Soccer 2020

Odds of a High School Soccer Player competing in College 2020:

College Soccer Odds 2020:  Male Female
Number of US High School Soccer Players 2019-20476,203408,807
Number of College Soccer Players (see table below)42,11241,975
% of US HS Soccer Players competing at any College Level7.4%9.7%
% of US HS Soccer Players Competing at NCAA I Schools0.8%2.1%
Odds of a US HS Soccer Player making any College Roster14:1
10:1
Odds of a US HS Soccer Player making an NCAA I Roster119:1
48:1
 
US High School Athlete odds are adjusted for Foreign student NCAA participation.
See our table below for the odds of playing D1 Soccer by State.

1,733 Schools sponsored varsity Soccer teams during 2019-20:
   Total # of teams Total # of Athletes Average Roster Scholarship limit  Average Scholarship *
DivisionSchoolsMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMenWomen
NCAA I3382053386,0449,58829289.91417,74718,824
NCAA II2642102626,7047,467322999.96,6878,140
NCAA III44842144112,71111,3323026
NAIA 2132042126,5355,524322612127,7267,648
NJCAA2702402415,8974,640251924241,9692,405
Other 4 Year7877581,5338512015839635
Other 2 Year1221001212,6882,5732721282377
Totals1,7331,4571,67342,11241,9752925

Soccer is an equivalency sport for NCAA limits, so partial scholarships can be awarded as long as the combined equivalent awards do not exceed the limit. For example, an NCAA Division I school can award 28 female soccer players each a 1/2 equivalent scholarship and not exceed the limit of 14 per team.  For more information see our page on scholarship limits

Do the Math!   NCAA Division I men’s Soccer teams have an average roster size of 29 players but only a maximum of 9.9 athletic scholarships to award per team. This means the average award covers only about 1/3 of a typical athlete’s annual college costs – and this assumes the sport is fully funded at the sponsoring school.

* Average Athletic Scholarship is the average annual award per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the specific school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this.

Do you have the skills to compete in College Soccer?

What level of athlete are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of athletes currently on the roster of schools that interest you. Our tables below have links to all 1,733 US College varsity team sites,  search schools & see how you compare.

Stats & Links to all US Colleges sponsoring varsity Soccer teams 2020:

Soccer schools listings are divided into 4 tables below based on US regions: West, Midwest, Northeast & South:

Soccer - Midwest Schools:

Midwest Schools with Varsity
Soccer teams 2020:
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Briar Cliff UniversitySioux CityIANAIA  MW9,7828,65930,97030,970
Buena Vista UniversityStorm LakeIANCAA III MW  5152257%34,00434,004
Central CollegePellaIANCAA III MW  5002470%37,29637,296
Clarke UniversityDubuqueIANAIA  MW6,5555,4845092182%33,35033,350
Coe CollegeCedar RapidsIANCAA III MW  5802567%44,05044,050
Cornell CollegeMount VernonIANCAA III MW  5952761%42,29942,299
Dordt CollegeSioux CenterIANAIA  MW7,0476,2866002573%30,84030,840
Drake UniversityDes MoinesIANCAA  IMW7,67117,8176202768%41,39641,396
Emmaus Bible CollegeDubuqueIAACCAM  5402295%18,40018,400
Faith Baptist Bible College AnkenyIANCCAA  MW  5452262%16,87616,876
Graceland UniversityLamoniIANAIA  MW5,5554,7875202158%29,24029,240
Grand View UniversityDes MoinesIANAIA  MW7,2624,6845102192%27,60827,608
Grinnell CollegeGrinnellIANCAA III MW  7433224%52,39252,392
Hawkeye Community CollegeWaterlooIANJCAAMW6219945,3116,021
Indian Hills CCOttumwaIANJCAA MW3,2443,4654,2245,760
Iowa Central CCFort DodgeIANJCAA MW1,3922,3795,4907,890
Iowa Lakes CCEsthervilleIANJCAA MW2,2163,0246,4606,812
Iowa State UniversityAmesIANCAA  IW20,61221,6245982591%8,98823,392
Iowa Wesleyan UniversityMount PleasantIANCAA III MW  4942158%24,60030,500
Iowa Western CCCouncil BluffsIANJCAA MW3,8239,9665,9526,112
Loras CollegeDubuqueIANCAA III MW  5562293%34,18434,184
Luther CollegeDecorahIANCAA III MW  5952663%42,29042,290
Marshalltown CCMarshalltownIANJCAA M2,1513,2344,7765,112
Morningside CollegeSioux CityIANAIA  MW5,1634,928 2358%31,53031,530
Mount Mercy UniversityCedar RapidsIANAIA  MW4,5093,889 2263%31,99831,998
North Iowa Area CCMason CityIANJCAA MW2,8922,3985,4087,721
Northwestern CollegeOrange CityIANAIA  MW6,1106,1735802471%31,10031,100
Saint Ambrose UniversityDavenportIANAIA  MW4,1542,9805502363%30,89430,894
Scott Community CollegeDavenportIANJCAA MW1,0541,2205,1847,328
Simpson CollegeIndianolaIANCAA III MW  5652384%39,14439,144
Southeastern CCWest BurlingtonIANJCAA MW4,3604,7915,5805,730
University of DubuqueDubuqueIANCAA III MW  4801973%34,11034,110
University of IowaIowa CityIANCAA  IW19,96818,7116152683%9,26731,233
University of Northern IowaCedar FallsIANCAA  IW10,8479,3645552481%8,93819,480
Upper Iowa UniversityFayetteIANCAA II MW7,32411,7725352150%30,45030,450
Waldorf UniversityForest CityIANAIA  MW9,48410,8305052075%22,07622,076
Wartburg CollegeWaverlyIANCAA III MW  5502376%41,28041,280
William Penn UniversityOskaloosaIANAIA  MW16,29714,307  55%25,60025,600
Augustana CollegeRock IslandILNCAA III MW    64%42,13542,135
Aurora UniversityAuroraILNCAA III MW  5252181%24,26024,260
Benedictine UniversityLisleILNCAA III MW  5402363%34,29034,290
Blackburn CollegeCarlinvilleILNCAA III MW  5252052%22,41022,410
Bradley UniversityPeoriaILNCAA  I M18,72225,6715952667%33,76033,760
Carl Sandburg CollegeGalesburgILNJCAA M2,6063,0066,9947,778
Chicago State UniversityChicagoILNCAA  I W15,73619,4404551833%10,16317,123
City Colleges of Chicago-Harry S Truman ChicagoILNJCAA MW9732,0029,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Kennedy-King ChicagoILNJCAA MW2,0691,6369,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Malcolm X ChicagoILNJCAA MW1,7522,1179,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Olive-HarveyChicagoILNJCAA MW1,5662,1029,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Richard J Daley ChicagoILNJCAA MW1,3011,6009,21611,544
City Colleges of Chicago-Wilbur Wright ChicagoILNJCAA MW1,8702,3379,21611,544
College of DuPageGlen EllynILNJCAA MW  9,69011,790
College of Lake CountyGrayslakeILNJCAA MW1,4072,3469,21212,236
Concordia University-ChicagoRiver ForestILNCAA III MW  5402376%32,07832,078
DePaul UniversityChicagoILNCAA  I MW23,97136,846  68%39,97539,975
Dominican UniversityRiver ForestILNCAA III MW  5152264%33,43433,434
Eastern Illinois UniversityCharlestonILNCAA  IMW7,5919,0744952055%11,80314,023
Elgin CCElginILNJCAA MW  10,74011,959
Elmhurst CollegeElmhurstILNCAA III MW  5422367%37,05537,055
Eureka CollegeEurekaILNCAA III MW  5302157%25,39025,390
Governors State UniversityUniversity ParkILNAIA  MW4,3054,9644651838%12,19621,586
Greenville UniversityGreenvilleILNCAA III MW  5102148%27,13027,130
Harper CollegePalatineILNJCAA MW  9,85211,664
Heartland Community CollegeNormalILNJCAA MW4,0165,5248,85013,110
Illinois Central CollegeEast PeoriaILNJCAA MW2,8693,9819,60011,340
Illinois CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III MW    76%33,09033,090
Illinois Institute of TechnologyChicagoILNCAA III MW  6702958%47,64647,646
Illinois State UniversityNormalILNCAA  IW16,06416,1665452389%14,51626,040
Illinois Valley CCOglesbyILNJCAA MW6891,34110,91211,782
Illinois Wesleyan UniversityBloomingtonILNCAA III MW  6082759%47,63647,636
John Wood CCQuincyILNJCAA MW1,5091,4648,1908,190
Joliet Junior CollegeJolietILNJCAA MW  12,36013,140
Judson UniversityElginILNAIA  MW9,5058,2215352271%29,86029,860
Kankakee CCKankakeeILNJCAA MW8,75811,20512,31522,382
Kaskaskia CollegeCentraliaILNJCAA W5,5905,8227,53012,330
Kishwaukee CollegeMaltaILNJCAA MW1644719,06013,320
Knox CollegeGalesburgILNCAA III MW    74%46,55446,554
Lake Forest CollegeLake ForestILNCAA III MW    58%47,06447,064
Lewis and Clark CCGodfreyILNJCAA MW1,8612,3339,55212,552
Lewis UniversityRomeovilleILNCAA II MW9,72312,1285602458%32,45032,450
Lincoln Christian UniversityLincolnILNAIA  MW2,1292,3955052364%13,20013,200
Lincoln CollegeLincolnILNAIA MW6,0916,5253701780%18,60018,600
Lincoln Land CCSpringfieldILNJCAA  W3,7535,1556,4809,588
Lincoln Trail CollegeRobinsonILNJCAA W3,5165,4119,74311,734
Loyola University ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  I MW20,61329,5926002868%44,04844,048
MacMurray CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III MW  5022055%27,71027,710
McHenry County CollegeCrystal LakeILNJCAA M8011,85112,14614,603
McKendree UniversityLebanonILNCAA II MW5,7246,2505602467%30,52030,520
Millikin UniversityDecaturILNCAA III MW  5302461%35,00235,002
Monmouth CollegeMonmouthILNCAA III MW  5352469%37,67437,674
Moody Bible InstituteChicagoILNCCAA  M    95%13,05613,056
Moraine Valley CCPalos HillsILNJCAA MW1,0621,3249,63611,196
Morton CollegeCiceroILNJCAA MW1,3511,5328,46810,516
North Central CollegeNapervilleILNCAA III MW  5102456%38,88038,880
North Park UniversityChicagoILNCAA III MW  5252247%29,86029,860
Northern Illinois UniversityDekalbILNCAA  IMW17,66018,8485352254%14,61714,617
Northwestern UniversityEvanstonILNCAA  IMW44,00236,951760348%54,56854,568
Oakton CCDes PlainesILNJCAA MW5411,35110,44612,462
Olivet Nazarene UniversityBourbonnaisILNAIA  MW11,3088,2175452365%36,07036,070
Parkland CollegeChampaignILNJCAA MW2,4543,18311,10015,870
Prairie State CollegeChicago HeightsILNJCAA MW2,7023,5609,34211,064
Principia CollegeElsahILNCAA IIIMW  5742692%29,47029,470
Quincy UniversityQuincyILNCAA II MW6,8988,7575152268%28,56228,562
Rock Valley CollegeRockfordILNJCAA MW  8,41415,224
Rockford UniversityRockfordILNCAA III MW  5402149%30,93030,930
Roosevelt UniversityChicagoILNAIA  MW2,8632,4665402465%29,83229,832
Saint Xavier UniversityChicagoILNAIA  MW9,6878,8505152274%33,88033,880
South Suburban CollegeSouth HollandILNJCAA MW4,1385,46311,03312,683
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleEdwardsvilleILNCAA  I MW10,85913,0115552487%12,13212,132
Southern Illinois UniversityCarbondaleILNCAA  IW16,35013,7075502372%14,70429,160
Southwestern Illinois CollegeBellevilleILNJCAA MW6,3066,68212,24015,870
Trinity Christian CollegePalos HeightsILNAIA  MW10,2134,3735252264%30,17530,175
Trinity International UniversityDeerfieldILNAIA  MW11,49111,4815302373%32,39032,390
Triton CollegeRiver GroveILNJCAA MW2,0482,12610,09612,539
University of ChicagoChicagoILNCAA III MW  775347%58,23058,230
University of Illinois ChampaignILNCAA  IW25,72427,1176852962%15,09431,664
University of Illinois at ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  I MW11,12118,5745602476%13,76426,980
University of Illinois at SpringfieldSpringfieldILNCAA II MW6,2557,7745492453%11,81321,338
University of St FrancisJolietILNAIA  MW9,9149,2885502347%32,32032,320
Wabash Valley CollegeMount CarmelILNJCAA W4,7896,8359,74311,734
Waubonsee CCSugar GroveILNJCAA MW4031,2188,3349,036
Western Illinois UniversityMacombILNCAA  IMW8,61910,6755052159%12,95112,951
Wheaton CollegeWheatonILNCAA III MW  6503083%36,42036,420
Ancilla CollegeDonaldsonINNJCAA MW1,9631,8694551869%17,55017,550
Anderson UniversityAndersonINNCAA III MW  5352265%30,45030,450
Ball State UniversityMuncieINNCAA  IW17,71518,021  65%9,89626,468
Bethel CollegeMishawakaINNAIA  MW5,8753,7645302292%28,59028,590
Butler UniversityIndianapolisINNCAA  IMW11,51512,6366252868%41,12041,120
Calumet College of Saint JosephWhitingINNAIA  MW11,20710,44519,17019,170
DePauw UniversityGreencastleINNCAA III MW  6202663%49,70449,704
Earlham CollegeRichmondINNCAA III MW  6402965%46,45046,450
Franklin CollegeFranklinINNCAA III MW  5352275%32,01032,010
Goshen CollegeGoshenINNAIA  MW6,8867,7055482466%33,70033,700
Grace CollegeWinona LakeINNAIA  MW4,9645,2005602482%24,76824,768
Hanover CollegeHanoverINNCAA III MW  5702579%37,67037,670
Holy Cross CollegeNotre DameINNAIA  MW7,6617,7276252888%30,70030,700
Huntington UniversityHuntingtonINNAIA  MW5,6655,2565402383%26,15826,158
Indiana Institute of TechnologyFort WayneINNAIA  MW7,8719,7214322163%26,90026,900
Indiana State UniversityTerre HauteINNCAA  IW13,84411,3065002090%9,09019,836
Indiana UniversityBloomingtonINNCAA  IMW24,49421,3476302877%10,68135,456
Indiana University-EastRichmondINNAIA  MW5,3455,7935002165%7,34419,400
Indiana University-KokomoKokomoINNAIA  W3,5074,1505152180%7,34419,400
Indiana University-NorthwestGaryINNAIA  MW1,9221,9754952180%7,34419,400
Indiana University-South BendSouth BendINNAIA  W1,0821,9865102082%7,34419,400
Indiana Wesleyan UniversityMarionINNAIA  MW6,7516,8145502468%26,63026,630
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneFort WayneINNCAA  I MW10,56910,6345352297%8,45020,288
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA  I MW9,59512,9805452381%9,46529,821
Manchester UniversityNorth ManchesterINNCAA III MW    59%32,75832,758
Marian UniversityIndianapolisINNAIA  MW12,74810,7595552361%34,00034,000
Oakland City UniversityOakland CityINNCAA II MW7,2167,9865061950%24,00024,000
Purdue UniversityWest LafayetteINNCAA  IW23,67722,9096602958%9,99228,794
Purdue University NorthwestWestvilleINNCAA II MW3,4684,4324902231%7,69117,367
Rose-Hulman Institute of TechnologyTerre HauteINNCAA III MW  7203168%49,87149,871
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods St Mary WoodsINUSCAAMW7,7985,3824952072%29,96029,960
Saint Mary's CollegeNotre DameINNCAA IIIW  5602582%42,22042,220
Taylor UniversityUplandINNAIA  MW6,8695,8005902678%34,11434,114
Trine UniversityAngolaINNCAA III MW  5652473%32,17632,176
University of EvansvilleEvansvilleINNCAA  I MW15,04219,6435902569%36,41636,416
University of IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA II MW10,32815,7335352269%29,68829,688
University of Notre DameNotre DameINNCAA  IMW34,32735,1087503418%53,39153,391
University of Saint FrancisFort WayneINNAIA  MW19,24919,0545182193%30,43030,430
University of Southern IndianaEvansvilleINNCAA II MW4,7725,1475402295%8,34919,436
Valparaiso UniversityValparaisoINNCAA  IMW9,02918,5315852689%40,26040,260
Wabash CollegeCrawfordsvilleINNCAA IIIM  6152665%43,65043,650
Allen County CCIolaKSNJCAA MW1,5651,8883,8083,808
Baker UniversityBaldwin CityKSNAIA  MW20,36322,2185382388%29,83029,830
Barclay CollegeHavilandKSNCCAA  M    46%19,00019,000
Barton County CCGreat BendKSNJCAA MW3,9413,8093,5843,584
Benedictine CollegeAtchisonKSNAIA  MW9,0927,0715752593%29,53029,530
Bethany CollegeLindsborgKSNAIA  MW22,22223,8634952168%27,85027,850
Bethel CollegeNorth NewtonKSNAIA  MW6,6235,3255192144%28,54028,540
Butler CCEl DoradoKSNJCAA W5,3606,0733,5105,310
Central Christian College of KansasMcPhersonKSNAIA  MW7,4978,27120,35020,350
Cloud County CCConcordiaKSNJCAA MW2,7363,6713,3003,480
Coffeyville CCCoffeyvilleKSNJCAA MW1,8941,7762,3043,872
Cowley CollegeArkansas CityKSNJCAA MW3,3983,3043,3004,170
Dodge City CCDodge CityKSNJCAA MW1,6871,4493,2703,630
Emporia State UniversityEmporiaKSNCAA II W4,3414,3905272285%6,75820,675
Fort Hays State UniversityHaysKSNCAA II MW4,6125,728  92%5,13015,210
Friends UniversityWichitaKSNAIA  MW5,3054,4634852147%28,41528,415
Garden City CCGarden CityKSNJCAA MW2,9812,7473,2403,810
Hesston CollegeHesstonKSNJCAA  MW4,4505,51626,90026,900
Highland CCHighlandKSNJCAA W1,9723,0303,6253,625
Hutchinson CCHutchinsonKSNJCAA W3,8543,5563,5204,512
Johnson County CCOverland ParkKSNJCAA MW3,3484,1783,3006,600
Kansas Christian CollegeOverland ParkKSNCCAAM  7,6907,690
Kansas City Kansas CCKansas CityKSNJCAA MW2,9004,4433,3006,510
Kansas State UniversityManhattanKSNCAA  IW21,72217,275  93%10,38325,887
Kansas Wesleyan UniversitySalinaKSNAIA  MW5,8424,5415402347%29,50029,500
Manhattan Christian CollegeManhattanKSNCCAA  MW  5152258%16,26016,260
McPherson CollegeMcPhersonKSNAIA  MW7,2245,3895452177%28,95128,951
MidAmerica Nazarene UniversityOlatheKSNAIA  MW10,78711,9195252259%29,73629,736
Neosho County CCChanuteKSNJCAA MW1,4461,8204,7944,794
Newman UniversityWichitaKSNCAA II MW12,50015,2305452362%30,75030,750
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA  MW11,53911,6345101978%30,05030,050
Pratt Community CollegePrattKSNJCAA MW2,4913,1403,5884,040
Southwestern CollegeWinfieldKSNAIA  MW7,9816,3554952156%30,15030,150
Sterling CollegeSterlingKSNAIA  MW8,7096,1055052041%26,00026,000
Tabor CollegeHillsboroKSNAIA  MW9,2605,8005102157%28,26028,260
University of KansasLawrenceKSNCAA  IW26,65721,857 2692%11,14827,358
University of Saint MaryLeavenworthKSNAIA  MW4,4523,5075332161%28,81028,810
Washburn UniversityTopekaKSNCAA II W5,3327,2068,31218,560
Asbury UniversityWilmoreKYNAIA  MW8,6937,966  67%30,19830,198
Bellarmine UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA II MW8,4288,6825752586%42,20042,200
Berea CollegeBereaKYNCAA III MW  5672538%39,99039,990
Boyce CollegeLouisvilleKYNCCAAM  
Brescia UniversityOwensboroKYNAIA  MW13,90315,2755602239%22,10022,100
Campbellsville UniversityCampbellsvilleKYNAIA  MW10,01210,1605422183%25,40025,400
Centre CollegeDanvilleKYNCAA III MW  6583073%41,70041,700
Eastern Kentucky UniversityRichmondKYNCAA  IW15,80018,9885502387%9,66619,444
Georgetown CollegeGeorgetownKYNAIA  MW12,6828,3345352348%38,65038,650
Kentucky Christian UniversityGraysonKYNAIA  MW4,5182,7145001937%19,25619,256
Kentucky Wesleyan CollegeOwensboroKYNCAA II MW6,9377,7855102364%26,16026,160
Lindsey Wilson CollegeColumbiaKYNAIA  MW7,9679,44024,85024,850
Midway UniversityMidwayKYNAIA  MW5,3523,4675102161%24,75024,750
Morehead State UniversityMoreheadKYNCAA  IW5,07414,745 2379%9,07013,546
Murray State UniversityMurrayKYNCAA  IW17,93615,0095552481%9,08424,540
Northern Kentucky UniversityHighland HeightsKYNCAA  I MW10,34415,8865502389%10,03219,680
Spalding UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA III MW  5452196%24,50024,500
Thomas More CollegeCrestview HillsKYNAIAMW  5202290%31,20031,200
Transylvania UniversityLexingtonKYNCAA III MW  6052789%38,75038,750
Union CollegeBarbourvilleKYNAIA  MW11,19511,4745052156%27,14027,140
University of KentuckyLexingtonKYNCAA  IMW27,18528,0015902694%12,24529,099
University of LouisvilleLouisvilleKYNCAA  IMW24,18424,1315902672%11,65627,278
University of PikevillePikevilleKYNAIA  MW5,3484,67920,95020,950
University of the CumberlandsWilliamsburgKYNAIA  MW8,2596,3415502373%23,00023,000
Western Kentucky UniversityBowling GreenKYNCAA  IW15,30117,6995352497%10,51226,280
Adrian CollegeAdrianMINCAA III MW  5232365%37,08737,087
Albion CollegeAlbionMINCAA III MW  5552368%45,59045,590
Alma CollegeAlmaMINCAA III MW  5602364%40,25840,258
Andrews UniversityBerrien SpringsMIUSCAAMW  66%29,28829,288
Aquinas CollegeGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW6,5856,1995552469%32,57432,574
Calvin CollegeGrand RapidsMINCAA III MW  6352779%34,60034,600
Central Michigan UniversityMount PleasantMINCAA  IW16,74118,9145402469%12,96024,120
Cleary UniversityHowellMINAIA  MW7,7328,0965201958%20,55020,550
Concordia University-Ann ArborAnn ArborMINAIA  MW5,2343,690 2149%29,29029,290
Cornerstone UniversityGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW6,0365,7565252373%24,50024,500
Davenport UniversityGrand RapidsMINCAA IIMW6,2939,780  89%18,41418,414
Delta CollegeUniversity CenterMINJCAA W3753856,41011,480
Eastern Michigan UniversityYpsilantiMINCAA  IW21,07516,4955101976%12,50812,508
Ferris State UniversityBig RapidsMINCAA II W7,2267,8335252381%11,78811,788
Finlandia UniversityHancockMINCAA III MW  4902032%22,75822,758
Grace Christian UniversityWyomingMINCCAA  MW    28%13,94513,945
Grand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMINCAA II W7,8398,6225652483%12,48417,762
Great Lakes Christian CollegeLansingMINCCAA  MW  17,22017,220
Hope CollegeHollandMINCAA III MW  6002676%34,01034,010
Jackson CollegeJacksonMINJCAA  MW1,7732,0188,74211,187
Kalamazoo CollegeKalamazooMINCAA III MW    73%48,66648,666
Kellogg Community CollegeBattle CreekMINJCAA W1,2741,1576,0728,480
Lake Michigan CollegeBenton HarborMINJCAA  MW1,6672,4156,3456,345
Lawrence Technological UniversitySouthfieldMINAIA  MW9,25711,3525852678%33,57033,570
Madonna UniversityLivoniaMINAIA  MW8,3245,8385252278%21,90021,900
Michigan State UniversityEast LansingMINCAA  IMW25,03321,7216052678%14,46039,766
Michigan Technological UniversityHoughtonMINCAA II W10,99413,9506402774%15,64633,726
Muskegon Community CollegeMuskegonMINJCAA MW8241,17510,03013,430
Northern Michigan UniversityMarquetteMINCAA II MW10,0509,7815302366%10,72916,225
Northwood UniversityMidlandMINCAA II MW8,24412,4715452268%27,06027,060
Oakland UniversityRochester HillsMINCAA  I MW11,03013,8705602584%12,60624,230
Olivet CollegeOlivetMINCAA III MW  4751971%27,68027,680
Rochester CollegeRochester HillsMINAIA  MW12,8279,75248520100%23,28223,282
Saginaw Valley State UniversityUniversity CenterMINCAA II MW4,9315,1125402377%10,30824,215
Schoolcraft CollegeLivoniaMINJCAA  MW4565635,1767,230
Siena Heights UniversityAdrianMINAIA  MW7,9745,833  69%27,12427,124
Spring Arbor UniversitySpring ArborMINAIA  MW7,3808,2875582371%28,81028,810
St Clair County CCPort HuronMINJCAA W6339048,17811,557
University of Detroit MercyDetroitMINCAA  I MW14,03019,1415752483%28,00028,000
University of MichiganAnn ArborMINCAA  IMW30,57326,0887253223%15,26249,350
University of Michigan-DearbornDearbornMINAIA  MW2,1292,2075902778%12,93025,158
Western Michigan UniversityKalamazooMINCAA  IMW23,12619,5605402381%12,48315,373
Anoka-Ramsey CCCoon RapidsMNNJCAA MW  5,0735,073
Augsburg CollegeMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW  6132269%38,80038,800
Bemidji State UniversityBemidjiMNNCAA II W3,9324,278 2267%8,6968,696
Bethany Lutheran CollegeMankatoMNNCAA III MW  5702278%27,78027,780
Bethel UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  5642571%37,30037,300
Carleton CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW  7303320%54,75954,759
College of Saint BenedictSt. JosephMNNCAA IIIW  5402583%45,26445,264
College of Saint ScholasticaDuluthMNNCAA III MW  5802366%37,21237,212
Concordia College at MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA III MW  6242461%39,87839,878
Concordia University-Saint PaulSaint PaulMNNCAA II W5,0418,250  97%22,27522,275
Crown CollegeSaint BonifaciusMNNCAA III MW  5252155%26,20026,200
Dakota County Technical CollegeRosemountMNNJCAA MW7091,2485,7135,713
Gustavus Adolphus CollegeSaint PeterMNNCAA III MW    66%45,40045,400
Hamline UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  5702467%41,29041,290
Lake Superior CollegeDuluthMNNJCAA MW  5,1665,166
Macalester CollegeSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  7153141%54,34454,344
Martin Luther CollegeNew UlmMNNCAA III MW  5802489%15,41015,410
Minnesota State University MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA II W4,0043,7525352360%8,49615,906
Minnesota State University-MankatoMankatoMNNCAA II W4,9465,240 2261%8,18416,235
Minnesota West CC & Tech CollegeGranite FallsMNNJCAA MW  5,69210,838
North Central UniversityMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW  5422290%24,24024,240
Riverland Community CollegeAustinMNNJCAA M  5,5705,570
Rochester CC & Tech CollegeRochesterMNNJCAA W  5,6395,639
Saint Cloud State UniversitySaint CloudMNNCAA II W4,9385,6685602186%8,26516,499
Saint John's UniversityCollegevilleMNNCAA IIIM  5852580%44,99044,990
Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaWinonaMNNCAA III MW  5652391%35,11035,110
Southwest Minnesota State UnivMarshallMNNCAA II W2,9453,7904802060%8,6128,612
St Catherine UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III W 5722273%39,55439,554
St Olaf CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW  6502950%47,84047,840
University of MinnesotaMinneapolisMNNCAA  IW21,36818,2287102952%14,76030,438
University of Minnesota-CrookstonCrookstonMNNCAA II W5,0734,9545472266%11,82211,822
University of Minnesota-DuluthDuluthMNNCAA II W5,1906,3906172474%13,36618,484
University of Minnesota-MorrisMorrisMNNCAA III MW  6202563%13,31415,342
University of NorthwesternSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  5702493%31,54031,540
University of St ThomasSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  6352780%42,73642,736
Winona State UniversityWinonaMNNCAA II W4,9574,7945602266%9,42515,348
Avila UniversityKansas CityMONAIA  MW7,5017,4105252155%19,90019,900
Calvary UniversityKansas CityMONCCAA  M  5052367%11,16411,164
Central Christian College of the BibleMoberlyMONCCAA  MW   13,90013,900
Central Methodist UniversityFayetteMONAIA  MW5,7384,1685352293%24,42024,420
Columbia CollegeColumbiaMONAIA  MW10,81516,30622,70422,704
Crowder CollegeNeoshoMONJCAA M3,3555,7604,0924,092
Culver-Stockton CollegeCantonMONAIA  MW  5202146%26,68026,680
Drury UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA II MW8,70513,0895802668%28,51528,515
East Central CollegeUnionMONJCAA M2,8882,2063,4804,896
Evangel UniversitySpringfieldMONAIA  MW11,2517,876  79%23,42123,421
Fontbonne UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW  5152181%26,34026,340
Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityHannibalMONAIA  MW6,9305,659  54%22,75022,750
Harris-Stowe State UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA  MW2,0382,6325,38810,020
Jefferson CollegeHillsboroMONJCAA MW4,9495,5604,9206,510
Lindenwood UniversitySaint CharlesMONCAA II MW3,8614,5725402388%17,60017,600
Maryville University of Saint LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW8,5129,5375602395%28,47028,470
Metropolitan CC-Kansas CityKansas CityMONJCAA MW2,6853,8105,5207,140
Mineral Area CollegePark HillsMONJCAA MW8,2059,3264,8706,430
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA  MW14,33012,5755102152%27,12427,124
Missouri Southern State UniversityJoplinMONCAA II W5,4215,571 2196%6,50313,005
Missouri State UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA  IMW12,33611,0755542485%7,37615,326
Missouri Univ of Science & TechnologyRollaMONCAA II MW8,26410,7326492884%9,44026,461
Missouri Valley CollegeMarshallMONAIA  MW8,67710,7134951959%20,60020,600
Missouri Western State UniversitySaint JosephMONCAA II W5,8307,7827,96013,835
Northwest Missouri State UnivMaryvilleMONCAA II W6,4438,8105492279%7,84413,166
Ozark Christian CollegeJoplinMONCCAA  M  5402458%12,62012,620
Park University ParkvilleMONAIA  MW5,5806,57011,57211,572
Rockhurst UniversityKansas CityMONCAA II MW6,0369,5565752566%37,59037,590
Saint Louis CCSaint LouisMONJCAA MW2,3642,8194,7256,465
Saint Louis UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA  I MW15,60520,0926402858%43,88443,884
Southeast Missouri State UniversityCape GirardeauMONCAA  IW9,6298,8875702383%7,41813,155
Southwest Baptist UniversityBolivarMONCAA II MW8,11810,5485472270%24,07824,078
St Charles CCCottlevilleMONJCAA MW1,5032,2693,8885,376
St Louis College of PharmacySaint LouisMONAIA  MW9,2029,8856242671%29,98129,981
State Fair Community CollegeSedaliaMONJCAA MW2,5824,9384,3205,760
Stephens CollegeColumbia MONAIA W  5152359%30,95030,950
Truman State UniversityKirksvilleMONCAA II MW3,6034,0686092765%7,74914,601
University of Central MissouriWarrensburgMONCAA II W5,3687,777 2286%7,67314,442
University of MissouriColumbiaMONCAA  IW23,58725,8075902678%9,97227,042
University of Missouri-Kansas CityKansas CityMONCAA  I MW16,63417,1196452556%8,17820,207
University of Missouri-St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW8,77014,5525652473%9,79226,040
Washington University in St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA III MW  7803415%53,39953,399
Webster UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW  5522456%27,90027,900
Westminster CollegeFultonMONCAA III MW  5502394%27,60027,600
William Jewell CollegeLibertyMONCAA II MW11,49611,5735752646%34,40034,400
William Woods UniversityFultonMONAIA  MW11,84211,7865542364%24,11024,110
Minot State UniversityMinotNDNCAA II W2,5564,6525152150%7,0647,064
North Dakota State UniversityFargoNDNCAA  IW11,13012,6545932493%9,41413,393
University of JamestownJamestownNDNAIA  MW8,2297,8065202262%21,97621,976
University of MaryBismarckNDNCAA II  W5,5348,4195692378%18,44418,444
University of North DakotaGrand ForksNDNCAA  IW14,07413,6165652482%8,69520,759
Bellevue UniversityBellevueNENAIA  MW5,6346,2227,8277,827
Central Community CollegeGrand IslandNENJCAA MW1,1171,8423,0004,320
College of Saint MaryOmahaNENAIA W    52%20,35020,350
Concordia University-NebraskaSewardNENAIA  MW5,8885,6294902368%32,22032,220
Creighton UniversityOmahaNENCAA  I MW19,85415,2266252771%39,91639,916
Doane UniversityCreteNENAIA  MW6,3477,933  68%33,80033,800
Hastings CollegeHastingsNENAIA  MW6,1656,1525102264%30,05030,050
Midland UniversityFremontNENAIA  MW13,94313,4455052152%32,59832,598
Nebraska Christian CollegePapillionNENCCAAMW8,4306,6594651934%17,66517,665
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityLincolnNENCAA III MW  5702572%34,20234,202
Northeast Community CollegeNorfolkNENJCAA MW3,6514,4043,4804,635
Southeast Community College LincolnNENJCAA MW3,2613,9713,1283,758
Union CollegeLincolnNEIndepM   96%23,78023,780
University of NebraskaLincolnNENCAA  IW18,75019,8046202680%9,24225,038
University of Nebraska at KearneyKearneyNENCAA II W5,3235,9935132394%7,51213,742
University of Nebraska at OmahaOmahaNENCAA  I MW9,5157,381 2382%7,79020,764
Wayne State CollegeWayneNENCAA II W3,0873,6107,17212,602
Western Nebraska CCScottsbluffNENJCAA MW3,6226,5932,8202,928
York CollegeYorkNENAIA  MW7,0357,3065302050%19,31019,310
Ashland UniversityAshlandOHNCAA II MW5,9975,1235482368%21,34221,342
Baldwin Wallace UniversityBereaOHNCAA III MW  5602474%32,58632,586
Bluffton UniversityBlufftonOHNCAA III MW  4952242%32,76632,766
Bowling Green State UniversityBowling GreenOHNCAA  IMW18,18014,3454952272%11,10519,093
Capital UniversityColumbusOHNCAA III MW  5452473%35,46635,466
Case Western Reserve UniversityClevelandOHNCAA III MW  7453229%49,04249,042
Cedarville UniversityCedarvilleOHNCAA II MW5,3267,1596102679%30,27030,270
Cincinnati State Technical & CCCincinnatiOHNJCAA MW  4,1268,026
Cleveland State UniversityClevelandOHNCAA  I MW8,95211,9255352288%10,45714,824
College of WoosterWoosterOHNCAA III MW  6252854%50,25050,250
Cuyahoga CC ClevelandOHNJCAA M2,0902,9194,3228,136
Defiance CollegeDefianceOHNCAA III MW  4782052%32,70032,700
Denison UniversityGranvilleOHNCAA III MW  6603034%51,96051,960
Franciscan University of SteubenvilleSteubenvilleOHNCAA III MW  5652577%27,63027,630
Heidelberg UniversityTiffinOHNCAA III MW  5352273%31,00031,000
Hiram CollegeHiramOHNCAA III MW  5302258%36,35836,358
John Carroll UniversityUniversity HgtsOHNCAA III MW  5952583%41,34041,340
Kent State University KentOHNCAA  IW17,32516,7495502385%10,31219,014
Kenyon CollegeGambierOHNCAA III MW  6903136%55,93055,930
Lake Erie CollegePainesvilleOHNCAA II MW7,5578,8945202065%31,42231,422
Lakeland Community CollegeKirtlandOHNJCAA MW8881,5694,71210,052
Lourdes UniversitySylvaniaOHNAIA  MW5,5025,5845152189%22,48022,480
Malone UniversityCantonOHNCAA II MW7,1958,5405252270%30,86030,860
Marietta CollegeMariettaOHNCAA III MW  5482369%36,04036,040
Miami UniversityOxfordOHNCAA  IW25,68817,0426602875%15,38034,896
Mount Saint Joseph UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA III MW  5302360%30,10030,100
Mount Vernon Nazarene UniversityMount VernonOHNAIA  MW4,5935,6195152376%29,24429,244
Muskingum UniversityNew ConcordOHNCAA III MW  5372272%28,26628,266
Notre Dame CollegeClevelandOHNCAA II MW5,1054,6074751990%30,16030,160
Oberlin CollegeOberlinOHNCAA III MW  6903036%55,05255,052
Ohio Christian UniversityCirclevilleOHNAIA  MW3,3213,50320,80620,806
Ohio Dominican UniversityColumbusOHNCAA II MW5,8406,4025052275%31,08031,080
Ohio Northern UniversityAdaOHNCAA III MW  6002568%32,26032,260
Ohio State UniversityColumbusOHNCAA  IMW19,95020,3537053052%10,72630,742
Ohio UniversityAthensOHNCAA  IW21,86719,9095802478%12,19221,656
Ohio Wesleyan UniversityDelawareOHNCAA III MW    69%45,76045,760
Otterbein UniversityWestervilleOHNCAA III MW  5932481%31,87431,874
Shawnee State UniversityPortsmouthOHNAIA  MW1,7952,6348,55614,714
Southern State CCHillsboroOHUSCAAMW  5,0129,018
Tiffin UniversityTiffinOHNCAA II MW5,1694,920  69%25,00025,000
Univ of Cincinnati-Clermont CollegeBataviaOHUSCAAMW  5,31612,548
Univ of Northwestern OhioLimaOHNAIA  MW4,2166,19511,35011,350
University of AkronAkronOHNCAA  IMW16,03315,2395652369%11,46315,500
University of CincinnatiCincinnatiOHNCAA  I W20,37719,2846402773%11,00027,334
University of DaytonDaytonOHNCAA  IMW10,94218,1076052772%42,90042,900
University of FindlayFindlayOHNCAA II MW10,01110,4375702474%34,36034,360
University of Mount UnionAllianceOHNCAA III MW  5442396%30,86030,860
University of Rio GrandeRio GrandeOHNAIA  MW6,7115,47427,48127,481
University of ToledoToledoOHNCAA  IW21,88717,8445702394%10,29319,653
Urbana UniversityUrbanaOHNCAA II MW7,4658,2274952399%23,70023,700
Ursuline CollegePepper PikeOHNCAA II W12,8295402290%32,39032,390
Walsh UniversityNorth CantonOHNCAA II MW6,3398,7055402378%29,98029,980
Wilmington CollegeWilmingtonOHNCAA III MW  5052185%25,67525,675
Wittenberg UniversitySpringfieldOHNCAA III MW    74%39,50039,500
Wright State UniversityDaytonOHNCAA  I MW10,55413,3895482295%9,25418,398
Xavier UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA  I MW14,31323,0955752574%38,53038,530
Youngstown State UniversityYoungstownOHNCAA  IW11,92411,2275402169%8,9679,327
Augustana UniversitySioux FallsSDNCAA II W9,28112,6446152665%33,01833,018
Black Hills State UniversitySpearfishSDNCAA II W4,4044,3295242188%8,73311,778
Dakota Wesleyan UniversityMitchellSDNAIA  MW3,8773,1384952274%27,64027,640
Mount Marty CollegeYanktonSDNAIA  MW3,7083,4244552169%27,27627,276
Northern State UniversityAberdeenSDNCAA II W4,6274,8665302288%8,49711,470
Presentation CollegeAberdeenSDNAIA  MW4,2843,7215112197%20,37520,375
South Dakota School of Mines & TechRapid CitySDNCAA II M5,1444,9966422783%10,56014,820
South Dakota State UniversityBrookingsSDNCAA  IW7,9667,7075802392%8,76412,128
University of Sioux FallsSioux FallsSDNCAA II W5,4725,9835502391%18,28018,280
University of South DakotaVermillionSDNCAA  IW11,03410,9645752386%9,06112,425
Alverno CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA IIIW    70%28,30228,302
Beloit CollegeBeloitWINCAA III MW  6202556%50,04050,040
Bryant & Stratton CollegeWauwatosaWINJCAAMW6,4949,30718,01118,011
Cardinal Stritch UniversityMilwaukeeWINAIA  MW5,2675,0594812071%29,99829,998
Carroll UniversityWaukeshaWINCAA III MW  5652469%31,91831,918
Carthage CollegeKenoshaWINCAA III MW  5752468%43,55043,550
Concordia University-WisconsinMequonWINCAA III MW   2365%29,45029,450
Edgewood CollegeMadisonWINCAA III MW  5352373%29,50029,500
Lakeland UniversityPlymouthWINCAA III MW  4851952%28,87028,870
Lawrence UniversityAppletonWINCAA III MW  6702962%47,47547,475
Madison CollegeMadisonWINJCAA  MW3543574,4076,512
Maranatha Baptist UniversityWatertownWINCAA III MW  5392391%15,41015,410
Marian UniversityFond Du LacWINCAA III MW  5002065%27,40027,400
Marquette UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA  I MW17,86424,7046152782%41,87041,870
Milwaukee Area Tech CollegeMilwaukeeWINJCAA MW7841,6274,5896,602
Milwaukee School of EngineeringMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW  6552863%40,74940,749
Mount Mary UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA III W   1962%30,10030,100
Northland CollegeAshlandWINCAA III MW    51%36,18336,183
Ripon CollegeRiponWINCAA III MW  5502469%43,80843,808
Saint Norbert CollegeDe PereWINCAA III MW  5502578%38,12938,129
Univ of Wisconsin- Eau ClaireEau ClaireWINCAA III MW   2478%8,82017,095
Univ of Wisconsin- WhitewaterWhitewaterWINCAA III MW   2276%7,69216,265
Univ of Wisconsin-Green BayGreen BayWINCAA  I MW12,84111,903 2279%7,87815,728
Univ of Wisconsin-La CrosseLa CrosseWINCAA III W   2571%9,10717,776
Univ of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeMilwaukeeWINCAA  I MW12,34815,768 2274%9,58820,867
Univ of Wisconsin-OshkoshOshkoshWINCAA III  W   2271%7,62115,194
Univ of Wisconsin-ParksideKenoshaWINCAA II MW4,3726,799 2167%7,38915,378
Univ of Wisconsin-PlattevillePlattevilleWINCAA III MW   2382%7,79615,646
Univ of Wisconsin-River FallsRiver FallsWINCAA III W   2375%8,02515,598
Univ of Wisconsin-Stevens PointStevens PointWINCAA III W   2283%8,23916,506
Univ of Wisconsin-StoutMenomonieWINCAA III W   2390%9,45717,424
Univ of Wisconsin-SuperiorSuperiorWINCAA III MW   2278%8,12615,699
University of WisconsinMadisonWINCAA  IMW22,68818,1607003052%10,55536,805
Viterbo UniversityLa CrosseWINAIA  MW1,9501,5856302476%27,97027,970
Wisconsin Lutheran CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW  5562380%29,72529,725
Alderson Broaddus UniversityPhilippiWVNCAA II MW5,0208,9835052043%27,91027,910
Appalachian Bible CollegeMount HopeWVNCCAA  M  4832145%14,72014,720
Bethany CollegeBethanyWVNCAA III MW  5002091%29,77329,773
Concord UniversityAthensWVNCAA II MW5,8334,9735052189%8,21117,655
Davis & Elkins CollegeElkinsWVNCAA II MW6,6306,6744951937%29,59029,590
Fairmont State UniversityFairmontWVNCAA II W5,1375,5024852195%7,51416,324
Glenville State CollegeGlenvilleWVNCAA II W4,6394,7696,91915,580
Marshall UniversityHuntingtonWVNCAA  IMW20,35118,2744952291%8,12818,614
Ohio Valley UniversityViennaWVNCAA II MW12,08613,2515352134%21,90021,900
Potomac State College of WVUKeyserWVNJCAA  MW1,8781,9324,48811,376
Salem International UniversitySalemWVNCAA II MW6,3149,36016,70016,700
Shepherd UniversityShepherdstownWVNCAA II MW4,1684,6475252189%7,54818,048
University of CharlestonCharlestonWVNCAA II MW9,45210,4905092150%30,90030,900
West Liberty UniversityWest LibertyWVNCAA II MW5,5384,3825152069%7,68015,620
West Virginia State UniversityInstituteWVNCAA II W7,6208,5404702094%8,21217,666
West Virginia UniversityMorgantownWVNCAA  IMW20,24319,1235702482%8,85624,950
West Virginia Wesleyan CollegeBuckhannonWVNCAA II MW6,5166,1105352270%31,64031,640
Wheeling UniversityWheelingWVNCAA II MW7,6458,1365152286%29,29029,290
WVU Institute of TechnologyMontgomeryWVNAIA  MW9,3436,2715652461%7,46418,648

 

Soccer - Northeast Schools:

Northeast Schools with Varsity Soccer
teams 2020:
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Albertus Magnus CollegeNew HavenCTNCAA III MW  4551858%32,06032,060
Central Connecticut State UnivNew BritainCTNCAA  IMW11,60615,0045302267%10,61623,124
Connecticut CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW  6803138%54,82054,820
Eastern Connecticut State UnivWillimanticCTNCAA III MW    66%11,35623,864
Fairfield UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  I MW14,41415,570  60%48,35048,350
Mitchell CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW    83%33,20033,200
Post UniversityWaterburyCTNCAA II MW5,6496,892  53%16,61016,610
Quinnipiac UniversityHamdenCTNCAA  I MW27,16129,2565852672%47,96047,960
Sacred Heart UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW13,52512,026  60%41,42041,420
Southern Connecticut State UnivNew HavenCTNCAA II MW3,5033,6705002166%10,95423,464
Trinity CollegeHartfordCTNCAA III MW  7103134%56,91056,910
U.S. Coast Guard AcademyNew LondonCTNCAA IIIMW  6752919%FullRide!
University of BridgeportBridgeportCTNCAA II MW15,78018,7334902057%33,05533,055
University of ConnecticutStorrsCTNCAA  IMW29,05626,6626702949%15,73038,098
University of HartfordWest HartfordCTNCAA  I MW16,09927,5045702571%40,69440,694
University of New HavenWest HavenCTNCAA II MW9,2749,3325552384%39,27039,270
University of Saint JosephWest HartfordCTNCAA III MW  550 72%38,17338,173
Wesleyan UniversityMiddletownCTNCAA III MW    17%54,94454,944
Western Connecticut State UnivDanburyCTNCAA III MW    79%10,85923,367
Yale UniversityNew HavenCTNCAA  IMW  770346%53,43053,430
American UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  I MW20,92223,5106352932%48,45948,459
Catholic University WashingtonDCNCAA III MW    84%45,80445,804
Gallaudet UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III MW  4661857%17,03817,038
George Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  I MW20,74927,5706903142%55,23055,230
Georgetown UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW12,04016,5027353315%54,10454,104
Howard UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW18,67317,0735932532%26,75626,756
Trinity Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA III W   95%24,15024,150
Univ of the District of ColumbiaWashingtonDCNCAA II M12,44618,5775,88812,416
Delaware State UniversityDoverDENCAA  IW11,93512,0004452049%7,86816,904
Goldey-Beacom CollegeWilmingtonDENCAA II MW3,3394,350  53%24,30024,300
University of DelawareNewarkDENCAA  IMW22,75319,7586252866%13,68034,310
Wesley CollegeDoverDENCAA III MW  4551862%26,40626,406
Wilmington UniversityNew CastleDENCAA II MW3,6175,48311,21011,210
American International CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA II MW10,1509,1665001968%35,68035,680
Amherst CollegeAmherstMANCAA III MW  7253313%56,42656,426
Anna Maria CollegePaxtonMANCAA III MW    74%37,86037,860
Assumption CollegeWorcesterMANCAA II MW4,5104,952  81%40,95840,958
Babson CollegeWellesleyMANCAA III MW  7053024%51,10451,104
Bay Path CollegeLongmeadowMANCAA IIIW    60%34,22534,225
Becker CollegeWorcesterMANCAA III MW  5352366%39,20039,200
Bentley UniversityWalthamMANCAA II MW7,3907,9096853043%49,88049,880
Boston CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA  IMW31,15427,2287203328%55,46455,464
Boston UniversityBostonMANCAA  I MW27,40029,1587303222%53,94853,948
Brandeis UniversityWalthamMANCAA III MW  7153131%55,39555,395
Bridgewater State UniversityBridgewaterMANCAA III MW  5302290%10,36716,507
Bristol CCFall RiverMANJCAA MW  4,7769,720
Bunker Hill CCBostonMANJCAA MW  4,4649,408
Clark UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW    59%45,73045,730
Curry CollegeMiltonMANCAA III MW  5102093%40,07040,070
Dean CollegeFranklinMANCAA IIIMW  5002083%39,43439,434
Eastern Nazarene CollegeQuincyMANCAA III MW  5202064%25,59825,598
Elms CollegeChicopeeMANCAA III MW  5402167%35,78835,788
Emerson CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW  6452936%46,85246,852
Emmanuel CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW  5852677%39,80439,804
Endicott CollegeBeverlyMANCAA III MW    80%33,05033,050
Fisher CollegeBostonMANAIA  MW    67%31,38431,384
Fitchburg State UniversityFitchburgMANCAA III MW  5352287%10,35416,434
Framingham State UniversityFraminghamMANCAA III MW  5202173%10,52016,600
Gordon CollegeWenhamMANCAA III MW  5782675%37,40037,400
Hampshire CollegeAmherstMAUSCAAMW    63%51,66851,668
Harvard UniversityCambridgeMANCAA  IMW  770345%50,42050,420
Holy CrossWorcesterMANCAA  IMW16,82716,235  38%52,77052,770
Holyoke CCHolyokeMANJCAA MW  4,9029,846
Lasell CollegeNewtonMANCAA III MW  5352180%36,00036,000
Lesley UniversityCambridgeMANCAA III MW  5462676%27,97527,975
Massachusetts Bay CCWellesley HillsMANJCAA M  5,08810,032
Massachusetts College of Liberal ArtsNorth AdamsMANCAA III MW  5452374%10,55919,504
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCambridgeMANCAA III MW  790357%51,83251,832
Massachusetts Maritime AcademyBuzzards BayMANCAA III MW  5652389%9,72826,106
Massasoit CCBrocktonMANJCAA MW20804,8249,768
Merrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMANCAA  I MW16,83917,048  83%41,76041,760
Mount Holyoke CollegeSouth HadleyMANCAA IIIW  7153151%49,99849,998
Nichols CollegeDudleyMANCAA III MW    82%35,00035,000
Northeastern UniversityBostonMANCAA  I MW32,25634,4417403319%51,52251,522
Northern Essex CCHaverhillMANJCAA MW  5,13610,920
Pine Manor CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA III MW    41%31,66031,660
Quincy CollegeQuincyMANJCAAM  6,5186,518
Quinsigamond CCWorcesterMANJCAA  W  5,58610,530
Regis CollegeWestonMANCAA III MW    78%41,01541,015
Roxbury CCRoxbury CrossingMANJCAA M   5,84811,152
Salem State UniversitySalemMANCAA III MW  5252385%10,64217,082
Simmons CollegeBostonMANCAA IIIW  5952770%40,85040,850
Smith CollegeNorthamptonMANCAA IIIW    31%52,40452,404
Springfield CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA III MW  5752563%37,44437,444
Springfield Technical CCSpringfieldMANJCAA MW  5,08810,296
Stonehill CollegeEastonMANCAA II MW6,6896,158  70%42,74642,746
Suffolk UniversityBostonMANCAA III MW  5552485%38,56638,566
Tufts UniversityMedfordMANCAA III MW  7403315%56,38256,382
Univ of Massachusetts-BostonBostonMANCAA III MW    78%14,16733,966
Univ of Massachusetts-DartmouthNorth DartmouthMANCAA III MW  5452378%13,92129,141
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellLowellMANCAA  I MW15,45820,2046252772%15,18032,827
University of MassachusettsAmherstMANCAA  IMW19,47518,2336552960%15,88734,570
Wellesley CollegeWellesley MANCAA IIIW  7203220%53,73253,732
Wentworth Institute of TechnologyBostonMANCAA III MW  6002576%33,95033,950
Western New England UniversitySpringfieldMANCAA III MW  5802585%36,80436,804
Westfield State UniversityWestfieldMANCAA III MW  5402386%10,42916,509
Wheaton CollegeNortonMANCAA III MW  6252970%52,62652,626
Williams CollegeWilliamstownMANCAA III MW  7453413%55,45055,450
Worcester Polytechnic InstituteWorcesterMANCAA III MW    42%50,53050,530
Worcester State UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW    78%10,16116,241
Allegany College of MarylandCumberlandMDNJCAA M14878 7,5809,290
Anne Arundel CCArnoldMDNJCAA MW1491287,88012,740
CCBC - CatonsvilleBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW5441,3457,11010,204
CCBC - EssexBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW5441,3457,11010,204
Cecil CollegeNorth EastMDNJCAA MW1,0269457,7109,210
Chesapeake CollegeWye MillsMDNJCAA M3777405,4807,328
College of Southern MarylandLa PlataMDNJCAA MW8891,2766,6608,580
Frederick CCFrederickMDNJCAA MW3364347,0349,314
Frostburg State UniversityFrostburgMDNCAA III MW  5052078%9,17222,892
Goucher CollegeBaltimoreMDNCAA III MW    80%44,30044,300
Hagerstown CCHagerstownMDNJCAA MW1,1151,0266,3608,160
Harford CCBel AirMDNJCAA MW6721,1545,8878,060
Hood CollegeFrederickMDNCAA III MW    71%39,49239,492
Howard CCColumbiaMDNJCAA MW2613496,0487,248
Johns Hopkins UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III  MW  7703411%53,74053,740
Loyola University MarylandBaltimoreMDNCAA  I MW14,73217,211  79%48,92048,920
McDaniel CollegeWestminsterMDNCAA III MW  5652464%43,26043,260
Montgomery CollegeRockvilleMDNJCAA MW2515599,96613,602
Mount St Mary's UniversityEmmitsburgMDNCAA  I MW9,73111,3035652268%41,35041,350
Notre Dame of Maryland UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III W 5002488%36,90036,900
Prince George's CCLargoMDNJCAA M  6,0508,498
Salisbury UniversitySalisburyMDNCAA III MW    62%9,82419,526
St Mary's College of MarylandSt. Mary's CityMDNCAA III MW  5802680%14,80630,568
Stevenson UniversityStevensonMDNCAA III MW  5502273%36,24236,242
Towson UniversityTowsonMDNCAA  IW16,24215,6205552379%9,94023,208
U.S. Naval AcademyAnnapolisMDNCAA  IMW  640299%FullRide!
University of MarylandCollege ParkMDNCAA  IMW32,05934,1997053147%10,59535,216
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyBaltimoreMDNCAA  I MW5,5688,3656402758%11,77826,872
Washington Adventist UniversityTakoma ParkMDNAIA  MW5,8006,1074601752%23,90023,900
Washington CollegeChestertownMDNCAA III MW    64%46,97846,978
Bates CollegeLewistonMENCAA III MW    18%53,79453,794
Bowdoin CollegeBrunswickMENCAA III MW    10%53,92253,922
Central Maine CCAuburnMEUSCAAMW  3,7206,540
Colby CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW  7253213%55,21055,210
Husson UniversityBangorMENCAA III MW  5152083%18,17018,170
Maine Maritime AcademyCastineMENCAA III MW  5502455%13,47827,098
Saint Joseph's College of MaineStandishMENCAA III MW  5302184%35,65035,650
Southern Maine CCSouth PortlandMEUSCAAMW  3,7706,590
Thomas CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW  26,90026,900
Unity CollegeUnityMEUSCAAMW    94%29,16029,160
University of MaineOronoMENCAA  IW15,15415,3985702592%11,17030,970
University of Maine at FarmingtonFarmingtonMENCAA III MW    81%9,11818,598
University of Maine at Fort KentFort KentMEUSCAAMW2,5961,9495001995%8,11512,315
University of Maine at MachiasMachiasMEUSCAAMW1,6981,6577,83015,100
University of Maine at Presque IslePresque IsleMENCAA III MW    92%8,03512,235
University of New EnglandBiddefordMENCAA III MW  5702380%37,62037,620
University of Southern MainePortlandMENCAA III MW  5102285%8,91821,294
Colby-Sawyer CollegeNew LondonNHNCAA III MW    90%42,39842,398
Dartmouth CollegeHanoverNHNCAA  IMW  755339%55,45355,453
Franklin Pierce UniversityRindgeNHNCAA II MW6,1189,2345302166%36,90036,900
Keene State CollegeKeeneNHNCAA III MW  5152181%14,21223,176
New England CollegeHennikerNHNCAA III MW    100%37,91437,914
NHTI-Concord's CCConcordNHUSCAAMW  7,68016,480
Plymouth State UniversityPlymouthNHNCAA III MW    82%14,09922,769
Rivier UniversityNashuaNHNCAA III MW    73%32,14032,140
Saint Anselm CollegeManchesterNHNCAA II MW5,2507,8916002777%41,20041,200
Southern New Hampshire UnivManchesterNHNCAA II MW7,6378,986  73%31,13631,136
University of New HampshireDurhamNHNCAA  IMW18,68819,4165852577%18,49933,879
Bergen Community CollegeParamusNJNJCAA MW  8,1548,526
Berkeley College-Woodland ParkWoodland ParkNJUSCAAM  25,90025,900
Bloomfield CollegeBloomfieldNJNCAA II MW10,40812,1104801861%29,95029,950
Brookdale Community CollegeLincroftNJNJCAA MW  7,9638,663
Caldwell UniversityCaldwellNJNCAA II MW10,98410,5475252067%34,71534,715
Camden County CollegeBlackwoodNJNJCAA MW  4,4404,440
Centenary UniversityHackettstownNJNCAA III MW  4852067%32,99832,998
College of New JerseyEwingNJNCAA III MW  6302850%16,55128,266
College of Saint ElizabethMorristownNJNCAA III MW    73%33,59633,596
County College of MorrisRandolphNJNJCAA MW3668628,76012,060
Drew UniversityMadisonNJNCAA III MW    69%39,80039,800
Essex County CollegeNewarkNJNJCAA MW3,9405,0048,7908,790
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - FlorhamMadisonNJNCAA III MW    84%43,14243,142
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityTeaneckNJNCAA  I MW20,54327,348  89%40,73240,732
Felician UniversityRutherfordNJNCAA II MW5,96510,2445001981%34,32034,320
Georgian Court UniversityLakewoodNJNCAA II MW7,4808,8855152172%32,97632,976
Kean UniversityUnionNJNCAA III MW  4902086%12,34819,383
Mercer County CCWest WindsorNJNJCAA MW7331,6895,3947,638
Middlesex County CollegeEdisonNJNJCAA MW  7,0327,032
Monmouth UniversityWest Long BranchNJNCAA  IMW20,58220,2875552277%38,13838,138
Montclair State UniversityMontclairNJNCAA III MW  535 71%12,79020,578
New Jersey City UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA III MW  475 96%12,05221,574
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNewarkNJNCAA  I MW10,63621,3986602864%17,33832,750
Ocean County CollegeToms RiverNJNJCAA MW  5,0957,735
Princeton UniversityPrincetonNJNCAA  IMW  765345%50,34050,340
Ramapo College MahwahNJNCAA III MW  5702463%14,37423,715
Raritan Valley CCBranchburgNJNJCAA MW2205005,6925,692
Rider UniversityLawrencevilleNJNCAA  I MW12,42713,0005452370%42,86042,860
Rowan College - Burlington PembertonNJNJCAA MW2,9633,7355,2357,185
Rowan College - Cumberland VinelandNJNJCAA MW  4,8008,700
Rowan College - Gloucester SewellNJNJCAA MW  5,3109,420
Rowan UniversityGlassboroNJNCAA III MW  5462473%13,69722,339
Rutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJNCAA  IMW22,85121,1676652860%14,97431,282
Rutgers University-CamdenCamdenNJNCAA III MW  5452071%14,83530,613
Rutgers University-NewarkNewarkNJNCAA III MW  5552263%14,40930,717
Saint Peter's UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA  I MW13,43715,2965152074%37,48637,486
Seton Hall UniversitySouth OrangeNJNCAA  I MW22,91233,0246152670%42,17042,170
Stevens Institute of TechnologyHobokenNJNCAA III MW  7303241%52,20252,202
Stockton UniversityGallowayNJNCAA III MW  5452284%13,73920,866
Sussex County CCNewtonNJNJCAA MW8041,4398,85010,950
Union County CollegeCranfordNJNJCAA MW801,68810,28010,280
William Paterson University WayneNJNCAA III MW  4902093%13,06021,260
Adelphi UniversityGarden CityNYNCAA II MW9,68711,6545902574%38,74038,740
Adirondack CCQueensburyNYNJCAA MW  5,3409,900
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health SciAlbanyNYUSCAAMW28256252672%35,10535,105
Alfred State College of TechnologyAlfredNYNCAA III MW  5352263%8,57015,395
Alfred UniversityAlfredNYNCAA III MW  5502463%29,18829,188
ASA CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA MW2,5097,05612,92012,920
Bard CollegeAnnandaleNYNCAA III MW    65%54,68054,680
Barnard (Columbia Univ)New YorkNYNCAA  I W  7103214%55,03255,032
Baruch CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III M  675 39%7,26214,932
Berkeley College-New YorkNew YorkNYUSCAAMW  25,90025,900
Binghamton UniversityVestalNYNCAA  I MW10,44213,8396953040%9,85326,648
Borough of Manhattan CCNew YorkNYNJCAA MW  5,1708,050
Bronx Community CollegeBronxNYNJCAA M  5,2068,086
Brooklyn CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW  585 44%7,24014,910
Bryant & Stratton College-AlbanyAlbanyNYUSCAAMW9,754 -   16,76516,765
Bryant & Stratton College-RochesterRochesterNYUSCAAM 6,374 -   17,52117,521
Bryant & Stratton College-SyracuseSyracuseNYUSCAAMW12,31811,28517,47017,470
Buffalo State CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  495 61%8,21017,990
Canisius CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA  I MW9,64911,4975802479%28,48828,488
Cayuga County CCAuburnNYNJCAA MW  5,2909,948
Cazenovia CollegeCazenoviaNYNCAA III MW    82%34,63034,630
City College of New YorkNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  590 48%7,14014,810
Clarkson UniversityPotsdamNYNCAA III MW  6402771%49,44449,444
Clinton Community CollegePlattsburghNYNJCAA MW  6,22211,924
Colgate UniversityHamiltonNYNCAA  IMW20,82220,6007253325%55,87055,870
College of Environ Sci & ForestrySyracuseNYUSCAAMW  6052661%8,87418,654
College of Mount Saint VincentBronxNYNCAA III MW  5002178%38,18038,180
College of Saint RoseAlbanyNYNCAA II MW5,5606,945  87%32,57432,574
College of Staten Island Staten IslandNYNCAA  IIMW  7,29014,960
Columbia University New YorkNYNCAA  IMW  770346%59,43059,430
Columbia-Greene CCHudsonNYNJCAA  W  5,0949,774
Concordia College-New YorkBronxvilleNYNCAA II MW12,19612,8835202281%32,90032,900
Cornell UniversityIthacaNYNCAA  IMW  7503311%55,18855,188
Corning Community CollegeCorningNYNJCAA MW  5,44210,152
Culinary Institute of AmericaHyde ParkNYUSCAAMW  32,72032,720
Daemen CollegeAmherstNYNCAA II MW5,3235,434  54%28,58028,580
Davis CollegeJohnson CityNYUSCAAM    42%17,15017,150
Dominican CollegeOrangeburgNYNCAA II MW7,2809,7775152177%29,00029,000
Dutchess Community CollegePoughkeepsieNYNJCAA MW  4,4048,268
D'Youville CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  56519100%26,75026,750
Elmira CollegeElmiraNYNCAA III MW    84%41,90041,900
Erie Community CollegeBuffaloNYNJCAA MW33965,57510,141
Farmingdale State CollegeFarmingdaleNYNCAA III MW  5452246%8,30618,086
Fashion Institute of TechnologyNew YorkNYNJCAA  W    53%5,74015,520
Finger Lakes CCCanandaiguaNYNJCAA MW  5,1587,450
Five Towns CollegeDix HillsNYUSCAAMW    41%21,28021,280
Fordham UniversityBronxNYNCAA  IMW24,45131,5656803046%52,68752,687
Fulton-Montgomery CCJohnstownNYNJCAA MW  5,1709,770
Genesee Community CollegeBataviaNYNJCAA MW4223964,6405,240
Hamilton CollegeClintonNYNCAA III MW  7253321%54,62054,620
Hartwick CollegeOneontaNYNCAA III MW  5702483%45,51045,510
Herkimer CollegeHerkimerNYNJCAA MW  5,3208,250
Hilbert CollegeHamburgNYNCAA III MW    84%22,35022,350
Hobart William Smith CollegesGenevaNYNCAA III MW  6202857%55,25555,255
Hofstra UniversityHempsteadNYNCAA  I MW24,84825,4236202763%45,70045,700
Houghton CollegeHoughtonNYNCAA III MW    95%32,48832,488
Hudson Valley CCTroyNYNJCAA MW  5,81213,087
Hunter CollegeNew YorkNYNCAA III M  630 36%7,18214,852
Iona CollegeNew RochelleNYNCAA  IMW13,49913,0505352388%38,81238,812
Ithaca CollegeIthacaNYNCAA III MW    69%43,97843,978
Jamestown Community CollegeJamestownNYNJCAA MW572915,85010,720
Jefferson Community CollegeWatertownNYNJCAA MW  5,42410,176
John Jay College of Criminal JusticeNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  530 41%7,27014,940
Keuka CollegeKeuka ParkNYNCAA III MW    86%32,04432,044
Kingsborough Community CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA MW  5,2528,132
Le Moyne CollegeSyracuseNYNCAA II MW9,62811,8445902669%34,62534,625
Lehman CollegeBronxNYNCAA III MW  520 40%7,21014,880
Long Island UniversityBrooklynNYNCAA  I MW19,76120,1515752476%37,76337,763
Manhattan CollegeRiverdaleNYNCAA  I MW16,75118,8395802575%42,60842,608
Manhattanville CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW    90%38,82038,820
Marist CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA  IMW7,57812,700  46%39,60039,600
Medaille CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  4852063%29,50029,500
Medgar Evers CollegeBrooklynNYNCAA III MW  7,15214,822
Mercy CollegeDobbs FerryNYNCAA II MW5,7517,465  79%19,04219,042
Mohawk Valley CCUticaNYNJCAA MW  5,2669,636
Molloy CollegeRockville CentreNYNCAA II MW6,0226,2475702481%31,49031,490
Monroe CollegeBronxNYNJCAA  MW6,95811,803  44%15,42815,428
Monroe Community CollegeRochesterNYNJCAA MW1,5131,5805,3369,716
Mount Saint Mary CollegeNewburghNYNCAA III MW  5402294%31,11831,118
Nassau Community CollegeGarden CityNYNJCAA MW  5,88011,230
Nazareth CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW    64%34,50534,505
New York Institute of TechnologyOld WestburyNYNCAA II MW13,24316,2045852576%36,89036,890
New York UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  7253220%51,82851,828
Niagara County CCSanbornNYNJCAA MW1011724,9239,315
Niagara UniversityNiagara UniversityNYNCAA  I MW14,89515,6005552487%33,18033,180
North Country CCSaranac LakeNYNJCAA MW  6,00812,638
Nyack CollegeNyackNYNCAA II MW11,87513,7104862098%25,35025,350
Onondaga Community CollegeSyracuseNYNJCAA MW6485,48410,384
Orange County CCMiddletownNYNJCAA M2255155,58010,556
Pace UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA II W8,0348,0635602576%45,28045,280
Paul Smith's CollegePaul SmithsNYUSCAAMW    86%28,45228,452
Pratt InstituteBrooklynNYNCAA IIIMW  51%51,87051,870
Queens CollegeQueensNYNCAA II MW3,4144,865580 48%7,33815,008
Queensborough CCBaysideNYNJCAA M  5,2108,090
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteTroyNYNCAA III MW  7353143%53,88053,880
Roberts Wesleyan CollegeRochesterNYNCAA II MW6,3135,5465652465%31,56831,568
Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochesterNYNCAA III  MW  6653066%42,34542,345
Rockland Community CollegeSuffernNYNJCAA M4655,1829,928
Sage CollegesTroyNYNCAA III MW    93%30,85730,857
Saint John Fisher CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW  5852464%34,31034,310
Saint Joseph's College- BrooklynBrooklynNYNCAA III MW  5502370%27,83027,830
Saint Joseph's College-Long IslandPatchogueNYNCAA III MW  5552377%27,84027,840
Sarah Lawrence CollegeBronxvilleNYNCAA III MW  6453056%55,90055,900
Siena CollegeLoudonvilleNYNCAA  I MW14,87821,271  80%36,97536,975
Skidmore CollegeSaratoga SpringsNYNCAA III MW  6552927%54,42054,420
St Bonaventure UniversitySaint BonaventureNYNCAA  I MW11,52812,2625752573%34,33134,331
St Francis CollegeBrooklyn HeightsNYNCAA  I MW11,66213,583  77%26,18826,188
St John's UniversityQueensNYNCAA  I MW22,32432,1635852673%41,76041,760
St Lawrence UniversityCantonNYNCAA III MW  6382946%54,84654,846
St. Thomas Aquinas CollegeSparkillNYNCAA II MW8,1388,6615052276%31,95031,950
Stony Brook UniversityStony BrookNYNCAA  IMW16,78319,3036852942%9,62527,295
Suffolk County CCSeldenNYNJCAA MW  5,79211,012
SUNY at FredoniaFredoniaNYNCAA III MW  5302476%8,48818,268
SUNY at New PaltzNew PaltzNYNCAA III MW  5852741%8,25418,034
SUNY at Purchase CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW  5652565%8,69818,478
SUNY Broome CCBinghamtonNYNJCAA MW  5,35510,083
SUNY College at BrockportBrockportNYNCAA III MW  5502353%8,41218,192
SUNY College at CantonCantonNYNCAA III MW  4952078%8,38912,379
SUNY College at CobleskillCobleskillNYNCAA III MW  485 77%8,65418,434
SUNY College at CortlandCortlandNYNCAA III MW  5652444%8,53618,316
SUNY College at DelhiDelhiNYNCAA III MW  4902064%8,36012,330
SUNY College at GeneseoGeneseoNYNCAA III MW  6052665%8,65118,431
SUNY College at Old WestburyOld WestburyNYNCAA III MW  485 78%8,14317,923
SUNY College at OswegoOswegoNYNCAA III MW  5752454%8,44018,220
SUNY College at PlattsburghPlattsburghNYNCAA III MW  5602354%8,36918,149
SUNY College at PotsdamPotsdamNYNCAA III MW    64%8,46218,242
SUNY Maritime CollegeThroggs NeckNYNCAA III MW  5902572%8,28318,063
SUNY Morrisville MorrisvilleNYNCAA III MW  4701972%8,67018,720
SUNY OneontaOneontaNYNCAA III MW  5202451%8,42117,871
SUNY Polytechnic InstituteUticaNYNCAA III MW  6002465%8,23818,018
Syracuse UniversitySyracuseNYNCAA  IMW30,43635,1246452850%51,85351,853
The King's CollegeNew YorkNYUSCAAMW  5852754%36,45036,450
Tompkins Cortland CCDrydenNYNJCAA MW  6,04611,296
U.S. Military AcademyWest PointNYNCAA  IMW  6403011%FullRide!
Ulster County CCStone RidgeNYNJCAA MW365375,3409,820
Union CollegeSchenectadyNYNCAA III MW    39%55,29055,290
University at AlbanyAlbanyNYNCAA  IMW17,56016,6035902552%10,01126,851
University at BuffaloBuffaloNYNCAA  I W22,55120,7716352756%10,09927,769
University of RochesterRochesterNYNCAA III MW  7353229%53,90953,909
US Merchant Marine AcademyKings PointNYNCAA III M   6502922%1,0801,080
Utica CollegeUticaNYNCAA III MW    84%21,38221,382
Vassar CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA III MW  7303225%56,96056,960
Vaughn College of Aeronautics & TechFlushingNYUSCAAM  25,26025,260
Villa Maria CollegeBuffaloNYUSCAAMW    75%23,01023,010
Wagner CollegeStaten IslandNYNCAA  IW17,14419,758  70%47,09047,090
Webb InstituteGlen CoveNYUSCAAMW  33%50,17550,175
Wells CollegeAuroraNYNCAA III MW  5652579%40,70040,700
Westchester Community CollegeValhallaNYNJCAA M3187384,83612,226
Yeshiva UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  6302660%43,50043,500
York CollegeJamaicaNYNCAA III MW  480 53%7,15814,828
Albright CollegeReadingPANCAA III MW    62%45,30645,306
Allegheny CollegeMeadvillePANCAA III MW  6102764%47,54047,540
Alvernia UniversityReadingPANCAA III MW  5152068%34,90034,900
Arcadia UniversityGlensidePANCAA III MW  5602464%43,58043,580
Bloomsburg University BloomsburgPANCAA II MW1,5901,6265302277%10,95822,782
Bryn Athyn College Bryn AthynPANCAA III MW  5442589%22,86022,860
Bryn Mawr CollegeBryn Mawr PANCAA IIIW    34%52,36052,360
Bucknell UniversityLewisburgPANCAA  IMW18,12822,4986803033%56,09256,092
Bucks County CCNewtownPANJCAA MW  8,35312,193
Cabrini UniversityRadnorPANCAA III MW    72%31,92031,920
Cairn UniversityLanghornePANCAA III MW  5232176%27,27927,279
California University of PACaliforniaPANCAA II MW3,5364,2654952097%11,10815,726
Carlow UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  MW4,6794,5955352287%29,45429,454
Carnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW  7753417%55,46555,465
Cedar Crest CollegeAllentownPANCAA III W 5152257%39,21639,216
Central Penn CollegeSummerdalePAUSCAAMW  395 72%18,71418,714
Chatham UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW    55%37,61137,611
Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW3,7476,1875101896%36,18036,180
Clarion University ClarionPANCAA II W3,2284,3085152094%11,17516,054
Clarks Summit University South Abington Twp.PANCAA III MW    51%23,89023,890
Delaware County CCMediaPANJCAA M  9,39012,920
Delaware Valley UniversityDoylestownPANCAA III MW  5252366%39,44039,440
DeSales UniversityCenter ValleyPANCAA III MW  5552579%37,40037,400
Dickinson CollegeCarlislePANCAA III MW    49%54,66154,661
Drexel UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  I MW19,04222,8376502877%53,24453,244
Duquesne UniversityPittsburghPANCAA  IMW22,38219,5385952772%38,17838,178
East Stroudsburg University East StroudsburgPANCAA II MW2,6082,9225002282%11,50224,184
Eastern UniversitySaint DavidsPANCAA III MW  5352168%32,94732,947
Edinboro University EdinboroPANCAA II W3,0623,4135152080%10,57414,622
Elizabethtown CollegeElizabethtownPANCAA III MW  5902576%46,94046,940
Franklin & Marshall CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW    35%56,55056,550
Gannon UniversityEriePANCAA II MW8,9256,8175602381%32,13632,136
Geneva CollegeBeaver FallsPANCAA III MW  5552463%27,23027,230
Gettysburg CollegeGettysburgPANCAA III MW    45%54,48054,480
Grove City CollegeGrove CityPANCAA IIIMW  5652779%17,93017,930
Gwynedd Mercy UniversityGwynedd ValleyPANCAA III MW  5052192%33,60033,600
Harcum CollegeBryn MawrPANJCAA MW20,78920,28124,20024,200
Harrisburg Area CCHarrisburgPANJCAA M  7,9359,435
Haverford CollegeHaverfordPANCAA III MW  7353319%54,83854,838
Holy Family UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW7,0287,1934952072%30,34630,346
Immaculata UniversityImmaculataPANCAA III MW  5452581%27,35027,350
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndianaPANCAA II W4,6804,1645002093%12,97918,730
Juniata CollegeHuntingdonPANCAA III MW    70%45,59745,597
Keystone CollegeLa PlumePANCAA III MW    71%26,72026,720
King's CollegeWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW    78%37,22637,226
Kutztown University KutztownPANCAA II W1,7081,9705202183%10,80222,626
La Roche CollegePittsburghPANCAA III MW  4951999%28,56428,564
La Salle UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  I MW10,24711,453  81%30,71030,710
Lackawanna CollegeScrantonPANJCAA MW2,4272,29215,66015,660
Lafayette CollegeEastonPANCAA  IMW20,38519,1576833029%53,63053,630
Lancaster Bible CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW  5402364%25,27025,270
Lebanon Valley CollegeAnnvillePANCAA III MW  5852578%43,65043,650
Lehigh Carbon CCSchnecksvillePANJCAA MW  7,35010,620
Lehigh UniversityBethlehemPANCAA  IMW20,89221,5317053122%52,93052,930
Lincoln UniversityLincoln UniversityPANCAA II W3,3964,3894651849%11,03616,952
Lock Haven UniversityLock HavenPANCAA II MW2,2772,4425052294%10,87820,702
Lycoming CollegeWilliamsportPANCAA III MW  5492266%40,31540,315
Manor CollegeJenkintownPANJCAA MW1,0876764451594%17,17917,179
Mansfield University MansfieldPANCAA II W1,1602,3725102092%12,33022,030
Marywood UniversityScrantonPANCAA III MW  5452476%34,91034,910
Mercyhurst Univ - North EastNorth EastPANJCAA MW6,3657,36519,12019,120
Mercyhurst UniversityEriePANCAA II MW14,25315,271  60%37,17037,170
Messiah CollegeMechanicsburgPANCAA III MW  5952679%35,16035,160
Millersville University MillersvillePANCAA II MW2,4552,447535 78%12,22622,196
Misericordia UniversityDallasPANCAA III MW  5602583%33,24033,240
Montgomery County CCBlue BellPANJCAA MW  10,35014,970
Moravian CollegeBethlehemPANCAA III MW  5552373%43,63643,636
Mount Aloysius CollegeCressonPANCAA III MW  5102092%23,11023,110
Muhlenberg CollegeAllentownPANCAA III MW  6302862%52,59552,595
Neumann UniversityAstonPANCAA III MW  4951969%31,40031,400
Northampton County CCBethlehemPANJCAA MW  9,57014,100
Penn State - AbingtonAbingtonPANCAA III MW  5902485%14,52423,278
Penn State - AltoonaAltoonaPANCAA III MW  5452391%15,19824,450
Penn State - BeaverMonacaPAUSCAAMW  5602364%13,70221,886
Penn State - BerksReadingPANCAA III MW  5502487%15,19824,450
Penn State - BrandywineMediaPAUSCAAMW  5352587%14,46823,028
Penn State - Erie-Behrend CollegeEriePANCAA III MW  5952589%15,19824,450
Penn State - Greater AlleghenyMcKeesportPAUSCAAMW  5602587%13,70221,886
Penn State - HarrisburgMiddletownPANCAA III MW  6052588%15,19824,450
Penn State - HazletonHazletonPAUSCAAMW  5152486%14,46823,028
Penn State - Lehigh ValleyCenter ValleyPAUSCAAMW  5552485%14,46823,028
Penn State - Mont AltoMont AltoPAUSCAAMW  5402576%13,70221,886
Penn State - New KensingtonNew KensingtonPAUSCAAMW  5452280%13,70221,886
Penn State - SchuylkillSchuylkill HavenPANAIAMW  495 74%14,46823,028
Penn State - ScrantonDunmorePAUSCAAMW  5301982%14,46823,028
Penn State - Wilkes-BarreLehmanPAUSCAAM  5352686%13,58621,770
Penn State - YorkYorkPAUSCAAM  6002385%14,46823,028
Pennsylvania College of TechnologyWilliamsportPANCAA III MW  16,74023,880
Pennsylvania State UniversityUniversity ParkPANCAA  IMW27,07927,6726402856%18,45434,858
Point Park UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  MW7,0414,9055252365%31,45031,450
Robert Morris UniversityMoon TownshipPANCAA  IMW19,32620,5135552584%30,30030,300
Rosemont CollegeRosemontPANCAA III MW  5052089%19,90019,900
Saint Francis UniversityLorettoPANCAA  IMW15,49316,9165702375%36,41036,410
Saint Joseph's UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  I MW14,92320,1255952676%44,97444,974
Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobePANCAA III MW  5552268%35,46235,462
Seton Hill UniversityGreensburgPANCAA II MW9,3588,429  75%35,74835,748
Shippensburg University ShippensburgPANCAA II MW2,5422,6535302088%12,71820,760
Slippery Rock University Slippery RockPANCAA II MW2,6982,7125402273%10,75714,615
Susquehanna UniversitySelinsgrovePANCAA III MW    72%47,29047,290
Swarthmore CollegeSwarthmorePANCAA III MW  745339%52,58852,588
Temple UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW28,37628,133  59%16,97029,066
Thiel CollegeGreenvillePANCAA III MW  4901876%31,70031,700
Thomas Jefferson UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW9,65411,1325702558%40,65140,651
University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW  760348%55,58455,584
University of PittsburghPittsburghPANCAA  IMW29,68129,2466853159%19,08032,052
University of Pittsburgh-BradfordBradfordPANCAA III MW  5352349%13,90025,144
University of Pittsburgh-GreensburgGreensburgPANCAA III MW  5452464%13,89025,134
University of Pittsburgh-JohnstownJohnstownPANCAA II MW4,3446,1225552465%13,87625,120
University of ScrantonScrantonPANCAA III MW  5952673%44,53244,532
University of Valley ForgePhoenixvillePANCAA III MW    59%21,34121,341
Ursinus CollegeCollegevillePANCAA III MW  6102671%52,05052,050
Valley Forge Military CollegeWaynePANJCAA M  29,97529,975
Villanova UniversityVillanovaPANCAA  IMW22,85319,3047103229%53,30853,308
Washington & Jefferson CollegeWashingtonPANCAA III MW    82%47,96447,964
Waynesburg UniversityWaynesburgPANCAA III MW  5252291%24,82024,820
West Chester University West ChesterPANCAA II MW2,5813,0805552474%10,41222,236
Westminster CollegeNew WilmingtonPANCAA III MW  5502366%36,80636,806
Westmoreland County CCYoungwoodPANJCAA MW  9,34813,338
Widener UniversityChesterPANCAA III MW  5552369%45,94845,948
Wilkes UniversityWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW  5702475%36,19436,194
Williamson College of the TradesMediaPANJCAAM  27,57127,571
Wilson CollegeChambersburgPANCAA III MW  5252092%24,59524,595
York College PennsylvaniaYorkPANCAA III MW  5652470%20,10020,100
Brown UniversityProvidenceRINCAA  IMW  755348%55,46655,466
Bryant UniversitySmithfieldRINCAA  IMW15,22016,307  76%43,97343,973
CC of Rhode IslandWarwickRINJCAA MW3783014,56412,156
Johnson & Wales UniversityProvidenceRINCAA III MW    91%32,44132,441
Providence CollegeProvidenceRINCAA  I MW27,34031,4866452849%50,52850,528
Rhode Island CollegeProvidenceRINCAA III MW  4901873%8,92921,692
Roger Williams UniversityBristolRINCAA III MW    86%34,52234,522
Salve Regina UniversityNewportRINCAA III MW    76%40,15040,150
University of Rhode IslandKingstonRINCAA  IMW21,46719,4775752469%14,13830,862
Averett UniversityDanvilleVANCAA III MW  4701961%34,52034,520
Bluefield CollegeBluefieldVANAIA  MW6,8451,4414891895%26,06026,060
Bridgewater CollegeBridgewaterVANCAA III MW  5302266%35,16035,160
Christendom CollegeFront RoyalVAUSCAAMW  
Christopher Newport UniversityNewport NewsVANCAA III MW  5852668%14,75427,620
College of William & MaryWilliamsburgVANCAA  IMW16,83318,5387053237%23,40045,272
Eastern Mennonite UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA III MW  5502659%37,11037,110
Emory & Henry CollegeEmoryVANCAA III MW  5202170%35,10035,100
Ferrum CollegeFerrumVANCAA III MW  4752075%34,17534,175
George Mason UniversityFairfaxVANCAA  I MW13,02116,2066052781%12,46235,922
Hampden-Sydney CollegeHampden-SydneyVANCAA III M  5702559%45,74645,746
Hampton UniversityHamptonVANCAA  IW16,52218,755  44%26,70226,702
Hollins UniversityRoanokeVANCAA IIIW  5652764%39,03539,035
James Madison UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA  IMW18,23217,4245952671%12,01628,416
Liberty UniversityLynchburgVANCAA  IMW23,91218,2335402556%22,58422,584
Longwood UniversityFarmvilleVANCAA  I MW14,56415,7025202189%13,34029,300
Mary Baldwin UniversityStauntonVANCAA III MW 50021100%31,11031,110
Marymount UniversityArlingtonVANCAA III MW  5252191%31,92631,926
New River CCDublinVANJCAA MW  4,69710,625
Northern Virginia CCAnnandaleVANJCAA M  5,61011,618
Old Dominion UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IMW22,64619,0715402187%10,56029,460
Patrick Henry CCMartinsvilleVANJCAA MW  4,72010,648
Patrick Henry CollegePurcellvilleVANCCAAMW  
Paul D Camp CCFranklinVANJCAAM 2215634,73010,658
Radford UniversityRadfordVANCAA  I MW11,68012,683  75%11,21023,292
Randolph CollegeLynchburgVANCAA III MW  5252287%39,58539,585
Randolph-Macon CollegeAshlandVANCAA III MW  5552467%41,30041,300
Regent UniversityVirginia BeachVANCCAA MW4,1773,8364982282%18,38018,380
Richard Bland CollegeS. Prince GeorgeVANJCAA MW12,2845,449  58%8,10021,810
Roanoke CollegeSalemVANCAA III MW  5552572%44,15544,155
Shenandoah UniversityWinchesterVANCAA III MW  5352470%32,53032,530
Southern Virginia UniversityBuena VistaVANCAA III MW  5452369%16,49516,495
Sweet Briar CollegeSweet Briar VANCAA IIIW  5252376%21,00021,000
University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCAA III MW  39,53039,530
University of Mary WashingtonFredericksburgVANCAA III MW  5652672%12,71428,648
University of RichmondRichmondVANCAA  IW28,94529,4047003230%52,61052,610
University of VirginiaCharlottesvilleVANCAA  IMW28,33526,3717203226%17,65349,032
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityRichmondVANCAA  I MW18,37621,9325702586%14,49335,834
Virginia Military InstituteLexingtonVANCAA  IMW12,2048,1775952751%18,86245,706
Virginia TechBlacksburgVANCAA  IMW22,57823,1986502865%13,62031,908
Virginia University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCCAA  MW2,8743,1609,0009,000
Virginia Wesleyan CollegeNorfolkVANCAA III MW  5252370%36,66036,660
Washington & Lee UniversityLexingtonVANCAA III MW  7193321%52,45552,455
Castleton UniversityCastletonVTNCAA III MW  5002185%12,31428,322
Middlebury CollegeMiddleburyVTNCAA III MW  7203317%54,45054,450
Northern Vermont Univ - JohnsonJohnsonVTNCAA III MW    84%12,07425,394
Northern Vermont Univ - LyndonLyndonvilleVTNCAA III MW    84%12,07425,394
Norwich UniversityNorthfieldVTNCAA III MW    66%40,01440,014
Saint Michael's CollegeColchesterVTNCAA II MW4,0083,642  83%45,37545,375
University of VermontBurlingtonVTNCAA  I MW16,51419,8036302968%18,27642,516
Vermont Technical CollegeRandolph CenterVTUSCAAMW    68%15,10827,780

 

Soccer - Southern Schools:

Southern Schools with Varsity Soccer
Teams 2020:
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Alabama A & M UniversityNormalALNCAA  IW11,73312,6234651890%9,74418,354
Alabama State UniversityMontgomeryALNCAA  IW11,18412,6294651898%11,06819,396
Auburn UniversityAuburn ALNCAA  IW32,98632,2476152875%11,27630,524
Auburn University at MontgomeryMontgomeryALNCAA II MW10,00314,3515252193%8,40417,812
Birmingham Southern CollegeBirminghamALNCAA III MW  5602657%17,65017,650
Faulkner UniversityMontgomeryALNAIA  MW8,91310,4675752152%21,69021,690
Huntingdon CollegeMontgomeryALNCAA III MW  5342258%27,40027,400
Jacksonville State UniversityJacksonvilleALNCAA  IW13,09013,2374752354%8,76016,536
Judson CollegeMarionALNCCAA  W4,4665302048%18,51018,510
Oakwood UniversityHuntsvilleALUSCAAMW  5511966%19,73219,732
Samford UniversityBirminghamALNCAA  IW22,69227,6715702682%31,65031,650
Spring Hill CollegeMobileALNCAA II MW8,58910,5935502366%39,46439,464
Talladega CollegeTalladegaALNAIA  MW3,3333,81813,57113,571
Troy UniversityTroyALNCAA  IW14,26615,9495182188%8,90816,708
University of AlabamaTuscaloosaALNCAA  IW31,25422,6305802759%10,78029,230
University of Alabama at BirminghamBirminghamALNCAA  IMW18,85019,9135552592%8,56819,704
University of Alabama in HuntsvilleHuntsvilleALNCAA II MW7,3848,7095652881%10,71422,362
University of MobileMobileALNAIA  MW17,18518,2604942247%23,23023,230
University of MontevalloMontevalloALNCAA II MW5,8669,144 2448%12,76025,780
University of North AlabamaFlorenceALNCAA IW12,73013,1215402364%10,14218,452
University of South AlabamaMobileALNCAA  IW18,81620,9605602479%8,39616,292
University of West AlabamaLivingstonALNCAA II MW8,13910,8904602140%10,04018,490
Arkansas State UniversityJonesboroARNCAA  IW14,91914,5595642477%8,60715,297
Central Baptist CollegeConwayARNAIA  MW4,7556,0704601961%16,20016,200
Ecclesia CollegeSpringdaleARNCCAA  MW2,3742,567  70%15,14015,140
Harding UniversitySearcyARNCAA II MW7,1558,3585802675%19,84519,845
Hendrix CollegeConwayARNCAA III MW  6253072%45,79045,790
John Brown UniversitySiloam SpringsARNAIA  MW11,59113,7716002777%26,92826,928
Lyon CollegeBatesvilleARNAIA  MW17,59717,5185502550%28,79028,790
Ouachita Baptist UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II MW8,0335,7445702564%26,79026,790
Univ of Arkansas - Rich MountainMenaARNJCAAMW3375693,2163,936
University of ArkansasFayettevilleARNCAA  IW24,71325,2895902677%9,13025,168
University of Arkansas at Little RockLittle RockARNCAA  I W16,57321,5175302279%9,54421,754
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffPine BluffARNCAA  IW9,9979,7114751844%8,03814,398
University of Central ArkansasConwayARNCAA  IMW10,77710,9325402491%8,75215,275
University of the OzarksClarksvilleARNCAA III MW    52%24,23024,230
Williams Baptist CollegeWalnut RidgeARNAIA  MW8,2377,8115102056%17,32017,320
Ave Maria UniversityAve MariaFLNAIA  MW6,4344,4845652483%20,85020,850
Barry UniversityMiamiFLNCAA II MW11,85217,0964752091%30,01430,014
Broward CollegeFort LauderdaleFLNJCAA  MW2,8943,4572,8308,952
Daytona State CollegeDaytona BeachFLNJCAA  MW8,4268,0183,10411,993
Eastern Florida State CollegeCocoaFLNJCAA  MW6,7957,4812,4969,739
Eckerd CollegeSaint PetersburgFLNCAA II MW12,14221,6065802668%44,54044,540
Edward Waters CollegeJacksonvilleFLNAIA  W4,1085,2264501756%13,52513,525
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UnivDaytona BeachFLNCAA II MW9,67013,872  65%35,81435,814
Flagler CollegeSaint AugustineFLNCAA II MW8,12413,2325452357%18,95018,950
Florida Atlantic UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA  IMW11,64213,2575702359%4,83117,276
Florida CollegeTemple TerraceFLNAIA MW4,7564,4265142374%17,14217,142
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFort MyersFLNCAA  I MW11,10114,9525552365%6,11825,162
Florida Institute of TechnologyMelbourneFLNCAA II MW11,81112,4086302865%41,85041,850
Florida International UniversityMiamiFLNCAA  IMW15,44913,7115752559%6,54618,954
Florida Memorial UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  MW4,0126,782  33%15,53615,536
Florida National UniversityHialeahFLNAIAMW2,9387,07213,68813,688
Florida Southern CollegeLakelandFLNCAA II MW11,40012,1165952650%36,34836,348
Florida State UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IW22,69120,2586302837%5,65618,786
Jacksonville UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IMW9,66718,3025432490%36,67036,670
Johnson & Wales UniversityNorth MiamiFLNAIA  MW1,4161,888  84%32,44132,441
Johnson University FloridaKissimmeeFLNCCAA  M   4851965%16,06016,060
Keiser UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNAIA  MW8,46913,86220,20820,208
Lynn UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA II MW10,84012,3005352270%38,21038,210
Nova Southeastern UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNCAA II MW12,53915,3305852579%30,90030,900
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversityWest Palm BeachFLNCAA II MW7,9929,4865402395%31,45031,450
Pensacola Christian CollegePensacolaFLNCCAAM  
Polk State CollegeWinter HavenFLNJCAA  W4,8934,5613,36612,272
Rollins CollegeWinter ParkFLNCAA II MW9,01811,559  67%49,76049,760
Saint Leo UniversitySaint LeoFLNCAA II MW8,67910,0325402360%23,02023,020
Southeastern UniversityLakelandFLNAIA  MW7,3528,0685102148%25,87025,870
St Thomas UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  MW9,35511,0095101952%31,83031,830
Stetson UniversityDeLandFLNCAA  IMW11,54419,075  68%46,03046,030
Trinity Baptist CollegeJacksonvilleFLNCCAA  MW  4981870%12,14012,140
Trinity College of FloridaTrinityFLNCCAA  M  4851883%16,34016,340
University of Central FloridaOrlandoFLNCAA  IMW19,47017,6666202743%6,36822,467
University of FloridaGainesvilleFLNCAA  IW21,32024,9506853039%6,38128,659
University of MiamiCoral GablesFLNCAA  IW53,66735,7756853132%50,22650,226
University of North FloridaJacksonvilleFLNCAA  I MW10,2879,0725902461%6,39420,798
University of South FloridaTampaFLNCAA  IMW16,97411,8286252843%6,41017,324
University of TampaTampaFLNCAA II MW7,8098,6635802549%29,20829,208
University of West FloridaPensacolaFLNCAA II MW6,7489,0685702542%6,36019,241
Warner UniversityLake WalesFLNAIA  MW10,02310,9774901935%21,69421,694
Webber International UniversityBabson ParkFLNAIA  MW8,3586,6424821940%26,11626,116
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural CollegeTiftonGANJCAA  W5891,1085052069%3,50310,241
Agnes Scott CollegeDecaturGANCAA IIIW    70%41,16041,160
Albany State UniversityAlbanyGANCAA II W3,6702,7444051790%5,73516,196
Andrew CollegeCuthbertGANJCAA MW4,5996,5364551743%17,38817,388
Berry CollegeMount BerryGANCAA III MW  5952666%36,55636,556
Brenau UniversityGainesvilleGANAIA  W11,6994952057%29,05029,050
Brewton-Parker CollegeMount VernonGANAIA  MW12,23111,0224651797%18,24018,240
Clayton State UniversityMorrowGANCAA II MW7,85110,695  54%5,41915,880
Columbus State UniversityColumbusGANCAA II W7,0409,6384802156%6,13416,920
Covenant CollegeLookout MountainGANCAA III MW  6002797%34,33034,330
Dalton State CollegeDaltonGANAIA  MW3,7972,8594,24612,668
Emmanuel CollegeFranklin SpringsGANCAA II MW5,7239,2065101942%20,29220,292
Emory OxfordOxfordGANJCAA MW  7353225%51,30651,306
Emory UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW  7403319%51,30651,306
Georgia College MilledgevilleGANCAA II W3,1533,9115852578%9,34628,060
Georgia Gwinnett CollegeLawrencevilleGANAIA  MW11,52711,6805,63416,348
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleGANJCAA MW3,5071,4066,4806,480
Georgia Southern UniversityStatesboroGANCAA  IMW16,74916,6615552368%6,35617,142
Georgia Southwestern State UnivAmericusGANCAA II MW3,5784,2285002069%5,38115,842
Georgia State UniversityAtlantaGANCAA  IMW18,98222,3765702471%9,11223,971
Gordon State CollegeBarnesvilleGANJCAA  W3,2402,4874601871%3,82810,010
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesawGANCAA  IW14,78415,2645802458%6,34717,329
LaGrange CollegeLagrangeGANCAA III MW  5402248%30,50030,500
Life UniversityMariettaGANAIA  MW6,0394,9684751994%12,69612,696
Mercer UniversityMaconGANCAA  IMW21,59221,8256252872%36,89436,894
Middle Georgia State UniversityMaconGANAIA  MW4,5656,8724801892%3,92411,092
Oglethorpe UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW  5852562%38,10038,100
Piedmont CollegeDemorestGANCAA III MW  5252260%25,92025,920
Point UniversityWest PointGANAIA  MW9,4689,6914881953%20,60020,600
Reinhardt UniversityWaleskaGANAIA  MW9,5659,4815402190%23,30023,300
Savannah College of Art & DesignSavannahGANAIA  MW18,38013,8875502470%37,13037,130
Shorter UniversityRomeGANCAA II MW6,88912,6045052157%22,37022,370
South Georgia State CollegeDouglasGANJCAA  W2,2631,9933,2549,451
Thomas UniversityThomasvilleGANAIA  MW8,3518,593  48%16,94016,940
Toccoa Falls CollegeToccoa FallsGANCCAA  MW  5152260%22,74422,744
Truett-McConnell CollegeClevelandGANAIA  MW7,3165,4205052093%20,23020,230
University of GeorgiaAthensGANCAA  IW19,61621,0906603049%11,83030,404
University of North GeorgiaDahlonegaGANCAA II MW7,6086,3815402381%4,69213,514
University of West GeorgiaCarrolltonGANCAA II W6,1387,0884702058%6,28817,074
Valdosta State UniversityValdostaGANCAA II W4,5278,9735202163%6,41017,196
Wesleyan CollegeMaconGANCAA IIIW  4852048%23,00023,000
Young Harris CollegeYoung HarrisGANCAA II MW7,97711,3455102163%29,06729,067
Centenary College of LouisianaShreveportLANCAA III MW  5652460%36,58036,580
Grambling State UniversityGramblingLANCAA  IW11,02611,9224551895%7,43516,458
Louisiana CollegePinevilleLANCAA III MW  5552178%17,00017,000
Louisiana State Univ- AlexandriaAlexandriaLANAIA  MW2,0413,169 2056%6,66914,024
Louisiana State Univ- EuniceEuniceLANJCAA MW4,2175,3704,73010,094
Louisiana State Univ- ShreveportShreveportLANAIA MW3,0464,6375402387%7,32720,481
Louisiana State University Baton RougeLANCAA  IW35,51932,8995902674%11,95028,627
Louisiana Tech UniversityRustonLANCAA  IW17,72515,7674752563%9,64518,558
McNeese State UniversityLake CharlesLANCAA  IW9,20811,4285252370%7,86015,898
Nicholls State UniversityThibodauxLANCAA  IW8,0069,3544952294%7,9529,045
Northwestern State University NatchitochesLANCAA  IW11,79014,9185102282%7,92218,710
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityHammondLANCAA  IW11,81712,781 2290%8,16520,643
Southern University Baton RougeLANCAA  IW10,43712,4245001937%9,12216,472
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLafayetteLANCAA  IW17,32318,4365652556%9,91223,640
University of Louisiana at MonroeMonroeLANCAA  IW14,47215,760 2371%8,55420,654
Alcorn State UniversityAlcorn StateMSNCAA  IW7,5548,5844952089%7,0847,084
Belhaven UniversityJacksonMSNCAA III MW    52%25,30025,300
Copiah-Lincoln CCWessonMSNJCAA MW2,9474,2973,1805,180
Delta State UniversityClevelandMSNCAA II MW3,8593,8115402185%7,2467,246
East Central CCDecaturMSNJCAA MW2,8303,4922,8704,970
Hinds Community CollegeRaymondMSNJCAA MW3,7243,8723,1306,170
Holmes Community CollegeGoodmanMSNJCAA MW2,9212,8433,1105,690
Itawamba Community CollegeFultonMSNJCAA MW2,4752,9493,1605,360
Jackson State UniversityJacksonMSNCAA  IW8,0178,7634542069%8,05119,279
Jones CollegeEllisvilleMSNJCAA MW3,7583,8573,4805,480
Meridian Community CollegeMeridianMSNJCAA MW2,7053,4093,0544,354
Millsaps CollegeJacksonMSNCAA III MW  5802559%39,91039,910
Mississippi CollegeClintonMSNCAA II MW8,26610,6725672538%18,02618,026
Mississippi Gulf Coast CCPerkinstonMSNJCAA MW3,5393,9573,6706,770
Mississippi State UniversityMississippi StateMSNCAA  IW24,38928,5346002657%8,65023,250
Mississippi University for WomenColumbusMSNCAA III  MW  5702198%6,9406,940
Mississippi Valley State UniversityItta BenaMSNCAA  IW3,5234,969 1786%6,5506,550
Northwest Mississippi CCSenatobiaMSNJCAA MW3,2583,0733,0005,400
Pearl River CCPoplarvilleMSNJCAA MW4,2164,6663,5005,898
Southwest Mississippi CCSummitMSNJCAA MW3,2693,4943,2805,980
University of MississippiUniversityMSNCAA  IW25,51225,3205752588%8,66024,614
University of Southern MississippiHattiesburgMSNCAA  IW15,79414,530 2298%8,62410,624
William Carey UniversityHattiesburgMSNAIA  MW6,9847,8475252568%12,60012,600
Appalachian State UniversityBooneNCNCAA  IMW14,73911,3995852669%7,36422,171
Barton CollegeWilsonNCNCAA II MW7,2518,7035002040%30,88030,880
Belmont Abbey CollegeBelmontNCNCAA II MW3,1723,5775252280%18,50018,500
Brevard CollegeBrevardNCNCAA III MW    46%28,64028,640
Campbell UniversityBuies CreekNCNCAA  IMW19,02324,8985552276%32,50032,500
Cape Fear CCWilmingtonNCNJCAA MW7367002,7488,892
Catawba CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW8,8509,6155052152%30,52030,520
Chowan UniversityMurfreesboroNCNCAA II MW5,7137,2584401659%24,98024,980
Davidson CollegeDavidsonNCNCAA  IMW8,84311,3166903119%51,44751,447
Duke UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW32,38441,803770349%55,69555,695
East Carolina UniversityGreenvilleNCNCAA  IW20,10116,5745552382%7,18823,465
Elon UniversityElonNCNCAA  IMW25,84822,2536152872%35,31935,319
Gardner-Webb UniversityBoiling SpringsNCNCAA  IMW14,18119,0645302148%32,00032,000
Greensboro CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III MW  5001944%29,14029,140
Guilford CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III MW    64%37,12037,120
High Point UniversityHigh PointNCNCAA  I MW15,61722,6785802577%35,11835,118
Johnson & Wales UniversityCharlotteNCUSCAAMW    86%32,44132,441
Lees-McRae CollegeBanner ElkNCNCAA II MW6,9956,921  57%25,87825,878
Lenoir-Rhyne UniversityHickoryNCNCAA II MW8,57612,547535 74%36,40036,400
Louisburg CollegeLouisburgNCNJCAA MW1,3023,0904521686%18,58118,581
Mars Hill UniversityMars HillNCNCAA II MW5,7866,9345051957%32,96832,968
Meredith CollegeRaleighNCNCAA IIIW  5402363%37,17637,176
Methodist UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA III MW  5252155%33,85233,852
Mid-Atlantic Christian UniversityElizabeth CityNCUSCAAMW9962524661944%15,30015,300
Montreat CollegeMontreatNCNAIA  MW13,86110,8155102255%26,92026,920
North Carolina State University RaleighNCNCAA  IMW22,57625,4516702947%9,10128,444
North Carolina Wesleyan CollegeRocky MountNCNCAA III MW  4851863%30,75030,750
Pfeiffer UniversityMisenheimerNCNCAA III MW  5052065%30,23430,234
Piedmont International UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCCAA  MW3,7493,9814851834%9,9209,920
Queens University of CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA II MW13,55415,5065572479%34,68434,684
Salem CollegeWinston-SalemNCNCAA III W  5702539%29,16629,166
Shaw UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II MW9,21411,193  52%16,48016,480
St Andrews UniversityLaurinburgNCNAIA  MW12,34810,0974782041%26,64826,648
Univ of North Carolina at AshevilleAshevilleNCNCAA  I MW9,00910,9125652594%7,14523,868
Univ of North Carolina at CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA  IMW16,53517,7376002467%6,85320,287
Univ of North Carolina at GreensboroGreensboroNCNCAA  I MW11,90616,2075302384%7,33122,490
Univ of North Carolina at PembrokePembrokeNCNCAA II  W3,4124,2344931981%3,4187,418
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonWilmingtonNCNCAA  I MW8,6709,9996252561%7,09121,156
University of Mount OliveMount OliveNCNCAA II MW5,7858,1415071953%20,60020,600
University of North Carolina Chapel HillNCNCAA  IMW19,89019,5517003123%8,98735,170
Wake Forest UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA  IMW39,30538,464  29%53,32253,322
Wake Technical CCRaleighNCNJCAA MW2905432,7688,912
Warren Wilson CollegeSwannanoaNCUSCAAMW773045732586%36,28036,280
Western Carolina UniversityCullowheeNCNCAA  IW8,5507,9455552340%3,9267,926
William Peace UniversityRaleighNCNCAA III MW  5052157%30,50030,500
Wingate UniversityWingateNCNCAA II MW7,65312,6235352185%33,16633,166
Bacone CollegeMuskogeeOKNAIA  MW5,2544,3094201715%17,70017,700
East Central UniversityAdaOKNCAA II W4,2955,4955052183%6,81016,020
Eastern Oklahoma State CollegeWilburtonOKNJCAA MW3,3045,3694,5728,189
Mid-America Christian UnivOklahoma CityOKNAIA  MW6,9236,24219,60419,604
Murray State CollegeTishomingoOKNJCAA MW3,2134,8736,01012,160
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M MiamiOKNJCAA MW3,5513,1094,75811,170
Northeastern State UniversityTahlequahOKNCAA II MW7,1747,7165262198%6,65014,720
Northern Oklahoma CollegeTonkawaOKNJCAA MW5,9327,6594,17010,740
Northwestern Oklahoma State UnivAlvaOKNCAA II W2,7002,9595702062%7,47114,558
Oklahoma Baptist UniversityShawneeOKNCAA II MW12,01111,0465352364%28,25828,258
Oklahoma Christian UniversityEdmondOKNCAA II MW8,48711,1525752465%22,76022,760
Oklahoma City UniversityOklahoma CityOKNAIA  MW17,09216,5755802676%31,02631,026
Oklahoma Panhandle State UnivGoodwellOKNAIA  MW2,4173,4357,9308,674
Oklahoma State UniversityStillwaterOKNCAA  IW12,9419,6395802574%9,01924,539
Oklahoma Wesleyan UniversityBartlesvilleOKNAIA  MW9,3798,7604831968%27,13627,136
Oral Roberts UniversityTulsaOKNCAA  I MW15,20524,5475532281%27,72827,728
Randall UniversityMooreOKNCCAA  MW  5052050%15,10815,108
Redlands Community CollegeEl RenoOKNJCAA W6,0506,9065,3007,866
Rogers State UniversityClaremoreOKNCAA II MW6,1968,2817,20015,540
Rose State CollegeMidwest CityOKNJCAA MW5,1055,1054,31910,696
Seminole State CollegeSeminoleOKNJCAA  W8,1317,8135,04011,160
Southern Nazarene UniversityBethanyOKNCAA II MW7,9379,84825,23425,234
Southwestern Christian UniversityBethanyOKNAIA  MW7,4406,2584901980%15,08015,080
Southwestern Oklahoma State UnivWeatherfordOKNCAA II W4,2625,269 2192%7,33514,235
University of Central OklahomaEdmondOKNCAA II W6,5015,970 2278%7,48918,376
University of OklahomaNormanOKNCAA  IW28,31224,7886202678%11,53826,919
University of Science & Arts ChickashaOKNAIA  MW11,64610,0384652253%7,20017,550
University of TulsaTulsaOKNCAA  IMW42,33739,5896452941%41,50941,509
Allen UniversityColumbiaSCNAIA   W7,5371,98612,94012,940
Anderson UniversityAndersonSCNCAA II MW7,57911,9705272362%28,00028,000
Bob Jones UniversityGreenvilleSCNCCAA  MW  18,15018,150
Charleston Southern UniversityCharlestonSCNCAA  IW14,22717,6385452352%25,54025,540
Citadel Military CollegeCharlestonSCNCAA  IW15,75220,3345602381%12,51634,988
Clemson UniversityClemsonSCNCAA  IMW37,11326,8686603047%15,37437,128
Coastal Carolina UniversityConwaySCNCAA  IMW19,42119,1065452270%11,71626,828
Coker CollegeHartsvilleSCNCAA II MW7,3078,7195252063%29,54829,548
College of CharlestonCharlestonSCNCAA  I MW10,58815,0165652579%12,83832,020
Columbia CollegeColumbiaSCNAIA  W 4,987  96%19,50019,500
Columbia International UniversityColumbiaSCNAIAMW3,1423,8365052033%23,69023,690
Converse CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA II M W  5502359%18,34018,340
Erskine CollegeDue WestSCNCAA II MW3,9578,8495152158%36,15036,150
Francis Marion UniversityFlorenceSCNCAA II MW5,4568,5654552064%11,97622,488
Furman UniversityGreenvilleSCNCAA  IMW29,33032,8936503061%49,53249,532
Lander UniversityGreenwoodSCNCAA II MW5,8327,1565002043%11,70021,300
Limestone CollegeGaffneySCNCAA II MW6,4199,2125202144%25,02525,025
Newberry CollegeNewberrySCNCAA II MW5,0588,7785052066%26,42426,424
North Greenville UniversityTigervilleSCNCAA II MW6,1316,4445452660%19,75019,750
Presbyterian CollegeClintonSCNCAA  IMW8,83018,1115452269%38,66038,660
South Carolina State UniversityOrangeburgSCNCAA  IW9,6868,4184601753%11,06021,750
Southern Wesleyan UniversityCentralSCNCAA II MW6,9568,6155402154%25,47625,476
Spartanburg Methodist CollegeSpartanburgSCNJCAA MW1,2291,5404651758%17,03517,035
Univ of South Carolina - UnionUnionSCNJCAAM 2,6023,4274451666%7,55818,238
Univ of South Carolina - UpstateSpartanburgSCNCAA  I MW12,08115,2324952057%11,85223,520
Univ of South Carolina- AikenAikenSCNCAA II MW8,70210,1475152051%10,76021,218
Univ of South Carolina- BeaufortBlufftonSCNAIA  W6,4558,0654982063%10,73021,776
Univ of South Carolina-LancasterLancasterSCNJCAA MW3197784901867%7,55818,238
Univ of South Carolina-SalkehatchieAllendaleSCNJCAA MW2061264501672%7,55818,238
Univ of South Carolina-SumterSumterSCNJCAA MW3453725031863%7,55818,238
University of South CarolinaColumbiaSCNCAA  IMW22,69220,9876402863%12,61833,298
Winthrop UniversityRock HillSCNCAA  I MW13,66117,4065102367%15,73029,986
Wofford CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA  IMW27,55729,3506302964%43,98543,985
Austin Peay State UniversityClarksvilleTNNCAA  IW14,61816,8055232294%8,15923,399
Belmont UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  I MW18,70329,0805902782%34,31034,310
Bethel UniversityMcKenzieTNNAIA  MW17,21114,3674712166%16,55216,552
Bryan CollegeDaytonTNNAIA  MW8,73310,9355342451%26,80026,800
Carson-Newman UniversityJefferson CityTNNCAA II MW8,95112,1915252366%27,90027,900
Christian Brothers UniversityMemphisTNNCAA II MW9,45712,478 2356%32,82032,820
Columbia State CCColumbiaTNNJCAA W5,0232,7744,26916,557
Crown CollegePowellTNUSCAAM  
Cumberland UniversityLebanonTNNAIA  MW14,19411,0725052162%22,89022,890
Dyersburg State CCDyersburgTNNJCAA W8831,2074,23516,523
East Tennessee State UniversityJohnson CityTNNCAA  IMW14,21913,5675352487%8,93527,199
Freed-Hardeman UniversityHendersonTNNAIA  MW18,75817,6935452593%21,95021,950
Johnson UniversityKnoxvilleTNNCCAA  MW  5652371%16,06016,060
King UniversityBristolTNNCAA II MW7,6378,1685302258%29,71429,714
Lee UniversityClevelandTNNCAA II MW10,74610,2365352589%17,69017,690
Lincoln Memorial UniversityHarrogateTNNCAA II MW10,55612,7555472260%22,01022,010
Lipscomb UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  I MW18,24726,1205902660%32,14432,144
Martin Methodist CollegePulaskiTNNAIA  MW14,92615,33154121100%24,24624,246
Maryville CollegeMaryvilleTNNCAA III MW  5152555%34,88034,880
Middle Tennessee State UnivMurfreesboroTNNCAA  IW22,76728,9745552394%8,85827,098
Milligan CollegeJohnson CityTNNAIA  MW13,51212,9125952583%33,70033,700
Motlow CollegeTullahomaTNNJCAA W2,8742,6234,24116,529
Rhodes CollegeMemphisTNNCAA III MW  6603045%47,89047,890
Sewanee-The University of the SouthSewaneeTNNCAA III MW    65%45,12045,120
Southwest Tennessee CCMemphisTNNJCAA W3,8435,1264,25516,543
Tennessee Tech UniversityCookevilleTNNCAA  IW16,24818,4335802476%8,73124,595
Tennessee Wesleyan CollegeAthensTNNAIA  MW16,06714,3394952260%24,30024,300
Trevecca Nazarene UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA II MW8,76011,9695502264%25,59825,598
Tusculum CollegeGreenevilleTNNCAA II MW6,5817,6405232166%24,86024,860
Union UniversityJacksonTNNCAA II MW15,20618,5616102757%32,61032,610
University of MemphisMemphisTNNCAA  IMW21,28720,9405302384%9,31721,029
University of TennesseeKnoxvilleTNNCAA  IW28,68223,3156202878%13,00631,426
University of Tennessee-ChattanoogaChattanoogaTNNCAA  IW26,02816,8865402476%8,66424,782
University of Tennessee-MartinMartinTNNCAA  IW10,6159,752 2469%9,51215,552
Vanderbilt UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IW48,77839,7167753410%49,81649,816
Abilene Christian UniversityAbileneTXNCAA  IW22,30036,9895602457%34,85034,850
Angelina CollegeLufkinTXNJCAA MW3,9115,9304,2005,550
Angelo State UniversitySan AngeloTXNCAA II W5,4367,8195052073%7,43617,396
Arlington Baptist CollegeArlingtonTXNCCAA  M   13,69013,690
Austin CollegeShermanTXNCAA III MW  6102555%39,96039,960
Baylor UniversityWacoTXNCAA  IW42,98627,4516402939%45,54245,542
Blinn CollegeBrenhamTXNJCAA MW3,1935,3984,2008,040
Brookhaven CollegeFarmers BranchTXNJCAA W  3,3305,220
Cedar Valley CollegeLancasterTXNJCAA MW  3,3305,220
Cisco CollegeCiscoTXNJCAA W1,9092,2964,7104,710
Coastal Bend CollegeBeevilleTXNJCAA M7072,0804,5064,956
Concordia University-TexasAustinTXNCAA III MW  5252191%31,81031,810
Dallas Baptist UniversityDallasTXNCAA II MW6,16513,8655752288%28,87028,870
Dallas Christian CollegeDallasTXNCCAA  MW  4962029%18,73418,734
East Texas Baptist UniversityMarshallTXNCAA III MW  5102154%26,37026,370
Eastfield CollegeMesquiteTXNJCAA W  3,3305,220
Hardin-Simmons UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III MW  5402184%28,99028,990
Hill CollegeHillsboroTXNJCAA MW2,5942,9432,9823,382
Houston Baptist UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW21,27814,6105502370%32,53032,530
Howard Payne UniversityBrownwoodTXNCAA III MW  5052158%28,09028,090
Huston-Tillotson UniversityAustinTXNAIA  MW2,2033,1664451647%14,34614,346
Jacksonville CollegeJacksonvilleTXNJCAA MW  8,0008,000
Jarvis Christian CollegeHawkinsTXNAIA  MW4,2663,90711,72011,720
Lamar UniversityBeaumontTXNCAA  IW17,28123,9575102184%8,37318,333
Laredo CollegeLaredoTXNJCAA M2,7883,9444,5005,748
LeTourneau UniversityLongviewTXNCAA III MW  6052546%30,21030,210
Lubbock Christian UniversityLubbockTXNCAA II MW6,7048,9995332290%22,44022,440
McMurry UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III MW  5202141%27,41927,419
Midwestern State UniversityWichita FallsTXNCAA II MW5,7769,1984902071%9,23311,183
Mountain View CollegeDallasTXNJCAA MW  3,3305,220
Navarro CollegeCorsicanaTXNJCAA W4,5337,0443,9605,610
North Lake CollegeIrvingTXNJCAA MW  3,3305,220
Northeast Texas CCMount PleasantTXNJCAA MW2,5933,2194,7096,149
Our Lady of the Lake UniversitySan AntonioTXNAIA  MW6,4697,9974901993%28,74028,740
Paris Junior CollegeParisTXNJCAA MW4,4035,9143,9005,400
Paul Quinn CollegeDallasTXUSCAAMW1,0611,8134031590%8,9208,920
Prairie View A & M UniversityPrairie ViewTXNCAA  IW9,3639,1094801974%10,53324,843
Ranger CollegeRangerTXNJCAA MW4,4314,5824,5055,765
Rice UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IW44,31842,8977753411%47,35047,350
Richland CollegeDallasTXNJCAA MW  3,3305,220
Saint Edward's UniversityAustinTXNCAA II MW14,11019,8775752586%45,42845,428
Sam Houston State UniversityHuntsvilleTXNCAA  IW11,53612,8115302179%8,29618,256
Schreiner UniversityKerrvilleTXNCAA III MW  5202191%27,96027,960
Southern Methodist UniversityDallasTXNCAA  IMW50,69146,3377003151%54,49254,492
Southwestern Adventist UniversityKeeneTXUSCAAMW  4902055%21,56421,564
Southwestern Assemblies of God WaxahachieTXNAIA  MW3,9965,4975102091%19,58219,582
Southwestern UniversityGeorgetownTXNCAA III MW  6002645%42,00042,000
St Mary's UniversitySan AntonioTXNCAA II MW12,57015,6555702475%30,65030,650
Stephen F Austin State UniversityNacogdochesTXNCAA  IW11,64510,5635352168%8,31618,276
Sul Ross State UniversityAlpineTXNCAA III MW    99%6,81616,776
Texas A & M - CommerceCommerceTXNCAA II W7,51910,0625152034%8,74821,198
Texas A & M - Corpus ChristiCorpus ChristiTXNCAA  I W12,85314,4295252187%9,08519,462
Texas A & M - TexarkanaTexarkanaTXNAIA  MW1,2142,1005252151%7,36319,392
Texas A & M International LaredoTXNCAA II MW4,9075,7195001952%7,17618,064
Texas A & M UniversityCollege StationTXNCAA  IW19,20016,3336452868%11,87037,495
Texas Christian UniversityFort WorthTXNCAA  IW45,27634,3816272841%46,95046,950
Texas CollegeTylerTXNAIA  MW2,4221,48510,00810,008
Texas Lutheran UniversitySeguinTXNCAA III MW  5402254%29,96029,960
Texas Southern UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IW12,46112,2924501757%9,17321,623
Texas State UniversitySan MarcosTXNCAA  IW16,72018,3765402346%10,28021,900
Texas Tech UniversityLubbockTXNCAA  IW15,92217,0805752571%9,08019,040
Texas Wesleyan UniversityFort WorthTXNAIA  MW10,74412,1645102236%30,30030,300
Texas Woman's UniversityDentonTXNCAA II W7,6545252087%7,79617,756
Trinity UniversitySan AntonioTXNCAA III MW  6753034%42,97642,976
Tyler Junior CollegeTylerTXNJCAA MW5,0876,6354,7625,482
University of DallasIrvingTXNCAA III MW  6052639%40,65240,652
University of HoustonHoustonTXNCAA  IW17,72315,4506102562%8,91321,273
University of Houston-VictoriaVictoriaTXNAIA  MW1,8862,408  54%6,49116,451
University of Mary Hardin-BaylorBeltonTXNCAA III MW  5502387%28,65028,650
University of North TexasDentonTXNCAA  IW17,46215,0185702471%10,85220,812
University of St ThomasHoustonTXNCAA IIIMW  5702482%33,58033,580
University of Texas AustinTXNCAA  IW24,82519,5356853039%10,61037,580
University of Texas at DallasRichardsonTXNCAA III MW  6802969%13,03436,876
University of Texas at El PasoEl PasoTXNCAA  IW18,84523,83751520100%8,19822,629
University of Texas at San AntonioSan AntonioTXNCAA  IW15,41215,3275602379%8,04919,538
University of Texas at TylerTylerTXNCAA III MW  5852478%8,29221,282
University of Texas Permian BasinOdessaTXNCAA II MW4,0234,5745202091%6,2607,100
University of Texas Rio Grande ValleyEdinburgTXNCAA  I MW7,60611,0045102081%7,81317,773
University of the Incarnate WordSan AntonioTXNCAA  IMW21,05728,1615152088%31,48431,484
Wayland Baptist UniversityPlainviewTXNAIA  MW3,6609,1555001998%20,07020,070
West Texas A & M UniversityCanyonTXNCAA II MW6,1537,7585302265%7,9359,304
Western Texas CollegeSnyderTXNJCAA MW4,1725,5854,0205,160

 

Soccer - Western Schools:

Western Schools with Varsity Soccer
Teams 2020:
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Arizona Christian UniversityPhoenixAZNAIA  MW12,69913,2985182056%26,79626,796
Arizona State UniversityTempeAZNCAA  IW25,17119,9376252685%10,82228,336
Arizona Western CollegeYumaAZNJCAA MW4,4766,460 2,7209,710
Benedictine University - MesaMesaAZNAIA  MW5,7496,2055402363%34,29034,290
Chandler-Gilbert CCChandlerAZNJCAA MW4245162,0707,854
Cochise CollegeDouglasAZNJCAA W5,0125,483 2,0406,240
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UniversityPrescottAZNAIA  MW10,80311,888  67%35,65435,654
GateWay CCPhoenixAZNJCAA MW6021,0892,0707,854
Glendale CCGlendaleAZNJCAA MW4967572,0707,854
Grand Canyon UniversityPhoenixAZNCAA  I MW10,15714,947  73%17,05017,050
Mesa Community CollegeMesaAZNJCAA MW3816522,0707,854
Northern Arizona UniversityFlagstaffAZNCAA  IW16,03116,729  83%11,56425,828
Ottawa University - ArizonaSurpriseAZNAIAMW14,19913,4374851847%27,63027,630
Paradise Valley CCPhoenixAZNJCAA MW6901,1202,0707,854
Park University - GilbertGilbertAZNAIA  MW5,5806,57011,57211,572
Phoenix CollegePhoenixAZNJCAA MW5931,5452,0707,854
Pima Community CollegeTucsonAZNJCAA MW1,2982,2472,1427,458
Scottsdale CCScottsdaleAZNJCAA MW3705312,0707,854
South Mountain CCPhoenixAZNJCAA MW4005662,0707,854
University of ArizonaTucsonAZNCAA  IW30,01033,3125952584%12,46736,366
Yavapai CollegePrescottAZNJCAA M6,5178,2532,3608,998
Academy of Art UniversitySan FranciscoCANCAA II MW17,98721,95222,30822,308
Allan Hancock CollegeSanta MariaCACCCAAMW  1,3526,784
American River CollegeSacramentoCACCCAAMW  1,1048,712
Antelope Valley CollegeLancasterCACCCAAMW  1,1246,500
Azusa Pacific UniversityAzusaCANCAA II MW12,16214,9165602469%38,88038,880
Bakersfield CollegeBakersfieldCACCCAAMW  1,3257,261
Bethesda UniversityAnaheimCANCCAA  MW1,1582,1678,0958,095
Biola UniversityLa MiradaCANCAA II MW9,84012,2195702473%40,48840,488
Butte CollegeOrovilleCACCCAAMW  1,3686,984
Cabrillo CollegeAptosCACCCAAMW  1,2707,462
Cal Poly - PomonaPomonaCANCAA II MW4,2124,8015752355%7,35319,233
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoSan Luis ObispoCANCAA  IMW9,56011,7096752930%9,81621,696
Cal State - BakersfieldBakersfieldCANCAA  I MW8,4139,150  23%7,30919,189
Cal State - Dominguez HillsCarsonCANCAA II MW3,4223,814  64%6,94218,822
Cal State - East BayHaywardCANCAA II MW3,8584,744  72%6,98318,863
Cal State - Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA II MW4,7916,0324901842%6,74918,629
Cal State - Monterey BaySeasideCANCAA II MW2,4942,4355252059%7,14319,023
Cal State - NorthridgeNorthridgeCANCAA  I MW8,80710,0755101951%6,89318,773
Cal State - San BernardinoSan BernardinoCANCAA II MW4,1993,8454951855%6,92218,802
Cal State - San MarcosSan MarcosCANCAA II MW2,9833,0005202058%7,71319,593
Cal State FullertonFullertonCANCAA  I MW8,90712,6525652243%6,88618,766
California Baptist UniversityRiversideCANCAA IMW19,49525,3815352280%33,47833,478
California Institute of TechnologyPasadenaCANCAA III MW  795367%52,36252,362
California Lutheran UniversityThousand OaksCANCAA III MW  5752471%42,69242,692
California Maritime AcademyVallejoCANAIA  MW184530  67%7,05618,936
Canada CollegeRedwood CityCACCCAAMW  1,3607,744
Cerritos CollegeNorwalkCACCCAAMW  1,3468,710
Cerro Coso CCRidgecrestCACCCAA W  1,2907,254
Chabot CollegeHaywardCACCCAAMW  1,1427,742
Chaffey CollegeRancho CucamongaCACCCAAMW  1,1727,604
Chapman UniversityOrangeCANCAA III MW  6402854%52,72452,724
Chico State (CSU)ChicoCANCAA II MW2,2752,2305452165%7,60819,488
Citrus CollegeGlendoraCACCCAAMW   1,1907,646
City College of San FranciscoSan FranciscoCACCCAAMW  1,69610,372
Claremont McKenna (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III MW  725339%54,40554,405
Clovis Community CollegeFresnoCACCCAAMW  1,3047,496
College of MarinKentfieldCACCCAAMW  1,4929,712
College of the CanyonsSanta ClaritaCACCCAAMW  1,1567,612
College of the DesertPalm DesertCACCCAAMW   1,3358,615
College of the RedwoodsEurekaCACCCAAMW   1,1826,822
College of the SequoiasVisaliaCACCCAAMW  1,3907,690
College of the SiskiyousWeedCACCCAAMW   1,1567,348
Community Christian College RedlandsCANJCAAMW  8,1758,175
Compton CollegeComptonCACCCAAMW  1,1426,326
Concordia University-IrvineIrvineCANCAA II MW8,1477,8055602462%35,40035,400
Contra Costa CollegeSan PabloCACCCAAMW  1,3128,564
Cosumnes River CollegeSacramentoCACCCAAMW  1,1048,712
Cuesta CollegeSan Luis ObispoCACCCAAW  1,3388,702
Cuyamaca CollegeEl CajonCACCCAAMW  1,3867,196
Cypress CollegeCypressCACCCAAMW  1,1406,158
De Anza CollegeCupertinoCACCCAAMW  1,5617,501
Diablo Valley CollegePleasant HillCACCCAAW  1,3128,564
Dominican University of CaliforniaSan RafaelCANCAA II MW7,3855,9595602387%45,85045,850
East Los Angeles CollegeMonterey ParkCACCCAAMW  1,2207,746
El Camino College TorranceCACCCAAMW  1,1446,520
Evergreen Valley CollegeSan JoseCACCCAAMW  1,3587,994
Feather River CC QuincyCACCCAAMW  1,4618,511
Folsom Lake CollegeFolsomCACCCAAMW  1,1048,712
Foothill CollegeLos Altos HillsCACCCAAMW  1,5637,503
Fresno City CollegeFresnoCACCCAAMW  1,3047,496
Fresno Pacific UniversityFresnoCANCAA II MW9,28811,0305192085%32,45832,458
Fresno State FresnoCANCAA  IW15,86616,1175051958%6,58718,467
Fullerton CollegeFullertonCACCCAAMW  1,1386,010
Glendale Community CollegeGlendaleCACCCAAMW  1,1756,719
Golden West CollegeHuntington BeachCACCCAAMW  1,1787,682
Grossmont CollegeEl CajonCACCCAAW  1,3867,196
Hartnell CollegeSalinasCACCCAAMW  1,4208,870
Harvey Mudd College (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III MW  7853514%56,62056,620
Holy Names UniversityOaklandCANCAA II MW9,80911,6624922070%39,31639,316
Hope International UniversityFullertonCANAIA  MW19,00522,4325102129%33,40033,400
Humboldt State UniversityArcataCANCAA II MW2,0971,7715252177%7,67519,555
Imperial Valley CollegeImperialCACCCAAMW  1,1256,093
Irvine Valley CollegeIrvineCACCCAAMW  1,1428,054
La Sierra UniversityRiversideCANAIA  MW1,8962,0224952047%32,77832,778
Lake Tahoe Community CollegeSouth Lake TahoeCACCCAAMW  1,2247,932
Las Positas CollegeLivermoreCACCCAAMW  1,1347,734
Lassen Community CollegeSusanvilleCACCCAAMW  1,1277,319
Life Pacific CollegeSan DimasCANAIA  MW4,8014,7534921996%15,65415,654
Long Beach City CollegeLong BeachCACCCAAMW  1,1747,750
Long Beach State Long BeachCANCAA  I W6,5199,1615752331%6,79818,678
Los Angeles Harbor CollegeWilmingtonCACCCAAMW  1,2207,746
Los Angeles Mission CollegeSylmarCACCCAAM  1,2207,746
Los Angeles Pierce CollegeWoodland HillsCACCCAAW  1,2207,746
Los Angeles Valley CollegeValley GlenCACCCAAW  1,2207,746
Los Medanos CollegePittsburgCACCCAAW  1,3128,564
Loyola Marymount UniversityLos AngelesCANCAA  I MW21,30127,1056502947%48,52248,522
Marymount California UniversityRancho Palos VerdesCANAIA  MW9,2808,73136,13436,134
Master's UniversitySanta ClaritaCANAIA  MW10,33010,5545452477%25,39025,390
Mendocino CollegeUkiahCACCCAAMW  1,4237,783
Menlo CollegeAthertonCANAIA  MW27,08125,7125202145%42,80042,800
Merritt CollegeOaklandCACCCAAMW  1,2547,806
Mills CollegeOaklandCANCAA IIIW  5482586%30,25730,257
MiraCosta CollegeOceansideCACCCAAMW  1,3366,768
Modesto Junior CollegeModestoCACCCAAMW  1,1667,358
Monterey Peninsula CollegeMontereyCACCCAAMW  1,1767,368
Moorpark CollegeMoorparkCACCCAAMW  1,3887,050
Mt San Antonio CollegeWalnutCACCCAAMW  1,3509,414
Mt San Jacinto CollegeSan JacintoCACCCAAW  1,38610,026
Napa Valley CollegeNapaCACCCAAMW  1,1426,758
Norco CollegeNorcoCACCCAAMW  1,4209,160
Notre Dame de Namur UniversityBelmontCANCAA II MW8,0156,9354801982%35,35035,350
Occidental CollegeLos AngelesCANCAA III MW  6853037%54,68654,686
Ohlone CollegeFremontCACCCAAMW  1,1646,828
Orange Coast CollegeCosta MesaCACCCAAMW  1,1867,978
Oxnard CollegeOxnardCACCCAAMW  1,3887,050
Pacific Union CollegeAngwinCANAIA  MW3,3333,7505252249%30,06030,060
Palomar CollegeSan MarcosCACCCAAMW  1,3388,702
Pasadena City CollegePasadenaCACCCAAMW  1,1667,548
Pepperdine UniversityMalibuCANCAA  I W26,22332,0466702936%53,93253,932
Pitzer College (Pomona-Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III MW    13%54,05654,056
Point Loma Nazarene UniversitySan DiegoCANCAA II MW13,40513,8316052769%35,70035,700
Pomona College (Pomona - Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III MW  740338%52,78052,780
Providence Christian CollegePasadenaCANAIA  MW10,66712,401 2288%30,37030,370
Reedley CollegeReedleyCACCCAAW  1,3047,568
Rio Hondo CollegeWhittierCACCCAAMW