMW  765345%50,34050,340
Ramapo College MahwahNJNCAA III MW  5702463%14,37423,715
Raritan Valley CCBranchburgNJNJCAA MW2205005,6925,692
Rider UniversityLawrencevilleNJNCAA  IMW12,42713,0005452370%42,86042,860
Rowan College - CumberlandVinelandNJNJCAA MW  4,8008,700
Rowan College - GloucesterSewellNJNJCAA MW  5,3109,420
Rowan UniversityGlassboroNJNCAA III MW  5462473%13,69722,339
Rutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJNCAA  IMW22,85121,1676652860%14,97431,282
Rutgers University-CamdenCamdenNJNCAA III MW  5452071%14,83530,613
Rutgers University-NewarkNewarkNJNCAA III MW  5552263%14,40930,717
Saint Peter's UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA  IMW13,43715,2965152074%37,48637,486
Seton Hall UniversitySouth OrangeNJNCAA  IMW22,91233,0246152670%42,17042,170
Stevens Institute of TechnologyHobokenNJNCAA III MW  7303241%52,20252,202
Stockton UniversityGallowayNJNCAA III MW  5452284%13,73920,866
Union County CollegeCranfordNJNJCAA MW801,68810,28010,280
Adelphi UniversityGarden CityNYNCAA II MW9,68711,6545902574%38,74038,740
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health SciAlbanyNYUSCAAMW  6252672%35,10535,105
Alfred State College of TechnologyAlfredNYNCAA III MW  5352263%8,57015,395
Alfred UniversityAlfredNYNCAA III MW  5502463%29,18829,188
Bard CollegeAnnandaleNYNCAA III MW    65%54,68054,680
Barnard (Columbia Univ)New YorkNYNCAA  I W  7103214%55,03255,032
Baruch CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  675 39%7,26214,932
Berkeley College-New YorkNew YorkNYUSCAAMW  25,90025,900
Binghamton UniversityVestalNYNCAA  IMW10,44213,8396953040%9,85326,648
Brooklyn CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW  585 44%7,24014,910
Bryant & Stratton College-BuffaloBuffaloNYUSCAAMW4,61217,21617,216
Bryant & Stratton College-SyracuseSyracuseNYUSCAAMW12,31811,28517,47017,470
Buffalo State CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  495 61%8,21017,990
Canisius CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA  IMW9,64911,4975802479%28,48828,488
Cayuga County CCAuburnNYNJCAA MW  5,2909,948
Cazenovia CollegeCazenoviaNYNCAA III MW    82%34,63034,630
City College of New YorkNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  59048%7,14014,810
Clarkson UniversityPotsdamNYNCAA III MW  6402771%49,44449,444
Clinton Community CollegePlattsburghNYNJCAA MW  6,22211,924
Colgate UniversityHamiltonNYNCAA  IMW20,82220,6007253325%55,87055,870
College of Environ Sci & ForestrySyracuseNYUSCAAMW  6052661%8,87418,654
College of Mount Saint VincentBronxNYNCAA III MW  5002178%38,18038,180
College of Saint RoseAlbanyNYNCAA II MW5,5606,945  87%32,57432,574
College of Staten Island Staten IslandNYNCAA  IIMW  7,29014,960
Columbia University New YorkNYNCAA  IMW  770346%59,43059,430
Concordia College-New YorkBronxvilleNYNCAA II MW12,19612,8835202281%32,90032,900
Cornell UniversityIthacaNYNCAA  IMW  7503311%55,18855,188
Corning Community CollegeCorningNYNJCAA MW  5,44210,152
Culinary Institute of AmericaHyde ParkNYUSCAAMW  32,72032,720
Daemen CollegeAmherstNYNCAA II MW5,3235,434  54%28,58028,580
Davis CollegeJohnson CityNYUSCAAMW    42%17,15017,150
Dominican CollegeOrangeburgNYNCAA II MW7,2809,7775152177%29,00029,000
D'Youville CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  56519100%26,75026,750
Elmira CollegeElmiraNYNCAA III W    84%41,90041,900
Erie Community CollegeBuffaloNYNJCAA MW33965,57510,141
Farmingdale State CollegeFarmingdaleNYNCAA III MW  5452246%8,30618,086
Fashion Institute of TechnologyNew YorkNYNJCAA  MW    53%5,74015,520
Finger Lakes CCCanandaiguaNYNJCAA MW  5,1587,450
Fordham UniversityBronxNYNCAA  IMW24,45131,5656803046%52,68752,687
Fulton-Montgomery CCJohnstownNYNJCAA MW  5,1709,770
Hamilton CollegeClintonNYNCAA III MW  7253321%54,62054,620
Hartwick CollegeOneontaNYNCAA III MW  5702483%45,51045,510
Herkimer CollegeHerkimerNYNJCAA MW  5,3208,250
Hilbert CollegeHamburgNYNCAA III MW    84%22,35022,350
Hobart William Smith CollegesGenevaNYNCAA III MW  6202857%55,25555,255
Hofstra UniversityHempsteadNYNCAA  IMW24,84825,4236202763%45,70045,700
Houghton CollegeHoughtonNYNCAA III MW    95%32,48832,488
Hudson Valley CCTroyNYNJCAA MW  5,81213,087
Hunter CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  630 36%7,18214,852
Iona CollegeNew RochelleNYNCAA  IMW13,49913,0505352388%38,81238,812
Ithaca CollegeIthacaNYNCAA III MW    69%43,97843,978
Jefferson Community CollegeWatertownNYNJCAA MW  5,42410,176
John Jay College of Criminal JusticeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  530 41%7,27014,940
Keuka CollegeKeuka ParkNYNCAA III MW    86%32,04432,044
Kingsborough Community CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA MW  5,2528,132
Le Moyne CollegeSyracuseNYNCAA II MW9,62811,8445902669%34,62534,625
Lehman CollegeBronxNYNCAA III MW  520 40%7,21014,880
Long Island UniversityBrooklynNYNCAA  IMW19,76120,1515752476%37,76337,763
Manhattan CollegeRiverdaleNYNCAA  IMW16,75118,8395802575%42,60842,608
Manhattanville CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW    90%38,82038,820
Marist CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA  IMW7,57812,700  46%39,60039,600
Medaille CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  4852063%29,50029,500
Medgar Evers CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW  7,15214,822
Mohawk Valley CCUticaNYNJCAA MW  5,2669,636
Molloy CollegeRockville CentreNYNCAA II MW6,0226,2475702481%31,49031,490
Monroe CollegeBronxNYNJCAA  MW6,95811,803  44%15,42815,428
Mount Saint Mary CollegeNewburghNYNCAA III MW  5402294%31,11831,118
Nassau Community CollegeGarden CityNYNJCAA MW  5,88011,230
Nazareth CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW    64%34,50534,505
New York Institute of TechnologyOld WestburyNYNCAA II MW13,24316,2045852576%36,89036,890
New York UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  7253220%51,82851,828
Niagara UniversityNiagara UniversityNYNCAA  IMW14,89515,6005552487%33,18033,180
Nyack CollegeNyackNYNCAA II MW11,87513,7104862098%25,35025,350
Onondaga Community CollegeSyracuseNYNJCAA MW  5,48410,384
Orange County CCMiddletownNYNJCAA MW2255155,58010,556
Pace UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA II MW8,0348,0635602576%45,28045,280
Paul Smith's CollegePaul SmithsNYUSCAAMW    86%28,45228,452
Pratt InstituteBrooklynNYNCAA IIIMW  51%51,87051,870
Queens CollegeQueensNYNCAA II MW3,4144,865580 48%7,33815,008
Queensborough CCBaysideNYNJCAA MW  5,2108,090
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteTroyNYNCAA III MW  7353143%53,88053,880
Roberts Wesleyan CollegeRochesterNYNCAA II MW6,3135,5465652465%31,56831,568
Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochesterNYNCAA III MW  6653066%42,34542,345
Sage CollegesTroyNYNCAA III MW    93%30,85730,857
Saint John Fisher CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW  5852464%34,31034,310
Saint Joseph's College- BrooklynBrooklynNYNCAA III MW  5502370%27,83027,830
Saint Joseph's College-Long IslandPatchogueNYNCAA III MW  5552377%27,84027,840
Sarah Lawrence CollegeBronxvilleNYNCAA III MW  6453056%55,90055,900
Siena CollegeLoudonvilleNYNCAA  IMW14,87821,271  80%36,97536,975
St Bonaventure UniversitySaint BonaventureNYNCAA  IMW11,52812,2625752573%34,33134,331
St Francis CollegeBrooklyn HeightsNYNCAA  IMW11,66213,583  77%26,18826,188
St John's UniversityQueensNYNCAA  IW22,32432,1635852673%41,76041,760
St Lawrence UniversityCantonNYNCAA III MW  6382946%54,84654,846
St. Thomas Aquinas CollegeSparkillNYNCAA II MW8,1388,6615052276%31,95031,950
Stony Brook UniversityStony BrookNYNCAA  IMW16,78319,3036852942%9,62527,295
Suffolk County CCSeldenNYNJCAA MW  5,79211,012
Sullivan County CCLoch SheldrakeNYNJCAA MW9216255,69010,504
SUNY at FredoniaFredoniaNYNCAA III MW  5302476%8,48818,268
SUNY at New PaltzNew PaltzNYNCAA III MW  5852741%8,25418,034
SUNY at Purchase CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW  5652565%8,69818,478
SUNY Broome CCBinghamtonNYNJCAA MW  5,35510,083
SUNY College at BrockportBrockportNYNCAA III MW  5502353%8,41218,192
SUNY College at CantonCantonNYNCAA III MW  4952078%8,38912,379
SUNY College at CobleskillCobleskillNYNCAA III MW  485 77%8,65418,434
SUNY College at CortlandCortlandNYNCAA III MW  5652444%8,53618,316
SUNY College at DelhiDelhiNYNCAA III MW  4902064%8,36012,330
SUNY College at GeneseoGeneseoNYNCAA III MW  6052665%8,65118,431
SUNY College at Old WestburyOld WestburyNYNCAA III MW  485 78%8,14317,923
SUNY College at OswegoOswegoNYNCAA III MW  5752454%8,44018,220
SUNY College at PlattsburghPlattsburghNYNCAA III MW  5602354%8,36918,149
SUNY College at PotsdamPotsdamNYNCAA III MW    64%8,46218,242
SUNY Maritime CollegeThroggs NeckNYNCAA III MW  5902572%8,28318,063
SUNY Morrisville MorrisvilleNYNCAA III MW  4701972%8,67018,720
SUNY OneontaOneontaNYNCAA III MW  5202451%8,42117,871
SUNY Polytechnic InstituteUticaNYNCAA III MW  6002465%8,23818,018
Syracuse UniversitySyracuseNYNCAA  IMW30,43635,1246452850%51,85351,853
Tompkins Cortland CCDrydenNYNJCAA MW  6,04611,296
U.S. Military AcademyWest PointNYNCAA  IMW  6403011%FullRide!
Ulster County CCStone RidgeNYNJCAA MW365375,3409,820
Union CollegeSchenectadyNYNCAA III MW    39%55,29055,290
University at AlbanyAlbanyNYNCAA  IMW17,56016,6035902552%10,01126,851
University at BuffaloBuffaloNYNCAA  IMW22,55120,7716352756%10,09927,769
University of RochesterRochesterNYNCAA III MW  7353229%53,90953,909
US Merchant Marine AcademyKings PointNYNCAA III MW  6502922%1,0801,080
Utica CollegeUticaNYNCAA III MW    84%21,38221,382
Vassar CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA III MW  7303225%56,96056,960
Vaughn College of Aeronautics & TechFlushingNYUSCAAMW  25,26025,260
Villa Maria CollegeBuffaloNYUSCAAMW    75%23,01023,010
Wagner CollegeStaten IslandNYNCAA  IMW17,14419,758  70%47,09047,090
Wells CollegeAuroraNYNCAA III MW  5652579%40,70040,700
Westchester Community CollegeValhallaNYNJCAA MW3187384,83612,226
Yeshiva UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  6302660%43,50043,500
York CollegeJamaicaNYNCAA III MW  480 53%7,15814,828
Albright CollegeReadingPANCAA III MW    62%45,30645,306
Allegheny CollegeMeadvillePANCAA III MW  6102764%47,54047,540
Alvernia UniversityReadingPANCAA III MW  5152068%34,90034,900
Arcadia UniversityGlensidePANCAA III MW  5602464%43,58043,580
Bloomsburg University BloomsburgPANCAA II MW1,5901,6265302277%10,95822,782
Bryn Athyn CollegeBryn AthynPANCAA III MW  5442589%22,86022,860
Bryn Mawr CollegeBryn Mawr PANCAA III W    34%52,36052,360
Bucknell UniversityLewisburgPANCAA  IMW18,12822,4986803033%56,09256,092
Cabrini UniversityRadnorPANCAA III MW    72%31,92031,920
Cairn UniversityLanghornePANCAA III MW  5232176%27,27927,279
California University of PACaliforniaPANCAA II MW3,5364,2654952097%11,10815,726
Carlow UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  MW4,6794,5955352287%29,45429,454
Carnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW  7753417%55,46555,465
CC of Allegheny CountyPittsburghPANJCAA MW  7,86111,251
CC of Beaver CountyMonacaPANJCAA MW4,0002,10511,43016,890
CC of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPANJCAA MW  10,28415,426
Cedar Crest CollegeAllentownPANCAA III W  5152257%39,21639,216
Central Penn CollegeSummerdalePAUSCAAMW  395 72%18,71418,714
Chatham UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW    55%37,61137,611
Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW3,7476,1875101896%36,18036,180
Clarion UniversityClarionPANCAA II W3,2284,3085152094%11,17516,054
Clarks Summit University South Abington Twp.PANCAA III MW    51%23,89023,890
Delaware County CCMediaPANJCAA W  9,39012,920
Delaware Valley UniversityDoylestownPANCAA III MW  5252366%39,44039,440
DeSales UniversityCenter ValleyPANCAA III MW  5552579%37,40037,400
Dickinson CollegeCarlislePANCAA III MW    49%54,66154,661
Duquesne UniversityPittsburghPANCAA  IMW22,38219,5385952772%38,17838,178
East Stroudsburg University East StroudsburgPANCAA II MW2,6082,9225002282%11,50224,184
Eastern UniversitySaint DavidsPANCAA III MW  5352168%32,94732,947
Edinboro University EdinboroPANCAA II MW3,0623,4135152080%10,57414,622
Elizabethtown CollegeElizabethtownPANCAA III MW  5902576%46,94046,940
Franklin & Marshall CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW    35%56,55056,550
Gannon UniversityEriePANCAA II MW8,9256,8175602381%32,13632,136
Geneva CollegeBeaver FallsPANCAA III MW  5552463%27,23027,230
Gettysburg CollegeGettysburgPANCAA III MW    45%54,48054,480
Grove City CollegeGrove CityPANCAA IIIMW  5652779%17,93017,930
Gwynedd Mercy UniversityGwynedd ValleyPANCAA III MW  5052192%33,60033,600
Harcum CollegeBryn MawrPANJCAA MW20,78920,28124,20024,200
Harrisburg Area CCHarrisburgPANJCAA MW  7,9359,435
Haverford CollegeHaverfordPANCAA III MW  7353319%54,83854,838
Holy Family UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW7,0287,1934952072%30,34630,346
Immaculata UniversityImmaculataPANCAA III MW  5452581%27,35027,350
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndianaPANCAA II MW4,6804,1645002093%12,97918,730
Juniata CollegeHuntingdonPANCAA III MW    70%45,59745,597
Keystone CollegeLa PlumePANCAA III MW    71%26,72026,720
King's CollegeWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW    78%37,22637,226
Kutztown University KutztownPANCAA II MW1,7081,9705202183%10,80222,626
La Roche CollegePittsburghPANCAA III MW  4951999%28,56428,564
La Salle UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW10,24711,453  81%30,71030,710
Lafayette CollegeEastonPANCAA  IMW20,38519,1576833029%53,63053,630
Lancaster Bible CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW  5402364%25,27025,270
Lebanon Valley CollegeAnnvillePANCAA III MW  5852578%43,65043,650
Lehigh UniversityBethlehemPANCAA  IMW20,89221,5317053122%52,93052,930
Lincoln UniversityLincoln UniversityPANCAA II MW3,3964,3894651849%11,03616,952
Lock Haven UniversityLock HavenPANCAA II MW2,2772,4425052294%10,87820,702
Luzerne County CCNanticokePANJCAA MW  9,66013,890
Lycoming CollegeWilliamsportPANCAA III MW  5492266%40,31540,315
Manor CollegeJenkintownPANJCAA MW1,0876764451594%17,17917,179
Mansfield University MansfieldPANCAA II MW1,1602,3725102092%12,33022,030
Marywood UniversityScrantonPANCAA III MW  5452476%34,91034,910
Mercyhurst Univ - North EastNorth EastPANJCAA MW6,3657,36519,12019,120
Mercyhurst UniversityEriePANCAA II MW14,25315,271  60%37,17037,170
Messiah CollegeMechanicsburgPANCAA III MW  5952679%35,16035,160
Millersville University MillersvillePANCAA II W2,4552,447535 78%12,22622,196
Misericordia UniversityDallasPANCAA III MW  5602583%33,24033,240
Moravian CollegeBethlehemPANCAA III MW  5552373%43,63643,636
Mount Aloysius CollegeCressonPANCAA III MW  5102092%23,11023,110
Muhlenberg CollegeAllentownPANCAA III MW  6302862%52,59552,595
Neumann UniversityAstonPANCAA III MW  4951969%31,40031,400
Penn State - AbingtonAbingtonPANCAA III MW  5902485%14,52423,278
Penn State - BerksReadingPANCAA III MW  5502487%15,19824,450
Penn State - BrandywineMediaPAUSCAAMW  5352587%14,46823,028
Penn State - DuBoisDuBoisPAUSCAAMW  5402085%13,70221,886
Penn State - Erie-Behrend CollegeEriePANCAA III MW  5952589%15,19824,450
Penn State - Fayette- EberlyLemont FurnacePAUSCAAMW  5351980%13,70221,886
Penn State - Greater AlleghenyMcKeesportPAUSCAAMW  5602587%13,70221,886
Penn State - HarrisburgMiddletownPANCAA III MW  6052588%15,19824,450
Penn State - Mont AltoMont AltoPAUSCAAMW  5402576%13,70221,886
Penn State - SchuylkillSchuylkill HavenPANAIAMW  495 74%14,46823,028
Penn State - ScrantonDunmorePAUSCAAMW  5301982%14,46823,028
Pennsylvania College of TechnologyWilliamsportPANCAA III MW  16,74023,880
Pennsylvania Highlands CCJohnstownPANJCAA MW  8,13011,460
Pennsylvania State UniversityUniversity ParkPANCAA  IMW27,07927,6726402856%18,45434,858
Point Park UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  MW7,0414,9055252365%31,45031,450
Robert Morris UniversityMoon TownshipPANCAA  IW19,32620,5135552584%30,30030,300
Rosemont CollegeRosemontPANCAA III MW  5052089%19,90019,900
Saint Francis UniversityLorettoPANCAA  IMW15,49316,9165702375%36,41036,410
Saint Joseph's UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW14,92320,1255952676%44,97444,974
Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobePANCAA III MW  5552268%35,46235,462
Seton Hill UniversityGreensburgPANCAA II MW9,3588,429  75%35,74835,748
Shippensburg University ShippensburgPANCAA II MW2,5422,6535302088%12,71820,760
Slippery Rock University Slippery RockPANCAA II MW2,6982,7125402273%10,75714,615
Susquehanna UniversitySelinsgrovePANCAA III MW    72%47,29047,290
Swarthmore CollegeSwarthmorePANCAA III MW  745339%52,58852,588
Temple UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW28,37628,133  59%16,97029,066
Thaddeus Stevens College of TechLancasterPANJCAA MW    77%8,0308,030
Thiel CollegeGreenvillePANCAA III MW  4901876%31,70031,700
Thomas Jefferson UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW9,65411,1325702558%40,65140,651
University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW  760348%55,58455,584
University of PittsburghPittsburghPANCAA  IMW29,68129,2466853159%19,08032,052
University of Pittsburgh-GreensburgGreensburgPANCAA III MW  5452464%13,89025,134
University of Pittsburgh-JohnstownJohnstownPANCAA II MW4,3446,1225552465%13,87625,120
University of ScrantonScrantonPANCAA III MW  5952673%44,53244,532
University of the SciencesPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW8,31810,2956152663%27,50027,500
University of Valley ForgePhoenixvillePANCAA III MW    59%21,34121,341
Ursinus CollegeCollegevillePANCAA III MW  6102671%52,05052,050
Valley Forge Military CollegeWaynePANJCAA MW  29,97529,975
Villanova UniversityVillanovaPANCAA  IMW22,85319,3047103229%53,30853,308
Washington & Jefferson CollegeWashingtonPANCAA III MW    82%47,96447,964
Waynesburg UniversityWaynesburgPANCAA III MW  5252291%24,82024,820
West Chester University West ChesterPANCAA II MW2,5813,0805552474%10,41222,236
Westminster CollegeNew WilmingtonPANCAA III MW  5502366%36,80636,806
Westmoreland County CCYoungwoodPANJCAA MW  9,34813,338
Widener UniversityChesterPANCAA III MW  5552369%45,94845,948
Wilkes UniversityWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW  5702475%36,19436,194
Williamson College of the TradesMediaPANJCAAM27,57127,571
York College PennsylvaniaYorkPANCAA III MW  5652470%20,10020,100
Brown UniversityProvidenceRINCAA  IMW  755348%55,46655,466
Bryant UniversitySmithfieldRINCAA  IMW15,22016,307  76%43,97343,973
CC of Rhode IslandWarwickRINJCAA MW3783014,56412,156
Johnson & Wales UniversityProvidenceRINCAA III MW    91%32,44132,441
Providence CollegeProvidenceRINCAA  IMW27,34031,4866452849%50,52850,528
Rhode Island CollegeProvidenceRINCAA III MW  4901873%8,92921,692
Roger Williams UniversityBristolRINCAA III MW    86%34,52234,522
Salve Regina UniversityNewportRINCAA III MW    76%40,15040,150
University of Rhode IslandKingstonRINCAA  IMW21,46719,4775752469%14,13830,862
Averett UniversityDanvilleVANCAA III MW  4701961%34,52034,520
Bluefield CollegeBluefieldVANAIA  MW6,8451,4414891895%26,06026,060
Bridgewater CollegeBridgewaterVANCAA III MW  5302266%35,16035,160
Christendom CollegeFront RoyalVAUSCAAMW  
Christopher Newport UniversityNewport NewsVANCAA III MW  5852668%14,75427,620
College of William & MaryWilliamsburgVANCAA  IMW16,83318,5387053237%23,40045,272
Eastern Mennonite UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA III MW  5502659%37,11037,110
Emory & Henry CollegeEmoryVANCAA III MW  5202170%35,10035,100
Ferrum CollegeFerrumVANCAA III MW  4752075%34,17534,175
George Mason UniversityFairfaxVANCAA  IMW13,02116,2066052781%12,46235,922
Hampden-Sydney CollegeHampden-SydneyVANCAA III M 5702559%45,74645,746
Hampton UniversityHamptonVANCAA  IMW16,52218,755  44%26,70226,702
Hollins UniversityRoanokeVANCAA IIIW  5652764%39,03539,035
James Madison UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA  IW18,23217,4245952671%12,01628,416
Liberty UniversityLynchburgVANCAA  IMW23,91218,2335402556%22,58422,584
Longwood UniversityFarmvilleVANCAA  IMW14,56415,7025202189%13,34029,300
Mary Baldwin UniversityStauntonVANCAA III MW  50021100%31,11031,110
Marymount UniversityArlingtonVANCAA III MW  5252191%31,92631,926
Norfolk State UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IMW14,76015,2604651990%9,49020,658
Northern Virginia CCAnnandaleVANJCAA W  5,61011,618
Patrick Henry CCMartinsvilleVANJCAA MW  4,72010,648
Radford UniversityRadfordVANCAA  IMW11,68012,683  75%11,21023,292
Randolph CollegeLynchburgVANCAA III MW  5252287%39,58539,585
Regent UniversityVirginia BeachVANCCAA MW4,1773,8364982282%18,38018,380
Roanoke CollegeSalemVANCAA III MW  5552572%44,15544,155
Shenandoah UniversityWinchesterVANCAA III MW  5352470%32,53032,530
Southern Virginia UniversityBuena VistaVANCAA III MW  5452369%16,49516,495
Sweet Briar CollegeSweet Briar VANCAA III W  5252376%21,00021,000
University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCAA III MW  39,53039,530
University of Mary WashingtonFredericksburgVANCAA III MW  5652672%12,71428,648
University of RichmondRichmondVANCAA  IMW28,94529,4047003230%52,61052,610
University of VirginiaCharlottesvilleVANCAA  IMW28,33526,3717203226%17,65349,032
University of Virginia - WiseWiseVANCAA II MW5,0445,4695052277%10,11927,846
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityRichmondVANCAA  IMW18,37621,9325702586%14,49335,834
Virginia Military InstituteLexingtonVANCAA  IMW12,2048,1775952751%18,86245,706
Virginia State UniversityPetersburgVANCAA II MW4,3797,1544551891%9,05620,307
Virginia TechBlacksburgVANCAA  IMW22,57823,1986502865%13,62031,908
Virginia Union UniversityRichmondVANCAA II MW7,1748,6064301744%17,74817,748
Virginia Wesleyan CollegeNorfolkVANCAA III MW  5252370%36,66036,660
Washington & Lee UniversityLexingtonVANCAA III MW  7193321%52,45552,455
Castleton UniversityCastletonVTNCAA III MW  5002185%12,31428,322
Middlebury CollegeMiddleburyVTNCAA III MW  7203317%54,45054,450
Northern Vermont Univ - JohnsonJohnsonVTNCAA III MW    84%12,07425,394
Northern Vermont Univ - LyndonLyndonvilleVTNCAA III MW    84%12,07425,394
Norwich UniversityNorthfieldVTNCAA III MW    66%40,01440,014
Saint Michael's CollegeColchesterVTNCAA II MW4,0083,642  83%45,37545,375
University of VermontBurlingtonVTNCAA  IMW16,51419,8036302968%18,27642,516
Vermont Technical CollegeRandolph CenterVTUSCAAMW    68%15,10827,780

 

Cross Country - Southern Schools:

Southern Schools with Varsity
Cross Country teams 2020:
 City / Main Campus  StateDivision   Teams  Avr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
  Avr SAT
Math
 Avr ACT
Comp
 Admission
Rate
 In-State
Tuition
Out of State 
Tuition
Alabama A & M UniversityNormalALNCAA IW11,73312,6234651890%9,74418,354
Alabama State UniversityMontgomeryALNCAA  IMW11,18412,6294651898%11,06819,396
Auburn UniversityAuburnALNCAA  IMW32,98632,2476152875%11,27630,524
Auburn University at MontgomeryMontgomeryALNCAA II MW10,00314,3515252193%8,40417,812
Birmingham Southern CollegeBirminghamALNCAA III MW  5602657%17,65017,650
Huntingdon CollegeMontgomeryALNCAA III MW  5342258%27,40027,400
Jacksonville State UniversityJacksonvilleALNCAA  IMW13,09013,2374752354%8,76016,536
Jefferson State Community CollegeBirminghamALNJCAA MW5,6444,7174,8008,670
Marion Military InstituteMarionALNJCAA MW9,4517,4075952356%9,41815,418
Miles CollegeFairfieldALNCAA II MW6,2825,30312,13212,132
Samford UniversityBirminghamALNCAA  IMW22,69227,6715702682%31,65031,650
Spring Hill CollegeMobileALNCAA II MW8,58910,5935502366%39,46439,464
Stillman CollegeTuscaloosaALNAIAMW2,7054,164  39%11,09211,092
Talladega CollegeTalladegaALNAIA  MW3,3333,81813,57113,571
Troy UniversityTroyALNCAA  IMW14,26615,9495182188%8,90816,708
Tuskegee UniversityTuskegeeALNCAA II MW3778064702252%22,17022,170
University of AlabamaTuscaloosaALNCAA  IMW31,25422,6305802759%10,78029,230
University of Alabama at BirminghamBirminghamALNCAA  IW18,85019,9135552592%8,56819,704
University of Alabama in HuntsvilleHuntsvilleALNCAA II MW7,3848,7095652881%10,71422,362
University of MobileMobileALNAIA  MW17,18518,2604942247%23,23023,230
University of MontevalloMontevalloALNCAA II MW5,8669,144 2448%12,76025,780
University of North AlabamaFlorenceALNCAA IMW12,73013,1215402364%10,14218,452
University of South AlabamaMobileALNCAA  IMW18,81620,9605602479%8,39616,292
University of West AlabamaLivingstonALNCAA II MW8,13910,8904602140%10,04018,490
Wallace State CC - HancevilleHancevilleALNJCAA MW6,0035,9014,7408,610
Arkansas State UniversityJonesboroARNCAA  IMW14,91914,5595642477%8,60715,297
Arkansas Tech UniversityRussellvilleARNCAA II W5,4367,875  90%7,25412,678
Central Baptist CollegeConwayARNAIA  MW4,7556,0704601961%16,20016,200
Ecclesia CollegeSpringdaleARNCCAA  MW2,3742,567  70%15,14015,140
Harding UniversitySearcyARNCAA II MW7,1558,3585802675%19,84519,845
Henderson State UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II W3,9326,1495252291%8,53010,180
Hendrix CollegeConwayARNCAA III MW  6253072%45,79045,790
John Brown UniversitySiloam SpringsARNAIA  MW11,59113,7716002777%26,92826,928
Lyon CollegeBatesvilleARNAIA  MW17,59717,5185502550%28,79028,790
Ouachita Baptist UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II W8,0335,7445702564%26,79026,790
Philander Smith CollegeLittle RockARNAIA  MW4,1913,62813,01413,014
Southern Arkansas UniversityMagnoliaARNCAA II MW4,1974,9925452269%8,78612,866
Univ of Arkansas - Rich MountainMenaARNJCAAMW3375693,2163,936
University of ArkansasFayettevilleARNCAA  IMW24,71325,2895902677%9,13025,168
University of Arkansas at Little RockLittle RockARNCAA  IMW16,57321,5175302279%9,54421,754
University of Arkansas at MonticelloMonticelloARNCAA II MW4,4796,8157,46213,312
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffPine BluffARNCAA  IMW9,9979,7114751844%8,03814,398
University of Arkansas-Fort SmithFort SmithARNCAA II MW6,60110,5505,59312,666
University of Central ArkansasConwayARNCAA  IMW10,77710,9325402491%8,75215,275
University of the OzarksClarksvilleARNCAA III MW    52%24,23024,230
Williams Baptist CollegeWalnut RidgeARNAIA  MW8,2377,8115102056%17,32017,320
Ave Maria UniversityAve MariaFLNAIA  MW6,4344,4845652483%20,85020,850
Bethune-Cookman UniversityDaytona BeachFLNCAA  IMW16,84612,57114,81414,814
Chipola CollegeMariannaFLNJCAA  W12,1518,6413,1208,950
Daytona State CollegeDaytona BeachFLNJCAA  MW8,4268,0183,10411,993
Edward Waters CollegeJacksonvilleFLNAIA  MW4,1085,2264501756%13,52513,525
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UnivDaytona BeachFLNCAA II MW9,67013,872  65%35,81435,814
Flagler CollegeSaint AugustineFLNCAA II MW8,12413,2325452357%18,95018,950
Florida A & M UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IMW11,19416,5505452139%5,78517,725
Florida Atlantic UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA  IMW11,64213,2575702359%4,83117,276
Florida CollegeTemple TerraceFLNAIA  MW4,7564,4265142374%17,14217,142
Florida Gateway CollegeLake CityFLNJCAAW1,7501,8163,10011,747
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFort MyersFLNCAA  IMW11,10114,9525552365%6,11825,162
Florida Institute of TechnologyMelbourneFLNCAA II MW11,81112,4086302865%41,85041,850
Florida International UniversityMiamiFLNCAA  IMW15,44913,7115752559%6,54618,954
Florida National UniversityHialeahFLNAIAMW2,9387,07213,68813,688
Florida Southern CollegeLakelandFLNCAA II MW11,40012,1165952650%36,34836,348
Florida State College at JacksonvilleJacksonvilleFLNJCAA  MW4,9717,2952,8789,992
Florida State UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IMW22,69120,2586302837%5,65618,786
Jacksonville UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IMW9,66718,3025432490%36,67036,670
Johnson & Wales UniversityNorth MiamiFLNAIA  MW1,4161,888  84%32,44132,441
Keiser UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNAIA  MW8,46913,86220,20820,208
Lake-Sumter State CollegeLeesburgFLNJCAA  MW3,0234,1223,17213,276
Lynn UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA II MW10,84012,3005352270%38,21038,210
Nova Southeastern UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNCAA II MW12,53915,3305852579%30,90030,900
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversityWest Palm BeachFLNCAA II MW7,9929,4865402395%31,45031,450
Pasco-Hernando State CollegeNew Port RicheyFLNJCAA  W2,7692,9923,15512,032
Pensacola State CollegePensacolaFLNJCAA  W6,2646,9452,70410,875
Rollins CollegeWinter ParkFLNCAA II MW9,01811,559  67%49,76049,760
Saint Leo UniversitySaint LeoFLNCAA II MW8,67910,0325402360%23,02023,020
Seminole State College of FloridaSanfordFLNJCAA  MW7,6407,8923,13111,456
South Florida State CollegeAvon ParkFLNJCAA  W3,6724,8993,16511,859
Southeastern UniversityLakelandFLNAIA  MW7,3528,0685102148%25,87025,870
St Thomas UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  MW9,35511,0095101952%31,83031,830
Stetson UniversityDeLandFLNCAA  IMW11,54419,075  68%46,03046,030
Tallahassee CCTallahasseeFLNJCAA MW8,95911,6492,0268,062
University of Central FloridaOrlandoFLNCAA  IW19,47017,6666202743%6,36822,467
University of FloridaGainesvilleFLNCAA  IMW21,32024,9506853039%6,38128,659
University of MiamiCoral GablesFLNCAA  IMW53,66735,7756853132%50,22650,226
University of North FloridaJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IMW10,2879,0725902461%6,39420,798
University of South FloridaTampaFLNCAA  IMW16,97411,8286252843%6,41017,324
University of TampaTampaFLNCAA II MW7,8098,6635802549%29,20829,208
University of West FloridaPensacolaFLNCAA II MW6,7489,0685702542%6,36019,241
Warner UniversityLake WalesFLNAIA  MW10,02310,9774901935%21,69421,694
Webber International UniversityBabson ParkFLNAIA  MW8,3586,6424821940%26,11626,116
Agnes Scott CollegeDecaturGANCAA III W    70%41,16041,160
Albany State UniversityAlbanyGANCAA II MW3,6702,7444051790%5,73516,196
Andrew CollegeCuthbertGANJCAA MW4,5996,5364551743%17,38817,388
Augusta UniversityAugustaGANCAA II MW9,10111,3316062380%8,60423,156
Berry CollegeMount BerryGANCAA III MW  5952666%36,55636,556
Brenau UniversityGainesvilleGANAIA  W -   11,6994952057%29,05029,050
Brewton-Parker CollegeMount VernonGANAIA  MW12,23111,0224651797%18,24018,240
Central Georgia Tech CollegeWarner RobinsGANJCAA MW7,6667,7642,7784,914
Clark Atlanta UniversityAtlantaGANCAA II MW10,5428,7715002052%22,18622,186
Clayton State UniversityMorrowGANCAA II MW7,85110,695  54%5,41915,880
Columbus State UniversityColumbusGANCAA II MW7,0409,6384802156%6,13416,920
Covenant CollegeLookout MountainGANCAA III MW  6002797%34,33034,330
Dalton State CollegeDaltonGANAIA   W3,7972,8594,24612,668
Emmanuel CollegeFranklin SpringsGANCAA II MW5,7239,2065101942%20,29220,292
Emory OxfordOxfordGANJCAA MW  7353225%51,30651,306
Emory UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW  7403319%51,30651,306
Fort Valley State UniversityFort ValleyGANCAA II MW5581,3714451861%6,65819,738
Georgia CollegeMilledgevilleGANCAA II MW3,1533,9115852578%9,34628,060
Georgia Institute of TechnologyAtlantaGANCAA  IMW27,61225,1317503322%12,42433,020
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleGANJCAA MW3,5071,4066,4806,480
Georgia Southern UniversityStatesboroGANCAA  IW16,74916,6615552368%6,35617,142
Georgia Southwestern State UnivAmericusGANCAA II MW3,5784,2285002069%5,38115,842
Georgia State UniversityAtlantaGANCAA  IW18,98222,3765702471%9,11223,971
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesawGANCAA  IMW14,78415,2645802458%6,34717,329
LaGrange CollegeLagrangeGANCAA III MW  5402248%30,50030,500
Life UniversityMariettaGANAIA  W6,0394,9684751994%12,69612,696
Mercer UniversityMaconGANCAA  IMW21,59221,8256252872%36,89436,894
Middle Georgia State UniversityMaconGANAIA  W4,5656,8724801892%3,92411,092
Morehouse CollegeAtlantaGANCAA II M  5502358%27,57627,576
Oglethorpe UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW  5852562%38,10038,100
Paine CollegeAugustaGANCAA II MW6,8918,3114301640%16,09616,096
Piedmont CollegeDemorestGANCAA III MW  5252260%25,92025,920
Point UniversityWest PointGANAIA  MW9,4689,6914881953%20,60020,600
Reinhardt UniversityWaleskaGANAIA  MW9,5659,4815402190%23,30023,300
Savannah College of Art & DesignSavannahGANAIA  MW18,38013,8875502470%37,13037,130
Savannah College of Art & DesignAtlantaGANAIA  MW18,38013,8875502470%37,13037,130
Savannah State UniversitySavannahGANCAA  IMW7,0816,1795702429%5,74316,204
Shorter UniversityRomeGANCAA II MW6,88912,6045052157%22,37022,370
South Georgia State CollegeDouglasGANJCAA  MW2,2631,9933,2549,451
Thomas UniversityThomasvilleGANAIAMW8,3518,593  48%16,94016,940
Truett-McConnell CollegeClevelandGANAIA  MW7,3165,4205052093%20,23020,230
University of GeorgiaAthensGANCAA  IMW19,61621,0906603049%11,83030,404
University of North GeorgiaDahlonegaGANCAA II W7,6086,3815402381%4,69213,514
University of West GeorgiaCarrolltonGANCAA II MW6,1387,0884702058%6,28817,074
Valdosta State UniversityValdostaGANCAA II MW4,5278,9735202163%6,41017,196
Wesleyan CollegeMaconGANCAA IIIW  4852048%23,00023,000
Young Harris CollegeYoung HarrisGANCAA II MW7,97711,3455102163%29,06729,067
Bossier Parish CCBossier CityLANJCAA MW3,3565,4394,0798,589
Dillard UniversityNew OrleansLANAIA  MW12,71114,209  61%17,91817,918
Grambling State UniversityGramblingLANCAA  IMW11,02611,9224551895%7,43516,458
Louisiana CollegePinevilleLANCAA III MW  5552178%17,00017,000
Louisiana State University Baton RougeLANCAA  IMW35,51932,8995902674%11,95028,627
Louisiana Tech UniversityRustonLANCAA  IMW17,72515,7674752563%9,64518,558
Loyola University New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA  MW10,08511,1535552594%39,94239,942
McNeese State UniversityLake CharlesLANCAA  IMW9,20811,4285252370%7,86015,898
Nicholls State UniversityThibodauxLANCAA  IMW8,0069,3544952294%7,9529,045
Northwestern State University NatchitochesLANCAA  IMW11,79014,9185102282%7,92218,710
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityHammondLANCAA  IMW11,81712,781 2290%8,16520,643
Southern University Baton RougeLANCAA  IMW10,43712,4245001937%9,12216,472
Southern University at New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA  MW7,6446,652 1730%7,03315,934
Tulane University New OrleansLANCAA  IMW39,23439,9857203217%54,82054,820
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLafayetteLANCAA  IMW17,32318,4365652556%9,91223,640
University of Louisiana at MonroeMonroeLANCAA  IMW14,47215,760 2371%8,55420,654
University of New OrleansNew OrleansLANCAA  IMW8,91110,4515652357%8,77113,607
Xavier University of LouisianaNew OrleansLANAIA  MW16,26416,2945252358%24,34824,348
Alcorn State UniversityAlcorn StateMSNCAA  IMW7,5548,5844952089%7,0847,084
Belhaven UniversityJacksonMSNCAA III MW    52%25,30025,300
Blue Mountain CollegeBlue MountainMSNAIA  MW8,1669,3545052293%12,58412,584
Delta State UniversityClevelandMSNCAA II W3,8593,8115402185%7,2467,246
Jackson State UniversityJacksonMSNCAA  IMW8,0178,7634542069%8,05119,279
Meridian Community CollegeMeridianMSNJCAA MW2,7053,4093,0544,354
Millsaps CollegeJacksonMSNCAA III MW  5802559%39,91039,910
Mississippi CollegeClintonMSNCAA II MW8,26610,6725672538%18,02618,026
Mississippi State UniversityMississippi StateMSNCAA  I W24,38928,5346002657%8,65023,250
Mississippi University for WomenColumbusMSNCAA III MW  5702198%6,9406,940
Mississippi Valley State UniversityItta BenaMSNCAA  IMW3,5234,969 1786%6,5506,550
Rust CollegeHolly SpringsMSNAIA I MW1,2641,158 53%9,9009,900
Tougaloo CollegeTougalooMSNAIA  MW3,1404,1384652091%10,60010,600
University of MississippiUniversityMSNCAA  IMW25,51225,3205752588%8,66024,614
University of Southern MississippiHattiesburgMSNCAA  IW15,79414,530 2298%8,62410,624
William Carey UniversityHattiesburgMSNAIA  MW6,9847,8475252568%12,60012,600
Appalachian State UniversityBooneNCNCAA  IMW14,73911,3995852669%7,36422,171
Barton CollegeWilsonNCNCAA II MW7,2518,7035002040%30,88030,880
Belmont Abbey CollegeBelmontNCNCAA II MW3,1723,5775252280%18,50018,500
Brevard CollegeBrevardNCNCAA III MW    46%28,64028,640
Campbell UniversityBuies CreekNCNCAA  IMW19,02324,8985552276%32,50032,500
Catawba CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW8,8509,6155052152%30,52030,520
Central Carolina CCSanfordNCNJCAA MW  2,5448,688
Chowan UniversityMurfreesboroNCNCAA II MW5,7137,2584401659%24,98024,980
Davidson CollegeDavidsonNCNCAA  IMW8,84311,3166903119%51,44751,447
Duke UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW32,38441,803770349%55,69555,695
East Carolina UniversityGreenvilleNCNCAA  IMW20,10116,5745552382%7,18823,465
Elizabeth City State UniversityElizabeth CityNCNCAA II MW9471,9234801959%3,1947,194
Elon UniversityElonNCNCAA  IMW25,84822,2536152872%35,31935,319
Fayetteville State UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA II MW5,2757,1044752068%5,24916,857
Gardner-Webb UniversityBoiling SpringsNCNCAA  IMW14,18119,0645302148%32,00032,000
Guilford CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III MW    64%37,12037,120
High Point UniversityHigh PointNCNCAA  IMW15,61722,6785802577%35,11835,118
Johnson & Wales UniversityCharlotteNCUSCAAMW    86%32,44132,441
Johnson C. Smith UniversityCharlotteNCNCAA II MW9,16110,6954401646%18,23618,236
Lees-McRae CollegeBanner ElkNCNCAA II MW6,9956,921  57%25,87825,878
Lenoir-Rhyne UniversityHickoryNCNCAA II MW8,57612,547535 74%36,40036,400
Livingstone CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW5,8204,1654201542%18,29618,296
Louisburg CollegeLouisburgNCNJCAA MW1,3023,0904521686%18,58118,581
Mars Hill UniversityMars HillNCNCAA II MW5,7866,9345051957%32,96832,968
Meredith CollegeRaleighNCNCAA III W  5402363%37,17637,176
Methodist UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA III MW  5252155%33,85233,852
Montreat CollegeMontreatNCNAIA  MW13,86110,8155102255%26,92026,920
North Carolina A & T State UniversityGreensboroNCNCAA  IMW11,96215,5615102061%6,61219,822
North Carolina Central UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW13,65215,9584851947%6,46419,171
North Carolina State University RaleighNCNCAA  IMW22,57625,4516702947%9,10128,444
North Carolina Wesleyan CollegeRocky MountNCNCAA III MW  4851863%30,75030,750
Pfeiffer UniversityMisenheimerNCNCAA III MW  5052065%30,23430,234
Piedmont International UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCCAA  MW3,7493,9814851834%9,9209,920
Queens University of CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA II MW13,55415,5065572479%34,68434,684
Saint Augustine's UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II MW3,9754,3994151563%17,89017,890
Salem CollegeWinston-SalemNCNCAA III W  5702539%29,16629,166
Sandhills CCPinehurstNCNJCAA MW  2,5988,742
Shaw UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II MW9,21411,193  52%16,48016,480
St Andrews UniversityLaurinburgNCNAIA  MW12,34810,0974782041%26,64826,648
Univ of North Carolina at AshevilleAshevilleNCNCAA  IMW9,00910,9125652594%7,14523,868
Univ of North Carolina at CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA  IMW16,53517,7376002467%6,85320,287
Univ of North Carolina at GreensboroGreensboroNCNCAA  IMW11,90616,2075302384%7,33122,490
Univ of North Carolina at PembrokePembrokeNCNCAA II MW3,4124,2344931981%3,4187,418
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonWilmingtonNCNCAA  IMW8,6709,9996252561%7,09121,156
University of Mount OliveMount OliveNCNCAA II MW5,7858,1415071953%20,60020,600
University of North Carolina Chapel HillNCNCAA  IMW19,89019,5517003123%8,98735,170
Wake Forest UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA  IMW39,30538,464  29%53,32253,322
Warren Wilson CollegeSwannanoaNCUSCAAMW773045732586%36,28036,280
Western Carolina UniversityCullowheeNCNCAA  IMW8,5507,9455552340%3,9267,926
William Peace UniversityRaleighNCNCAA III MW  5052157%30,50030,500
Wingate UniversityWingateNCNCAA II MW7,65312,6235352185%33,16633,166
Winston-Salem State UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA II MW5,2366,7554751865%5,90416,151
Bacone CollegeMuskogeeOKNAIA  MW5,2544,3094201715%17,70017,700
Cameron UniversityLawtonOKNCAA II MW6,4837,6486,45015,870
Carl Albert State CollegePoteauOKNJCAA MW3,6353,3053,6877,616
East Central UniversityAdaOKNCAA II MW4,2955,4955052183%6,81016,020
Langston UniversityLangstonOKNAIA  W1,6221,7526,22613,586
Northwestern Oklahoma State UnivAlvaOKNCAA II MW2,7002,9595702062%7,47114,558
Oklahoma Baptist UniversityShawneeOKNCAA II MW12,01111,0465352364%28,25828,258
Oklahoma Christian UniversityEdmondOKNCAA II MW8,48711,1525752465%22,76022,760
Oklahoma City UniversityOklahoma CityOKNAIA  MW17,09216,5755802676%31,02631,026
Oklahoma Panhandle State UnivGoodwellOKNAIA  MW2,4173,4357,9308,674
Oklahoma State UniversityStillwaterOKNCAA  IMW12,9419,6395802574%9,01924,539
Oklahoma Wesleyan UniversityBartlesvilleOKNAIA  MW9,3798,7604831968%27,13627,136
Oral Roberts UniversityTulsaOKNCAA  IMW15,20524,5475532281%27,72827,728
Redlands Community CollegeEl RenoOKNJCAA MW6,0506,9065,3007,866
Rogers State UniversityClaremoreOKNCAA II MW6,1968,2817,20015,540
Southeastern Oklahoma State UnivDurantOKNCAA II W5,3047,431 2175%6,75015,390
Southern Nazarene UniversityBethanyOKNCAA II MW7,9379,84825,23425,234
Southwestern Oklahoma State UnivWeatherfordOKNCAA II W4,2625,269 2192%7,33514,235
University of Central OklahomaEdmondOKNCAA II W6,5015,970 2278%7,48918,376
University of OklahomaNormanOKNCAA  IMW28,31224,7886202678%11,53826,919
University of Science & Arts ChickashaOKNAIA  MW11,64610,0384652253%7,20017,550
University of TulsaTulsaOKNCAA  IMW42,33739,5896452941%41,50941,509
Anderson UniversityAndersonSCNCAA II MW7,57911,9705272362%28,00028,000
Benedict CollegeColumbiaSCNCAA II MW7,9029,42316,60016,600
Bob Jones UniversityGreenvilleSCNCCAA  MW  18,15018,150
Charleston Southern UniversityCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW14,22717,6385452352%25,54025,540
Citadel Military CollegeCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW15,75220,3345602381%12,51634,988
Claflin UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA II MW4,3885,4134651956%16,85416,854
Clemson UniversityClemsonSCNCAA  IMW37,11326,8686603047%15,37437,128
Coastal Carolina UniversityConwaySCNCAA  IMW19,42119,1065452270%11,71626,828
Coker CollegeHartsvilleSCNCAA II MW7,3078,7195252063%29,54829,548
College of CharlestonCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW10,58815,0165652579%12,83832,020
Columbia CollegeColumbiaSCNAIA  W 4,987  96%19,50019,500
Columbia International UniversityColumbiaSCNAIAMW3,1423,8365052033%23,69023,690
Columbia International UniversityColumbiaSCNAIAMW3,1423,8365052033%23,69023,690
Converse CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA IIW  5502359%18,34018,340
Erskine CollegeDue WestSCNCAA II MW3,9578,8495152158%36,15036,150
Francis Marion UniversityFlorenceSCNCAA II MW5,4568,5654552064%11,97622,488
Furman UniversityGreenvilleSCNCAA  IMW29,33032,8936503061%49,53249,532
Lander UniversityGreenwoodSCNCAA II MW5,8327,1565002043%11,70021,300
Limestone CollegeGaffneySCNCAA II MW6,4199,2125202144%25,02525,025
Newberry CollegeNewberrySCNCAA II MW5,0588,7785052066%26,42426,424
North Greenville UniversityTigervilleSCNCAA II MW6,1316,4445452660%19,75019,750
Presbyterian CollegeClintonSCNCAA  IMW8,83018,1115452269%38,66038,660
South Carolina State UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA  IMW9,6868,4184601753%11,06021,750
Southern Wesleyan UniversityCentralSCNCAA II MW6,9568,6155402154%25,47625,476
Spartanburg Methodist CollegeSpartanburgSCNJCAA MW1,2291,5404651758%17,03517,035
Univ of South Carolina - UpstateSpartanburgSCNCAA  IMW12,08115,2324952057%11,85223,520
Univ of South Carolina- AikenAikenSCNCAA II MW8,70210,1475152051%10,76021,218
Univ of South Carolina- BeaufortBlufftonSCNAIA  MW6,4558,0654982063%10,73021,776
University of South CarolinaColumbiaSCNCAA  I W22,69220,9876402863%12,61833,298
Voorhees CollegeDenmarkSCNAIA  MW2,1873,537  65%12,63012,630
Winthrop UniversityRock HillSCNCAA  IMW13,66117,4065102367%15,73029,986
Wofford CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA  IMW27,55729,3506302964%43,98543,985
Austin Peay State UniversityClarksvilleTNNCAA  IMW14,61816,8055232294%8,15923,399
Belmont UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW18,70329,0805902782%34,31034,310
Bethel UniversityMcKenzieTNNAIA  MW17,21114,3674712166%16,55216,552
Bryan CollegeDaytonTNNAIA  MW8,73310,9355342451%26,80026,800
Carson-Newman UniversityJefferson CityTNNCAA II MW8,95112,1915252366%27,90027,900
Christian Brothers UniversityMemphisTNNCAA II MW9,45712,478 2356%32,82032,820
Cleveland State CCClevelandTNNJCAA MW3,5923,3754,23516,523
Cumberland UniversityLebanonTNNAIA  MW14,19411,0725052162%22,89022,890
East Tennessee State UniversityJohnson CityTNNCAA  IMW14,21913,5675352487%8,93527,199
Freed-Hardeman UniversityHendersonTNNAIA  MW18,75817,6935452593%21,95021,950
Johnson UniversityKnoxvilleTNNCCAA  MW  5652371%16,06016,060
King UniversityBristolTNNCAA II MW7,6378,1685302258%29,71429,714
Lane CollegeJacksonTNNCAA II MW5,4516,57911,50011,500
Le Moyne-Owen CollegeMemphisTNNCAA II MW3,0582,783 1693%11,19611,196
Lee UniversityClevelandTNNCAA II MW10,74610,2365352589%17,69017,690
Lincoln Memorial UniversityHarrogateTNNCAA II MW10,55612,7555472260%22,01022,010
Lipscomb UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW18,24726,1205902660%32,14432,144
Martin Methodist CollegePulaskiTNNAIA  MW14,92615,33154121100%24,24624,246
Maryville CollegeMaryvilleTNNCAA III MW  5152555%34,88034,880
Middle Tennessee State UnivMurfreesboroTNNCAA  IMW22,76728,9745552394%8,85827,098
Milligan CollegeJohnson CityTNNAIA  MW13,51212,9125952583%33,70033,700
Rhodes CollegeMemphisTNNCAA III MW  6603045%47,89047,890
Sewanee-The University of the SouthSewaneeTNNCAA III MW    65%45,12045,120
Tennessee State UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW13,7789,2748,79221,512
Tennessee Tech UniversityCookevilleTNNCAA  IMW16,24818,4335802476%8,73124,595
Tennessee Wesleyan CollegeAthensTNNAIA  MW16,06714,3394952260%24,30024,300
Trevecca Nazarene UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA II MW8,76011,9695502264%25,59825,598
Tusculum CollegeGreenevilleTNNCAA II MW6,5817,6405232166%24,86024,860
Union UniversityJacksonTNNCAA II MW15,20618,5616102757%32,61032,610
University of MemphisMemphisTNNCAA  IMW21,28720,9405302384%9,31721,029
University of TennesseeKnoxvilleTNNCAA  IMW28,68223,3156202878%13,00631,426
University of Tennessee-ChattanoogaChattanoogaTNNCAA  IMW26,02816,8865402476%8,66424,782
University of Tennessee-MartinMartinTNNCAA  IMW10,6159,752 2469%9,51215,552
Vanderbilt UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW48,77839,7167753410%49,81649,816
Walters State CCMorristownTNNJCAA MW2,6623,2664,22416,800
Welch CollegeNashvilleTNNCCAA  MW  19,01219,012
Abilene Christian UniversityAbileneTXNCAA  IMW22,30036,9895602457%34,85034,850
Angelo State UniversitySan AngeloTXNCAA II MW5,4367,8195052073%7,43617,396
Austin CollegeShermanTXNCAA III MW  6102555%39,96039,960
Baylor UniversityWacoTXNCAA  IMW42,98627,4516402939%45,54245,542
Concordia University-TexasAustinTXNCAA III MW  5252191%31,81031,810
Dallas Baptist UniversityDallasTXNCAA II MW6,16513,8655752288%28,87028,870
Dallas Christian CollegeDallasTXNCCAA  MW  4962029%18,73418,734
East Texas Baptist UniversityMarshallTXNCAA III MW  5102154%26,37026,370
El Paso Community CollegeEl PasoTXNJCAA MW4,9618,3723,0104,858
Hardin-Simmons UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III MW  5402184%28,99028,990
Houston Baptist UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW21,27814,6105502370%32,53032,530
Huston-Tillotson UniversityAustinTXNAIA  M2,2033,1664451647%14,34614,346
Jacksonville CollegeJacksonvilleTXNJCAA MW  8,0008,000
Jarvis Christian CollegeHawkinsTXNAIA  MW4,2663,90711,72011,720
Lamar UniversityBeaumontTXNCAA  IMW17,28123,9575102184%8,37318,333
LeTourneau UniversityLongviewTXNCAA III MW  6052546%30,21030,210
Lubbock Christian UniversityLubbockTXNCAA II MW6,7048,9995332290%22,44022,440
McMurry UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III MW  5202141%27,41927,419
Midwestern State UniversityWichita FallsTXNCAA II W5,7769,1984902071%9,23311,183
North Central Texas CollegeGainesvilleTXNJCAA MW5,7308,0293,8646,384
Odessa CollegeOdessaTXNJCAA MW6,4137,8783,8344,842
Our Lady of the Lake UniversitySan AntonioTXNAIA  MW6,4697,9974901993%28,74028,740
Prairie View A & M UniversityPrairie ViewTXNCAA  IMW9,3639,1094801974%10,53324,843
Ranger CollegeRangerTXNJCAA MW4,4314,5824,5055,765
Rice UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW44,31842,8977753411%47,35047,350
Saint Edward's UniversityAustinTXNCAA II MW14,11019,8775752586%45,42845,428
Sam Houston State UniversityHuntsvilleTXNCAA  IMW11,53612,8115302179%8,29618,256
Schreiner UniversityKerrvilleTXNCAA III MW  5202191%27,96027,960
South Plains CollegeLevellandTXNJCAA MW6,1786,3823,5843,968
Southern Methodist UniversityDallasTXNCAA  IW50,69146,3377003151%54,49254,492
Southwestern Assemblies of God WaxahachieTXNAIA  MW3,9965,4975102091%19,58219,582
Southwestern UniversityGeorgetownTXNCAA III MW  6002645%42,00042,000
Stephen F Austin State UniversityNacogdochesTXNCAA  IMW11,64510,5635352168%8,31618,276
Sul Ross State UniversityAlpineTXNCAA III MW    99%6,81616,776
Tarleton State UniversityStephenvilleTXNCAA II MW5,9967,9565202155%7,29217,252
Texas A & M - CommerceCommerceTXNCAA II MW7,51910,0625152034%8,74821,198
Texas A & M - Corpus ChristiCorpus ChristiTXNCAA  IMW12,85314,4295252187%9,08519,462
Texas A & M - KingsvilleKingsvilleTXNCAA II MW3,9246,6345152089%8,92223,899
Texas A & M International LaredoTXNCAA II MW4,9075,7195001952%7,17618,064
Texas A & M UniversityCollege StationTXNCAA  IMW19,20016,3336452868%11,87037,495
Texas Christian UniversityFort WorthTXNCAA  IMW45,27634,3816272841%46,95046,950
Texas CollegeTylerTXNAIA  MW2,4221,48510,00810,008
Texas Lutheran UniversitySeguinTXNCAA III MW  5402254%29,96029,960
Texas Southern UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW12,46112,2924501757%9,17321,623
Texas State UniversitySan MarcosTXNCAA  IMW16,72018,3765402346%10,28021,900
Texas Tech UniversityLubbockTXNCAA  IMW15,92217,0805752571%9,08019,040
Texas Wesleyan UniversityFort WorthTXNAIA  MW10,74412,1645102236%30,30030,300
Trinity UniversitySan AntonioTXNCAA III MW  6753034%42,97642,976
University of DallasIrvingTXNCAA III MW  6052639%40,65240,652
University of HoustonHoustonTXNCAA  IMW17,72315,4506102562%8,91321,273
University of Mary Hardin-BaylorBeltonTXNCAA III MW  5502387%28,65028,650
University of North TexasDentonTXNCAA  IMW17,46215,0185702471%10,85220,812
University of St ThomasHoustonTXNCAA IIIMW  5702482%33,58033,580
University of Texas AustinTXNCAA  IMW24,82519,5356853039%10,61037,580
University of Texas at ArlingtonArlingtonTXNCAA  IMW14,98720,5635802380%10,49626,533
University of Texas at DallasRichardsonTXNCAA III MW  6802969%13,03436,876
University of Texas at El PasoEl PasoTXNCAA  IMW18,84523,83751520100%8,19822,629
University of Texas at San AntonioSan AntonioTXNCAA  IMW15,41215,3275602379%8,04919,538
University of Texas at TylerTylerTXNCAA III MW  5852478%8,29221,282
University of Texas Permian BasinOdessaTXNCAA II MW4,0234,5745202091%6,2607,100
University of Texas Rio Grande ValleyEdinburgTXNCAA  IMW7,60611,0045102081%7,81317,773
University of the Incarnate WordSan AntonioTXNCAA  IMW21,05728,1615152088%31,48431,484
Wayland Baptist UniversityPlainviewTXNAIA  MW3,6609,1555001998%20,07020,070
West Texas A & M UniversityCanyonTXNCAA II MW6,1537,7585302265%7,9359,304
Western Texas CollegeSnyderTXNJCAA MW4,1725,5854,0205,160

 

Cross Country - Western Schools:

Western Schools with Varsity
Cross Country teams 2020:
 City / Main Campus  StateDivision   Teams  Avr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
  Avr SAT
Math
 Avr ACT
Comp
 Admission
Rate
 In-State
Tuition
Out of State 
Tuition
University of Alaska AnchorageAnchorageAKNCAA II MW20,13018,374    81%8,58024,762
University of Alaska FairbanksFairbanksAKNCAA II MW15,34012,4995752276%6,65720,218
Arizona Christian UniversityPhoenixAZNAIA  MW12,69913,2985182056%26,79626,796
Arizona State UniversityTempeAZNCAA  IMW25,17119,9376252685%10,82228,336
Benedictine University - MesaMesaAZNAIA  MW5,7496,2055402363%34,29034,290
Central Arizona CollegeCoolidgeAZNJCAA MW4,3335,6672,58011,100
Dine CollegeTsaileAZUSCAAMW8119271,4101,410
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UniversityPrescottAZNAIA  MW10,80311,888  67%35,65435,654
Estrella Mountain CCAvondaleAZNJCAA MW8501,0102,0707,854
Glendale CCGlendaleAZNJCAA MW4967572,0707,854
Grand Canyon UniversityPhoenixAZNCAA  IMW10,15714,947  73%17,05017,050
Mesa Community CollegeMesaAZNJCAA MW3816522,0707,854
Northern Arizona UniversityFlagstaffAZNCAA  IMW16,03116,729  83%11,56425,828
Ottawa University - ArizonaSurpriseAZNAIAMW14,19913,4374851847%27,63027,630
Paradise Valley CCPhoenixAZNJCAA MW6901,1202,0707,854
Park University - GilbertGilbertAZNAIA  MW5,5806,57011,57211,572
Pima Community CollegeTucsonAZNJCAA MW1,2982,2472,1427,458
University of ArizonaTucsonAZNCAA  IMW30,01033,3125952584%12,46736,366
Academy of Art UniversitySan FranciscoCANCAA II MW17,98721,95222,30822,308
Allan Hancock CollegeSanta MariaCACCCAA W  1,3526,784
American River CollegeSacramentoCACCCAAMW  1,1048,712
Antelope Valley CollegeLancasterCACCCAAMW  1,1246,500
Azusa Pacific UniversityAzusaCANCAA II MW12,16214,9165602469%38,88038,880
Bakersfield CollegeBakersfieldCACCCAAMW  1,3257,261
Biola UniversityLa MiradaCANCAA IIMW9,84012,2195702473%40,48840,488
Butte CollegeOrovilleCACCCAAMW  1,3686,984
Cal Poly - PomonaPomonaCANCAA II MW4,2124,8015752355%7,35319,233
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoSan Luis ObispoCANCAA  IMW9,56011,7096752930%9,81621,696
Cal State - BakersfieldBakersfieldCANCAA  IW8,4139,150  23%7,30919,189
Cal State - East BayHaywardCANCAA II MW3,8584,744  72%6,98318,863
Cal State - Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA II MW4,7916,0324901842%6,74918,629
Cal State - Monterey BaySeasideCANCAA II MW2,4942,4355252059%7,14319,023
Cal State - NorthridgeNorthridgeCANCAA  IMW8,80710,0755101951%6,89318,773
Cal State - San BernardinoSan BernardinoCANCAA II W4,1993,8454951855%6,92218,802
Cal State - San MarcosSan MarcosCANCAA II MW2,9833,0005202058%7,71319,593
Cal State FullertonFullertonCANCAA  IMW8,90712,6525652243%6,88618,766
California Baptist UniversityRiversideCANCAA IMW19,49525,3815352280%33,47833,478
California Institute of TechnologyPasadenaCANCAA III MW  795367%52,36252,362
California Lutheran UniversityThousand OaksCANCAA III MW  5752471%42,69242,692
California Maritime AcademyVallejoCANAIA  MW184530  67%7,05618,936
Cerritos CollegeNorwalkCACCCAAMW  1,3468,710
Chabot CollegeHaywardCACCCAAMW  1,1427,742
Chaffey CollegeRancho CucamongaCACCCAAMW  1,1727,604
Chapman UniversityOrangeCANCAA III MW  6402854%52,72452,724
Chico State (CSU)ChicoCANCAA II MW2,2752,2305452165%7,60819,488
Citrus CollegeGlendoraCACCCAAMW   1,1907,646
City College of San FranciscoSan FranciscoCACCCAAMW  1,69610,372
Claremont McKenna (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III MW  725339%54,40554,405
Clovis Community CollegeFresnoCACCCAAMW  1,3047,496
College of San MateoSan MateoCACCCAAMW  1,3446,300
College of the CanyonsSanta ClaritaCACCCAAMW  1,1567,612
College of the DesertPalm DesertCACCCAAMW   1,3358,615
College of the RedwoodsEurekaCACCCAAMW   1,1826,822
College of the SequoiasVisaliaCACCCAAMW  1,3907,690
College of the SiskiyousWeedCACCCAAMW   1,1567,348
Community Christian CollegeRedlandsCANJCAAMW8,1758,175
Compton CollegeComptonCACCCAAMW  1,1426,326
Concordia University-IrvineIrvineCANCAA IIMW8,1477,8055602462%35,40035,400
Cuesta CollegeSan Luis ObispoCACCCAAMW  1,3388,702
Cuyamaca CollegeEl CajonCACCCAAMW  1,3867,196
De Anza CollegeCupertinoCACCCAAMW  1,5617,501
Diablo Valley CollegePleasant HillCACCCAAMW  1,3128,564
Dominican University of CaliforniaSan RafaelCANCAA II MW7,3855,9595602387%45,85045,850
East Los Angeles CollegeMonterey ParkCACCCAAMW  1,2207,746
El Camino College TorranceCACCCAAMW  1,1446,520
Feather River CC QuincyCACCCAA W  1,4618,511
Fresno City CollegeFresnoCACCCAAMW  1,3047,496
Fresno Pacific UniversityFresnoCANCAA II MW9,28811,0305192085%32,45832,458
Fresno State FresnoCANCAA  IMW15,86616,1175051958%6,58718,467
Fullerton CollegeFullertonCACCCAAMW  1,1386,010
Glendale Community CollegeGlendaleCACCCAAMW  1,1756,719
Golden West CollegeHuntington BeachCACCCAAMW  1,1787,682
Grossmont CollegeEl CajonCACCCAAW  1,3867,196
Hartnell CollegeSalinasCACCCAAMW  1,4208,870
Harvey Mudd College (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III MW  7853514%56,62056,620
Holy Names UniversityOaklandCANCAA II MW9,80911,6624922070%39,31639,316
Hope International UniversityFullertonCANAIA  MW19,00522,4325102129%33,40033,400
Humboldt State UniversityArcataCANCAA II MW2,0971,7715252177%7,67519,555
Imperial Valley CollegeImperialCACCCAAMW  1,1256,093
La Sierra UniversityRiversideCANAIA  MW1,8962,0224952047%32,77832,778
Life Pacific CollegeSan DimasCANAIA  MW4,8014,7534921996%15,65415,654
Long Beach City CollegeLong BeachCACCCAAMW  1,1747,750
Long Beach State Long BeachCANCAA  IMW6,5199,1615752331%6,79818,678
Los Angeles Harbor CollegeWilmingtonCACCCAAMW  1,2207,746
Los Angeles Mission CollegeSylmarCACCCAAMW  1,2207,746
Loyola Marymount UniversityLos AngelesCANCAA  IMW21,30127,1056502947%48,52248,522
Marymount California UniversityRancho Palos VerdesCANAIA  MW9,2808,73136,13436,134
Master's UniversitySanta ClaritaCANAIA  MW10,33010,5545452477%25,39025,390
Menlo CollegeAthertonCANAIA  MW27,08125,7125202145%42,80042,800
Merritt CollegeOaklandCACCCAAMW  1,2547,806
Mills CollegeOaklandCANCAA III W  5482586%30,25730,257
Modesto Junior CollegeModestoCACCCAAMW  1,1667,358
Monterey Peninsula CollegeMontereyCACCCAAMW  1,1767,368
Moorpark CollegeMoorparkCACCCAAMW  1,3887,050
Mt San Antonio CollegeWalnutCACCCAAMW  1,3509,414
Norco CollegeNorcoCACCCAAMW  1,4209,160
Notre Dame de Namur UniversityBelmontCANCAA II MW8,0156,9354801982%35,35035,350
Occidental CollegeLos AngelesCANCAA III MW  6853037%54,68654,686
Orange Coast CollegeCosta MesaCACCCAAMW  1,1867,978
Oxnard CollegeOxnardCACCCAAMW  1,3887,050
Pacific Union CollegeAngwinCANAIA  MW3,3333,7505252249%30,06030,060
Palomar CollegeSan MarcosCACCCAAMW  1,3388,702
Pasadena City CollegePasadenaCACCCAAMW  1,1667,548
Pepperdine UniversityMalibuCANCAA  IMW26,22332,0466702936%53,93253,932
Pitzer College (Pomona-Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III MW    13%54,05654,056
Point Loma Nazarene UniversitySan DiegoCANCAA II W13,40513,8316052769%35,70035,700
Pomona College (Pomona - Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III MW  740338%52,78052,780
Porterville CollegePortervilleCACCCAAMW  1,3227,286
Providence Christian CollegePasadenaCANAIA  MW10,66712,401 2288%30,37030,370
Riverside City CollegeRiversideCACCCAAMW  1,4209,160
Sacramento City CollegeSacramentoCACCCAAMW  1,1048,712
Sacramento State SacramentoCANCAA  IMW11,13111,1895151964%7,31019,190
Saddleback CollegeMission ViejoCACCCAAMW  1,3289,392
Saint Mary's College MoragaCANCAA  IMW26,10721,9065702577%47,28047,280
San Bernardino Valley CollegeSan BernardinoCACCCAAMW  1,2385,500
San Diego Christian CollegeSanteeCANAIA  MW17,42416,3485202060%31,40431,404
San Diego City CollegeSan DiegoCACCCAAMW  1,1447,024
San Diego Mesa CollegeSan DiegoCACCCAAMW  1,1447,024
San Diego State UniversitySan DiegoCANCAA  IW20,83514,4966052535%7,48819,340
San Francisco State UniversitySan FranciscoCANCAA II MW2,8953,5765202072%7,26019,140
San Joaquin Delta CollegeStocktonCACCCAAMW  1,2888,848
San Jose City CollegeSan JoseCACCCAAMW  1,3587,994
San Jose State UniversitySan JoseCANCAA  IMW15,75415,7675802355%7,79619,676
Santa Ana CollegeSanta AnaCACCCAAMW  1,1608,960
Santa Barbara City CollegeSanta BarbaraCACCCAAMW  1,3748,326
Santa Clara UniversitySanta ClaraCANCAA  IMW17,27819,4566903050%51,71151,711
Santa Monica CollegeSanta MonicaCACCCAAMW  1,1428,918
Santa Rosa Junior CollegeSanta RosaCACCCAAMW  1,3288,174
Santiago Canyon CollegeOrangeCACCCAAMW  1,1548,186
Scripps College (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III  W  6903224%55,02455,024
Shasta CollegeReddingCACCCAAMW  1,1856,801
Sierra CollegeRocklinCACCCAA W  1,1446,214
Simpson UniversityReddingCANAIA  MW9,30010,8395342350%30,20030,200
Soka University of AmericaAliso ViejoCANAIA  MW5,3253,8176752839%33,14633,146
Sonoma State UniversityRohnert ParkCANCAA II W2,6743,1795352190%7,79819,678
Southwestern CollegeChula VistaCACCCAAMW  1,3386,602
Stanford UniversityPalo AltoCANCAA  IMW31,34730,370760344%51,35451,354
Stanislaus State (CSU)TurlockCANCAA II MW2,1192,883  86%7,07218,952
University of Antelope ValleyLancasterCANAIA  MW7,6718,134
University of California-BerkeleyBerkeleyCANCAA  IMW13,57712,7787303315%14,18443,176
University of California-DavisDavisCANCAA  IMW15,23813,5446552841%14,40243,394
University of California-IrvineIrvineCANCAA  IMW12,59412,5836752929%13,70042,692
University of California-Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA  IMW25,20520,6467103214%13,22642,218
University of California-MercedMercedCANAIA  MW3404145502366%13,53842,530
University of California-RiversideRiversideCANCAA  IMW14,25617,1246152651%13,82742,819
University of California-San DiegoLa JollaCANCAA II MW2,6772,3537053030%14,16743,159
University of California-Santa BarbaraSanta BarbaraCANCAA  IMW10,62214,2286853032%14,39143,383
University of California-Santa CruzSanta CruzCANCAA III MW  6602947%13,96042,952
University of La VerneLa VerneCANCAA III MW  5582351%43,05043,050
University of RedlandsRedlandsCANCAA III MW  5752675%49,50449,504
University of San DiegoSan DiegoCANCAA  IMW11,91122,7556402853%49,35849,358
University of San FranciscoSan FranciscoCANCAA  IMW31,46637,5696152665%48,06648,066
University of Southern CaliforniaLos AngelesCANCAA  IW32,87233,3667403213%56,22556,225
University of the PacificStocktonCANCAA  IW16,87628,3016252663%48,16448,164
Vanguard University  Costa MesaCANAIA  MW7,0867,8245102040%33,72033,720
Ventura CollegeVenturaCACCCAAMW  1,3887,050
Victor Valley CollegeVictorvilleCACCCAAMW  1,1266,214
West Los Angeles CollegeCulver CityCACCCAAMW  1,2207,746
Westcliff UniversityIrvineCANAIAMW  
Westmont CollegeSanta BarbaraCANAIA  MW7,4689,0686102762%45,30445,304
Whittier CollegeWhittierCANCAA III MW  5552376%48,08648,086
William Jessup UniversityRocklinCANAIA  MW11,27611,7975202259%33,55033,550
Adams State UniversityAlamosaCONCAA II MW3,4204,3044802099%9,44020,456
Colorado Christian UniversityLakewoodCONCAA II MW4,5986,18931,86631,866
Colorado CollegeColorado SpringsCONCAA III MW    15%55,47055,470
Colorado Mesa UniversityGrand JunctionCONCAA II MW3,5234,6074952181%8,62720,944
Colorado School of MinesGoldenCONCAA II MW9,17010,0407003149%18,96438,584
Colorado State UniversityFort CollinsCONCAA  IMW26,01024,5045852684%11,70729,608
Colorado State University-PuebloPuebloCONCAA II MW4,5566,3125052195%10,40826,329
Fort Lewis CollegeDurangoCONCAA II MW7,8296,1615452191%9,04019,696
Johnson & Wales UniversityDenverCONCAA IIIMW    87%32,44132,441
Metropolitan State Univ of DenverDenverCONCAA II MW5,5367,4984952059%7,66620,847
Regis UniversityDenverCONCAA II MW10,89414,0825652460%36,81036,810
Trinidad State Junior CollegeTrinidadCONJCAA MW6,4408,0175,1608,162
U.S. Air Force AcademyColorado SpringsCONCAA  IMW  6703111%FullRide!
Univ of Colorado - Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsCONCAA II MW5,5066,7605502391%8,52320,067
University of Colorado BoulderCONCAA  IMW35,22728,9396302882%12,53237,286
University of Northern ColoradoGreeleyCONCAA  IMW12,45712,8715352291%9,91821,786
Western Colorado UniversityGunnisonCONCAA II MW4,8153,5715352289%10,11421,586
Chaminade UniversityHonoluluHINCAA II MW8,5837,9865202298%25,37425,374
Hawaii Pacific UniversityHonoluluHINCAA II MW13,24615,2345502375%25,98025,980
University of Hawaii at HiloHiloHINCAA II W7,8428,8395252079%7,72020,680
University of Hawaii at ManoaHonoluluHINCAA  IW22,67521,8425702484%11,97034,002
Boise State UniversityBoiseIDNCAA  IMW24,03518,7555552481%7,69423,776
College of IdahoCaldwellIDNAIA  MW4,2335,498  49%30,15530,155
College of Southern IdahoTwin FallsIDNJCAA MW6,4829,1844,5606,840
Idaho State UniversityPocatelloIDNCAA  IMW15,08915,1577,42022,940
Lewis-Clark State CollegeLewistonIDNAIA  MW8,43112,29649520100%6,61819,236
Northwest Nazarene UniversityNampaIDNCAA II MW9,1309,1605552471%29,80029,800
University of IdahoMoscowIDNCAA  IMW20,33919,1615502377%7,86425,500
Carroll CollegeHelenaMTNAIA  MW8,9869,1995802578%35,48635,486
Dawson Community CollegeGlendiveMTNJCAA MW3,0234,3385,2507,770
Montana State UniversityBozemanMTNCAA  IMW16,11816,3096002582%7,27724,993
Montana State University-BillingsBillingsMTNCAA II MW6,4727,0435,92819,246
Montana State University-NorthernHavreMTNAIA  MW3,7722,006  100%5,95518,665
Montana Tech ButteMTNAIA  MW4,7307,1736052592%7,41222,575
Rocky Mountain CollegeBillingsMTNAIA  MW9,25413,2405432358%28,57228,572
University of MontanaMissoulaMTNCAA  IMW15,57616,6795652388%7,24424,959
University of Montana-WesternDillonMTNAIA  MW4,0724,6374952060%5,71717,179
University of ProvidenceGreat FallsMTNAIA  MW16,05915,984  56%25,16825,168
Eastern New Mexico UniversityPortalesNMNCAA II MW4,1945,6944752060%6,3268,247
Navajo Technical UniversityCrownpointNMUSCAAMW6367334,0704,070
New Mexico Highlands UniversityLas VegasNMNCAA II MW4,7735,8016,15010,302
New Mexico Junior CollegeHobbsNMNJCAA MW4,4925,0351,7761,968
New Mexico Military InstituteRoswellNMNJCAA W8,4038,3064902037%4,53014,534
New Mexico State UniversityLas CrucesNMNCAA  IMW20,24316,3165202066%6,68621,770
Northern New Mexico CollegeEspanolaNMNAIA  MW2,3402,3484,95213,676
University of New MexicoAlbuquerqueNMNCAA  IMW20,55316,4845702270%7,633