Bowling 2020

 

Odds of a High School Bowler competing in College 2020:
College Bowling Odds 2020:  Male Female
Number of US High School Bowlers 2019-2035,82530,796
Number of College Bowlers (see table below)1,2521,898
% of US High School Bowlers competing at any College Level3.5%6.2%
% of US High School Bowlers Competing at NCAA I Schools-1.1%
Odds of a US High School Bowler making any College Roster29:1
16:1
Odds of a US High School Bowler making an NCAA I Roster-
92:1
 
See Odds of a High School Athlete competing in College for more information.

198 Schools sponsored varsity Bowling teams during  2019-20:
   # of teams Total Athletes Average team size Scholarship limit  Average Scholarship *
DivisionSchoolsMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMenWomen
NCAA I35-3533510-5-17,917
NCAA II3963966368119-5-8,543
NCAA III2632636239129--
NAIA6159619037561512558,0377,654
NJCAA3332322351787612121,0291,675
USCAA424122266--
Totals1981021971,2521,8981210

Bowling is an official NCAA sport for women and  is an equivalency sport for NCAA scholarship purposes, so partial scholarships can  be awarded to meet the limit per school.  For example, an NCAA I school can award 10 women each a 1/2 scholarship and not exceed the  limit of 5 per team.   Both Men’s & Women’s bowling are official NAIA sports. See our page on scholarship limits for more information.

* Average Athletic Scholarship is the average annual award per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the specific school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this.

Do you have the skills to Bowl in College?

What level of Bowler are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of Bowlers currently on the roster of schools that interest you. Our tables below have links to all 198 US College Bowling team sites … search schools & see how you compare.

Bowling - All Schools:

Schools with Varsity Bowling teams
2020:
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Univ of Alabama at BirminghamBirminghamALNCAA  I   W18,85019,9135552592%8,568 19,704
Alabama A & M UniversityNormalALNCAA  I   W11,73312,6234651890%9,744 18,354
Alabama State UniversityMontgomeryALNCAA  I   W11,18412,6294651898%11,068 19,396
Arkansas State UniversityJonesboroARNCAA  I   W14,91914,5595642477%8,607 15,297
Sacred Heart UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  I   W13,52512,026  60%41,420 41,420
Howard UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  I   W18,67317,0735932532%26,756 26,756
Delaware State UniversityDoverDENCAA  I   W11,93512,0004452049%7,868 16,904
Wilmington UniversityNew CastleDENCAA II  W3,6175,48311,210 11,210
Bethune-Cookman UniversityDaytona BeachFLNCAA  I   W16,84612,57114,814 14,814
Florida A & M UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  I   W11,19416,5505452139%5,785 17,725
Webber International UniversityBabson ParkFLNAIA  MW8,3586,6424821940%26,116 26,116
Savannah College of Art & DesignAtlantaGANAIA  MW18,38013,8875502470%37,130 37,130
Savannah College of Art & DesignSavannahGANAIA  MW18,38013,8875502470%37,130 37,130
Life UniversityMariettaGANAIA  MW6,0394,9684751994%12,696 12,696
Emmanuel CollegeFranklin SpringsGANCAA II MW5,7239,2065101942%20,292 20,292
Coe College (2020-21)Cedar RapidsIANCAA III  W  5802567%44,050 44,050
Wartburg CollegeWaverlyIANCAA III MW  5502376%41,280 41,280
William Penn UniversityOskaloosaIANAIA  MW16,29714,307  55%25,600 25,600
Waldorf UniversityForest CityIANAIA  MW9,48410,8305052075%22,076 22,076
Upper Iowa UniversityFayetteIANCAA II MW7,32411,7725352150%30,450 30,450
Grand View UniversityDes MoinesIANAIA  MW7,2624,6845102192%27,608 27,608
Clarke UniversityDubuqueIANAIA  MW6,5555,4845092182%33,350 33,350
Morningside CollegeSioux CityIANAIA  MW5,1634,928 2358%31,530 31,530
Mount Mercy UniversityCedar RapidsIANAIA  MW4,5093,889 2263%31,998 31,998
Saint Ambrose UniversityDavenportIANAIA  MW4,1542,9805502363%30,894 30,894
Iowa Western CCCouncil BluffsIANJCAA MW3,8239,9665,952 6,112
Iowa Central CCFort DodgeIANJCAA MW1,3922,3795,490 7,890
Augustana CollegeRock IslandILNCAA III W    64%42,135 42,135
Aurora UniversityAuroraILNCAA III    W  5252181%24,260 24,260
Dominican UniversityRiver ForestILNCAA III W  5152264%33,434 33,434
Elmhurst CollegeElmhurstILNCAA III    W  5422367%37,055 37,055
Illinois Wesleyan Univ (2020-21)BloomingtonILNCAA III W  6082759%47,636 47,636
University of St FrancisJolietILNAIA  MW9,9149,2885502347%32,320 32,320
Lewis UniversityRomeovilleILNCAA II MW9,72312,1285602458%32,450 32,450
Saint Xavier UniversityChicagoILNAIA  MW9,6878,8505152274%33,880 33,880
Judson UniversityElginILNAIA  MW9,5058,2215352271%29,860 29,860
Quincy University (2020-21)QuincyILNCAA II  W6,8988,7575152268%28,562 28,562
Lincoln CollegeLincolnILNAIA MW6,0916,5253701780%18,600 18,600
McKendree UniversityLebanonILNCAA II MW5,7246,2505602467%30,520 30,520
Roosevelt University (2020-21)ChicagoILNAIAMW2,8632,4665402465%29,832 29,832
Highland CCFreeportILNJCAA MW1,4612,3046,519 6,519
Kishwaukee CollegeMaltaILNJCAA MW1644719,060 13,320
North Central CollegeNapervilleILNCAA III W  5102456%38,880 38,880
Rock Valley CollegeRockfordILNJCAA MW  8,414 15,224
Marian UniversityIndianapolisINNAIA  MW12,74810,7595552361%34,000 34,000
Calumet College of Saint JosephWhitingINNAIA  MW11,20710,44519,170 19,170
Valparaiso UniversityValparaisoINNCAA  I   W9,02918,5315852689%40,260 40,260
Indiana Institute of TechnologyFort WayneINNAIA  MW7,8719,7214322163%26,900 26,900
Vincennes UniversityVincennesINNJCAA  M 7,11612,1705,902 13,959
Bethel CollegeMishawakaINNAIA  MW5,8753,7645302292%28,590 28,590
Huntington UniversityHuntingtonINNAIA  MW5,6655,2565402383%26,158 26,158
Grace College (2020-21)Winona LakeINNAIA  MW4,9645,2005602482%24,768 24,768
Ancilla CollegeDonaldsonINNJCAA MW1,9631,8694551869%17,550 17,550
Baker UniversityBaldwin CityKSNAIA  MW20,36322,2185382388%29,830 29,830
Newman UniversityWichitaKSNCAA II  W12,50015,2305452362%30,750 30,750
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA  MW11,53911,6345101978%30,050 30,050
Kansas Wesleyan UniversitySalinaKSNAIA  MW5,8424,5415402347%29,500 29,500
Barton County CCGreat BendKSNJCAA MW3,9413,8093,584 3,584
Union CollegeBarbourvilleKYNAIA  MW11,19511,4745052156%27,140 27,140
Campbellsville UniversityCampbellsvilleKYNAIA  MW10,01210,1605422183%25,400 25,400
University of the CumberlandsWilliamsburgKYNAIA  MW8,2596,3415502373%23,000 23,000
Lindsey Wilson CollegeColumbiaKYNAIA  MW7,9679,44024,850 24,850
Kentucky Wesleyan CollegeOwensboroKYNCAA II  W6,9377,7855102364%26,160 26,160
Midway UniversityMidwayKYNAIA  MW5,3523,4675102161%24,750 24,750
University of PikevillePikevilleKYNAIA  MW5,3484,67920,950 20,950
Spalding UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA III    W  5452196%24,500 24,500
Thomas More CollegeCrestview HillsKYNAIAMW  5202290%31,200 31,200
Tulane University New OrleansLANCAA  I   W39,23439,9857203217%54,820 54,820
Louisiana Tech UniversityRustonLANCAA  I   W17,72515,7674752563%9,645 18,558
Grambling State UniversityGramblingLANCAA  I   W11,02611,9224551895%7,435 16,458
Southern University Baton RougeLANCAA  I   W10,43712,4245001937%9,122 16,472
Coppin State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  I    W8,96610,0484701838%8,873 15,144
Morgan State UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  I   W15,23217,6215101866%7,900 18,167
Mount St Mary's UniversityEmmitsburgMDNCAA  I W9,73111,3035652268%41,350 41,350
Univ of Maryland Eastern ShorePrincess AnneMDNCAA  I    W9,57714,4684751854%8,302 18,508
Bowie State UniversityBowieMDNCAA II  W4,1145,485  38%8,234 18,874
Garrett CollegeMcHenryMDNJCAA MW3551,1487,812 9,212
Rochester CollegeRochester HillsMINAIA  MW12,8279,75248520100%23,282 23,282
Lawrence Technological UnivSouthfieldMINAIA  MW9,25711,3525852678%33,570 33,570
Madonna UniversityLivoniaMINAIA  MW8,3245,8385252278%21,900 21,900
Siena Heights UniversityAdrianMINAIA  MW7,9745,833  69%27,124 27,124
Cleary UniversityHowellMINAIA  MW7,7328,0965201958%20,550 20,550
Spring Arbor UniversitySpring ArborMINAIA  MW7,3808,2875582371%28,810 28,810
Aquinas CollegeGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW6,5856,1995552469%32,574 32,574
Cornerstone UniversityGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW6,0365,7565252373%24,500 24,500
Concordia University-Ann ArborAnn ArborMINAIA  MW5,2343,690 2149%29,290 29,290
Univ of Michigan-DearbornDearbornMINAIAMW2,1292,2075902778%12,930 25,158
Kirtland Community CollegeRoscommonMINJCAA MW1,8331,7755,880 8,130
Jackson CollegeJacksonMINJCAA  MW1,7732,0188,742 11,187
Kellogg Community CollegeBattle CreekMINJCAA MW1,2741,1576,072 8,480
Wayne County CC DetroitMINJCAA MW9848593,107 3,842
Muskegon Community CollegeMuskegonMINJCAA MW8241,17510,030 13,430
St Clair County CCPort HuronMINJCAA MW6339048,178 11,557
Mid Michigan CollegeHarrisonMINJCAA MW5838707,080 7,080
Schoolcraft CollegeLivoniaMINJCAA  MW4565635,176 7,230
Adrian CollegeAdrianMINCAA III MW  5232365%37,087 37,087
Alma CollegeAlmaMINCAA III    W  5602364%40,258 40,258
Grace Christian UniversityWyomingMINCCAA  MW    28%13,945 13,945
Olivet CollegeOlivetMINCAA III MW  4751971%27,680 27,680
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA  MW14,33012,5755102152%27,124 27,124
Columbia CollegeColumbiaMONAIA  W10,81516,30622,704 22,704
Drury UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA II MW8,70513,0895802668%28,515 28,515
Maryville Univ of Saint LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II  W8,5129,5375602395%28,470 28,470
Lincoln UniversityJefferson CityMONCAA II  W6,9817,4527,632 14,172
University of Central MissouriWarrensburgMONCAA II  W5,3687,777 2286%7,673 14,442
Culver-Stockton CollegeCantonMONAIA  MW  5202146%26,680 26,680
Blue Mountain CollegeBlue MountainMSNAIA  MW8,1669,3545052293%12,584 12,584
Jackson State UniversityJacksonMSNCAA  I   W8,0178,7634542069%8,051 19,279
North Carolina A & T State UnivGreensboroNCNCAA  I   W11,96215,5615102061%6,612 19,822
Shaw UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II  W9,21411,193  52%16,480 16,480
Johnson C. Smith UniversityCharlotteNCNCAA II  W9,16110,6954401646%18,236 18,236
Livingstone CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II  W5,8204,1654201542%18,296 18,296
Chowan UniversityMurfreesboroNCNCAA II  W5,7137,2584401659%24,980 24,980
Fayetteville State UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA II  W5,2757,1044752068%5,249 16,857
Belmont Abbey CollegeBelmontNCNCAA II  W3,1723,5775252280%18,500 18,500
Elizabeth City State UniversityElizabeth CityNCNCAA II  W9471,9234801959%3,194 7,194
University of NebraskaLincolnNENCAA  I   W18,75019,8046202680%9,242 25,038
Midland UniversityFremontNENAIA  MW13,94313,4455052152%32,598 32,598
Hastings CollegeHastingsNENAIA  MW6,1656,1525102264%30,050 30,050
College of Saint MaryOmahaNENAIA    W    52%20,350 20,350
Monmouth UniversityWest Long BranchNJNCAA  I   W20,58220,2875552277%38,138 38,138
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityTeaneckNJNCAA  I    W20,54327,348  89%40,732 40,732
Caldwell UniversityCaldwellNJNCAA II  W10,98410,5475252067%34,715 34,715
Bloomfield CollegeBloomfieldNJNCAA II  W10,40812,1104801861%29,950 29,950
Felician UniversityRutherfordNJNCAA II  W5,96510,2445001981%34,320 34,320
Union County CollegeCranfordNJNJCAA  W801,68810,280 10,280
New Jersey City UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA III    W  475 96%12,052 21,574
Long Island UniversityBrooklynNYNCAA  I    W19,76120,1515752476%37,763 37,763
Wagner College (2020-21)Staten IslandNYNCAA  IW17,14419,758  70%47,090 47,090
St Francis CollegeBrooklyn HeightsNYNCAA  I    W11,66213,583  77%26,188 26,188
Adelphi UniversityGarden CityNYNCAA II  W9,68711,6545902574%38,740 38,740
St. Thomas Aquinas CollegeSparkillNYNCAA II  W8,1388,6615052276%31,950 31,950
Roberts Wesleyan CollegeRochesterNYNCAA II  W6,3135,5465652465%31,568 31,568
Molloy CollegeRockville CentreNYNCAA II  W6,0226,2475702481%31,490 31,490
Daemen CollegeAmherstNYNCAA II  W5,3235,434  54%28,580 28,580
Rockland Community CollegeSuffernNYNJCAA MW465 5,182 9,928
Westchester Community CollegeValhallaNYNJCAA MW3187384,836 12,226
Erie Community CollegeBuffaloNYNJCAA MW33965,575 10,141
Adirondack CCQueensburyNYNJCAA MW  5,340 9,900
Corning Community CollegeCorningNYNJCAA MW  5,442 10,152
D'Youville CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III W  56519100%26,750 26,750
Fulton-Montgomery CCJohnstownNYNJCAA MW  5,170 9,770
Herkimer CollegeHerkimerNYNJCAA MW  5,320 8,250
Hilbert CollegeHamburgNYNCAA III W    84%22,350 22,350
Hudson Valley CCTroyNYNJCAA MW  5,812 13,087
Medaille CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III    W  4852063%29,500 29,500
Mohawk Valley CCUticaNYNJCAA MW  5,266 9,636
Paul Smith's CollegePaul SmithsNYUSCAAMW    86%28,452 28,452
Schenectady County CCSchenectadyNYNJCAA MW  4,944 9,360
Suffolk County CCSeldenNYNJCAA MW  5,792 11,012
Villa Maria CollegeBuffaloNYUSCAA W    75%23,010 23,010
Ursuline CollegePepper PikeOHNCAA II  W 12,8295402290%32,390 32,390
Youngstown State UniversityYoungstownOHNCAA  I W11,92411,2275402169%8,967 9,327
University of Rio GrandeRio GrandeOHNAIA  MW6,7115,47427,481 27,481
Walsh UniversityNorth CantonOHNCAA II  W6,3398,7055402378%29,980 29,980
Lourdes UniversitySylvaniaOHNAIA  MW5,5025,5845152189%22,480 22,480
Notre Dame CollegeClevelandOHNCAA II  W5,1054,6074751990%30,160 30,160
Mount Vernon Nazarene UnivMount VernonOHNAIA  MW4,5935,6195152376%29,244 29,244
Univ of Northwestern OhioLimaOHNAIA  MW4,2166,19511,350 11,350
Shawnee State UniversityPortsmouthOHNAIA  MW1,7952,6348,556 14,714
Kent State Univ at TuscarawasNew PhiladelphiaOHUSCAA W  5,834 14,332
Oklahoma Christian UniversityEdmondOKNCAA II MW8,48711,1525752465%22,760 22,760
Southwestern Christian UnivBethanyOKNAIA  MW7,4406,2584901980%15,080 15,080
Duquesne UniversityPittsburghPANCAA  I W22,38219,5385952772%38,178 38,178
Saint Francis UniversityLorettoPANCAA  I   W15,49316,9165702375%36,410 36,410
Mercyhurst UniversityEriePANCAA II  W14,25315,271  60%37,170 37,170
Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphiaPANCAA II  W3,7476,1875101896%36,180 36,180
Kutztown University KutztownPANCAA II  W1,7081,9705202183%10,802 22,626
CC of Allegheny CountyPittsburghPANJCAA MW  7,861 11,251
La Roche CollegePittsburghPANCAA III W  4951999%28,564 28,564
Mount Aloysius CollegeCressonPANCAA III    W  5102092%23,110 23,110
Penn State - AltoonaAltoonaPANCAA III    W  5452391%15,198 24,450
Penn State - Erie-Behrend EriePANCAA III W  5952589%15,198 24,450
Pennsylvania Highlands CCJohnstownPANJCAA MW  8,130 11,460
Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobePANCAA III W  5552268%35,462 35,462
University of Pittsburgh-BradfordBradfordPANCAA III    W  5352349%13,900 25,144
Westmoreland County CCYoungwoodPANJCAA MW  9,348 13,338
Vanderbilt UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  I   W48,77839,7167753410%49,816 49,816
Bethel UniversityMcKenzieTNNAIA  MW17,21114,3674712166%16,552 16,552
Tennessee Wesleyan CollegeAthensTNNAIA  MW16,06714,3394952260%24,300 24,300
Martin Methodist CollegePulaskiTNNAIA  MW14,92615,33154121100%24,246 24,246
Cumberland UniversityLebanonTNNAIA  MW14,19411,0725052162%22,890 22,890
Lincoln Memorial UniversityHarrogateTNNCAA II  W10,55612,7555472260%22,010 22,010
Tusculum CollegeGreenevilleTNNCAA II  W6,5817,6405232166%24,860 24,860
Texas Southern UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  I   W12,46112,2924501757%9,173 21,623
Stephen F Austin State UniversityNacogdochesTXNCAA  I   W11,64510,5635352168%8,316 18,276
Sam Houston State UniversityHuntsvilleTXNCAA  I   W11,53612,8115302179%8,296 18,256
Prairie View A & M UniversityPrairie ViewTXNCAA  I   W9,3639,1094801974%10,533 24,843
Jarvis Christian CollegeHawkinsTXNAIA  MW4,2663,90711,720 11,720
Norfolk State UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  I   W14,76015,2604651990%9,490 20,658
Virginia Union UniversityRichmondVANCAA II  W7,1748,6064301744%17,748 17,748
Virginia State UniversityPetersburgVANCAA II  W4,3797,1544551891%9,056 20,307
Bryant & Stratton CollegeWauwatosaWINJCAAMW6,4949,30718,011 18,011
Viterbo UniversityLa CrosseWINAIA  MW1,9501,5856302476%27,970 27,970
Carthage College (2020-21)KenoshaWINCAA III W  5752468%43,550 43,550
Lakeland University (2020-21)PlymouthWINCAA III W  4851952%28,870 28,870
Marian UniversityFond Du LacWINCAA III W  5002065%27,400 27,400
Univ of Wisconsin- WhitewaterWhitewaterWINCAA III    W   2276%7,692 16,265

 

Average NCAA I Scholarship by sport & school 2019-20:

NCAA Division I Schools account for nearly 2/3 of all athletic scholarship dollars and awarded nearly $ 3 Billion in athletically related financial aid during the 2019-20 fiscal year. How much of this scholarship money goes to each sport? Unfortunately we don’t know for sure as schools  are only required to report the total dollar value of athletic scholarships awarded by gender (for Title IX purposes). Schools are not required to – and don’t – report the amount of scholarship dollars awarded annually by sport.

However we can arrive at a reasonable estimate for each sport by allocating the total amount of athletic scholarship money awarded by the school to each official NCAA I sport sponsored by that school using the NCAA I scholarship limits as the allocation factor:

 

NCAA I Women's Sports - Estimated Average Athletic Scholarship by School *

Average Athletic Scholarship 2020:
NCAA I Women's Sports*
StateAll
___Sports
___Basketball___Beach Volleyball___Bowling___Equestrian___FencingField ___Hockey____Golf___Gymnastics___Hockey___Lacrosse___Rifle___Rowing___Rugby___Skiing___Soccer___Softball___Swimming___Tennis___Triathlontrack/Cross
____Country
___VolleyballWater ___Polo
Alabama A & M UniversityAL12,62318,934 9,467 10,32818,9347,10018,934
University of Alabama at BirminghamAL20,19433,65611,21916,828 25,2427,57316,82818,35833,65612,62133,656
Alabama State UniversityAL12,62919,365 9,682 14,5239,68210,56219,3657,26219,365
University of AlabamaAL22,63059,254   44,44059,25419,11429,62732,32027,65259,25422,22059,254
Auburn UniversityAL32,24758,352  25,00843,76458,35229,17631,82827,23158,35221,88258,352
Jacksonville State UniversityAL13,46521,1857,062  15,8894,76710,59211,55521,1857,94421,185
University of North AlabamaAL13,12118,2416,080  13,6819,1219,95018,2419,12118,241
Samford UniversityAL27,67142,972   32,22921,48623,43942,97216,11442,972
University of South AlabamaAL20,96031,811   23,85815,90517,35131,81111,92931,811
Troy UniversityAL15,94928,332   21,24914,16615,45428,33210,62528,332
University of Arkansas at Little RockAR21,51726,965   20,22413,48212,58410,11226,965
University of ArkansasAR25,28950,805   38,10450,80525,40327,71223,70950,80519,05250,805
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffAR9,71110,571   5,2865,76610,5713,96410,571
Arkansas State UniversityAR14,55926,692 13,346 20,01913,34626,69210,00926,692
University of Central ArkansasAR10,93217,5405,847  13,1558,7709,56717,5406,57717,540
Arizona State UniversityAZ19,93745,08815,029  33,81645,08816,90822,54424,59321,04145,08825,36216,90845,08816,395
University of ArizonaAZ33,31256,94318,981  42,70756,94328,47231,06026,57356,94321,35456,943
Grand Canyon UniversityAZ14,94727,9029,301  20,92613,95115,21913,02127,90210,46327,902
Northern Arizona UniversityAZ16,72929,419   22,06414,71013,72929,41911,03229,419
California Baptist UniversityCA25,38143,584   32,68821,79223,77320,33916,34443,58415,849
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoCA11,70924,6448,215  18,48312,32213,44211,50124,6449,24224,644
Cal State - BakersfieldCA9,15017,1675,722  12,8758,5849,3648,0116,43817,167
Fresno State CA16,11731,634  13,55723,72511,86315,81717,25514,76231,63411,86331,63411,503
Cal State FullertonCA12,65226,495   19,87113,24714,45226,4959,93526,495
Long Beach State CA9,16119,3406,447  14,5059,67010,54919,3407,25319,3407,033
Cal State - NorthridgeCA10,07519,2346,411  14,4269,61710,49119,2347,21319,2346,994
Sacramento State CA11,18921,0137,004  15,76021,0136,77810,50611,46221,0137,88021,013
University of California-BerkeleyCA12,77832,36010,787  16,88324,27032,36012,13510,43916,18017,65115,10132,36012,13532,36011,767
University of California-DavisCA13,54424,8588,286 10,65312,96918,64424,8589,32212,42913,55911,60024,8589,32224,8589,039
University of California-IrvineCA12,58325,943   19,45712,97125,9439,72825,9439,434
University of California-Los AngelesCA20,64653,67817,893  40,25953,67817,31626,83929,27925,05053,67820,12953,67819,519
University of California-RiversideCA17,12431,025   23,26815,51216,92231,02511,63431,025
University of California-Santa BarbaraCA14,22827,046   13,52314,75312,62227,04610,14227,0469,835
Loyola Marymount UniversityCA27,10543,96514,655  14,18221,98323,98120,51743,96516,48743,96515,987
University of the PacificCA28,30140,66713,556  21,21820,33422,18218,97840,66715,25040,66714,788
Pepperdine UniversityCA32,04654,78818,263  41,09127,39425,56854,78820,54654,788
San Diego State UniversityCA14,49632,954   24,71612,35810,63016,47717,97515,37932,95412,35832,95411,983
University of San DiegoCA22,75542,489   13,70621,24523,17619,82842,48915,93342,489
University of San FranciscoCA37,56949,45816,486  37,09324,72949,45818,54749,458
San Jose State UniversityCA15,76726,4898,830  19,86726,48913,24514,44912,36226,4899,93326,4899,632
Santa Clara UniversityCA19,45630,08310,028  22,5629,70415,04116,40930,08311,28130,08310,939
Saint Mary's College CA21,90633,79711,266  10,90216,89918,43533,79712,67433,797
University of Southern CaliforniaCA33,36667,98622,662  50,98925,49521,93133,99331,72767,98625,49567,98624,722
Stanford UniversityCA30,37072,78324,261  21,40737,97454,58772,78327,29423,47836,39139,70033,96572,78327,29472,78326,467
University of Colorado CO28,93952,845   39,63419,81728,45526,42352,84519,81752,845
Colorado State UniversityCO24,50440,841   30,63120,42022,27719,05940,84115,31540,841
University of DenverCO41,09168,211   51,15968,21125,57936,72934,10631,83268,21168,211
University of Northern ColoradoCO12,87123,791   17,84311,89612,97711,10323,7918,92223,791
U.S. Air Force AcademyCO     
Colorado College (NCAA III)COD1 Soccer     28,249
Central Connecticut State UnivCT15,00423,202   8,70111,60112,65610,8288,70123,202
University of ConnecticutCT26,66253,841   28,09138,76520,19017,36826,92029,36825,12653,84120,19053,841
Fairfield UniversityCT15,57029,977   15,64022,48311,2419,67014,98916,35113,98929,97714,98929,977
University of HartfordCT27,50439,866   29,90014,95019,93321,74514,95039,866
Quinnipiac UniversityCT29,25658,301   30,41843,72641,97721,86321,86329,15131,80158,30121,86358,301
Sacred Heart UniversityCT12,02624,476 12,23810,4907,19912,77018,35717,6239,1797,8969,17912,23813,35111,42224,4769,17924,476
Yale UniversityCT     
American UniversityDC23,51033,689   17,57712,63316,84515,72212,63333,689
George Washington UniversityDC27,57050,576   50,57618,96616,31525,28827,58723,60250,57618,96650,57618,391
Georgetown UniversityDC16,50236,467   19,02627,35013,67511,76418,23419,89117,01836,46713,67536,467
Howard UniversityDC17,07331,198 15,599 11,69915,59917,01714,55931,19811,69931,198
Delaware State UniversityDE12,00015,590 7,7956,68111,6925,8467,7958,50315,5905,84615,590
University of DelawareDE19,75846,838   24,43735,12817,56415,10923,41925,54821,85846,83817,56446,838
Bethune-Cookman UniversityFL12,57120,179 10,090 15,13511,00720,1797,56720,179
University of Central FloridaFL17,66639,369   29,52712,70019,68421,47439,36914,76339,369
Florida A & M UniversityFL16,55022,934 11,467 12,50922,9348,60022,934
Florida Atlantic UniversityFL13,25723,9907,997  17,99211,99513,08511,19523,9908,99623,990
Florida International UniversityFL13,71122,5917,530  16,94311,29512,32210,54222,5918,47122,591
Florida State UniversityFL20,25844,37414,791  33,28022,18724,20420,70844,37416,64044,374
University of FloridaFL24,95047,466   35,59947,46617,80023,73325,89022,15147,46617,80047,466
Jacksonville UniversityFL18,30232,14810,716  24,11112,05510,37016,07417,53512,05532,148
University of MiamiFL35,77578,905   59,17925,45339,45336,82278,90529,58978,905
University of North FloridaFL9,07215,1205,040  11,3407,5608,2477,05615,1205,67015,120
University of South FloridaFL11,82830,197   22,64715,09816,47130,19711,32430,197
Stetson UniversityFL19,07531,79110,597  23,84311,92210,25515,89617,34131,79115,89631,791
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFL14,95223,5187,839  17,63811,75912,82810,97523,51811,75923,518
Georgia Institute of TechnologyGA25,13142,627   23,25119,89342,62715,98542,627
Georgia Southern UniversityGA16,66130,247   22,6856,80615,12416,49914,11530,24711,34330,247
Georgia State UniversityGA22,37641,06413,688  30,79820,53222,39841,06415,39941,064
University of GeorgiaGA21,09047,201  20,22935,40147,20123,60025,74622,02747,20117,70047,201
Mercer UniversityGA21,82533,05611,019  24,79212,39616,52818,03133,05612,39633,056
Savannah State UniversityGA6,1796,527   4,8953,5606,5272,4486,527
Kennesaw State UniversityGA15,26425,806   19,3559,67712,90314,07625,8069,67725,806
University of Hawaii at ManoaHI21,84243,29814,433  32,47421,64923,61720,20643,29816,23743,29815,745
Drake UniversityIA17,81727,828   20,8718,97713,91415,17927,82810,43527,828
Iowa State UniversityIA21,62438,961   29,22138,96119,48121,25218,18238,96114,61138,961
University of IowaIA18,71144,749   23,34733,56244,74914,43522,37524,40920,88344,74916,78144,749
University of Northern IowaIA9,36419,012   14,2599,50610,3708,87219,0127,13019,012
Boise State UniversityID18,75532,86110,954  24,64632,86116,43117,92415,33532,86112,32332,861
Idaho State UniversityID15,15725,322   18,99112,66113,81225,3229,49625,322
University of IdahoID19,16130,172   22,62915,08614,08030,17211,31530,172
Bradley UniversityIL25,67133,625   25,21918,34133,62512,60933,625
Chicago State UniversityIL19,44022,369   16,77711,18522,3698,38822,369
DePaul UniversityIL36,84653,636   26,81829,25653,63620,11353,636
Eastern Illinois UniversityIL9,07414,024   10,5187,0127,6496,54414,0245,25914,024
University of Illinois at ChicagoIL18,57427,777   20,83327,77713,88915,15112,96327,77710,41727,777
University of Illinois IL27,11754,722   41,04254,72227,36129,84925,53754,72220,52154,722
Illinois State UniversityIL16,16628,546   21,41028,54614,27315,57113,32228,54610,70528,546
Loyola University ChicagoIL29,59243,428   32,57121,71423,68816,28543,428
Northern Illinois UniversityIL18,84828,758   21,56828,75814,37915,68628,75810,78428,758
Northwestern UniversityIL36,95176,075   22,37539,69257,05728,52838,03841,49635,50276,07531,12276,075
Southern Illinois UniversityIL13,70725,456   19,09213,88511,8809,54625,456
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleIL13,01118,940   9,47010,33118,9407,10318,940
Western Illinois UniversityIL10,67515,851   11,8887,9268,6467,39715,8515,94415,851
Ball State UniversityIN18,02132,380   16,89424,28532,38016,19017,66215,11032,38012,14232,380
Butler UniversityIN12,63627,207   20,40610,20313,60414,84012,69727,20710,20327,207
University of EvansvilleIN19,64334,753   26,06517,37618,95616,21813,03234,753
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneIN10,63414,777   11,0837,3898,0605,54114,777
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIN12,98018,749   14,0629,37510,2278,75018,7497,03118,749
Indiana State UniversityIN11,30625,470   19,10212,73513,89311,8869,55125,470
Indiana UniversityIN21,34753,291   27,80439,96917,19126,64629,06824,86953,29119,98453,29119,379
University of Notre DameIN35,10872,796   21,41154,59727,29923,48336,39839,70733,97272,79627,29972,796
Valparaiso UniversityIN18,53126,370 13,185 19,77813,18514,38412,30626,3709,88926,370
Purdue UniversityIN22,90944,892   33,66922,44624,48720,95044,89216,83544,892
University of KansasKS21,85749,592   37,19415,99724,79627,05023,14349,59218,59749,592
Kansas State UniversityKS17,27541,795   31,34613,48220,89741,79515,67341,795
Wichita State UniversityKS16,18532,141   24,10617,53232,14112,05332,141
Eastern Kentucky UniversityKY18,98826,5378,846  19,90313,26814,4759,95126,537
University of KentuckyKY28,38751,338   38,50351,33811,55125,66928,00323,95851,33819,25251,338
University of LouisvilleKY24,13146,405   24,21134,80417,40214,96923,20325,31221,65646,40517,40246,405
Morehead State UniversityKY15,11219,6036,534  14,7024,4119,80210,6937,35119,603
Murray State UniversityKY15,35928,488   21,3666,41014,24415,53928,48810,68328,488
Northern Kentucky UniversityKY15,88622,614   16,96111,30712,33522,6148,48022,614
Western Kentucky UniversityKY17,69923,737   17,80311,86912,94823,7378,90223,737
Grambling State UniversityLA11,92213,057 6,529 6,5297,12213,0574,89713,057
Louisiana State University LA32,89961,58020,527  46,18561,58030,79033,58928,73761,58023,09261,580
Louisiana Tech UniversityLA15,76726,842 13,421 13,42114,64126,84210,06626,842
McNeese State UniversityLA11,42819,361   14,5209,68010,56019,3617,26019,361
University of New OrleansLA10,45114,1714,724  14,1715,31414,171
Nicholls State UniversityLA9,35413,2054,402  6,6027,20313,2054,95213,205
University of Louisiana at MonroeLA15,76019,3976,466  14,5489,69910,58019,3977,27419,397
Northwestern State University LA14,91827,948   13,97415,24427,94810,48027,948
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityLA12,78121,193   10,59711,56021,1937,94721,193
Southern University LA12,42416,269 8,135 8,1358,87416,2696,10116,269
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLA18,43630,805   15,40316,80330,80511,55230,805
Tulane University LA39,98570,92623,64235,463 53,19433,09970,92626,59770,926
Boston CollegeMA27,22856,659   16,66429,56142,49440,79521,24718,27730,50928,33030,90526,44156,65921,24756,659
Boston UniversityMA29,15867,905   35,42950,92948,89225,46421,90533,95337,03931,68967,90525,464
Harvard UniversityMA     
Holy CrossMA16,23535,999   18,78226,99925,91913,50011,61317,99919,63616,79935,99913,50035,999
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellMA20,20435,728   18,64113,39817,86419,48813,39835,728
University of MassachusettsMA18,23343,905   22,90716,46414,16321,95223,94820,48943,90516,464
Merrimack CollegeMA17,04833,037   17,23724,77823,78712,38910,65716,51918,02015,41733,03712,38933,037
Northeastern UniversityMA34,44165,242   34,04046,97521,04632,62130,44624,46665,242
Coppin State UniversityMD10,04811,914 5,957 6,49811,9144,46811,914
Loyola University MarylandMD17,21131,681   11,88010,22015,84014,78431,68111,88031,681
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyMD8,36514,746   5,5307,3738,0436,8815,53014,746
University of MarylandMD34,19957,941   30,23043,45657,94121,72828,97031,60457,94121,72857,941
University of Maryland Eastern ShoreMD14,46816,371 8,186 12,2798,93016,3716,13916,371
Morgan State UniversityMD17,62127,186 13,593 14,82927,18610,19527,186
Mount St Mary's UniversityMD11,30321,242 10,621 15,9327,9667,96610,62111,5879,91321,2427,966
Towson UniversityMD15,62031,818   16,60123,86431,81811,93215,90917,35514,84931,81811,93231,818
U.S. Naval AcademyMD     
Johns Hopkins University (NCAA III)MDD1 Lacrosse     27,412
University of MaineME15,39829,002   15,13120,88114,50115,81913,53410,876
Central Michigan UniversityMI18,91427,786   14,49720,83927,78610,42013,89315,15610,42027,786
University of Detroit MercyMI19,14131,051   9,13323,28811,64415,52516,93731,05111,644
Eastern Michigan UniversityMI16,49537,597   28,19837,59712,12818,79917,54514,09937,597
University of MichiganMI26,08874,583   38,91355,93774,58327,96824,05937,29140,68134,80574,58327,96874,58327,121
Michigan State UniversityMI21,72152,405   27,34239,30352,40516,90526,20228,58424,45552,40519,65252,405
Oakland UniversityMI13,87025,358   19,01812,67913,83211,83425,3589,50925,358
Western Michigan UniversityMI19,56033,273   24,95533,27316,63618,14933,27312,47733,273
University of MinnesotaMN18,22841,349   31,01141,34929,77113,33820,67422,55419,29641,34915,50641,349
University of MissouriMO25,80749,754   37,31649,75424,87727,13923,21949,75418,65849,754
University of Missouri-Kansas CityMO17,11925,174   18,88112,58713,73225,1749,44025,174
Saint Louis UniversityMO20,09232,913   17,17216,45617,95215,35932,91312,34232,913
Southeast Missouri State UniversityMO8,88715,430   15,4307,7158,41715,4305,78615,430
Missouri State UniversityMO11,07521,4117,137  16,05910,70611,6799,99221,4118,02921,411
Alcorn State UniversityMS8,58411,311   8,4835,6566,17011,3114,24211,311
Jackson State UniversityMS8,76313,874 6,937 6,9377,56813,8745,20313,874
University of MississippiMS25,32048,131   36,09810,82924,06526,25348,13118,04948,131
Mississippi Valley State UniversityMS4,9696,227   3,1133,3966,2272,3356,227
Mississippi State UniversityMS28,53452,368   39,27626,18428,56452,36819,63852,368
University of Southern MississippiMS14,53022,0347,345  16,52611,01712,01922,0348,26322,034
Montana State UniversityMT16,30929,900   22,42516,10029,90011,21329,900
University of MontanaMT16,67927,864   20,89813,93215,19927,86410,44927,864
Appalachian State UniversityNC11,39925,501   13,30519,12612,75013,91025,5019,56325,501
Campbell UniversityNC24,89840,375   30,28115,14120,18822,02318,84240,37515,14140,375
Davidson CollegeNC11,31619,506   10,1777,3159,7539,10319,5067,31519,506
Duke UniversityNC41,80375,981   22,34739,64256,98528,49324,51037,99041,44435,45875,98128,49375,981
East Carolina UniversityNC16,57432,550   24,41312,20616,27517,75515,19032,55012,20632,550
Elon UniversityNC22,25344,047   33,03616,51822,02424,02644,04716,51844,047
Gardner-Webb UniversityNC19,06427,652   20,73910,36913,82615,08312,90427,65210,36927,652
High Point UniversityNC22,67841,822   31,36615,68320,91115,68341,822
North Carolina A & T State UniversityNC15,56119,042 9,521 14,28210,38719,0427,14119,042
Univ of North Carolina at AshevilleNC10,91216,180   12,1358,0907,55116,1806,06816,180
University of North Carolina NC19,55146,800   13,76524,41835,10046,80017,55015,09723,40025,52721,84046,80017,55046,800
Univ of North Carolina at CharlotteNC17,73729,423   22,06714,71216,04929,42311,03429,423
Univ of North Carolina at GreensboroNC16,20722,500   16,87511,25012,27222,5008,43722,500
North Carolina Central UniversityNC15,95820,868   11,38320,8687,82620,868
North Carolina State University NC25,89446,829   35,12246,82910,53723,41525,54321,85446,82917,56146,829
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonNC9,99915,4265,142  11,5707,7138,4147,19915,4265,78515,426
Wake Forest UniversityNC38,46473,307   38,24754,98136,65473,30727,49073,307
Western Carolina UniversityNC7,94512,525   9,3946,2626,83212,5254,69712,525
University of North DakotaND13,61625,791   19,34312,89514,06825,7919,67125,791
North Dakota State UniversityND12,65423,007   17,25611,50412,5498,62823,007
Creighton UniversityNE15,22626,328   19,7468,49313,16414,36126,32813,16426,328
University of Nebraska at OmahaNE7,38110,214   7,6605,1075,5714,76610,2143,83010,214
University of NebraskaNE19,80447,99015,99723,995 35,99347,99010,79823,99526,17722,39647,99017,99647,990
Dartmouth CollegeNH     
University of New HampshireNH19,41638,542   20,10938,54227,75014,45320,75319,27117,98614,45338,542
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityNJ27,34836,272 18,136 10,66827,20418,13619,78536,27213,60236,272
Monmouth UniversityNJ20,28739,350 19,675 20,53029,51214,75619,67521,46418,36339,35014,756
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNJ21,39830,908   9,09115,45430,90811,59030,908
Princeton UniversityNJ     
Rider UniversityNJ13,00022,534   11,75711,26712,29110,51622,5348,45022,534
Rutgers UniversityNJ21,16748,343   25,22236,25748,34318,12915,59524,17226,36922,56048,34318,12948,343
Saint Peter's UniversityNJ15,29619,435   9,71810,6019,0707,28819,435
Seton Hall UniversityNJ33,02450,269   37,70225,13527,42023,45950,26925,13550,269
University of New MexicoNM16,48430,46510,155  22,84916,40415,23316,61714,21730,46511,42430,465
New Mexico State UniversityNM16,31631,809   23,85615,90417,35014,84431,80911,92831,809
University of Nevada-Las VegasNV21,22837,310   27,98318,65520,35117,41237,31013,99137,310
University of NevadaNV21,08038,897   29,1738,75219,44921,21718,15238,89714,58638,897
Canisius CollegeNY11,49717,294   6,4855,5798,6479,4338,0716,48517,294
Colgate UniversityNY20,60038,542   20,10927,75114,45312,43319,27121,02317,98638,54214,45338,542
Columbia University NY     
Cornell UniversityNY 
Fordham UniversityNY31,56558,940   19,01329,47032,14927,50558,94022,10358,940
Hofstra UniversityNY25,42344,782   23,36433,58616,79322,39124,42744,78216,79344,782
Iona CollegeNY13,05020,879   7,8306,73510,44011,3899,7447,83020,8797,592
Long Island UniversityNY20,15154,155 27,07823,20915,92828,25540,61620,30820,30827,07829,53925,27254,15520,30854,155
Manhattan CollegeNY18,83932,203   12,07610,38816,10117,56515,02812,07632,203
Marist CollegeNY12,70022,726   8,5227,33111,36312,39610,60522,7268,52222,7268,264
Niagara UniversityNY15,60024,595   18,4469,22312,29813,41611,47824,5959,22324,595
St Bonaventure UniversityNY12,26219,645   7,3679,82210,7159,16819,6457,367
St Francis CollegeNY13,58316,584 8,292 12,4387,73916,5846,21916,5846,031
Siena CollegeNY21,27128,778   21,58410,79214,38915,69713,43028,77810,79228,77810,465
St John's UniversityNY32,16353,248   15,66139,93626,62429,04553,24819,96853,248
University at AlbanyNY16,60332,384   16,89624,28812,14416,19217,66412,14432,384
Binghamton UniversityNY13,83923,724   8,89611,86212,94011,07123,7248,89623,724
University at BuffaloNY20,77135,958   17,97919,61416,78035,95813,48435,958
Stony Brook UniversityNY19,30333,090   12,40916,54518,04915,44233,09012,40933,090
Syracuse UniversityNY35,12470,746   36,91150,93726,53022,82135,37338,58970,74626,53070,746
U.S. Military AcademyNY     
Wagner CollegeNY19,75834,767   10,22626,07513,03817,38418,96416,22534,76719,55713,03812,643
Clarkson University (NCAA III)NYD1 Hockey     45,874
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NCAA III)NYD1 Hockey     50,551
St Lawrence University (NCAA III)NYD1 Hockey     39,846
University of AkronOH15,58126,895   20,1716,05113,44814,67012,55126,89510,08626,895
Bowling Green State UniversityOH14,34524,554   18,41524,55412,27713,39311,45824,5549,20824,554
University of CincinnatiOH19,28437,789   28,34214,17118,89417,63537,78914,17137,789
Cleveland State UniversityOH11,92520,410   6,00315,30710,20511,1329,52420,4107,65420,410
University of DaytonOH18,10730,695   23,0229,90215,34816,74330,69511,51130,695
Kent State University OH16,74926,827   13,99720,12026,82710,06013,41414,63310,06026,827
Miami UniversityOH17,04244,308   23,11722,15424,16820,67744,30816,61644,308
Ohio State UniversityOH20,74457,801   17,00030,15743,35157,80141,61621,67513,00518,64528,90031,52826,97457,80121,67557,801
Ohio UniversityOH19,90935,179   18,35426,38417,59019,18916,41713,19235,179
University of ToledoOH17,84434,425   25,81917,21318,77816,06534,42512,91034,425
Wright State UniversityOH13,38920,168   10,08411,00120,1687,56320,168
Xavier UniversityOH23,09536,634   27,47518,31717,09636,63413,73836,634
Youngstown State UniversityOH11,22719,648 9,824 14,7369,82410,7179,16919,6487,36819,648
Oklahoma State UniversityOK9,63923,770  10,18717,82711,88512,96523,7708,914
University of OklahomaOK24,78861,228   45,92161,22819,75130,61433,39761,22822,96061,228
Oral Roberts UniversityOK24,54735,643   26,73217,82235,64313,36635,643
University of TulsaOK39,58967,867   50,90021,89233,93337,01867,86725,45067,867
Oregon State UniversityOR19,53137,633   28,22437,63312,14018,81620,52717,56214,11237,633
University of OregonOR25,28346,60815,536  34,95646,60817,47823,30425,42246,60817,47846,608
Portland State UniversityOR18,66426,130   19,59813,06514,25326,1309,79926,130
University of PortlandOR27,00245,87515,292  14,79822,93745,87517,20345,875
Bucknell UniversityPA22,49853,339   27,82940,00420,00217,20626,66929,09424,89153,33920,00253,33919,396
Drexel UniversityPA22,83748,662   25,38918,24815,69724,33126,54322,70948,662
Duquesne UniversityPA19,53840,236 20,118 15,08912,97920,11818,77740,23615,08940,236
La Salle UniversityPA11,45320,935   10,92215,7017,8516,75310,46711,4199,77020,9357,85120,9357,613
Lafayette CollegePA19,15736,901   10,85319,25313,83818,45120,12817,22136,90113,83836,901
Lehigh UniversityPA21,53143,062   22,46732,29616,14813,89121,53123,48820,09643,06216,14843,062
Pennsylvania State UniversityPA27,67261,999   18,23532,34846,50061,99944,64023,25031,00033,81828,93361,99923,25061,999
University of PennsylvaniaPA     
University of PittsburghPA29,24655,150   55,15027,57530,08225,73755,15020,68155,150
Robert Morris UniversityPA20,51331,532   22,70311,82410,17215,76617,19911,82431,532
Saint Francis UniversityPA16,91630,348 15,174 15,83422,76111,38115,17416,55414,16330,34811,38130,34811,036
Saint Joseph's UniversityPA20,12540,068   20,90515,02612,92520,03421,85640,06815,026
Temple UniversityPA28,13352,969   15,57927,63652,96919,86317,08726,48452,96919,86352,969
Villanova UniversityPA19,30445,265   23,61716,97414,60222,63324,69021,12445,26516,97445,26516,460
Brown UniversityRI     
Bryant UniversityRI16,30727,597   14,39910,34913,79915,05312,87927,59710,34927,597
Providence CollegeRI31,48646,077   24,04033,17523,03825,13321,50246,07717,27946,077
University of Rhode IslandRI19,47739,643   12,78819,82221,62418,50039,64314,86639,643
Charleston Southern UniversitySC17,63823,241   17,43111,62012,67723,2418,71523,241
College of CharlestonSC15,01630,74010,247 13,17423,05515,37016,76830,74011,52830,740
Citadel Military CollegeSC20,600    25,0547,51616,70312,52733,405
Clemson UniversitySC26,86864,136   48,10220,68932,06864,13624,05164,136
Furman UniversitySC32,89350,187   37,64018,82025,09327,37550,18718,82050,187
Presbyterian CollegeSC18,11125,108   18,8319,41512,55413,69525,10812,55425,108
University of South CarolinaSC20,98748,62016,207 20,83736,46524,31026,52022,68948,62018,23348,620
Coastal Carolina UniversitySC19,10632,83210,944  24,62412,31216,41617,90932,83212,31232,832
South Carolina State UniversitySC8,41811,827   5,9146,45111,8274,43511,827
Univ of South Carolina - UpstateSC15,23220,608   15,45610,30411,24020,6087,72820,608
Winthrop UniversitySC17,40626,199   19,6499,82513,09914,29026,1999,82526,199
Wofford CollegeSC29,49639,418   29,56414,7828,86919,70939,41814,78239,418
South Dakota State UniversitySD7,70716,794  7,19812,5968,3979,1617,8376,29816,794
University of South DakotaSD10,96423,306   17,47911,65312,71210,87623,30613,1098,74023,306
Austin Peay State UniversityTN16,80524,1928,064  18,14412,09613,19524,1929,07224,192
Belmont UniversityTN29,08041,055   30,79120,52722,39341,05515,39641,055
Lipscomb UniversityTN26,12039,334   29,50119,66721,45539,33414,75039,334
East Tennessee State UniversityTN13,56721,526   16,14410,76311,74121,52612,1088,07221,526
University of MemphisTN21,24936,476   27,3578,20718,23819,89636,47613,67936,476
Middle Tennessee State UnivTN28,97438,859   29,14419,43021,19638,85914,57238,859
University of Tennessee-ChattanoogaTN16,88623,044   17,28311,52212,56923,0448,64123,044
University of TennesseeTN23,31554,075   40,55617,44327,03729,49525,23554,07520,27854,075
University of Tennessee-MartinTN9,85218,1956,065 7,7984,0949,0979,92418,1956,82318,195
Tennessee State UniversityTN9,27414,237   10,6787,76614,2375,33914,237
Tennessee Tech UniversityTN18,43325,854   19,39012,92714,1029,69525,854
Vanderbilt UniversityTN39,71669,502 34,751 52,12726,06334,75132,43469,50226,063
Abilene Christian UniversityTX31,47342,21114,070  21,10623,02442,21115,82942,211
Baylor UniversityTX27,45173,530  31,51355,14773,53036,76540,10773,53027,57473,530
Texas A & M - Corpus ChristiTX14,42921,2477,082  15,93510,62411,58921,2477,96821,247
Houston Baptist UniversityTX14,61024,9968,332  18,74712,49813,6349,37324,996
University of HoustonTX15,45033,085   24,81416,54218,04615,44033,08512,40733,085
University of the Incarnate WordTX28,16142,241   12,42431,68121,12123,04119,71342,24115,84042,241
Lamar UniversityTX23,95731,848   23,88615,92417,37231,84811,94331,848
University of North TexasTX15,01826,093   19,56913,04614,23212,17726,0939,78526,093
University of Texas Rio Grande ValleyTX11,00419,445   14,5849,72319,4457,29219,445
Prairie View A & M UniversityTX9,10914,675 7,338 11,0077,3388,00514,6755,50314,675
Rice UniversityTX42,89768,847   34,42432,12968,84725,81868,847
Sam Houston State UniversityTX12,81122,633 11,317 16,97511,31712,34522,6338,48722,633
Southern Methodist UniversityTX46,33781,659  34,99761,24426,34240,83038,10881,65930,62281,659
Stephen F Austin State UniversityTX10,56320,421 10,211 15,31610,21111,13920,4217,65820,421
Texas State UniversityTX18,37626,375   19,78113,18714,38626,3759,89126,375
Texas A & M UniversityTX16,33344,988  19,28033,74122,49424,53920,99444,98816,87044,988
University of Texas at ArlingtonTX20,56332,438   24,32817,69332,43812,16432,438
University of Texas TX19,53545,309   33,98114,61622,65424,71421,14445,30916,99145,309
University of Texas at El PasoTX23,83735,701   26,7758,03317,85019,47335,70113,38835,701
Texas Christian UniversityTX34,38179,22026,407 33,95259,41517,82539,61036,96979,22029,70879,220
University of Texas at San AntonioTX15,32724,342   18,25712,17113,27824,3429,12824,342
Texas Southern UniversityTX12,29221,136 10,568 15,85210,56811,5287,92621,136
Texas Tech UniversityTX17,08034,563   25,92217,28118,85234,56312,96134,563
Brigham Young UniversityUT10,81123,082   17,31123,08211,54112,59010,77223,0828,65623,082
Southern Utah UniversityUT13,66523,949   17,96223,94911,97413,06323,9498,98123,949
Utah State UniversityUT11,65434,067   34,06717,03318,58234,06712,77534,067
Utah Valley UniversityUT9,88121,173   15,88010,58711,5497,94021,173
University of UtahUT24,05141,78413,928  41,78422,49920,89222,79119,49941,78415,66941,784
Weber State UniversityUT12,80822,603   16,95211,30112,32922,6038,47622,603
College of William & MaryVA18,53834,363   17,92825,77234,36312,88617,18116,03634,36312,88634,363
George Mason UniversityVA16,20629,041   10,8909,36814,52115,84113,55329,04110,89029,041
Hampton UniversityVA18,75530,891   23,16815,44516,85030,89111,58430,891
James Madison UniversityVA17,42437,255   19,43827,94113,97118,62820,32117,38637,25513,97137,255
Liberty UniversityVA18,23343,791   22,84716,42121,89523,88620,43643,79116,42143,791
Longwood UniversityVA15,70223,553   12,28917,6658,83211,77712,84723,55311,777
Norfolk State UniversityVA15,26018,748 9,374 10,22618,7487,03118,748
Old Dominion UniversityVA19,07138,141   19,90028,60614,30312,30419,07117,79938,141
Radford UniversityVA12,68319,221   14,4167,2089,61010,48419,2217,20819,221
University of RichmondVA29,40450,195   26,18937,64618,82325,09723,42450,19518,823
Virginia TechVA23,19848,276   36,20718,10324,13826,33222,52948,27618,10348,276
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityVA21,93243,382   22,63416,26821,69143,38216,26843,382
University of VirginiaVA26,37161,778   32,23246,33423,16719,92830,88933,69728,83061,77823,16761,778
Virginia Military InstituteVA8,177    3,0666,8146,3605,1104,956
University of VermontVT19,80340,687   21,22829,29515,25821,90820,34418,98715,258
Eastern Washington UniversityWA12,92925,327   18,99512,66325,3279,49825,327
Gonzaga UniversityWA16,60133,201   24,90110,71016,60133,20112,45033,201
Seattle UniversityWA20,46228,543   21,4079,20714,27215,56913,32028,54310,70428,543
Washington State UniversityWA20,86147,961   35,97115,47123,98022,38247,96117,98547,961
University of WashingtonWA22,94851,30617,102  38,48051,30616,55025,65327,98551,30619,24051,306
Marquette UniversityWI24,70451,911   19,46625,95551,91119,46651,911
Univ of Wisconsin-Green BayWI11,90315,584   11,6888,3917,7928,5007,27315,5847,79215,584
University of WisconsinWI18,16051,565   38,67337,12716,63425,78228,12624,06351,56519,33751,565
Univ of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeWI15,76830,953   15,47614,44530,95311,60730,953
Marshall UniversityWV18,27429,349   22,01214,67416,00813,69629,34911,00629,349
West Virginia UniversityWV19,42139,924   39,9248,98312,87919,96218,63139,92414,97239,924
University of WyomingWY14,63728,770   21,57714,38513,42628,77010,78928,770


* The average athletic scholarships per sport reported above are estimates
– see our page on Average NCAA I Scholarships for assumptions and methodology used to arrive at these estimates as well as additional information on NCAA I athletic scholarships.