Golf 2020

Odds of a High School Golfer playing in College  2020:
College Golf Odds 2020:  Male Female
Number of US High School Golfers 2019-20168,48096,071
Number of College Golfers (see table below)11,8677,276
% of US HS Golfers competing at any College Level6.2%6.5%
% of US HS Golfers Competing at NCAA I Schools1.5%1.8%
Odds of a US HS Golfer making any College Roster16:1
15:1
Odds of a US HS Golfer making an NCAA I Roster67:1
56:1
 
US High School Athlete Odds are adjusted for NCAA foreign student participation.
See Odds of a High School Athlete competing in College for more information.

1,344 Schools sponsored varsity Golf teams during 2019-20:
   # of teams Total Athletes Average Roster Scholarship limit  Average Scholarship *
DivisionSchoolsMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMen'sWomen'sMenWomenMenWomen
NCAA I3263012702,9412,2201084.5618,01518,827
NCAA II2472211982,2911,5471083.65.46,4957,986
NCAA III3413122483,2111,787107
NAIA 1831771711,7871,202107557,8367,733
NJCAA173169951,15331773882,1372,627
Other 4 Year2626151613362371237
Other 2 Year48413532317085304426
Totals1,3441,2471,03211,8677,276107

Golf is an equivalency sport for NCAA scholarship purposes, so partial scholarships can  be awarded.  For example, an NCAA Division I school can award 9 players each a 1/2 equivalent scholarship and not exceed the limit of 4.5 per team. For more information see our page on scholarship limits.

* Average Athletic Scholarship is the average annual award per athlete for ALL varsity sports sponsored by the specific school. Some athletes receive full awards, some receive partial and many receive none. Additionally some sports within a school may be fully funded, some partially and some sports provide no athletic scholarships. Private schools generally have higher tuition than public schools and the average award will reflect this.

Do you have the skills to compete in College Golf?

What level of athlete are coaches looking for and who are you competing with for a roster spot? A good way to get an idea is to look at the high-school bios of athletes currently on the roster of schools that interest you. Our tables below have links to all 1,344 US College varsity Golf team sites,  search schools & see how you compare.

Stats & Links to all US Colleges sponsoring varsity Golf teams 2020:

Golf schools listings are divided into 4 tables based on US regions: West, Midwest, Northeast & South:


Golf - Midwest Schools:

Midwest Schools with Varsity Golf
teams 2020:
 City / Main Campus StateDivision   Teams  Avr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
  Avr SAT
Math
 Avr ACT
Comp
 Admission
Rate
 In-State
Tuition
Out of State 
Tuition
Briar Cliff UniversitySioux CityIANAIA  MW9,7828,65930,97030,970
Buena Vista UniversityStorm LakeIANCAA III MW  5152257%34,00434,004
Central CollegePellaIANCAA III MW  5002470%37,29637,296
Clarke UniversityDubuqueIANAIA  MW6,5555,4845092182%33,35033,350
Coe CollegeCedar RapidsIANCAA III MW  5802567%44,05044,050
Des Moines Area CCAnkenyIANJCAA MW1,8553,1194,6809,360
Dordt CollegeSioux CenterIANAIA  MW7,0476,2866002573%30,84030,840
Drake UniversityDes MoinesIANCAA  IMW7,67117,8176202768%41,39641,396
Graceland UniversityLamoniIANAIA  MW5,5554,7875202158%29,24029,240
Grand View UniversityDes MoinesIANAIA  MW7,2624,6845102192%27,60827,608
Grinnell CollegeGrinnellIANCAA III MW  7433224%52,39252,392
Hawkeye Community CollegeWaterlooIANJCAAM 6219945,3116,021
Indian Hills CCOttumwaIANJCAA M3,2443,4654,2245,760
Iowa Central CCFort DodgeIANJCAA MW1,3922,3795,4907,890
Iowa Lakes CCEsthervilleIANJCAA MW2,2163,0246,4606,812
Iowa State UniversityAmesIANCAA  IMW20,61221,6245982591%8,98823,392
Iowa Wesleyan UniversityMount PleasantIANCAA III MW  4942158%24,60030,500
Iowa Western CCCouncil BluffsIANJCAA MW3,8239,9665,9526,112
Kirkwood CCCedar RapidsIANJCAA M3,3563,7684,8326,120
Loras CollegeDubuqueIANCAA III MW  5562293%34,18434,184
Luther CollegeDecorahIANCAA III MW  5952663%42,29042,290
Morningside CollegeSioux CityIANAIA  MW5,1634,928 2358%31,53031,530
Mount Mercy UniversityCedar RapidsIANAIA  MW4,5093,889 2263%31,99831,998
North Iowa Area CCMason CityIANJCAA MW2,8922,3985,4087,721
Northwestern CollegeOrange CityIANAIA  MW6,1106,1735802471%31,10031,100
Saint Ambrose UniversityDavenportIANAIA  MW4,1542,9805502363%30,89430,894
Simpson CollegeIndianolaIANCAA III MW  5652384%39,14439,144
Southeastern CCWest BurlingtonIANJCAA MW4,3604,7915,5805,730
Southwestern CCCrestonIANJCAA MW1,4991,6685,8886,112
University of DubuqueDubuqueIANCAA III MW  4801973%34,11034,110
University of IowaIowa CityIANCAA  IMW19,96818,7116152683%9,26731,233
University of Northern IowaCedar FallsIANCAA  IMW10,8479,3645552481%8,93819,480
Upper Iowa UniversityFayetteIANCAA II MW7,32411,7725352150%30,45030,450
Waldorf UniversityForest CityIANAIA  MW9,48410,8305052075%22,07622,076
Wartburg CollegeWaverlyIANCAA III MW  5502376%41,28041,280
William Penn UniversityOskaloosaIANAIA  MW16,29714,307  55%25,60025,600
Augustana CollegeRock IslandILNCAA III MW    64%42,13542,135
Aurora UniversityAuroraILNCAA III MW  5252181%24,26024,260
Benedictine UniversityLisleILNCAA III MW  5402363%34,29034,290
Black Hawk CollegeMolineILNJCAA M2,5063,4977,5007,650
Blackburn CollegeCarlinvilleILNCAA III MW  5252052%22,41022,410
Bradley UniversityPeoriaILNCAA  IMW18,72225,6715952667%33,76033,760
Carl Sandburg CollegeGalesburgILNJCAA MW2,6063,0066,9947,778
Chicago State UniversityChicagoILNCAA  IMW15,73619,4404551833%10,16317,123
College of DuPageGlen EllynILNJCAA M  9,69011,790
College of Lake CountyGrayslakeILNJCAA M1,4072,3469,21212,236
Danville Area CCDanvilleILNJCAA MW6,2186,3538,1758,175
DePaul UniversityChicagoILNCAA  IM23,97136,846  68%39,97539,975
Dominican UniversityRiver ForestILNCAA III M  5152264%33,43433,434
Eastern Illinois UniversityCharlestonILNCAA  IMW7,5919,0744952055%11,80314,023
Elgin CCElginILNJCAA M  10,74011,959
Elmhurst CollegeElmhurstILNCAA III MW  5422367%37,05537,055
Eureka CollegeEurekaILNCAA III MW  5302157%25,39025,390
Governors State UniversityUniversity ParkILNAIA  MW4,3054,9644651838%12,19621,586
Heartland Community CollegeNormalILNJCAA M 4,0165,5248,85013,110
Highland CCFreeportILNJCAA M1,4612,3046,5196,519
Illinois Central CollegeEast PeoriaILNJCAA M2,8693,9819,60011,340
Illinois CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III MW    76%33,09033,090
Illinois State UniversityNormalILNCAA  IMW16,06416,1665452389%14,51626,040
Illinois Valley CCOglesbyILNJCAA M6891,34110,91211,782
Illinois Wesleyan UniversityBloomingtonILNCAA III MW  6082759%47,63647,636
John A Logan CollegeCartervilleILNJCAA MW4,4555,3465,5066,106
Judson UniversityElginILNAIA  MW9,5058,2215352271%29,86029,860
Kishwaukee CollegeMaltaILNJCAA MW1644719,06013,320
Knox CollegeGalesburgILNCAA III MW    74%46,55446,554
Lake Forest CollegeLake ForestILNCAA III MW    58%47,06447,064
Lewis and Clark CCGodfreyILNJCAA M1,8612,3339,55212,552
Lewis UniversityRomeovilleILNCAA II MW9,72312,1285602458%32,45032,450
Lincoln CollegeLincolnILNAIAMW6,0916,5253701780%18,60018,600
Lincoln Trail CollegeRobinsonILNJCAA M3,5165,4119,74311,734
Loyola University ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  IMW20,61329,5926002868%44,04844,048
MacMurray CollegeJacksonvilleILNCAA III MW  5022055%27,71027,710
McKendree UniversityLebanonILNCAA II MW5,7246,2505602467%30,52030,520
Millikin UniversityDecaturILNCAA III MW  5302461%35,00235,002
Monmouth CollegeMonmouthILNCAA III MW  5352469%37,67437,674
Moraine Valley CCPalos HillsILNJCAA M1,0621,3249,63611,196
North Central CollegeNapervilleILNCAA III MW  5102456%38,88038,880
North Park UniversityChicagoILNCAA III M  5252247%29,86029,860
Northern Illinois UniversityDekalbILNCAA  IMW17,66018,8485352254%14,61714,617
Northwestern UniversityEvanstonILNCAA  IMW44,00236,951760348%54,56854,568
Oakton CCDes PlainesILNJCAA MW5411,35110,44612,462
Olivet Nazarene UniversityBourbonnaisILNAIA  MW11,3088,2175452365%36,07036,070
Parkland CollegeChampaignILNJCAA M2,4543,18311,10015,870
Quincy UniversityQuincyILNCAA II MW6,8988,7575152268%28,56228,562
Rend Lake CollegeInaILNJCAA MW3,7076,1025,8506,600
Rockford UniversityRockfordILNCAA III W  5402149%30,93030,930
Roosevelt UniversityChicagoILNAIA  M2,8632,4665402465%29,83229,832
Saint Xavier UniversityChicagoILNAIA  MW9,6878,8505152274%33,88033,880
Sauk Valley CCDixonILNJCAA M2,4092,82910,50011,340
Southern Illinois Univ- EdwardsvilleEdwardsvilleILNCAA  IM10,85913,0115552487%12,13212,132
Southern Illinois UniversityCarbondaleILNCAA  IMW16,35013,7075502372%14,70429,160
Trinity Christian CollegePalos HeightsILNAIA  MW10,2134,3735252264%30,17530,175
University of Illinois ChampaignILNCAA  IMW25,72427,1176852962%15,09431,664
University of Illinois at ChicagoChicagoILNCAA  IW11,12118,5745602476%13,76426,980
University of Illinois at SpringfieldSpringfieldILNCAA II MW6,2557,7745492453%11,81321,338
University of St FrancisJolietILNAIA  MW9,9149,2885502347%32,32032,320
Waubonsee CCSugar GroveILNJCAA M4031,2188,3349,036
Western Illinois UniversityMacombILNCAA  IMW8,61910,6755052159%12,95112,951
Wheaton CollegeWheatonILNCAA III MW  6503083%36,42036,420
Ancilla CollegeDonaldsonINNJCAA MW1,9631,8694551869%17,55017,550
Anderson UniversityAndersonINNCAA III MW  5352265%30,45030,450
Ball State UniversityMuncieINNCAA  IMW17,71518,021  65%9,89626,468
Bethel CollegeMishawakaINNAIA  MW5,8753,7645302292%28,59028,590
Butler UniversityIndianapolisINNCAA  IMW11,51512,6366252868%41,12041,120
DePauw UniversityGreencastleINNCAA III MW  6202663%49,70449,704
Earlham CollegeRichmondINNCAA III MW  6402965%46,45046,450
Franklin CollegeFranklinINNCAA III MW  5352275%32,01032,010
Grace CollegeWinona LakeINNAIA  MW4,9645,2005602482%24,76824,768
Hanover CollegeHanoverINNCAA III MW  5702579%37,67037,670
Holy Cross CollegeNotre DameINNAIA  MW7,6617,7276252888%30,70030,700
Huntington UniversityHuntingtonINNAIA  MW5,6655,2565402383%26,15826,158
Indiana Institute of TechnologyFort WayneINNAIA  MW7,8719,7214322163%26,90026,900
Indiana State UniversityTerre HauteINNCAA  IW13,84411,3065002090%9,09019,836
Indiana UniversityBloomingtonINNCAA  IMW24,49421,3476302877%10,68135,456
Indiana University-EastRichmondINNAIA  MW5,3455,7935002165%7,34419,400
Indiana University-KokomoKokomoINNAIA  MW3,5074,1505152180%7,34419,400
Indiana University-NorthwestGaryINNAIA  MW1,9221,9754952180%7,34419,400
Indiana University-South BendSouth BendINNAIA  MW1,0821,9865102082%7,34419,400
Indiana Wesleyan UniversityMarionINNAIA  MW6,7516,8145502468%26,63026,630
Indiana-Purdue Univ- Fort WayneFort WayneINNCAA  IMW10,56910,6345352297%8,45020,288
Indiana-Purdue Univ- IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA  IMW9,59512,9805452381%9,46529,821
Manchester UniversityNorth ManchesterINNCAA III  W    59%32,75832,758
Marian UniversityIndianapolisINNAIA  MW12,74810,7595552361%34,00034,000
Oakland City UniversityOakland CityINNCAA II MW7,2167,9865061950%24,00024,000
Purdue UniversityWest LafayetteINNCAA  IMW23,67722,9096602958%9,99228,794
Purdue University NorthwestWestvilleINNCAA II MW3,4684,4324902231%7,69117,367
Rose-Hulman Institute of TechnologyTerre HauteINNCAA III MW  7203168%49,87149,871
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods St Mary WoodsINUSCAAMW7,7985,3824952072%29,96029,960
Saint Mary's CollegeNotre DameINNCAA III W  5602582%42,22042,220
Taylor UniversityUplandINNAIA  MW6,8695,8005902678%34,11434,114
Trine UniversityAngolaINNCAA III MW  5652473%32,17632,176
University of EvansvilleEvansvilleINNCAA  IMW15,04219,6435902569%36,41636,416
University of IndianapolisIndianapolisINNCAA II MW10,32815,7335352269%29,68829,688
University of Notre DameNotre DameINNCAA  IMW34,32735,1087503418%53,39153,391
University of Saint FrancisFort WayneINNAIA  MW19,24919,0545182193%30,43030,430
University of Southern IndianaEvansvilleINNCAA II MW4,7725,1475402295%8,34919,436
Valparaiso UniversityValparaisoINNCAA  IMW9,02918,5315852689%40,26040,260
Vincennes UniversityVincennesINNJCAA  M7,11612,1705,90213,959
Wabash CollegeCrawfordsvilleINNCAA III M  6152665%43,65043,650
Baker UniversityBaldwin CityKSNAIA  MW20,36322,2185382388%29,83029,830
Barton County CCGreat BendKSNJCAA MW3,9413,8093,5843,584
Bethany CollegeLindsborgKSNAIA  MW22,22223,8634952168%27,85027,850
Bethel CollegeNorth NewtonKSNAIA  M6,6235,3255192144%28,54028,540
Central Christian College of KansasMcPhersonKSNAIA  MW7,4978,27120,35020,350
Coffeyville CCCoffeyvilleKSNJCAA MW1,8941,7762,3043,872
Dodge City CCDodge CityKSNJCAA MW1,6871,4493,2703,630
Fort Hays State UniversityHaysKSNCAA II MW4,6125,728  92%5,13015,210
Fort Scott CCFort ScottKSNJCAA W2,6072,2163,3303,330
Friends UniversityWichitaKSNAIA   W5,3054,4634852147%28,41528,415
Garden City CCGarden CityKSNJCAA M2,9812,7473,2403,810
Haskell Indian Nations UniversityLawrenceKSNAIA  M  4741868%480480
Hesston CollegeHesstonKSNJCAA  M4,4505,51626,90026,900
Hutchinson CCHutchinsonKSNJCAA M3,8543,5563,5204,512
Independence CCIndependenceKSNJCAA M2,2172,4244,2194,443
Kansas City Kansas CCKansas CityKSNJCAA M2,9004,4433,3006,510
Kansas State UniversityManhattanKSNCAA  IMW21,72217,275  93%10,38325,887
Kansas Wesleyan UniversitySalinaKSNAIA  MW5,8424,5415402347%29,50029,500
Newman UniversityWichitaKSNCAA II MW12,50015,2305452362%30,75030,750
Ottawa UniversityOttawaKSNAIA  MW11,53911,6345101978%30,05030,050
Southwestern CollegeWinfieldKSNAIA  MW7,9816,3554952156%30,15030,150
Sterling CollegeSterlingKSNAIA  MW8,7096,1055052041%26,00026,000
Tabor CollegeHillsboroKSNAIA  MW9,2605,8005102157%28,26028,260
University of KansasLawrenceKSNCAA  IMW26,65721,857 2692%11,14827,358
Washburn UniversityTopekaKSNCAA II M5,3327,2068,31218,560
Wichita State UniversityWichitaKSNCAA  IMW10,55416,1855852396%8,27017,452
Alice Lloyd CollegePippa PassesKYNAIA  M2,2051,5454352128%11,55011,550
Asbury UniversityWilmoreKYNAIA  MW8,6937,966  67%30,19830,198
Bellarmine UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA II MW8,4288,6825752586%42,20042,200
Berea CollegeBereaKYNCAA III M  5672538%39,99039,990
Brescia UniversityOwensboroKYNAIA  MW13,90315,2755602239%22,10022,100
Campbellsville UniversityCampbellsvilleKYNAIA  MW10,01210,1605422183%25,40025,400
Centre CollegeDanvilleKYNCAA III MW  6583073%41,70041,700
Eastern Kentucky UniversityRichmondKYNCAA  IMW15,80018,9885502387%9,66619,444
Georgetown CollegeGeorgetownKYNAIA  MW12,6828,3345352348%38,65038,650
Kentucky Christian UniversityGraysonKYNAIA  MW4,5182,7145001937%19,25619,256
Kentucky State UniversityFrankfortKYNCAA II M3,2349,3434521772%8,09019,390
Kentucky Wesleyan CollegeOwensboroKYNCAA II MW6,9377,7855102364%26,16026,160
Lindsey Wilson CollegeColumbiaKYNAIA  MW7,9679,44024,85024,850
Midway UniversityMidwayKYNAIA  MW5,3523,4675102161%24,75024,750
Morehead State UniversityMoreheadKYNCAA  IMW5,07414,745 2379%9,07013,546
Murray State UniversityMurrayKYNCAA  IMW17,93615,0095552481%9,08424,540
Northern Kentucky UniversityHighland HeightsKYNCAA  IMW10,34415,8865502389%10,03219,680
Spalding UniversityLouisvilleKYNCAA III MW  5452196%24,50024,500
Thomas More CollegeCrestview HillsKYNAIAMW  5202290%31,20031,200
Transylvania UniversityLexingtonKYNCAA III MW  6052789%38,75038,750
Union CollegeBarbourvilleKYNAIA  MW11,19511,4745052156%27,14027,140
University of KentuckyLexingtonKYNCAA  IMW27,18528,0015902694%12,24529,099
University of LouisvilleLouisvilleKYNCAA  IMW24,18424,1315902672%11,65627,278
University of PikevillePikevilleKYNAIA  MW5,3484,67920,95020,950
University of the CumberlandsWilliamsburgKYNAIA  MW8,2596,3415502373%23,00023,000
Western Kentucky UniversityBowling GreenKYNCAA  IMW15,30117,6995352497%10,51226,280
Adrian CollegeAdrianMINCAA III MW  5232365%37,08737,087
Albion CollegeAlbionMINCAA III MW  5552368%45,59045,590
Alma CollegeAlmaMINCAA III MW  5602364%40,25840,258
Aquinas CollegeGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW6,5856,1995552469%32,57432,574
Calvin CollegeGrand RapidsMINCAA III MW  6352779%34,60034,600
Central Michigan UniversityMount PleasantMINCAA  IW16,74118,9145402469%12,96024,120
Cleary UniversityHowellMINAIA  MW7,7328,0965201958%20,55020,550
Concordia University-Ann ArborAnn ArborMINAIA  MW5,2343,690 2149%29,29029,290
Cornerstone UniversityGrand RapidsMINAIA  MW6,0365,7565252373%24,50024,500
Davenport UniversityGrand RapidsMINCAA IIMW6,2939,780  89%18,41418,414
Delta CollegeUniversity CenterMINJCAA M3753856,41011,480
Eastern Michigan UniversityYpsilantiMINCAA  IMW21,07516,4955101976%12,50812,508
Ferris State UniversityBig RapidsMINCAA II MW7,2267,8335252381%11,78811,788
Glen Oaks CCCentrevilleMINJCAA M6338905,0645,880
Grand Rapids CCGrand RapidsMINJCAA M7941,2067,68111,174
Grand Valley State UniversityAllendaleMINCAA II MW7,8398,6225652483%12,48417,762
Henry Ford CollegeDearbornMINJCAA MW7251,0714,8766,748
Hillsdale CollegeHillsdaleMINCAA IIM  6733136%27,57827,578
Hope CollegeHollandMINCAA III MW  6002676%34,01034,010
Jackson CollegeJacksonMINJCAA  M 1,7732,0188,74211,187
Kalamazoo CollegeKalamazooMINCAA III MW    73%48,66648,666
Kirtland Community CollegeRoscommonMINJCAA MW1,8331,7755,8808,130
Lake Superior State UniversitySault Ste MarieMINCAA II MW7,7757,0245252263%11,89511,895
Lawrence Technological UniversitySouthfieldMINAIA  MW9,25711,3525852678%33,57033,570
Madonna UniversityLivoniaMINAIA  MW8,3245,8385252278%21,90021,900
Michigan State UniversityEast LansingMINCAA  IMW25,03321,7216052678%14,46039,766
Mott Community CollegeFlintMINJCAA M1,8062,5455,1126,982
Muskegon Community CollegeMuskegonMINJCAA M8241,17510,03013,430
Northern Michigan UniversityMarquetteMINCAA II MW10,0509,7815302366%10,72916,225
Northwood UniversityMidlandMINCAA II MW8,24412,4715452268%27,06027,060
Oakland CCBloomfield HillsMINJCAA M1,8672,2114,4724,472
Oakland UniversityRochester HillsMINCAA  IMW11,03013,8705602584%12,60624,230
Olivet CollegeOlivetMINCAA III MW  4751971%27,68027,680
Rochester CollegeRochester HillsMINAIA  MW12,8279,75248520100%23,28223,282
Saginaw Valley State UniversityUniversity CenterMINCAA II MW4,9315,1125402377%10,30824,215
Siena Heights UniversityAdrianMINAIA  MW7,9745,833  69%27,12427,124
Spring Arbor UniversitySpring ArborMINAIA  MW7,3808,2875582371%28,81028,810
St Clair County CCPort HuronMINJCAA MW6339048,17811,557
University of Detroit MercyDetroitMINCAA  IMW14,03019,1415752483%28,00028,000
University of MichiganAnn ArborMINCAA  IMW30,57326,0887253223%15,26249,350
University of Michigan-DearbornDearbornMINAIA II MW2,1292,2075902778%12,93025,158
Wayne County CC DetroitMINJCAA M9848593,1073,842
Wayne State UniversityDetroitMINCAA II MW9,38512,0405502471%13,09727,991
Western Michigan UniversityKalamazooMINCAA  IW23,12619,5605402381%12,48315,373
Augsburg CollegeMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW  6132269%38,80038,800
Bemidji State UniversityBemidjiMNNCAA II MW3,9324,278 2267%8,6968,696
Bethany Lutheran CollegeMankatoMNNCAA III MW  5702278%27,78027,780
Bethel UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  5642571%37,30037,300
Carleton CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW  7303320%54,75954,759
College of Saint BenedictSt. JosephMNNCAA III W  5402583%45,26445,264
College of Saint ScholasticaDuluthMNNCAA III MW  5802366%37,21237,212
Concordia College at MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA III MW  6242461%39,87839,878
Concordia University-Saint PaulSaint PaulMNNCAA II MW5,0418,250  97%22,27522,275
Crown CollegeSaint BonifaciusMNNCAA III MW  5252155%26,20026,200
Gustavus Adolphus CollegeSaint PeterMNNCAA III MW    66%45,40045,400
Macalester CollegeSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  7153141%54,34454,344
Martin Luther CollegeNew UlmMNNCAA III MW  5802489%15,41015,410
Minnesota State CC & Tech CollegeFergus FallsMNNJCAA MW  5,3355,335
Minnesota State University MoorheadMoorheadMNNCAA II W4,0043,7525352360%8,49615,906
Minnesota State University-MankatoMankatoMNNCAA II MW4,9465,240 2261%8,18416,235
North Central UniversityMinneapolisMNNCAA III MW  5422290%24,24024,240
Saint Cloud State UniversitySaint CloudMNNCAA II MW4,9385,6685602186%8,26516,499
Saint John's UniversityCollegevilleMNNCAA IIIM  5852580%44,99044,990
Saint Mary's University of MinnesotaWinonaMNNCAA III MW  5652391%35,11035,110
Southwest Minnesota State UnivMarshallMNNCAA II W2,9453,7904802060%8,6128,612
St Catherine UniversitySaint PaulMNNCAA III W5722273%39,55439,554
St Olaf CollegeNorthfieldMNNCAA III MW  6502950%47,84047,840
University of MinnesotaMinneapolisMNNCAA  IMW21,36818,2287102952%14,76030,438
University of Minnesota-CrookstonCrookstonMNNCAA II MW5,0734,9545472266%11,82211,822
University of Minnesota-MorrisMorrisMNNCAA III MW  6202563%13,31415,342
University of NorthwesternSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  5702493%31,54031,540
University of St ThomasSaint PaulMNNCAA III MW  6352780%42,73642,736
Winona State UniversityWinonaMNNCAA II MW4,9574,7945602266%9,42515,348
Baptist Bible CollegeSpringfieldMONCCAA  MW   14,15014,150
Central Methodist UniversityFayetteMONAIA  MW5,7384,1685352293%24,42024,420
College of the OzarksPoint LookoutMONAIA  MW2,3863,7006022412%19,36019,360
Columbia CollegeColumbiaMONAIA  MW10,81516,30622,70422,704
Cottey CollegeNevadaMONAIAW  5052238%21,16021,160
Culver-Stockton CollegeCantonMONAIA  MW  5202146%26,68026,680
Drury UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA II MW8,70513,0895802668%28,51528,515
Evangel UniversitySpringfieldMONAIA  MW11,2517,876  79%23,42123,421
Fontbonne UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III MW  5152181%26,34026,340
Hannibal-LaGrange UniversityHannibalMONAIA  MW6,9305,659  54%22,75022,750
Lincoln UniversityJefferson CityMONCAA II MW6,9817,4527,63214,172
Lindenwood UniversitySaint CharlesMONCAA II MW3,8614,5725402388%17,60017,600
Maryville University of Saint LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW8,5129,5375602395%28,47028,470
Metropolitan CC-Kansas CityKansas CityMONJCAA MW2,6853,8105,5207,140
Mineral Area CollegePark HillsMONJCAA M8,2059,3264,8706,430
Missouri Baptist UniversitySaint LouisMONAIA  MW14,33012,5755102152%27,12427,124
Missouri Southern State UniversityJoplinMONCAA II MW5,4215,571 2196%6,50313,005
Missouri State UniversitySpringfieldMONCAA  IMW12,33611,0755542485%7,37615,326
Missouri Univ of Science & TechnologyRollaMONCAA II MW8,26410,7326492884%9,44026,461
Missouri Valley CollegeMarshallMONAIA  MW8,67710,7134951959%20,60020,600
Missouri Western State UniversitySaint JosephMONCAA II MW5,8307,7827,96013,835
North Central Missouri CollegeTrentonMONJCAA MW1,6813,0645,4006,300
Northwest Missouri State UnivMaryvilleMONCAA II W6,4438,8105492279%7,84413,166
Park University ParkvilleMONAIA  MW5,5806,57011,57211,572
Rockhurst UniversityKansas CityMONCAA II MW6,0369,5565752566%37,59037,590
Southwest Baptist UniversityBolivarMONCAA II  W8,11810,5485472270%24,07824,078
State Fair Community CollegeSedaliaMONJCAA MW2,5824,9384,3205,760
Truman State UniversityKirksvilleMONCAA II W3,6034,0686092765%7,74914,601
University of Central MissouriWarrensburgMONCAA II MW5,3687,777 2286%7,67314,442
University of MissouriColumbiaMONCAA  IMW23,58725,8075902678%9,97227,042
University of Missouri-Kansas CityKansas CityMONCAA  IMW16,63417,1196452556%8,17820,207
University of Missouri-St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA II MW8,77014,5525652473%9,79226,040
Washington University in St LouisSaint LouisMONCAA III W  7803415%53,39953,399
Webster UniversitySaint LouisMONCAA III M  5522456%27,90027,900
Westminster CollegeFultonMONCAA III MW  5502394%27,60027,600
William Jewell CollegeLibertyMONCAA II MW11,49611,5735752646%34,40034,400
William Woods UniversityFultonMONAIA  MW11,84211,7865542364%24,11024,110
Dickinson State UniversityDickinsonNDNAIA  MW1,1761,3124772166%6,7689,546
Minot State UniversityMinotNDNCAA II MW2,5564,6525152150%7,0647,064
North Dakota State UniversityFargoNDNCAA  IMW11,13012,6545932493%9,41413,393
University of JamestownJamestownNDNAIA  MW8,2297,8065202262%21,97621,976
University of Mary (2020-21)BismarckNDNCAA II MW5,5348,4195692378%18,44418,444
University of North DakotaGrand ForksNDNCAA  IMW14,07413,6165652482%8,69520,759
Valley City State UniversityValley CityNDNAIA  MW2,0672,4795152174%7,62617,166
Bellevue UniversityBellevueNENAIA  MW5,6346,2227,8277,827
Central Community CollegeGrand IslandNENJCAA M1,1171,8423,0004,320
Chadron State CollegeChadronNENCAA II W3,4883,9297,3847,414
College of Saint MaryOmahaNENAIA  W    52%20,35020,350
Concordia University-NebraskaSewardNENAIA  MW5,8885,6294902368%32,22032,220
Creighton UniversityOmahaNENCAA  IMW19,85415,2266252771%39,91639,916
Doane UniversityCreteNENAIA  MW6,3477,933  68%33,80033,800
Hastings CollegeHastingsNENAIA  MW6,1656,1525102264%30,05030,050
Midland UniversityFremontNENAIA  MW13,94313,4455052152%32,59832,598
Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityLincolnNENCAA III MW  5702572%34,20234,202
Northeast Community CollegeNorfolkNENJCAA M3,6514,4043,4804,635
Peru State CollegePeruNENAIA  W3,0313,8667,5127,512
Southeast Community College LincolnNENJCAA M3,2613,9713,1283,758
Union CollegeLincolnNEIndepM   96%23,78023,780
University of NebraskaLincolnNENCAA  IMW18,75019,8046202680%9,24225,038
University of Nebraska at KearneyKearneyNENCAA II  W5,3235,9935132394%7,51213,742
University of Nebraska at OmahaOmahaNENCAA  IMW9,5157,381 2382%7,79020,764
Wayne State CollegeWayneNENCAA II W3,0873,6107,17212,602
York CollegeYorkNENAIA  MW7,0357,3065302050%19,31019,310
Ashland UniversityAshlandOHNCAA II MW5,9975,1235482368%21,34221,342
Baldwin Wallace UniversityBereaOHNCAA III MW  5602474%32,58632,586
Bluffton UniversityBlufftonOHNCAA III MW  4952242%32,76632,766
Bowling Green State UniversityBowling GreenOHNCAA  IMW18,18014,3454952272%11,10519,093
Capital UniversityColumbusOHNCAA III MW  5452473%35,46635,466
Cedarville UniversityCedarvilleOHNCAA II M5,3267,1596102679%30,27030,270
Cleveland State UniversityClevelandOHNCAA  IMW8,95211,9255352288%10,45714,824
College of WoosterWoosterOHNCAA III MW  6252854%50,25050,250
Columbus State CCColumbusOHNJCAA MW  4,2848,906
Defiance CollegeDefianceOHNCAA III MW  4782052%32,70032,700
Denison UniversityGranvilleOHNCAA III MW  6603034%51,96051,960
Franciscan University of SteubenvilleSteubenvilleOHNCAA III W  5652577%27,63027,630
Heidelberg UniversityTiffinOHNCAA III MW  5352273%31,00031,000
Hiram CollegeHiramOHNCAA III MW  5302258%36,35836,358
John Carroll UniversityUniversity HgtsOHNCAA III MW  5952583%41,34041,340
Kent State Univ at TuscarawasNew PhiladelphiaOHUSCAAM   5,83414,332
Kent State University KentOHNCAA  IMW17,32516,7495502385%10,31219,014
Kenyon CollegeGambierOHNCAA III M  6903136%55,93055,930
Lake Erie CollegePainesvilleOHNCAA II MW7,5578,8945202065%31,42231,422
Lourdes UniversitySylvaniaOHNAIA  MW5,5025,5845152189%22,48022,480
Malone UniversityCantonOHNCAA II MW7,1958,5405252270%30,86030,860
Marietta CollegeMariettaOHNCAA III MW  5482369%36,04036,040
Miami UniversityOxfordOHNCAA  IM25,68817,0426602875%15,38034,896
Mount Saint Joseph UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA III MW  5302360%30,10030,100
Mount Vernon Nazarene UniversityMount VernonOHNAIA  MW4,5935,6195152376%29,24429,244
Muskingum UniversityNew ConcordOHNCAA III MW  5372272%28,26628,266
Notre Dame CollegeClevelandOHNCAA II MW5,1054,6074751990%30,16030,160
Ohio Christian UniversityCirclevilleOHNAIA  MW3,3213,50320,80620,806
Ohio Dominican UniversityColumbusOHNCAA II MW5,8406,4025052275%31,08031,080
Ohio Northern UniversityAdaOHNCAA III MW  6002568%32,26032,260
Ohio State UniversityColumbusOHNCAA  IMW19,95020,3537053052%10,72630,742
Ohio UniversityAthensOHNCAA  IMW21,86719,9095802478%12,19221,656
Ohio Wesleyan UniversityDelawareOHNCAA III MW    69%45,76045,760
Otterbein UniversityWestervilleOHNCAA III MW  5932481%31,87431,874
Shawnee State UniversityPortsmouthOHNAIA  MW1,7952,6348,55614,714
Tiffin UniversityTiffinOHNCAA II MW5,1694,920  69%25,00025,000
Univ of Northwestern OhioLimaOHNAIA  MW4,2166,19511,35011,350
University of AkronAkronOHNCAA  IMW16,03315,2395652369%11,46315,500
University of CincinnatiCincinnatiOHNCAA  IMW20,37719,2846402773%11,00027,334
University of DaytonDaytonOHNCAA  IMW10,94218,1076052772%42,90042,900
University of FindlayFindlayOHNCAA II MW10,01110,4375702474%34,36034,360
University of Mount UnionAllianceOHNCAA III MW  5442396%30,86030,860
University of Rio GrandeRio GrandeOHNAIA  MW6,7115,47427,48127,481
University of ToledoToledoOHNCAA  IMW21,88717,8445702394%10,29319,653
Urbana UniversityUrbanaOHNCAA II MW7,4658,2274952399%23,70023,700
Ursuline CollegePepper PikeOHNCAA II W 12,8295402290%32,39032,390
Walsh UniversityNorth CantonOHNCAA II MW6,3398,7055402378%29,98029,980
Wilberforce UniversityWilberforceOHNAIA  MW6,0503,3613931767%13,25013,250
Wittenberg UniversitySpringfieldOHNCAA III MW    74%39,50039,500
Wright State UniversityDaytonOHNCAA  IM10,55413,3895482295%9,25418,398
Xavier UniversityCincinnatiOHNCAA  IMW14,31323,0955752574%38,53038,530
Youngstown State UniversityYoungstownOHNCAA  IMW11,92411,2275402169%8,9679,327
Augustana UniversitySioux FallsSDNCAA II MW9,28112,6446152665%33,01833,018
Black Hills State UniversitySpearfishSDNCAA II W4,4044,3295242188%8,73311,778
Dakota State UniversityMadisonSDNAIA  M2,3302,3725502383%9,27612,249
Dakota Wesleyan UniversityMitchellSDNAIA  MW3,8773,1384952274%27,64027,640
Mount Marty CollegeYanktonSDNAIA  MW3,7083,4244552169%27,27627,276
South Dakota School of Mines & TechRapid CitySDNCAA II MW5,1444,9966422783%10,56014,820
South Dakota State UniversityBrookingsSDNCAA  IMW7,9667,7075802392%8,76412,128
University of Sioux FallsSioux FallsSDNCAA II MW5,4725,9835502391%18,28018,280
University of South DakotaVermillionSDNCAA  IMW11,03410,9645752386%9,06112,425
Alverno CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III W    70%28,30228,302
Bryant & Stratton CollegeWauwatosaWINJCAAMW6,4949,30718,01118,011
Carroll UniversityWaukeshaWINCAA III MW  5652469%31,91831,918
Carthage CollegeKenoshaWINCAA III MW  5752468%43,55043,550
Concordia University-WisconsinMequonWINCAA III MW   2365%29,45029,450
Edgewood CollegeMadisonWINCAA III MW  5352373%29,50029,500
Lakeland UniversityPlymouthWINCAA III MW  4851952%28,87028,870
Madison CollegeMadisonWINJCAA  M3543574,4076,512
Marian UniversityFond Du LacWINCAA III MW  5002065%27,40027,400
Marquette UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA  IM17,86424,7046152782%41,87041,870
Milwaukee School of EngineeringMilwaukeeWINCAA III M  6552863%40,74940,749
Mount Mary UniversityMilwaukeeWINCAA III W   1962%30,10030,100
Northland CollegeAshlandWINCAA III MW    51%36,18336,183
Saint Norbert CollegeDe PereWINCAA III MW  5502578%38,12938,129
Southwest Wisconsin Tech CollegeFennimoreWINJCAA M  4,4046,377
Univ of Wisconsin- Eau ClaireEau ClaireWINCAA III MW   2478%8,82017,095
Univ of Wisconsin- WhitewaterWhitewaterWINCAA III W   2276%7,69216,265
Univ of Wisconsin-Green BayGreen BayWINCAA  IMW12,84111,903 2279%7,87815,728
Univ of Wisconsin-La CrosseLa CrosseWINCAA III W   2571%9,10717,776
Univ of Wisconsin-OshkoshOshkoshWINCAA III W   2271%7,62115,194
Univ of Wisconsin-ParksideKenoshaWINCAA II M4,3726,799 2167%7,38915,378
Univ of Wisconsin-PlattevillePlattevilleWINCAA III W   2382%7,79615,646
Univ of Wisconsin-River FallsRiver FallsWINCAA III W   2375%8,02515,598
Univ of Wisconsin-Stevens PointStevens PointWINCAA III W   2283%8,23916,506
Univ of Wisconsin-StoutMenomonieWINCAA III MW   2390%9,45717,424
Univ of Wisconsin-SuperiorSuperiorWINCAA III MW   2278%8,12615,699
University of WisconsinMadisonWINCAA  IMW22,68818,1607003052%10,55536,805
Viterbo UniversityLa CrosseWINAIA  MW1,9501,5856302476%27,97027,970
Wisconsin Lutheran CollegeMilwaukeeWINCAA III MW  5562380%29,72529,725
Alderson Broaddus UniversityPhilippiWVNCAA II MW5,0208,9835052043%27,91027,910
Bethany CollegeBethanyWVNCAA III MW  5002091%29,77329,773
Bluefield State CollegeBluefieldWVNCAA II M2,2182,1965151995%7,05613,536
Concord UniversityAthensWVNCAA II MW5,8334,9735052189%8,21117,655
Davis & Elkins CollegeElkinsWVNCAA II MW6,6306,6744951937%29,59029,590
Fairmont State UniversityFairmontWVNCAA II MW5,1375,5024852195%7,51416,324
Glenville State CollegeGlenvilleWVNCAA II MW4,6394,7696,91915,580
Marshall UniversityHuntingtonWVNCAA  IMW20,35118,2744952291%8,12818,614
Ohio Valley UniversityViennaWVNCAA II MW12,08613,2515352134%21,90021,900
Shepherd UniversityShepherdstownWVNCAA II M4,1684,6475252189%7,54818,048
University of CharlestonCharlestonWVNCAA II MW9,45210,4905092150%30,90030,900
West Liberty UniversityWest LibertyWVNCAA II MW5,5384,3825152069%7,68015,620
West Virginia State UniversityInstituteWVNCAA II M7,6208,5404702094%8,21217,666
West Virginia UniversityMorgantownWVNCAA  IM20,24319,1235702482%8,85624,950
West Virginia Wesleyan CollegeBuckhannonWVNCAA II MW6,5166,1105352270%31,64031,640
Wheeling UniversityWheelingWVNCAA II  W7,6458,1365152286%29,29029,290
WVU Institute of TechnologyMontgomeryWVNAIA  M9,3436,2715652461%7,46418,648

 

Golf - Northeast Schools:

Northeast Schools with Varsity Golf
teams 2020:
 City / Main Campus StateDivision   Teams  Avr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
  Avr SAT
Math
 Avr ACT
Comp
 Admission
Rate
 In-State
Tuition
Out of State 
Tuition
Albertus Magnus CollegeNew HavenCTNCAA III M    4551858%32,06032,060
Eastern Connecticut State (2020-21)WillimanticCTNCAA III M     66%11,35623,864
Fairfield UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW14,41415,570  60%48,35048,350
Mitchell CollegeNew LondonCTNCAA III M    83%33,20033,200
Post UniversityWaterburyCTNCAA II MW5,6496,892  53%16,61016,610
Quinnipiac UniversityHamdenCTNCAA  IW27,16129,2565852672%47,96047,960
Sacred Heart UniversityFairfieldCTNCAA  IMW13,52512,026  60%41,42041,420
Trinity CollegeHartfordCTNCAA III MW  7103134%56,91056,910
University of ConnecticutStorrsCTNCAA  IM29,05626,6626702949%15,73038,098
University of HartfordWest HartfordCTNCAA  IMW16,09927,5045702571%40,69440,694
Wesleyan UniversityMiddletownCTNCAA III MW    17%54,94454,944
Western Connecticut State UnivDanburyCTNCAA III M    79%10,85923,367
Yale UniversityNew HavenCTNCAA  IMW  770346%53,43053,430
Catholic University WashingtonDCNCAA III MW    84%45,80445,804
George Washington UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IM20,74927,5706903142%55,23055,230
Georgetown UniversityWashingtonDCNCAA  IMW12,04016,5027353315%54,10454,104
Howard University (2020-21)WashingtonDCNCAA  IMW18,67317,0735932532%26,75626,756
Delaware State UniversityDoverDENCAA  IW11,93512,0004452049%7,86816,904
Delaware Technical CCDoverDENJCAA MW7191,3184,90411,632
Goldey-Beacom CollegeWilmingtonDENCAA II M3,3394,350  53%24,30024,300
University of DelawareNewarkDENCAA  IMW22,75319,7586252866%13,68034,310
Wesley CollegeDoverDENCAA III M  4551862%26,40626,406
Wilmington UniversityNew CastleDENCAA II M3,6175,48311,21011,210
American International CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA II MW10,1509,1665001968%35,68035,680
Amherst CollegeAmherstMANCAA III MW  7253313%56,42656,426
Assumption CollegeWorcesterMANCAA II MW4,5104,952  81%40,95840,958
Babson CollegeWellesleyMANCAA III M  7053024%51,10451,104
Bentley UniversityWalthamMANCAA II M7,3907,9096853043%49,88049,880
Boston CollegeChestnut HillMANCAA  IMW31,15427,2287203328%55,46455,464
Boston UniversityBostonMANCAA  IW27,40029,1587303222%53,94853,948
Bristol CCFall RiverMANJCAA MW  4,7769,720
Dean CollegeFranklinMANCAA III M   5002083%39,43439,434
Eastern Nazarene CollegeQuincyMANCAA III M  5202064%25,59825,598
Elms CollegeChicopeeMANCAA III M  5402167%35,78835,788
Emmanuel CollegeBostonMANCAA III M  5852677%39,80439,804
Endicott CollegeBeverlyMANCAA III M    80%33,05033,050
Gordon CollegeWenhamMANCAA III M   5782675%37,40037,400
Harvard UniversityCambridgeMANCAA  IMW  770345%50,42050,420
Holy CrossWorcesterMANCAA  IMW16,82716,235  38%52,77052,770
Holyoke CCHolyokeMANJCAA MW  4,9029,846
Massachusetts Bay CCWellesley HillsMANJCAA M  5,08810,032
Massachusetts College of Liberal ArtsNorth AdamsMANCAA III M  5452374%10,55919,504
Massasoit CCBrocktonMANJCAA M208 4,8249,768
Merrimack CollegeNorth AndoverMANCAA IW16,83917,048  83%41,76041,760
Mount Holyoke CollegeSouth HadleyMANCAA III W  7153151%49,99849,998
Nichols CollegeDudleyMANCAA III M    82%35,00035,000
Northern Essex CCHaverhillMANJCAA MW  5,13610,920
Salem State UniversitySalemMANCAA III M  5252385%10,64217,082
Springfield CollegeSpringfieldMANCAA III M  5752563%37,44437,444
Stonehill CollegeEastonMANCAA II  W6,6896,158  70%42,74642,746
Suffolk UniversityBostonMANCAA III MW  5552485%38,56638,566
Tufts UniversityMedfordMANCAA III M  7403315%56,38256,382
Univ of Massachusetts-DartmouthNorth DartmouthMANCAA III M  5452378%13,92129,141
Wellesley CollegeWellesley MANCAA III W  7203220%53,73253,732
Wentworth Institute of TechnologyBostonMANCAA III M  6002576%33,95033,950
Western New England UniversitySpringfieldMANCAA III M  5802585%36,80436,804
Westfield State UniversityWestfieldMANCAA III MW  5402386%10,42916,509
Williams CollegeWilliamstownMANCAA III MW  7453413%55,45055,450
Worcester State UniversityWorcesterMANCAA III MW    78%10,16116,241
Allegany College of MarylandCumberlandMDNJCAA M14878 7,5809,290
Anne Arundel CCArnoldMDNJCAA M1491287,88012,740
College of Southern MarylandLa PlataMDNJCAA M8891,2766,6608,580
Garrett CollegeMcHenryMDNJCAA M3551,1487,8129,212
Goucher CollegeBaltimoreMDNCAA III MW    80%44,30044,300
Hagerstown CCHagerstownMDNJCAA M1,1151,0266,3608,160
Hood CollegeFrederickMDNCAA III MW    71%39,49239,492
Loyola University MarylandBaltimoreMDNCAA  IM14,73217,211  79%48,92048,920
McDaniel CollegeWestminsterMDNCAA III MW  5652464%43,26043,260
Mount St Mary's UniversityEmmitsburgMDNCAA  IMW9,73111,3035652268%41,35041,350
Stevenson UniversityStevensonMDNCAA III MW  5502273%36,24236,242
Towson UniversityTowsonMDNCAA  IMW16,24215,6205552379%9,94023,208
U.S. Naval AcademyAnnapolisMDNCAA  IMW  640299%FullRide!
University of MarylandCollege ParkMDNCAA  IMW32,05934,1997053147%10,59535,216
University of Maryland Eastern ShorePrincess AnneMDNCAA  IMW9,57714,4684751854%8,30218,508
Bates CollegeLewistonMENCAA III MW    18%53,79453,794
Bowdoin CollegeBrunswickMENCAA III MW    10%53,92253,922
Colby CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III M  7253213%55,21055,210
Husson UniversityBangorMENCAA III MW  5152083%18,17018,170
Maine Maritime AcademyCastineMENCAA III M  5502455%13,47827,098
Saint Joseph's College of MaineStandishMENCAA III M  5302184%35,65035,650
Southern Maine CCSouth PortlandMEUSCAAMW  3,7706,590
Thomas CollegeWatervilleMENCAA III M   26,90026,900
University of Maine at AugustaAugustaMEUSCAAMW2841537,98817,918
University of Maine at FarmingtonFarmingtonMENCAA III M    81%9,11818,598
University of Maine at Presque IslePresque IsleMENCAA III M    92%8,03512,235
University of New EnglandBiddefordMENCAA III M  5702380%37,62037,620
University of Southern MainePortlandMENCAA III M  5102285%8,91821,294
Dartmouth CollegeHanoverNHNCAA  IMW  755339%55,45355,453
Franklin Pierce UniversityRindgeNHNCAA II MW6,1189,2345302166%36,90036,900
Great Bay CCPortsmouthNHUSCAAM  7,68016,480
New England CollegeHennikerNHNCAA III M    100%37,91437,914
NHTI-Concord's CCConcordNHUSCAAM  7,68016,480
Saint Anselm CollegeManchesterNHNCAA II M5,2507,8916002777%41,20041,200
Southern New Hampshire UnivManchesterNHNCAA II MW7,6378,986  73%31,13631,136
Camden County CollegeBlackwoodNJNJCAA MW  4,4404,440
Centenary UniversityHackettstownNJNCAA III M  4852067%32,99832,998
County College of MorrisRandolphNJNJCAA MW3668628,76012,060
Drew UniversityMadisonNJNCAA III MW    69%39,80039,800
Fairleigh Dickinson Univ - FlorhamMadisonNJNCAA III MW    84%43,14243,142
Fairleigh Dickinson UniversityTeaneckNJNCAA  IMW20,54327,348  89%40,73240,732
Felician UniversityRutherfordNJNCAA II M5,96510,2445001981%34,32034,320
Middlesex County CollegeEdisonNJNJCAA MW  7,0327,032
Monmouth UniversityWest Long BranchNJNCAA  IMW20,58220,2875552277%38,13838,138
New Jersey City UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA III MW  475 96%12,05221,574
Ocean County CollegeToms RiverNJNJCAA M  5,0957,735
Princeton UniversityPrincetonNJNCAA  IMW  765345%50,34050,340
Raritan Valley CCBranchburgNJNJCAA M2205005,6925,692
Rider UniversityLawrencevilleNJNCAA  IM12,42713,0005452370%42,86042,860
Rowan College - Burlington PembertonNJNJCAA MW2,9633,7355,2357,185
Rowan College - Gloucester SewellNJNJCAA MW  5,3109,420
Rutgers UniversityNew BrunswickNJNCAA  IMW22,85121,1676652860%14,97431,282
Rutgers University-CamdenCamdenNJNCAA III M  5452071%14,83530,613
Saint Peter's UniversityJersey CityNJNCAA  IM13,43715,2965152074%37,48637,486
Seton Hall UniversitySouth OrangeNJNCAA  IMW22,91233,0246152670%42,17042,170
Stevens Institute of TechnologyHobokenNJNCAA III M  7303241%52,20252,202
Stockton UniversityGallowayNJNCAA III W  5452284%13,73920,866
Union County CollegeCranfordNJNJCAA MW801,68810,28010,280
William Paterson University WayneNJNCAA III M  4902093%13,06021,260
Adelphi UniversityGarden CityNYNCAA II MW9,68711,6545902574%38,74038,740
Adirondack CCQueensburyNYNJCAA MW  5,3409,900
Barnard (Columbia Univ)New YorkNYNCAA  I W  7103214%55,03255,032
Binghamton UniversityVestalNYNCAA  IM10,44213,8396953040%9,85326,648
Canisius CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA  IM9,64911,4975802479%28,48828,488
Cayuga County CCAuburnNYNJCAA MW  5,2909,948
Clarkson UniversityPotsdamNYNCAA III M  6402771%49,44449,444
Colgate UniversityHamiltonNYNCAA  IM20,82220,6007253325%55,87055,870
College of Environ Sci & ForestrySyracuseNYUSCAAM  6052661%8,87418,654
College of Mount Saint VincentBronxNYNCAA III M   5002178%38,18038,180
College of Saint RoseAlbanyNYNCAA II MW5,5606,945  87%32,57432,574
Columbia University New YorkNYNCAA  IMW  770346%59,43059,430
Concordia College-New YorkBronxvilleNYNCAA II M12,19612,8835202281%32,90032,900
Cornell UniversityIthacaNYNCAA  IM  7503311%55,18855,188
Dominican College OrangeburgNYNCAA II MW7,2809,7775152177%29,00029,000
D'Youville CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III MW  56519100%26,75026,750
Elmira CollegeElmiraNYNCAA III M     84%41,90041,900
Farmingdale State CollegeFarmingdaleNYNCAA III M  5452246%8,30618,086
Fordham UniversityBronxNYNCAA  IM24,45131,5656803046%52,68752,687
Fulton-Montgomery CCJohnstownNYNJCAA MW  5,1709,770
Genesee Community CollegeBataviaNYNJCAA MW4223964,6405,240
Hamilton CollegeClintonNYNCAA III MW  7253321%54,62054,620
Herkimer CollegeHerkimerNYNJCAA MW  5,3208,250
Hilbert CollegeHamburgNYNCAA III M     84%22,35022,350
Hobart William Smith CollegesGenevaNYNCAA III MW  6202857%55,25555,255
Hofstra UniversityHempsteadNYNCAA  IMW24,84825,4236202763%45,70045,700
Hudson Valley CCTroyNYNJCAA MW  5,81213,087
Iona CollegeNew RochelleNYNCAA  IM13,49913,0505352388%38,81238,812
Ithaca CollegeIthacaNYNCAA III W    69%43,97843,978
Jamestown Community CollegeJamestownNYNJCAA MW572915,85010,720
Jefferson Community CollegeWatertownNYNJCAA MW  5,42410,176
Keuka CollegeKeuka ParkNYNCAA III MW    86%32,04432,044
Le Moyne CollegeSyracuseNYNCAA II MW9,62811,8445902669%34,62534,625
Long Island UniversityBrooklynNYNCAA  IMW19,76120,1515752476%37,76337,763
Manhattan CollegeRiverdaleNYNCAA  IM16,75118,8395802575%42,60842,608
Manhattanville CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III MW    90%38,82038,820
Medaille CollegeBuffaloNYNCAA III M  4852063%29,50029,500
Mohawk Valley CCUticaNYNJCAA MW  5,2669,636
Mount Saint Mary CollegeNewburghNYNCAA III M  5402294%31,11831,118
Nassau Community CollegeGarden CityNYNJCAA M  5,88011,230
Nazareth CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW    64%34,50534,505
New York UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III MW  7253220%51,82851,828
Niagara County CCSanbornNYNJCAA MW1011724,9239,315
Niagara UniversityNiagara UniversityNYNCAA  IMW14,89515,6005552487%33,18033,180
Onondaga Community CollegeSyracuseNYNJCAA MW  5,48410,384
Orange County CCMiddletownNYNJCAA M2255155,58010,556
Paul Smith's CollegePaul SmithsNYUSCAAMW    86%28,45228,452
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteTroyNYNCAA III M  7353143%53,88053,880
Roberts Wesleyan CollegeRochesterNYNCAA II M6,3135,5465652465%31,56831,568
Rockland Community CollegeSuffernNYNJCAA M465 5,1829,928
Sage CollegesTroyNYNCAA III M    93%30,85730,857
Saint John Fisher CollegeRochesterNYNCAA III MW  5852464%34,31034,310
Saint Joseph's College-Long IslandPatchogueNYNCAA III M  5552377%27,84027,840
Siena CollegeLoudonvilleNYNCAA  IMW14,87821,271  80%36,97536,975
Skidmore CollegeSaratoga SpringsNYNCAA III M  6552927%54,42054,420
St Bonaventure UniversitySaint BonaventureNYNCAA  IM11,52812,2625752573%34,33134,331
St Francis CollegeBrooklyn HeightsNYNCAA  IMW11,66213,583  77%26,18826,188
St John's UniversityQueensNYNCAA  IMW22,32432,1635852673%41,76041,760
St Lawrence UniversityCantonNYNCAA III MW  6382946%54,84654,846
St. Thomas Aquinas CollegeSparkillNYNCAA II M8,1388,6615052276%31,95031,950
Suffolk County CCSeldenNYNJCAA M  5,79211,012
Sullivan County CCLoch SheldrakeNYNJCAA MW9216255,69010,504
SUNY at Purchase CollegePurchaseNYNCAA III M  5652565%8,69818,478
SUNY College at CantonCantonNYNCAA III MW  4952078%8,38912,379
SUNY College at CobleskillCobleskillNYNCAA III MW  485 77%8,65418,434
SUNY College at CortlandCortlandNYNCAA III W  5652444%8,53618,316
SUNY College at DelhiDelhiNYNCAA III MW  4902064%8,36012,330
SUNY College at GeneseoGeneseoNYNCAA III W  6052665%8,65118,431
SUNY College at Old WestburyOld WestburyNYNCAA III M  485 78%8,14317,923
SUNY College at OswegoOswegoNYNCAA III M  5752454%8,44018,220
SUNY Morrisville MorrisvilleNYNCAA III M  4701972%8,67018,720
Tompkins Cortland CCDrydenNYNJCAA MW  6,04611,296
U.S. Military AcademyWest PointNYNCAA  IM  6403011%FullRide!
Ulster County CCStone RidgeNYNJCAA MW365375,3409,820
Union CollegeSchenectadyNYNCAA III W    39%55,29055,290
University at AlbanyAlbanyNYNCAA  IW17,56016,6035902552%10,01126,851
University of RochesterRochesterNYNCAA III M  7353229%53,90953,909
Utica CollegeUticaNYNCAA III MW    84%21,38221,382
Vassar CollegePoughkeepsieNYNCAA III W  7303225%56,96056,960
Wagner CollegeStaten IslandNYNCAA  IMW17,14419,758  70%47,09047,090
Westchester Community CollegeValhallaNYNJCAA M3187384,83612,226
Yeshiva UniversityNew YorkNYNCAA III M  6302660%43,50043,500
Albright CollegeReadingPANCAA III MW    62%45,30645,306
Allegheny CollegeMeadvillePANCAA III MW  6102764%47,54047,540
Alvernia UniversityReadingPANCAA III MW  5152068%34,90034,900
Arcadia UniversityGlensidePANCAA III MW  5602464%43,58043,580
Bloomsburg University BloomsburgPANCAA II  W1,5901,6265302277%10,95822,782
Bryn Athyn College Bryn AthynPANCAA III M  5442589%22,86022,860
Bucknell UniversityLewisburgPANCAA  IMW18,12822,4986803033%56,09256,092
Bucks County CCNewtownPANJCAA M  8,35312,193
Butler County CCButlerPANJCAA MW  7,95010,950
Cabrini UniversityRadnorPANCAA III MW    72%31,92031,920
Cairn UniversityLanghornePANCAA III M  5232176%27,27927,279
California University of PACaliforniaPANCAA II MW3,5364,2654952097%11,10815,726
Carlow UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  MW4,6794,5955352287%29,45429,454
Carnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburghPANCAA III MW  7753417%55,46555,465
CC of Allegheny CountyPittsburghPANJCAA M  7,86111,251
Chestnut Hill CollegePhiladelphiaPANCAA II M3,7476,1875101896%36,18036,180
Clarion UniversityClarionPANCAA II MW3,2284,3085152094%11,17516,054
Clarks Summit University South Abington Twp.PANCAA III M    51%23,89023,890
Delaware County CCMediaPANJCAA M  9,39012,920
Delaware Valley UniversityDoylestownPANCAA III MW  5252366%39,44039,440
DeSales UniversityCenter ValleyPANCAA III M  5552579%37,40037,400
Dickinson CollegeCarlislePANCAA III MW    49%54,66154,661
Drexel UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IM19,04222,8376502877%53,24453,244
East Stroudsburg University East StroudsburgPANCAA II W2,6082,9225002282%11,50224,184
Eastern UniversitySaint DavidsPANCAA III MW  5352168%32,94732,947
Elizabethtown CollegeElizabethtownPANCAA III MW  5902576%46,94046,940
Franklin & Marshall CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW    35%56,55056,550
Gannon UniversityEriePANCAA II MW8,9256,8175602381%32,13632,136
Geneva CollegeBeaver FallsPANCAA III MW  5552463%27,23027,230
Gettysburg CollegeGettysburgPANCAA III MW    45%54,48054,480
Grove City CollegeGrove CityPANCAA IIIMW  5652779%17,93017,930
Harrisburg Area CCHarrisburgPANJCAA MW  7,9359,435
Immaculata UniversityImmaculataPANCAA III MW  5452581%27,35027,350
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndianaPANCAA II M4,6804,1645002093%12,97918,730
Juniata CollegeHuntingdonPANCAA III MW    70%45,59745,597
King's CollegeWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW    78%37,22637,226
Kutztown University KutztownPANCAA II W1,7081,9705202183%10,80222,626
La Roche CollegePittsburghPANCAA III M  4951999%28,56428,564
La Salle UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW10,24711,453  81%30,71030,710
Lafayette CollegeEastonPANCAA  IM20,38519,1576833029%53,63053,630
Lancaster Bible CollegeLancasterPANCAA III MW  5402364%25,27025,270
Lebanon Valley CollegeAnnvillePANCAA III MW  5852578%43,65043,650
Lehigh Carbon CCSchnecksvillePANJCAA M  7,35010,620
Lehigh UniversityBethlehemPANCAA  IMW20,89221,5317053122%52,93052,930
Lock Haven UniversityLock HavenPANCAA II W2,2772,4425052294%10,87820,702
Lycoming CollegeWilliamsportPANCAA III M  5492266%40,31540,315
Marywood UniversityScrantonPANCAA III MW  5452476%34,91034,910
Mercyhurst UniversityEriePANCAA II MW14,25315,271  60%37,17037,170
Millersville University MillersvillePANCAA II MW2,4552,447535 78%12,22622,196
Misericordia UniversityDallasPANCAA III MW  5602583%33,24033,240
Moravian CollegeBethlehemPANCAA III M  5552373%43,63643,636
Mount Aloysius CollegeCressonPANCAA III M   5102092%23,11023,110
Muhlenberg CollegeAllentownPANCAA III MW  6302862%52,59552,595
Neumann UniversityAstonPANCAA III MW  4951969%31,40031,400
Northampton County CCBethlehemPANJCAA M  9,57014,100
Penn State - AbingtonAbingtonPANCAA III M  5902485%14,52423,278
Penn State - AltoonaAltoonaPANCAA III MW  5452391%15,19824,450
Penn State - BerksReadingPANCAA III M  5502487%15,19824,450
Penn State - BrandywineMediaPAUSCAAM   5352587%14,46823,028
Penn State - DuBoisDuBoisPAUSCAAMW  5402085%13,70221,886
Penn State - Erie-Behrend CollegeEriePANCAA III MW  5952589%15,19824,450
Penn State - Fayette- EberlyLemont FurnacePAUSCAAMW  5351980%13,70221,886
Penn State - Greater AlleghenyMcKeesportPAUSCAAMW  5602587%13,70221,886
Penn State - HarrisburgMiddletownPANCAA III M   6052588%15,19824,450
Penn State - HazletonHazletonPAUSCAAM  5152486%14,46823,028
Penn State - Lehigh ValleyCenter ValleyPAUSCAAMW  5552485%14,46823,028
Penn State - Mont AltoMont AltoPAUSCAAMW  5402576%13,70221,886
Penn State - New KensingtonNew KensingtonPAUSCAAMW  5452280%13,70221,886
Penn State - SchuylkillSchuylkill HavenPANAIAMW  495 74%14,46823,028
Penn State - ScrantonDunmorePAUSCAAMW  5301982%14,46823,028
Penn State - Wilkes-BarreLehmanPAUSCAAM  5352686%13,58621,770
Penn State - YorkYorkPAUSCAAMW  6002385%14,46823,028
Pennsylvania College of TechnologyWilliamsportPANCAA III M  16,74023,880
Pennsylvania State UniversityUniversity ParkPANCAA  IMW27,07927,6726402856%18,45434,858
Point Park UniversityPittsburghPANAIA  MW7,0414,9055252365%31,45031,450
Robert Morris UniversityMoon TownshipPANCAA  IM19,32620,5135552584%30,30030,300
Rosemont CollegeRosemontPANCAA III M  5052089%19,90019,900
Saint Francis UniversityLorettoPANCAA  IMW15,49316,9165702375%36,41036,410
Saint Joseph's UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IM14,92320,1255952676%44,97444,974
Saint Vincent CollegeLatrobePANCAA III MW  5552268%35,46235,462
Seton Hill UniversityGreensburgPANCAA II W9,3588,429  75%35,74835,748
Susquehanna UniversitySelinsgrovePANCAA III MW    72%47,29047,290
Swarthmore CollegeSwarthmorePANCAA III M  745339%52,58852,588
Temple UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IM28,37628,133  59%16,97029,066
Thiel CollegeGreenvillePANCAA III MW  4901876%31,70031,700
Thomas Jefferson UniversityPhiladelphiaPANCAA II MW9,65411,1325702558%40,65140,651
University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPANCAA  IMW  760348%55,58455,584
University of Pittsburgh-BradfordBradfordPANCAA III M  5352349%13,90025,144
University of Pittsburgh-GreensburgGreensburgPANCAA III M  5452464%13,89025,134
University of Pittsburgh-JohnstownJohnstownPANCAA II M4,3446,1225552465%13,87625,120
University of ScrantonScrantonPANCAA III MW  5952673%44,53244,532
University of the SciencesPhiladelphiaPANCAA II M8,31810,2956152663%27,50027,500
University of Valley ForgePhoenixvillePANCAA III M    59%21,34121,341
Ursinus CollegeCollegevillePANCAA III MW  6102671%52,05052,050
Villanova UniversityVillanovaPANCAA  IM22,85319,3047103229%53,30853,308
Washington & Jefferson CollegeWashingtonPANCAA III MW    82%47,96447,964
Waynesburg UniversityWaynesburgPANCAA III MW  5252291%24,82024,820
West Chester University West ChesterPANCAA II MW2,5813,0805552474%10,41222,236
Westminster CollegeNew WilmingtonPANCAA III MW  5502366%36,80636,806
Westmoreland County CCYoungwoodPANJCAA MW  9,34813,338
Widener UniversityChesterPANCAA III MW  5552369%45,94845,948
Wilkes UniversityWilkes-BarrePANCAA III MW  5702475%36,19436,194
Wilson CollegeChambersburgPANCAA III M  5252092%24,59524,595
York College PennsylvaniaYorkPANCAA III MW  5652470%20,10020,100
Brown UniversityProvidenceRINCAA  IMW  755348%55,46655,466
Bryant UniversitySmithfieldRINCAA  IM15,22016,307  76%43,97343,973
Johnson & Wales UniversityProvidenceRINCAA III MW    91%32,44132,441
Rhode Island CollegeProvidenceRINCAA III MW  4901873%8,92921,692
Roger Williams UniversityBristolRINCAA III M    86%34,52234,522
University of Rhode IslandKingstonRINCAA  IM21,46719,4775752469%14,13830,862
Averett UniversityDanvilleVANCAA III M  4701961%34,52034,520
Bluefield CollegeBluefieldVANAIA  M6,8451,4414891895%26,06026,060
Bridgewater CollegeBridgewaterVANCAA III MW  5302266%35,16035,160
Christopher Newport UniversityNewport NewsVANCAA III MW  5852668%14,75427,620
College of William & MaryWilliamsburgVANCAA  IMW16,83318,5387053237%23,40045,272
Eastern Mennonite UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA III MW  5502659%37,11037,110
Emory & Henry CollegeEmoryVANCAA III MW  5202170%35,10035,100
Ferrum CollegeFerrumVANCAA III MW  4752075%34,17534,175
George Mason UniversityFairfaxVANCAA  IM13,02116,2066052781%12,46235,922
Hampden-Sydney CollegeHampden-SydneyVANCAA III M  5702559%45,74645,746
Hampton UniversityHamptonVANCAA  IMW16,52218,755  44%26,70226,702
James Madison UniversityHarrisonburgVANCAA  IMW18,23217,4245952671%12,01628,416
Liberty UniversityLynchburgVANCAA  IM23,91218,2335402556%22,58422,584
Longwood UniversityFarmvilleVANCAA  IMW14,56415,7025202189%13,34029,300
Marymount UniversityArlingtonVANCAA III MW  5252191%31,92631,926
Old Dominion UniversityNorfolkVANCAA  IMW22,64619,0715402187%10,56029,460
Patrick Henry CCMartinsvilleVANJCAA MW  4,72010,648
Radford UniversityRadfordVANCAA  IMW11,68012,683  75%11,21023,292
Randolph-Macon CollegeAshlandVANCAA III MW  5552467%41,30041,300
Roanoke CollegeSalemVANCAA III M  5552572%44,15544,155
Shenandoah UniversityWinchesterVANCAA III MW  5352470%32,53032,530
Southern Virginia UniversityBuena VistaVANCAA III MW  5452369%16,49516,495
Sweet Briar CollegeSweet Briar VANCAA III W  5252376%21,00021,000
The Apprentice SchoolNewPort NewsVAUSCAAM  
University of LynchburgLynchburgVANCAA III MW  39,53039,530
University of Mary WashingtonFredericksburgVANCAA III MW  5652672%12,71428,648
University of RichmondRichmondVANCAA  IMW28,94529,4047003230%52,61052,610
University of VirginiaCharlottesvilleVANCAA  IMW28,33526,3717203226%17,65349,032
University of Virginia - WiseWiseVANCAA II MW5,0445,4695052277%10,11927,846
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityRichmondVANCAA  IM18,37621,9325702586%14,49335,834
Virginia State UniversityPetersburgVANCAA II M4,3797,1544551891%9,05620,307
Virginia TechBlacksburgVANCAA  IMW22,57823,1986502865%13,62031,908
Virginia Union UniversityRichmondVANCAA II M7,1748,6064301744%17,74817,748
Virginia Wesleyan CollegeNorfolkVANCAA III MW  5252370%36,66036,660
Washington & Lee UniversityLexingtonVANCAA III MW  7193321%52,45552,455
Castleton UniversityCastletonVTNCAA III M  5002185%12,31428,322
Middlebury CollegeMiddleburyVTNCAA III MW  7203317%54,45054,450
Northern Vermont Univ - JohnsonJohnsonVTNCAA III M    84%12,07425,394
Saint Michael's CollegeColchesterVTNCAA II M4,0083,642  83%45,37545,375

 

Golf - Southern Schools:

Southern Schools with Varsity Golf
teams 2020:
 City / Main Campus StateDivision   Teams  Avr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
  Avr SAT
Math
 Avr ACT
Comp
 Admission
Rate
 In-State
Tuition
Out of State 
Tuition
Alabama A & M UniversityNormalALNCAA IM11,73312,6234651890%9,74418,354
Alabama State UniversityMontgomeryALNCAA  IMW11,18412,6294651898%11,06819,396
Auburn UniversityAuburnALNCAA  IMW32,98632,2476152875%11,27630,524
Birmingham Southern CollegeBirminghamALNCAA III MW  5602657%17,65017,650
Bishop State CCMobileALNJCAA MW5,0769,0714,7408,610
Calhoun State CCTannerALNJCAA MW4,8455,9574,8208,690
Central Alabama CCAlexander CityALNJCAA M5,2597,0264,7408,610
Coastal Alabama CCBay MinetteALNJCAA M11,70511,9104,7408,610
Faulkner UniversityMontgomeryALNAIA  MW8,91310,4675752152%21,69021,690
Huntingdon CollegeMontgomeryALNCAA III MW  5342258%27,40027,400
Jacksonville State UniversityJacksonvilleALNCAA  IMW13,09013,2374752354%8,76016,536
Jefferson State CCBirminghamALNJCAA MW5,6444,7174,8008,670
Marion Military InstituteMarionALNJCAA MW9,4517,4075952356%9,41815,418
Miles CollegeFairfieldALNCAA II M6,2825,30312,13212,132
Northeast Alabama CCRainsvilleALNJCAAMW2,5743,9404,7408,610
Samford UniversityBirminghamALNCAA  IMW22,69227,6715702682%31,65031,650
Snead State CCBoazALNJCAA MW3,3465,0934,8008,670
Spring Hill CollegeMobileALNCAA II MW8,58910,5935502366%39,46439,464
Troy UniversityTroyALNCAA  IMW14,26615,9495182188%8,90816,708
University of AlabamaTuscaloosaALNCAA  IMW31,25422,6305802759%10,78029,230
University of Alabama at BirminghamBirminghamALNCAA  IMW18,85019,9135552592%8,56819,704
University of MobileMobileALNAIA  MW17,18518,2604942247%23,23023,230
University of MontevalloMontevalloALNCAA II MW5,8669,144 2448%12,76025,780
University of North AlabamaFlorenceALNCAA IMW12,73013,1215402364%10,14218,452
University of South AlabamaMobileALNCAA  IMW18,81620,9605602479%8,39616,292
Wallace State CC - HancevilleHancevilleALNJCAA MW6,0035,9014,7408,610
Arkansas State UniversityJonesboroARNCAA  IMW14,91914,5595642477%8,60715,297
Arkansas Tech UniversityRussellvilleARNCAA II MW5,4367,875  90%7,25412,678
Central Baptist CollegeConwayARNAIA  MW4,7556,0704601961%16,20016,200
Crowley's Ridge CollegeParagouldARNAIA  M2,7872,91513,60013,600
Harding UniversitySearcyARNCAA II MW7,1558,3585802675%19,84519,845
Henderson State UniversityArkadelphiaARNCAA II MW3,9326,1495252291%8,53010,180
Hendrix CollegeConwayARNCAA III MW  6253072%45,79045,790
Lyon CollegeBatesvilleARNAIA  MW17,59717,5185502550%28,79028,790
Southern Arkansas UniversityMagnoliaARNCAA II MW4,1974,9925452269%8,78612,866
University of ArkansasFayettevilleARNCAA  IMW24,71325,2895902677%9,13025,168
University of Arkansas at Little RockLittle RockARNCAA  IMW16,57321,5175302279%9,54421,754
University of Arkansas at MonticelloMonticelloARNCAA II MW4,4796,8157,46213,312
University of Arkansas at Pine BluffPine BluffARNCAA  IM9,9979,7114751844%8,03814,398
University of Arkansas-Fort SmithFort SmithARNCAA II MW6,60110,5505,59312,666
University of Central ArkansasConwayARNCAA  IMW10,77710,9325402491%8,75215,275
Williams Baptist CollegeWalnut RidgeARNAIA  MW8,2377,8115102056%17,32017,320
Ave Maria UniversityAve MariaFLNAIA  MW6,4344,4845652483%20,85020,850
Barry UniversityMiamiFLNCAA II MW11,85217,0964752091%30,01430,014
Bethune-Cookman UniversityDaytona BeachFLNCAA  IMW16,84612,57114,81414,814
Daytona State CollegeDaytona BeachFLNJCAA  W8,4268,0183,10411,993
Eastern Florida State CollegeCocoaFLNJCAA  MW6,7957,4812,4969,739
Eckerd CollegeSaint PetersburgFLNCAA II MW12,14221,6065802668%44,54044,540
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UnivDaytona BeachFLNCAA II MW9,67013,872  65%35,81435,814
Flagler CollegeSaint AugustineFLNCAA II MW8,12413,2325452357%18,95018,950
Florida A & M UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IM11,19416,5505452139%5,78517,725
Florida Atlantic UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA  IMW11,64213,2575702359%4,83117,276
Florida Gulf Coast UniversityFort MyersFLNCAA  IMW11,10114,9525552365%6,11825,162
Florida Institute of TechnologyMelbourneFLNCAA II M 11,81112,4086302865%41,85041,850
Florida International UniversityMiamiFLNCAA  IW15,44913,7115752559%6,54618,954
Florida Southern CollegeLakelandFLNCAA II MW11,40012,1165952650%36,34836,348
Florida State UniversityTallahasseeFLNCAA  IMW22,69120,2586302837%5,65618,786
Jacksonville UniversityJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IMW9,66718,3025432490%36,67036,670
Johnson & Wales UniversityNorth MiamiFLNAIA  MW1,4161,888  84%32,44132,441
Keiser UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNAIA  MW8,46913,86220,20820,208
Lynn UniversityBoca RatonFLNCAA II MW10,84012,3005352270%38,21038,210
Nova Southeastern UniversityFort LauderdaleFLNCAA II MW12,53915,3305852579%30,90030,900
Palm Beach Atlantic UniversityWest Palm BeachFLNCAA II MW7,9929,4865402395%31,45031,450
Rollins CollegeWinter ParkFLNCAA II MW9,01811,559  67%49,76049,760
Saint Leo UniversitySaint LeoFLNCAA II MW8,67910,0325402360%23,02023,020
Seminole State College of FloridaSanfordFLNJCAA  W7,6407,8923,13111,456
Southeastern UniversityLakelandFLNAIA  MW7,3528,0685102148%25,87025,870
St Thomas UniversityMiami GardensFLNAIA  MW9,35511,0095101952%31,83031,830
Stetson UniversityDeLandFLNCAA  IMW11,54419,075  68%46,03046,030
University of Central FloridaOrlandoFLNCAA  IMW19,47017,6666202743%6,36822,467
University of FloridaGainesvilleFLNCAA  IMW21,32024,9506853039%6,38128,659
University of MiamiCoral GablesFLNCAA  IW53,66735,7756853132%50,22650,226
University of North FloridaJacksonvilleFLNCAA  IMW10,2879,0725902461%6,39420,798
University of South FloridaTampaFLNCAA  IMW16,97411,8286252843%6,41017,324
University of TampaTampaFLNCAA II MW7,8098,6635802549%29,20829,208
University of West FloridaPensacolaFLNCAA II MW6,7489,0685702542%6,36019,241
Webber International UniversityBabson ParkFLNAIA  MW8,3586,6424821940%26,11626,116
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural CollegeTiftonGANJCAA  M5891,1085052069%3,50310,241
Albany State UniversityAlbanyGANCAA II M3,6702,7444051790%5,73516,196
Andrew CollegeCuthbertGANJCAA M4,5996,5364551743%17,38817,388
Augusta UniversityAugustaGANCAA  IMW9,10111,3316062380%8,60423,156
Berry CollegeMount BerryGANCAA III MW  5952666%36,55636,556
Brenau UniversityGainesvilleGANAIA  W11,6994952057%29,05029,050
Brewton-Parker CollegeMount VernonGANAIA  M12,23111,0224651797%18,24018,240
Clayton State UniversityMorrowGANCAA II M7,85110,695  54%5,41915,880
College of Coastal GeorgiaBrunswickGANAIA  MW4,3893,7724852093%4,69613,148
Columbus State UniversityColumbusGANCAA II MW7,0409,6384802156%6,13416,920
Covenant CollegeLookout MountainGANCAA III M  6002797%34,33034,330
Dalton State CollegeDaltonGANAIA  MW3,7972,8594,24612,668
Emmanuel CollegeFranklin SpringsGANCAA II MW5,7239,2065101942%20,29220,292
Emory OxfordOxfordGANJCAA MW  7353225%51,30651,306
Emory UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW  7403319%51,30651,306
Georgia College MilledgevilleGANCAA II M3,1533,9115852578%9,34628,060
Georgia Institute of TechnologyAtlantaGANCAA  IM27,61225,1317503322%12,42433,020
Georgia Military CollegeMilledgevilleGANJCAA MW3,5071,4066,4806,480
Georgia Southern UniversityStatesboroGANCAA  IMW16,74916,6615552368%6,35617,142
Georgia Southwestern State UnivAmericusGANCAA II M3,5784,2285002069%5,38115,842
Georgia State UniversityAtlantaGANCAA  IMW18,98222,3765702471%9,11223,971
Kennesaw State UniversityKennesawGANCAA  IMW14,78415,2645802458%6,34717,329
LaGrange CollegeLagrangeGANCAA III M  5402248%30,50030,500
Mercer UniversityMaconGANCAA  IMW21,59221,8256252872%36,89436,894
Morehouse CollegeAtlantaGANCAA II M  5502358%27,57627,576
Oglethorpe UniversityAtlantaGANCAA III MW  5852562%38,10038,100
Paine CollegeAugustaGANCAA II M6,8918,3114301640%16,09616,096
Piedmont CollegeDemorestGANCAA III MW  5252260%25,92025,920
Point UniversityWest PointGANAIA  MW9,4689,6914881953%20,60020,600
Reinhardt UniversityWaleskaGANAIA  MW9,5659,4815402190%23,30023,300
Savannah College of Art & DesignSavannahGANAIA  MW18,38013,8875502470%37,13037,130
Savannah College of Art & DesignAtlantaGANAIA  MW18,38013,8875502470%37,13037,130
Savannah State UniversitySavannahGANCAA  IMW7,0816,1795702429%5,74316,204
Shorter UniversityRomeGANCAA II MW6,88912,6045052157%22,37022,370
Thomas UniversityThomasvilleGANAIA  MW8,3518,593  48%16,94016,940
Truett-McConnell CollegeClevelandGANAIA  MW7,3165,4205052093%20,23020,230
University of GeorgiaAthensGANCAA  IMW19,61621,0906603049%11,83030,404
University of North GeorgiaDahlonegaGANCAA II MW7,6086,3815402381%4,69213,514
University of West GeorgiaCarrolltonGANCAA II MW6,1387,0884702058%6,28817,074
Valdosta State UniversityValdostaGANCAA II M4,5278,9735202163%6,41017,196
Young Harris CollegeYoung HarrisGANCAA II MW7,97711,3455102163%29,06729,067
Centenary College of LouisianaShreveportLANCAA III MW  5652460%36,58036,580
Louisiana CollegePinevilleLANCAA III M   5552178%17,00017,000
Louisiana State University Baton RougeLANCAA  IMW35,51932,8995902674%11,95028,627
Louisiana Tech UniversityRustonLANCAA  IM17,72515,7674752563%9,64518,558
Loyola University New OrleansNew OrleansLANAIA  MW10,08511,1535552594%39,94239,942
McNeese State UniversityLake CharlesLANCAA  IMW9,20811,4285252370%7,86015,898
Nicholls State UniversityThibodauxLANCAA  IM8,0069,3544952294%7,9529,045
Southeastern Louisiana UniversityHammondLANCAA  IM11,81712,781 2290%8,16520,643
Tulane University New OrleansLANCAA  IW39,23439,9857203217%54,82054,820
University of Louisiana at LafayetteLafayetteLANCAA  IM17,32318,4365652556%9,91223,640
University of Louisiana at MonroeMonroeLANCAA  IMW14,47215,760 2371%8,55420,654
University of New OrleansNew OrleansLANCAA  IM8,91110,4515652357%8,77113,607
Belhaven UniversityJacksonMSNCAA III M    52%25,30025,300
Blue Mountain CollegeBlue MountainMSNAIA  MW8,1669,3545052293%12,58412,584
Copiah-Lincoln CCWessonMSNJCAA M2,9474,2973,1805,180
Delta State UniversityClevelandMSNCAA II M3,8593,8115402185%7,2467,246
Hinds Community CollegeRaymondMSNJCAA M3,7243,8723,1306,170
Itawamba Community CollegeFultonMSNJCAA M2,4752,9493,1605,360
Meridian Community CollegeMeridianMSNJCAA M2,7053,4093,0544,354
Millsaps CollegeJacksonMSNCAA III MW  5802559%39,91039,910
Mississippi CollegeClintonMSNCAA II M8,26610,6725672538%18,02618,026
Mississippi Gulf Coast CCPerkinstonMSNJCAA M3,5393,9573,6706,770
Mississippi State UniversityMississippi StateMSNCAA  IMW24,38928,5346002657%8,65023,250
Mississippi University for WomenColumbusMSNCAA III M   5702198%6,9406,940
Northeast Mississippi CCBoonevilleMSNJCAA M3,7163,9993,5966,436
Southeastern Baptist CollegeLaurelMSNCCAA  M 9476046,0256,025
Southwest Mississippi CCSummitMSNJCAA M 3,2693,4943,2805,980
University of MississippiUniversityMSNCAA  IMW25,51225,3205752588%8,66024,614
University of Southern MississippiHattiesburgMSNCAA  IMW15,79414,530 2298%8,62410,624
William Carey UniversityHattiesburgMSNAIA  MW6,9847,8475252568%12,60012,600
Appalachian State UniversityBooneNCNCAA  IMW14,73911,3995852669%7,36422,171
Barton CollegeWilsonNCNCAA II MW7,2518,7035002040%30,88030,880
Belmont Abbey CollegeBelmontNCNCAA II MW3,1723,5775252280%18,50018,500
Campbell UniversityBuies CreekNCNCAA  IMW19,02324,8985552276%32,50032,500
Catawba CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II MW8,8509,6155052152%30,52030,520
Central Carolina CCSanfordNCNJCAA M  2,5448,688
Chowan UniversityMurfreesboroNCNCAA II MW5,7137,2584401659%24,98024,980
Davidson CollegeDavidsonNCNCAA  IM8,84311,3166903119%51,44751,447
Davidson County CCThomasvilleNCNJCAA MW  2,5888,732
Duke UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IMW32,38441,803770349%55,69555,695
East Carolina UniversityGreenvilleNCNCAA  IMW20,10116,5745552382%7,18823,465
Elizabeth City State UniversityElizabeth CityNCNCAA II M9471,9234801959%3,1947,194
Elon UniversityElonNCNCAA  IMW25,84822,2536152872%35,31935,319
Fayetteville State UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA II M5,2757,1044752068%5,24916,857
Fayetteville Technical CCFayettevilleNCNJCAA MW3456842,5448,688
Gardner-Webb UniversityBoiling SpringsNCNCAA  IMW14,18119,0645302148%32,00032,000
Greensboro CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III MW  5001944%29,14029,140
Guilford CollegeGreensboroNCNCAA III M    64%37,12037,120
High Point UniversityHigh PointNCNCAA  IMW15,61722,6785802577%35,11835,118
Johnson & Wales UniversityCharlotteNCUSCAAMW    86%32,44132,441
Johnson C. Smith UniversityCharlotteNCNCAA II M9,16110,6954401646%18,23618,236
Johnston Community CollegeSmithfieldNCNJCAA MW531192,6578,801
Lenoir-Rhyne UniversityHickoryNCNCAA II MW8,57612,547535 74%36,40036,400
Livingstone CollegeSalisburyNCNCAA II M5,8204,1654201542%18,29618,296
Mars Hill UniversityMars HillNCNCAA II MW5,7866,9345051957%32,96832,968
Meredith CollegeRaleighNCNCAA IIIW  5402363%37,17637,176
Methodist UniversityFayettevilleNCNCAA III MW  5252155%33,85233,852
Mid-Atlantic Christian UniversityElizabeth CityNCUSCAAM9962524661944%15,30015,300
Montreat CollegeMontreatNCNAIA  MW13,86110,8155102255%26,92026,920
North Carolina A & T State UniversityGreensboroNCNCAA  IMW11,96215,5615102061%6,61219,822
North Carolina Central UniversityDurhamNCNCAA  IM13,65215,9584851947%6,46419,171
North Carolina State University RaleighNCNCAA  IMW22,57625,4516702947%9,10128,444
North Carolina Wesleyan CollegeRocky MountNCNCAA III M  4851863%30,75030,750
Pfeiffer UniversityMisenheimerNCNCAA III MW  5052065%30,23430,234
Queens University of CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA II MW13,55415,5065572479%34,68434,684
Saint Augustine's UniversityRaleighNCNCAA II M3,9754,3994151563%17,89017,890
Sandhills CCPinehurstNCNJCAA MW  2,5988,742
St Andrews UniversityLaurinburgNCNAIA  MW12,34810,0974782041%26,64826,648
Surry Community CollegeDobsonNCNJCAA MW88832,5408,684
Univ of North Carolina at AshevilleAshevilleNCNCAA  I  W9,00910,9125652594%7,14523,868
Univ of North Carolina at CharlotteCharlotteNCNCAA  IMW16,53517,7376002467%6,85320,287
Univ of North Carolina at GreensboroGreensboroNCNCAA  IMW11,90616,2075302384%7,33122,490
Univ of North Carolina at PembrokePembrokeNCNCAA II W3,4124,2344931981%3,4187,418
Univ of North Carolina WilmingtonWilmingtonNCNCAA  IMW8,6709,9996252561%7,09121,156
University of Mount OliveMount OliveNCNCAA II MW5,7858,1415071953%20,60020,600
University of North Carolina Chapel HillNCNCAA  IMW19,89019,5517003123%8,98735,170
Wake Forest UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA  IMW39,30538,464  29%53,32253,322
Wake Technical CCRaleighNCNJCAA MW2905432,7688,912
Western Carolina UniversityCullowheeNCNCAA  IMW8,5507,9455552340%3,9267,926
William Peace UniversityRaleighNCNCAA III M  5052157%30,50030,500
Wingate UniversityWingateNCNCAA II MW7,65312,6235352185%33,16633,166
Winston-Salem State UniversityWinston-SalemNCNCAA II M5,2366,7554751865%5,90416,151
Cameron UniversityLawtonOKNCAA II MW6,4837,6486,45015,870
Murray State CollegeTishomingoOKNJCAA MW3,2134,8736,01012,160
Northeastern State UniversityTahlequahOKNCAA II MW7,1747,7165262198%6,65014,720
Northwestern Oklahoma State UnivAlvaOKNCAA II MW2,7002,9595702062%7,47114,558
Oklahoma Baptist UniversityShawneeOKNCAA II MW12,01111,0465352364%28,25828,258
Oklahoma Christian UniversityEdmondOKNCAA II MW8,48711,1525752465%22,76022,760
Oklahoma City UniversityOklahoma CityOKNAIA  MW17,09216,5755802676%31,02631,026
Oklahoma Panhandle State UnivGoodwellOKNAIA  MW2,4173,4357,9308,674
Oklahoma State UniversityStillwaterOKNCAA  IMW12,9419,6395802574%9,01924,539
Oklahoma Wesleyan UniversityBartlesvilleOKNAIA  MW9,3798,7604831968%27,13627,136
Oral Roberts UniversityTulsaOKNCAA  IMW15,20524,5475532281%27,72827,728
Redlands Community CollegeEl RenoOKNJCAA W6,0506,9065,3007,866
Rogers State UniversityClaremoreOKNCAA II MW6,1968,2817,20015,540
Seminole State CollegeSeminoleOKNJCAA MW8,1317,8135,04011,160
Southeastern Oklahoma State UnivDurantOKNCAA II M5,3047,431 2175%6,75015,390
Southern Nazarene UniversityBethanyOKNCAA II MW7,9379,84825,23425,234
Southwestern Christian UniversityBethanyOKNAIA  MW7,4406,2584901980%15,08015,080
Southwestern Oklahoma State UnivWeatherfordOKNCAA II MW4,2625,269 2192%7,33514,235
University of Central OklahomaEdmondOKNCAA II MW6,5015,970 2278%7,48918,376
University of OklahomaNormanOKNCAA  IMW28,31224,7886202678%11,53826,919
University of Science & Arts ChickashaOKNAIA  MW11,64610,0384652253%7,20017,550
University of TulsaTulsaOKNCAA  IW42,33739,5896452941%41,50941,509
Anderson UniversityAndersonSCNCAA II MW7,57911,9705272362%28,00028,000
Bob Jones UniversityGreenvilleSCNCCAA  MW  18,15018,150
Charleston Southern UniversityCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW14,22717,6385452352%25,54025,540
Citadel Military CollegeCharlestonSCNCAA  IW15,75220,3345602381%12,51634,988
Clemson UniversityClemsonSCNCAA  IMW37,11326,8686603047%15,37437,128
Coastal Carolina UniversityConwaySCNCAA  IMW19,42119,1065452270%11,71626,828
Coker CollegeHartsvilleSCNCAA II MW7,3078,7195252063%29,54829,548
College of CharlestonCharlestonSCNCAA  IMW10,58815,0165652579%12,83832,020
Columbia CollegeColumbiaSCNAIA  MW 4,987  96%19,50019,500
Columbia International UniversityColumbiaSCNAIAM3,1423,8365052033%23,69023,690
Converse CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA IIW  5502359%18,34018,340
Erskine CollegeDue WestSCNCAA II MW3,9578,8495152158%36,15036,150
Francis Marion UniversityFlorenceSCNCAA  IM5,4568,5654552064%11,97622,488
Furman UniversityGreenvilleSCNCAA  IMW29,33032,8936503061%49,53249,532
Lander UniversityGreenwoodSCNCAA II MW5,8327,1565002043%11,70021,300
Limestone CollegeGaffneySCNCAA II MW6,4199,2125202144%25,02525,025
Newberry CollegeNewberrySCNCAA II MW5,0588,7785052066%26,42426,424
North Greenville UniversityTigervilleSCNCAA II MW6,1316,4445452660%19,75019,750
Presbyterian CollegeClintonSCNCAA  IMW8,83018,1115452269%38,66038,660
Southern Wesleyan UniversityCentralSCNCAA II MW6,9568,6155402154%25,47625,476
Spartanburg Methodist CollegeSpartanburgSCNJCAA MW1,2291,5404651758%17,03517,035
Univ of South Carolina - UpstateSpartanburgSCNCAA  IMW12,08115,2324952057%11,85223,520
Univ of South Carolina- AikenAikenSCNCAA II M8,70210,1475152051%10,76021,218
Univ of South Carolina- BeaufortBlufftonSCNAIA  MW6,4558,0654982063%10,73021,776
Univ of South Carolina-SumterSumterSCNJCAA MW3453725031863%7,55818,238
University of South CarolinaColumbiaSCNCAA  IMW22,69220,9876402863%12,61833,298
Winthrop UniversityRock HillSCNCAA  IMW13,66117,4065102367%15,73029,986
Wofford CollegeSpartanburgSCNCAA  IMW27,55729,3506302964%43,98543,985
Austin Peay State UniversityClarksvilleTNNCAA  IMW14,61816,8055232294%8,15923,399
Belmont UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW18,70329,0805902782%34,31034,310
Bethel UniversityMcKenzieTNNAIA  MW17,21114,3674712166%16,55216,552
Bryan CollegeDaytonTNNAIA  MW8,73310,9355342451%26,80026,800
Carson-Newman UniversityJefferson CityTNNCAA II MW8,95112,1915252366%27,90027,900
Christian Brothers UniversityMemphisTNNCAA II MW9,45712,478 2356%32,82032,820
Cleveland State CCClevelandTNNJCAA M 3,5923,3754,23516,523
Cumberland UniversityLebanonTNNAIA  MW14,19411,0725052162%22,89022,890
East Tennessee State UniversityJohnson CityTNNCAA  IMW14,21913,5675352487%8,93527,199
Fisk UniversityNashvilleTNNAIA  MW3,2434,4194852071%21,48021,480
Freed-Hardeman UniversityHendersonTNNAIA  MW18,75817,6935452593%21,95021,950
King UniversityBristolTNNCAA II MW7,6378,1685302258%29,71429,714
Le Moyne-Owen CollegeMemphisTNNCAA II M3,0582,783 1693%11,19611,196
Lee UniversityClevelandTNNCAA II MW10,74610,2365352589%17,69017,690
Lincoln Memorial UniversityHarrogateTNNCAA II MW10,55612,7555472260%22,01022,010
Lipscomb UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW18,24726,1205902660%32,14432,144
Martin Methodist CollegePulaskiTNNAIA  MW14,92615,33154121100%24,24624,246
Maryville CollegeMaryvilleTNNCAA III MW  5152555%34,88034,880
Middle Tennessee State UnivMurfreesboroTNNCAA  IMW22,76728,9745552394%8,85827,098
Milligan CollegeJohnson CityTNNAIA  MW13,51212,9125952583%33,70033,700
Rhodes CollegeMemphisTNNCAA III MW  6603045%47,89047,890
Roane State CCHarrimanTNNJCAA MW5,2895,3624,44317,349
Sewanee-The University of the SouthSewaneeTNNCAA III MW    65%45,12045,120
Tennessee State UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW13,7789,2748,79221,512
Tennessee Tech UniversityCookevilleTNNCAA  IMW16,24818,4335802476%8,73124,595
Tennessee Wesleyan CollegeAthensTNNAIA  MW16,06714,3394952260%24,30024,300
Trevecca Nazarene UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA II MW8,76011,9695502264%25,59825,598
Tusculum CollegeGreenevilleTNNCAA II MW6,5817,6405232166%24,86024,860
Union UniversityJacksonTNNCAA II MW15,20618,5616102757%32,61032,610
University of MemphisMemphisTNNCAA  IMW21,28720,9405302384%9,31721,029
University of TennesseeKnoxvilleTNNCAA  IMW28,68223,3156202878%13,00631,426
University of Tennessee-ChattanoogaChattanoogaTNNCAA  IMW26,02816,8865402476%8,66424,782
University of Tennessee-MartinMartinTNNCAA  IM10,6159,752 2469%9,51215,552
Vanderbilt UniversityNashvilleTNNCAA  IMW48,77839,7167753410%49,81649,816
Walters State CCMorristownTNNJCAA M2,6623,2664,22416,800
Welch CollegeNashvilleTNNCCAA  M  19,01219,012
Abilene Christian UniversityAbileneTXNCAA  IM22,30036,9895602457%34,85034,850
Angelo State UniversitySan AngeloTXNCAA II W5,4367,8195052073%7,43617,396
Baylor UniversityWacoTXNCAA  IMW42,98627,4516402939%45,54245,542
Blinn CollegeBrenhamTXNJCAA MW3,1935,3984,2008,040
Concordia University-TexasAustinTXNCAA III MW  5252191%31,81031,810
Dallas Baptist UniversityDallasTXNCAA II MW6,16513,8655752288%28,87028,870
East Texas Baptist UniversityMarshallTXNCAA III MW  5102154%26,37026,370
Hardin-Simmons UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III MW  5402184%28,99028,990
Houston Baptist UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW21,27814,6105502370%32,53032,530
Howard Payne UniversityBrownwoodTXNCAA III MW  5052158%28,09028,090
Jacksonville CollegeJacksonvilleTXNJCAA MW  8,0008,000
Lamar UniversityBeaumontTXNCAA  IMW17,28123,9575102184%8,37318,333
LeTourneau UniversityLongviewTXNCAA III MW  6052546%30,21030,210
Lubbock Christian UniversityLubbockTXNCAA II MW6,7048,9995332290%22,44022,440
McLennan CCWacoTXNJCAA MW1,0721,1223,9903,990
McMurry UniversityAbileneTXNCAA III MW  5202141%27,41927,419
Midland CollegeMidlandTXNJCAA  M6,6038,9654,2905,550
Midwestern State UniversityWichita FallsTXNCAA II MW5,7769,1984902071%9,23311,183
Odessa CollegeOdessaTXNJCAA M6,4137,8783,8344,842
Our Lady of the Lake UniversitySan AntonioTXNAIA  MW6,4697,9974901993%28,74028,740
Prairie View A & M UniversityPrairie ViewTXNCAA  IMW9,3639,1094801974%10,53324,843
Ranger CollegeRangerTXNJCAA MW4,4314,5824,5055,765
Rice UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IM44,31842,8977753411%47,35047,350
Saint Edward's UniversityAustinTXNCAA II MW14,11019,8775752586%45,42845,428
Sam Houston State UniversityHuntsvilleTXNCAA  IMW11,53612,8115302179%8,29618,256
Schreiner UniversityKerrvilleTXNCAA III MW  5202191%27,96027,960
Southern Methodist UniversityDallasTXNCAA  IMW50,69146,3377003151%54,49254,492
Southwestern UniversityGeorgetownTXNCAA III MW  6002645%42,00042,000
St Mary's UniversitySan AntonioTXNCAA II MW12,57015,6555702475%30,65030,650
Stephen F Austin State UniversityNacogdochesTXNCAA  IMW11,64510,5635352168%8,31618,276
Tarleton State UniversityStephenvilleTXNCAA II W5,9967,9565202155%7,29217,252
Texas A & M - CommerceCommerceTXNCAA II MW7,51910,0625152034%8,74821,198
Texas A & M - Corpus ChristiCorpus ChristiTXNCAA  IW12,85314,4295252187%9,08519,462
Texas A & M - KingsvilleKingsvilleTXNCAA II W3,9246,6345152089%8,92223,899
Texas A & M International LaredoTXNCAA II MW4,9075,7195001952%7,17618,064
Texas A & M UniversityCollege StationTXNCAA  IMW19,20016,3336452868%11,87037,495
Texas A&M San Antonio (2020-21)San AntonioTXNAIAM   
Texas Christian UniversityFort WorthTXNCAA  IMW45,27634,3816272841%46,95046,950
Texas Lutheran UniversitySeguinTXNCAA III MW  5402254%29,96029,960
Texas Southern UniversityHoustonTXNCAA  IMW12,46112,2924501757%9,17321,623
Texas State UniversitySan MarcosTXNCAA  IMW16,72018,3765402346%10,28021,900
Texas Tech UniversityLubbockTXNCAA  IMW15,92217,0805752571%9,08019,040
Texas Wesleyan UniversityFort WorthTXNAIA  MW10,74412,1645102236%30,30030,300
Trinity UniversitySan AntonioTXNCAA III MW  6753034%42,97642,976
Tyler Junior CollegeTylerTXNJCAA MW5,0876,6354,7625,482
University of DallasIrvingTXNCAA III MW  6052639%40,65240,652
University of HoustonHoustonTXNCAA  IMW17,72315,4506102562%8,91321,273
University of Houston-VictoriaVictoriaTXNAIA  MW1,8862,408  54%6,49116,451
University of Mary Hardin-BaylorBeltonTXNCAA III MW  5502387%28,65028,650
University of North TexasDentonTXNCAA  IMW17,46215,0185702471%10,85220,812
University of St ThomasHoustonTXNCAA IIIMW  5702482%33,58033,580
University of Texas AustinTXNCAA  IMW24,82519,5356853039%10,61037,580
University of Texas at ArlingtonArlingtonTXNCAA  IMW14,98720,5635802380%10,49626,533
University of Texas at DallasRichardsonTXNCAA III MW  6802969%13,03436,876
University of Texas at El PasoEl PasoTXNCAA  IMW18,84523,83751520100%8,19822,629
University of Texas at San AntonioSan AntonioTXNCAA  IMW15,41215,3275602379%8,04919,538
University of Texas at TylerTylerTXNCAA III MW  5852478%8,29221,282
University of Texas Permian BasinOdessaTXNCAA II MW4,0234,5745202091%6,2607,100
University of Texas Rio Grande ValleyEdinburgTXNCAA  IMW7,60611,0045102081%7,81317,773
University of the Incarnate WordSan AntonioTXNCAA  IMW21,05728,1615152088%31,48431,484
Wayland Baptist UniversityPlainviewTXNAIA  MW3,6609,1555001998%20,07020,070
West Texas A & M UniversityCanyonTXNCAA II MW6,1537,7585302265%7,9359,304
Western Texas CollegeSnyderTXNJCAA MW4,1725,5854,0205,160

 

Golf - Western Schools:

Western Schools with Varsity Golf
teams 2020:
 City / Main Campus StateDivision   Teams  Avr Men's
Scholarship
Avr Women's
Scholarship
  Avr SAT
Math
 Avr ACT
Comp
 Admission
Rate
 In-State
Tuition
Out of State 
Tuition
Arizona Christian UniversityPhoenixAZNAIA  MW12,69913,2985182056%26,79626,796
Arizona State UniversityTempeAZNCAA  IMW25,17119,9376252685%10,82228,336
Benedictine University - MesaMesaAZNAIA  MW5,7496,2055402363%34,29034,290
Chandler-Gilbert CCChandlerAZNJCAA MW4245162,0707,854
Eastern Arizona CollegeThatcherAZNJCAA M4,8716,8342,70011,400
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UniversityPrescottAZNAIA  MW10,80311,888  67%35,65435,654
Estrella Mountain CCAvondaleAZNJCAA MW8501,0102,0707,854
Glendale CCGlendaleAZNJCAA M4967572,0707,854
Grand Canyon UniversityPhoenixAZNCAA  IMW10,15714,947  73%17,05017,050
Mesa Community CollegeMesaAZNJCAA MW3816522,0707,854
Northern Arizona UniversityFlagstaffAZNCAA  IW16,03116,729  83%11,56425,828
Ottawa University - ArizonaSurpriseAZNAIAMW14,19913,4374851847%27,63027,630
Paradise Valley CCPhoenixAZNJCAA MW6901,1202,0707,854
Park University - GilbertGilbertAZNAIA  MW5,5806,57011,57211,572
Pima Community CollegeTucsonAZNJCAA MW1,2982,2472,1427,458
Scottsdale CCScottsdaleAZNJCAA MW3705312,0707,854
South Mountain CCPhoenixAZNJCAA MW4005662,0707,854
University of ArizonaTucsonAZNCAA  IMW30,01033,3125952584%12,46736,366
Academy of Art UniversitySan FranciscoCANCAA II MW17,98721,95222,30822,308
Allan Hancock CollegeSanta MariaCACCCAAM  1,3526,784
American River CollegeSacramentoCACCCAAMW  1,1048,712
Antelope Valley CollegeLancasterCACCCAAM  1,1246,500
Bakersfield CollegeBakersfieldCACCCAAMW  1,3257,261
Biola UniversityLa MiradaCANCAA II  W9,84012,2195702473%40,48840,488
Butte CollegeOrovilleCACCCAAW  1,3686,984
Cal Poly - San Luis ObispoSan Luis ObispoCANCAA  IMW9,56011,7096752930%9,81621,696
Cal State - BakersfieldBakersfieldCANCAA  IW8,4139,150  23%7,30919,189
Cal State - Dominguez HillsCarsonCANCAA II M3,4223,814  64%6,94218,822
Cal State - East BayHaywardCANCAA II MW3,8584,744  72%6,98318,863
Cal State - Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA II  W4,7916,0324901842%6,74918,629
Cal State - Monterey BaySeasideCANCAA II MW2,4942,4355252059%7,14319,023
Cal State - NorthridgeNorthridgeCANCAA  IMW8,80710,0755101951%6,89318,773
Cal State - San BernardinoSan BernardinoCANCAA II M4,1993,8454951855%6,92218,802
Cal State - San MarcosSan MarcosCANCAA II MW2,9833,0005202058%7,71319,593
Cal State FullertonFullertonCANCAA  IMW8,90712,6525652243%6,88618,766
California Baptist UniversityRiversideCANCAA IMW19,49525,3815352280%33,47833,478
California Lutheran UniversityThousand OaksCANCAA III MW  5752471%42,69242,692
California Maritime AcademyVallejoCANAIA  M184530  67%7,05618,936
Canada CollegeRedwood CityCACCCAAW  1,3607,744
Chapman UniversityOrangeCANCAA III MW  6402854%52,72452,724
Chico State (CSU)ChicoCANCAA II MW2,2752,2305452165%7,60819,488
Citrus CollegeGlendoraCACCCAAMW   1,1907,646
Claremont McKenna (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III MW  725339%54,40554,405
College of the CanyonsSanta ClaritaCACCCAAMW  1,1567,612
College of the DesertPalm DesertCACCCAAMW   1,3358,615
Cuyamaca CollegeEl CajonCACCCAAMW  1,3867,196
Cypress CollegeCypressCACCCAAM  1,1406,158
Dominican University of CaliforniaSan RafaelCANCAA II MW7,3855,9595602387%45,85045,850
El Camino College TorranceCACCCAAM  1,1446,520
Folsom Lake CollegeFolsomCACCCAAM  1,1048,712
Fresno City CollegeFresnoCACCCAAMW  1,3047,496
Fresno State FresnoCANCAA  IMW15,86616,1175051958%6,58718,467
Fullerton CollegeFullertonCACCCAAW  1,1386,010
Glendale Community CollegeGlendaleCACCCAAM   1,1756,719
Harvey Mudd College (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III MW  7853514%56,62056,620
Holy Names UniversityOaklandCANCAA II MW9,80911,6624922070%39,31639,316
Hope International UniversityFullertonCANAIA  MW19,00522,4325102129%33,40033,400
Irvine Valley CollegeIrvineCACCCAAM   1,1428,054
Long Beach State Long BeachCANCAA  IMW6,5199,1615752331%6,79818,678
Loyola Marymount UniversityLos AngelesCANCAA  IM21,30127,1056502947%48,52248,522
Marymount California UniversityRancho Palos VerdesCANAIA  MW9,2808,73136,13436,134
Master's UniversitySanta ClaritaCANAIA  MW10,33010,5545452477%25,39025,390
Menlo CollegeAthertonCANAIA  MW27,08125,7125202145%42,80042,800
Modesto Junior CollegeModestoCACCCAAMW  1,1667,358
Monterey Peninsula CollegeMontereyCACCCAAM  1,1767,368
Moorpark CollegeMoorparkCACCCAAW  1,3887,050
Mt San Antonio CollegeWalnutCACCCAAMW  1,3509,414
Mt San Jacinto CollegeSan JacintoCACCCAAMW  1,38610,026
Napa Valley CollegeNapaCACCCAAMW  1,1426,758
Notre Dame de Namur UniversityBelmontCANCAA II M8,0156,9354801982%35,35035,350
Occidental CollegeLos AngelesCANCAA III MW  6853037%54,68654,686
Orange Coast CollegeCosta MesaCACCCAAMW  1,1867,978
Palomar CollegeSan MarcosCACCCAAMW  1,3388,702
Pepperdine UniversityMalibuCANCAA  IMW26,22332,0466702936%53,93253,932
Pitzer College (Pomona-Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III MW    13%54,05654,056
Point Loma Nazarene UniversitySan DiegoCANCAA II W13,40513,8316052769%35,70035,700
Pomona College (Pomona - Pitzer)ClaremontCANCAA III MW  740338%52,78052,780
Providence Christian CollegePasadenaCANAIA  MW10,66712,401 2288%30,37030,370
Reedley CollegeReedleyCACCCAAMW  1,3047,568
Riverside City CollegeRiversideCACCCAAM  1,4209,160
Sacramento City CollegeSacramentoCACCCAAW  1,1048,712
Sacramento State SacramentoCANCAA  IMW11,13111,1895151964%7,31019,190
Saddleback CollegeMission ViejoCACCCAAMW  1,3289,392
Saint Mary's College MoragaCANCAA  IM26,10721,9065702577%47,28047,280
San Diego Christian CollegeSanteeCANAIA I MW17,42416,3485202060%31,40431,404
San Diego State UniversitySan DiegoCANCAA  IMW20,83514,4966052535%7,48819,340
San Joaquin Delta CollegeStocktonCACCCAAMW  1,2888,848
San Jose City CollegeSan JoseCACCCAAM  1,3587,994
San Jose State UniversitySan JoseCANCAA  IMW15,75415,7675802355%7,79619,676
Santa Barbara City CollegeSanta BarbaraCACCCAAMW  1,3748,326
Santa Clara UniversitySanta ClaraCANCAA  IMW17,27819,4566903050%51,71151,711
Scripps College (CMS)ClaremontCANCAA III  W  6903224%55,02455,024
Sierra CollegeRocklinCACCCAAMW  1,1446,214
Simpson UniversityReddingCANAIA  MW9,30010,8395342350%30,20030,200
Soka University of AmericaAliso ViejoCANAIA   W5,3253,8176752839%33,14633,146
Sonoma State UniversityRohnert ParkCANCAA II MW2,6743,1795352190%7,79819,678
Stanford UniversityPalo AltoCANCAA  IMW31,34730,370760344%51,35451,354
Stanislaus State (CSU)TurlockCANCAA II M2,1192,883  86%7,07218,952
Taft CollegeTaftCACCCAAMW  1,4108,430
University of California-BerkeleyBerkeleyCANCAA  IMW13,57712,7787303315%14,18443,176
University of California-DavisDavisCANCAA  IMW15,23813,5446552841%14,40243,394
University of California-IrvineIrvineCANCAA  IMW12,59412,5836752929%13,70042,692
University of California-Los AngelesLos AngelesCANCAA  IMW25,20520,6467103214%13,22642,218
University of California-RiversideRiversideCANCAA  IMW14,25617,1246152651%13,82742,819
University of California-San DiegoLa JollaCANCAA II M2,6772,3537053030%14,16743,159
University of California-Santa BarbaraSanta BarbaraCANCAA  IM10,62214,2286853032%14,39143,383
University of California-Santa CruzSanta CruzCANCAA III W  6602947%13,96042,952
University of La VerneLa VerneCANCAA III MW  5582351%43,05043,050
University of RedlandsRedlandsCANCAA III MW  5752675%49,50449,504
University of San DiegoSan DiegoCANCAA  IM11,91122,7556402853%49,35849,358
University of San FranciscoSan FranciscoCANCAA  IMW31,46637,5696152665%48,06648,066
University of Southern CaliforniaLos AngelesCANCAA  IMW32,87233,3667403213%56,22556,225
University of the PacificStocktonCANCAA  IM16,87628,3016252663%48,16448,164
Vanguard University  Costa MesaCANAIA  MW7,0867,8245102040%33,72033,720
Ventura CollegeVenturaCACCCAAM  1,3887,050
Victor Valley CollegeVictorvilleCACCCAAM  1,1266,214
Westmont CollegeSanta BarbaraCANAIA  MW7,4689,0686102762%45,30445,304
Whittier CollegeWhittierCANCAA III MW  5552376%48,08648,086
William Jessup UniversityRocklinCANAIA  MW11,27611,7975202259%33,55033,550
Adams State UniversityAlamosaCONCAA II W3,4204,3044802099%9,44020,456
Colorado Christian UniversityLakewoodCONCAA II MW4,5986,18931,86631,866
Colorado Mesa UniversityGrand JunctionCONCAA II MW3,5234,6074952181%8,62720,944
Colorado School of MinesGoldenCONCAA II M9,17010,0407003149%18,96438,584
Colorado State UniversityFort CollinsCONCAA  IMW26,01024,5045852684%11,70729,608
Colorado State University-PuebloPuebloCONCAA II MW4,5566,3125052195%10,40826,329
Fort Lewis CollegeDurangoCONCAA II MW7,8296,1615452191%9,04019,696
Johnson & Wales UniversityDenverCONCAA IIIMW    87%32,44132,441
Lamar CCLamarCONJCAA M3,1493,5083,9506,332
Metropolitan State Univ of DenverDenverCONCAA II W5,5367,4984952059%7,66620,847
Northeastern Junior CollegeSterlingCONJCAA MW2,4083,9395,0727,306
Otero Junior CollegeLa JuntaCONJCAA MW5,4915,8293,9756,358
Regis UniversityDenverCONCAA II MW10,89414,0825652460%36,81036,810
U.S. Air Force AcademyColorado SpringsCONCAA  IM  6703111%FullRide!
Univ of Colorado - Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsCONCAA II MW5,5066,7605502391%8,52320,067
University of Colorado BoulderCONCAA  IMW35,22728,9396302882%12,53237,286
University of DenverDenverCONCAA  IMW30,32541,0916302956%50,55650,556
University of Northern ColoradoGreeleyCONCAA  IMW12,45712,8715352291%9,91821,786
Chaminade University HonoluluHINCAA II M8,5837,9865202298%25,37425,374
Hawaii Pacific UniversityHonoluluHINCAA II MW13,24615,2345502375%25,98025,980
University of Hawaii at HiloHiloHINCAA II MW7,8428,8395252079%7,72020,680
University of Hawaii at ManoaHonoluluHINCAA  IMW22,67521,8425702484%11,97034,002
Boise State UniversityBoiseIDNCAA  IMW24,03518,7555552481%7,69423,776
College of IdahoCaldwellIDNAIA  MW4,2335,498  49%30,15530,155
Idaho State UniversityPocatelloIDNCAA  IW15,08915,1577,42022,940
Lewis-Clark State CollegeLewistonIDNAIA  MW8,43112,29649520100%6,61819,236
North Idaho CollegeCoeur d'AleneIDNWACMW2,7722,5544,8768,652
Northwest Nazarene UniversityNampaIDNCAA II MW9,1309,1605552471%29,80029,800
University of IdahoMoscowIDNCAA  IMW20,33919,1615502377%7,86425,500
Carroll CollegeHelenaMTNAIA  MW8,9869,1995802578%35,48635,486
Montana State UniversityBozemanMTNCAA  IW16,11816,3096002582%7,27724,993
Montana State University-BillingsBillingsMTNCAA II MW6,4727,0435,92819,246
Montana State University-NorthernHavreMTNAIA  MW3,7722,006  100%5,95518,665
Montana Tech ButteMTNAIA  MW4,7307,1736052592%7,41222,575
Rocky Mountain CollegeBillingsMTNAIA  MW9,25413,2405432358%28,57228,572
University of MontanaMissoulaMTNCAA  IW15,57616,6795652388%7,24424,959
University of ProvidenceGreat FallsMTNAIA  MW16,05915,984  56%25,16825,168
New Mexico Junior CollegeHobbsNMNJCAA M4,4925,0351,7761,968
New Mexico Military InstituteRoswellNMNJCAA M8,4038,3064902037%4,53014,534
New Mexico State UniversityLas CrucesNMNCAA  IMW20,24316,3165202066%6,68621,770
Northern New Mexico CollegeEspanolaNMNAIA  MW2,3402,3484,95213,676
University of New MexicoAlbuquerqueNMNCAA  IMW20,55316,4845702270%7,63322,586
University of the SouthwestHobbsNMNAIA  MW7,0406,940  45%16,20016,200
Western New Mexico UniversitySilver CityNMNCAA II MW3,6894,5696,06613,539
Sierra Nevada CollegeIncline VillageNVNAIA  MW1,2582,6035302164%34,24134,241
University of NevadaRenoNVNCAA  IMW23,16920,6865852488%7,59922,236
University of Nevada-Las VegasLas VegasNVNCAA  IMW23,60021,2285652282%7,98523,132
Bushnell UniversityEugeneORNAIA  MW4,8514,7305232162%30,05030,050
Concordia University-PortlandPortlandORNCAA II MW9,46211,6255352160%31,15831,158
Corban UniversitySalemORNAIA  MW16,56018,4265502391%33,04033,040
George Fox UniversityNewbergORNCAA III MW  5502482%36,02036,020
Lewis & Clark CollegePortlandORNCAA III MW    74%50,93450,934
Linfield CollegeMcMinnvilleORNCAA III MW  5502381%43,30243,302
Multnomah UniversityPortlandORNAIA  MW11,7647,606  54%25,90025,900
Oregon Institute of TechnologyKlamath FallsORNAIA  MW6,3549,4165702396%10,11828,668
Oregon State UniversityCorvallisORNCAA  IMW19,33019,5316002581%11,16630,141
Pacific UniversityForest GroveORNCAA III MW  5752485%44,29844,298
Portland State UniversityPortlandORNCAA  IW18,88318,6645502290%9,10527,437
Southwestern Oregon CCCoos BayORNWACMW1,7252,5116,0776,077
University of OregonEugeneORNCAA  IMW27,62625,2835852583%11,89835,478
Willamette UniversitySalemORNCAA III MW    84%50,27950,279
Brigham Young UniversityProvoUTNCAA  IMW11,61410,8116502964%5,6205,620
Dixie State UniversitySaint GeorgeUTNCAA II MW4,6294,5855,25315,051
Southern Utah UniversityCedar CityUTNCAA  IMW12,12013,6655552479%6,77020,586
University of UtahSalt Lake CityUTNCAA  IM19,86724,0516202667%9,22229,215
Utah State UniversityLoganUTNCAA  IM18,89814,3925802589%8,13822,316
Utah Valley UniversityOremUTNCAA  IMW6,8009,8815,72616,296
Weber State UniversityOgdenUTNCAA  IMW13,41012,8085,85915,646
Westminster CollegeSalt Lake CityUTNCAA II MW4,4005,8675802493%34,00034,000
Bellevue CollegeBellevueWANWACMW1,0231,159 3,7789,144
Centralia CollegeCentraliaWANWACW8061,1144,4374,872
Columbia Basin CollegePascoWANWACMW1,1971,7705,2887,258
Eastern Washington UniversityCheneyWANCAA  IW13,29212,9294802063%7,32324,444
Gonzaga UniversitySpokaneWANCAA  IMW13,55216,6016352866%43,21043,210
Grays Harbor CollegeAberdeenWANWACMW8181,4354,0809,446
Highline CollegeDes MoinesWANWACW1,7141,3334,0264,462
Olympic CollegeBremertonWANWACMW7089003,7714,241
Pacific Lutheran UniversityTacomaWANCAA III MW  5802480%42,43642,436
Saint Martin's UniversityLaceyWANCAA II MW7,58510,0085552196%37,35637,356
Seattle UniversitySeattleWANCAA  IMW16,18920,4626102776%44,61044,610
Skagit Valley CollegeMount VernonWANWACMW8991,2004,2004,700
Spokane Community CollegeSpokaneWANWACMW1,4521,7533,5478,914
University of Puget SoundTacomaWANCAA III MW    88%49,77649,776
University of WashingtonSeattleWANCAA  IMW23,72022,9486903049%11,20736,588
Walla Walla CCWalla WallaWANWACMW1,1661,4514,4555,955
Walla Walla UniversityCollege PlaceWANAIA  MW9021,2085352451%28,03528,035
Washington State UniversityPullmanWANCAA  IMW23,06720,8615552377%11,58425,820
Western Washington UniversityBellinghamWANCAA II MW5,2166,3115802688%8,12623,540
Whitman CollegeWalla WallaWANCAA III MW  6803050%52,76452,764
Whitworth UniversitySpokaneWANCAA III MW  5902591%43,64043,640
Central Wyoming CollegeRivertonWYNJCAA MW4,4993,486 3,1207,632
Eastern Wyoming CollegeTorringtonWYNJCAA M5,8209,5252,9287,440
University of WyomingLaramieWYNCAA  IMW18,18514,6375802596%5,40017,490

 

# of Schools with Golf teams by State:

# of Schools with
Golf teams:
Total NCAA INCAA IINCAA IIINAIANJCAAOther 
Alabama26103229
Alaska 
Arizona18459
Arkansas165614
California1012516121236
Colorado185913
Connecticut13616
Delaware62211
District of Columbia431
Florida35131363
Georgia418136104
Hawaii413
Idaho731 21
Illinois6313418820
Indiana40104101321
Iowa3641101110
Kansas2633119
Kentucky2673412
Louisiana12921
Maine13112
Maryland 156 45
Massachusetts3654225
Michigan447971011
Minnesota2918191
Mississippi18323271
Missouri3731441141
Montana8215
Nebraska19331831
Nevada321
New Hampshire71312
New Jersey247188
New Mexico72122
New York8219735192
North Carolina5218167272
North Dakota7223
Ohio52131119711
Oklahoma22410 53
Oregon1431541
Pennsylvania1041216543811
Rhode Island633
South Carolina281210321
South Dakota9243
Tennessee361293831
Texas6323121558
Utah862
Vermont413
Virginia3512317111
Washington2152419
West Virginia1721311
Wisconsin29312113
Wyoming312
Total # of Schools 1,344 32624734118317374