Cross Country

Odds of a High School Cross Country runner competing in College 2022:

College Cross Country Odds 2022: Male Female
Number of US High School Cross Country runners 2021-22241,922200,033
Number of College Cross Country runners (see table below)19,62819,305
% of US HS Cross Country runners competing at any College Level7.8%9.2%
% of US HS Cross Country runners competing at NCAA I Schools2.0%2.7%
Odds of a US HS Cross Country runner making any College Roster13:1
11:1
Odds of a US HS Cross Country runner making an NCAA I Roster50:1
37:1

These are the odds of a random US High School cross country runner making a College roster – odds are adjusted for foreign student athlete participation. Actual odds are likely better for most athletes motivated to play in college due to several factors: High school participation includes multi-sport athletes who typically play only one sport in college, many high school athletes do not intend to compete at the college level, and unfortunately, a significant portion of high school students –  including athletes – do not go on to college. While nearly 70% of 2021 female high school graduates enrolled in college, only 55% of male graduates enrolled in either a 2-year or 4-year school, and as a result males currently represent only about 4 in 10 college students nationwide. See our page on the odds of competing in college for more information.

1,610 US Colleges sponsor varsity Cross Country teams:
 Total # of teamsTotal # of AthletesAverage RosterScholarship limit Average Scholarship *
DivisionSchoolsMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen $Women $
NCAA I3613273605,2246,117161712.61817,81018,671
NCAA II2872662863,7923,654141312.6186,5257,863
NCAA III4224004165,8535,3191513
NAIA 2062012052,0061,981101012127,4787,440
NJCAA2091982061,6561,3678710102,2052,580
CCCAA656265660479117
Other 60546043738886875846
Totals1,6101,5081,59819,62819,3051312

NCAA scholarship limits per school apply to cross country and track & field teams combined. Cross country and track & field are equivalency sports for scholarship purposes so partial scholarships can be awarded. For example an NCAA Division II school can award 36 female track & field athletes (including cross country runners) each an equivalent 1/2 scholarship and not exceed the NCAA team limit of 18. See our page on scholarship limits for more information.

*Average Athletic Scholarship is the average annual amount of athletically related student aid per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the specific school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this.

Do you have the skills to compete in College Cross Country?

What level of athlete are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of athletes currently on the roster of schools that interest you.

Stats & Links to all US Colleges sponsoring varsity Cross Country teams:

Hover over individual states on the map below to see how many schools sponsor varsity cross country programs. The following  tables have information on each sponsoring school and links to all 1,610  team sites.

Cross Country schools listings are divided into 4 tables based on US regions: West, Midwest, Northeast & South:

Cross Country - Midwest Schools 2022-23

Midwest Schools with varsity
Cross Country teams 2022-23
City / Main CampusStateDivisionTeamsAvr Men's ScholarshipAvr Women's ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Briar Cliff UniversitySioux CityIANAIA  MW             9,782               8,659             32,526             32,526
Buena Vista UniversityStorm LakeIANCAA III MW                    -                        -         56%         37,518             37,518
Central CollegePellaIANCAA III MW                    -                        -              544               22 64%         19,250             19,250
Clarke UniversityDubuqueIANAIA  MW             6,555               5,484            512               22 89%         35,740             35,740
Coe CollegeCedar RapidsIANCAA III MW                    -                        -         80%         48,472             48,472
Cornell CollegeMount VernonIANCAA III MW                    -                        -              575               26 82%         47,100             47,100
Des Moines Area CCAnkenyIANJCAA MW             1,855               3,119               5,220             10,440
Dordt CollegeSioux CenterIANAIA  MW             7,047               6,286            600               25 72%         33,590             33,590
Drake UniversityDes MoinesIANCAA  IMW             7,671             17,817            615               27 68%         45,734             45,734
Emmaus Bible CollegeDubuqueIANCCAA  MW                    -                        -              495               23 92%         19,550             19,550
Faith Baptist Bible College AnkenyIANCCAA  MW                    -                        -              580               23 68%         17,480             17,480
Graceland UniversityLamoniIANAIA  MW             5,555               4,787            510               21 68%         31,250             31,250
Grand View UniversityDes MoinesIANAIA  MW             7,262               4,684            515               21 97%         30,224             30,224
Grinnell CollegeGrinnellIANCAA III MW                    -                        -              736               32 19%         58,156             58,156
Hawkeye Community CollegeWaterlooIANJCAAMW                621                   994               5,818                6,365
Indian Hills CCOttumwaIANJCAA MW             3,244               3,465               4,560                6,000
Iowa Central CCFort DodgeIANJCAA MW             1,392               2,379               5,280                7,930
Iowa State UniversityAmesIANCAA  IMW          20,612             21,624            605               25 88%           8,324             24,136
Iowa Wesleyan UniversityMount PleasantIANAIAMW                    -                        -              470               19 71%         32,550             32,550
Iowa Western CCCouncil BluffsIANJCAA MW             3,823               9,966               5,820                5,970
Loras CollegeDubuqueIANCAA III MW                    -                        -         58%         33,500             33,500
Luther CollegeDecorahIANCAA III MW                    -                        -              580               26 64%         46,130             46,130
Morningside CollegeSioux CityIANAIA  MW             5,163               4,928       69%         33,760             33,760
Mount Mercy UniversityCedar RapidsIANAIA  MW             4,509               3,889       76%         35,540             35,540
North Iowa Area CCMason CityIANJCAA MW             2,892               2,398               5,153                7,729
Northwestern CollegeOrange CityIANAIA  MW             6,110               6,173            575               23 74%         33,350             33,350
Saint Ambrose UniversityDavenportIANAIA  MW             4,154               2,980            540               23 74%         33,290             33,290
Scott Community CollegeDavenportIANJCAA MW             1,054               1,220               4,296                5,904
Simpson CollegeIndianolaIANCAA III MW                    -                        -              560               23 87%         43,124             43,124
Southeastern CCWest BurlingtonIANJCAA MW             4,360               4,791               5,880                6,030
Southwestern CCCrestonIANJCAA MW             1,499               1,668               6,170                6,394
University of DubuqueDubuqueIANCAA III MW                    -                        -              474               20 79%         34,400             34,400
University of IowaIowa CityIANCAA  IMW          19,968             18,711            605               26 84%           8,356             30,319
University of Northern IowaCedar FallsIANCAA  IMW          10,847               9,364            555               23 79%           7,780             18,480
Upper Iowa UniversityFayetteIANCAA II MW             7,324             11,772            469               21 65%         32,589             32,589
Waldorf UniversityForest CityIANAIA  MW             9,484             10,830            505               19 61%         22,434             22,434
Wartburg CollegeWaverlyIANCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               22 72%         45,200             45,200
William Penn UniversityOskaloosaIANAIA  MW          16,297             14,307       55%         27,200             27,200
Augustana CollegeRock IslandILNCAA III MW                    -                        -         57%         46,039             46,039
Aurora UniversityAuroraILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              530               21 84%         26,400             26,400
Benedictine UniversityLisleILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               23 61%         32,700             32,700
Blackburn CollegeCarlinvilleILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              479               20 55%         25,570             25,570
Bradley UniversityPeoriaILNCAA  IMW          18,722             25,671            595               25 73%         35,940             35,940
Carl Sandburg CollegeGalesburgILNJCAA MW             2,606               3,006               7,810                8,710
Chicago State UniversityChicagoILNCAA  IMW          15,736             19,440            392               17 46%           7,488                7,488
College of DuPageGlen EllynILNJCAA MW                    -                        -                 8,850             10,950
College of Lake CountyGrayslakeILNJCAA MW             1,407               2,346               9,016             12,208
Concordia University-ChicagoRiver ForestILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               22 79%         33,310             33,310
Danville Area CCDanvilleILNJCAA MW             6,218               6,353               7,800                7,800
DePaul UniversityChicagoILNCAA  IMW          23,971             36,846       70%         41,361             41,361
Dominican UniversityRiver ForestILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              530               22 76%         34,950             34,950
Eastern Illinois UniversityCharlestonILNCAA  IMW             7,591               9,074            520               21 56%           9,472             11,840
Elmhurst CollegeElmhurstILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               23 66%         39,100             39,100
Eureka CollegeEurekaILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              510               20 61%         27,450             27,450
Governors State UniversityUniversity ParkILNAIA  MW             4,305               4,964            465               19 48%           7,512             15,024
Greenville UniversityGreenvilleILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              495               20 59%         29,260             29,260
Harper CollegePalatineILNJCAA MW                    -                        -                 9,372             11,184
Heartland Community CollegeNormalILNJCAA MW             4,016               5,524            9,480             14,220
Highland Community CollegeFreeportILNJCAA MW             1,461               2,304               5,856                5,856
Illinois CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III MW                    -                        -         75%         34,752             34,752
Illinois Institute of TechnologyChicagoILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              675               29 61%         48,670             48,670
Illinois State UniversityNormalILNCAA  IMW          16,064             16,166            560               24 81%         11,524             23,048
Illinois Valley CCOglesbyILNJCAA MW                689               1,341             12,720             13,710
Illinois Wesleyan UniversityBloomingtonILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              605               27 57%         52,308             52,308
Joliet Junior CollegeJolietILNJCAA MW                    -                        -               11,520             12,360
Judson UniversityElginILNAIA  MW             9,505               8,221            495               20 57%         28,840             28,840
Kaskaskia CollegeCentraliaILNJCAA MW             5,590               5,822               7,050             11,850
Kishwaukee CollegeMaltaILNJCAA MW                164                   471               8,820             13,230
Knox CollegeGalesburgILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              600               27 71%         50,784             50,784
Lake Forest CollegeLake ForestILNCAA III MW                    -                        -         58%         50,100             50,100
Lewis UniversityRomeovilleILNCAA II MW             9,723             12,128            560               24 66%         35,262             35,262
Loyola University ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  IMW          20,613             29,592            615               28 71%         46,410             46,410
McKendree UniversityLebanonILNCAA II MW             5,724               6,250            540               23 70%         31,700             31,700
Millikin UniversityDecaturILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              520               24 71%         38,800             38,800
Monmouth CollegeMonmouthILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              580               24 69%         41,240             41,240
Moody Bible InstituteChicagoILNCCAA  W                    -                        -         98%         11,840             11,840
Moraine Valley CCPalos HillsILNJCAA MW             1,062               1,324               7,584                8,880
Morton CollegeCiceroILNJCAA MW             1,351               1,532               8,256             10,304
North Central CollegeNapervilleILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              570               25 53%         42,026             42,026
North Park UniversityChicagoILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              521               22 44%         32,380             32,380
Northern Illinois UniversityDekalbILNCAA  IW          17,660             18,848       59%           9,606                9,606
Northwestern UniversityEvanstonILNCAA  IW          44,002             36,951            760               34 9%         60,276             60,276
Oakton CCDes PlainesILNJCAA MW                541               1,351             10,276             12,292
Olivet Nazarene UniversityBourbonnaisILNAIA  MW          46,791             35,411            535               23 67%         36,450             36,450
Principia CollegeElsahILNCAA IIIMW           547               26 93%         29,970             29,970
Quincy UniversityQuincyILNCAA II MW             6,898               8,757            548               22 67%         31,160             31,160
Rockford UniversityRockfordILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              490               20 51%         33,750             33,750
Roosevelt UniversityChicagoILNAIA  MW             2,863               2,466            500               22 77%         31,493             31,493
Saint Xavier UniversityChicagoILNAIA  MW             9,687               8,850            520               21 79%         33,960             33,960
Sauk Valley CCDixonILNJCAA MW             2,409               2,829             10,800             12,060
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleEdwardsvilleILNCAA  IMW          10,859             13,011            560               24 85%           9,123                9,123
Southern Illinois UniversityCarbondaleILNCAA  IMW          16,350             13,707            525               24 92%           9,638                9,638
Trinity Christian CollegePalos HeightsILNAIA  MW          10,213               4,373            535               23 64%         32,800             32,800
University of ChicagoChicagoILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              785               35 7%         59,256             59,256
University of Illinois ChampaignILNCAA  IMW          25,724             27,117            690               30 63%         12,254             29,704
University of Illinois at ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  IMW          11,121             18,574            580               25 73%         10,776             25,126
University of Illinois at SpringfieldSpringfieldILNCAA II MW             6,255               7,774            540               23 77%           9,503             19,118
University of St FrancisJolietILNAIA  MW             9,914               9,288            540               24 60%         35,000             35,000
Waubonsee CCSugar GroveILNJCAA MW                403               1,218               9,079                9,884
Western Illinois UniversityMacombILNCAA  IMW             8,619             10,675            485               21 67%           9,238                9,238
Wheaton CollegeWheatonILNCAA III MW                    -                        -              665               29 87%         40,570             40,570
Ancilla CollegeDonaldsonINNJCAAMW      
Anderson UniversityAndersonINNCAA III MW                    -                        -              530               22 67%         32,260             32,260
Ball State UniversityMuncieINNCAA  IW          17,715             18,021       87%           9,628             26,862
Bethel CollegeMishawakaINNAIA  MW             5,875               3,764       93%         30,270             30,270
Butler UniversityIndianapolisINNCAA  IMW          11,515             12,636            615               28 76%         42,410             42,410
Calumet College of Saint JosephWhitingINNAIA  MW          11,207             10,445             19,900             19,900
DePauw UniversityGreencastleINNCAA III MW                    -                        -              635               26 68%         52,900             52,900
Earlham CollegeRichmondINNCAA III MW                    -                        -              605               27 59%         48,523             48,523
Franklin CollegeFranklinINNCAA III MW                    -                        -              530               22 76%         34,766             34,766
Goshen CollegeGoshenINNAIA  MW             6,886               7,705            528               24 92%         35,940             35,940
Grace CollegeWinona LakeINNAIA  MW             4,964               5,200            565               23 75%         27,328             27,328
Hanover CollegeHanoverINNCAA III MW                    -                        -              570               26 69%         39,400             39,400
Huntington UniversityHuntingtonINNAIA  MW             5,665               5,256            540               22 78%         26,986             26,986
Indiana Institute of TechnologyFort WayneINNAIA  MW             7,871               9,721       63%         28,356             28,356
Indiana State UniversityTerre HauteINNCAA  IMW          13,844             11,306       92%           9,318             20,582
Indiana UniversityBloomingtonINNCAA  IMW          24,494             21,347            620               28 80%           9,913             36,932
Indiana University-EastRichmondINNAIA  MW             5,345               5,793            500               21 67%           7,170             20,277
Indiana University-KokomoKokomoINNAIA  MW             3,507               4,150       83%           7,170             20,277
Indiana University-NorthwestGaryINNAIA  MW             1,922               1,975            490               20 82%           7,170             20,277
Indiana Wesleyan UniversityMarionINNAIA  MW             6,751               6,814            545               24 91%         28,960             28,960
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneFort WayneINNCAA  IMW          10,569             10,634            535               22 83%           7,703             20,111
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA  IMW             9,595             12,980            545               22 79%           8,883             30,940
Manchester UniversityNorth ManchesterINNCAA III MW                    -                        -         70%         33,178             33,178
Marian UniversityIndianapolisINNAIA  MW          12,748             10,759       64%         36,600             36,600
Oakland City UniversityOakland CityINNAIAMW             7,216               7,986            507               19 63%         25,740             25,740
Purdue UniversityWest LafayetteINNCAA  IMW          23,677             22,909            665               29 67%           9,718             28,520
Purdue University NorthwestWestvilleINNCAA II MW             3,468               4,432            525               22 30%           7,268             14,159
Rose-Hulman Institute of TechnologyTerre HauteINNCAA III MW                    -                        -              705               30 77%         49,479             49,479
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods St Mary WoodsINNAIA  MW             7,798               5,382            505               20 71%         29,950             29,950
Saint Mary's CollegeNotre DameINNCAA III W           569               25 82%         47,000             47,000
Taylor UniversityUplandINNAIA  MW             6,869               5,800       70%         36,270             36,270
Trine UniversityAngolaINNCAA III MW                    -                        -              560               24 79%         33,650             33,650
University of EvansvilleEvansvilleINNCAA  IMW          15,042             19,643       64%         38,600             38,600
University of IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA II MW          10,328             15,733            530               22 84%         31,972             31,972
University of Notre DameNotre DameINNCAA  IMW          34,327             35,108            750               34 19%         58,336             58,336
University of Saint FrancisFort WayneINNAIA  MW          19,249             19,054            525               22 99%         32,230             32,230
University of Southern IndianaEvansvilleINNCAA  IMW             4,772               5,147            535               22 94%           8,309             20,097
Valparaiso UniversityValparaisoINNCAA  IMW             9,029             18,531            585               26 87%         43,400             43,400
Vincennes UniversityVincennesINNJCAA  MW             7,116             12,170               5,926             14,730
Wabash CollegeCrawfordsvilleINNCAA III M           620               26 63%         45,000             45,000
Allen County CCIolaKSNJCAA MW             1,565               1,888               1,680                1,680
Baker UniversityBaldwin CityKSNAIA  MW          20,363             22,218            520               22 93%         31,000             31,000
Barclay CollegeHavilandKSNCCAA  MW                    -                        -         48%         18,000             18,000
Barton County CCGreat BendKSNJCAA MW             3,941               3,809               2,368                3,136
Benedictine CollegeAtchisonKSNAIA  MW             9,092               7,071            590               25 97%         31,830             31,830
Bethany CollegeLindsborgKSNAIA  MW          22,222             23,863                  20 68%         29,200             29,200
Bethel CollegeNorth NewtonKSNAIA  MW             6,623               5,325            528               20 61%         30,924             30,924
Butler CCEl DoradoKSNJCAA MW             5,360               6,073               2,900                4,700
Cloud County CCConcordiaKSNJCAA MW             2,736               3,671               2,340                2,520
Coffeyville CCCoffeyvilleKSNJCAA MW             1,894               1,776               1,248                2,816
Colby CCColbyKSNJCAA MW             2,028               2,113               2,595                4,135
Cowley CollegeArkansas CityKSNJCAA MW             3,398               3,304               2,040                3,480
Dodge City CCDodge CityKSNJCAA MW             1,687               1,449               1,410                1,710
Emporia State UniversityEmporiaKSNCAA II MW             4,341               4,390       86%           5,278             13,195
Fort Hays State UniversityHaysKSNCAA II MW             4,612               5,728       91%           4,140             14,580
Fort Scott CCFort ScottKSNJCAA MW             2,607               2,216               1,860                1,860
Friends UniversityWichitaKSNAIA  MW             5,305               4,463            520               21 58%         30,264             30,264
Garden City CCGarden CityKSNJCAA MW             2,981               2,747               1,860                2,430
Haskell Indian Nations UniversityLawrenceKSNAIA  MW                    -                        -         73%      
Hesston CollegeHesstonKSNJCAA  MW             4,450               5,516             27,984             27,984
Highland CCHighlandKSNJCAA MW             1,972               3,030               1,810                1,810
Hutchinson CCHutchinsonKSNJCAA MW             3,854               3,556               2,850                3,780
Kansas Christian CollegeOverland ParkKSNCCAAMW                    -                        -                 8,520                8,520
Kansas State UniversityManhattanKSNCAA  IMW          21,722             17,275       94%           9,489             25,560
Kansas Wesleyan UniversitySalinaKSNAIA  MW             5,842               4,541       62%         31,020             31,020
Manhattan Christian CollegeManhattanKSNCCAA  MW                    -                        -              490               21 49%         16,680             16,680
McPherson CollegeMcPhersonKSNAIA  MW             7,224               5,389       52%         31,396             31,396
MidAmerica Nazarene UniversityOlatheKSNAIA  MW          10,787             11,919       64%         33,090             33,090
Neosho County CCChanuteKSNJCAA MW             1,446               1,820               2,618                2,618
Newman UniversityWichitaKSNCAA II MW          12,500             15,230       83%         32,400             32,400
Northwest Kansas Tech CollegeGoodlandKSNJCAA MW             2,019               2,697
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA  MW          11,539             11,634            470               20 70%         33,380             33,380
Pittsburg State UniversityPittsburgKSNCAA II MW             5,552               5,502       91%           5,836             17,180
Pratt Community CollegePrattKSNJCAA MW             2,491               3,140               2,112                2,528
Southwestern CollegeWinfieldKSNAIA  MW             7,981               6,355            490               20 56%         34,750             34,750
Sterling CollegeSterlingKSNAIA  MW             8,709               6,105            490               22 37%         27,000             27,000
Tabor CollegeHillsboroKSNAIA  MW             9,260               5,800            495               21 46%         33,400             33,400
University of KansasLawrenceKSNCAA  IMW          26,657             21,857            600               26 91%         10,092             26,960
University of Saint MaryLeavenworthKSNAIA  MW             4,452               3,507            480               20 60%         30,580             30,580
Washburn UniversityTopekaKSNCAA II MW             5,332               7,206               8,762             19,766
Wichita State UniversityWichitaKSNCAA  IMW          10,554             16,185            570               24 80%           6,843             16,208
Alice Lloyd CollegePippa PassesKYNAIA  MW             2,205               1,545            460               19 21%         12,000             12,000
Asbury UniversityWilmoreKYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              595               25 75%         32,084             32,084
Bellarmine UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA  IMW             8,428               8,682            570               25 82%         42,970             42,970
Berea CollegeBereaKYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              590               24 33%         42,900             42,900
Boyce CollegeLouisvilleKYNCCAAMW         11,100             11,100
Brescia UniversityOwensboroKYNAIA  MW          13,903             15,275            524               22 48%         26,000             26,000
Campbellsville UniversityCampbellsvilleKYNAIA  MW          10,012             10,160       78%         24,500             24,500
Campbellsville University - HarrodsburgHarrodsburgKYNCCAAMW
Centre CollegeDanvilleKYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              610               29 72%         46,000             46,000
Eastern Kentucky UniversityRichmondKYNCAA  IMW          15,800             18,988            525               22 98%           9,452             19,724
Georgetown CollegeGeorgetownKYNAIA  MW          12,682               8,334       72%         40,210             40,210
Kentucky Christian UniversityGraysonKYNAIA  MW             4,518               2,714            400               19 28%         21,530             21,530
Kentucky State UniversityFrankfortKYNCAA II MW             3,234               9,343            475               18 84%           7,700             11,550
Kentucky Wesleyan CollegeOwensboroKYNCAA II MW             6,937               7,785            500               22 60%         28,400             28,400
Lindsey Wilson CollegeColumbiaKYNAIA  MW             7,967               9,440             25,440             25,440
Midway UniversityMidwayKYNAIA  MW             5,352               3,467            540               21 73%         24,500             24,500
Morehead State UniversityMoreheadKYNCAA  IMW             5,074             14,745       77%           9,082             13,726
Murray State UniversityMurrayKYNCAA  IMW          17,936             15,009            560               24 77%           8,040             17,316
Northern Kentucky UniversityHighland HeightsKYNCAA  IMW          10,344             15,886            540               23 87%         10,008             20,064
Spalding UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              501               20 93%         26,200             26,200
Thomas More UniversityCrestview HillsKYNCAA IIMW                    -                        -         92%         33,060             33,060
Transylvania UniversityLexingtonKYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              570               27 92%         40,800             40,800
Union CollegeBarbourvilleKYNAIA  MW          11,195             11,474                  20 57%         27,119             27,119
University of KentuckyLexingtonKYNCAA  IMW          27,185             28,001            585               26 96%         11,247             30,245
University of LouisvilleLouisvilleKYNCAA  IMW          24,184             24,131            575               25 65%         12,174             28,520
University of PikevillePikevilleKYNAIA  MW             5,348               4,679             22,500             22,500
University of the CumberlandsWilliamsburgKYNAIA  MW             8,259               6,341            520               22 81%           9,875                9,875
Western Kentucky UniversityBowling GreenKYNCAA  IMW          15,301             17,699            530               23 98%         10,992             27,000
Adrian CollegeAdrianMINCAA III MW                    -                        -              509               22 61%         38,032             38,032
Albion CollegeAlbionMINCAA III MW                    -                        -              520               23 74%         52,570             52,570
Alma CollegeAlmaMINCAA III MW                    -                        -         67%         43,602             43,602
Alpena CCAlpenaMINJCAA M             2,756               1,816               6,720                6,720
Aquinas CollegeGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW             6,585               6,199            555               23 71%         35,384             35,384
Bay de Noc CCEscanabaMINJCAAMW             2,022               1,041               7,200                8,790
Calvin CollegeGrand RapidsMINCAA III MW                    -                        -              610               27 73%         37,990             37,990
Central Michigan UniversityMount PleasantMINCAA  IMW          16,741             18,914            550               23 69%         12,750             12,750
Cleary UniversityHowellMINAIA  MW             7,732               8,096       65%         21,630             21,630
Concordia University-Ann ArborAnn ArborMINAIA  MW             5,234               3,690                  22 61%         31,660             31,660
Cornerstone UniversityGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW             6,036               5,756            465               23 87%         27,040             27,040
Davenport UniversityGrand RapidsMINCAA IIMW             6,293               9,780       93%         20,064             20,064
Eastern Michigan UniversityYpsilantiMINCAA  IMW          21,075             16,495            540               23 75%         13,950             13,950
Ferris State UniversityBig RapidsMINCAA II MW             7,226               7,833            525               22 82%         12,740             12,740
Finlandia UniversityHancockMINCAA III MW                    -                        -         83%         23,976             23,976
Glen Oaks CCCentrevilleMINJCAA MW                633                   890               4,608                5,472
Grace Christian UniversityWyomingMINCCAA  MW                    -                        -         99%         13,200             13,200
Grand Rapids CCGrand RapidsMINJCAA MW                794               1,206               7,410             11,130
Grand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMINCAA II MW             7,839               8,622       88%         13,560             19,296
Hillsdale CollegeHillsdaleMINCAA IIMW           682               31 36%         28,730             28,730
Hope CollegeHollandMINCAA III MW                    -                        -              595               26 78%         36,300             36,300
Jackson CollegeJacksonMINJCAA  MW             1,773               2,018               5,700                9,810
Kalamazoo CollegeKalamazooMINCAA III MW                    -                        -         74%         53,976             53,976
Kellogg Community CollegeBattle CreekMINJCAA MW             1,274               1,157               6,068                8,640
Kirtland Community CollegeRoscommonMINJCAA MW             1,833               1,775               5,610                7,800
Lake Michigan CollegeBenton HarborMINJCAA  MW             1,667               2,415               6,900                6,900
Lake Superior State UniversitySault Ste MarieMINCAA II MW             7,775               7,024            505               23 69%         12,912             12,912
Lansing Community CollegeLansingMINJCAA MW             2,326               3,282               6,840             10,260
Lawrence Technological UniversitySouthfieldMINAIA  MW             9,257             11,352       82%         36,480             36,480
Macomb Community CollegeWarrenMINJCAA MW             1,619               1,914               5,820                7,410
Madonna UniversityLivoniaMINAIA  MW             8,324               5,838            505               21 68%         24,900             24,900
Michigan State UniversityEast LansingMINCAA  IMW          25,033             21,721            605               26 76%         14,750             40,562
Michigan Technological UniversityHoughtonMINCAA II MW          10,994             13,950            640               28 70%         16,654             37,800
Mid Michigan CollegeHarrisonMINJCAA MW                583                   870               7,406                7,406
Mott Community CollegeFlintMINJCAA MW             1,806               2,545               4,446                6,336
Muskegon Community CollegeMuskegonMINJCAA MW                824               1,175               9,080             12,720
North Central Michigan CollegePetoskeyMINJCAAMW           6,132                7,952
Northern Michigan UniversityMarquetteMINCAA II W          10,050               9,781       67%         12,098             17,594
Northwood UniversityMidlandMINCAA II MW             8,244             12,471            545               22 77%         29,000             29,000
Oakland CCBloomfield HillsMINJCAA MW             1,867               2,211               5,000                5,000
Oakland UniversityRochester HillsMINCAA  IMW          11,030             13,870            545               24 81%         13,934             24,708
Olivet CollegeOlivetMINCAA III MW                    -                        -         60%         30,032             30,032
Rochester CollegeRochester HillsMINAIA  MW          12,827               9,752            470               20 99%         25,462             25,462
Saginaw Valley State UniversityUniversity CenterMINCAA II MW             4,931               5,112            535               22 89%         11,130             26,144
Schoolcraft CollegeLivoniaMINJCAA  MW                456                   563               4,732                6,812
Siena Heights UniversityAdrianMINAIA  MW             7,974               5,833       74%         27,500             27,500
Southwestern Michigan CollegeDowagiacMINJCAAMW                 5,112                5,564
Spring Arbor UniversitySpring ArborMINAIA  MW             7,380               8,287            540               24 63%         30,440             30,440
St Clair County CCPort HuronMINJCAA MW                633                   904               8,760             12,300
University of Detroit MercyDetroitMINCAA  IMW          14,030             19,141            585               25 79%         30,154             30,154
University of MichiganAnn ArborMINCAA  IMW          30,573             26,088            730               33 26%         15,850             52,904
University of Michigan-DearbornDearbornMINAIA  MW             2,129               2,207            610               26 68%         13,416             27,648
Wayne County CC DetroitMINJCAA MW                984                   859               2,839                3,574
Wayne State UniversityDetroitMINCAA II MW             9,385             12,040            550               24 69%         12,376             28,346
Western Michigan UniversityKalamazooMINCAA  IW          23,126             19,560            560               24 85%         13,334             16,668
Augsburg CollegeMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              530               20 73%         40,277             40,277
Bemidji State UniversityBemidjiMNNCAA II W             3,932               4,278                  22 69%           8,690                8,690
Bethany Lutheran CollegeMankatoMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -         65%         27,980             27,980
Bethel UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              589               25 87%         39,920             39,920
Carleton CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              720               32 21%         59,850             59,850
College of Saint BenedictSt. JosephMNNCAA III W           540               25 84%         48,990             48,990
College of Saint ScholasticaDuluthMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -                    25 73%         38,750             38,750
Concordia College at MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              582               24 58%         27,500             27,500
Concordia University-Saint PaulSaint PaulMNNCAA II MW             5,041               8,250       69%         23,900             23,900
Crown CollegeSaint BonifaciusMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              525               21 47%         27,270             27,270
Gustavus Adolphus CollegeSaint PeterMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -         71%         49,950             49,950
Hamline UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              560               23 69%         44,428             44,428
Macalester CollegeSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              685               31 39%         60,288             60,288
Martin Luther CollegeNew UlmMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              549               24 87%         16,910             16,910
Minnesota State University MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA II MW             4,004               3,752            555               22 66%           8,096             16,192
Minnesota State University-MankatoMankatoMNNCAA II MW             4,946               5,240                  22 67%           8,072             17,126
North Central UniversityMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              520               21 93%         26,350             26,350
Oak Hills Christian CollegeBemidjiMNNCCAA  MW                    -                        -              500               19 63%         17,034             17,034
Saint Cloud State UniversitySaint CloudMNNCAA II  W             4,938               5,668            575               21 73%           7,839             16,679
Saint John's UniversityCollegevilleMNNCAA IIIM           530               25 81%         48,990             48,990
Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaWinonaMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -         84%         38,780             38,780
Southwest Minnesota State UnivMarshallMNNCAA II MW             2,945               3,790            515               20 81%           8,230                8,230
St Catherine UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III W  -                         -              565               22 76%         45,600             45,600
St Olaf CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              635               29 51%         52,670             52,670
University of MinnesotaMinneapolisMNNCAA  IMW          21,368             18,228            700               28 70%         13,532             32,096
University of Minnesota-CrookstonCrookstonMNNCAA II MW             5,073               4,954       72%         10,822             10,822
University of Minnesota-DuluthDuluthMNNCAA II MW             5,190               6,390            580               24 79%         12,420             17,718
University of Minnesota-MorrisMorrisMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              580               25 65%         12,584             14,676
University of NorthwesternSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW                    -                        -         92%         33,460             33,460
University of St ThomasSaint PaulMNNCAA  IMW                    -                        -              620               26 87%         47,274             47,274
Winona State UniversityWinonaMNNCAA II MW             4,957               4,794            525               22 75%           8,100             14,600
Baptist Bible CollegeSpringfieldMONCCAA  W                    -     -             13,990             13,990
Central Christian College of the BibleMoberlyMONCCAA  MW                    -                        -              8,250                8,250
Central Methodist UniversityFayetteMONAIA  MW             5,738               4,168            505               21 95%         25,690             25,690
College of the OzarksPoint LookoutMONCCAA  MW             2,386               3,700            560               23 14%         19,500             19,500
Columbia CollegeColumbiaMONAIA  MW          10,815             16,306          23,840             23,840
Cottey CollegeNevadaMONAIAW                    -                        -              525               22 61%         21,620             21,620
Crowder CollegeNeoshoMONJCAA MW             3,355               5,760            4,480                4,480
Drury UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA II MW             8,705             13,089            580               25 71%         31,100             31,100
Evangel UniversitySpringfieldMONAIA  MW          11,251               7,876       95%         24,434             24,434
Fontbonne UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW                    -                        -                    20 85%         27,700             27,700
Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityHannibalMONAIA  MW             6,930               5,659            610               22 65%         23,000             23,000
Lincoln UniversityJefferson CityMONCAA II  W             6,981               7,452            6,720             13,710
Lindenwood UniversitySaint CharlesMONCAA  IMW             3,861               4,572            540               22 92%         18,540             18,540
Maryville University of Saint LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW             8,512               9,537       95%         24,766             24,766
Metropolitan CC-Kansas CityKansas CityMONJCAA MW             2,685               3,810            6,840                9,210
Mineral Area CollegePark HillsMONJCAA MW             8,205               9,326            4,830                6,390
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA  MW          14,330             12,575            460               21 65%         29,076             29,076
Missouri Southern State UniversityJoplinMONCAA II MW             5,421               5,571            480               22 98%           7,244             14,836
Missouri State UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA  IW          12,336             11,075            560               24 87%           7,196             15,400
Missouri Univ of Science & TechnologyRollaMONCAA II MW             8,264             10,732            680               29 81%           9,296             27,580
Missouri Valley CollegeMarshallMONAIA  MW             8,677             10,713            480               18 62%         20,500             20,500
Missouri Western State UniversitySaint JosephMONCAA II MW             5,830               7,782            6,900             13,552
Northwest Missouri State UnivMaryvilleMONCAA II MW             6,443               8,810            555               22 80%           5,461             11,528
Ozark Christian CollegeJoplinMONCCAA  MW                    -                        -         98%         13,290             13,290
Park University ParkvilleMONAIA  MW             5,580               6,570          11,880             11,880
Rockhurst UniversityKansas CityMONCAA II MW             6,036               9,556            568               24 73%         39,500             39,500
Saint Louis UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA  IMW          15,605             20,092            635               28 56%         48,100             48,100
Southeast Missouri State UniversityCape GirardeauMONCAA  IMW             9,629               8,887       93%           7,461             14,031
Southwest Baptist UniversityBolivarMONCAA II MW             8,118             10,548            532               22 73%         25,100             25,100
St Charles Community CollegeCottlevilleMONJCAA MW             1,503               2,269            3,816                5,184
State Fair Community CollegeSedaliaMONJCAA MW             2,582               4,938            4,200                5,688
Truman State UniversityKirksvilleMONCAA II MW             3,603               4,068            590               27 72%           8,365             16,086
University of Central MissouriWarrensburgMONCAA II MW             5,368               7,777                  22 64%           7,747             15,495
University of Health Sciences & Pharmacy Saint LouisMONAIA  MW             9,202               9,885            624               27 78%         30,108             30,108
University of MissouriColumbiaMONCAA  IMW          23,587             25,807            605               26 82%         10,017             28,992
University of Missouri-Kansas CityKansas CityMONCAA  IMW          16,634             17,119            593               24 63%           8,940             24,576
University of Missouri-St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW             8,770             14,552            573               24 58%         11,214             28,532
Washington University in St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA III MW                    -                        -              780               34 16%         57,750             57,750
Webster UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW                    -                        -              570               24 53%         28,500             28,500
Westminster CollegeFultonMONCAA III MW                    -                        -              585               23 97%         29,390             29,390
William Jewell CollegeLibertyMONCAA II MW          11,496             11,573            565               24 36%         18,360             18,360
William Woods UniversityFultonMONAIA  MW          11,842             11,786       63%         25,750             25,750
Bismarck State CollegeBismarckNDNJCAA  MW             2,113               1,653            4,007                6,011
Dickinson State UniversityDickinsonNDNAIA  MW             1,176               1,312            510               20 99%           6,474                8,294
Minot State UniversityMinotNDNCAA II MW             2,556               4,652            485               21 77%           6,892                6,892
North Dakota State UniversityFargoNDNCAA  IMW          11,130             12,654            570               23 94%           8,951             13,426
Trinity Bible CollegeEllendaleNDNCCAA  MW                    -                        -              495               22 99%         15,144             15,144
University of JamestownJamestownNDNAIA  MW             8,229               7,806            510               22 72%         22,718             22,718
University of MaryBismarckNDNCAA II MW             5,534               8,419            545               23 72%         18,340             18,340
University of North DakotaGrand ForksNDNCAA  IMW          14,074             13,616            565               24 87%           8,882             13,323
Valley City State UniversityValley CityNDNAIA  MW             2,067               2,479            485               20 81%           6,364             11,138
Bellevue UniversityBellevueNENAIA  MW             5,634               6,222            7,560                7,560
Chadron State CollegeChadronNENCAA II MW             3,488               3,929            5,720                5,750
College of Saint MaryOmahaNENAIA W      50%         21,800             21,800
Concordia University-NebraskaSewardNENAIA  MW             5,888               5,629            555               23 76%         35,600             35,600
Creighton UniversityOmahaNENCAA  IMW          19,854             15,226       64%         42,618             42,618
Doane UniversityCreteNENAIA  MW             6,347               7,933       69%         37,080             37,080
Hastings CollegeHastingsNENAIA  MW             6,165               6,152            535               23 66%         31,810             31,810
Midland UniversityFremontNENAIA  MW          13,943             13,445            500               21 51%         35,996             35,996
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityLincolnNENCAA III MW                    -                        -              555               26 70%         37,402             37,402
Peru State CollegePeruNENAIA  MW             3,031               3,866            5,520                5,520
University of NebraskaLincolnNENCAA  IMW          18,750             19,804            615               25 78%           7,770             24,900
University of Nebraska at KearneyKearneyNENCAA II MW             5,323               5,993            525               23 88%           6,292             12,498
University of Nebraska at OmahaOmahaNENCAA  IW             9,515               7,381                  22 82%           6,344             19,926
Wayne State CollegeWayneNENCAA II MW             3,087               3,610            5,700                5,700
York CollegeYorkNENAIA  MW             7,035               7,306            500               20 66%         19,450             19,450
Ashland UniversityAshlandOHNCAA II MW             5,997               5,123            549               22 74%         22,000             22,000
Baldwin Wallace UniversityBereaOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              570               24 70%         35,366             35,366
Bluffton UniversityBlufftonOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -         61%         33,952             33,952
Bowling Green State UniversityBowling GreenOHNCAA  IMW          18,180             14,345            555               23 75%         10,776             18,764
Capital UniversityColumbusOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -         74%         38,928             38,928
Case Western Reserve UniversityClevelandOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              745               33 30%         54,020             54,020
Cedarville UniversityCedarvilleOHNCAA II MW             5,326               7,159            605               27 59%         33,174             33,174
Central State UniversityWilberforceOHNCAA II MW             3,139               3,517       58%           4,842                6,842
Cleveland State UniversityClevelandOHNCAA  IW             8,952             11,925            525               22 94%         11,610             16,573
College of WoosterWoosterOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -         65%         55,050             55,050
Cuyahoga CC ClevelandOHNJCAA W             2,090               2,919            4,472                8,586
Defiance CollegeDefianceOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              490               19 55%         34,044             34,044
Denison UniversityGranvilleOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              680               30 28%         57,500             57,500
Franciscan University of SteubenvilleSteubenvilleOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              575               26 73%         29,720             29,720
Heidelberg UniversityTiffinOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               22 81%         32,900             32,900
Hocking CollegeNelsonvilleOHNJCAA MW                    -                        -              3,816                7,632
John Carroll UniversityUniversity HgtsOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              580               25 88%         43,740             43,740
Kent State University KentOHNCAA  IMW          17,325             16,749            555               23 84%         11,774             20,650
Kenyon CollegeGambierOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              675               32 37%         63,060             63,060
Lake Erie CollegePainesvilleOHNCAA II MW             7,557               8,894            525               21 64%         32,610             32,610
Lorain County CCElyriaOHNJCAA MW                    -                        -              4,007                7,947
Lourdes UniversitySylvaniaOHNAIA  MW             5,502               5,584            485               20 78%         24,400             24,400
Malone UniversityCantonOHNCAA II MW             7,195               8,540            545               22 74%         32,400             32,400
Marietta CollegeMariettaOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              550               23 74%         36,410             36,410
Miami UniversityOxfordOHNCAA  IMW          25,688             17,042            635               27 92%         13,790             34,465
Mount Saint Joseph UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              520               22 60%         32,100             32,100
Mount Vernon Nazarene UniversityMount VernonOHNAIA  MW             4,593               5,619            565               23 72%         32,614             32,614
Muskingum UniversityNew ConcordOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -         80%         29,300             29,300
Oberlin CollegeOberlinOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              645               31 35%         59,384             59,384
Ohio Christian UniversityCirclevilleOHNAIA  MW             3,321               3,503          21,156             21,156
Ohio Dominican UniversityColumbusOHNCAA II MW             5,840               6,402       49%         32,780             32,780
Ohio Northern UniversityAdaOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              615               25 65%         34,390             34,390
Ohio State UniversityColumbusOHNCAA  IMW          19,950             20,353            680               29 68%         11,018             34,101
Ohio UniversityAthensOHNCAA  IMW          21,867             19,909            570               24 87%         12,840             22,810
Ohio Wesleyan UniversityDelawareOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -         68%         48,272             48,272
Otterbein UniversityWestervilleOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              550               24 76%         33,224             33,224
Shawnee State UniversityPortsmouthOHNAIA  MW             1,795               2,634            8,604             14,646
Tiffin UniversityTiffinOHNCAA II MW             5,169               4,920       62%         27,780             27,780
University of AkronAkronOHNCAA  I W          16,033             15,239            560               22 73%           9,595                9,595
University of CincinnatiCincinnatiOHNCAA  IMW          20,377             19,284            620               26 76%         10,920             26,254
University of DaytonDaytonOHNCAA  IMW          10,942             18,107            600               26 81%         44,890             44,890
University of FindlayFindlayOHNCAA II MW          10,011             10,437            550               23 80%         35,878             35,878
University of Mount UnionAllianceOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              528               22 77%         33,000             33,000
University of Rio GrandeRio GrandeOHNAIA  MW             6,711               5,474          19,400             19,400
University of ToledoToledoOHNCAA  IMW          21,887             17,844            553               23 95%           9,546             18,906
Ursuline CollegePepper PikeOHNCAA II W               12,829            515               21 81%         35,310             35,310
Walsh UniversityNorth CantonOHNCAA II MW             6,339               8,705            540               23 77%         30,500             30,500
Wilberforce UniversityWilberforceOHNAIA  MW             6,050               3,361            393               17 62%         12,020             12,020
Wilmington CollegeWilmingtonOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               21 73%         27,720             27,720
Wittenberg UniversitySpringfieldOHNCAA III MW                    -                        -         97%         41,442             41,442
Wright State UniversityDaytonOHNCAA  IMW          10,554             13,389            540               22 96%         10,340             19,758
Xavier UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA  IMW          14,313             23,095            570               25 81%         42,230             42,230
Youngstown State UniversityYoungstownOHNCAA  IMW          11,924             11,227            535               21 70%           9,953             10,313
Augustana UniversitySioux FallsSDNCAA II MW             9,281             12,644            620               25 71%         34,934             34,934
Black Hills State UniversitySpearfishSDNCAA II MW             4,404               4,329            536               21 97%           7,700             10,800
Dakota State UniversityMadisonSDNAIA  MW             2,330               2,372            545               23 84%           7,616             10,718
Dakota Wesleyan UniversityMitchellSDNAIA  MW             3,877               3,138            515               21 64%         29,700             29,700
Mount Marty CollegeYanktonSDNAIA  MW             3,708               3,424                  20 78%         27,720             27,720
Northern State UniversityAberdeenSDNCAA II MW             4,627               4,866            535               22 79%           7,616             10,718
South Dakota School of Mines & TechRapid CitySDNCAA II MW             5,144               4,996            640               27 86%           7,820             12,240
South Dakota State UniversityBrookingsSDNCAA  IMW             7,966               7,707            585               23 89%           7,773             11,283
University of Sioux FallsSioux FallsSDNCAA II MW             5,472               5,983       92%         19,550             19,550
University of South DakotaVermillionSDNCAA  IMW          11,034             10,964            563               23 91%           7,773             11,283
Alverno CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III W      78%         30,408             30,408
Beloit CollegeBeloitWINCAA III MW                    -                        -         58%         54,184             54,184
Bryant & Stratton CollegeWauwatosaWINJCAAMW             6,494               9,307          18,983             18,983
Cardinal Stritch UniversityMilwaukeeWINAIA  MW             5,267               5,059            503               20 77%         34,062             34,062
Carroll UniversityWaukeshaWINCAA III MW                    -                        -              572               24 72%         34,330             34,330
Carthage CollegeKenoshaWINCAA III MW                    -                        -              560               24 77%         33,000             33,000
Concordia University-WisconsinMequonWINCAA III MW                    -                        -                    23 71%         31,660             31,660
Edgewood CollegeMadisonWINCAA III MW                    -                        -         91%         32,600             32,600
Lakeland UniversityPlymouthWINCAA III MW                    -                        -         92%         29,950             29,950
Lawrence UniversityAppletonWINCAA III MW                    -                        -              650               29 69%         52,101             52,101
Maranatha Baptist UniversityWatertownWINCAA III MW                    -                        -              625               24 80%         16,800             16,800
Marian UniversityFond Du LacWINCAA III MW                    -                        -              490               20 68%         28,660             28,660
Marquette UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA  IMW          17,864             24,704            630               28 82%         44,970             44,970
Milwaukee School of EngineeringMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW                    -                        -              650               28 60%         43,284             43,284
Mount Mary UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA III W           498               18 53%         32,080             32,080
Northland CollegeAshlandWINCAA III MW                    -                        -              546               23 64%         38,376             38,376
Ripon CollegeRiponWINCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               22 74%         47,800             47,800
St. Norbert CollegeDe PereWINCAA III MW                    -                        -              565               25 84%         41,072             41,072
Univ of Wisconsin- Eau ClaireEau ClaireWINCAA III MW                    -                        -                    24 84%           7,361             15,636
Univ of Wisconsin- WhitewaterWhitewaterWINCAA III MW                    -                        -                    22 80%           6,519             15,391
Univ of Wisconsin-Green BayGreen BayWINCAA  IMW          12,841             11,903                  21 90%           6,298             14,516
Univ of Wisconsin-La CrosseLa CrosseWINCAA III MW                    -                        -                    24 75%           7,585             16,404
Univ of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeMilwaukeeWINCAA  IMW          12,348             15,768                  22 79%           8,091             19,956
Univ of Wisconsin-OshkoshOshkoshWINCAA III MW                    -                        -                    22 79%           6,422             13,995
Univ of Wisconsin-ParksideKenoshaWINCAA II MW             4,372               6,799                  20 66%           6,298             14,568
Univ of Wisconsin-PlattevillePlattevilleWINCAA III MW                    -                        -                    23 81%           6,418             15,057
Univ of Wisconsin-River FallsRiver FallsWINCAA III MW                    -                        -                    22 77%           6,428             14,001
Univ of Wisconsin-Stevens PointStevens PointWINCAA III MW                    -                        -                    22 87%           6,698             15,402
Univ of Wisconsin-StoutMenomonieWINCAA III MW                    -                        -                    23 90%           7,014             15,281
Univ of Wisconsin-SuperiorSuperiorWINCAA III MW                    -                        -                    21 86%           6,535             14,108
University of WisconsinMadisonWINCAA  IMW          22,688             18,160            710               30 57%           9,273             37,161
Viterbo UniversityLa CrosseWINAIA  MW             1,950               1,585            525               23 79%         29,230             29,230
Wisconsin Lutheran CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW                    -                        -              550               24 96%         32,322             32,322
Alderson Broaddus UniversityPhilippiWVNCAA II MW             5,020               8,983            470               20 53%         29,720             29,720
Bethany CollegeBethanyWVNCAA III MW                    -                        -              480               19 92%         29,680             29,680
Bluefield State UniversityBluefieldWVNCAA II MW             2,218               2,196            470               20 90%           8,434             15,632
Concord UniversityAthensWVNCAA II MW             5,833               4,973            450               20 91%           8,130             17,880
Davis & Elkins CollegeElkinsWVNCAA II MW             6,630               6,674       69%         29,280             29,280
Fairmont State UniversityFairmontWVNCAA II MW             5,137               5,502            490               20 94%           5,946             14,992
Glenville State CollegeGlenvilleWVNCAA II MW             4,639               4,769            7,886                9,514
Marshall UniversityHuntingtonWVNCAA  IMW          20,351             18,274            508               22 89%           7,190             18,244
Potomac State College of WVUKeyserWVNJCAA  MW             1,878               1,932            4,608             11,760
Shepherd UniversityShepherdstownWVNCAA II MW             4,168               4,647       98%           5,790             15,276
University of CharlestonCharlestonWVNCAA II MW             9,452             10,490            508               21 61%         30,900             30,900
West Liberty UniversityWest LibertyWVNCAA II MW             5,538               4,382            490               20 68%           8,345             16,294
West Virginia UniversityMorgantownWVNCAA  IW          20,243             19,123            560               24 84%           8,976             25,320
West Virginia Wesleyan CollegeBuckhannonWVNCAA II MW             6,516               6,110            485               21 66%         31,384             31,384
Wheeling  UniversityWheelingWVNCAA II MW             7,645               8,136            490               20 77%         29,090             29,090
WVU Institute of TechnologyMontgomeryWVNAIA  MW             9,343               6,271            500               21 55%           7,728             19,296

 

Cross Country - Northeast Schools 2022-23

Northeast Schools with varsity
Cross Country teams 2022-23
City / Main CampusStateDivisionTeamsAvr Men's ScholarshipAvr Women's ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Central Connecticut State UnivNew BritainCTNCAA  IMW          11,606             15,004            525               22 65%           6,162             18,436
Connecticut CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW                    -                        -              695               32 38%         60,420             60,420
Eastern Connecticut State UnivWillimanticCTNCAA III MW                    -                        -         70%           6,162             18,436
Fairfield UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW          14,414             15,570            630               29 56%         52,070             52,070
Mitchell CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW                    -                        -         74%         33,620             33,620
Post UniversityWaterburyCTNCAA II MW             5,649               6,892             15,310             15,310
Quinnipiac UniversityHamdenCTNCAA  IMW          27,161             29,256       82%         48,680             48,680
Sacred Heart UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW          13,525             12,026       66%         44,960             44,960
Southern Connecticut State UnivNew HavenCTNCAA II MW             3,503               3,670       80%           6,162             18,436
Trinity CollegeHartfordCTNCAA III MW                    -                        -         36%         58,610             58,610
U.S. Coast Guard AcademyNew LondonCTNCAA III MW           660               30 20% full  ride 
University of BridgeportBridgeportCTNCAA II MW          15,780             18,733            500               20 71%         32,860             32,860
University of ConnecticutStorrsCTNCAA  I W          29,056             26,662            650               30 56%         15,030             37,698
University of HartfordWest HartfordCTNCAA  IMW          16,099             27,504            555               26 77%         41,704             41,704
University of New HavenWest HavenCTNCAA II MW             9,274               9,332            560               25 91%         41,370             41,370
University of Saint JosephWest HartfordCTNCAA III MW                    -                        -              528               23 78%         40,826             40,826
Wesleyan UniversityMiddletownCTNCAA III MW                    -                        -         21%         61,449             61,449
Western Connecticut State UnivDanburyCTNCAA III MW                    -                        -         81%           6,162             18,436
Yale UniversityNew HavenCTNCAA  IMW                    -                        -              770               34 7%         59,950             59,950
American UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW          20,922             23,510            635               30 39%         52,542             52,542
Catholic University WashingtonDCNCAA III MW                    -                        -         82%         51,040             51,040
Gallaudet UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III MW                    -                        -              468               16 63%         16,512             16,512
George Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW          20,749             27,570            680               32 43%         59,780             59,780
Georgetown UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW          12,040             16,502            740               33 17%         59,784             59,784
Howard UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW          18,673             17,073            585               24 39%         28,450             28,450
Univ of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDCNCAA II W          12,446             18,577               5,292             12,144
Delaware State UniversityDoverDENCAA  IMW          11,935             12,000            440               20 39%           7,038             16,960
Delaware Technical CCDoverDENJCAA MW                719               1,318               4,575             11,438
Goldey-Beacom CollegeWilmingtonDENCAA II MW             3,339               4,350       55%         12,750             12,750
University of DelawareNewarkDENCAA  IW          22,753             19,758            620               28 66%         12,980             34,840
Wilmington UniversityNew CastleDENCAA II MW             3,617               5,483             11,700             11,700
American International CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA II MW          10,150               9,166            500               26 69%         39,370             39,370
Amherst CollegeAmherstMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              755               34 12%         60,700             60,700
Assumption CollegeWorcesterMANCAA II MW             4,510               4,952       81%         45,100             45,100
Babson CollegeWellesleyMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              700               30 27%         54,944             54,944
Bentley UniversityWalthamMANCAA II MW             7,390               7,909            650               29 58%         54,910             54,910
Boston CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA  IMW          31,154             27,228            720               33 26%         60,530             60,530
Boston UniversityBostonMANCAA  IMW          27,400             29,158            725               32 20%         58,560             58,560
Brandeis UniversityWalthamMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              735               32 33%         59,408             59,408
Bridgewater State UniversityBridgewaterMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              515               23 82%               910                7,050
Bristol CCFall RiverMANJCAA MW                    -                        -                     576                5,520
Clark UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              620               30 47%         49,950             49,950
Curry CollegeMiltonMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              520    93%         41,240             41,240
Dean CollegeFranklinMANCAA III MW                    -                        -         71%         42,146             42,146
Eastern Nazarene CollegeQuincyMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              512               20 64%         25,952             25,952
Elms CollegeChicopeeMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              540               23 70%         37,605             37,605
Emerson CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              635               29 41%         51,264             51,264
Emmanuel CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              585               26 76%         43,152             43,152
Endicott CollegeBeverlyMANCAA III MW                    -                        -         70%         35,764             35,764
Fisher CollegeBostonMANAIA  MW                    -                        -              470               17 78%         32,500             32,500
Fitchburg State UniversityFitchburgMANCAA III MW                    -                        -         88%               970                7,050
Framingham State UniversityFraminghamMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              520               22 79%               970                7,050
Gordon CollegeWenhamMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              560               25 68%         25,250             25,250
Hampshire CollegeAmherstMAUSCAAMW                    -                        -         59%         51,000             51,000
Harvard UniversityCambridgeMANCAA  IMW                    -                        -              770               34 5%         51,143             51,143
Holy CrossWorcesterMANCAA  IMW          16,827             16,235            685               31 38%         55,800             55,800
Holyoke CCHolyokeMANJCAA MW                    -                        -                 5,088             10,032
Lasell CollegeNewtonMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              540               23 85%         40,350             40,350
Lesley UniversityCambridgeMANCAA III MW                    -                        -         84%         29,200             29,200
Massachusetts Bay CCWellesley HillsMANJCAA MW                    -                        -                     576                5,520
Massachusetts College of Liberal ArtsNorth AdamsMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              540               19 88%           1,030                9,975
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCambridgeMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              790               35 7%         55,510             55,510
Massachusetts Maritime AcademyBuzzards BayMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              558               24 92%           1,946             16,534
Massasoit CCBrocktonMANJCAA MW                208                      -                     576                5,520
Merrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMANCAA  IMW          16,839             17,048       82%         43,842             43,842
Mount Holyoke CollegeSouth HadleyMANCAA III W           705               29 52%         56,300             56,300
Nichols CollegeDudleyMANCAA III MW                    -                        -         80%         36,050             36,050
Northeastern UniversityBostonMANCAA  IMW          32,256             34,441            755               34 20%         56,500             56,500
Northern Essex CCHaverhillMANJCAA MW                    -                        -                     600                6,384
Quincy CollegeQuincyMANJCAAMW                    -     -                  6,000                6,000
Regis CollegeWestonMANCAA III MW                    -                        -         84%         44,809             44,809
Simmons CollegeBostonMANCAA III W           565               27 83%         41,872             41,872
Smith CollegeNorthamptonMANCAA III W      37%         55,830             55,830
Springfield CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              630               24 63%         39,930             39,930
Stonehill CollegeEastonMANCAA  IMW             6,689               6,158       69%         47,808             47,808
Suffolk UniversityBostonMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               24 86%         41,242             41,242
Tufts UniversityMedfordMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              740               34 16%         61,646             61,646
Univ of Massachusetts-BostonBostonMANCAA III MW                    -                        -         80%         14,187             34,649
Univ of Massachusetts-DartmouthNorth DartmouthMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               23 76%         13,833             29,578
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellLowellMANCAA  IMW          15,458             20,204            620               26 75%         15,078             33,004
University of MassachusettsAmherstMANCAA  IMW          19,475             18,233            655               30 65%         15,791             36,316
Wellesley CollegeWellesley MANCAA III W           720               33 20%         60,424             60,424
Wentworth Institute of TechnologyBostonMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              600               26 94%         37,050             37,050
Western New England UniversitySpringfieldMANCAA III MW                    -                        -         89%         37,700             37,700
Westfield State UniversityWestfieldMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              520               22 92%               970                7,050
Wheaton CollegeNortonMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              625               30 77%         57,700             57,700
Williams CollegeWilliamstownMANCAA III MW                    -                        -         15%         59,350             59,350
Worcester Polytechnic InstituteWorcesterMANCAA III MW                    -                        -         59%         54,640             54,640
Worcester State UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               25 81%               970                7,050
Allegany College of MarylandCumberlandMDNJCAA MW                148                     78               7,410                9,420
Anne Arundel CCArnoldMDNJCAA MW                149                   128               7,590             12,240
Baltimore City CCBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW             5,013               4,579               2,640                6,720
Bowie State UniversityBowieMDNCAA II MW             4,114               5,485            455               18 81%           5,760             16,500
Carroll Community CollegeWestminsterMDNJCAAMW                      126                         100
CCBC - CatonsvilleBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW                544               1,345            6,266                9,672
CCBC - EssexBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW                544               1,345            6,266                9,672
Cecil CollegeNorth EastMDNJCAA MW             1,026                   945               7,050                8,490
Coppin State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW          19,834             34,749            440               20 40%           4,741             11,266
Frostburg State UniversityFrostburgMDNCAA IIMW                    -                        -              505               20 74%           6,834             21,320
Goucher CollegeBaltimoreMDNCAA III MW                    -                        -         79%         48,000             48,000
Hagerstown CCHagerstownMDNJCAA MW             1,115               1,026               5,760                7,560
Harford CCBel AirMDNJCAA MW                672               1,154               5,427                7,664
Hood CollegeFrederickMDNCAA III MW                    -                        -         71%         42,510             42,510
Howard CCColumbiaMDNJCAA MW                261                   349               5,880                7,296
Johns Hopkins UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III  MW                    -                        -              775               35 11%         58,720             58,720
Loyola University MarylandBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW          14,732             17,211       80%         52,130             52,130
McDaniel CollegeWestminsterMDNCAA III MW                    -                        -         81%         46,336             46,336
Morgan State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW          15,232             45,311            500               18 74%           5,477             15,948
Mount St Mary's UniversityEmmitsburgMDNCAA  IMW             9,731             11,303            527               22 80%         43,250             43,250
Notre Dame of Maryland UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III  W  -                         -         62%         38,295             38,295
Salisbury UniversitySalisburyMDNCAA III MW                    -                        -         78%           7,408             17,678
St Mary's College of MarylandSt. Mary's CityMDNCAA III MW                    -                        -              570               26 79%         12,116             28,192
Stevenson UniversityStevensonMDNCAA III MW                    -                        -         89%         35,504             35,504
Towson UniversityTowsonMDNCAA  IW          16,242             15,620            550               23 79%           7,100             22,152
U.S. Naval AcademyAnnapolisMDNCAA  IMW           680               31 9% full  ride 
University of MarylandCollege ParkMDNCAA  IW          32,059             34,199            700               32 51%           9,000             36,681
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW             5,568               8,365            625               27 69%           8,878             25,068
University of Maryland Eastern ShorePrincess AnneMDNCAA  IMW             9,577             14,468            455               18 62%           5,526             16,145
Washington Adventist UniversityTakoma ParkMDNAIA  MW             5,800               6,107       94%         23,400             23,400
Bates CollegeLewistonMENCAA III MW                    -                        -         14%         59,062             59,062
Bowdoin CollegeBrunswickMENCAA III MW                    -                        -         9%         57,776             57,776
Central Maine CCAuburnMEUSCAAMW                    -                        -                 2,880                5,760
Colby CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW                    -                        -              740               33 10%         58,640             58,640
Husson UniversityBangorMENCAA III MW                    -                        -              525               22 85%         19,530             19,530
Maine Maritime AcademyCastineMENCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               22 52%         11,250             26,170
Saint Joseph's College of MaineStandishMENCAA III MW                    -                        -              546               22 87%         39,986             39,986
Thomas CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW                    -                        -               28,110             28,110
University of MaineOronoMENCAA  IMW          15,154             15,398       92%         11,640             33,240
University of Maine at AugustaAugustaMEUSCAAMW                284                   153               7,350             18,210
University of Maine at FarmingtonFarmingtonMENCAA III MW                    -                        -         95%           8,640             19,830
University of Maine at Presque IslePresque IsleMENCAA III MW                    -                        -         99%           7,350             11,760
University of New EnglandBiddefordMENCAA III MW                    -                        -         87%         38,420             38,420
University of Southern MainePortlandMENCAA III MW                    -                        -              520               23 88%           8,064             22,064
York County CCWells MEUSCAAMW                 2,880                5,760
Colby-Sawyer CollegeNew LondonNHNCAA III MW                    -                        -         91%         45,454             45,454
Dartmouth CollegeHanoverNHNCAA  IMW                    -                        -              760               34 9%         58,953             58,953
Franklin Pierce UniversityRindgeNHNCAA II MW             6,118               9,234       85%         38,100             38,100
Keene State CollegeKeeneNHNCAA III MW                    -                        -         91%         11,754             22,110
New England CollegeHennikerNHNCAA III MW                    -                        -         96%         39,390             39,390
NHTI-Concord's CCConcordNHUSCAAMW                    -                        -              6,450             14,700
Plymouth State UniversityPlymouthNHNCAA III MW                    -                        -         89%         11,870             21,810
Rivier UniversityNashuaNHNCAA III MW                    -                        -         76%         34,412             34,412
Saint Anselm CollegeManchesterNHNCAA II MW             5,250               7,891            600               28 76%         42,550             42,550
Southern New Hampshire UnivManchesterNHNCAA II MW             7,637               8,986       94%         15,000             15,000
University of New HampshireDurhamNHNCAA  IMW          18,688             19,416            590               27 85%         15,520             33,760
Bergen Community CollegeParamusNJNJCAA MW                    -                        -              7,224                7,602
Bloomfield CollegeBloomfieldNJNCAA II MW          10,408             12,110            435               17 85%         30,680             30,680
Brookdale Community CollegeLincroftNJNJCAA MW                    -                        -              7,605                8,355
Caldwell UniversityCaldwellNJNCAA II MW          10,984             10,547            505               20 92%         34,900             34,900
Camden County CollegeBlackwoodNJNJCAA MW                    -                        -              2,856                2,856
Centenary UniversityHackettstownNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -              490               19 93%         33,550             33,550
College of New JerseyEwingNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -              620               27 51%         13,603             25,910
Drew UniversityMadisonNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -         73%         41,820             41,820
Essex County CollegeNewarkNJNJCAA MW             3,940               5,004            7,742                7,742
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - FlorhamMadisonNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -         86%         32,000             32,000
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityTeaneckNJNCAA  IMW          20,543             27,348       89%         32,000             32,000
Felician UniversityRutherfordNJNCAA II MW             5,965             10,244            485               19 94%         33,200             33,200
Georgian Court UniversityLakewoodNJNCAA II MW             7,480               8,885            519               20 81%         32,852             32,852
Kean UniversityUnionNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -              505               19 78%         10,445             17,621
Monmouth UniversityWest Long BranchNJNCAA  IMW          20,582             20,287            560               24 79%         40,968             40,968
Montclair State UniversityMontclairNJNCAA III W                    -                        -         83%         12,323             20,443
New Jersey City UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -         96%         12,992             23,284
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNewarkNJNCAA  IMW          10,636             21,398            665               28 66%         14,790             30,808
Ocean County CollegeToms RiverNJNJCAA MW                    -                        -              5,790                8,100
Princeton UniversityPrincetonNJNCAA  IMW                    -                        -              770               34 6%         56,010             56,010
Ramapo College MahwahNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -              565               24 67%         14,952             24,694
Rider UniversityLawrencevilleNJNCAA  IMW          12,427             13,000            555               23 76%         35,000             35,000
Rowan College - Cumberland VinelandNJNJCAA MW                    -                        -              4,170                4,170
Rowan College - Gloucester SewellNJNJCAA MW                    -                        -              4,170                4,170
Rowan UniversityGlassboroNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -              575               24 78%         10,302             19,334
Rutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJNCAA  IMW          22,851             21,167            665               29 67%         12,536             29,737
Rutgers University-CamdenCamdenNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               21 76%         12,536             29,178
Rutgers University-NewarkNewarkNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -              550               21 74%         12,536             29,737
Saint Elizabeth UniversityMorristownNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -         75%         32,900             32,900
Saint Peter's UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA  IMW          13,437             15,296       85%         37,660             37,660
Seton Hall UniversitySouth OrangeNJNCAA  IMW          22,912             33,024            615               28 78%         44,420             44,420
Stevens Institute of TechnologyHobokenNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -              725               33 53%         54,780             54,780
Stockton UniversityGallowayNJNCAA III MW                    -                        -              547               24 77%         12,490             20,072
Union County CollegeCranfordNJNJCAA MW                   80               1,688          10,562             10,562
Adelphi UniversityGarden CityNYNCAA II MW             9,687             11,654            580               24 75%         40,860             40,860
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health SciAlbanyNYUSCAAMW                   28                     25            620               28 75%         36,840             36,840
Alfred State College of TechnologyAlfredNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         72%           7,070             14,150
Alfred UniversityAlfredNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               24 64%         32,664             33,760
Alliance UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA II MW          11,875             13,710            478               19 97%         26,000             26,000
Bard CollegeAnnandaleNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         57%         57,498             57,498
Barnard  (Columbia Univ)New YorkNYNCAA  I W           720               33 14%         57,734             57,734
Baruch CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              655               28 41%           6,930             14,880
Binghamton UniversityVestalNYNCAA  IMW          10,442             13,839            695               31 43%           7,070             23,100
Borough of Manhattan CCNew YorkNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              4,800                7,680
Brooklyn CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              560               26 50%           6,930             14,880
Bryant & Stratton College-BuffaloBuffaloNYUSCAAMW             4,612   -             17,413             17,413
Buffalo State CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              475    80%           7,070             16,980
Canisius CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA  IMW             9,649             11,497            570               24 76%         29,300             29,300
Cazenovia CollegeCazenoviaNYNCAA III  W                    -                        -              496               19 72%         36,026             36,026
City College of New YorkNew YorkNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              590               27 51%           6,930             14,880
Clarkson UniversityPotsdamNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              640               27 78%         53,100             53,100
Clinton Community CollegePlattsburghNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              5,518             10,464
Colgate UniversityHamiltonNYNCAA  IMW          20,822             20,600            700               32 27%         61,594             61,594
College of Environ Sci & ForestrySyracuseNYUSCAAMW                    -                        -              605               27 60%           7,070             17,830
College of Mount Saint VincentBronxNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              495               20 93%         39,500             39,500
College of Saint RoseAlbanyNYNCAA II MW             5,560               6,945       82%         34,144             34,144
College of Staten Island Staten IslandNYNCAA IIMW                    -                        -              6,930             14,880
Columbia University New YorkNYNCAA  IMW                    -                        -              770               34 7%         60,514             60,514
Cornell UniversityIthacaNYNCAA  IMW                    -                        -              755               34 11%         60,286             60,286
Corning Community CollegeCorningNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              5,170                8,434
Daemen CollegeAmherstNYNCAA II MW             5,323               5,434       62%         30,590             30,590
Dominican College OrangeburgNYNCAA II MW             7,280               9,777       75%         30,600             30,600
D'Youville CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA IIMW                    -                        -              530               22 83%         28,968             28,968
Erie Community CollegeBuffaloNYNJCAA MW                   33                     96            5,047             10,094
Farmingdale State CollegeFarmingdaleNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              540               22 60%           7,070             16,980
Fashion Institute of TechnologyNew YorkNYNJCAA  MW                    -                        -         59%           5,290             15,870
Finger Lakes CCCanandaiguaNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              4,968                5,956
Five Towns CollegeDix HillsNYUSCAAMW                    -                        -         47%         24,900             24,900
Fordham UniversityBronxNYNCAA  IMW          24,451             31,565            660               30 53%         54,730             54,730
Fulton-Montgomery CCJohnstownNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              5,040                5,040
Hamilton CollegeClintonNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              730               33 18%         59,380             59,380
Hartwick CollegeOneontaNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              550               23 93%         48,790             48,790
Herkimer CollegeHerkimerNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              5,116                8,000
Hilbert CollegeHamburgNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         92%         24,435             24,435
Hobart William Smith CollegesGenevaNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              630               28 62%         58,990             58,990
Hofstra UniversityHempsteadNYNCAA  IMW          24,848             25,423       69%         48,315             48,315
Hostos Community CollegeBronxNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              4,800                7,680
Houghton CollegeHoughtonNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         80%         15,900             15,900
Hudson Valley CCTroyNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              4,800                9,600
Hunter CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              640               28 40%           6,930             14,880
Iona CollegeNew RochelleNYNCAA  IMW          13,499             13,050            545               24 86%         40,628             40,628
Ithaca CollegeIthacaNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         76%         46,610             46,610
Jamestown Community CollegeJamestownNYNJCAA MW                   57                   291            5,200             10,400
Jefferson Community CollegeWatertownNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              5,016                5,016
John Jay College of Criminal JusticeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               23 37%           6,930             14,880
Keuka CollegeKeuka ParkNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         91%         33,682             33,682
Kingsborough Community CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              4,800                7,680
Le Moyne CollegeSyracuseNYNCAA II MW             9,628             11,844            585               25 75%         35,610             35,610
Lehman CollegeBronxNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              510    47%           6,930             14,880
Long Island UniversityBrooklynNYNCAA  IMW          19,761             20,151            595               26 85%         37,296             37,296
Manhattan CollegeRiverdaleNYNCAA  IMW          16,751             18,839       78%         42,800             42,800
Manhattanville CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         90%         38,880             38,880
Marist CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA  IMW             7,578             12,700       55%         42,650             42,650
Medaille CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         72%         32,500             32,500
Medgar Evers CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         78%           6,930             14,880
Mohawk Valley CCUticaNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              4,594                6,892
Molloy CollegeRockville CentreNYNCAA II MW             6,022               6,247            585               25 74%         32,900             32,900
Monroe CollegeBronxNYNJCAA  MW             6,958             11,803       49%         14,976             14,976
Mount Saint Mary CollegeNewburghNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               22 90%         34,782             34,782
Nassau Community CollegeGarden CityNYNJCAA MW                   18                      -              5,800             11,600
Nazareth CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         76%         35,890             35,890
New York UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              750               33 21%         53,770             53,770
Niagara UniversityNiagara UniversityNYNCAA  IMW          14,895             15,600            553               23 92%         34,400             34,400
Onondaga Community CollegeSyracuseNYNJCAA MW                     6                     48            5,090             10,180
Orange County CCMiddletownNYNJCAA MW                225                   515            5,376             10,752
Pace UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA II MW             8,034               8,063            565               25 83%         46,978             46,978
Paul Smith's College Paul SmithsNYUSCAAMW                    -                        -         67%         31,080             31,080
Pratt InstituteBrooklynNYNCAA IIIMW                    -                        -              615               28 66%         53,566             53,566
Queens CollegeQueensNYNCAA II MW             3,414               4,865            565               25 53%           6,930             14,880
Queensborough CCBaysideNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              4,800                7,680
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteTroyNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              730               32 57%         57,100             57,100
Roberts Wesleyan CollegeRochesterNYNCAA II MW             6,313               5,546            570               24 76%         33,130             33,130
Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochesterNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              675               31 74%         52,030             52,030
Russell Sage CollegeTroyNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         74%         32,394             32,394
Saint John Fisher CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              585               25 68%         35,352             35,352
Saint Joseph's University - BrooklynBrooklynNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              555               24 71%         29,976             29,976
Saint Joseph's University - Long IslandPatchogueNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              555               24 71%         29,976             29,976
Sarah Lawrence CollegeBronxvilleNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              635               30 55%         58,936             58,936
Siena CollegeLoudonvilleNYNCAA  IMW          14,878             21,271       81%         39,925             39,925
St Bonaventure UniversitySaint BonaventureNYNCAA  IMW          11,528             12,262            569               25 76%         36,520             36,520
St Francis CollegeBrooklyn HeightsNYNCAA  IMW          11,662             13,583            500               20 85%         27,188             27,188
St John's UniversityQueensNYNCAA  IW          22,324             32,163            600               26 75%         44,450             44,450
St Lawrence UniversityCantonNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              635               30 47%         59,800             59,800
St. Thomas Aquinas CollegeSparkillNYNCAA II MW             8,138               8,661            515               22 87%         34,500             34,500
Stony Brook UniversityStony BrookNYNCAA  IMW          16,783             19,303            690               29 49%           7,070             24,990
Suffolk County CCSeldenNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              5,470             10,940
Sullivan County CCLoch SheldrakeNYNJCAA MW                921                   625            5,208             10,416
SUNY at FredoniaFredoniaNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              550               23 72%           7,070             16,980
SUNY at New PaltzNew PaltzNYNCAA III MW           585               27 62%           7,070             16,980
SUNY at Purchase CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              580               27 74%           7,070             16,980
SUNY Broome CCBinghamtonNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              5,088             10,176
SUNY College at BrockportBrockportNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               23 58%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at CantonCantonNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              515               20 83%           7,070             11,000
SUNY College at CobleskillCobleskillNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              495               21 80%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at CortlandCortlandNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              580               24 52%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at DelhiDelhiNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         65%           7,070             10,840
SUNY College at GeneseoGeneseoNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              615               27 61%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at Old WestburyOld WestburyNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              505    53%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at OswegoOswegoNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              550               23 69%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at PlattsburghPlattsburghNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               22 61%           7,070             16,980
SUNY College at PotsdamPotsdamNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         72%           7,070             16,980
SUNY Maritime CollegeThroggs NeckNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              580               24 73%           7,070             16,980
SUNY Morrisville MorrisvilleNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              480               21 77%           7,070             16,980
SUNY OneontaOneontaNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              506               22 63%           7,070             16,980
SUNY Polytechnic InstituteUticaNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              605               25 73%           7,070             17,830
Syracuse UniversitySyracuseNYNCAA  IMW          30,436             35,124       69%         55,920             55,920
Tompkins Cortland CCDrydenNYNJCAA MW                    -                        -              5,355             11,010
U.S. Military AcademyWest PointNYNCAA  IMW           670               31 9% Full  Ride 
Ulster County CCStone RidgeNYNJCAA MW                365                     37            4,880                9,760
Union CollegeSchenectadyNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              665               31 41%         61,308             61,308
University at AlbanyAlbanyNYNCAA  IMW          17,560             16,603            585               25 57%           7,070             24,910
University at BuffaloBuffaloNYNCAA  IMW          22,551             20,771            625               26 67%           7,070             24,990
University of RochesterRochesterNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              735               32 35%         58,276             58,276
US Merchant Marine AcademyKings PointNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              655               27 24% No  Cost 
Utica CollegeUticaNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         86%         23,264             23,264
Vassar CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              725               33 25%         61,940             61,940
Vaughn College of Aeronautics & TechFlushingNYUSCAAMW                    -                        -            25,300             25,300
Wagner CollegeStaten IslandNYNCAA  IMW          17,144             19,758       70%         48,730             48,730
Wells CollegeAuroraNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -         64%         30,950             30,950
Westchester Community CollegeValhallaNYNJCAA MW                318                   738            4,730             11,770
Yeshiva UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              630               28 67%         44,300             44,300
York CollegeJamaicaNYNCAA III MW                    -                        -              480    53%           6,930             14,880
Albright CollegeReadingPANCAA III MW                    -                        -         82%         26,490             26,490
Allegheny CollegeMeadvillePANCAA III MW                    -                        -              615               27 73%         51,910             51,910
Alvernia UniversityReadingPANCAA III MW                    -                        -         70%         37,780             37,780
Arcadia UniversityGlensidePANCAA III MW                    -                        -              555               24 74%         45,520             45,520
Bloomsburg University BloomsburgPANCAA II MW             1,590               1,626       89%           7,716             19,290
Bryn Athyn College Bryn AthynPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              519               22 78%         24,408             24,408
Bryn Mawr CollegeBryn Mawr PANCAA III W      38%         55,025             55,025
Bucknell UniversityLewisburgPANCAA  IMW          18,128             22,498            680               30 38%         59,474             59,474
Cabrini UniversityRadnorPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              508               21 62%         32,830             32,830
Cairn UniversityLanghornePANCAA III MW                    -                        -         81%         30,345             30,345
California University of PACaliforniaPANCAA II MW             3,536               4,265            500               20 94%           7,716             11,574
Carlow UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  MW             4,679               4,595            520               22 94%         31,458             31,458
Carnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              780               34 17%         57,560             57,560
CC of Allegheny CountyPittsburghPANJCAA MW                    -                        -              7,080             10,620
CC of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPANJCAA MW                    -                        -              7,632             11,448
Cedar Crest CollegeAllentownPANCAA III W  -                         -              525               21 52%         41,991             41,991
Chatham UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW                    -                        -         66%         39,443             39,443
Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW             3,747               6,187            490    71%         37,950             37,950
Clarion University ClarionPANCAA II W             3,228               4,308       94%           7,716             11,574
Clarks Summit University South Abington Twp.PANCAA III MW                    -                        -         62%         27,200             27,200
Delaware County CCMediaPANJCAA W                    -                        -              7,500             11,250
Delaware Valley UniversityDoylestownPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              520               22 92%         38,780             38,780
DeSales UniversityCenter ValleyPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              555               25 82%         39,500             39,500
Dickinson CollegeCarlislePANCAA III MW                    -                        -         52%         58,158             58,158
Duquesne UniversityPittsburghPANCAA  IMW          22,382             19,538            590               26 77%         43,526             43,526
East Stroudsburg University East StroudsburgPANCAA II MW             2,608               2,922            495               20 91%           8,288             16,576
Eastern UniversitySaint DavidsPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               22 64%         34,990             34,990
Edinboro University EdinboroPANCAA II MW             3,062               3,413            525               21 85%           7,716             11,574
Elizabethtown CollegeElizabethtownPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              590               23 86%         34,000             34,000
Franklin & Marshall CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW                    -                        -         37%         63,216             63,216
Gannon UniversityEriePANCAA II MW             8,925               6,817            545               23 79%         33,560             33,560
Geneva CollegeBeaver FallsPANCAA III MW                    -                        -         73%         29,160             29,160
Gettysburg CollegeGettysburgPANCAA III MW                    -                        -         48%         59,960             59,960
Grove City CollegeGrove CityPANCAA IIIMW           611               27 78%         19,310             19,310
Gwynedd Mercy UniversityGwynedd ValleyPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              520               20 88%         35,344             35,344
Harcum CollegeBryn MawrPANJCAA MW          20,789             20,281          26,600             26,600
Harrisburg Area CCHarrisburgPANJCAA MW                    -                        -              6,795                8,168
Haverford CollegeHaverfordPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              730               34 18%         60,442             60,442
Holy Family UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW             7,028               7,193            495               20 78%         30,590             30,590
Immaculata UniversityImmaculataPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              530               20 82%         26,900             26,900
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndianaPANCAA II MW             4,680               4,164            505               21 93%           9,570             13,890
Juniata CollegeHuntingdonPANCAA III MW                    -                        -         67%         50,100             50,100
Keystone CollegeLa PlumePANCAA III MW                    -                        -              510               24 79%         14,800             14,800
King's CollegeWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW                    -                        -         87%         38,822             38,822
Kutztown University KutztownPANCAA II MW             1,708               1,970            510               21 93%           7,716             11,574
La Roche CollegePittsburghPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              485               20 69%         30,720             30,720
La Salle UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW          10,247             11,453       76%         32,000             32,000
Lafayette CollegeEastonPANCAA  IMW          20,385             19,157            680               31 36%         55,874             55,874
Lancaster Bible CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               20 97%         26,690             26,690
Lebanon Valley CollegeAnnvillePANCAA III MW                    -                        -              580               24 78%         45,860             45,860
Lehigh UniversityBethlehemPANCAA  IMW          20,892             21,531            695               31 50%         56,980             56,980
Lincoln UniversityLincoln UniversityPANCAA II MW             3,396               4,389            465               17 90%           8,228             13,732
Lock Haven UniversityLock HavenPANCAA II MW             2,277               2,442            510    93%           7,716             17,290
Luzerne County CCNanticokePANJCAA MW                    -                        -              8,040             12,060
Lycoming CollegeWilliamsportPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              550               23 65%         43,232             43,232
Manor CollegeJenkintownPAUSCAAMW             1,087                   676            445    91%         17,780             17,780
Mansfield University MansfieldPANCAA II MW             1,160               2,372            520               19 96%           7,716             10,032
Marywood UniversityScrantonPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               24 82%         35,534             35,534
Mercyhurst UniversityEriePANCAA II MW          14,253             15,271       88%         39,750             39,750
Messiah CollegeMechanicsburgPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              590               26 78%         37,430             37,430
Millersville University MillersvillePANCAA II W             2,455               2,447            545    85%           9,570             19,290
Misericordia UniversityDallasPANCAA III MW                    -                        -         83%         34,100             34,100
Moravian CollegeBethlehemPANCAA III MW                    -                        -         80%         46,799             46,799
Mount Aloysius CollegeCressonPANCAA III MW                    -                        -         95%         23,590             23,590
Muhlenberg CollegeAllentownPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              620               29 62%         55,095             55,095
Neumann UniversityAstonPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              485               19 80%         32,760             32,760
Penn State - AbingtonAbingtonPANCAA III MW                    -                        -   5902485%         14,684             24,586
Penn State - BerksReadingPANCAA III MW                    -                        -   5502487%         15,388             25,854
Penn State - BrandywineMediaPAUSCAAMW                    -                        -   5352587%         14,624             24,318
Penn State - DuBoisDuBoisPAUSCAAMW                    -                        -   5402085%         13,824             23,086
Penn State - Erie-Behrend CollegeEriePANCAA III MW                    -                        -   5952589%         15,388             25,854
Penn State - Fayette- EberlyLemont FurnacePAUSCAAMW                    -                        -   5351980%         13,824             23,086
Penn State - HarrisburgMiddletownPANCAA III MW                    -                        -   6052588%         15,388             25,854
Penn State - Mont AltoMont AltoPAUSCAAMW                    -                        -   5402576%         13,824             23,086
Penn State - SchuylkillSchuylkill HavenPANAIAMW                    -                        -   49574%         14,624             24,318
Penn State - ScrantonDunmorePAUSCAAMW                    -                        -   5301982%         14,624             24,318
Pennsylvania College of TechnologyWilliamsportPANCAA III MW                    -                        -            15,120             22,680
Pennsylvania Highlands CCJohnstownPANJCAA MW                    -                        -              6,660             10,170
Pennsylvania State UniversityUniversity ParkPANCAA  IMW          27,079             27,672 6302858%         19,286             38,651
Point Park UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  MW             7,041               4,905            520               22 70%         33,870             33,870
Robert Morris UniversityMoon TownshipPANCAA  IMW          19,326             20,513            555               26 86%         31,450             31,450
Rosemont CollegeRosemontPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              500               21 69%         19,500             19,500
Saint Francis UniversityLorettoPANCAA  IMW          15,493             16,916            550               24 59%         38,852             38,852
Saint Joseph's UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW          14,923             20,125            590               26 80%         47,740             47,740
Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobePANCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               23 72%         37,684             37,684
Seton Hill UniversityGreensburgPANCAA II MW             9,358               8,429       79%         38,518             38,518
Shippensburg University ShippensburgPANCAA II MW             2,542               2,653            520               19 94%           9,570             10,048
Slippery Rock University Slippery RockPANCAA II MW             2,698               2,712            530               22 74%           7,716             11,574
Susquehanna UniversitySelinsgrovePANCAA III MW                    -                        -         73%         52,380             52,380
Swarthmore CollegeSwarthmorePANCAA III MW                    -                        -              748               33 9%         55,856             55,856
Temple UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW          28,376             28,133       71%         16,488             29,712
Thaddeus Stevens College of TechLancasterPANJCAA MW                    -                        -         86%           8,400                8,400
Thiel CollegeGreenvillePANCAA III MW                    -                        -              515               20 84%         32,640             32,640
Thomas Jefferson UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW             9,654             11,132            590               24 70%         41,900             41,900
University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW                    -                        -              775               34 9%         54,652             54,652
University of PittsburghPittsburghPANCAA  IMW          29,681             29,246            670               30 64%         19,092             34,124
University of Pittsburgh-GreensburgGreensburgPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               22 90%         13,394             25,034
University of Pittsburgh-JohnstownJohnstownPANCAA II MW             4,344               6,122            550               23 87%         13,394             25,034
University of ScrantonScrantonPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              590               26 79%         48,062             48,062
University of Valley ForgePhoenixvillePANCAA III MW                    -                        -         63%         21,760             21,760
Ursinus CollegeCollegevillePANCAA III MW                    -                        -              615               28 80%         56,600             56,600
Villanova UniversityVillanovaPANCAA  IMW          22,853             19,304            710               32 31%         58,290             58,290
Washington & Jefferson CollegeWashingtonPANCAA III MW                    -                        -         90%         49,612             49,612
Waynesburg UniversityWaynesburgPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               22 90%         26,380             26,380
West Chester University West ChesterPANCAA II MW             2,581               3,080            540               23 86%           7,716             19,290
Westminster CollegeNew WilmingtonPANCAA III MW                    -                        -         77%         37,630             37,630
Westmoreland County CCYoungwoodPANJCAA MW                    -                        -              7,980             11,970
Widener UniversityChesterPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              565               23 75%         48,724             48,724
Wilkes UniversityWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW                    -                        -              565               23 92%         37,994             37,994
Williamson College of the TradesMediaPANJCAAM      30%         28,180             28,180
York College PennsylvaniaYorkPANCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               23 71%         20,260             20,260
Brown UniversityProvidenceRINCAA  IMW                    -                        -              760               34 8%         60,944             60,944
Bryant UniversitySmithfieldRINCAA  IMW          15,220             16,307            605               28 76%         46,885             46,885
Providence CollegeProvidenceRINCAA  IMW          27,340             31,486            640               29 54%         55,040             55,040
Rhode Island CollegeProvidenceRINCAA III MW                    -                        -              480               22 81%           9,277             24,475
Roger Williams UniversityBristolRINCAA III MW                    -                        -         86%         39,264             39,264
Salve Regina UniversityNewportRINCAA III MW                    -                        -         75%         43,500             43,500
University of Rhode IslandKingstonRINCAA  IMW          21,467             19,477            585               26 76%         13,250             31,272
Averett UniversityDanvilleVANCAA III MW                    -                        -              485               18 69%         36,900             36,900
Bluefield CollegeBluefieldVANAIA  MW             6,845               1,441       76%         27,050             27,050
Bridgewater CollegeBridgewaterVANCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               22 76%         37,500             37,500
Christendom CollegeFront RoyalVAUSCAAMW         29,400             29,400
Christopher Newport UniversityNewport NewsVANCAA III MW                    -                        -         76%           9,100             21,566
College of William & MaryWilliamsburgVANCAA  IMW          16,833             18,538            695               32 42%         17,434             40,089
Eastern Mennonite UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA III MW                    -                        -              550               26 72%         39,620             39,620
Emory & Henry CollegeEmoryVANCAA IIMW                    -                        -              515               21 75%         34,500             34,500
Ferrum CollegeFerrumVANCAA III MW                    -                        -              500               17 76%         36,480             36,480
George Mason UniversityFairfaxVANCAA  IMW          13,021             16,206            595               27 89%           9,510             32,970
Hampden-Sydney CollegeHampden-SydneyVANCAA III M                    -     -               560               24 47%         47,014             47,014
Hampton UniversityHamptonVANCAA  IMW          16,522             18,755       36%         26,198             26,198
Hollins UniversityRoanokeVANCAA IIIW           555               25 81%         39,360             39,360
James Madison UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA  IW          18,232             17,424            590               26 80%           7,460             23,800
Liberty UniversityLynchburgVANCAA  IMW          23,912             18,233            560               25 50%         21,663             21,663
Longwood UniversityFarmvilleVANCAA  IMW          14,564             15,702            510               21 87%           8,670             20,250
Mary Baldwin UniversityStauntonVANCAA III MW  -                         -              500               21 87%         30,690             30,690
Marymount UniversityArlingtonVANCAA III MW                    -                        -              525               24 85%         34,400             34,400
Mountain Gateway CCClifton ForgeVANJCAAMW                 4,620                9,918
Norfolk State UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IMW          14,760             15,260            455               18 91%           5,752             16,920
Northern Virginia CCAnnandaleVANJCAA W                    -                       26            5,412             10,790
Patrick Henry CCMartinsvilleVANJCAA MW                    -                        -              4,620                9,918
Radford UniversityRadfordVANCAA  IMW          11,680             12,683       79%           7,922             19,557
Randolph CollegeLynchburgVANCAA III MW                    -                        -              515               21 90%         26,250             26,250
Regent UniversityVirginia BeachVANCCAA MW             4,177               3,836            510               25 50%         17,220             17,220
Richard Bland College S. Prince GeorgeVANJCAA MW          12,284               5,449       71%           6,000             11,970
Roanoke CollegeSalemVANCAA III MW                    -                        -              560               25 78%         46,510             46,510
Shenandoah UniversityWinchesterVANCAA III MW                    -                        -              550               23 74%         33,140             33,140
Southern Virginia UniversityBuena VistaVANCAA III MW                    -                        -              599               24 99%         17,960             17,960
Southwest Virginia CCCedar BluffVANJCAAMW                 4,620                9,918
Sweet Briar CollegeSweet Briar VANCAA III W           515               23 76%         22,120             22,120
University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCAA III MW                    -                        -         97%         33,500             33,500
University of Mary WashingtonFredericksburgVANCAA III MW                    -                        -              570               27 75%           8,678             25,104
University of RichmondRichmondVANCAA  IMW          28,945             29,404            700               32 31%         58,570             58,570
University of VirginiaCharlottesvilleVANCAA  IMW          28,335             26,371            715               32 23%         16,010             49,710
University of Virginia  - WiseWiseVANCAA II MW             5,044               5,469            525               21 83%           5,864             24,679
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityRichmondVANCAA  IMW          18,376             21,932            565               25 91%         12,094             32,742
Virginia Military InstituteLexingtonVANCAA  IMW          12,204               8,177            575               25 60%           9,782             38,436
Virginia State UniversityPetersburgVANCAA II MW             4,379               7,154            445               18 96%           5,540             16,542
Virginia TechBlacksburgVANCAA  IMW          22,578             23,198            635               28 66%         11,750             30,829
Virginia Union UniversityRichmondVANCAA II MW             7,174               8,606            415               15 75%         10,530             10,530
Virginia Wesleyan CollegeNorfolkVANCAA III MW                    -                        -              525               25 74%         36,010             36,010
Washington & Lee UniversityLexingtonVANCAA III MW                    -                        -              720               33 25%         58,260             58,260
Castleton UniversityCastletonVTNCAA III MW                    -                        -              515               19 88%         11,832             28,800
Middlebury CollegeMiddleburyVTNCAA III MW                    -                        -              720               33 22%         59,330             59,330
Northern Vermont Univ - LyndonLyndonvilleVTNCAA III MW                    -                        -         76%         11,592             25,680
Norwich UniversityNorthfieldVTNCAA III MW                    -                        -         74%         41,624             41,624
Saint Michael's CollegeColchesterVTNCAA II MW             4,008               3,642       88%         46,590             46,590
University of VermontBurlingtonVTNCAA  IMW          16,514             19,803            620               29 71%         16,392             41,280
Vermont Technical CollegeRandolph CenterVTUSCAAMW                    -                        -         58%         14,712             28,128

 

Cross Country - Southern Schools 2022-23

Southern Schools with varsity
Cross Country teams 2022-23
City / Main CampusStateDivisionTeamsAvr Men's ScholarshipAvr Women's ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
Alabama A & M UniversityNormalALNCAA  IW          11,733             12,623            455               18 90%           8,610             17,220
Alabama State UniversityMontgomeryALNCAA  IMW          11,184             12,629            462               17 99%           8,328             16,656
Auburn UniversityAuburn ALNCAA  IMW          32,986             32,247            620               28 85%         10,080             30,240
Auburn University at MontgomeryMontgomeryALNCAA II MW          10,003             14,351            473               21 96%           7,992             17,952
Birmingham Southern CollegeBirminghamALNCAA III MW                    -                        -              540               25 60%         18,850             18,850
Calhoun State CCTannerALNJCAA MW             4,845               5,957                  3,690                7,380
Enterprise State CCEnterpriseALNJCAA MW             4,019               6,252                  3,690                7,380
Faulkner UniversityMontgomeryALNAIA  MW             8,913             10,467            545               21 76%         21,500             21,500
Gadsden State CCGadsdenALNJCAA MW             2,806               3,530                  2,952                5,904
Huntingdon CollegeMontgomeryALNCAA III MW                    -                        -              534               22 54%         26,400             26,400
Jacksonville State UniversityJacksonvilleALNCAA  IMW          13,090             13,237            480               21 64%           9,720             19,440
Jefferson State Community CollegeBirminghamALNJCAA MW             5,644               4,717                  3,690                7,380
Marion Military InstituteMarionALNJCAA MW             9,451               7,407            595               22 58%           6,000             12,000
Miles CollegeFairfieldALNCAA II MW             6,282               5,303                11,164             11,164
Samford UniversityBirminghamALNCAA  IMW          22,692             27,671            560               26 84%         34,410             34,410
Shelton State CCTuscaloosaALNJCAA MW             4,703               5,139                  3,690                7,380
Southern Union State CCWadleyALNJCAA MW             4,672               6,397            3,690                7,380
Spring Hill CollegeMobileALNCAA II MW             8,589             10,593            535               23 54%         21,100             21,100
Stillman CollegeTuscaloosaALNAIAMW             2,705               4,164       56%           9,548                9,548
Talladega CollegeTalladegaALNAIA  MW             3,333               3,818                12,130             12,130
Troy UniversityTroyALNCAA  IMW          14,266             15,949            500               22 92%           9,312             18,624
Tuskegee UniversityTuskegeeALNCAA II MW                377                   806            465               21 61%         19,594             19,594
University of AlabamaTuscaloosaALNCAA  IMW          31,254             22,630            600               27 80%         10,780             30,250
University of Alabama at BirminghamBirminghamALNCAA  IW          18,850             19,913            595               26 81%           8,568             20,400
University of Alabama in HuntsvilleHuntsvilleALNCAA II MW             7,384               8,709            655               28 77%           9,730             22,126
University of MobileMobileALNAIA  MW          17,185             18,260       67%         23,160             23,160
University of MontevalloMontevalloALNCAA II MW             5,866               9,144            553               23 61%         12,090             25,110
University of North AlabamaFlorenceALNCAA  IMW          12,730             13,121       83%           9,600             19,200
University of South AlabamaMobileALNCAA  IMW          18,816             20,960            530               24 73%           8,256             16,512
University of West AlabamaLivingstonALNCAA II MW             8,139             10,890                  20 93%           9,100             18,200
Wallace State CC - HancevilleHancevilleALNJCAA MW             6,003               5,901                  3,690                7,380
Arkansas State UniversityJonesboroARNCAA  IMW          14,919             14,559            565               23 67%           5,232             10,800
Arkansas Tech UniversityRussellvilleARNCAA II W             5,436               7,875       98%           5,736             11,472
Central Baptist CollegeConwayARNAIA  MW             4,755               6,070            495               20 50%         15,900             15,900
Crowley's Ridge CollegeParagouldARNAIA MW             2,787               2,915                12,650             12,650
Harding UniversitySearcyARNCAA II MW             7,155               8,358            580               25 55%         21,690             21,690
Henderson State UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II W             3,932               6,149            495               22 75%           5,880                8,088
Hendrix CollegeConwayARNCAA III MW                    -                        -         71%         33,000             33,000
John Brown UniversitySiloam SpringsARNAIA  MW          11,591             13,771            580               26 59%         27,662             27,662
Lyon CollegeBatesvilleARNCAA III MW                    -                        -              548               25 50%         29,450             29,450
National Park CollegeHot SpringsARNJCAAMW
Ouachita Baptist UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II MW             8,033               5,744            555               25 62%         29,480             29,480
Philander Smith CollegeLittle RockARNAIA  MW             4,191               3,628                11,804             11,804
Southern Arkansas University MagnoliaARNCAA II MW             4,197               4,992                  22 69%           6,750             11,970
Univ of Arkansas - Rich MountainMenaARNJCAAMW                337                   569                  2,328                2,568
University of ArkansasFayettevilleARNCAA  IMW          24,713             25,289            590               26 78%           7,666             24,482
University of Arkansas at Little RockLittle RockARNCAA  IMW          16,573             21,517            540               22 56%           5,729             16,320
University of Arkansas at MonticelloMonticelloARNCAA II MW             4,479               6,815                  4,779             10,629
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffPine BluffARNCAA  IMW             9,997               9,711            450               16 60%           5,370             12,240
University of Arkansas-Fort SmithFort SmithARNCAA II MW             6,601             10,550                  4,104             11,376
University of Central ArkansasConwayARNCAA  IMW          10,777             10,932            520               24 94%           6,870             13,740
University of the OzarksClarksvilleARNCAA III MW                    -                        -              550               21 56%         24,950             24,950
Williams Baptist CollegeWalnut RidgeARNAIA  MW             8,237               7,811            560               21 69%         17,100             17,100
Atlantis UniversityMiamiFLUSCAAMW                 9,840                9,840
Ave Maria UniversityAve MariaFLNAIA  MW             6,434               4,484            555               25 92%         23,521             23,521
Bethune-Cookman UniversityDaytona BeachFLNCAA  IMW          16,846             12,571            440               17 98%         13,844             13,844
Chipola CollegeMariannaFLNJCAA  W          12,151               8,641               2,365                8,195
College of Central FloridaOcalaFLNJCAA  W             2,311               3,120               1,987                7,947
Daytona State CollegeDaytona BeachFLNJCAA  MW             8,426               8,018               3,072             11,960
Eastern Florida State CollegeCocoaFLNJCAA  MW             6,795               7,481               1,892                7,573
Edward Waters UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA IIMW             4,108               5,226            435               16 57%         14,658             14,658
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UnivDaytona BeachFLNCAA II MW             9,670             13,872            615               27 61%         37,512             37,512
Flagler CollegeSaint AugustineFLNCAA II MW             8,124             13,232            550               22 56%         20,540             20,540
Florida A & M UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  I W          11,194             16,550            535               22 33%           3,152             14,524
Florida Atlantic UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA  IMW          11,642             13,257            560               24 75%           2,522             14,374
Florida CollegeTemple TerraceFLNAIA  MW             4,756               4,426            545               22 76%         17,060             17,060
Florida Gateway CollegeLake CityFLNJCAAW             1,750               1,816               2,369                9,473
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFort MyersFLNCAA  IMW          11,101             14,952            555               23 77%           4,191             22,328
Florida International UniversityMiamiFLNCAA  IMW          15,449             13,711            580               26 58%           4,721             16,529
Florida National UniversityHialeahFLNAIAMW             2,938               7,072          13,200             13,200
Florida Southern CollegeLakelandFLNCAA II MW          11,400             12,116            590               27 50%         38,180             38,180
Florida State College at JacksonvilleJacksonvilleFLNJCAA  MW             4,971               7,295               2,518                9,632
Florida State UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IMW          22,691             20,258            635               29 32%           5,616             18,746
Jacksonville UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IMW             9,667             18,302                  22 78%         42,250             42,250
Keiser UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNAIA  MW             8,469             13,862       97%         20,800             20,800
Lake-Sumter State CollegeLeesburgFLNJCAA  MW             3,023               4,122               3,292             13,276
Lynn UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA II MW          10,840             12,300       79%         38,650             38,650
Nova Southeastern UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNCAA II MW          12,539             15,330            555               24 76%         33,510             33,510
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversityWest Palm BeachFLNCAA II MW             7,992               9,486            540               24 92%         33,538             33,538
Pasco-Hernando State CollegeNew Port RicheyFLNJCAA  MW             2,769               2,992               2,297                9,272
Pensacola State CollegePensacolaFLNJCAA  W             6,264               6,945               1,890                7,558
Saint Leo UniversitySaint LeoFLNCAA II MW             8,679             10,032       73%         23,990             23,990
Seminole State College of FloridaSanfordFLNJCAA  MW             7,640               7,892               2,393                9,494
South Florida State CollegeAvon ParkFLNJCAA  W             3,672               4,899               3,135             11,829
Southeastern UniversityLakelandFLNAIA  MW             7,352               8,068            520               22 43%         27,320             27,320
St Thomas UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  MW             9,355             11,009            490               19 60%         31,800             31,800
Stetson UniversityDeLandFLNCAA  IMW          11,544             19,075       81%         50,440             50,440
Tallahassee CCTallahasseeFLNJCAA MW             8,959             11,649               2,002                7,982
University of Central FloridaOrlandoFLNCAA  IW          19,470             17,666            620               28 45%           4,478             19,810
University of FloridaGainesvilleFLNCAA  IMW          21,320             24,950            690               31 31%           6,380             28,658
University of MiamiCoral GablesFLNCAA  IMW          53,667             35,775            675               30 33%         53,112             53,112
University of North FloridaJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IMW          10,287               9,072            555               24 80%           4,281             17,999
University of South FloridaTampaFLNCAA  IMW          16,974             11,828            615               28 49%           4,559             15,473
University of TampaTampaFLNCAA II MW             7,809               8,663            575               25 56%         29,162             29,162
University of West FloridaPensacolaFLNCAA II MW             6,748               9,068            560               24 58%           4,319             16,587
Warner UniversityLake WalesFLNAIA  MW          10,023             10,977       54%         26,194             26,194
Webber International UniversityBabson ParkFLNAIA  MW             8,358               6,642            472               17 38%         26,792             26,792
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural CollegeTiftonGANJCAA  MW                589               1,108            485               19 76%           2,563                9,469
Agnes Scott CollegeDecaturGANCAA III W      68%         43,920             43,920
Albany State UniversityAlbanyGANCAA II  W             3,670               2,744            400               17 73%           4,146             15,526
Augusta UniversityAugustaGANCAA II MW             9,101             11,331            545               23 83%           6,892             22,270
Berry CollegeMount BerryGANCAA III MW                    -                        -         77%         38,430             38,430
Brenau UniversityGainesvilleGANAIA  W  -                11,699            500               20 92%         31,000             31,000
Brewton-Parker CollegeMount VernonGANAIA  M           12,231             11,022       98%         17,600             17,600
Central Georgia Tech CollegeWarner RobinsGANJCAA MW             7,666               7,764            2,400                4,800
Clark Atlanta UniversityAtlantaGANCAA II MW          10,542               8,771            470               19 59%         21,308             21,308
Clayton  State UniversityMorrowGANCAA II MW             7,851             10,695       69%           4,064             14,786
Columbus State UniversityColumbusGANCAA II MW             7,040               9,638            475               20 78%           4,371             15,425
Covenant CollegeLookout MountainGANCAA III MW                    -                        -              578               26 98%         36,700             36,700
Dalton State CollegeDaltonGANAIA   W             3,797               2,859               2,563                9,469
East Georgia State CollegeSwainsboroGANJCAA  MW                987               1,303               2,280                8,632
Emmanuel CollegeFranklin SpringsGANCAA II MW             5,723               9,206            490    53%         21,176             21,176
Emory OxfordOxfordGANJCAA MW                    -                        -              735               32 24%         54,660             54,660
Emory UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW                    -                        -              745               33 19%         54,660             54,660
Fort Valley State UniversityFort ValleyGANCAA II MW                558               1,371       72%           4,064             14,786
Georgia College MilledgevilleGANCAA II MW             3,153               3,911            573               25 86%           7,508             26,688
Georgia Institute of TechnologyAtlantaGANCAA  IMW          27,612             25,131            745               33 21%         10,258             31,370
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleGANJCAA MW             3,507               1,406            6,750                6,750
Georgia Southern UniversityStatesboroGANCAA  IW          16,749             16,661            530               21 91%           4,371             15,425
Georgia Southwestern State UnivAmericusGANCAA II MW             3,578               4,228            500               21 73%           4,064             14,786
Georgia State UniversityAtlantaGANCAA  IW                   90                   134            570               23 82%           7,158             22,389
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesawGANCAA  IMW          14,784             15,264            550               22 83%           4,450             15,704
LaGrange CollegeLagrangeGANCAA III MW                    -                        -              522               22 60%         32,000             32,000
Life UniversityMariettaGANAIA  MW             6,039               4,968            485               20 97%         12,420             12,420
Mercer UniversityMaconGANCAA  IMW          21,592             21,825            625               28 78%         38,446             38,446
Middle Georgia State UniversityMaconGANAIA  W             4,565               6,872       99%           2,728             10,075
Morehouse CollegeAtlantaGANCAA II M      77%         27,038             27,038
Oglethorpe UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW                    -                        -              580               25 67%         42,474             42,474
Piedmont CollegeDemorestGANCAA III MW                    -                        -              525               22 70%         28,120             28,120
Point UniversityWest PointGANAIA  MW             9,468               9,691            490               19 35%         20,700             20,700
Reinhardt UniversityWaleskaGANAIA  MW             9,565               9,481            515               22 99%         25,180             25,180
Savannah College of Art & DesignSavannahGANAIA  MW          18,380             13,887       78%         38,340             38,340
Savannah College of Art & DesignAtlantaGANAIA  MW          18,380             13,887 78%         38,340             38,340
Savannah State UniversitySavannahGANCAA IIMW             7,081               6,179            428               17 46%           4,064                9,241
Shorter UniversityRomeGANCAA II MW             6,889             12,604            520               21 71%         22,380             22,380
South Georgia State CollegeDouglasGANJCAA  MW             2,263               1,993            2,280                8,632
Thomas UniversityThomasvilleGANAIAMW             8,351               8,593            391               21 35%         10,800             10,800
Truett-McConnell CollegeClevelandGANAIA  MW             7,316               5,420            510               21 97%         21,792             21,792
University of GeorgiaAthensGANCAA  IMW          19,616             21,090            680               31 48%           9,790             28,830
University of North GeorgiaDahlonegaGANCAA II W             7,608               6,381            535               22 81%           3,997             14,216
University of West GeorgiaCarrolltonGANCAA II MW             6,138               7,088            465               20 78%           4,371             15,426
Valdosta State UniversityValdostaGANCAA II MW             4,527               8,973            515               21 78%           4,371             15,426
Wesleyan CollegeMaconGANCAA IIIW           499               22 60%         25,190             25,190
Young Harris CollegeYoung HarrisGANCAA II MW             7,977             11,345            510               22 65%         28,912             28,912
Bossier Parish CCBossier CityLANJCAA MW             3,356               5,439               3,436                3,436
Centenary College of LouisianaShreveportLANCAA III MW                    -                        -              540               25 64%         38,060             38,060
Dillard UniversityNew OrleansLANAIA  MW          12,711             14,209            505               20 65%         17,410             17,410
Grambling State UniversityGramblingLANCAA  IMW          11,026             11,922            470               17 93%           5,140                5,140
Louisiana State University Baton RougeLANCAA  IMW          35,519             32,899            590               26 73%           8,038                8,038
Louisiana Tech UniversityRustonLANCAA  IMW          17,725             15,767            580               25 64%           6,401             13,142
Loyola University New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA  MW          10,085             11,153            555               24 72%         41,698             41,698
McNeese State UniversityLake CharlesLANCAA  IMW             9,208             11,428            570               23 63%           5,147             13,185
Nicholls State UniversityThibodauxLANCAA  IMW             8,006               9,354            545               22 93%           4,922                6,015
Northwestern State University NatchitochesLANCAA  IMW          11,790             14,918            520               20 95%           5,180             15,968
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityHammondLANCAA  IMW          11,817             12,781                  22 97%           5,777             18,255
Southern University Baton RougeLANCAA  IMW          10,437             12,424            460               18 43%           4,973                4,973
Tulane University New OrleansLANCAA  IMW          39,234             39,985            730               32 11%         56,684             56,684
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLafayetteLANCAA  IMW          17,323             18,436            540               23 67%           5,407             19,135
University of Louisiana at MonroeMonroeLANCAA  IMW          14,472             15,760            540               22 78%           5,788             17,888
University of New OrleansNew OrleansLANCAA  IMW             8,911             10,451            545               21 83%           6,090             10,926
Xavier University of LouisianaNew OrleansLANAIA  MW          16,264             16,294            535               23 81%         23,411             23,411
Alcorn State UniversityAlcorn StateMSNCAA  IMW             7,554               8,584            425               21 38%           7,566                7,566
Belhaven UniversityJacksonMSNCAA III MW                    -                        -  
Blue Mountain CollegeBlue MountainMSNAIA  MW             8,166               9,354            530               21 99%         17,380             17,380
Delta State UniversityClevelandMSNCAA II W             3,859               3,811            535               21 99%           8,190                8,190
Jackson State UniversityJacksonMSNCAA  IMW             8,017               8,763            485               19 90%           8,270                8,270
Meridian Community CollegeMeridianMSNJCAA M              2,705               3,409            3,320                5,174
Millsaps CollegeJacksonMSNCAA III MW                    -                        -              579               24 70%         40,140             40,140
Mississippi CollegeClintonMSNCAA II MW             8,266             10,672            575               25 29%         18,900             18,900
Mississippi State UniversityMississippi StateMSNCAA  I W          24,389             28,534            585               26 80%           9,110             24,790
Mississippi University for WomenColumbusMSNCAA III MW                    -                        -              585               22 99%           7,656                7,656
Mississippi Valley State UniversityItta BenaMSNCAA  IMW             3,523               4,969                  18 83%           7,048                7,048
Tougaloo CollegeTougalooMSNAIA  MW             3,140               4,138            425               19 71%         10,384             10,384
University of MississippiUniversityMSNCAA  IMW          25,512             25,320            555               26 88%           8,934             25,776
University of Southern MississippiHattiesburgMSNCAA  IW          15,794             14,530                  23 96%           9,094             11,094
William Carey UniversityHattiesburgMSNAIA  MW             6,984               7,847            600               24 55%         13,050             13,050
Appalachian State UniversityBooneNCNCAA  IMW          14,739             11,399            570               25 80%           4,242             19,849
Barton CollegeWilsonNCNCAA II MW             7,251               8,703            510               20 42%         33,430             33,430
Belmont Abbey CollegeBelmontNCNCAA II MW             3,172               3,577            535               22 80%         18,500             18,500
Brevard CollegeBrevardNCNCAA III MW                    -                        -         45%         28,400             28,400
Campbell UniversityBuies CreekNCNCAA  IMW          19,023             24,898            550               22 81%         35,580             35,580
Catawba CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW             8,850               9,615            520               20 52%         32,380             32,380
Catawba Valley CCHickoryNCNJCAA MW                357                   588            2,128                7,504
Central Carolina CCSanfordNCNJCAA MW                    -                        -              2,432                8,576
Chowan UniversityMurfreesboroNCNCAA II MW             5,713               7,258            445               16 67%         25,880             25,880
Cleveland Community CollegeShelbyNCNJCAAMW
Davidson CollegeDavidsonNCNCAA  IMW             8,843             11,316            695               32 20%         54,460             54,460
Duke UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW          32,384             41,803            775               35 8%         58,085             58,085
East Carolina UniversityGreenvilleNCNCAA  IMW          20,101             16,574            545               22 88%           4,452             20,729
Elizabeth City State UniversityElizabeth CityNCNCAA II MW                947               1,923            455               17 75%           1,000                5,000
Elon UniversityElonNCNCAA  IMW          25,848             22,253            610               28 72%         38,218             38,218
Fayetteville State UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA II MW             5,275               7,104            450               18 79%           2,982             14,590
Gardner-Webb UniversityBoiling SpringsNCNCAA  IMW          14,181             19,064            523               22 78%         31,220             31,220
Gaston CollegeDallas NCNJCAA W                 2,432                8,576
Guilford CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III MW                    -                        -              520               21 78%         40,400             40,400
High Point UniversityHigh PointNCNCAA  IMW          15,617             22,678            575               25 77%         34,628             34,628
Johnson & Wales UniversityCharlotteNCUSCAAMW                    -                        -         82%         35,750             35,750
Johnson C. Smith UniversityCharlotteNCNCAA II MW             9,161             10,695            435               16 49%         16,174             16,174
Lees-McRae CollegeBanner ElkNCNCAA II MW             6,995               6,921            520               21 73%         26,490             26,490
Lenoir-Rhyne UniversityHickoryNCNCAA II MW             8,576             12,547       77%         41,500             41,500
Livingstone CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW             5,820               4,165            420               15 69%         15,917             15,917
Louisburg CollegeLouisburgNCNJCAA MW             1,302               3,090       82%         17,976             17,976
Mars Hill UniversityMars HillNCNCAA II MW             5,786               6,934       67%         35,655             35,655
Meredith CollegeRaleighNCNCAA III W           539               22 72%         41,104             41,104
Methodist UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA III MW                    -                        -              520               21 76%         36,260             36,260
Montreat CollegeMontreatNCNAIA  MW          13,861             10,815            505               21 71%         29,212             29,212
North Carolina A & T State UniversityGreensboroNCNCAA  IMW          11,962             15,561            520               20 57%           3,540             17,050
North Carolina Central UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW          13,652             15,958            460               17 87%           3,728             16,435
North Carolina State University RaleighNCNCAA  IMW          22,576             25,451            670               30 46%           6,535             27,320
North Carolina Wesleyan CollegeRocky MountNCNCAA III MW                    -                        -              460               18 48%         32,996             32,996
Pfeiffer UniversityMisenheimerNCNCAA III MW                    -                        -              505               18 76%         31,160             31,160
Queens University of CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA  IMW          13,554             15,506            565               24 68%         37,348             37,348
Rockingham CCWentworthNCNJCAA MW                    -                        -              1,824                6,432
Saint Augustine's UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II MW             3,975               4,399            425               14 67%         10,968             10,968
Sandhills CCPinehurstNCNJCAA MW                    -                        -              2,598                8,742
Shaw UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II MW             9,214             11,193       71%         11,808             11,808
St Andrews UniversityLaurinburgNCNAIA  MW          12,348             10,097       61%         27,630             27,630
Univ of North Carolina at AshevilleAshevilleNCNCAA  IMW             9,009             10,912            570               25 79%           4,122             21,470
Univ of North Carolina at CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA  IMW          16,535             17,737            595               25 80%           3,812             17,246
Univ of North Carolina at GreensboroGreensboroNCNCAA  IMW          11,906             16,207            530               22 88%           4,422             19,581
Univ of North Carolina at PembrokePembrokeNCNCAA II MW             3,412               4,234            495               19 91%           1,000                5,000
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonWilmingtonNCNCAA  IMW             8,670               9,999            610               25 68%           4,443             18,508
University of Mount OliveMount OliveNCNCAA II MW             5,785               8,141            500               19 62%         21,618             21,618
University of North Carolina Chapel HillNCNCAA  IMW          19,890             19,551            700               31 25%           7,019             34,882
Wake Forest UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA  IMW          39,305             38,464       32%         58,708             58,708
Warren Wilson CollegeSwannanoaNCNCAA III MW                    -                        -                    25 85%         37,500             37,500
Western Carolina UniversityCullowheeNCNCAA  IMW             8,550               7,945            555               23 48%           1,000                5,000
William Peace UniversityRaleighNCNCAA III MW                    -                        -              520               21 61%         31,950             31,950
Wingate UniversityWingateNCNCAA II MW             7,653             12,623       73%         40,070             40,070
Winston-Salem State UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA II MW             5,236               6,755            485               18 73%           3,401             14,057
Bacone CollegeMuskogeeOKNAIA  MW             5,254               4,309            470               17 47%         12,000             12,000
Cameron UniversityLawtonOKNCAA II MW             6,483               7,648            4,740             14,160
Carl Albert State CollegePoteauOKNJCAA MW             3,635               3,305            2,738                6,863
Connors State CollegeWarnerOKNJCAA MW             1,358               2,785            2,400                6,258
East Central UniversityAdaOKNCAA II MW             4,295               5,495            475               21 96%           5,791             15,151
Northwestern Oklahoma State UnivAlvaOKNCAA II MW             2,700               2,959            470               20 70%           7,100             14,218
Oklahoma Baptist UniversityShawneeOKNCAA II MW          12,011             11,046            550               23 58%         28,610             28,610
Oklahoma Christian UniversityEdmondOKNCAA II MW             8,487             11,152            570               24 61%         24,550             24,550
Oklahoma City UniversityOklahoma CityOKNAIA  MW          17,092             16,575            572               26 73%         28,094             28,094
Oklahoma Panhandle State UnivGoodwellOKNAIA  MW             2,417               3,435            3,696                4,440
Oklahoma State UniversityStillwaterOKNCAA  IMW          12,941               9,639            565               25 67%           5,417             20,937
Oklahoma Wesleyan UniversityBartlesvilleOKNAIA  MW             9,379               8,760            520               21 83%         27,998             27,998
Oral Roberts UniversityTulsaOKNCAA  IMW          15,205             24,547            545               23 78%         30,300             30,300
Redlands Community CollegeEl RenoOKNJCAA MW             6,050               6,906            4,645                7,211
Rogers State UniversityClaremoreOKNCAA II MW             6,196               8,281            4,710             13,050
Southeastern Oklahoma State UnivDurantOKNCAA II W             5,304               7,431            490               20 79%           6,420             15,360
Southern Nazarene UniversityBethanyOKNCAA II MW             7,937               9,848          26,040             26,040
Southwestern Oklahoma State UnivWeatherfordOKNCAA II W             4,262               5,269                  21 93%           6,368             13,478
University of Central OklahomaEdmondOKNCAA II W             6,501               5,970                  21 80%           6,822             17,709
University of OklahomaNormanOKNCAA  IMW          28,312             24,788            595               26 83%           4,920             20,724
University of Science & Arts ChickashaOKNAIA  MW          11,646             10,038            450               17 36%           6,390             17,250
University of TulsaTulsaOKNCAA  IMW          42,337             39,589            610               27 69%         44,238             44,238
Allen UniversityColumbiaSCNCAA II MW             7,537               1,986       65%         12,540             12,540
Anderson UniversityAndersonSCNCAA II MW             7,579             11,970       59%         27,480             27,480
Benedict CollegeColumbiaSCNCAA II MW             7,902               9,423       73%         14,600             14,600
Bob Jones UniversityGreenvilleSCNCAA III MW                    -                        -            19,100             19,100
Charleston Southern UniversityCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW          14,227             17,638            530               22 54%         28,630             28,630
Citadel Military CollegeCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW          15,752             20,334            555               24 80%           8,356             30,857
Claflin UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA II MW             4,388               5,413            470               17 65%         16,476             16,476
Clemson UniversityClemsonSCNCAA  IMW          37,113             26,868            650               30 62%         14,118             37,110
Coastal Carolina UniversityConwaySCNCAA  IMW          19,421             19,106            545               22 70%         11,460             27,214
Coker CollegeHartsvilleSCNCAA II MW             7,307               8,719            500               19 93%         30,864             30,864
College of CharlestonCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW          10,588             15,016            560               25 74%         12,518             33,978
Columbia CollegeColumbiaSCNAIA  MW                 4,987            435               19 97%         20,080             20,080
Columbia International UniversityColumbiaSCNAIAMW             3,142               3,836            510               21 51%         24,490             24,490
Converse CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA IIMW           550               19 82%         19,500             19,500
Erskine CollegeDue WestSCNCAA II MW             3,957               8,849            500               19 60%         34,435             34,435
Francis Marion UniversityFlorenceSCNCAA II MW             5,456               8,565            485               18 75%         10,384             20,768
Furman UniversityGreenvilleSCNCAA  IMW          29,330             32,893            660               31 65%         52,992             52,992
Lander UniversityGreenwoodSCNCAA II MW             5,832               7,156            495               19 57%         10,700             20,300
Limestone CollegeGaffneySCNCAA II MW             6,419               9,212            535               22 68%         25,200             25,200
Newberry CollegeNewberrySCNCAA II MW             5,058               8,778            490               18 57%         25,650             25,650
North Greenville UniversityTigervilleSCNCAA II MW             6,131               6,444            520               21 65%         22,470             22,470
Northeastern Technical CollegeCherawSCNJCAAMW
Presbyterian CollegeClintonSCNCAA  IMW             8,830             18,111            550               23 71%         38,220             38,220
South Carolina State UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA  IMW             9,686               8,418            445               16 94%           9,528             20,218
Southern Wesleyan UniversityCentralSCNCAA II MW             6,956               8,615            585               21 56%         25,748             25,748
Spartanburg Methodist CollegeSpartanburgSCNJCAA MW             1,229               1,540       83%         15,750             15,750
Univ of South Carolina - UpstateSpartanburgSCNCAA  IMW          12,081             15,232            490               19 60%         11,208             22,170
Univ of South Carolina- AikenAikenSCNCAA II MW             8,702             10,147            515               21 56%         10,398             20,856
Univ of South Carolina- BeaufortBlufftonSCNCAA II MW             6,455               8,065            500               20 67%         10,344             21,390
University of South CarolinaColumbiaSCNCAA  I W          22,692             20,987            615               28 68%         12,288             33,528
Voorhees CollegeDenmarkSCNAIA  MW             2,187               3,537          11,630             11,630
Winthrop UniversityRock HillSCNCAA  IMW          13,661             17,406            510               22 64%         15,306             29,636
Wofford CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA  IMW          27,557             29,350       53%         47,845             47,845
Austin Peay State UniversityClarksvilleTNNCAA  IMW          14,618             16,805            513               22 91%           6,816             12,360
Belmont UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW          18,703             29,080            590               27 83%         36,650             36,650
Bethel UniversityMcKenzieTNNAIA  MW          17,211             14,367            490               19 76%         16,222             16,222
Bryan CollegeDaytonTNNAIA  MW             8,733             10,935          16,900             16,900
Carson-Newman UniversityJefferson CityTNNCAA II MW             8,951             12,191            520               22 79%         29,920             29,920
Christian Brothers UniversityMemphisTNNCAA II MW             9,457             12,478                  24 50%         34,820             34,820
Cumberland UniversityLebanonTNNAIA  MW          14,194             11,072       54%         24,336             24,336
East Tennessee State UniversityJohnson CityTNNCAA  IMW          14,219             13,567            535               24 78%           7,486             10,788
Fisk UniversityNashvilleTNNAIA  MW             3,243               4,419            575               23 66%         20,928             20,928
Freed-Hardeman UniversityHendersonTNNAIA  MW          18,758             17,693            553               24 81%         23,300             23,300
King UniversityBristolTNNCAA II MW             7,637               8,168            520               22 60%         31,050             31,050
Lane CollegeJacksonTNNCAA II MW             5,451               6,579            9,270                9,270
Le Moyne-Owen CollegeMemphisTNNCAA II MW             3,058               2,783       64%         10,776             10,776
Lee UniversityClevelandTNNCAA II MW          10,746             10,236            525               24 83%         19,800             19,800
Lincoln Memorial UniversityHarrogateTNNCAA II MW          10,556             12,755            555               22 69%         23,760             23,760
Lipscomb UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW          18,247             26,120            590               26 62%         33,012             33,012
Maryville CollegeMaryvilleTNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              510               24 62%         36,156             36,156
Middle Tennessee State UnivMurfreesboroTNNCAA  IMW          22,767             28,974            540               23 94%           7,344             26,376
Milligan CollegeJohnson CityTNNAIA  MW          13,512             12,912            580               25 99%         34,690             34,690
Rhodes CollegeMemphisTNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              640               30 51%         50,600             50,600
Sewanee-The University of the SouthSewaneeTNNCAA III MW                    -                        -              615               28 56%         49,146             49,146
Tennessee State UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW          13,778               9,274            7,128             20,484
Tennessee Tech UniversityCookevilleTNNCAA  IMW          16,248             18,433            565               25 80%           8,520             18,552
Tennessee Wesleyan CollegeAthensTNNAIA  MW          16,067             14,339            480               22 61%         25,340             25,340
Trevecca Nazarene UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA II MW             8,760             11,969            562               23 63%         25,998             25,998
Tusculum CollegeGreenevilleTNNCAA II MW             6,581               7,640            505               21 67%         25,860             25,860
Union UniversityJacksonTNNCAA II MW          15,206             18,561            590               26 58%         34,320             34,320
University of MemphisMemphisTNNCAA  IMW          21,287             20,940            540               23 85%           8,352             12,384
University of TennesseeKnoxvilleTNNCAA  IMW          28,682             23,315            607               28 78%         11,332             29,522
University of Tennessee-ChattanoogaChattanoogaTNNCAA  IMW          26,028             16,886            545               24 83%           7,992             24,110
University of Tennessee-MartinMartinTNNCAA  IMW          10,615               9,752                  24 65%           8,378             14,418
University of Tennessee-SouthernPulaskiTNNAIA  MW          14,926             15,331            510               20 98%           9,000                9,000
Vanderbilt UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW          48,778             39,716            775               34 12%         54,840             54,840
Walters State CCMorristownTNNJCAA MW             2,662               3,266            4,104             16,920
Welch CollegeGallatinTNNCCAA  MW                    -                        -            19,582             19,582
Abilene Christian UniversityAbileneTXNCAA  IMW          22,300             36,989            550               24 63%         39,250             39,250
Angelo State UniversitySan AngeloTXNCAA II MW             5,436               7,819            505               20 78%           4,495             14,287
Baylor UniversityWacoTXNCAA  IMW          42,986             27,451       68%         50,232             50,232
Cisco CollegeCiscoTXNJCAA W             1,909               2,296            5,010                5,010
Clarendon CollegeClarendonTXNJCAA MW             2,524               2,397            1,740                2,670
Concordia University-TexasAustinTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -              535               22 93%         33,600             33,600
Dallas Baptist UniversityDallasTXNCAA II MW             6,165             13,865            535               24 99%         32,220             32,220
Dallas Christian CollegeDallasTXNCCAA  MW                    -                        -         24%         18,176             18,176
East Texas Baptist UniversityMarshallTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -         92%         26,700             26,700
El Paso Community CollegeEl PasoTXNJCAA MW             4,961               8,372            2,784                4,824
Hardin-Simmons UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -              525               21 91%         29,526             29,526
Hill CollegeHillsboroTXNJCAA MW             2,594               2,943            2,088                2,488
Houston Christian UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW          21,278             14,610            540               23 72%         33,250             33,250
Huston-Tillotson UniversityAustinTXNAIA  MW             2,203               3,166            440               16 56%         12,569             12,569
Jacksonville CollegeJacksonvilleTXNJCAA MW                    -                        -              5,040                5,040
Jarvis Christian UniversityHawkinsTXNAIA  MW             4,266               3,907          10,400             10,400
Lamar UniversityBeaumontTXNCAA  IMW          17,281             23,957            515               20 83%           6,228             16,020
LeTourneau UniversityLongviewTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -              610               26 56%         32,690             32,690
Lubbock Christian UniversityLubbockTXNCAA II MW             6,704               8,999            525               22 97%         24,700             24,700
McMurry UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -              510               20 47%         29,100             29,100
Midwestern State UniversityWichita FallsTXNCAA II W             5,776               9,198            495               19 71%           5,877                7,827
North Central Texas CollegeGainesvilleTXNJCAA MW             5,730               8,029            2,760                4,944
Our Lady of the Lake UniversitySan AntonioTXNAIA  MW             6,469               7,997            480               18 74%         29,038             29,038
Paul Quinn CollegeDallasTXUSCAAMW             1,061               1,813            475               16 62%           6,960                6,960
Prairie View A & M UniversityPrairie ViewTXNCAA  IMW             9,363               9,109            475               18 76%           7,387             22,590
Ranger CollegeRangerTXNJCAA MW             4,431               4,582            3,600                5,250
Rice UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW          44,318             42,897            775               35 11%         52,070             52,070
Saint Edward's UniversityAustinTXNCAA II MW          14,110             19,877    91%         49,146             49,146
Sam Houston State UniversityHuntsvilleTXNCAA  IMW          11,536             12,811            515               21 92%           5,856             15,648
Schreiner UniversityKerrvilleTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -              515               20 96%         33,927             33,927
South Plains CollegeLevellandTXNJCAA MW             6,178               6,382            2,328                2,712
Southern Methodist UniversityDallasTXNCAA  IW          50,691             46,337            680               31 53%         53,464             53,464
Southwestern Adventist UniversityKeeneTXUSCAAMW                    -                        -              475               20 62%         22,848             22,848
Southwestern Assemblies of God WaxahachieTXNAIA  MW             3,996               5,497            500               19 89%         16,444             16,444
Southwestern UniversityGeorgetownTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -              590               26 49%         46,800             46,800
Stephen F Austin State UniversityNacogdochesTXNCAA  IMW          11,645             10,563            525               21 76%           7,842             18,858
Sul Ross State UniversityAlpineTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -              470               18 81%           6,774             19,014
Tarleton State UniversityStephenvilleTXNCAA  IMW             5,996               7,956            505               21 58%           4,416             14,208
Texas A & M - CommerceCommerceTXNCAA  I MW             7,519             10,062            523               20 60%           4,790             17,030
Texas A & M - Corpus ChristiCorpus ChristiTXNCAA  IMW          17,214             58,591            540               21 90%           4,913             15,299
Texas A & M - KingsvilleKingsvilleTXNCAA II MW             3,924               6,634            500               19 88%           5,137             18,133
Texas A & M - TexarkanaTexarkanaTXNAIA MW             1,214               2,100            500               20 96%           6,090             18,819
Texas A & M International LaredoTXNCAA II MW             4,907               5,719            495               18 59%           3,818             13,610
Texas A & M UniversityCollege StationTXNCAA  IMW          19,200             16,333            640               29 63%           9,339             36,234
Texas Christian UniversityFort WorthTXNCAA  IMW          45,276             34,381            605               28 48%         51,570             51,570
Texas CollegeTylerTXNAIA  MW             2,422               1,485            8,208                8,208
Texas Lutheran UniversitySeguinTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -              545               22 59%         32,350             32,350
Texas Southern UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW          12,461             12,292            480               19 66%           7,437             19,677
Texas State UniversitySan MarcosTXNCAA  IMW          16,720             18,376            540               23 85%           8,606             20,030
Texas Tech UniversityLubbockTXNCAA  IMW          15,922             17,080            575               25 70%           8,935             21,205
Texas Wesleyan UniversityFort WorthTXNAIA  MW          10,744             12,164            535               21 47%         29,898             29,898
Trinity UniversitySan AntonioTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -              665               30 34%         46,776             46,776
Univ of North Texas at DallasDallas TXNAIAMW             7,666               7,764            7,840             20,080
University of DallasIrvingTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -              605               27 54%         43,326             43,326
University of HoustonHoustonTXNCAA  IMW          17,723             15,450            610               25 63%           8,685             20,877
University of Mary Hardin-BaylorBeltonTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -              540               22 90%         28,950             28,950
University of North TexasDentonTXNCAA  IMW          17,462             15,018            565               24 84%           8,295             18,111
University of St ThomasHoustonTXNCAA IIIMW                    -                        -         96%         30,800             30,800
University of Texas AustinTXNCAA  IMW          24,825             19,535            675               30 32%         11,752             40,996
University of Texas at ArlingtonArlingtonTXNCAA  IMW          14,987             20,563            580               24 88%           9,206             26,778
University of Texas at DallasRichardsonTXNCAA III MW                    -                        -              680               30 79%         14,564             39,776
University of Texas at El PasoEl PasoTXNCAA  IMW          18,845             23,837       99%           7,704             23,112
University of Texas at San AntonioSan AntonioTXNCAA  IMW          15,412             15,327            555               22 84%           6,237             18,534
University of Texas at TylerTylerTXNCAA IIMW                    -                        -              555               23 92%           7,200             22,620
University of Texas Permian BasinOdessaTXNCAA II MW             4,023               4,574            500               19 88%           6,328             18,988
University of Texas Rio Grande ValleyEdinburgTXNCAA  IMW             7,606             11,004            463               20 82%           7,857             17,649
University of the Incarnate WordSan AntonioTXNCAA  IMW          21,057             28,161            515               20 97%         31,800             31,800
Victoria CollegeVictoriaTXNJCAAMW
Wayland Baptist UniversityPlainviewTXNAIA  MW             3,660               9,155            495               20 81%         20,588             20,588
West Texas A & M UniversityCanyonTXNCAA II MW             6,153               7,758            515               21 58%           6,211                8,217
Western Texas CollegeSnyderTXNJCAA MW             4,172               5,585            3,150                4,110
Wiley CollegeMarshallTXNAIA  MW             4,152               3,516          12,500             12,500

 

Cross Country - Western Schools 2022-23

Western Schools with varsity
Cross Country teams 2022-23
City / Main CampusStateDivisionTeamsAvr Men's ScholarshipAvr Women's ScholarshipAvr SAT MathAvr ACT CompAdmission Rate In-State Tuition  Out of State Tuition 
University of Alaska AnchorageAnchorageAKNCAA II MW          20,130             18,374       77%           7,224             23,072
University of Alaska FairbanksFairbanksAKNCAA II MW          15,340             12,499            575               22 67%           5,616             19,200
Arizona Christian UniversityPhoenixAZNAIA  MW          12,699             13,298            505               20 71%         28,874             28,874
Arizona State UniversityTempeAZNCAA  IMW          25,171             19,937            610               25 88%         10,710             28,800
Central Arizona CollegeCoolidgeAZNJCAA MW             4,333               5,667                  2,580                5,160
Dine CollegeTsaileAZUSCAAMW                811                   927                  1,320                1,320
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UniversityPrescottAZNAIA  MW          10,803             11,888            620               26 67%         37,512             37,512
Estrella Mountain CCAvondaleAZNJCAA MW                850               1,010            2,040                7,824
Glendale CCGlendaleAZNJCAA MW                496                   757                  2,040                7,824
Grand Canyon UniversityPhoenixAZNCAA  IMW          10,157             14,947       81%         16,500             16,500
Mesa Community CollegeMesaAZNJCAA MW                381                   652                  2,040                7,824
Northern Arizona UniversityFlagstaffAZNCAA  IMW          16,031             16,729       82%         10,650             25,396
Ottawa University - ArizonaSurpriseAZNAIAMW          14,199             13,437            470               24 28%         29,600             29,600
Paradise Valley CCPhoenixAZNJCAA MW                690               1,120            2,040                7,824
Park University - GilbertGilbertAZNAIA  MW             5,580               6,570          11,880             11,880
Phoenix CollegePhoenixAZNJCAA MW                593               1,545                  2,040                7,824
Pima Community CollegeTucsonAZNJCAA MW             1,298               2,247                  2,088                7,404
SAGU American Indian CollegePhoenixAZNCCAAMW
Tohono O'Odham CCSellsAZNJCAA MW             1,433               1,755                822                   822
University of ArizonaTucsonAZNCAA  IMW          30,010             33,312            615               25 85%         11,299             35,821
Academy of Art UniversitySan FranciscoCANCAA II MW          17,987             21,952                24,624             24,624
Allan Hancock CollegeSanta MariaCACCCAAMW                    -                        -                    1,104                7,800
American River CollegeSacramentoCACCCAAMW                    -                        -                    1,104                8,880
Antelope Valley CollegeLancasterCACCCAAMW                    -                        -                    1,104                6,960
Azusa Pacific UniversityAzusaCANCAA II MW          12,162             14,916       94%         40,830             40,830
Bakersfield CollegeBakersfieldCACCCAAMW                    -                        -                    1,380                9,330
Biola UniversityLa MiradaCANCAA IIMW             9,840             12,219            585               26 64%         44,382             44,382
Butte CollegeOrovilleCACCCAAMW                    -                        -                    1,104                7,584
Cal Poly - PomonaPomonaCANCAA II MW             4,212               4,801            575               23 65%           5,742             17,622
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoSan Luis ObispoCANCAA  IMW             9,560             11,709            665               29 38%           5,742             17,622
Cal Poly Humboldt ArcataCANCAA II MW             2,097               1,771            530               21 85%           5,742             17,622
Cal State - BakersfieldBakersfieldCANCAA  IW             8,413               9,150       78%           5,742             17,622
Cal State - East BayHaywardCANCAA II MW             3,858               4,744       73%           5,742             17,622
Cal State - Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA II MW             4,791               6,032            480               18 76%           5,742             17,622
Cal State - Monterey BaySeasideCANCAA II MW             2,494               2,435            525               20 86%           5,742             17,622
Cal State - NorthridgeNorthridgeCANCAA  IMW             8,807             10,075            495               19 66%           5,742             17,622
Cal State - San BernardinoSan BernardinoCANCAA II W             4,199               3,845            495               18 78%           5,742             17,622
Cal State - San MarcosSan MarcosCANCAA II MW             2,983               3,000            515               20 79%           5,742             17,622
Cal State FullertonFullertonCANCAA  IMW             8,907             12,652            545               21 68%           5,742             17,622
California Baptist UniversityRiversideCANCAA  IMW          19,495             25,381            525               22 80%         34,918             34,918
California Institute of TechnologyPasadenaCANCAA III MW                    -                        -              795               36 7%         56,364             56,364
California Lutheran UniversityThousand OaksCANCAA III MW                    -                        -              575               24 74%         45,500             45,500
California Maritime AcademyVallejoCANAIA  MW                184                   530       82%           5,742             17,622
Cerritos CollegeNorwalkCACCCAAMW                    -                        -                    1,288                9,968
Cerro Coso CCRidgecrestCACCCAAMW                    -                        -                    1,380                9,330
Chabot CollegeHaywardCACCCAAMW                    -                        -                    1,104                8,664
Chaffey CollegeRancho CucamongaCACCCAAMW                    -                        -                    1,104                8,880
Chapman UniversityOrangeCANCAA III MW                    -                        -              630               28 58%         58,250             58,250
Chico State (CSU)ChicoCANCAA II MW             2,275               2,230            530               21 90%           5,742             17,622
Citrus CollegeGlendoraCACCCAAMW                    -                        -                    1,104                8,712
Claremont McKenna (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III MW                    -                        -              720               33 13%