Lacrosse 2020

 

Odds of a High School Lacrosse Player making a College Varsity Roster 2020:
College Lacrosse Odds 2020:  Male Female
Number of US High School Lacrosse Players 2019-20121,011106,162
Number of College Lacrosse Players (see table below)16,84113, 908
% of US HS Lacrosse Players competing at any College Level13.5%12.7%
% of US HS Lacrosse Players Competing at NCAA I Schools2.9%3.5%
Odds of a US HS Lacrosse Player making any College Roster7:1
8:1
Odds of a US HS Lacrosse Player making an NCAA I Roster35:1
28:1
 
See Odds of a High School Athlete competing in College for more information.

641 Schools sponsored varsity Lacrosse teams during 2019-20:
   Total # of teams Total # of Athletes Average Roster Scholarship limit  Average Scholarship *
DivisionSchoolsMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMenWomen
NCAA I130751203,5853,792483212.61219,83421,112
NCAA II116741152,9382,703402410.89.96,9398,419
NCAA III3152553018,7476,3813421--
NAIA483640958784272012127,6517,787
NJCAA32281761324822152020609973
Totals64146859316,84113,9083623

Lacrosse is an equivalency sport for NCAA limits, so partial scholarships can be awarded  as long as the combined equivalent awards do not exceed the limit. For example, an NCAA Division I school can award 24 women each a 1/2 scholarship and not exceed the limit of 12 per team.

Do the Math!  NCAA Division I men’s Lacrosse teams have an average roster size of 48 players but only a maximum of 12.6 scholarships to award per team. This means the average award covers less than 30% of a typical athlete’s annual college costs. For more information see our page on scholarship limits.

 * Average Athletic Scholarship is the average annual award per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the specific school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this.

Do you have the skills to compete in College Lacrosse?

What level of athlete are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of athletes currently on the roster of schools that interest you. Our tables below have links to all 641 US College varsity team sites,  search schools & see how you compare.

Stats & Links to all US Colleges sponsoring Lacrosse teams 2020:

Lacrosse schools listings are divided into 4 tables below based on US regions: West, Midwest, Northeast & South:

Lacrosse - Midwest Schools:

Midwest Schools with Varsity Lacrosse
teams 2020 :
City / Main Campus StateAthletic
Division
 TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Clarke UniversityDubuqueIANAIA  MW6,5555,4845092182%33,35033,350
Cornell CollegeMount VernonIANCAA III MW  5952761%42,29942,299
Dordt CollegeSioux CenterIANAIA  M 7,0476,2866002573%30,84030,840
Loras CollegeDubuqueIANCAA III W  5562293%34,18434,184
Morningside CollegeSioux CityIANAIA  MW5,1634,928 2358%31,53031,530
Saint Ambrose UniversityDavenportIANAIA  MW4,1542,9805502363%30,89430,894
University of DubuqueDubuqueIANCAA III M   4801973%34,11034,110
Upper Iowa UniversityFayetteIANCAA II W7,32411,7725352150%30,45030,450
Wartburg CollegeWaverlyIANCAA III W  5502376%41,28041,280
William Penn UniversityOskaloosaIANAIA  MW16,29714,307  55%25,60025,600
Augustana CollegeRock IslandILNCAA III MW    64%42,13542,135
Aurora UniversityAuroraILNCAA III MW  5252181%24,26024,260
Benedictine UniversityLisleILNCAA III MW  5402363%34,29034,290
Concordia University-ChicagoRiver ForestILNCAA III MW  5402376%32,07832,078
Elmhurst CollegeElmhurstILNCAA III MW  5422367%37,05537,055
Illinois Institute of TechnologyChicagoILNCAA III MW  6702958%47,64647,646
Illinois Wesleyan UniversityBloomingtonILNCAA III MW  6082759%47,63647,636
Lake Forest College (2021-22)Lake ForestILNCAA III MW    58%47,06447,064
Lewis UniversityRomeovilleILNCAA II MW9,72312,1285602458%32,45032,450
McKendree UniversityLebanonILNCAA II W5,7246,2505602467%30,52030,520
Monmouth CollegeMonmouthILNCAA III MW  5352469%37,67437,674
North Central CollegeNapervilleILNCAA III MW  5102456%38,88038,880
Northwestern UniversityEvanstonILNCAA  IW44,00236,951760348%54,56854,568
Quincy UniversityQuincyILNCAA II MW6,8988,7575152268%28,56228,562
University of ChicagoChicagoILNCAA III W  775347%58,23058,230
Ancilla College (2020-21)DonaldsonINNJCAA M 1,9631,8694551869%17,55017,550
Anderson UniversityAndersonINNCAA III MW  5352265%30,45030,450
Bethel CollegeMishawakaINNAIA  W5,8753,7645302292%28,59028,590
Butler UniversityIndianapolisINNCAA  IW11,51512,6366252868%41,12041,120
DePauw UniversityGreencastleINNCAA III MW  6202663%49,70449,704
Earlham CollegeRichmondINNCAA III MW  6402965%46,45046,450
Franklin CollegeFranklinINNCAA III W  5352275%32,01032,010
Hanover CollegeHanoverINNCAA III MW  5702579%37,67037,670
Indiana Institute of TechnologyFort WayneINNAIA  MW7,8719,7214322163%26,90026,900
Marian UniversityIndianapolisINNAIA  W12,74810,7595552361%34,00034,000
Saint Mary's CollegeNotre DameINNCAA IIIW  5602582%42,22042,220
Taylor UniversityUplandINNAIA  MW6,8695,8005902678%34,11434,114
Trine UniversityAngolaINNCAA III MW  5652473%32,17632,176
University of IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA II MW10,32815,7335352269%29,68829,688
University of Notre DameNotre DameINNCAA  IMW34,32735,1087503418%53,39153,391
Wabash CollegeCrawfordsvilleINNCAA IIIM  6152665%43,65043,650
Benedictine CollegeAtchisonKSNAIA  MW9,0927,0715752593%29,53029,530
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA  MW11,53911,6345101978%30,05030,050
University of Saint MaryLeavenworthKSNAIA  MW4,4523,5075332161%28,81028,810
Asbury UniversityWilmoreKYNAIA   W8,6937,966  67%30,19830,198
Bellarmine UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA  IM8,4288,6825752586%42,20042,200
Centre CollegeDanvilleKYNCAA III MW  6583073%41,70041,700
Georgetown CollegeGeorgetownKYNAIA  W12,6828,3345352348%38,65038,650
Spalding University (2021-22)LouisvilleKYNCAA III MW  5452196%24,50024,500
Thomas More CollegeCrestview HillsKYNAIAW  5202290%31,20031,200
Transylvania UniversityLexingtonKYNCAA III MW  6052789%38,75038,750
Union CollegeBarbourvilleKYNAIA  M11,19511,4745052156%27,14027,140
University of LouisvilleLouisvilleKYNCAA  IW24,18424,1315902672%11,65627,278
University of the CumberlandsWilliamsburgKYNAIA  MW8,2596,3415502373%23,00023,000
Adrian CollegeAdrianMINCAA III MW  5232365%37,08737,087
Albion CollegeAlbionMINCAA III MW  5552368%45,59045,590
Alma CollegeAlmaMINCAA III MW  5602364%40,25840,258
Aquinas CollegeGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW6,5856,1995552469%32,57432,574
Calvin CollegeGrand RapidsMINCAA III MW  6352779%34,60034,600
Central Michigan UniversityMount PleasantMINCAA  IW16,74118,9145402469%12,96024,120
Cleary UniversityHowellMINAIA  MW7,7328,0965201958%20,55020,550
Concordia University-Ann ArborAnn ArborMINAIA  MW5,2343,690 2149%29,29029,290
Davenport UniversityGrand RapidsMINCAA IIMW6,2939,780  89%18,41418,414
Eastern Michigan Univ (2021-22)YpsilantiMINCAA  IW21,07516,4955101976%12,50812,508
Grand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMINCAA II W7,8398,6225652483%12,48417,762
Hope CollegeHollandMINCAA III MW  6002676%34,01034,010
Kalamazoo CollegeKalamazooMINCAA III MW    73%48,66648,666
Lawrence Technological UniversitySouthfieldMINAIA  MW9,25711,3525852678%33,57033,570
Madonna UniversityLivoniaMINAIA  MW8,3245,8385252278%21,90021,900
Northern Michigan UniversityMarquetteMINCAA II  W10,0509,7815302366%10,72916,225
Rochester CollegeRochester HillsMINAIA  W12,8279,75248520100%23,28223,282
Siena Heights UniversityAdrianMINAIA  MW7,9745,833  69%27,12427,124
University of Detroit MercyDetroitMINCAA  IMW14,03019,1415752483%28,00028,000
University of MichiganAnn ArborMINCAA  IMW30,57326,0887253223%15,26249,350
University of Michigan-DearbornDearbornMINAIA  M2,1292,2075902778%12,93025,158
Augsburg CollegeMinneapolisMNNCAA III W  6132269%38,80038,800
Concordia University-Saint PaulSaint PaulMNNCAA II  W5,0418,250  97%22,27522,275
Hamline UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III W  5702467%41,29041,290
North Central UniversityMinneapolisMNNCAA III M  5422290%24,24024,240
University of NorthwesternSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  5702493%31,54031,540
Columbia CollegeColumbiaMONAIA M 10,81516,30622,70422,704
Culver-Stockton CollegeCantonMONAIA   W  5202146%26,68026,680
Lindenwood UniversitySaint CharlesMONCAA II MW3,8614,5725402388%17,60017,600
Maryville University of Saint LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW8,5129,5375602395%28,47028,470
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA  MW14,33012,5755102152%27,12427,124
Missouri Valley CollegeMarshallMONAIA  MW8,67710,7134951959%20,60020,600
Missouri Western State (2020-21)Saint JosephMONCAA II W5,8307,7827,96013,835
Rockhurst UniversityKansas CityMONCAA II MW6,0369,5565752566%37,59037,590
Midland UniversityFremontNENAIA  MW13,94313,4455052152%32,59832,598
Ashland UniversityAshlandOHNCAA II W5,9975,1235482368%21,34221,342
Baldwin Wallace UniversityBereaOHNCAA III MW  5602474%32,58632,586
Capital UniversityColumbusOHNCAA III MW  5452473%35,46635,466
Cleveland State UniversityClevelandOHNCAA  I M8,95211,9255352288%10,45714,824
College of WoosterWoosterOHNCAA III MW  6252854%50,25050,250
Denison UniversityGranvilleOHNCAA III MW  6603034%51,96051,960
Franciscan University of SteubenvilleSteubenvilleOHNCAA III MW  5652577%27,63027,630
Heidelberg UniversityTiffinOHNCAA III MW  5352273%31,00031,000
Hiram CollegeHiramOHNCAA III MW  5302258%36,35836,358
John Carroll UniversityUniversity HgtsOHNCAA III MW  5952583%41,34041,340
Kent State University KentOHNCAA  IW17,32516,7495502385%10,31219,014
Kenyon CollegeGambierOHNCAA III MW  6903136%55,93055,930
Lake Erie CollegePainesvilleOHNCAA II MW7,5578,8945202065%31,42231,422
Lourdes UniversitySylvaniaOHNAIA  MW5,5025,5845152189%22,48022,480
Marietta CollegeMariettaOHNCAA III MW  5482369%36,04036,040
Mount Saint Joseph UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA III MW  5302360%30,10030,100
Mount Vernon Nazarene UnivMount VernonOHNAIA  M 4,5935,6195152376%29,24429,244
Muskingum UniversityNew ConcordOHNCAA III MW  5372272%28,26628,266
Notre Dame CollegeClevelandOHNCAA II W5,1054,6074751990%30,16030,160
Oberlin CollegeOberlinOHNCAA III MW  6903036%55,05255,052
Ohio Northern UniversityAdaOHNCAA III MW  6002568%32,26032,260
Ohio State UniversityColumbusOHNCAA  IMW19,95020,3537053052%10,72630,742
Ohio Wesleyan UniversityDelawareOHNCAA III MW    69%45,76045,760
Otterbein UniversityWestervilleOHNCAA III MW  5932481%31,87431,874
Tiffin UniversityTiffinOHNCAA II W5,1694,920  69%25,00025,000
University of AkronAkronOHNCAA  IW16,03315,2395652369%11,46315,500
University of CincinnatiCincinnatiOHNCAA  IW20,37719,2846402773%11,00027,334
University of FindlayFindlayOHNCAA II W10,01110,4375702474%34,36034,360
University of Mount UnionAllianceOHNCAA III MW  5442396%30,86030,860
Urbana University (2020-21)UrbanaOHNCAA II W7,4658,2274952399%23,70023,700
Ursuline CollegePepper PikeOHNCAA II W 12,8295402290%32,39032,390
Walsh UniversityNorth CantonOHNCAA II MW6,3398,7055402378%29,98029,980
Wilmington CollegeWilmingtonOHNCAA III M   5052185%25,67525,675
Wittenberg UniversitySpringfieldOHNCAA III MW    74%39,50039,500
Youngstown State Univ (2020-21)YoungstownOHNCAA  I W11,92411,2275402169%8,9679,327
Beloit CollegeBeloitWINCAA III MW  6202556%50,04050,040
Carroll UniversityWaukeshaWINCAA III MW  5652469%31,91831,918
Carthage CollegeKenoshaWINCAA III MW  5752468%43,55043,550
Concordia University-WisconsinMequonWINCAA III MW   2365%29,45029,450
Edgewood College (2020-21)MadisonWINCAA III MW  5352373%29,50029,500
Marian UniversityFond Du LacWINCAA III MW  5002065%27,40027,400
Marquette UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA  IMW17,86424,7046152782%41,87041,870
Milwaukee School of EngineeringMilwaukeeWINCAA III M  6552863%40,74940,749
Northland CollegeAshlandWINCAA III M     51%36,18336,183
Univ of Wisconsin- Eau Claire (2020-21)Eau ClaireWINCAA III W   2478%8,82017,095
Univ of Wisconsin-La CrosseLa CrosseWINCAA III W   2571%9,10717,776
Univ of Wisconsin-River FallsRiver FallsWINCAA III W   2375%8,02515,598
Alderson Broaddus UniversityPhilippiWVNCAA II MW5,0208,9835052043%27,91027,910
Bethany CollegeBethanyWVNCAA III MW  5002091%29,77329,773
Davis & Elkins CollegeElkinsWVNCAA II MW6,6306,6744951937%29,59029,590
Potomac State College of WVUKeyserWVNJCAA  MW1,8781,9324,48811,376
Shepherd UniversityShepherdstownWVNCAA II W4,1684,6475252189%7,54818,048
University of CharlestonCharlestonWVNCAA II W9,45210,4905092150%30,90030,900
West Virginia Wesleyan CollegeBuckhannonWVNCAA II W6,5166,1105352270%31,64031,640
Wheeling University (2020-21)WheelingWVNCAA II MW7,6458,1365152286%29,29029,290

 

Lacrosse - Northeast Schools:

Northeast Schools with Varsity Lacrosse
teams 2020 :
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT CompAdmission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Albertus Magnus CollegeNew HavenCTNCAA III MW  4551858%32,06032,060
Central Connecticut State UnivNew BritainCTNCAA  IW11,60615,0045302267%10,61623,124
Connecticut CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW  6803138%54,82054,820
Eastern Connecticut State UnivWillimanticCTNCAA III MW    66%11,35623,864
Fairfield UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW14,41415,570  60%48,35048,350
Mitchell CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III MW    83%33,20033,200
Post UniversityWaterburyCTNCAA II MW5,6496,892  53%16,61016,610
Quinnipiac UniversityHamdenCTNCAA  IMW27,16129,2565852672%47,96047,960
Sacred Heart UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW13,52512,026  60%41,42041,420
Southern Connecticut State UnivNew HavenCTNCAA II W3,5033,6705002166%10,95423,464
Trinity CollegeHartfordCTNCAA III MW  7103134%56,91056,910
U.S. Coast Guard AcademyNew LondonCTNCAA IIIMW  6752919%FullRide!
University of BridgeportBridgeportCTNCAA II W15,78018,7334902057%33,05533,055
University of ConnecticutStorrsCTNCAA  IW29,05626,6626702949%15,73038,098
University of HartfordWest HartfordCTNCAA  IMW16,09927,5045702571%40,69440,694
University of New HavenWest HavenCTNCAA II W9,2749,3325552384%39,27039,270
University of Saint JosephWest HartfordCTNCAA III MW  550 72%38,17338,173
Wesleyan UniversityMiddletownCTNCAA III MW    17%54,94454,944
Western Connecticut State DanburyCTNCAA IIIMW79%10,85923,367
Yale UniversityNew HavenCTNCAA  IMW  770346%53,43053,430
American UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IW20,92223,5106352932%48,45948,459
Catholic University WashingtonDCNCAA III MW    84%45,80445,804
George Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IW20,74927,5706903142%55,23055,230
Georgetown UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW12,04016,5027353315%54,10454,104
Howard UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IW18,67317,0735932532%26,75626,756
Univ District of ColumbiaWashingtonDCNCAA II MW12,44618,5775,88812,416
Delaware State UniversityDoverDENCAA  IW11,93512,0004452049%7,86816,904
Delaware Technical CCDoverDENJCAA M7191,3184,90411,632
University of DelawareNewarkDENCAA  IMW22,75319,7586252866%13,68034,310
Wesley CollegeDoverDENCAA III MW  4551862%26,40626,406
Wilmington UniversityNew CastleDENCAA II MW3,6175,48311,21011,210
American International CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA II MW10,1509,1665001968%35,68035,680
Amherst CollegeAmherstMANCAA III MW  7253313%56,42656,426
Anna Maria CollegePaxtonMANCAA III MW    74%37,86037,860
Assumption CollegeWorcesterMANCAA II MW4,5104,952  81%40,95840,958
Babson CollegeWellesleyMANCAA III MW  7053024%51,10451,104
Bay Path CollegeLongmeadowMANCAA IIIW    60%34,22534,225
Becker CollegeWorcesterMANCAA III MW  5352366%39,20039,200
Bentley UniversityWalthamMANCAA II MW7,3907,9096853043%49,88049,880
Boston CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA  IW31,15427,2287203328%55,46455,464
Boston UniversityBostonMANCAA  IMW27,40029,1587303222%53,94853,948
Bridgewater State UniversityBridgewaterMANCAA III W  5302290%10,36716,507
Clark UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW    59%45,73045,730
Curry CollegeMiltonMANCAA III MW  5102093%40,07040,070
Dean CollegeFranklinMANCAA III MW  5002083%39,43439,434
Elms CollegeChicopeeMANCAA III W  5402167%35,78835,788
Emerson CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW  6452936%46,85246,852
Emmanuel CollegeBostonMANCAA III MW  5852677%39,80439,804
Endicott CollegeBeverlyMANCAA III MW    80%33,05033,050
Fitchburg State UniversityFitchburgMANCAA III W  5352287%10,35416,434
Framingham State UniversityFraminghamMANCAA III W  5202173%10,52016,600
Gordon CollegeWenhamMANCAA III MW  5782675%37,40037,400
Harvard UniversityCambridgeMANCAA  IMW  770345%50,42050,420
Holy CrossWorcesterMANCAA  IMW16,82716,235  38%52,77052,770
Lasell CollegeNewtonMANCAA III MW  5352180%36,00036,000
Massachusetts College of Liberal ArtsNorth AdamsMANCAA III MW  5452374%10,55919,504
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCambridgeMANCAA III MW  790357%51,83251,832
Massachusetts Maritime AcademyBuzzards BayMANCAA III MW  5652389%9,72826,106
Merrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMANCAA IMW16,83917,048  83%41,76041,760
Mount Holyoke CollegeSouth HadleyMANCAA IIIW  7153151%49,99849,998
Nichols CollegeDudleyMANCAA III MW    82%35,00035,000
Regis CollegeWestonMANCAA III MW    78%41,01541,015
Salem State UniversitySalemMANCAA III MW  5252385%10,64217,082
Simmons CollegeBostonMANCAA IIIW  5952770%40,85040,850
Smith CollegeNorthamptonMANCAA IIIW    31%52,40452,404
Springfield CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA III MW  5752563%37,44437,444
Stonehill CollegeEastonMANCAA II W6,6896,158  70%42,74642,746
Tufts UniversityMedfordMANCAA III MW  7403315%56,38256,382
Univ of Massachusetts-BostonBostonMANCAA III M    78%14,16733,966
Univ of Massachusetts-DartmouthNorth DartmouthMANCAA III MW  5452378%13,92129,141
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellLowellMANCAA  IMW15,45820,2046252772%15,18032,827
University of MassachusettsAmherstMANCAA  IMW19,47518,2336552960%15,88734,570
Wellesley CollegeWellesley MANCAA IIIW  7203220%53,73253,732
Wentworth Institute of TechnologyBostonMANCAA III MW  6002576%33,95033,950
Western New England UniversitySpringfieldMANCAA III MW  5802585%36,80436,804
Westfield State UniversityWestfieldMANCAA III W  5402386%10,42916,509
Wheaton CollegeNortonMANCAA III MW  6252970%52,62652,626
Williams CollegeWilliamstownMANCAA III MW  7453413%55,45055,450
Worcester State UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III W    78%10,16116,241
Anne Arundel CCArnoldMDNJCAA MW1491287,88012,740
CCBC - CatonsvilleBaltimoreMDNJCAA M 5441,3457,11010,204
CCBC - EssexBaltimoreMDNJCAA MW5441,3457,11010,204
College of Southern MarylandLa PlataMDNJCAA MW8891,2766,6608,580
Frostburg State UniversityFrostburgMDNCAA III MW  5052078%9,17222,892
Goucher CollegeBaltimoreMDNCAA III MW    80%44,30044,300
Harford CCBel AirMDNJCAA MW6721,1545,8878,060
Hood CollegeFrederickMDNCAA III MW    71%39,49239,492
Howard CCColumbiaMDNJCAA MW2613496,0487,248
Johns Hopkins UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW21,00226,5827703411%53,74053,740
Loyola University MarylandBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW14,73217,211  79%48,92048,920
McDaniel CollegeWestminsterMDNCAA III MW  5652464%43,26043,260
Mount St Mary's UniversityEmmitsburgMDNCAA  IMW9,73111,3035652268%41,35041,350
Notre Dame of Maryland UniversityBaltimoreMDNCAA III W  5002488%36,90036,900
Salisbury UniversitySalisburyMDNCAA III MW    62%9,82419,526
St Mary's College of MarylandSt. Mary's CityMDNCAA III MW  5802680%14,80630,568
Stevenson UniversityStevensonMDNCAA III MW  5502273%36,24236,242
Towson UniversityTowsonMDNCAA  IMW16,24215,6205552379%9,94023,208
U.S. Naval AcademyAnnapolisMDNCAA  IMW  640299%FullRide!
University of MarylandCollege ParkMDNCAA  IMW32,05934,1997053147%10,59535,216
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyBaltimoreMDNCAA  IMW5,5688,3656402758%11,77826,872
Washington CollegeChestertownMDNCAA III MW    64%46,97846,978
Bates CollegeLewistonMENCAA III MW    18%53,79453,794
Bowdoin CollegeBrunswickMENCAA III MW    10%53,92253,922
Colby CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW  7253213%55,21055,210
Husson UniversityBangorMENCAA III MW  5152083%18,17018,170
Maine Maritime AcademyCastineMENCAA III MW  5502455%13,47827,098
Saint Joseph's College of MaineStandishMENCAA III MW  5302184%35,65035,650
Thomas CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III MW  26,90026,900
University of Maine at FarmingtonFarmingtonMENCAA III  W    81%9,11818,598
University of New EnglandBiddefordMENCAA III MW  5702380%37,62037,620
University of Southern MainePortlandMENCAA III MW  5102285%8,91821,294
Colby-Sawyer CollegeNew LondonNHNCAA III W    90%42,39842,398
Dartmouth CollegeHanoverNHNCAA  IMW  755339%55,45355,453
Franklin Pierce UniversityRindgeNHNCAA II MW6,1189,2345302166%36,90036,900
Keene State CollegeKeeneNHNCAA III MW  5152181%14,21223,176
New England CollegeHennikerNHNCAA III MW    100%37,91437,914
Plymouth State UniversityPlymouthNHNCAA III MW    82%14,09922,769
Rivier UniversityNashuaNHNCAA III MW    73%32,14032,140
Saint Anselm CollegeManchesterNHNCAA II MW5,2507,8916002777%41,20041,200
Southern New Hampshire UnivManchesterNHNCAA II MW7,6378,986  73%31,13631,136
University of New HampshireDurhamNHNCAA  IW18,68819,4165852577%18,49933,879
Brookdale Community CollegeLincroftNJNJCAA M  7,9638,663
Caldwell UniversityCaldwellNJNCAA II MW10,98410,5475252067%34,71534,715
Centenary UniversityHackettstownNJNCAA III MW  4852067%32,99832,998
College of New JerseyEwingNJNCAA III W  6302850%16,55128,266
Drew UniversityMadisonNJNCAA III MW    69%39,80039,800
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - FlorhamMadisonNJNCAA III MW    84%43,14243,142
Felician UniversityRutherfordNJNCAA II MW5,96510,2445001981%34,32034,320
Georgian Court UniversityLakewoodNJNCAA II MW7,4808,8855152172%32,97632,976
Kean UniversityUnionNJNCAA III MW  4902086%12,34819,383
Mercer County CCWest WindsorNJNJCAA M7331,6895,3947,638
Monmouth UniversityWest Long BranchNJNCAA  IMW20,58220,2875552277%38,13838,138
Montclair State UniversityMontclairNJNCAA III MW  535 71%12,79020,578
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNewarkNJNCAA  IM10,63621,3986602864%17,33832,750
Ocean County CollegeToms RiverNJNJCAA MW  5,0957,735
Princeton UniversityPrincetonNJNCAA  IMW  765345%50,34050,340
Ramapo College MahwahNJNCAA III W  5702463%14,37423,715
Rowan UniversityGlassboroNJNCAA III W  5462473%13,69722,339
Rutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJNCAA  IMW22,85121,1676652860%14,97431,282
Rutgers University-CamdenCamdenNJNCAA III W  5452071%14,83530,613
Stevens Institute of TechnologyHobokenNJNCAA III MW  7303241%52,20252,202
Stockton UniversityGallowayNJNCAA III MW  5452284%13,73920,866
Sussex County CCNewtonNJNJCAA MW8041,4398,85010,950
Union County CollegeCranfordNJNJCAA M801,68810,28010,280
Adelphi UniversityGarden CityNYNCAA II MW9,68711,6545902574%38,74038,740
Alfred State College of TechnologyAlfredNYNCAA III M  5352263%8,57015,395
Alfred UniversityAlfredNYNCAA III MW  5502463%29,18829,188
ASA CollegeBrooklynNYNJCAA M 2,5097,05612,92012,920
Bard CollegeAnnandaleNYNCAA III MW    65%54,68054,680
Barnard (Columbia Univ)New YorkNYNCAA  I W  7103214%55,03255,032
Binghamton UniversityVestalNYNCAA  IMW10,44213,8396953040%9,85326,648
Buffalo State CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III W  495 61%8,21017,990
Canisius CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA  IMW9,64911,4975802479%28,48828,488
Cazenovia CollegeCazenoviaNYNCAA III MW    82%34,63034,630
Clarkson UniversityPotsdamNYNCAA III MW  6402771%49,44449,444
Colgate UniversityHamiltonNYNCAA  IMW20,82220,6007253325%55,87055,870
College of Mount Saint VincentBronxNYNCAA III MW  5002178%38,18038,180
College of Saint RoseAlbanyNYNCAA II MW5,5606,945  87%32,57432,574
Columbia University New YorkNYNCAA  IW  770346%59,43059,430
Cornell UniversityIthacaNYNCAA  IMW  7503311%55,18855,188
Dominican College OrangeburgNYNCAA II MW7,2809,7775152177%29,00029,000
D'Youville CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III W  56519100%26,75026,750
Elmira CollegeElmiraNYNCAA III MW    84%41,90041,900
Erie Community CollegeBuffaloNYNJCAA W33965,57510,141
Farmingdale State CollegeFarmingdaleNYNCAA III MW  5452246%8,30618,086
Finger Lakes CCCanandaiguaNYNJCAA MW  5,1587,450
Genesee Community CollegeBataviaNYNJCAA MW4223964,6405,240
Hamilton CollegeClintonNYNCAA III MW  7253321%54,62054,620
Hartwick CollegeOneontaNYNCAA III MW  5702483%45,51045,510
Herkimer CollegeHerkimerNYNJCAA M   5,3208,250
Hilbert CollegeHamburgNYNCAA III MW    84%22,35022,350
Hobart William Smith (Men's Team)GenevaNYNCAA  IM  6202857%55,25555,255
Hobart William Smith (Women's Team)GenevaNYNCAA III W  6202857%55,25555,255
Hofstra UniversityHempsteadNYNCAA  IMW24,84825,4236202763%45,70045,700
Houghton CollegeHoughtonNYNCAA III MW    95%32,48832,488
Hudson Valley CCTroyNYNJCAA M  5,81213,087
Iona CollegeNew RochelleNYNCAA  IW13,49913,0505352388%38,81238,812
Ithaca CollegeIthacaNYNCAA III MW    69%43,97843,978
Jefferson Community CollegeWatertownNYNJCAA MW  5,42410,176
Keuka CollegeKeuka ParkNYNCAA III MW    86%32,04432,044
Le Moyne CollegeSyracuseNYNCAA II MW9,62811,8445902669%34,62534,625
Long Island UniversityBrooklynNYNCAA  IMW19,76120,1515752476%37,76337,763
Manhattan CollegeRiverdaleNYNCAA  IMW16,75118,8395802575%42,60842,608
Manhattanville CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW    90%38,82038,820
Marist CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA  IMW7,57812,700  46%39,60039,600
Medaille CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  4852063%29,50029,500
Mercy CollegeDobbs FerryNYNCAA II MW5,7517,465  79%19,04219,042
Mohawk Valley CCUticaNYNJCAA M   5,2669,636
Molloy CollegeRockville CentreNYNCAA II MW6,0226,2475702481%31,49031,490
Monroe Community CollegeRochesterNYNJCAA MW1,5131,5805,3369,716
Mount Saint Mary CollegeNewburghNYNCAA III MW  5402294%31,11831,118
Nassau Community CollegeGarden CityNYNJCAA M 18 5,88011,230
Nazareth CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW    64%34,50534,505
New York Institute of TechnologyOld WestburyNYNCAA II MW13,24316,2045852576%36,89036,890
Niagara UniversityNiagara UniversityNYNCAA  IW14,89515,6005552487%33,18033,180
North Country CCSaranac LakeNYNJCAA W  6,00812,638
Nyack CollegeNyackNYNCAA II W11,87513,7104862098%25,35025,350
Onondaga Community CollegeSyracuseNYNJCAA MW6485,48410,384
Pace UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA II MW8,0348,0635602576%45,28045,280
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteTroyNYNCAA III MW  7353143%53,88053,880
Roberts Wesleyan CollegeRochesterNYNCAA II MW6,3135,5465652465%31,56831,568
Rochester Institute of TechnologyRochesterNYNCAA III  MW  6653066%42,34542,345
Sage CollegesTroyNYNCAA III MW    93%30,85730,857
Saint John Fisher CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW  5852464%34,31034,310
Saint Joseph's College-Long IslandPatchogueNYNCAA III MW  5552377%27,84027,840
Siena CollegeLoudonvilleNYNCAA  IMW14,87821,271  80%36,97536,975
Skidmore CollegeSaratoga SpringsNYNCAA III MW  6552927%54,42054,420
St Bonaventure UniversitySaint BonaventureNYNCAA  IMW11,52812,2625752573%34,33134,331
St John's UniversityQueensNYNCAA  IM22,32432,1635852673%41,76041,760
St Lawrence UniversityCantonNYNCAA III MW  6382946%54,84654,846
St. Thomas Aquinas CollegeSparkillNYNCAA II MW8,1388,6615052276%31,95031,950
Stony Brook UniversityStony BrookNYNCAA  IMW16,78319,3036852942%9,62527,295
Suffolk County CCSeldenNYNJCAA MW  5,79211,012
SUNY at FredoniaFredoniaNYNCAA III W  5302476%8,48818,268
SUNY at New PaltzNew PaltzNYNCAA III MW  
SUNY at Purchase CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW  5652565%8,69818,478
SUNY College at BrockportBrockportNYNCAA III MW  5502353%8,41218,192
SUNY College at CantonCantonNYNCAA III MW  4952078%8,38912,379
SUNY College at CobleskillCobleskillNYNCAA III M  485 77%8,65418,434
SUNY College at CortlandCortlandNYNCAA III MW  5652444%8,53618,316
SUNY College at DelhiDelhiNYNCAA III M  4902064%8,36012,330
SUNY College at GeneseoGeneseoNYNCAA III MW  6052665%8,65118,431
SUNY College at Old WestburyOld WestburyNYNCAA III W  485 78%8,14317,923
SUNY College at OswegoOswegoNYNCAA III MW  5752454%8,44018,220
SUNY College at PlattsburghPlattsburghNYNCAA III MW  5602354%8,36918,149
SUNY College at PotsdamPotsdamNYNCAA III MW    64%8,46218,242
SUNY Maritime CollegeThroggs NeckNYNCAA III MW  5902572%8,28318,063
SUNY Morrisville MorrisvilleNYNCAA III MW  4701972%8,67018,720
SUNY OneontaOneontaNYNCAA III MW  5202451%8,42117,871
SUNY Polytechnic InstituteUticaNYNCAA III MW  6002465%8,23818,018
Syracuse UniversitySyracuseNYNCAA  IMW30,43635,1246452850%51,85351,853
Tompkins Cortland CCDrydenNYNJCAA M  6,04611,296
U.S. Military AcademyWest PointNYNCAA  IMW  6403011%FullRide!
Union CollegeSchenectadyNYNCAA III MW    39%55,29055,290
University at AlbanyAlbanyNYNCAA  IMW17,56016,6035902552%10,01126,851
University of RochesterRochesterNYNCAA III W  7353229%53,90953,909
US Merchant Marine AcademyKings PointNYNCAA III MW  6502922%1,0801,080
Utica CollegeUticaNYNCAA III MW    84%21,38221,382
Vassar CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA III MW  7303225%56,96056,960
Wagner CollegeStaten IslandNYNCAA  IMW17,14419,758  70%47,09047,090
Wells CollegeAuroraNYNCAA III MW  5652579%40,70040,700
Albright CollegeReadingPANCAA III MW    62%45,30645,306
Allegheny CollegeMeadvillePANCAA III MW  6102764%47,54047,540
Alvernia UniversityReadingPANCAA III MW  5152068%34,90034,900
Arcadia UniversityGlensidePANCAA III MW  5602464%43,58043,580
Bloomsburg University BloomsburgPANCAA II W1,5901,6265302277%10,95822,782
Bryn Athyn College Bryn AthynPANCAA III MW  5442589%22,86022,860
Bryn Mawr CollegeBryn Mawr PANCAA IIIW    34%52,36052,360
Bucknell UniversityLewisburgPANCAA  IMW18,12822,4986803033%56,09256,092
Cabrini UniversityRadnorPANCAA III MW    72%31,92031,920
Cairn University (2020-21)LanghornePANCAA III M  5232176%27,27927,279
Cedar Crest CollegeAllentownPANCAA III W  5152257%39,21639,216
Chatham UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW    55%37,61137,611
Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW3,7476,1875101896%36,18036,180
Delaware Valley UniversityDoylestownPANCAA III MW  5252366%39,44039,440
DeSales UniversityCenter ValleyPANCAA III MW  5552579%37,40037,400
Dickinson CollegeCarlislePANCAA III MW    49%54,66154,661
Drexel UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW19,04222,8376502877%53,24453,244
Duquesne UniversityPittsburghPANCAA  IW22,38219,5385952772%38,17838,178
East Stroudsburg University East StroudsburgPANCAA II W2,6082,9225002282%11,50224,184
Eastern UniversitySaint DavidsPANCAA III MW  5352168%32,94732,947
Edinboro University EdinboroPANCAA II W3,0623,4135152080%10,57414,622
Elizabethtown CollegeElizabethtownPANCAA III MW  5902576%46,94046,940
Franklin & Marshall CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW    35%56,55056,550
Gannon UniversityEriePANCAA II W8,9256,8175602381%32,13632,136
Gettysburg CollegeGettysburgPANCAA III MW    45%54,48054,480
Grove City College (2021-22)Grove CityPANCAA IIIMW  5652779%17,93017,930
Gwynedd Mercy UniversityGwynedd ValleyPANCAA III MW  5052192%33,60033,600
Haverford CollegeHaverfordPANCAA III MW  7353319%54,83854,838
Holy Family UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II W7,0287,1934952072%30,34630,346
Immaculata UniversityImmaculataPANCAA III MW  5452581%27,35027,350
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndianaPANCAA II W4,6804,1645002093%12,97918,730
Juniata CollegeHuntingdonPANCAA III MW    70%45,59745,597
Keystone CollegeLa PlumePANCAA III MW    71%26,72026,720
King's CollegeWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW    78%37,22637,226
Kutztown University KutztownPANCAA II W1,7081,9705202183%10,80222,626
La Roche College (2020-21)PittsburghPANCAA III MW  4951999%28,56428,564
La Salle UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IW10,24711,453  81%30,71030,710
Lafayette CollegeEastonPANCAA  IMW20,38519,1576833029%53,63053,630
Lancaster Bible CollegeLancasterPANCAA III W  5402364%25,27025,270
Lebanon Valley CollegeAnnvillePANCAA III MW  5852578%43,65043,650
Lehigh UniversityBethlehemPANCAA  IMW20,89221,5317053122%52,93052,930
Lock Haven UniversityLock HavenPANCAA II W2,2772,4425052294%10,87820,702
Lycoming CollegeWilliamsportPANCAA III MW  5492266%40,31540,315
Marywood UniversityScrantonPANCAA III MW  5452476%34,91034,910
Mercyhurst UniversityEriePANCAA II MW14,25315,271  60%37,17037,170
Mercyhurst University - North East North EastPANJCAA M 6,3657,36519,12019,120
Messiah CollegeMechanicsburgPANCAA III MW  5952679%35,16035,160
Millersville University MillersvillePANCAA II W2,4552,447535 78%12,22622,196
Misericordia UniversityDallasPANCAA III MW  5602583%33,24033,240
Moravian CollegeBethlehemPANCAA III MW  5552373%43,63643,636
Mount Aloysius CollegeCressonPANCAA III W  5102092%23,11023,110
Muhlenberg CollegeAllentownPANCAA III MW  6302862%52,59552,595
Neumann UniversityAstonPANCAA III MW  4951969%31,40031,400
Penn State - AbingtonAbingtonPANCAA III W  5902485%14,52423,278
Pennsylvania State UniversityUniversity ParkPANCAA  IMW27,07927,6726402856%18,45434,858
Robert Morris UniversityMoon TownshipPANCAA  IMW19,32620,5135552584%30,30030,300
Rosemont CollegeRosemontPANCAA III MW  5052089%19,90019,900
Saint Francis UniversityLorettoPANCAA  IW15,49316,9165702375%36,41036,410
Saint Joseph's UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW14,92320,1255952676%44,97444,974
Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobePANCAA III MW  5552268%35,46235,462
Seton Hill UniversityGreensburgPANCAA II MW9,3588,429  75%35,74835,748
Shippensburg University ShippensburgPANCAA II W2,5422,6535302088%12,71820,760
Slippery Rock University Slippery RockPANCAA II W2,6982,7125402273%10,75714,615
Susquehanna UniversitySelinsgrovePANCAA III MW    72%47,29047,290
Swarthmore CollegeSwarthmorePANCAA III MW  745339%52,58852,588
Temple UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IW28,37628,133  59%16,97029,066
Thiel CollegeGreenvillePANCAA III MW  4901876%31,70031,700
Thomas Jefferson UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II W9,65411,1325702558%40,65140,651
University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW  760348%55,58455,584
University of ScrantonScrantonPANCAA III MW  5952673%44,53244,532
Ursinus CollegeCollegevillePANCAA III MW  6102671%52,05052,050
Villanova UniversityVillanovaPANCAA  IMW22,85319,3047103229%53,30853,308
Washington & Jefferson CollegeWashingtonPANCAA III MW    82%47,96447,964
Waynesburg UniversityWaynesburgPANCAA III W  5252291%24,82024,820
West Chester University West ChesterPANCAA II W2,5813,0805552474%10,41222,236
Westminster CollegeNew WilmingtonPANCAA III MW  5502366%36,80636,806
Widener UniversityChesterPANCAA III MW  5552369%45,94845,948
Wilkes UniversityWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW  5702475%36,19436,194
Williamson College of the TradesMediaPANJCAAM27,57127,571
Wilson College (2020-21)ChambersburgPANCAA III W  5252092%24,59524,595
York College PennsylvaniaYorkPANCAA III MW  5652470%20,10020,100
Brown UniversityProvidenceRINCAA  IMW  755348%55,46655,466
Bryant UniversitySmithfieldRINCAA  IMW15,22016,307  76%43,97343,973
Johnson & Wales UniversityProvidenceRINCAA III MW    91%32,44132,441
Providence CollegeProvidenceRINCAA  IM27,34031,4866452849%50,52850,528
Rhode Island CollegeProvidenceRINCAA III W  4901873%8,92921,692
Roger Williams UniversityBristolRINCAA III MW    86%34,52234,522
Salve Regina UniversityNewportRINCAA III MW    76%40,15040,150
Averett UniversityDanvilleVANCAA III MW  4701961%34,52034,520
Bridgewater CollegeBridgewaterVANCAA III MW  5302266%35,16035,160
Christopher Newport UniversityNewport NewsVANCAA III MW  5852668%14,75427,620
College of William & MaryWilliamsburgVANCAA  IW16,83318,5387053237%23,40045,272
Eastern Mennonite UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA III W  5502659%37,11037,110
Ferrum CollegeFerrumVANCAA III MW  4752075%34,17534,175
George Mason UniversityFairfaxVANCAA  IW13,02116,2066052781%12,46235,922
Hampden-Sydney CollegeHampden-SydneyVANCAA III M  5702559%45,74645,746
Hampton UniversityHamptonVANCAA  IM16,52218,755  44%26,70226,702
Hollins UniversityRoanokeVANCAA IIIW  5652764%39,03539,035
James Madison UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA  IW18,23217,4245952671%12,01628,416
Liberty UniversityLynchburgVANCAA  IW23,91218,2335402556%22,58422,584
Longwood UniversityFarmvilleVANCAA  IW14,56415,7025202189%13,34029,300
Marymount UniversityArlingtonVANCAA III MW  5252191%31,92631,926
Old Dominion UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IW22,64619,0715402187%10,56029,460
Radford UniversityRadfordVANCAA  IW11,68012,683  75%11,21023,292
Randolph CollegeLynchburgVANCAA III MW  5252287%39,58539,585
Randolph-Macon CollegeAshlandVANCAA III MW  5552467%41,30041,300
Roanoke CollegeSalemVANCAA III MW  5552572%44,15544,155
Shenandoah UniversityWinchesterVANCAA III MW  5352470%32,53032,530
Southern Virginia UniversityBuena VistaVANCAA III MW  5452369%16,49516,495
Sweet Briar CollegeSweet Briar VANCAA IIIW  5252376%21,00021,000
University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCAA III MW  39,53039,530
University of Mary WashingtonFredericksburgVANCAA III MW  5652672%12,71428,648
University of RichmondRichmondVANCAA  IMW28,94529,4047003230%52,61052,610
University of VirginiaCharlottesvilleVANCAA  IMW28,33526,3717203226%17,65349,032
University of Virginia - WiseWiseVANCAA II W5,0445,4695052277%10,11927,846
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityRichmondVANCAA  IW18,37621,9325702586%14,49335,834
Virginia Military InstituteLexingtonVANCAA  IM12,2048,1775952751%18,86245,706
Virginia TechBlacksburgVANCAA  IW22,57823,1986502865%13,62031,908
Virginia Wesleyan CollegeNorfolkVANCAA III MW  5252370%36,66036,660
Washington & Lee UniversityLexingtonVANCAA III MW  7193321%52,45552,455
Castleton UniversityCastletonVTNCAA III MW  5002185%12,31428,322
Middlebury CollegeMiddleburyVTNCAA III MW  7203317%54,45054,450
Northern Vermont Univ - JohnsonJohnsonVTNCAA III M    84%12,07425,394
Northern Vermont Univ - LyndonLyndonvilleVTNCAA III MW    84%12,07425,394
Norwich UniversityNorthfieldVTNCAA III MW    66%40,01440,014
Saint Michael's CollegeColchesterVTNCAA II MW4,0083,642  83%45,37545,375
University of VermontBurlingtonVTNCAA  IMW16,51419,8036302968%18,27642,516

 

Lacrosse - Southern Schools:

Southern Schools with Varsity Lacrosse
teams 2020 :
City / Main Campus StateDivision TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Birmingham Southern CollegeBirminghamALNCAA III MW  5602657%17,65017,650
Huntingdon CollegeMontgomeryALNCAA III MW  5342258%27,40027,400
University of Alabama in HuntsvilleHuntsvilleALNCAA II MW7,3848,7095652881%10,71422,362
University of MontevalloMontevalloALNCAA II MW5,8669,144 2448%12,76025,780
Hendrix CollegeConwayARNCAA III MW  6253072%45,79045,790
Lyon College (2020-21)BatesvilleARNAIA  M 17,59717,5185502550%28,79028,790
Ave Maria UniversityAve MariaFLNAIA  W6,4344,4845652483%20,85020,850
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UnivDaytona BeachFLNCAA II MW9,67013,872  65%35,81435,814
Flagler College (2021-22)Saint AugustineFLNCAA II MW8,12413,2325452357%18,95018,950
Florida Institute of TechnologyMelbourneFLNCAA II MW11,81112,4086302865%41,85041,850
Florida Southern CollegeLakelandFLNCAA II MW11,40012,1165952650%36,34836,348
Jacksonville UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IMW9,66718,3025432490%36,67036,670
Keiser UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNAIA  MW8,46913,86220,20820,208
Lynn UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA II MW10,84012,3005352270%38,21038,210
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversityWest Palm BeachFLNCAA II MW7,9929,4865402395%31,45031,450
Rollins CollegeWinter ParkFLNCAA II MW9,01811,559  67%49,76049,760
Saint Leo UniversitySaint LeoFLNCAA II MW8,67910,0325402360%23,02023,020
Stetson UniversityDeLandFLNCAA  IW11,54419,075  68%46,03046,030
University of FloridaGainesvilleFLNCAA  IW21,32024,9506853039%6,38128,659
University of TampaTampaFLNCAA II MW7,8098,6635802549%29,20829,208
Berry CollegeMount BerryGANCAA III MW  5952666%36,55636,556
Brenau UniversityGainesvilleGANAIA  W 11,6994952057%29,05029,050
Emmanuel CollegeFranklin SpringsGANCAA II MW5,7239,2065101942%20,29220,292
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesawGANCAA  IW14,78415,2645802458%6,34717,329
LaGrange CollegeLagrangeGANCAA III MW  5402248%30,50030,500
Life UniversityMariettaGANAIA  W6,0394,9684751994%12,69612,696
Mercer UniversityMaconGANCAA  IMW21,59221,8256252872%36,89436,894
Oglethorpe UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW  5852562%38,10038,100
Piedmont CollegeDemorestGANCAA III MW  5252260%25,92025,920
Point UniversityWest PointGANAIA  MW9,4689,6914881953%20,60020,600
Reinhardt UniversityWaleskaGANAIA  MW9,5659,4815402190%23,30023,300
Savannah College of Art & DesignSavannahGANAIA  MW18,38013,8875502470%37,13037,130
Shorter UniversityRomeGANCAA II MW6,88912,6045052157%22,37022,370
Truett-McConnell CollegeClevelandGANAIA  W7,3165,4205052093%20,23020,230
Young Harris CollegeYoung HarrisGANCAA II MW7,97711,3455102163%29,06729,067
Centenary College of LouisianaShreveportLANCAA III M  5652460%36,58036,580
Barton CollegeWilsonNCNCAA II MW7,2518,7035002040%30,88030,880
Belmont Abbey CollegeBelmontNCNCAA II MW3,1723,5775252280%18,50018,500
Brevard CollegeBrevardNCNCAA III MW    46%28,64028,640
Campbell UniversityBuies CreekNCNCAA  IW19,02324,8985552276%32,50032,500
Catawba CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW8,8509,6155052152%30,52030,520
Chowan UniversityMurfreesboroNCNCAA II MW5,7137,2584401659%24,98024,980
Davidson CollegeDavidsonNCNCAA  IW8,84311,3166903119%51,44751,447
Duke UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW32,38441,803770349%55,69555,695
East Carolina UniversityGreenvilleNCNCAA  IW20,10116,5745552382%7,18823,465
Elon UniversityElonNCNCAA  IW25,84822,2536152872%35,31935,319
Gardner-Webb UniversityBoiling SpringsNCNCAA  IW14,18119,0645302148%32,00032,000
Greensboro CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III MW  5001944%29,14029,140
Guilford CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III MW    64%37,12037,120
High Point UniversityHigh PointNCNCAA  IMW15,61722,6785802577%35,11835,118
Lees-McRae CollegeBanner ElkNCNCAA II MW6,9956,921  57%25,87825,878
Lenoir-Rhyne UniversityHickoryNCNCAA II MW8,57612,547535 74%36,40036,400
Mars Hill UniversityMars HillNCNCAA II MW5,7866,9345051957%32,96832,968
Meredith CollegeRaleighNCNCAA IIIW  5402363%37,17637,176
Methodist UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA III MW  5252155%33,85233,852
Montreat CollegeMontreatNCNAIA  MW13,86110,8155102255%26,92026,920
North Carolina Wesleyan CollegeRocky MountNCNCAA III  W  4851863%30,75030,750
Pfeiffer UniversityMisenheimerNCNCAA III MW  5052065%30,23430,234
Queens University of CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA II MW13,55415,5065572479%34,68434,684
Salem CollegeWinston-SalemNCNCAA III  W  5702539%29,16629,166
St Andrews UniversityLaurinburgNCNAIA  MW12,34810,0974782041%26,64826,648
University of Mount OliveMount OliveNCNCAA II MW5,7858,1415071953%20,60020,600
University of North Carolina Chapel HillNCNCAA  IMW19,89019,5517003123%8,98735,170
Warren Wilson College (2020-21)SwannanoaNCUSCAAMW773045732586%36,28036,280
William Peace UniversityRaleighNCNCAA III MW  5052157%30,50030,500
Wingate UniversityWingateNCNCAA II MW7,65312,6235352185%33,16633,166
Oklahoma Baptist UniversityShawneeOKNCAA II W12,01111,0465352364%28,25828,258
Coastal Carolina UniversityConwaySCNCAA  IW19,42119,1065452270%11,71626,828
Coker CollegeHartsvilleSCNCAA II MW7,3078,7195252063%29,54829,548
Columbia CollegeColumbiaSCNAIA  W 4,987  96%19,50019,500
Converse CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA IIW  5502359%18,34018,340
Erskine CollegeDue WestSCNCAA II W3,9578,8495152158%36,15036,150
Furman UniversityGreenvilleSCNCAA  IMW29,33032,8936503061%49,53249,532
Lander UniversityGreenwoodSCNCAA II MW5,8327,1565002043%11,70021,300
Limestone CollegeGaffneySCNCAA II MW6,4199,2125202144%25,02525,025
Newberry CollegeNewberrySCNCAA II MW5,0588,7785052066%26,42426,424
North Greenville UniversityTigervilleSCNCAA II MW6,1316,4445452660%19,75019,750
Presbyterian CollegeClintonSCNCAA  IW8,83018,1115452269%38,66038,660
Southern Wesleyan UniversityCentralSCNCAA II  W6,9568,6155402154%25,47625,476
Winthrop UniversityRock HillSCNCAA  IW13,66117,4065102367%15,73029,986
Wofford CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA  IW27,55729,3506302964%43,98543,985
Lee UniversityClevelandTNNCAA II  W10,74610,2365352589%17,69017,690
Lincoln Memorial UniversityHarrogateTNNCAA II MW10,55612,7555472260%22,01022,010
Rhodes CollegeMemphisTNNCAA III MW  6603045%47,89047,890
Sewanee-The University of the SouthSewaneeTNNCAA III MW    65%45,12045,120
Tennessee Wesleyan CollegeAthensTNNAIA  MW16,06714,3394952260%24,30024,300
Tusculum CollegeGreenevilleTNNCAA II MW6,5817,6405232166%24,86024,860
Vanderbilt UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IW48,77839,7167753410%49,81649,816
East Texas Baptist Univ (2020-21)MarshallTXNCAA III M   5102154%26,37026,370
Southwestern UniversityGeorgetownTXNCAA III MW  6002645%42,00042,000
University of DallasIrvingTXNCAA III MW  6052639%40,65240,652

 

Lacrosse - Western Schools:

Western Schools with Varsity Lacrosse
teams 2020 :
City / Main Campus State Division TeamsAvr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
 Avr SAT
Math
Avr ACT
Comp
Admission
Rate
In-State
Tuition
Out of State
Tuition
Arizona State UniversityTempeAZNCAA  IW25,17119,9376252685%10,82228,336
California Lutheran UniversityThousand OaksCANCAA III W  5752471%42,69242,692
Chapman UniversityOrangeCANCAA III W  6402854%52,72452,724
Claremont McKenna (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III W  725339%54,40554,405
Fresno State FresnoCANCAA  IW15,86616,1175051958%6,58718,467
Fullerton CollegeFullertonCACCCAAW  1,1386,010
Harvey Mudd College (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III W  7853514%56,62056,620
Notre Dame de Namur UniversityBelmontCANCAA II M8,0156,9354801982%35,35035,350
Occidental CollegeLos AngelesCANCAA III W  6853037%54,68654,686
Pitzer College (Pomona-Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III W    13%54,05654,056
Pomona College (Pomona-Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III W  740338%52,78052,780
San Diego State UniversitySan DiegoCANCAA  IW20,83514,4966052535%7,48819,340
Scripps College (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III  W  6903224%55,02455,024
Stanford UniversityPalo AltoCANCAA  IW31,34730,370760344%51,35451,354
University of California-BerkeleyBerkeleyCANCAA  IW13,57712,7787303315%14,18443,176
University of California-DavisDavisCANCAA  IW15,23813,5446552841%14,40243,394
University of RedlandsRedlandsCANCAA III W  5752675%49,50449,504
University of Southern CaliforniaLos AngelesCANCAA  IW32,87233,3667403213%56,22556,225
Whittier CollegeWhittierCANCAA III MW  5552376%48,08648,086
Adams State UniversityAlamosaCONCAA II MW3,4204,3044802099%9,44020,456
Colorado CollegeColorado SpringsCONCAA III MW    15%55,47055,470
Colorado Mesa UniversityGrand JunctionCONCAA II MW3,5234,6074952181%8,62720,944
Colorado State University-PuebloPuebloCONCAA II MW4,5566,3125052195%10,40826,329
Fort Lewis CollegeDurangoCONCAA II W7,8296,1615452191%9,04019,696
Johnson & Wales UniversityDenverCONCAA IIIMW    87%32,44132,441
Regis UniversityDenverCONCAA II W10,89414,0825652460%36,81036,810
U.S. Air Force AcademyColorado SpringsCONCAA  IM  6703111%FullRide!
Univ of Colorado - Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsCONCAA II  W5,5066,7605502391%8,52320,067
University of Colorado BoulderCONCAA  IW35,22728,9396302882%12,53237,286
University of DenverDenverCONCAA  IMW30,32541,0916302956%50,55650,556
College of IdahoCaldwellIDNAIA  M4,2335,498  49%30,15530,155
Sierra Nevada CollegeIncline VillageNVNAIA  M 1,2582,6035302164%34,24134,241
Corban University (2020-21)SalemORNAIA  MW16,56018,4265502391%33,04033,040
George Fox UniversityNewbergORNCAA III W  5502482%36,02036,020
Linfield CollegeMcMinnvilleORNCAA III W  5502381%43,30243,302
Pacific UniversityForest GroveORNCAA III W  5752485%44,29844,298
University of OregonEugeneORNCAA  IW27,62625,2835852583%11,89835,478
Willamette UniversitySalemORNCAA III W    84%50,27950,279
University of UtahSalt Lake CityUTNCAA  IM19,86724,0516202667%9,22229,215
Westminster CollegeSalt Lake CityUTNCAA II MW4,4005,8675802493%34,00034,000
University of Puget SoundTacomaWANCAA III W    88%49,77649,776
Whitman CollegeWalla WallaWANCAA III W  6803050%52,76452,764
Whitworth UniversitySpokaneWANCAA III W  5902591%43,64043,640

 

# of Schools with Lacrosse teams by State:

# of Schools with
Lacrosse teams:
Total NCAA INCAA IINCAA IIINAIANJCAAOther 
Alabama4 22   
Alaska       
Arizona11     
Arkansas2  11  
California14 6 7  1
Colorado11362   
Connecticut20749   
Delaware5211 1 
District of Columbia6411   
Florida1439 2  
Georgia152346  
Hawaii       
Idaho1   1  
Illinois151311   
Indiana1621841 
Iowa10 145  
Kansas3   3  
Kentucky102 35  
Louisiana1  1   
Maine10  10   
Maryland 227 9 6 
Massachusetts487437   
Michigan214368  
Minnesota5 14   
Mississippi       
Missouri8 4 4  
Montana       
Nebraska1   1  
Nevada1   1  
New Hampshire10235   
New Jersey234311 5 
New Mexico       
New York9620115114 
North Carolina3081092 1
North Dakota       
Ohio3568192  
Oklahoma1 1    
Oregon61 41  
Pennsylvania81131650 2 
Rhode Island73 4   
South Carolina1458 1  
South Dakota       
Tennessee71321  
Texas3  3   
Utah211    
Vermont7115   
Virginia3213118   
Washington3  3   
West Virginia8 7  1 
Wisconsin121 11   
Wyoming       
Totals641 13011631548302

 

Average NCAA I Scholarship by sport & school 2019-20:

NCAA Division I Schools account for nearly 2/3 of all athletic scholarship dollars and awarded nearly $ 3 Billion in athletically related financial aid during the 2019-20 fiscal year. How much of this scholarship money goes to each sport? Unfortunately we don’t know for sure as schools  are only required to report the total dollar value of athletic scholarships awarded by gender (for Title IX purposes). Schools are not required to – and don’t – report the amount of scholarship dollars awarded annually by sport.

However we can arrive at a reasonable estimate for each sport by allocating the total amount of athletic scholarship money awarded by the school to each official NCAA I sport sponsored by that school using the NCAA I scholarship limits as the allocation factor:

NCAA I Men's Sports - Estimated Average Athletic Scholarship by School *

Average Athletic Scholarship 2020:
NCAA I Men's Sports*
StateAll
___Sports
___Baseball
___Basketball
___Fencing
Football
___FBS
Football
______FCS
_____Golf
__Gymnastics
___Hockey
___Lacrosse___Rifle___Skiing___Soccer___Swimming___TennisTrack/Cross
______Country
___Volleyball___WaterPolo___Wrestling
Alabama A & M UniversityAL11,7338,18718,894  11,9038,502       8,5025,065   
Alabama State UniversityAL11,1849,71122,409  14,11810,084       10,0846,008   
Auburn UniversityAL32,98627,02962,375 62,375 28,069      21,29328,06916,722   
Jacksonville State UniversityAL13,23911,84427,332  17,21912,299   7,028   12,29911,884   
Samford UniversityAL22,69220,60247,543  29,95221,394       21,39412,746   
Troy UniversityAL14,26611,44126,402 26,402 11,881       11,8817,078   
University of AlabamaAL31,25427,14462,641 62,641 28,189      21,38428,18916,793   
University of Alabama at BirminghamAL19,04914,62233,744 33,744 15,185   8,677 11,520 15,185    
University of North AlabamaAL12,7309,18621,198  13,3559,539       9,53911,613   
University of South AlabamaAL18,81614,09732,530 32,530 14,639       14,6398,721   
Arkansas State UniversityAR14,91911,21725,885 25,885 11,648        6,939   
University of ArkansasAR24,71321,28749,125 49,125 22,106       22,10613,170   
University of Arkansas at Little RockAR16,57314,43233,304   14,987        8,928   
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffAR9,9977,29316,829  10,6027,573       7,5734,512   
University of Central ArkansasAR10,7779,97623,021  14,50310,359     7,859  6,172   
Arizona State UniversityAZ25,17121,86650,460 50,460 22,707 31,320    17,22622,70713,528  15,138
Grand Canyon UniversityAZ10,15712,71729,348   13,207     10,01910,01913,2077,8686,289  
Northern Arizona UniversityAZ16,031 32,372  20,394        14,5678,678   
University of ArizonaAZ30,01025,32758,448 58,448 26,302      19,95326,30215,669   
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoCA9,5609,89522,834  14,38510,275     7,7957,79510,2756,121  6,850
Cal State - BakersfieldCA8,4137,99918,458         6,3016,301 4,948  5,538
Cal State - NorthridgeCA8,80711,47726,485   11,918     9,041  7,1005,675  
Cal State FullertonCA8,90712,61729,116   13,102     9,939  7,805   
California Baptist UniversityCA19,49521,11948,737   21,932     16,63816,638 13,066 9,13814,621
Fresno StateCA15,86611,88127,418 27,418 12,338       12,3387,350  8,225
Long Beach StateCA6,5199,23121,302   9,586        5,7114,5653,994 
Loyola Marymount UniversityCA21,30126,91662,114   27,951     21,204 27,95116,652 11,646 
Pepperdine UniversityCA26,22328,76866,388   29,875       29,87517,79814,22612,448 
Sacramento StateCA11,1319,63122,225  14,00210,001     7,587 10,0015,958   
Saint Mary's CollegeCA26,10722,34551,564   23,204     17,603 23,20413,824   
San Diego State UniversityCA20,83515,51535,805 35,805 16,112     12,223 16,112    
San Jose State UniversityCA15,75412,57129,009 29,009 13,054     9,903  7,777 5,439 
Santa Clara UniversityCA17,27823,31253,798   24,209     18,366 24,20914,422 10,087 
Stanford UniversityCA31,34732,53275,07317,78075,073 33,78322,522    25,62825,62833,78320,12616,08714,07622,522
University of California-BerkeleyCA13,57717,29739,917 39,917 17,96311,975    13,62713,62717,96310,701 7,484 
University of California-DavisCA15,23813,87932,028  20,17714,412     10,934 14,4128,586 6,005 
University of California-IrvineCA12,59414,48033,416   15,037     11,408 15,0378,9587,1616,266 
University of California-Los AngelesCA25,20523,63354,537 54,537 24,542     18,618 24,54214,62111,68710,226 
University of California-RiversideCA14,25616,48938,051   17,123     12,990 17,12310,201   
University of California-Santa BarbaraCA10,62216,18137,340   16,803     12,74712,74716,80310,0108,0017,001 
University of San DiegoCA11,91111,21525,880  16,30511,646     8,835 11,6466,938   
University of San FranciscoCA31,46624,50556,549   25,447     19,305 25,44715,160   
University of Southern CaliforniaCA32,87228,92566,751 66,751 30,038      22,78730,03817,89514,30412,516 
University of the PacificCA16,87619,66945,391   20,426     15,49615,49620,426  8,511 
Colorado State UniversityCO26,010 44,517 44,517 20,033        11,934   
University of ColoradoCO35,227 56,874 56,874 25,593    27,562   15,247   
University of DenverCO30,325 69,744   31,385 43,28918,308 33,79923,80923,80931,385    
University of Northern ColoradoCO12,45710,46124,140  15,20810,863       10,8636,472  7,242
U.S. Air Force AcademyCO  
Colorado College (NCAA III)COD1 Hockey        39,667          
Central Connecticut State UnivCT11,6069,99523,064  14,531      7,874  6,183   
Fairfield UniversityCT14,41417,51440,417   18,188  10,609  13,79813,79818,18810,319   
Quinnipiac UniversityCT27,16124,02655,444     34,41414,554  18,927 24,95014,864   
Sacred Heart UniversityCT13,52513,68831,5897,482 19,90114,215 19,6078,292  10,784 14,2158,4686,769 9,477
University of ConnecticutCT29,05623,90255,157 55,157 24,821 34,236   18,83018,83024,82114,787   
University of HartfordCT16,09917,14239,558   17,801  10,384  13,504  10,605   
Yale UniversityCT                   
American UniversityDC20,922 40,483         13,82013,820 10,853  12,145
George Washington UniversityDC20,74929,92869,066   31,080     23,57823,57831,08018,515 12,950 
Georgetown UniversityDC12,04014,58133,648  21,19815,142  8,833  11,48711,48715,1429,021   
Howard UniversityDC18,673 38,536  24,278      13,15613,15617,34110,331   
Delaware State UniversityDE11,9359,17821,181  13,344         5,678   
University of DelawareDE22,75322,52951,991  32,75423,396  13,648  17,74917,74923,396    
Bethune-Cookman UniversityFL16,84613,42430,979  19,51713,941       13,9418,305   
Florida A & M UniversityFL11,1948,87620,482  12,9049,217       9,2175,491   
Florida Atlantic UniversityFL11,6429,20021,231 21,231 9,554     7,2487,2489,5548,308   
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFL11,10110,50024,232   10,904     8,272 10,90410,536   
Florida International UniversityFL15,44910,93825,242 25,242       8,617  6,767   
Florida State UniversityFL22,69118,87243,550 43,550 19,598      14,86719,59811,675   
Jacksonville UniversityFL9,6679,67222,320  14,06110,044  5,859  7,619  6,793   
Stetson UniversityFL11,54410,51524,266  15,28810,920     8,284 10,9209,495   
University of Central FloridaFL19,47016,07337,092 37,092 16,692     12,663 16,692    
University of FloridaFL21,32018,05841,673 41,673 18,753      14,22618,75311,172   
University of MiamiFL53,66736,68184,648 84,648         38,09222,693   
University of North FloridaFL10,2879,12121,049   9,472     7,186 9,4725,643   
University of South FloridaFL16,97412,81429,572 29,572 13,307     10,095 13,3077,928   
Georgia Institute of TechnologyGA27,61223,64354,560 54,560 24,552      18,62624,55214,627   
Georgia Southern UniversityGA16,74913,15030,346 30,346 13,656     10,360 13,656    
Georgia State UniversityGA18,98213,56031,292 31,292 14,082     10,683 14,082    
Kennesaw State UniversityGA14,78412,30928,405  17,89512,782       12,7827,615   
Mercer UniversityGA21,59219,48144,956  28,32220,230  11,801  15,347 20,23019,546   
Savannah State UniversityGA7,0815,24112,094  7,6195,442        3,242   
University of GeorgiaGA19,61617,45840,288 40,288 18,130      13,75418,13010,801   
University of Hawaii at ManoaHI22,67517,79241,058 41,058 18,476      14,01618,476 8,798  
Drake UniversityIA7,671 15,413  9,7106,936     5,262 6,9364,132   
Iowa State UniversityIA20,612 40,070 40,070 18,031        10,742  12,021
University of IowaIA19,96818,47142,626 42,626 19,18212,788     14,55219,18211,427  12,788
University of Northern IowaIA10,847 22,642  14,26510,189        6,070  6,793
oise State UniversityID24,035 37,379 37,379 16,820       16,82010,021   
Idaho State UniversityID15,089 25,445  16,030        11,4506,821   
University of IdahoID20,339 35,219  22,18815,848       15,8489,442   
Bradley UniversityIL18,72218,36042,370   19,066     14,464  11,359   
Chicago State UniversityIL15,73611,04625,490   11,471       11,4716,834   
DePaul UniversityIL23,971 54,945   24,725     18,757 24,72514,730   
Eastern Illinois UniversityIL7,5916,82815,758  9,9287,091     5,3795,3797,0914,224   
Illinois State UniversityIL16,06414,39433,216  20,92614,947       14,9478,905   
Loyola University ChicagoIL20,613 47,247   21,261     16,129  12,66610,124  
Northern Illinois UniversityIL17,66013,04030,092 30,092 13,541     10,273 13,541   9,027
Northwestern UniversityIL44,00233,02176,202 76,202 34,291     26,01426,01434,291   22,861
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleIL10,85910,08423,270   10,472     7,944  6,238  6,981
Southern Illinois UniversityIL16,35012,84829,649  18,67913,342      10,122 7,949   
University of IllinoisIL25,72420,93348,30848,30821,73914,49221,73912,95114,492
University of Illinois at ChicagoIL11,12112,77629,482    8,845    10,06510,06513,2677,904   
Western Illinois UniversityIL8,6197,73417,847  11,2448,031     6,0936,093 4,785   
Ball State UniversityIN17,71513,55331,277 31,277 14,075      10,67714,075 6,702  
Butler UniversityIN11,51510,59124,441  15,39810,998     8,344 10,9986,552   
Indiana State UniversityIN13,84413,69731,609  19,914         8,474   
Indiana UniversityIN24,49422,94252,943 52,943 23,824     18,07418,07423,82414,193  15,883
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneIN10,5699,94122,940   10,323     7,831  7,9794,916  
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIN9,595 21,518   9,683     7,3467,3469,6835,769   
Purdue UniversityIN23,67719,69245,443 45,443 20,449      15,51320,44912,183  13,633
University of EvansvilleIN15,04216,18937,360   16,812     12,75412,754 10,016   
University of Notre DameIN34,32734,03278,53418,60078,534 35,340 48,74520,615  26,81026,81035,34021,054   
Valparaiso UniversityIN9,0297,78917,974  11,3248,088     6,1366,1368,0884,819   
Kansas State UniversityKS21,72218,11341,800 41,800 18,810        11,206   
University of KansasKS26,65722,86552,766 52,766 23,745        14,146   
Wichita State UniversityKS10,55414,42233,281   14,976       14,9768,922   
Eastern Kentucky UniversityKY15,80013,71931,660  19,94614,247        8,488   
Morehead State UniversityKY5,2963,9189,042  5,6974,069   2,325    2,424   
Murray State UniversityKY18,28612,38628,583  18,00812,863   7,350    11,185   
Northern Kentucky UniversityKY10,3448,45419,509   8,779     6,660 8,7795,230   
University of KentuckyKY27,45322,87552,787 52,787 23,754   13,574 18,02118,02123,75414,152   
University of LouisvilleKY24,18420,39147,055 47,055 21,175     16,06416,06421,17512,615   
Western Kentucky UniversityKY15,30111,76527,151 27,151 12,218        7,279   
Grambling State UniversityLA11,0265,95413,741  8,657         3,684   
Louisiana State UniversityLA35,51927,68763,894 63,894 28,752      21,81228,75217,129   
Louisiana Tech UniversityLA17,72511,87227,398 27,398 12,329        7,345   
McNeese State UniversityLA9,2089,59522,142  13,9509,964        5,936   
Nicholls State UniversityLA8,0067,17316,553  10,4287,449       7,4494,438   
Northwestern State UniversityLA11,79011,91927,506  17,329         7,374   
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityLA11,81711,19025,822  16,26811,620        6,923   
Southern UniversityLA10,4376,62815,296  9,637         4,101   
Tulane UniversityLA39,23427,48663,430 63,430         28,54317,005   
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLA17,32313,89332,060 32,060 14,427       14,4278,595   
University of Louisiana at MonroeLA14,4729,29821,457 21,457 9,656        5,752   
University of New OrleansLA8,9117,92318,284   8,228       8,2284,902   
Boston CollegeMA31,15427,09062,51614,80662,516 28,132 38,803  30,29621,34221,34228,13216,760   
Boston UniversityMA27,400 83,731     51,97121,980  28,58428,58437,67922,447   
Holy CrossMA16,82718,21842,042  26,48718,919 26,09511,036  14,35214,35218,91911,271   
Merrimack CollegeMA16,83916,27137,549  23,656  23,3069,856  12,818 16,89710,066   
Northeastern UniversityMA32,25635,05380,892     50,209   27,615  21,686   
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellMA15,45819,45944,904     27,87211,787  15,329  12,038   
University of MassachusettsMA19,47516,85938,905 38,905   24,14810,213  13,28113,281 10,430   
Harvard UniversityMA                   
Coppin State UniversityMD8,9666,78515,658           7,0464,198   
Loyola University MarylandMD14,732 42,657   19,196  11,198  14,56214,56219,19611,436   
Morgan State UniversityMD15,232 26,668  16,801        12,0007,149   
Mount St Mary's UniversityMD9,73112,91329,800   13,410  7,822  10,17310,17313,4107,989   
Towson UniversityMD16,24214,35833,135  20,87514,911  8,698   11,312     
University of MarylandMD32,05927,48863,433 63,433 28,545  16,651  21,655  17,006  19,030
University of Maryland- Baltimore CtyMD5,5687,09616,376      4,299  5,5905,590 4,390   
University of Maryland Eastern ShoreMD9,5777,94218,329   8,248        4,914   
U.S. Naval AcademyMD                   
Johns Hopkins University (NCAA III)MDD1 Lacrosse        19,252         
University of MaineME15,15412,85729,670  18,692  18,416    10,129 7,954   
Central Michigan UniversityMI16,74110,70024,693 24,693          6,620  7,408
Eastern Michigan UniversityMI21,07516,13337,231 37,231 16,754        9,981   
Michigan State UniversityMI25,03322,42351,744 51,744 23,285 32,117   17,66417,66423,28513,872  15,523
Oakland UniversityMI11,03011,40626,322   11,845     8,9868,986 7,056   
University of Detroit MercyMI14,030 35,9868,523  16,194  9,446  12,285 16,1949,647   
University of MichiganMI30,57332,26874,464 74,464 33,50922,33946,21919,547  25,42025,42033,50919,963  22,339
Western Michigan UniversityMI23,12615,23335,153 35,153   21,819   12,000 15,819    
University of MinnesotaMN21,36818,95243,736 43,736 19,68113,12127,146    14,93119,68111,725  13,121
Missouri State UniversityMO12,33610,45324,121  15,19710,855     8,2358,235     
Saint Louis UniversityMO15,60517,56440,532         13,83713,83718,23910,866   
Southeast Missouri State UniversityMO9,6297,77917,952  11,310         4,813   
University of MissouriMO23,58720,28946,820 46,820 21,069      15,983 12,552  14,046
University of Missouri-Kansas CityMO16,634 38,500   17,325     13,143 17,32510,321   
Alcorn State UniversityMS7,5544,97111,472  7,2275,162       5,1623,075   
Jackson State UniversityMS8,0176,79515,681  9,879        7,0574,204   
Mississippi State UniversityMS24,38919,39844,766 44,766 20,145       20,14512,001   
Mississippi Valley State UniversityMS3,5232,8556,588  4,150        2,9651,766   
University of MississippiMS25,51218,86043,523 43,523 19,586       19,58611,668   
University of Southern MississippiMS15,79410,63424,539 24,539 11,042       11,0426,579   
Montana State UniversityMT16,118 31,457  19,818     15,244  14,1568,433   
University of MontanaMT15,576 31,453  19,816        14,1548,432   
Appalachian State UniversityNC14,73912,63929,166 29,166 13,125     9,957 13,1257,819  8,750
Campbell UniversityNC19,02321,07248,627  30,63521,882     16,600 21,88213,036  14,588
Davidson CollegeNC8,8437,14016,477  10,3807,415     5,6255,6257,4154,417  4,943
Duke UniversityNC32,38430,17769,64016,49469,640 31,338  18,281  23,77423,77431,33818,670  20,892
East Carolina UniversityNC20,10114,92934,451 34,451 15,503      11,76115,5039,236   
Elon UniversityNC25,84821,51849,656  31,28322,345     16,952 22,34510,565   
Gardner-Webb UniversityNC14,18113,88132,034  20,18114,415     10,93610,93614,4158,588  9,610
High Point UniversityNC15,61720,52347,361   21,313  12,432  16,168  12,697   
North Carolina A & T State UniversityNC11,9629,67522,326  14,06510,047       10,0475,985   
North Carolina Central UniversityNC13,65210,66324,606  15,50211,073       11,0736,596   
North Carolina State UniversityNC22,85519,71045,485 45,485 20,468   11,696 15,52815,52820,46812,194  13,645
Univ of North Carolina at AshevilleNC9,0098,38119,342         6,603 8,7045,185   
Univ of North Carolina at CharlotteNC16,53515,27435,247 35,247 15,861     12,033 15,8619,449   
Univ of North Carolina at GreensboroNC11,90611,10825,634   11,535     8,751 11,5356,872   
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonNC8,6708,24219,019   8,559     6,4936,4938,5595,099   
University of North CarolinaNC19,89023,08453,27112,61753,271 23,972  13,984  18,18618,18623,97214,281  15,981
Wake Forest UniversityNC39,30532,93075,993 75,993 34,197     25,942 34,19720,373   
Western Carolina UniversityNC8,5507,03516,235  10,2287,306        4,352   
North Dakota State UniversityND11,13011,31126,103  16,44511,746        6,998  7,831
University of North DakotaND14,074 26,054  16,41411,724 16,171     11,7246,985   
Creighton UniversityNE19,85416,69338,522   17,335     13,151 17,33516,749   
University of NebraskaNE18,75019,72045,508 45,508 20,47813,652      20,47812,200  13,652
University of Nebraska at OmahaNE9,5157,83118,072   8,132 11,217   6,169 8,132    
University of New HampshireNH18,688 39,873  25,120  24,749  19,32313,612  10,689   
Dartmouth CollegeNH                   
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityNJ20,54319,00743,863   19,738     14,974 19,73811,759   
Monmouth UniversityNJ20,58221,02348,514  30,56421,831  12,735  16,56216,56221,83113,006   
New Jersey Institute of TechnologyNJ10,63613,01830,0427,115     7,886  10,25610,25613,5198,0546,437  
Rider UniversityNJ12,42715,51735,809   16,114     12,22412,22416,1149,600  10,743
Rutgers UniversityNJ22,85121,27249,089 49,089 22,090  12,886  16,758  13,160  14,727
Saint Peter's UniversityNJ13,43711,53226,612   11,976     9,0859,085 7,134   
Seton Hall UniversityNJ22,91221,51249,643   22,339     16,94716,947 11,619   
Princeton UniversityNJ                   
New Mexico State UniversityNM20,24315,03234,689 34,689 15,610       15,61019,003   
University of New MexicoNM20,55315,94136,787 36,787 16,554    17,82712,558 16,5549,862   
University of NevadaNV23,54316,59438,294 38,294 17,232   9,847   17,232    
University of Nevada-Las VegasNV23,60016,46637,999 37,999 17,100     12,97212,97217,100    
Binghamton UniversityNY10,44211,03125,456   11,455  6,682  8,6908,69011,4556,824  7,637
Canisius CollegeNY9,64910,15923,443   10,549 14,5516,154  8,0038,003 6,285   
Colgate UniversityNY20,822 51,493  32,44123,172 31,96113,517  17,57917,57923,17213,805   
Fordham UniversityNY24,45126,25160,578  38,16427,260     20,68020,68027,26016,240 11,358 
Hofstra UniversityNY24,84822,02850,833   22,875  13,344  17,353 22,87513,628  15,250
Iona CollegeNY13,49913,00930,021   13,509     10,24810,248 8,048 5,629 
Long Island UniversityNY19,76121,09648,682  30,67021,907  12,779  16,619  13,051  14,605
Manhattan CollegeNY16,75120,25146,732   21,029  12,267  15,95315,953 12,528   
Marist CollegeNY7,5788,49719,608  12,353   5,147  6,6946,6948,8235,257   
Niagara UniversityNY14,89512,41628,652   12,893 17,784   9,7819,78112,8938,720   
Siena CollegeNY14,87814,52533,519   15,083  8,799  11,443 15,0838,986   
St Bonaventure UniversityNY11,52811,93327,538   12,392  7,229  9,4019,40112,3927,383   
St Francis CollegeNY11,662 25,937   11,671     8,8548,85411,6716,953 4,863 
St John's UniversityNY22,32426,29660,68314,372  27,307  15,929  20,716 27,307    
Stony Brook UniversityNY16,78316,58338,268  24,109   10,045  13,064  10,259   
Syracuse UniversityNY30,436 75,462 75,462    19,809  25,761  20,230   
University at AlbanyNY17,56015,92536,749  23,152   9,647  12,545  9,852   
University at BuffaloNY22,551 38,607 38,607         17,37310,350  11,582
Wagner CollegeNY17,14416,51638,113  24,01117,151  10,005    17,15110,218 7,146 
Columbia UniversityNY                   
Cornell UniversityNY                   
U.S. Military AcademyNY                   
Clarkson University (NCAA III)NYD1 Hockey       41,192          
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NCAA III)NYD1 Hockey       40,408          
St Lawrence University (NCAA III)NYD1 Hockey       42,856          
Bowling Green State UniversityOH18,18011,78427,193 27,193 12,237 16,878   9,283  13,005   
Cleveland State UniversityOH8,952 23,4205,547  10,539  6,148  7,9957,99510,539   7,026
Kent State UniversityOH17,32512,68629,276 29,276 13,174        7,848  8,783
Miami UniversityOH25,68821,29849,150 49,150 22,118 30,507    16,779 13,176   
Ohio State UniversityOH20,30423,31453,80112,74253,801 24,21016,14033,39414,12313,835 18,36718,36724,21014,42311,529 16,140
Ohio UniversityOH21,86716,08237,111 37,111 16,700        9,949  11,133
University of AkronOH16,288 29,929 29,929 13,468   7,696 10,217  8,024   
University of CincinnatiOH20,37716,68438,502 38,502 17,326     13,14413,144 10,322   
University of DaytonOH10,9429,58622,123  13,9379,955     7,552 9,9555,931   
University of ToledoOH21,88714,48333,422 33,422 15,040       15,04013,078   
Wright State UniversityOH10,5549,84622,723   10,225     7,757 10,22512,448   
Xavier UniversityOH14,31314,91934,429   15,493     11,75311,75315,4939,230   
Youngstown State UniversityOH11,92411,48826,511  16,70211,930       11,9307,107   
Oklahoma State UniversityOK12,94112,03327,769 27,769 12,496       12,4967,444  8,331
Oral Roberts UniversityOK15,20515,47535,713   16,071     12,192 16,0719,574   
University of OklahomaOK28,31225,70159,311 59,311 26,69017,793      26,69015,900  17,793
University of TulsaOK42,337 72,819 72,819       24,859 32,76919,522   
Oregon State UniversityOR19,33019,00343,853 43,853 19,734     14,971     13,156
Portland State UniversityOR18,883 31,033  19,551        13,9658,319   
University of OregonOR27,62621,42649,445 49,445 22,250       22,25013,256   
University of PortlandOR27,83828,23365,152         22,242 29,31817,466   
Bucknell UniversityPA18,12818,51942,736  26,92319,231  11,218  14,58914,58919,23111,457 8,01312,821
Drexel UniversityPA19,042 76,111   34,250  19,979  25,98325,98334,250   22,833
Duquesne UniversityPA22,382 38,897  24,505      13,279 17,50410,428   
La Salle UniversityPA10,24712,89329,754   13,389     10,15710,15713,3897,977 5,579 
Lafayette CollegePA20,38517,40140,1569,511 25,29818,070  10,541  13,70813,70818,07010,765   
Lehigh UniversityPA20,89221,73850,164  31,60322,574  13,168  17,12517,12522,57413,448  15,049
Pennsylvania State UniversityPA27,07928,24465,17815,43765,178 29,33019,55440,45617,109  22,25122,25129,33017,47313,967 19,554
Robert Morris UniversityPA19,326 34,979  22,03615,740 21,7119,182  11,941      
Saint Francis UniversityPA15,493 34,878  21,97315,695     11,907  9,3507,474  
Saint Joseph's UniversityPA14,92321,14848,802   21,961  12,811  16,660 21,96113,083   
Temple UniversityPA28,376 58,285 58,285 26,228     19,897 26,22815,625   
University of PittsburghPA29,68123,86255,066 55,066       18,79818,798 14,762  16,520
Villanova UniversityPA22,85321,52549,674  31,29422,353  13,039  16,95816,95822,35313,317   
University of PennsylvaniaPA                   
Bryant UniversityRI15,22016,57038,238  24,09017,207  10,038  13,05413,05417,20710,251   
Providence CollegeRI27,340 59,357     36,84315,581  20,26320,263 15,913   
University of Rhode IslandRI21,46717,92441,362  26,05818,613     14,120  11,089   
Brown UniversityRI                   
Charleston Southern UniversitySC14,22710,94225,251  15,90811,363        6,769   
Citadel Military CollegeSC15,83715,66936,159  22,780    9,298   16,2719,694  10,848
Clemson UniversitySC37,11329,95569,127 69,127 31,107     23,599 31,10718,532   
Coastal Carolina UniversitySC19,42116,15237,274 37,274 16,773     12,725 16,7739,993   
College of CharlestonSC10,58815,96636,845   16,580     12,578 16,58017,622   
Furman UniversitySC29,33027,96564,534  40,65729,040  16,940  22,031 29,04017,301   
Presbyterian CollegeSC8,8307,68017,722  11,1657,975     6,050 7,9753,394   
South Carolina State UniversitySC9,686 19,559  12,322        8,8025,244   
Univ of South Carolina - UpstateSC12,08112,29628,374   12,768     9,686 12,7687,607   
University of South CarolinaSC22,69218,93743,702 43,702 19,666     14,91914,91919,66611,716   
Winthrop UniversitySC13,66113,37730,870   13,891     10,538 13,8918,276   
Wofford CollegeSC27,63022,95652,976  33,37523,839   13,622 18,085 23,83914,202   
South Dakota State UniversitySD7,9667,86818,156  11,4388,170      6,198 4,867  5,447
University of South DakotaSD11,034 23,140  14,57810,413      7,899 6,203   
Austin Peay State UniversityTN14,61811,67726,947  16,97712,126       12,1269,373   
Belmont UniversityTN18,70319,46944,928   20,218     15,338 20,21812,045   
East Tennessee State UniversityTN14,21912,97429,940  18,86213,473     10,221 13,4738,026   
Lipscomb UniversityTN18,24718,99443,832   19,725     14,963 19,72511,751   
Middle Tennessee State UnivTN22,76716,90639,015 39,015 17,557       17,55710,459   
Tennessee State UniversityTN13,778 21,458  13,5189,656       9,6565,753   
Tennessee Tech UniversityTN16,24812,39228,598  18,01712,869       12,8696,217   
University of MemphisTN21,46916,46037,984 37,984 17,093   9,767 12,967 17,09310,183   
University of TennesseeTN28,68225,79159,518 59,518 26,783      20,31826,78315,956   
University of Tennessee-ChattanoogaTN26,028 29,810  18,78013,415       13,41511,665  8,943
University of Tennessee-MartinTN10,6989,95822,981  14,47810,341   5,909    6,161   
Vanderbilt UniversityTN48,77830,90971,328 71,328 32,098       32,09819,122   
Abilene Christian UniversityTX22,30019,98146,111  29,05020,750       20,75012,362   
Baylor UniversityTX42,98633,05576,281 76,281 34,326       34,32620,450   
Houston Baptist UniversityTX21,27817,44440,256  25,36118,115     13,742  10,792   
Lamar UniversityTX17,28114,45633,360  21,01715,012       15,0128,943   
Prairie View A & M UniversityTX9,3637,35016,961  10,6857,632       7,6324,547   
Rice UniversityTX44,31830,71570,881 70,881 31,897       31,89719,002   
Sam Houston State UniversityTX11,53611,30526,088  16,43511,740        6,994   
Southern Methodist UniversityTX50,691 88,350 88,350 39,758     30,16130,16139,758    
Stephen F Austin State UniversityTX11,64510,16023,447  14,77110,551        6,286   
Texas A & M - Corpus ChristiTX12,8539,99423,062           10,3786,183   
Texas A & M UniversityTX19,20019,09144,057 44,057 19,826      15,04019,82611,811   
Texas Christian UniversityTX45,27637,51686,575 86,575 38,959      29,55538,95923,210   
Texas Southern UniversityTX12,4619,48021,878  13,7839,845        5,865   
Texas State UniversityTX16,72012,17128,086 28,086 12,639        7,530   
Texas Tech UniversityTX15,92213,87232,013 32,013 14,406       14,4068,582   
University of HoustonTX17,72314,59633,684 33,684 15,158        9,030   
University of North TexasTX17,462 26,397 26,397 11,879        7,077   
University of TexasTX24,82521,33349,229 49,229 22,153      16,80622,15313,198   
University of Texas at ArlingtonTX14,98715,56935,930   16,168       16,1689,632   
University of Texas at El PasoTX18,845 30,944 30,944 13,925        8,296   
University of Texas at San AntonioTX15,41212,20828,172 28,172 12,677       12,6777,552   
University of Texas Rio Grande ValleyTX7,6067,97618,406   8,283     6,283 8,2834,934   
University of the Incarnate WordTX21,05719,05643,97510,415 27,70419,789     15,01215,01219,78911,789   
Brigham Young UniversityUT11,61411,15725,747 25,747 11,586      8,79011,5866,9035,517  
Southern Utah UniversityUT12,120 24,092  15,17810,841       10,8416,459   
University of UtahUT19,86717,74340,946 40,946 18,426  10,748 19,843 13,97818,426    
Utah State UniversityUT14,06812,08927,898 27,898 12,554     9,524 12,5547,479   
Utah Valley UniversityUT6,8009,56822,079   9,936     7,537  5,919  6,624
Weber State UniversityUT13,410 25,418  16,01311,438       11,4386,814   
College of William & MaryVA16,83315,19235,058  22,08715,77610,518    11,96811,96815,7769,399   
George Mason UniversityVA13,02115,70136,232   16,304     12,36912,36916,3049,7137,764 10,870
Hampton UniversityVA16,522 33,284  20,96914,978  8,737    14,9788,923   
James Madison UniversityVA18,23217,26939,851  25,10617,933     13,604 17,933    
Liberty UniversityVA23,91218,63943,014 43,014 19,356     14,684 19,35611,531   
Longwood UniversityVA14,56412,24628,259   12,717     9,647 12,71712,287   
Norfolk State UniversityVA14,76010,00923,097  14,551        10,3946,192   
Old Dominion UniversityVA22,64618,11941,812 41,812 18,815     14,27414,27418,815   12,544
Radford UniversityVA11,68011,16725,770   11,597     8,797 11,59714,117   
University of RichmondVA28,94521,60849,864  31,41422,439  13,089    22,43913,368   
University of VirginiaVA28,33528,22165,125 65,125 29,306  17,095  22,23222,23229,30617,459  19,538
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityVA18,37618,84543,488   19,570     14,846 19,57011,659   
Virginia Military InstituteVA12,20412,08627,890  17,571   7,3217,172 9,5219,521 7,477  8,367
Virginia TechVA22,57819,50745,016 45,016 20,257     15,36715,36720,25712,068  13,505
University of VermontVT16,514 46,074     28,59812,094 22,32815,729  12,352   
Eastern Washington UniversityWA13,292 26,127  16,460        11,7577,004   
Gonzaga UniversityWA13,55219,43644,852   20,183     15,311 20,18312,024   
Seattle UniversityWA16,18915,60136,002   16,201     12,29012,29016,2019,652   
University of WashingtonWA23,72023,73154,764 54,764 24,644     18,695 24,64414,681   
Washington State UniversityWA23,06719,70745,479 45,479 20,465        12,192   
Marquette UniversityWI17,864 56,628   25,483  14,865  19,332 25,48315,181   
Univ of Wisconsin-Green BayWI12,841 19,450   8,752    9,4266,6406,6408,7528,456   
Univ of Wisconsin-MilwaukeeWI12,34815,74336,331         12,40312,403 9,740   
University of WisconsinWI22,688 53,431 53,431 24,044 33,164   18,24018,24024,04414,324  16,029
Marshall UniversityWV20,35114,12832,603 32,603 14,672     11,130  8,740   
West Virginia UniversityWV20,48017,96941,467 41,467 18,660   10,663 14,15614,156    12,440
University of WyomingWY18,185 31,679 31,679 14,255      10,814 8,493  9,504

 

NCAA I Women's Sports - Estimated Average Athletic Scholarship by School *

Average Athletic Scholarship 2020:
NCAA I Women's Sports*
StateAll
___Sports
___Basketball___Beach Volleyball___Bowling___Equestrian___FencingField ___Hockey____Golf___Gymnastics___Hockey___Lacrosse___Rifle___Rowing___Rugby___Skiing___Soccer___Softball___Swimming___Tennis___Triathlontrack/Cross
____Country
___VolleyballWater ___Polo
Alabama A & M UniversityAL12,62318,934 9,467 10,32818,9347,10018,934
University of Alabama at BirminghamAL20,19433,65611,21916,828 25,2427,57316,82818,35833,65612,62133,656
Alabama State UniversityAL12,62919,365 9,682 14,5239,68210,56219,3657,26219,365
University of AlabamaAL22,63059,254   44,44059,25419,11429,62732,32027,65259,25422,22059,254
Auburn UniversityAL32,24758,352  25,00843,76458,35229,17631,82827,23158,35221,88258,352
Jacksonville State UniversityAL13,46521,1857,062  15,8894,76710,59211,55521,1857,94421,185
University of North AlabamaAL13,12118,2416,080  13,6819,1219,95018,2419,12118,241
Samford UniversityAL27,67142,972   32,22921,48623,43942,97216,11442,972
University of South AlabamaAL20,96031,811   23,85815,90517,35131,81111,92931,811
Troy UniversityAL15,94928,332   21,24914,16615,45428,33210,62528,332
University of Arkansas at Little RockAR21,51726,965   20,22413,48212,58410,11226,965
University of ArkansasAR25,28950,805   38,10450,80525,40327,71223,70950,80519,05250,805
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffAR9,71110,571   5,2865,76610,5713,96410,571
Arkansas State UniversityAR14,55926,692 13,346 20,01913,34626,69210,00926,692
University of Central ArkansasAR10,93217,5405,847  13,1558,7709,56717,5406,57717,540
Arizona State UniversityAZ19,93745,08815,029  33,81645,08816,90822,54424,59321,04145,08825,36216,90845,08816,395
University of ArizonaAZ33,31256,94318,981  42,70756,94328,47231,06026,57356,94321,35456,943
Grand Canyon UniversityAZ14,94727,9029,301  20,92613,95115,21913,02127,90210,46327,902
Northern Arizona UniversityAZ16,72929,419   22,06414,71013,72929,41911,03229,419
California Baptist UniversityCA25,38143,584   32,68821,79223,77320,33916,34443,58415,849
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoCA11,70924,6448,215  18,48312,32213,44211,50124,6449,24224,644
Cal State - BakersfieldCA9,15017,1675,722  12,8758,5849,3648,0116,43817,167
Fresno State CA16,11731,634  13,55723,72511,86315,81717,25514,76231,63411,86331,63411,503
Cal State FullertonCA12,65226,495   19,87113,24714,45226,4959,93526,495
Long Beach State CA9,16119,3406,447  14,5059,67010,54919,3407,25319,3407,033
Cal State - NorthridgeCA10,07519,2346,411  14,4269,61710,49119,2347,21319,2346,994
Sacramento State CA11,18921,0137,004  15,76021,0136,77810,50611,46221,0137,88021,013
University of California-BerkeleyCA12,77832,36010,787  16,88324,27032,36012,13510,43916,18017,65115,10132,36012,13532,36011,767
University of California-DavisCA13,54424,8588,286 10,65312,96918,64424,8589,32212,42913,55911,60024,8589,32224,8589,039
University of California-IrvineCA12,58325,943   19,45712,97125,9439,72825,9439,434
University of California-Los AngelesCA20,64653,67817,893  40,25953,67817,31626,83929,27925,05053,67820,12953,67819,519
University of California-RiversideCA17,12431,025   23,26815,51216,92231,02511,63431,025
University of California-Santa BarbaraCA14,22827,046   13,52314,75312,62227,04610,14227,0469,835
Loyola Marymount UniversityCA27,10543,96514,655  14,18221,98323,98120,51743,96516,48743,96515,987
University of the PacificCA28,30140,66713,556  21,21820,33422,18218,97840,66715,25040,66714,788
Pepperdine UniversityCA32,04654,78818,263  41,09127,39425,56854,78820,54654,788
San Diego State UniversityCA14,49632,954   24,71612,35810,63016,47717,97515,37932,95412,35832,95411,983
University of San DiegoCA22,75542,489   13,70621,24523,17619,82842,48915,93342,489
University of San FranciscoCA37,56949,45816,486  37,09324,72949,45818,54749,458
San Jose State UniversityCA15,76726,4898,830  19,86726,48913,24514,44912,36226,4899,93326,4899,632
Santa Clara UniversityCA19,45630,08310,028  22,5629,70415,04116,40930,08311,28130,08310,939
Saint Mary's College CA21,90633,79711,266  10,90216,89918,43533,79712,67433,797
University of Southern CaliforniaCA33,36667,98622,662  50,98925,49521,93133,99331,72767,98625,49567,98624,722
Stanford UniversityCA30,37072,78324,261  21,40737,97454,58772,78327,29423,47836,39139,70033,96572,78327,29472,78326,467
University of Colorado CO28,93952,845   39,63419,81728,45526,42352,84519,81752,845
Colorado State UniversityCO24,50440,841   30,63120,42022,27719,05940,84115,31540,841
University of DenverCO41,09168,211   51,15968,21125,57936,72934,10631,83268,21168,211
University of Northern ColoradoCO12,87123,791   17,84311,89612,97711,10323,7918,92223,791
U.S. Air Force AcademyCO     
Colorado College (NCAA III)COD1 Soccer     28,249
Central Connecticut State UnivCT15,00423,202   8,70111,60112,65610,8288,70123,202
University of ConnecticutCT26,66253,841   28,09138,76520,19017,36826,92029,36825,12653,84120,19053,841
Fairfield UniversityCT15,57029,977   15,64022,48311,2419,67014,98916,35113,98929,97714,98929,977
University of HartfordCT27,50439,866   29,90014,95019,93321,74514,95039,866
Quinnipiac UniversityCT29,25658,301   30,41843,72641,97721,86321,86329,15131,80158,30121,86358,301
Sacred Heart UniversityCT12,02624,476 12,23810,4907,19912,77018,35717,6239,1797,8969,17912,23813,35111,42224,4769,17924,476
Yale UniversityCT     
American UniversityDC23,51033,689   17,57712,63316,84515,72212,63333,689
George Washington UniversityDC27,57050,576   50,57618,96616,31525,28827,58723,60250,57618,96650,57618,391
Georgetown UniversityDC16,50236,467   19,02627,35013,67511,76418,23419,89117,01836,46713,67536,467
Howard UniversityDC17,07331,198 15,599 11,69915,59917,01714,55931,19811,69931,198
Delaware State UniversityDE12,00015,590 7,7956,68111,6925,8467,7958,50315,5905,84615,590
University of DelawareDE19,75846,838   24,43735,12817,56415,10923,41925,54821,85846,83817,56446,838
Bethune-Cookman UniversityFL12,57120,179 10,090 15,13511,00720,1797,56720,179
University of Central FloridaFL17,66639,369   29,52712,70019,68421,47439,36914,76339,369
Florida A & M UniversityFL16,55022,934 11,467 12,50922,9348,60022,934
Florida Atlantic UniversityFL13,25723,9907,997  17,99211,99513,08511,19523,9908,99623,990
Florida International UniversityFL13,71122,5917,530  16,94311,29512,32210,54222,5918,47122,591
Florida State UniversityFL20,25844,37414,791  33,28022,18724,20420,70844,37416,64044,374
University of FloridaFL24,95047,466   35,59947,46617,80023,73325,89022,15147,46617,80047,466
Jacksonville UniversityFL18,30232,14810,716  24,11112,05510,37016,07417,53512,05532,148
University of MiamiFL35,77578,905   59,17925,45339,45336,82278,90529,58978,905
University of North FloridaFL9,07215,1205,040  11,3407,5608,2477,05615,1205,67015,120
University of South FloridaFL11,82830,197   22,64715,09816,47130,19711,32430,197
Stetson UniversityFL19,07531,79110,597  23,84311,92210,25515,89617,34131,79115,89631,791
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFL14,95223,5187,839  17,63811,75912,82810,97523,51811,75923,518
Georgia Institute of TechnologyGA25,13142,627   23,25119,89342,62715,98542,627
Georgia Southern UniversityGA16,66130,247   22,6856,80615,12416,49914,11530,24711,34330,247
Georgia State UniversityGA22,37641,06413,688  30,79820,53222,39841,06415,39941,064
University of GeorgiaGA21,09047,201  20,22935,40147,20123,60025,74622,02747,20117,70047,201
Mercer UniversityGA21,82533,05611,019  24,79212,39616,52818,03133,05612,39633,056
Savannah State UniversityGA6,1796,527   4,8953,5606,5272,4486,527
Kennesaw State UniversityGA15,26425,806   19,3559,67712,90314,07625,8069,67725,806
University of Hawaii at ManoaHI21,84243,29814,433  32,47421,64923,61720,20643,29816,23743,29815,745
Drake UniversityIA17,81727,828   20,8718,97713,91415,17927,82810,43527,828
Iowa State UniversityIA21,62438,961   29,22138,96119,48121,25218,18238,96114,61138,961
University of IowaIA18,71144,749   23,34733,56244,74914,43522,37524,40920,88344,74916,78144,749
University of Northern IowaIA9,36419,012   14,2599,50610,3708,87219,0127,13019,012
Boise State UniversityID18,75532,86110,954  24,64632,86116,43117,92415,33532,86112,32332,861
Idaho State UniversityID15,15725,322   18,99112,66113,81225,3229,49625,322
University of IdahoID19,16130,172   22,62915,08614,08030,17211,31530,172
Bradley UniversityIL25,67133,625   25,21918,34133,62512,60933,625
Chicago State UniversityIL19,44022,369   16,77711,18522,3698,38822,369
DePaul UniversityIL36,84653,636   26,81829,25653,63620,11353,636
Eastern Illinois UniversityIL9,07414,024   10,5187,0127,6496,54414,0245,25914,024
University of Illinois at ChicagoIL18,57427,777   20,83327,77713,88915,15112,96327,77710,41727,777
University of Illinois IL27,11754,722   41,04254,72227,36129,84925,53754,72220,52154,722
Illinois State UniversityIL16,16628,546   21,41028,54614,27315,57113,32228,54610,70528,546
Loyola University ChicagoIL29,59243,428   32,57121,71423,68816,28543,428
Northern Illinois UniversityIL18,84828,758   21,56828,75814,37915,68628,75810,78428,758
Northwestern UniversityIL36,95176,075   22,37539,69257,05728,52838,03841,49635,50276,07531,12276,075
Southern Illinois UniversityIL13,70725,456   19,09213,88511,8809,54625,456
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleIL13,01118,940   9,47010,33118,9407,10318,940
Western Illinois UniversityIL10,67515,851   11,8887,9268,6467,39715,8515,94415,851
Ball State UniversityIN18,02132,380   16,89424,28532,38016,19017,66215,11032,38012,14232,380
Butler UniversityIN12,63627,207   20,40610,20313,60414,84012,69727,20710,20327,207
University of EvansvilleIN19,64334,753   26,06517,37618,95616,21813,03234,753
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneIN10,63414,777   11,0837,3898,0605,54114,777
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIN12,98018,749   14,0629,37510,2278,75018,7497,03118,749
Indiana State UniversityIN11,30625,470   19,10212,73513,89311,8869,55125,470
Indiana UniversityIN21,34753,291   27,80439,96917,19126,64629,06824,86953,29119,98453,29119,379
University of Notre DameIN35,10872,796   21,41154,59727,29923,48336,39839,70733,97272,79627,29972,796
Valparaiso UniversityIN18,53126,370 13,185 19,77813,18514,38412,30626,3709,88926,370
Purdue UniversityIN22,90944,892   33,66922,44624,48720,95044,89216,83544,892
University of KansasKS21,85749,592   37,19415,99724,79627,05023,14349,59218,59749,592
Kansas State UniversityKS17,27541,795   31,34613,48220,89741,79515,67341,795
Wichita State UniversityKS16,18532,141   24,10617,53232,14112,05332,141
Eastern Kentucky UniversityKY18,98826,5378,846  19,90313,26814,4759,95126,537
University of KentuckyKY28,38751,338   38,50351,33811,55125,66928,00323,95851,33819,25251,338
University of LouisvilleKY24,13146,405   24,21134,80417,40214,96923,20325,31221,65646,40517,40246,405
Morehead State UniversityKY15,11219,6036,534  14,7024,4119,80210,6937,35119,603
Murray State UniversityKY15,35928,488   21,3666,41014,24415,53928,48810,68328,488
Northern Kentucky UniversityKY15,88622,614   16,96111,30712,33522,6148,48022,614
Western Kentucky UniversityKY17,69923,737   17,80311,86912,94823,7378,90223,737
Grambling State UniversityLA11,92213,057 6,529 6,5297,12213,0574,89713,057
Louisiana State University LA32,89961,58020,527  46,18561,58030,79033,58928,73761,58023,09261,580
Louisiana Tech UniversityLA15,76726,842 13,421 13,42114,64126,84210,06626,842
McNeese State UniversityLA11,42819,361   14,5209,68010,56019,3617,26019,361
University of New OrleansLA10,45114,1714,724  14,1715,31414,171
Nicholls State UniversityLA9,35413,2054,402  6,6027,20313,2054,95213,205
University of Louisiana at MonroeLA15,76019,3976,466  14,5489,69910,58019,3977,27419,397
Northwestern State University LA14,91827,948   13,97415,24427,94810,48027,948
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityLA12,78121,193   10,59711,56021,1937,94721,193
Southern University LA12,42416,269 8,135 8,1358,87416,2696,10116,269
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLA18,43630,805   15,40316,80330,80511,55230,805
Tulane University LA39,98570,92623,64235,463 53,19433,09970,92626,59770,926
Boston CollegeMA27,22856,659   16,66429,56142,49440,79521,24718,27730,50928,33030,90526,44156,65921,24756,659
Boston UniversityMA29,15867,905   35,42950,92948,89225,46421,90533,95337,03931,68967,90525,464
Harvard UniversityMA     
Holy CrossMA16,23535,999   18,78226,99925,91913,50011,61317,99919,63616,79935,99913,50035,999
Univ of Massachusetts-LowellMA20,20435,728   18,64113,39817,86419,48813,39835,728
University of MassachusettsMA18,23343,905   22,90716,46414,16321,95223,94820,48943,90516,464
Merrimack CollegeMA17,04833,037   17,23724,77823,78712,38910,65716,51918,02015,41733,03712,38933,037
Northeastern UniversityMA34,44165,242   34,04046,97521,04632,62130,44624,46665,242
Coppin State UniversityMD10,04811,914 5,957 6,49811,9144,468